SECTION V MEET BOYS  CLASS B
SAT. FEB 24, 2001
Event Class Ht-Ln Name School RESULTS PLACE
55 B 1-4 Walter Davis Franklin 6.4 1
55 B 3-4 Arel Gordon** Aquinas 6.4 2
55 B 2-4 Dwayne Parker Newark 6.6 3
55 B 4-4 Justin Asbie* Eastridge 6.7 4
55 B 1-5 Jim Gallo. Eastridge 6.7 5
55 B 1-3 Tom Hainsworth* Sutherland 6.8 6
Event Class Ht-Ln Name School RESULTS PLACE
300 B 2-4 Walter Davis Franklin 36.3 1
300 B 2-5 Brandon Schroder Newark 36.4 2
300 B 2-2 Arel Gordon** Aquinas 38.4 3
300 B 2-7 Justin Asbie* Eastridge 38.8 4
300 B 2-1 Chris Long Batavia 38.9 5
300 B 1-5 John Dupra Victor 39.1 6
Event Class Ht-Ln Name School RESULTS PLACE
600 B 2-3 Mike Mellas. Aquinas 01:26.8 1
600 B 2-5 Brian Shur Victor 01:29.6 2
600 B 2-4 Andy Cadregari* Spencerport 1:30.0 3
600 B 2-2 Tom Volpe. Mendon 01:31.1 4
600 B 2-6 Jason Hortiatis*** Sutherland 01:31.3 5
600 B 2-1 Trevor Donovan. Mendon 01:31.6 6
Event Class Ht-Ln Name School RESULTS PLACE
1000 B I-1 Mike Mellas. Aquinas 02:45.1 1
1000 B O-2 Dan Burnett. Spencerport 02:48.0 2
1000 B O-3 Art Sherry Victor 02:51.0 3
1000 B I-3 Joe Wetzel Aquinas 02:51.6 4
1000 B I-2 Mark Stevens*** Sutherland 02:54.8 5
1000 B I-4 David Ingalls* Mendon 02:55.4 6
Event Class Ht-Ln Name School RESULTS PLACE
1600 B I-1 Jesse Contario. Newark 04:37.1 1
1600 B I-4 Pete Chambers Newark 04:39.9 2
1600 B I-2 Shawn Calabrese. Spencerport 04:41.7 3
1600 B I-3 Dan Burnett. Spencerport 04:42.6 4
1600 B O-2 Karl Lukhaup Victor 04:44.4 5
1600 B O-1 David Hryvniak** Aquinas 04:48.6 6
Event Class Ht-Ln Name School RESULTS PLACE
3200 B 1 Jesse Contario. Newark 9:52.9 1
3200 B 3 Pete Chambers Newark 9:58.9 2
3200 B 2 Shawn Calabrese. Spencerport 10:05.1 3
3200 B 4 David Hryvniak** Aquinas 10:07.8 4
3200 B 6 Drew Cottrell Spencerport 11:02.6 5
3200 B 5 Brian McMullen Batavia 11:07.9 6
Event Class Ht-Ln Name School RESULTS PLACE
800m relay B 2-3 Mendon 01:41.6 1
800m relay B 2-1 Sutherland 01:41.7 2
800m relay B 2-2 Victor 01:41.8 3
800m relay B 2-5 Newark 01:42.8 4
800m relay B 2-6 Eastridge 1:42.9 5
800m relay B 2-4 Aquinas  1:43.0 6
Event Class Ht-Ln Name School RESULTS PLACE
1600m relay B 3 Olympia 03:45.8 1
1600m relay B 2 Batavia 03:46.1 2
1600m relay B 7 Newark 03:50.7 3
1600m relay B 1 Aquinas 03:52.5 4
1600m relay B 6 Mendon 03:52.9 5
1600m relay B 4 Sutherland 03:59.7 6
Event Class Ht-Ln Name School RESULTS PLACE
3200m relay B 7 Newark 8:46.2 1
3200m relay B 1 Mendon 8:52.1 2
3200m relay B 2 Victor 8:54.9 3
3200m relay B 3 Spencerport 8:56.9 4
3200m relay B 4 Aquinas 9:17.3 5
3200m relay B 8 Olympia 9:29.6 6
Event Class Ht-Ln Name School RESULTS PLACE
55HH B 2-3 Dan Lester Newark 8.6 1
55HH B 2-4 Cliff Parsons. Mendon 8.6 2
55HH B 2-6 Trevor Rafferty Victor 8.7 3
55HH B 1-7 Justin Fritz Victor 8.7 4
55HH B 1-5 Ian Schickling. Eastridge 8.7 5
55HH B 1-4 Andrew Poreda* Mendon 8.7 6
Event Class FLIGHT Name School RESULTS PLACE
HJ B Chris Hart* Spencerport 6' 2" 1
HJ B Liam Rafferty Victor 5' 10" 2
HJ B Reagan Rafferty Victor 5' 10" 3
HJ B Haze McClary* Mendon 5' 8" 4
HJ B Dominic Szpyrka* Eastridge 5' 8" 4
HJ B Andy Straub* Mendon 5' 8" 6
Event Class FLIGHT Name School RESULTS PLACE
LJ B Walter Davis Franklin 20' 7 1/2" 1
LJ B Jarrel Jenkins Wilson 20' 0" 2
LJ B Arel Gordon** Aquinas 19'10 3/4" 3
LJ B Junior Burgos Olympia 19' 8" 4
LJ B Marques Gibson Batavia 19' 5 3/4" 5
LJ B Matt Colebeck. Aquinas 18' 0" 6
Event Class FLIGHT Name School RESULTS PLACE
PV B Ryan Van Hall Newark 12' 0" 1
PV B Adam Nedvesky Newark 12' 0" 2
PV B Tim Smallidge. Spencerport 10' 6" 3
PV B Steve Starowicz** Mendon 10' 6" 4
PV B Joe Wetzel* Aquinas 10' 0" 5
PV B DJ Pillittere** Spencerport 9' 0" 6
Event Class FLIGHT Name School RESULTS PLACE
SP B Phil Zakielarz. Aquinas 44' 61/2" 1
SP B Joe Herne Victor 41' 71/2" 2
SP B Dennis Murray* Aquinas 41' 1" 3
SP B Robert Marsala Aquinas 40' 9" 4
SP B Brian Hahn. Eastridge 40" 81/4" 5
SP B Mike McFadden. Spencerport 40' 23/4" 6
Event Class FLIGHT Name School RESULTS PLACE
TRJ B Mike Mellas. Aquinas 40' 8" 1
TRJ B Dan Lester Newark 39' 5" 2
TRJ B Mark Vittore Olympia 38' 8" 3
TRJ B Marques Gibbons Batavia 38' 7 1/2" 4
TRJ B Matt Colebeck* Aquinas 38' 6 5
TRJ B Andrew Poreda* Mendon 37'  8 3/4" 6