SECTION V MEET GIRLS  CLASS C
FRI. FEB 23, 2001
Univ. Roch. - 5pm
. = senior, * = junior, ** = sophomore, *** = freshman, ^ = eighth, ^^ = seventh
Event Class Ht-Ln Name School Result Place
45 C 2-3 Sarah Hite. Avon 6.2 1
45 C 1-3 Robyn Mroz* Byron-Bergen 6.3 2
45 C 4-3 Keri McDonald* Livonia 6.3 3
45 C 3-2 Holly Thomas* North Rose-Wolcott 6.7 4
45 C 2-1 Jen Knapp Palmyra-Macedon 6.5 5
45 C 4-2 Katie Mihalenko Palmyra-Macedon 6.6 6
Event Class Ht-Ln Name School Result Place
300 C 4-3 Celestine Coney* Lyons 43.4 1
300 C 4-2 Anne Yasses. Byron-Bergen 46.1 2
300 C 3-4 Amanda Mercer. Marcus-Whitman 46.7 3
300 C Brittany Fucci Hornell 46.5 4
300 C 3-3 Jenny Buckley Palmyra-Macedon 46.5 4
300 C 4-4 Kristi O'Brien* Red Jacket 46.7 6
Event Class Ht-Ln Name School Result Place
600 C 2-3 Kelli O'Brien. Red Jacket 01:47.3 1
600 C 2-2 Courtney Lemar Hornell 1:48 2
600 C 2-4 Kristi O'Brien* Red Jacket 01:50.5 3
600 C 2-6 Eileen Lemar Hornell 01:53.8 4
600 C 1-2 Heather Bamford Palmyra-Macedon 01:54.5 5
600 C 2-5 Anna Shih HAC 01:54.6 6
Event Class Ht-Ln Name School Result Place
1000 C 2-3 Veronica Gobeyn*** Williamson 03:09.7 1
1000 C 2-1 Anne Yasses. Byron-Bergen 03:13.7 2
1000 C 2-4 Kelli O'Brien. Red Jacket 03:22.5 3
1000 C 1-2 Theresa Snowden** Hornell 03:27.7 4
1000 C 2-2 Sarah Hildebrand* HAC 03:29.3 5
1000 C 1-3 Megan DePoint* Marion 03:35.1 6
Event Class Ht-Ln Name School Result Place
1500 C 1 Veronica Gobeyn*** Williamson 05:04.3 1
1500 C 3 Theresa Snowden** Hornell 5:39 2
1500 C 2 Jamie White Palmyra-Macedon 05:39.8 3
1500 C 4 Stacey Zinck. Hornell 05:47.2 4
1500 C 8 Kim Schenk. Holley 05:47.3 5
1500 C 9 Emily Beatty* Holley 5:48 6
Event Class Ht-Ln Name School Result Place
3000 C 1 Veronica Gobeyn*** Williamson 11:22.4 1
3000 C 2 Amanda Morse Byron-Bergen 12:05 2
3000 C 3 Alison Chiasson East Rochester 12:10.6 3
3000 C 4 Stacey Zinck. Hornell 12:26.5 4
3000 C 8 Kim Schenk. Holley 12:33.3 5
3000 C 5 Laura Buckner East Rochester 12:43.2 6
Event Class Ht-Ln Name School Result Place
1500RW C 1 Emily Hunt** Marcus-Whitman 08:22.8 1
1500RW C 2 Amanda Morse. Byron-Bergen 9:08 2
1500RW C 3 Michelle Sampsell** East Rochester 09:13.2 3
1500rw C 4 Melissa Woodworth Byron-Bergen 10:27.4 4
1500RW C 5 Sara Benjamin. Hornell 10:51.4 5
1500RW C 6 Michelle Woznick East Rochester 10:51.4 6
Event Class Ht-Ln Name School Result Place
40HH C 1-3 Celestine Coney* Lyons 6.6 1
40HH C 2-3 Sarah Hite. Avon 6.6 2
40HH C 3-3 Brittany Fucci* Hornell 6.9 3
40HH C 4-3 Kate Adams* Red Jacket 7.2 4
40HH C 3-2 Melissa Campbell. Marcus-Whitman 7.3 5
40HH C Erin McAllister Hornell 7.4 6
Event Class Ht-Ln Name School Result Place
800m relay C 2-1 Palmyra-Macedon 01:59.8 1
800m relay C 2-4 Hornell 02:00.1 2
800m relay C 2-2 Byron-Bergen 02:00.5 3
800m relay C 1-1 North Rose-Wolcott 02:10.5 4
800m relay C 2-3 Dansville 02:14.8 5
Event Class Ht-Ln Name School Result Place
1600m relay C 1-1 Marcus-Whitman   04:30.0 1
1600m relay C 1-2 Red Jacket   04:39.5 2
1600m relay C 1-4 Hornell   04:47.9 3
1600m relay C 1-3 East Rochester   05:10.6 4
Event Class Ht-Ln Name School Result Place
3200m relay C 1-1 Byron-Bergen 11:38.9 1
3200m relay C 1-2 Palmyra-Macedon 11:55.8 2
3200m relay C 1-3 Hornell 11:57.8 3
Event Class FLIGHT Name School Result Place
HJ C Kate Adams* Red Jacket 4' 10" 1
HJ C Melinda Senf** Byron-Bergen 4' 8" 2
HJ C Jenny Buckley Palmyra-Macedon 4' 8" 3
HJ C Emily Hunt Marcus-Whitman 4' 4" 4
HJ C Katie Mihalenko Palmyra-Macedon 4' 2" 5
Event Class FLIGHT Name School Result Place
LJ C Keri MacDonald Livonia 15' 1 1/2' 1
LJ C Sandy Coleman** Byron-Bergen 14' 8 1/2" 2
LJ C Tera Maher** Byron-Bergen 14' 8" 3
LJ C Heather Bamford Palmyra-Macedon 14' 8" 4
LJ C Amanda Odell Hornell 14' 1/2" 5
LJ C Kate Adams* Red Jacket 13' 8 1/2" 6
Event Class FLIGHT Name School Result Place
PV C Robyn Mroz* Byron-Bergen 10' 7" 1
PV C Sandy Coleman** Byron-Bergen 8' 6" 2
PV C Marissa Collett*** Red Jacket 7'  0           ' 3
PV C Jackie Metz Red Jacket 6' 4
PV C Crystal Grinstead** Hornell 6' 4
Event Class FLIGHT Name School Result Place
SP C Leanne Caster** Northstar Christian 33' 4" 1
SP C Robyn Mroz Byron-Bergen 30' 4 1/2" 2
SP C Natalie LeMoyne Palmyra-Macedon 29' 5 1/2" 3
SP C Ryann Fitzpatrick* Dansville 28' 3" 4
SP C Meagan Van Buren** Byron-Bergen 27' 2 1/2" 5
SP C Jessica Taft. Dansville 25' 10 1/4" 6
Event Class FLIGHT Name School Result Place
TRJ C Celestine Coney* Lyons 35' 3 3/4' 1
TRJ C Jill Daum. Marcus-Whitman 29' 2 1/4" 2
TRJ C Meagan Van Buren** Byron-Bergen 28' 7 3/4" 3
TRJ C Charlotte Daum*** Marcus-Whitman 27' 7" 4
TRJ C Kristine Reinhardt Palmyra-Macedon 27 1/4" 5
TRJ C Katie Graff** Marcus-Whitman 26' 7 3/4" 6