SECTION V MEET
FRI. FEB 23, 2001 BOYS  CLASS C
Univ. Roch. - 5 pm . = senior, * = junior, ** = sophomore, *** = freshman, ^ = eighth, ^^ = seventh
Event Class Ht-Ln Name School RESULTS PLACE
45 C 3-3 Tom Leverde Hornell 5.5 1
45 C 1-3 Richard Reynolds. Lyons 5.6 2
45 C 2-3 Matt Parlet. Bishop Kearney 5.7 3
45 C 3-4 Chris Grillo** Byron-Bergen 5.8 5
45 C 2-2 Dan Enright Palmyra-Macedon 5.9 6
Event Class Ht-Ln Name School RESULTS PLACE
300 C 5-3 Tom Laverde* Hornell 38.9 1
300 C 5-2 Paul Carroll. Red Jacket 39.7 2
300 C 4-3 Ryan Williams Palmyra-Macedon 39.9 3
300 C 2-3 Craig Dolecki* Marion 40 4
300 C 5-4 Ian Edmondson. Red Creek 40 4
300 C 4-2 Tim Moran*** Marion 40.6 6
Event Class Ht-Ln Name School RESULTS PLACE
600 C 2-3 Paul Carroll. Red Jacket 01:30.8 1
600 C 2-2 Dan McCumiskey*** Hornell 01:31.4 2
600 C 2-4 Brandon Gravino Palmyra-Macedon 01:31.4 3
600 C 2-1 Tom Logan. Hornell 01:33.2 4
600 C 2-5 Craig Dolecki* Marion 01:33.3 5
600 C 1-5 Pat Argentieri** Hornell 01:37.2 6
Event Class Ht-Ln Name School RESULTS PLACE
1000 C 2-1 Luke Luft* Livonia 02:49.8 1
1000 C 2-3 Jon Holtz* Red Jacket 02:53.5 2
1000 C 2-2 Brian Smith* East Rochester 2:54 3
1000 C 1-3 Jake Clayton Byron-Bergen 2:55 4
1000 C 1-2 Billy Smith East Rochester 02:55.7 5
1000 C 2-4 Alex Cameron East Rochester 02:56.9 6
Event Class Ht-Ln Name School RESULTS PLACE
1600 C 1 Luke Luft* Livonia 4:48 1
1600 C 2 Brian Smith* East Rochester 04:54.1 2
1600 C 3 Doug DeGroote. Williamson 04:56.6 3
1600 C 7 Bill Smith East Rochester 04:59.8 4
1600 C 6 Colin Lawernce*** Red Creek 5:03 5
1600 C 4 Dan McCumiskey*** Hornell 05:09.1 6
Event Class Ht-Ln Name School RESULTS PLACE
3200 C 1 Brian Smith* East Rochester 10:10.4 1
3200 C 2 Andrew Whitbeck East Rochester 10:19 2
3200 C 4 Doug DeGroote. Williamson 10:36.4 3
3200 C 3 Ben Feitner. Red Jacket 10:40.5 4
3200 C 6 Leo Smith East Rochester 11:33.3 5
3200 C 7 Kyle Fink Byron-Bergen 11:52.5 6
3200 C 5 Dan Hargrove* Dansville DNF
Event Class Ht-Ln Name School RESULTS PLACE
40HH C 2-4 Richard Reynolds. Lyons 6 1
40HH C 2-3 Justin Deyo. Marcus-Whitman 6 2
40HH C 1-3 Mike Lawler. Dansville 6.4 3
40HH C 1-2 Joe Jackson Palmyra-Macedon 7.2 4
40HH C 1-4 Jeff Thomas Byron-Bergen 7.6 6
40HH C 2-2 Chris Hollowell* Hornell DQ
Event Class Ht-Ln Name School RESULTS PLACE
800rel C 2-4 Hornell 01:44.7 1
800rel C 2-2 Palmyra-Macedon 01:43.3 2
800rel C 2-3 Red Creek 01:44.1 3
800rel C 1-2 Marcus-Whitman 01:55.5 4
800rel C 1-3 East Rochester 02:04.5 5
Event Class Ht-Ln Name School RESULTS PLACE
1600rel C 3 Hornell 3:57.3 1
1600rel C 2 Livonia 4:00.8 2
1600rel C 1 Palmyra-Macedon 4:09.1 3
1600rel C 5 East Rochester 4:15 4
1600rel C 4 Byron-Bergen 4:21.4 5
1600rel C 6 Dansville 4:32.7 6
Event Class Ht-Ln Name School RESULTS PLACE
3200rel C 1 East Rochester 09:10.8 1
3200rel C 2 Hornell 09:15.4 2
3200rel C 3 Byron-Bergen 10:03.3 3
3200rel C 4 Palmyra-Macedon 12:04.5 4
Event Class FLIGHT Name School RESULTS PLACE
HJ C Josh Genagon* Byron-Bergen 5' 4" 1
HJ C Ricky Doremus. Hornell 5' 2" 2
HJ C Tom Thompson Palmyra-Macedon 5' 0" 3
HJ C Matt Erhord Livonia 4' 10" 4
HJ C Dylan Davies East Rochester 4' 10" 5
HJ C Tim Buckley Palmyra-Macedon 4' 10" 6
Event Class FLIGHT Name School RESULTS PLACE
LJ C Ryan Manley* Dansville 19' 8" 1
LJ C Chris Hollowell* Hornell 19' 1 3/4" 2
LJ C Steve Paprocki HAC 18' 9 3/4" 3
LJ C Ricky Doremus. Hornell 18' 3 3/4" 4
LJ C Tim Moran*** Marion 17' 7" 5
Event Class FLIGHT Name School RESULTS PLACE
PV C Josh Genagon* Byron-Bergen 11' 1
PV C T. J. Miller Palmyra-Macedon 9' 6" 2
PV C Ian Priestly** Lyons 8' 3
Event Class FLIGHT Name School RESULTS PLACE
SP C Steve Paprocki HAC 43' 6 3/4" 1
SP C Matt Fitzwater. Hornell 43' 1/4" 2
SP C Dale Barker Palmyra-Macedon 41' 9 3/4' 3
SP C Eric Van Caeseele** Red Jacket 40' 3" 4
SP C Kris Bovee. Dansville 38' 10 3/4" 5
SP C Mike Morabito East Rochester 35' 8" 6
Event Class FLIGHT Name School RESULTS PLACE
TRJ C Ryan Manley* Dansville 39' 3 1/2" 1
TRJ C Mike Lawler. Dansville 39' 1 3/4" 2
TRJ C Craig Dolecki* Marion 38' 5 3/4" 3
TRJ C Steve Paprocki HAC 37' 4 1/4" 4
TRJ C T.J. Miller Palmyra-Macedon 36' 5" 5
TRJ C Josh Genegon* Byron-Bergen 35' 4" 6