Rochester Institute of Tech.                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                              Hobart Invitational                        Page 1
                               Saturday 02/03/01                               
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
 WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. Penfield, 89; 2. Edison, 60.50; 3. Victor, 59.50; 4.  
 Brockport, 39.50; 5. Gates-Chili, 39; 6. Fairport, 35.50; 7. Brighton, 29; 8. 
 Corning, 27; 9. Webster, 22; 9. Byron-Bergen, 22; 11. Newark, 20; 12. Clarence
 HS, 18; 12. Lyons, 18; 14. Batavia, 17; 14. Williamson, 17; 16. Wilson, 16;   
 17. Churchville-Chili, 12; 17. Hilton, 12; 19. Northstar Christian, 10; 20.   
 Greece Athena, 9; 21. Aquinas, 8; 21. Pittsford Sutherland, 8; 21. East, 8;   
 24. AVON, 7.50; 25. Pittsford Mendon, 6; 26. Palmyra-Macedon, 5; 27. Greece   
 Arcadia, 2.50; 28. Eastridge, 2; 28. Hornell, 2; 28. Harley Allendale         
 Columbia, 2; 31. East Rochester, 1.                                           
                                                                               
 MEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. East, 82; 2. Edison, 71; 3. Gates-Chili, 52; 4.         
 Brockport, 45; 5. Newark, 36; 6. Aquinas, 33; 6. Greece Athena, 33; 8. Sweet  
 Home, 32; 9. Fairport, 26.50; 10. Penfield, 21; 11. Spencerport, 20; 12.      
 Benjamin Franklin, 17; 13. McQuaid Jesuit, 14; 13. Clarence HS, 14; 13.       
 Hornell, 14; 16. Rush Henrietta, 12; 17. Victor, 11; 18. Pittsford Mendon, 10;
 18. Hilton, 10; 20. Corning, 6; 20. Livonia, 6; 22. Greece Arcadia, 5.50; 23. 
 Webster, 5; 24. Wilson, 4; 25. John Marshall HS, 3; 26. Batavia, 2.           
                                                                               
                              Girls 55 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/03/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Jackson, Kela                Wilson                     7.35  6 10   
        2 Everett, Charisse            Edison                     7.37  6  8   
        3 DeWitt, Christina            Gates-Chili                7.50  6  6   
        4 Davidson, Sheena             Edison                     7.62  6  5   
        5 Biggs, Jillian               Greece Athena              7.73  6  4   
        6 Mroz, Robyn                  Byron-Bergen               7.79  5  3   
        7 Willson, Abby                Victor                     7.84  4  1.50
        7 Hite, Sarah                  AVON                       7.84  6  1.50
        9 Steenburgh, Kathy            Fairport                   7.89  6      
       10 Boland, Lia                  Brighton                   7.92  5      
       10 Scrimammano, Joie            Brighton                   7.92  5      
       12 Miller, Charlandra           East                       7.95  5      
       13 Hill, Stefaine               East                       7.96  3      
       14 McDonald, Keri               Livonia                    8.04  5      
       15 Epling, Diane                Victor                     8.11  3      
       16 Mihalenko, Katie             Palmyra-Macedon            8.13  3      
       17 Gerula, Heidi                Spencerport                8.18  2      
       18 Maher, Tera                  Byron-Bergen               8.21  3      
       19 Knapp, Jen                   Palmyra-Macedon            8.24  3      
       19 Stembenis, Soultana          Churchville-Chili          8.24  3      
       21 Appelt, Simone               Corning                    8.25  2      
       21 McEvoy, Katie                Batavia                    8.25  2      
       21 Byfield, Junace              Greece Athena              8.25  4      
       24 Malone, Lisa                 Eastridge                  8.26  2      
       25 Nixon, Elizabeth             Gates-Chili                8.27  3      
       26 Mills, Ashley                Eastridge                  8.28  2      
       27 Snook, Jamie                 Spencerport                8.38  3      
       27 Thomas, Holly                North Rose-Wolcott         8.38  4      
       29 Anderson, Katie              Hornell                    8.39  4      
       30 Wimberly, Tamara             Penfield                   8.40  6      
       30 Weaver, Kim                  Corning                    8.40  2      
       32 Bell, Kim                    Greece Arcadia             8.42  1      
       32 Nichols, Kristen             Aquinas                    8.42  5      
       32 Patton, Takia                Wilson                     8.42  4      
       35 Enwright, Jenna              Red Creek                  8.43  2      
       35 Bidzerkowny, Meredith        Churchville-Chili          8.43  5      
       37 Tumia, Emily                 Greece Arcadia             8.53  1      
       38 Bond, Lacey                  Hilton                     8.54  4      
       39 Jackson, Morgan              Marion                     8.63  1      
       40 Shepard, Jessica             Hornell                    8.64  4      
       41 Duttinger, Cassandra         Hilton                     8.69  1      
       42 Spade, Jenn                  North Rose-Wolcott         8.96  1      
       43 Edmondson, Erin              Red Creek                 10.10  1      
                                                                               
                              Girls 300 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/03/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 DeWitt, Christina            Gates-Chili               41.28  7 10   
        2 Davidson, Sheena             Edison                    41.67  7  8   
        3 Jackson, Kela                Wilson                    42.91  7  6   
        4 Shermer, Maya                Brighton                  42.98  7  5   
        5 Biggs, Jillian               Greece Athena             43.92  7  4   
        6 Elliot, Katie                Penfield                  44.39  6  3   
        7 Wilson, Shala                Eastridge                 45.16  6  2   
        8 Thomas, Laquita              Edison                    45.25  6  0.50
        8 Steenburgh, Kathy            Fairport                  45.25  7  0.50
       10 O'Brien, Kristi              Red Jacket                45.34  5      
       11 Curtin, Lisa                 Newark                    45.37  5      
       12 Sayers, Kaitlyn              Brockport                 45.66  6      
       13 Yasses, Anne                 Byron-Bergen              45.83  7      
       14 Buckley, Jenny               Palmyra-Macedon           45.84  4      
       15 Mills, Ashley                Eastridge                 45.87  6      
       16 Fucci, Brittany              Hornell                   46.15  5      
       17 Snook, Jamie                 Spencerport               46.34  6      
       18 Achtyl, Karen                Aquinas                   46.42  6      
       19 Legge, Katie                 Fairport                  46.80  4      
       20 Frederick, Amanda            Victor                    47.01  4      
       21 Anderson, Katie              Hornell                   47.04  7      
       22 McDonald, Keri               Livonia                   47.23  6      
       23 Coleman, Sandy               Byron-Bergen              47.50  5      
       24 Gerbasi, Marianne            Victor                    47.58  3      
       25 Daum, Jill                   Marcus Whitman            47.65  5      
       26 Rambo, Krystal               John Marshall HS          47.80  4      
       27 Gonzalez, Lindsay            Webster                   47.88  4      
       28 Wimberly, Tamara             Penfield                  48.06  4      
       29 Malia, Kelly                 Corning                   48.15  4      
       30 Younglove, Erica             Red Creek                 48.46  3      
       31 Ullman, Lyndsey              Corning                   49.62  3      
       32 Moreta, Silvia               Greece Olympia            50.03  3      
       33 Patton, Takia                Wilson                    50.52  4      
       34 Metz, Jackie                 Red Jacket                50.63  2      
       35 Muranyi, Staci               Livonia                   50.87  2      
       36 Ketchum, Andrea              Greece Olympia            51.01  2      
       37 McNair, Jamika               East                      51.24  2      
       38 Hebert, Lenya                Churchville-Chili         51.59  1      
       39 Campbell, Caitlin            Batavia                   52.40  1      
       40 Jackson, Morgan              Marion                    53.65  2      
       41 Mirisloff, Amber             Red Creek                 58.60  1      
                                                                               
                              Girls 600 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/03/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Braun, Courtney              Penfield                  1:41.58  4 10  
       2 Elliot, Katie                Penfield                  1:43.46  4  8  
       3 Howland, Emily               Fairport                  1:43.66  4  6  
       4 Evanitsky, Alysia            Pittsford Mendon          1:44.19  4  5  
       5 McJury, Brenna               Brockport                 1:45.55  4  4  
       6 Hunter, Sumiyya              Batavia                   1:46.05  4  3  
       7 Hildebrand, Sarah            Harley Allendale Columbia 1:47.40  4  2  
       8 Halin, Aleksandra            Clarence HS               1:47.84  2  1  
       9 Wilson, Shala                Eastridge                 1:47.97  4     
      10 O'Brien, Kristi              Red Jacket                1:48.08  2     
      11 Mastrella, Jill              Victor                    1:48.24  3     
      12 Klug, Sara                   Victor                    1:48.53  3     
      13 Allard, Erin                 Corning                   1:48.83  2     
      14 Simmons, Kassie              Corning                   1:49.53  3     
      15 Hilton, Jessica              Clarence HS               1:49.67  4     
      16 Maloy, Katrina               Newark                    1:49.80  2     
      17 Lemar, Courtney              Hornell                   1:49.88  4     
      18 Richards, Nicole             Brighton                  1:50.50  3     
      19 O'Brien, Kelli               Red Jacket                1:50.51  3     
      20 Dudash, Megan                Hilton                    1:50.66  2     
      21 Powley, Samantha             Churchville-Chili         1:51.06  3     
      22 Vos, Samantha                Gates-Chili               1:51.21  3     
      23 Morgan, Ali                  Hilton                    1:52.35  1     
      24 Shih, Anna                   Harley Allendale Columbia 1:52.59  2     
      25 Maier, Julie                 Greece Athena             1:53.37  3     
      26 Whitbeck, Amanda             East Rochester            1:55.59  2     
      27 Depoint, Megan               Marion                    1:55.73  1     
      28 Seppeler, Christine          Newark                    1:55.99  1     
      29 Lemar, Eileen                Hornell                   1:56.28  1     
      30 George, Becky                Greece Olympia            1:56.34  2     
      31 Nenni, Jessica               Aquinas                   1:57.74  2     
      32 Elnicky, Sarah               Aquinas                   1:58.58  3     
      33 Gomes, Zaika                 Wilson                    1:59.36  1     
      34 Schultz, Emily               Brighton                  2:00.51  3     
      35 Thompkins, Sikeyia           Edison                    2:03.21  2     
      36 Myree, Renee                 East                      2:07.73  1     
      37 Campbell, Caitlin            Batavia                   2:09.90  1     
      38 Wahl, Colleen                Livonia                   2:10.79  1     
      39 Ford, Leah                   Red Creek                 2:15.89  1     
                                                                               
                             Girls 1,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/03/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Love McCarthy, Vanessa       Penfield                  3:02.97  3 10  
       2 Coon, Kristen                Webster                   3:04.04  3  8  
       3 Ecklund, Christy             Gates-Chili               3:08.78  3  6  
       4 Donofrio, Jennie             Penfield                  3:10.12  3  5  
       5 Yasses, Anne                 Byron-Bergen              3:11.89  3  4  
       6 Hunter, Sumiyya              Batavia                   3:12.01  3  3  
       7 Rowcliffe, Meghan            Churchville-Chili         3:12.72  3  2  
       8 Gobeyn, Veronica             Williamson                3:14.32  3  1  
       9 Miller, Colleen              Brockport                 3:15.89  3     
      10 O'Brien, Kelli               Red Jacket                3:15.96  3     
      11 Cufari, Liz                  Pittsford Sutherland      3:16.20  3     
      12 Hildebrand, Sarah            Harley Allendale Columbia 3:17.74  3     
      13 Washburn, Angie              Newark                    3:18.38  3     
      14 Allard, Erin                 Corning                   3:20.38  1     
      15 Hess, Kristen                Greece Athena             3:21.00  2     
      16 Wilson, Shala                Eastridge                 3:21.12  3     
      17 Ippolitto, Rachael           Clarence HS               3:21.82  3     
      18 Borglum, Stephanie           Marcus Whitman            3:22.12  2     
      19 Shih, Anna                   Harley Allendale Columbia 3:24.72  2     
      20 Lemar, Courtney              Hornell                   3:25.18  2     
      21 Malvaso, Lauren              Gates-Chili               3:25.87  2     
      22 Smeenk, Amanda               Fairport                  3:25.96  2     
      23 Stevens, Hayley              Fairport                  3:27.02  2     
      24 Neuner, Kaillee              Corning                   3:27.48  2     
      25 Michno, Erin                 Webster                   3:29.82  2     
      26 Urban, Lacie                 Newark                    3:30.35  2     
      27 Rosinsky, Erin               Greece Athena             3:33.04  2     
      28 Snowden, Theresa             Hornell                   3:35.60  1     
      29 Stearns, Becca               Brighton                  3:37.26  2     
      30 Klier, Julie                 Clarence HS               3:38.52  1     
      31 Wiesner, Carla               Victor                    3:40.47  2     
      32 Pitts, Jen                   North Rose-Wolcott        3:40.80  1     
      33 Keung, Stephanie             Victor                    3:42.46  1     
      34 Naps, Tanya                  North Rose-Wolcott        3:46.32  1     
      35 Garwood, Emily               Churchville-Chili         3:51.32  2     
      36 Olscamp, Sarah               Brighton                  3:51.45  1     
      37 Burke, Jillyn                Aquinas                   3:55.46  1     
      38 Schmitt, Kateri              Aquinas                   4:11.65  2     
                                                                               
                             Girls 1,500 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/03/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Love McCarthy, Vanessa       Penfield                  4:54.39  2 10  
       2 Coon, Kristen                Webster                   4:57.11  2  8  
       3 Gobeyn, Veronica             Williamson                5:06.69  2  6  
       4 Rowcliffe, Meghan            Churchville-Chili         5:07.16  2  5  
       5 Wiesner, Kim                 Victor                    5:08.22  2  4  
       6 Cipura, Kim                  Hilton                    5:10.15  2  3  
       7 Daly, Erin                   Newark                    5:13.74  2  2  
       8 Khvalina, Lana               Brighton                  5:22.71  2  1  
       9 O'Connell, Keely             Corning                   5:25.89  1     
      10 Hess, Kristen                Greece Athena             5:26.93  2     
      11 Loewke, Shannon              Greece Arcadia            5:29.10  2     
      12 Kenney, Katie                Fairport                  5:31.19  2     
      13 Borglum, Stephanie           Marcus Whitman            5:33.65  1     
      14 Johnson, Tricia              Spencerport               5:36.70  1     
      15 Barnhart, Ashleigh           Brockport                 5:38.13  2     
      16 Tobia, Christy               Corning                   5:38.75  1     
      17 Snowden, Theresa             Hornell                   5:42.23  1     
      18 Zinck, Stacey                Hornell                   5:44.37  1     
      19 Schrenk, Kim                 Holley                    5:46.05  1     
      20 Van Hoof, Renee              Brockport                 5:47.51  1     
      21 Beatty, Emily                Holley                    5:48.11  1     
      22 Rosinsky, Erin               Greece Athena             5:48.54  1     
      23 Oberst, Maria                Aquinas                   5:55.90  1     
      24 Krisher, Erin                Churchville-Chili         5:56.52  1     
      25 Graff, Katie                 Marcus Whitman            6:02.37  1     
      26 Moore, Kelly                 Penfield                  6:05.00  1     
      27 Woodsworth, Melissa          Byron-Bergen              6:14.65  1     


                             Girls 3,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/03/01                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME     HT PTS 
  ===== ============================ ========================= ======== == === 
      1 Gobeyn, Veronica             Williamson                10:33.34  2 10  
      2 Cipura, Kim                  Hilton                    10:58.89  2  8  
      3 Coory, Bridget               Penfield                  11:05.19  2  6  
      4 Khvalina, Lana               Brighton                  11:05.73  2  5  
      5 Keely, O'Connell             Corning                   11:13.51  2  4  
      6 Folekemer, Jill              Clarence HS               11:21.64  2  3  
      7 Williams, Megan              Corning                   11:25.48  2  2  
      8 Wahl, Chris                  Clarence HS               11:26.95  2  1  
      9 DeRusso, Katie               Fairport                  11:30.11  2     
     10 Stoughton, Mary              Brockport                 11:36.11  2     
     11 Hickman, Danner              Brighton                  11:40.56  2     
     12 Cook, Pam                    Fairport                  11:45.06  2     
     13 Morse, Amanda                Byron-Bergen              11:45.22  2     
     14 Hurlbut, Jaime               Webster                   11:50.21  2     
     15 Burgess, Brittany            Newark                    11:51.22  1     
     16 Gardner, Jennifer            Newark                    12:08.48  1     
     17 Schrenk, Kim                 Holley                    12:09.74  1     
     18 Zinck, Stacey                Hornell                   12:17.27  1     
     19 Buckner, Laura               East Rochester            12:26.94  1     
     20 Senf, Melinda                Byron-Bergen              12:38.42  1     
     21 Chernak, Linda               Penfield                  12:39.10  1     
     22 Oberst, Maria                Aquinas                   12:39.72  1     
     23 Hawke, Bethany               Brockport                 12:54.42  1     
     24 Clark, Liz                   Victor                    12:56.14  1     
     25 Graff, Katie                 Marcus Whitman            13:05.48  1     
     26 Pieklo, Mary                 Hornell                   13:09.91  1     
     27 Hunt, Tina                   Marcus Whitman            13:11.83  1     
     28 Walker, Christine            Churchville-Chili         13:43.94  1     
     29 Odoman, Rachel               Churchville-Chili         14:08.44  1     
      - Seribani, Jennifer           Gates-Chili                    DNF  2     
                                                                               
                          Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/03/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Everett, Charisse            Edison                     8.78  7 10   
        2 Coney, Celestine             Lyons                      9.04  7  8   
        3 Hite, Sarah                  AVON                       9.18  7  6   
        4 Cain, Jill                   Victor                     9.57  6  5   
        5 Schenker, Emily              Brighton                   9.68  6  4   
        6 Meizyk, Lindsay              Aquinas                    9.74  5  3   
        7 Halin, Aleksandra            Clarence HS                9.77  6  2   
        8 Hsu, Jenny                   Pittsford Mendon           9.80  6  1   
        9 Mattice, Kristina            Batavia                    9.85  7      
       10 DePrez, Kim                  Fairport                   9.88  5      
       11 Hilton, Jessica              Clarence HS                9.92  6      
       12 Hiler, Liz                   Victor                     9.96  6      
       13 Fucci, Brittany              Hornell                   10.02  4      
       14 Bond, Lacey                  Hilton                    10.09  6      
       15 Adams, Kate                  Red Jacket                10.23  4      
       16 Housel, Megan                Webster                   10.26  7      
       17 Rambo, Krystal               John Marshall HS          10.27  3      
       18 Jackson, Morgan              Marion                    10.28  4      
       19 Vos, Samantha                Gates-Chili               10.29  5      
       20 Fiorillo, Kristin            Corning                   10.40  5      
       21 Ingalls, Chelsea             Hornell                   10.48  3      
       22 Tornow, Stefanie             Spencerport               10.74  5      
       23 Kennedy, Bernadette          East                      10.87  4      
       24 Lippincott, Tracy            Hilton                    10.95  4      
       24 Collett, Marissa             Red Jacket                10.95  2      
       26 Karki, Snehata               Penfield                  10.99  4      
       27 Yonda, Lauren                Newark                    11.04  2      
       28 Bacot, Nahmese               East                      11.10  6      
       29 Churey, Jennifer             Newark                    11.19  2      
       30 Jackson, Lindsay             North Rose-Wolcott        11.21  2      
       31 Anderson, Dana               Penfield                  11.26  4      
       32 Achtyl, Karen                Aquinas                   11.35  3      
       32 Sarfaty, Ashley              Pittsford Mendon          11.35  2      
       34 Dovanvangradty, Melinda      Brighton                  11.38  2      
       35 Gobel, Samantha              Churchville-Chili         11.44  1      
       36 McEvoy, Katie                Batavia                   11.49  3      
       37 Waters, Patty                Eastridge                 11.56  4      
       38 Maher, Tera                  Byron-Bergen              11.68  3      
       39 Muranyi, Staci               Livonia                   11.69  1      
       40 McKeene, Jessica             Eastridge                 11.70  3      
       40 Stich, Nicole                Churchville-Chili         11.70  1      
       42 Tumia, Emily                 Greece Arcadia            11.85  7      
       43 Nguyen, Tho                  Rush Henrietta            12.14  7      
        - Barnhart, Allyson            Brockport                    FS  5      
        - Kidd, Heather                Corning                      FS  5      
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/03/01                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  ED        Edison                    1:52.05  3 10           
                2  BROC      Brockport                 1:54.89  3  8           
                3  VIC       Victor                    1:55.03  3  6           
                4  CORN      Corning                   1:56.72  3  5           
                5  EAST      East                      1:57.06  2  4           
                6  BRI       Brighton                  1:57.99  3  3           
                7  HORN      Hornell                   1:58.66  2  2           
                8  BAT       Batavia                   1:59.50  3  1           
                9  SPEN      Spencerport               1:59.84  3              
               10  PAL       Palmyra-Macedon           2:01.21  1              
               11  RED       Red Jacket                2:01.67  2              
               12  MEN       Pittsford Mendon          2:01.86  2              
               13  AQ        Aquinas                   2:04.12  2              
               14  NEW       Newark                    2:06.98  1              
               15  HIL       Hilton                    2:07.92  1              
               16  CC        Churchville-Chili         2:07.99  2              
               17  NRW       North Rose-Wolcott        2:11.96  1              
               18  CRK       Red Creek                 2:12.70  1              
               19  ER        Eastridge                 2:15.00  1              
               20  LIV       Livonia                   2:25.40  2              
                -  PEN       Penfield                       DQ  2              
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/03/01                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  CORN      Corning                   4:20.75  2 10           
                2  VIC       Victor                    4:21.12  2  8           
                3  G-C       Gates-Chili               4:30.87  2  6           
                4  CLAR      Clarence HS               4:31.52  2  5           
                5  FAIR      Fairport                  4:33.87  2  4           
                6  AQ        Aquinas                   4:39.75  2  3           
                7  PEN       Penfield                  5:08.51  2  2           
                8  BB        Byron-Bergen              5:09.83  1  1           
                -  ATH       Greece Athena                 DNF  2              
                -  OLY       Greece Olympia                 DQ  1              
                -  ER        Eastridge                      DQ  1              
                -  CC        Churchville-Chili              DQ  1              
                -  EAST      East                           DQ  1              
                -  SPEN      Spencerport                    DQ  1              
                -  HORN      Hornell                        DQ  1              
                -  NEW       Newark                         DQ  1              


                            Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/03/01                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     PTS           
             =====  =================================== ======== ===           
                 1  PEN       Penfield                  10:03.03  10           
                 2  NEW       Newark                    10:24.86   8           
                 3  CORN      Corning                   10:27.83   6           
                 4  FAIR      Fairport                  10:35.97   5           
                 5  CLAR      Clarence HS               10:38.10   4           
                 6  G-C       Gates-Chili               10:40.31   3           
                 7  BRI       Brighton                  10:54.20   2           
                 8  HIL       Hilton                    11:02.39   1           
                 9  VIC       Victor                    11:05.60               
                10  CC        Churchville-Chili         11:16.67               
                11  EROC      East Rochester            11:43.80               
                                                                               
                                Girls High Jump                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/03/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== ========       ===   
         1 Cain, Jill                 Victor              5'03.00" 1.60m 10    
         2 DePrez, Kim                Fairport            5'01.00" 1.55m  8    
         3 Jurado, Jessica            Webster             5'00.00" 1.52m  6    
         4 Chinnock, Sarah            Gates-Chili         5'00.00" 1.52m  5    
         5 Hart, Jennifer             Newark              4'10.00" 1.47m  4    
         6 Booth, Christina           Penfield            4'08.00" 1.42m  2.50 
         6 Bell, Kim                  Greece Arcadia      4'08.00" 1.42m  2.50 
         8 Falcon, Brittany           Victor              4'08.00" 1.42m  1    
         9 Molson, Faith              Edison              4'08.00" 1.42m       
         9 Senf, Melinda              Byron-Bergen        4'08.00" 1.42m       
         9 Phonthavongsa, Tara        Brockport           4'08.00" 1.42m       
        12 Pierce, Ashley             Greece Athena       4'06.00" 1.37m       
        12 MacMullen, Jen             Spencerport         4'06.00" 1.37m       
        12 Colt, MACKENZIE            Greece Arcadia      4'06.00" 1.37m       
        12 Adams, Kate                Red Jacket          4'06.00" 1.37m       
        16 Meizyk, Lindsay            Aquinas             4'04.00" 1.32m       
        16 Goodwin, Maggie            Churchville-Chili   4'04.00" 1.32m       
        16 Hunt, Emily                Marcus Whitman      4'04.00" 1.32m       
        16 Charlton, Cecelia          Corning             4'04.00" 1.32m       
        16 Longobardi, Carla          Spencerport         4'04.00" 1.32m       
        16 Burk, Mallory Ann          Batavia             4'04.00" 1.32m       
        16 Wegman, Kathy              Brockport           4'04.00" 1.32m       
        16 Housel, Megan              Webster             4'04.00" 1.32m       
         - Shirk, Charissa            Batavia                   NH             
         - Mills, Ashley              Eastridge                 NH             
         - Pegler, Sonya              Churchville-Chili         NH             


                                Girls Pole Vault                               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/03/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== =========       ===   
        1 Mroz, Robyn                Byron-Bergen        10'00.00" 3.05m 10    
        2 Schifino, Jaclyn           Pittsford Sutherlan  9'06.00" 2.90m  8    
        3 Hart, Jennifer             Newark               9'00.00" 2.74m  6    
        4 Sillick, Rebecca           Churchville-Chili    8'06.00" 2.59m  5    
        5 Dupra, Whitney             Brockport            8'06.00" 2.59m  3.50 
        5 Miller, Nancy              Penfield             8'06.00" 2.59m  3.50 
        7 Elnicky, Sarah             Aquinas              8'00.00" 2.44m  2    
        8 Maier, Julie               Greece Athena        8'00.00" 2.44m  1    
        9 Coleman, Sandy             Byron-Bergen         7'06.00" 2.29m       
        9 Damick, Heather            Newark               7'06.00" 2.29m       
        9 Koetter, Kim               Hilton               7'06.00" 2.29m       
        - Pappas, Brandy             Corning                    NH             
        - Grinstead, Crystal         Hornell                    NH             
        - Hurley, Kelly              Greece Athena              NH             
        - Lippincott, Tracy          Hilton                     NH             
        - Locey, Rochelle            Corning                    NH             
        - Mattice, Renee             Gates-Chili                NH             
        - Deegan, Sarah              Spencerport                NH             
        - Peters, Robin              Fairport                   NH             
                                                                               
                                Girls Long Jump                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/03/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== =========       ===   
        1 Cain, Jill                 Victor              15'09.00" 4.80m 10    
        2 Collins, Emma              Brockport           15'08.50" 4.79m  8    
        3 Mattice, Kristina          Batavia             15'07.50" 4.76m  6    
        4 Brien, Cora                Victor              15'04.50" 4.69m  5    
        5 Conway, Steph              Batavia             15'03.50" 4.66m  4    
        6 Phonthavongsa, Tara        Brockport           15'01.25" 4.60m  3    
        7 Griffiths, Heidi           Clarence HS         15'00.00" 4.57m  2    
        8 Scrimammano, Joie          Brighton            14'10.00" 4.52m  1    
        9 Pierce, Ashley             Greece Athena       14'09.25" 4.50m       
       10 Gonzalez, Lindsay          Webster             14'07.00" 4.44m       
       11 McDonald, Keri             Livonia             14'06.25" 4.43m       
       12 Bainford, Heather          Palmyra-Macedon     14'02.25" 4.32m       
       13 Farren, Casey              Gates-Chili         14'01.50" 4.31m       
       14 Curtin, Lisa               Newark              14'01.00" 4.29m       
       15 Nguyen, Tho                Rush Henrietta      13'09.50" 4.20m       
       16 French, Keisha             Wilson              13'07.75" 4.16m       
       17 Coleman, Sandy             Byron-Bergen        13'06.50" 4.13m       
       18 Kennedy, Bernadette        East                13'06.00" 4.11m       
       19 Daum, Jill                 Marcus Whitman      13'05.25" 4.10m       
       20 Booker, Latanya            Edison              13'03.25" 4.04m       
       21 Lippincott, Tracy          Hilton              13'02.50" 4.03m       
       21 Karki, Snehata             Penfield            13'02.50" 4.03m       
       23 Clark, Christian           Pittsford Sutherlan 13'01.50" 4.00m       
       23 Odell, Amanda              Hornell             13'01.50" 4.00m       
       25 Stembenis, Soultana        Churchville-Chili   13'01.25" 3.99m       
       26 Libby, Kate                Fairport            13'00.25" 3.97m       
       27 Adams, Kate                Red Jacket          12'10.75" 3.93m       
       28 Damick, Heather            Newark              12'10.25" 3.92m       
       29 Maher, Tera                Byron-Bergen        12'09.50" 3.90m       
       30 Gerula, Heidi              Spencerport         12'09.25" 3.89m       
       31 Longobardi, Carla          Spencerport         12'08.25" 3.87m       
       32 Morgan, Ali                Hilton              12'06.50" 3.82m       
       33 Turner, Nicole             Hornell             12'05.50" 3.80m       
       34 Mooney, Kristin            Gates-Chili         12'03.75" 3.75m       
       35 Daubney, Caroline          Eastridge           12'02.50" 3.72m       
       36 Bartlett, Katrina          Corning             12'01.50" 3.70m       
       37 Anderson, Dana             Penfield            12'00.00" 3.66m       
       38 Bidzerkowny, Meredith      Churchville-Chili   11'10.75" 3.63m       
       39 Sillick, Andrea            Aquinas             11'09.50" 3.59m       
       40 Eisenman, Liana            Aquinas             11'09.25" 3.59m       
       41 Daum, Charlotte            Marcus Whitman      11'08.00" 3.56m       
       42 Malone, Lisa               Eastridge           11'06.75" 3.52m       
        - Darden, Dwan               East                     FOUL             
        - Fiorillo, Kristin          Corning                  FOUL             
        - Byfield, Junace            Greece Athena            FOUL             
                                                                               
                               Girls Triple Jump                               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/03/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ========================== =================== =========        ===  
        1 Coney, Celestine           Lyons               36'05.50" 11.11m 10   
        2 Phonthavongsa, Tara        Brockport           35'00.00" 10.67m  8   
        3 Brien, Cora                Victor              33'09.50" 10.30m  6   
        4 Braun, Courtney            Penfield            33'04.50" 10.17m  5   
        5 Henderson, Neadrin         Edison              33'04.50" 10.17m  4   
        6 Falcon, Brittany           Victor              32'09.00" 9.98m  3    
        7 Collins, Emma              Brockport           31'11.00" 9.73m  2    
        8 Booker, Latanya            Edison              31'00.50" 9.46m  1    
        9 French, Keisha             Wilson              31'00.50" 9.46m       
       10 Churey, Jennifer           Newark              30'11.00" 9.42m       
       11 Farren, Casey              Gates-Chili         29'11.75" 9.14m       
       12 Bartlett, Katrina          Corning             29'11.00" 9.12m       
       13 Gonzalez, Lindsay          Webster             29'07.00" 9.02m       
       14 Booth, Christina           Penfield            29'06.25" 9.00m       
       15 Elnicky, Sarah             Aquinas             29'04.00" 8.94m       
       16 Conway, Steph              Batavia             28'08.50" 8.75m       
       17 Beyerlein, Becky           Aquinas             28'02.00" 8.59m       
       18 Tornow, Stefanie           Spencerport         27'06.75" 8.40m       
       19 Daubney, Caroline          Eastridge           27'06.25" 8.39m       
       20 Verhey, Shauna             Spencerport         26'09.00" 8.15m       
       21 Graff, Katie               Marcus Whitman      26'04.50" 8.04m       
       22 Gobel, Samantha            Churchville-Chili   25'06.50" 7.79m       
       23 Stich, Nicole              Churchville-Chili   25'05.50" 7.76m       
       24 Daum, Charlotte            Marcus Whitman      25'03.25" 7.70m       
                                                                               
                                 Girls Shot Put                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/03/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== =========       ===   
        1 Caster, Leanne             Northstar Christian 32'08.25" 9.96m 10    
        2 Henderson, Neadrin         Edison              30'08.75" 9.37m  8    
        3 Everett, Charisse          Edison              30'02.00" 9.19m  6    
        4 LeMoyne, Natalie           Palmyra-Macedon     29'05.50" 8.98m  5    
        5 Norman, Dawn               East                28'09.50" 8.78m  4    
        6 Anken, Sarah               Gates-Chili         28'08.00" 8.74m  3    
        7 Mroz, Robyn                Byron-Bergen        28'07.50" 8.72m  2    
        8 Reiss, Katie               Fairport            28'05.00" 8.66m  1    
        9 Caleton, Catie             Victor              28'04.50" 8.65m       
       10 Leckinger, Amber           Greece Olympia      28'01.50" 8.57m       
       11 Lyman, Erica               Wilson              27'10.00" 8.48m       
       12 Adams, Kate                Red Jacket          27'09.25" 8.46m       
       13 Kalkman, Molly             Penfield            27'08.00" 8.43m       
       14 DePrez, Kim                Fairport            27'07.50" 8.42m       
       15 Scarpati, Rachel           Newark              27'00.50" 8.24m       
       16 Townsend, jamilyn          Corning             26'10.00" 8.18m       
       17 Foster, Gretchen           Spencerport         26'09.75" 8.17m       
       18 Hite, Sarah                AVON                26'09.25" 8.16m       
       19 Swak, Karley               Churchville-Chili   26'03.00" 8.00m       
       19 McCormick, Carolyn         Spencerport         26'03.00" 8.00m       
       21 Burke, Jillyn              Aquinas             25'11.50" 7.91m       
       22 Lester, Jessica            Brockport           25'07.50" 7.81m       
       23 Leblanc, Carly             Pittsford Mendon    24'06.75" 7.49m       
       24 Odell, Amanda              Hornell             24'06.00" 7.47m       
       25 D'Angelo, Bianca           Hilton              24'04.50" 7.43m       
       26 Blackburn, Diamond         East                24'03.50" 7.40m       
       27 Herbert, Stefanie          Penfield            24'01.50" 7.35m       
       28 Hamilton, Carrie           Eastridge           24'01.00" 7.34m       
       29 Vanburen, Meagan           Byron-Bergen        23'09.75" 7.26m       
       30 Boerschlein, Kelly         Churchville-Chili   23'07.50" 7.20m       
       31 Pieklo, Mary               Hornell             23'01.50" 7.05m       
       32 Foley, Jessica             Gates-Chili         22'04.00" 6.81m       
       33 Marchetti, Kate            Aquinas             21'11.00" 6.68m       
       34 Colin, Amy                 Eastridge           21'00.00" 6.40m       
       35 Bainford, Heather          Palmyra-Macedon     20'11.50" 6.39m       
       36 Burk, Mallory Ann          Batavia             18'01.00" 5.51m       
       37 Tomer, Donna               Rush Henrietta      17'04.50" 5.30m       
                                                                               
                          Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/03/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Tagliaferri, Christine       Penfield                   7:42.66  10  
        2 Sennett, Kaitlyn             Brighton                   7:56.91   8  
        3 Eisenhardt, Lisa             Fairport                   8:00.11   6  
        4 Meyer, Laura                 Fairport                   8:12.36   5  
        5 Foster, Andrea               Penfield                   8:13.85   4  
        6 Barnhart, Ashleigh           Brockport                  8:20.72   3  
        7 Morse, Amanda                Byron-Bergen               8:26.53   2  
        8 Sampsell, Michele            East Rochester             8:33.45   1  
        9 Hunt, Emily                  Marcus Whitman             8:36.32      
       10 Walker, Christine            Churchville-Chili          8:52.37      
       11 Root, Kim                    Spencerport                9:23.04      
       12 Woodsworth, Melissa          Byron-Bergen               9:23.51      
       13 Shirk, Charissa              Batavia                    9:34.69      
       14 Daly, Kiera                  Victor                     9:39.33      
       15 Chandler, Cassie             Corning                    9:41.36      
       16 Sulyma, Erin                 Eastridge                  9:42.21      
       17 Ullman, Lyndsey              Corning                    9:42.54      
       18 Irish, Stacie                Eastridge                  9:48.12      
       19 Deans, Heather               Greece Olympia             9:48.19      
       20 Weiderhold, Ali              Greece Arcadia            10:01.81      
       21 Gardner, Jennifer            Newark                    10:18.22      
                                                                               
                               Boys 55 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/03/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME HT PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===   
        1 Uche, Emeka                  East                      6.58  7 10    
        2 Gordon, Arel                 Aquinas                   6.60  7  8    
        3 Davis, Walter                Benjamin Franklin         6.64  7  6    
        4 Fricke, Pat                  Fairport                  6.74  6  5    
        5 Laverde, Tom                 Hornell                   6.81  7  3    
        5 Evans, Jerrick               John Marshall HS          6.81  5  3    
        5 Summersett, Lionel           Benjamin Franklin         6.81  6  3    
        8 Tindal, Pat                  Edison                    6.84  7  1    
        9 Colson, Jason                Edison                    6.88  6       
       10 Ward, Keith                  Penfield                  6.92  6       
       11 Hainsworth, Tom              Pittsford Sutherland      6.93  4       
       12 Scanlon, Chris               Corning                   6.95  6       
       13 Gallo, James                 Eastridge                 6.96  8       
       13 Boas, Matt                   Byron-Bergen              6.96  1       
       15 Circh, Ryan                  McQuaid Jesuit            7.00  5       
       16 Asbie, Justin                Eastridge                 7.04  8       
       17 Burgos, Junior               Greece Olympia            7.06  3       
       18 Cain, Jamaal                 Webster                   7.08  5       
       18 Jenkins, Jarred              Wilson                    7.08  6       
       20 Parlet, Mike                 Bishop Kearney            7.09  5       
       20 DiGesare, Jim                Clarence HS               7.09  4       
       22 Reynolds, Richard            Lyons                     7.10  8       
       23 Hoffman, Andy                Corning                   7.11  4       
       23 Murphy, Michael              Sweet Home                7.11  6       
       25 Nesbitt, Kameron             East                      7.12  7       
       26 Brady, Brent                 John Marshall HS          7.15  6       
       26 Brophy, Justin               Greece Arcadia            7.15  4       
       28 Washington, Wayne            Gates-Chili               7.16  4       
       28 Cyrus, Travis                Churchville-Chili         7.16  3       
       28 Gettings, Chris              Greece Olympia            7.16  2       
       31 Chimino, Joe                 Byron-Bergen              7.18  5       
       32 Maxwell, Kelly               Webster                   7.19  3       
       33 McLary, Haze                 Pittsford Mendon          7.20  1       
       34 Little, James                Hilton                    7.21  2       
       35 Carl, Mitch                  Gates-Chili               7.23  4       
       36 Pinkins, Torre               Brockport                 7.24  5       
       37 Gibbons, Margues             Batavia                   7.28  5       
       37 Enright, Dan                 Palmyra-Macedon           7.28  3       
       39 WU, Isaac                    Pittsford Sutherland      7.29  2       
       40 Miller, T.J.                 Palmyra-Macedon           7.30  2       
       41 Garbach, Grant               Pittsford Mendon          7.34  1       
       42 Brooks, Brad                 Spencerport               7.35  5       
       43 Moscaret, Tony               McQuaid Jesuit            7.36  3       
       44 Stephens, Seth               Red Creek                 7.37  2       
       45 Bishop, Andy                 Brockport                 7.38  4       
       46 Purnel, Mike                 Sweet Home                7.43  2       
       47 Moran, Tim                   Marion                    7.48  1       
       48 Ricci, Louis                 Aquinas                   7.50  3       
       49 Yuhas, Jon                   Red Creek                 7.53  1       
       50 Libordi, Chris               Hornell                   7.60  2       
       51 Davies, Evan                 Penfield                  7.67  3       
       51 Defelice, Kevin              Batavia                   7.67  2       
       53 Marrer, Craig                East Rochester            7.93  1       
       54 Runner, Jake                 Marcus Whitman            8.60  1       


                              Boys 300 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/03/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Gerald, Julius               Edison                    35.38  8 10   
        2 Davis, Walter                Benjamin Franklin         35.77  8  8   
        3 Ellis, Ryan                  Penfield                  36.14  8  6   
        4 Uche, Emeka                  East                      36.50  8  5   
        5 Fricke, Pat                  Fairport                  36.79  8  4   
        6 DeWitt, Tracy                Gates-Chili               37.22  8  3   
        7 Laverde, Tom                 Hornell                   37.42  8  2   
        8 DiGesare, Jim                Clarence HS               37.56  6  1   
        9 Schroeder, Brandon           Newark                    37.63  8      
       10 Carroll, Paul                Red Jacket                38.54  6      
       11 Frosino, Adam                Gates-Chili               38.79  6      
       12 Kulp, Nick                   Brockport                 38.85  6      
       13 Cadegari, Andy               Spencerport               38.88  7      
       14 Donald, Rob                  Brockport                 38.96  7      
       15 Russell, Dave                Greece Athena             39.01  5      
       16 Edmondson, Ian               Red Creek                 39.09  4      
       17 Williams, Ryan               Palmyra-Macedon           39.28  5      
       17 Moran, Tim                   Marion                    39.28  5      
       17 Asbie, Justin                Eastridge                 39.28  4      
       20 Cain, Jamaal                 Webster                   39.29  5      
       21 Skender, Jon                 Pittsford Sutherland      39.32  7      
       22 Murphy, Michael              Sweet Home                39.61  7      
       23 Williamson, Irvin            East                      39.66  6      
       24 Maxwell, Kelly               Webster                   39.67  3      
       25 Long, Chris                  Batavia                   39.72  6      
       26 Hoffman, Andy                Corning                   39.73  7      
       27 Chimino, Joe                 Byron-Bergen              39.89  5      
       27 Gettings, Chris              Greece Olympia            39.89  2      
       29 Gallo, Jayson                Eastridge                 40.19  3      
       30 Dupra, John                  Victor                    40.22  3      
       31 VanHalle, Ryan               Newark                    40.26  4      
       32 Dolecki, Craig               Marion                    40.35  4      
       33 Baron, Scott                 Pittsford Sutherland      40.40  2      
       34 Moscaret, Tony               McQuaid Jesuit            40.44  5      
       35 Morgan, John                 Hilton                    40.60  5      
       36 McCaig, Gabe                 Corning                   40.62  7      
       37 Libordi, Chris               Hornell                   41.11  3      
       38 Little, James                Hilton                    41.12  2      
       39 O'Mara, Jason                Aquinas                   41.26  4      
       40 Power, John                  Red Jacket                41.87  3      
       41 Parlet, Mike                 Bishop Kearney            41.98  4      
       42 Bonzas, Jeremy               Aquinas                   42.08  7      
       43 Gamble, Rondel               John Marshall HS          42.18  2      
       44 McCarthy, Randy              Red Creek                 42.30  2      
       45 Hixon, Dan                   Victor                    42.34  2      
       46 Dillard, John                Churchville-Chili         42.83  3      
       47 Arumugham, Kavin             Pittsford Mendon          43.32  1      
       48 Grillo, Chris                Byron-Bergen              43.86  1      
       49 Erhard, Matt                 Livonia                   45.77  1      
                                                                               
                               Boys 600 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/03/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Gerald, Julius               Edison                    1:23.85  5 10  
       2 DeWitt, Tracy                Gates-Chili               1:25.40  5  8  
       3 Ellis, Ryan                  Penfield                  1:28.33  5  6  
       4 Freytag, Pat                 McQuaid Jesuit            1:28.87  5  5  
       5 Russell, Dave                Greece Athena             1:29.22  5  4  
       6 Wade, Eddie                  East                      1:31.50  5  3  
       7 Suhr, Brian                  Victor                    1:31.78  4  2  
       8 Johnson, Aaron               Brockport                 1:32.44  4  1  
       9 Gravino, Brandon             Palmyra-Macedon           1:32.71  4     
      10 Volpe, Tom                   Pittsford Mendon          1:32.79  3     
      11 Pappas, Max                  Corning                   1:32.87  5     
      12 Morgan, John                 Hilton                    1:32.99  3     
      13 McCumiskey, Dan              Hornell                   1:33.02  3     
      14 Logan, Tom                   Hornell                   1:33.09  4     
      15 Cadegari, Andy               Spencerport               1:33.13  5     
      16 Hortiatis, Jason             Pittsford Sutherland      1:33.15  3     
      17 Schneider, Dave              Corning                   1:33.16  5     
      18 Jackson, Codera              East                      1:33.44  5     
      19 Dolecki, Craig               Marion                    1:33.53  3     
      20 Ernst, Eric                  Gates-Chili               1:34.19  4     
      21 Blodgett, Zach               Hilton                    1:34.28  4     
      22 Carroll, Paul                Red Jacket                1:34.55  3     
      23 Behrens, Dan                 Clarence HS               1:34.89  3     
      24 McBride, Ian                 McQuaid Jesuit            1:34.99  5     
      25 Guppenberger, Brian          Batavia                   1:35.67  3     
      26 Zodarecky, Jon               Greece Olympia            1:35.94  3     
      27 Nilsson, Rob                 Livonia                   1:36.48  4     
      28 Sherry, Art                  Victor                    1:37.06  4     
      29 Holtz, Jon                   Red Jacket                1:37.07  3     
      30 Nemchick, Adam               Aquinas                   1:37.30  2     
      31 Lux, John                    Webster                   1:38.52  5     
      32 Bonzas, Jeremy               Aquinas                   1:39.20  4     
      33 Passino, Bryan               Greece Olympia            1:39.78  1     
      34 Jemison, Dennis              Edison                    1:39.82  4     
      35 Braley, Tim                  Red Creek                 1:39.98  1     
      36 Tuttle, Graham               Pittsford Mendon          1:40.31  2     
      37 Burnett, Adam                Batavia                   1:40.67  2     
      38 Aldaco, Pedro                Newark                    1:40.88  4     
      39 Delgado, Ferdinand           Wilson                    1:41.39  2     
      40 Morabito, John               Churchville-Chili         1:42.25  1     
      41 Gallagher, Pat               Spencerport               1:43.60  3     
      42 French, Derick               Wilson                    1:43.86  1     
      43 LaRose, Tyler                Eastridge                 1:45.14  2     
      44 Guidice, Frank               Greece Arcadia            1:45.58  2     
      45 Thomas, Jeff                 Byron-Bergen              1:46.60  2     
      46 Arnold, James                Eastridge                 1:47.67  2     
      47 Tack, Andrew                 Marion                    1:58.80  1     
                                                                               
                              Boys 1,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/03/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Mellas, Mike                 Aquinas                   2:39.30  3 10  
       2 McQueen, Adam                Gates-Chili               2:40.36  3  8  
       3 Siciliano, Matt              Brockport                 2:40.78  3  6  
       4 Strelick, Steve              Greece Athena             2:43.13  3  5  
       5 Marsh, Chris                 Gates-Chili               2:44.23  3  4  
       6 Donovan, Trevor              Pittsford Mendon          2:46.10  3  3  
       7 Hightower, Tait              Rush Henrietta            2:46.45  3  2  
       8 Calabrese, Shawn             Spencerport               2:47.62  3  1  
       9 McAvoy, Doug                 Penfield                  2:48.08  3     
      10 Mazzenga, A.J.               Greece Athena             2:48.39  3     
      11 Washovsky, David             Clarence HS               2:48.46  3     
      12 Menchey, Kurt                East                      2:49.65  3     
      13 Stevens, Mark                Pittsford Sutherland      2:49.71  2     
      14 Wetzel, Joe                  Aquinas                   2:50.36  3     
      15 Usack, Krys                  Corning                   2:50.41  3     
      16 DiCesare, Dan                McQuaid Jesuit            2:52.19  2     
      17 Ingalls, David               Pittsford Mendon          2:54.39  2     
      18 Degroote, Doug               Williamson                2:56.08  2     
      19 Moore, Mike                  McQuaid Jesuit            2:58.51  2     
      20 Clayton, Jake                Byron-Bergen              2:59.17  2     
      21 O'Connor, Kevin              Hornell                   2:59.41  2     
      22 Griepsma, Mike               Newark                    2:59.95  2     
      23 Jones, Dimitrios             East                      3:01.19  2     
      24 McClinton, Kyle              Marion                    3:03.99  1     
      25 Holder, Jason                Newark                    3:04.33  1     
      26 Marx, Ben                    Victor                    3:04.94  2     
      27 Pink, Brian                  Hilton                    3:04.95  1     
      28 Delhagen, Taylor             Williamson                3:05.74  1     
      29 Block, Brian                 Webster                   3:07.00  2     
      30 Marchese, Phil               Corning                   3:07.19  2     
      31 Warren, Tim                  Webster                   3:08.26  1     
      32 Rizzo, Jamie                 East Rochester            3:10.64  1     
      33 Lipinski, Ron                Batavia                   3:12.23  1     
      34 Waters, James                Eastridge                 3:13.72  1     
      35 Moore, Pat                   Spencerport               3:15.15  2     
                                                                               
                              Boys 1,600 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/03/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Wooten, Josh                 Rush Henrietta            4:29.85  3 10  
       2 Contario, Jesse              Newark                    4:32.16  3  8  
       3 Luft, Luke                   Livonia                   4:37.24  3  6  
       4 Magnoszewski, Dan            Sweet Home                4:40.68  3  5  
       5 Holland, Steve               McQuaid Jesuit            4:40.81  3  4  
       6 Calabrese, Shawn             Spencerport               4:45.27  3  3  
       7 Usack, Krys                  Corning                   4:45.75  3  2  
       8 Rosinski, Steve              Greece Athena             4:46.40  2  1  
       9 MacKenzie, Brian             Brockport                 4:46.99  3     
      10 Morton, Nate                 Clarence HS               4:47.03  2     
      11 Clark, Chris                 Webster                   4:48.34  3     
      12 McQueen, Adam                Gates-Chili               4:49.34  3     
      13 Streb, Adam                  Brockport                 4:49.35  3     
      14 Smith, Brian                 East Rochester            4:49.38  3     
      15 Evinger, Matt                McQuaid Jesuit            4:50.35  2     
      16 Elliott, Brad                Gates-Chili               4:50.56  2     
      17 McMahon, Ryan                Sweet Home                4:51.33  2     
      18 Chambers, Peter              Newark                    4:52.15  3     
      19 Degroote, Doug               Williamson                4:53.48  2     
      20 Hryvniak, David              Aquinas                   4:54.10  3     
      21 Durland, Logan               Brighton                  4:54.47  2     
      22 Nessle, Paul                 Corning                   4:54.55  3     
      23 Lukhaup, Karl                Victor                    4:57.25  2     
      24 Kathe, tim                   Penfield                  4:58.50  2     
      25 Swartz, Cody                 Greece Arcadia            5:00.78  2     
      26 Reilly, Bryan                Fairport                  5:02.75  2     
      27 McMullen, Brian              Batavia                   5:04.72  1     
      28 Snyder, Ben                  Brighton                  5:05.08  1     
      29 McCumiskey, Dan              Hornell                   5:06.87  2     
      30 Delhagen, Taylor             Williamson                5:06.96  2     
      31 Sanger, Mike                 Hilton                    5:12.22  1     
      32 Rivazfar, Arash              Greece Olympia            5:13.86  2     
      32 Wisniewski, Ben              Webster                   5:13.86  1     
      34 Clayton, Jake                Byron-Bergen              5:13.87  2     
      35 DeMay, Pat                   East Rochester            5:17.76  1     
      36 Griggs, Nate                 Hilton                    5:19.52  1     
      37 Lawrence, Colin              Red Creek                 5:20.02  1     
      38 Dooling, Ryan                Churchville-Chili         5:20.91  1     
      39 Lazarony, Scott              Batavia                   5:31.40  1     
      40 Wieszcyk, Andrew             Eastridge                 5:35.34  1     
      41 Fink, Kyle                   Byron-Bergen              5:45.63  1     
                                                                               
                              Boys 3,200 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/03/01                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME     HT PTS 
  ===== ============================ ========================= ======== == === 
      1 Wigton, Andy                 Greece Athena              9:34.05  2 10  
      2 Contario, Jesse              Newark                     9:39.40  2  8  
      3 Chambers, Peter              Newark                    10:03.91  2  6  
      4 Rizzone, Mike                Clarence HS               10:05.46  2  5  
      5 Storie, Sean                 Gates-Chili               10:06.99  2  4  
      6 Hryvniak, David              Aquinas                   10:08.00  1  3  
      7 Burnett, Dan                 Spencerport               10:08.21  2  2  
      8 Dolby, Steve                 Brockport                 10:10.79  2  1  
      9 Whitbeck, Andrew             East Rochester            10:11.91  2     
     10 Semmler, Dan                 Greece Athena             10:15.50  2     
     11 Nessle, Paul                 Corning                   10:16.86  2     
     12 Schultz, Jason               Penfield                  10:19.90  1     
     13 Germano, Mike                Fairport                  10:20.06  2     
     14 Degroote, Doug               Williamson                10:24.13  1     
     15 Tarantino, Mike              Penfield                  10:31.13  2     
     16 Bateman, David               Gates-Chili               10:32.89  2     
     17 Delhagen, Taylor             Williamson                10:33.78  1     
     18 Eggleston, Jeff              Greece Arcadia            10:36.01  2     
     19 Heron, Brad                  Sweet Home                10:42.64  2     
     20 McMullen, Brian              Batavia                   10:47.26  1     
     21 Blodgett, Zach               Hilton                    10:54.48  2     
     22 Sullivan, Pat                McQuaid Jesuit            10:56.03  1     
     23 Syracuse, Dan                Sweet Home                10:56.61  1     
     24 Griggs, Nate                 Hilton                    11:04.22  1     
     25 Smith, Bill                  East Rochester            11:06.08  1     
     26 Buono, Brett                 Hornell                   11:15.72  1     
     27 Lawrence, Colin              Red Creek                 11:17.06  1     
     28 Hawley, Mike                 Hornell                   11:29.95  1     
     29 Jones, Matt                  McQuaid Jesuit            11:30.70  1     
     30 Blank, Matt                  Corning                   11:38.90  1     
     31 McNamara, Jim                Webster                   11:39.28  1     
     32 Fink, Kyle                   Byron-Bergen              11:55.44  1     
     33 Meyers, John                 Aquinas                   12:10.94  1     

                                                                               
                           Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/03/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Jackson, Codera              East                       8.12  5  9   
        1 Richards, Roy                Edison                     8.12  5  9   
        3 Johnson, Drew                Brockport                  8.22  5  6   
        4 Hollowell, Chris             Hornell                    8.39  3  5   
        5 Wilson, James                Edison                     8.42  4  4   
        6 Lester, Dan                  Newark                     8.49  2  3   
        7 Mellas, Mike                 Aquinas                    8.57  5  2   
        8 Giglia, Jason                Sweet Home                 8.62  4  1   
        9 Pabilonia, Jiovanni          Clarence HS                8.67  3      
       10 Rafferty                     Victor                     8.73  4      
       11 Parsons, Cliff               Pittsford Mendon           8.79  3      
       12 Poreda, Andrew               Pittsford Mendon           8.82  3      
       13 Schickling, Ian              Eastridge                  8.92  4      
       14 Cox, Brian                   Fairport                   9.03  2      
       15 Brennan, John                Aquinas                    9.28  3      
       16 Reynolds, Richard            Lyons                      9.30  1      
       17 Sorel, Jimmy                 Brockport                  9.32  5      
       18 Rafferty, Liam               Victor                     9.38  2      
       19 Schroeder, Brandon           Newark                     9.39  4      
       20 Nguyen, Andy                 Sweet Home                 9.69  3      
       21 Thrall, Mike                 Greece Olympia             9.75  4      
       22 Lehman, Andrew               Hornell                    9.79  1      
       22 Sammis, Dane                 Corning                    9.79  1      
       24 Marshall, Darryl             Greece Olympia             9.80  4      
       25 Davies, Evan                 Penfield                  10.17  3      
       26 Brooks, Brad                 Spencerport               10.24  2      
       27 Long, Chris                  Batavia                   10.29  2      
       28 Genagon, Josh                Byron-Bergen              10.39  2      
       29 Burnett, Adam                Batavia                   10.40  1      
       30 Gallagher, Pat               Spencerport               10.47  1      
       31 Fiduccia, Pat                McQuaid Jesuit            10.59  3      
       32 Thomas, Jeff                 Byron-Bergen              10.64  1      
       33 Tokarz, Steve                McQuaid Jesuit            11.04  1      
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/03/01                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  EAST      East                      1:35.01  3 10           
                2  ED        Edison                    1:36.95  3  8           
                3  G-C       Gates-Chili               1:40.64  3  6           
                4  BROC      Brockport                 1:41.36  3  5           
                5  HORN      Hornell                   1:41.46  2  4           
                6  MEN       Pittsford Mendon          1:41.61  2  3           
                7  NEW       Newark                    1:41.62  3  2           
                8  SWT       Sweet Home                1:41.73  2  1           
                9  AQ        Aquinas                   1:42.19  3              
               10  ER        Eastridge                 1:42.41  1              
               11  PAL       Palmyra-Macedon           1:43.43  1              
               12  CRK       Red Creek                 1:44.83  1              
               13  MCQ       McQuaid Jesuit            1:45.37  2              
               14  OLY       Greece Olympia            1:48.13  1              
               15  BAT       Batavia                   1:48.36  1              
               16  BB        Byron-Bergen              1:48.46  1              
               17  SPEN      Spencerport               1:50.25  1              
               18  EROC      East Rochester            1:54.29  1              
                -  SUTH      Pittsford Sutherland          DNF  2              
                -  CORN      Corning                        DQ  3              
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/03/01                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  EAST      East                      3:42.02  3 10           
                2  G-C       Gates-Chili               3:42.17  3  8           
                3  BROC      Brockport                 3:49.69  2  6           
                4  AQ        Aquinas                   3:49.83  3  5           
                5  SWT       Sweet Home                3:50.05  3  4           
                6  ATH       Greece Athena             3:52.28  2  3           
                7  VIC       Victor                    3:52.84  2  2           
                8  ED        Edison                    3:52.93  3  1           
                9  SUTH      Pittsford Sutherland      3:53.65  2              
               10  SPEN      Spencerport               3:54.34  3              
               11  OLY       Greece Olympia            3:54.95  1              
               12  MCQ       McQuaid Jesuit            3:57.41  3              
               13  HORN      Hornell                   3:59.28  1              
               14  HIL       Hilton                    3:59.43  1              
               15  CORN      Corning                   3:59.73  2              
               16  MEN       Pittsford Mendon          4:00.73  2              
               17  LIV       Livonia                   4:08.29  1              
               18  ARC       Greece Arcadia            4:15.74  1              
                -  ER        Eastridge                      DQ  2              

                                                                               
                             Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/03/01                    
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     HT PTS          
           =====  =================================== ======== == ===          
               1  G-C       Gates-Chili                8:27.28  2 10           
               2  ATH       Greece Athena              8:34.72  2  8           
               3  BROC      Brockport                  8:41.14  2  6           
               4  MCQ       McQuaid Jesuit             8:44.24  2  5           
               5  CLAR      Clarence HS                8:55.72  2  4           
               6  PEN       Penfield                   9:00.21  2  3           
               7  WEB       Webster                    9:06.80  1  2           
               8  CORN      Corning                    9:13.15  2  1           
               9  EAST      East                       9:23.81  1              
              10  HORN      Hornell                    9:33.40  1              
              11  EROC      East Rochester             9:41.78  1              
              12  BAT       Batavia                    9:44.10  1              
              13  AQ        Aquinas                   10:10.92  2              
              14  BB        Byron-Bergen              10:12.02  1              
              15  ER        Eastridge                 10:14.27  1              
               -  SWT       Sweet Home                     DNF  1              
               -  MEN       Pittsford Mendon                DQ  1              
                                                                               
                                 Boys High Jump                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/03/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== ========       ===   
         1 Hart, Chris                Spencerport         6'02.00" 1.88m 10    
         2 Diaz, Adalbar              Sweet Home          6'00.00" 1.83m  8    
         3 Rafferty, Liam             Victor              6'00.00" 1.83m  6    
         4 Brown, Tyrone              East                5'10.00" 1.78m  5    
         5 Colson, Jason              Edison              5'10.00" 1.78m  4    
         6 Tuttle, Ian                Corning             5'08.00" 1.73m  3    
         7 Donald, Rob                Brockport           5'08.00" 1.73m  2    
         8 Pearson, Eric              Pittsford Mendon    5'08.00" 1.73m  1    
         9 Wright, BuAhmed            Edison              5'06.00" 1.68m       
         9 Hicks, Harry               Greece Arcadia      5'06.00" 1.68m       
        11 Schickling, Ian            Eastridge           5'04.00" 1.63m       
        11 Yoshida, Bryn              Fairport            5'04.00" 1.63m       
        11 Brennan, John              Aquinas             5'04.00" 1.63m       
        11 Rafferty, Reagan           Victor              5'04.00" 1.63m       
         - McLary, Haze               Pittsford Mendon          NH             
         - Oliveri, Frank             Aquinas                   NH             
         - Davis, Dylan               East Rochester            NH             
         - Rogers, Mark               Newark                    NH             
         - Rogers, Mike               Newark                    NH             
         - Erhard, Matt               Livonia                   NH             
         - Bennett, Scott             Corning                   NH             
         - Taggart, Mike              East                      NH             
         - Giglia, Jason              Sweet Home                NH             
         - Becoats, Lance             Gates-Chili               NH             
         - Cox, Brian                 Fairport                  NH             
         - Oehlbeck, Jason            Gates-Chili               NH             
         - Strobel, Matt              Byron-Bergen              NH             
                                                                               
                                Boys Pole Vault                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/03/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== =========       ===   
        1 Reynolds, Pete             Fairport            14'00.00" 4.27m 10    
        2 VanHalle, Ryan             Newark              12'06.00" 3.81m  8    
        3 Fetzner, Andy              Greece Arcadia      12'06.00" 3.81m  5.50 
        3 Park, Andrew               Fairport            12'06.00" 3.81m  5.50 
        5 Smallridge, Tim            Spencerport         12'00.00" 3.66m  4    
        6 Iuliucci, Joe              Pittsford Mendon    11'06.00" 3.51m  3    
        7 Sindoni, Mark              Greece Athena       11'00.00" 3.35m  2    
        8 Juszkiewicz, Chris         Gates-Chili         10'06.00" 3.20m  1    
        9 Wetzel, Joe                Aquinas             10'00.00" 3.05m       
        9 Field, Adam                Churchville-Chili   10'00.00" 3.05m       
        9 Block, Brian               Webster             10'00.00" 3.05m       
        - Nedvesky, Adam             Newark                     NH             
        - Fowler, Dwayne             Corning                    NH             
        - Schickling, Ian            Eastridge                  NH             
        - Quinn, Victor              Rush Henrietta             NH             
        - Genagon, Josh              Byron-Bergen               NH             
        - Monago, Jess               Corning                    NH             
        - Miller, T.J.               Palmyra-Macedon            NH             
        - Starowicz, Steve           Pittsford Mendon           NH             
        - Laurri, Mark               Churchville-Chili          NH             
        - Nguyen, Andy               Sweet Home                 NH             
                                                                               
                                 Boys Long Jump                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/03/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== =========       ===   
        1 Richards, Roy              Edison              22'02.00" 6.76m 10    
        2 Bigham, Charles            East                21'09.50" 6.64m  8    
        3 Barnes, Brandon            East                20'09.50" 6.34m  6    
        4 Kehoe, Ryan                Hilton              18'09.00" 5.72m  5    
        5 Jenkins, Jarred            Wilson              18'05.50" 5.63m  4    
        6 Preston, Kyle              Brockport           18'05.00" 5.61m  3    
        7 Yoshida, Bryn              Fairport            18'05.00" 5.61m  2    
        8 Fery, Kevin                Brockport           18'01.25" 5.52m  1    
        9 Scanlon, Chris             Corning             17'08.75" 5.40m       
       10 Giglia, Jason              Sweet Home          17'07.25" 5.37m       
       11 Burgos, Junior             Greece Olympia      17'07.00" 5.36m       
       11 Oehlbeck, Jason            Gates-Chili         17'07.00" 5.36m       
       13 Hart, Chris                Spencerport         17'06.25" 5.34m       
       14 Doremus, Ricky             Hornell             17'05.00" 5.31m       
       15 Straub, Andy               Pittsford Mendon    17'02.25" 5.24m       
       16 Hollowell, Chris           Hornell             17'02.00" 5.23m       
       16 Mastowski, Joe             Hilton              17'02.00" 5.23m       
       18 WU, Isaac                  Pittsford Sutherlan 17'01.50" 5.22m       
       18 Morris, Paul               Gates-Chili         17'01.50" 5.22m       
       20 Cox, Brian                 Fairport            17'01.00" 5.21m       
       20 Moran, Tim                 Marion              17'01.00" 5.21m       
       22 Gallo, James               Eastridge           16'11.50" 5.17m       
       23 Hainsworth, Tom            Pittsford Sutherlan 16'09.00" 5.11m       
       24 Paprocki, Steve            Harley Allendale Co 16'08.00" 5.08m       
       25 Rogers, Mike               Newark              16'07.00" 5.05m       
       26 Bordner, Mike              Batavia             16'04.00" 4.98m       
       27 Wong, Chris                Penfield            16'02.75" 4.95m       
       28 Tokarz, Steve              McQuaid Jesuit      16'01.00" 4.90m       
       29 David, Greg                Churchville-Chili   15'09.50" 4.81m       
       30 Conezio, Joe               Victor              15'09.00" 4.80m       
       31 Boas, Matt                 Byron-Bergen        15'07.75" 4.77m       
       32 Parry, Shawn               Corning             15'03.00" 4.65m       
       32 Rogers, Mark               Newark              15'03.00" 4.65m       
       34 Greene, Linell             Aquinas             14'10.00" 4.52m       
       35 Lipinski, Ron              Batavia             14'08.50" 4.48m       
       36 Leeper, William            East Rochester      12'11.75" 3.96m       
       37 Hurlburt, David            Marcus Whitman      11'08.50" 3.57m       
       38 Runner, Jake               Marcus Whitman      10'05.00" 3.18m       
        - Gordon, Arel               Aquinas                  FOUL             
        - Rucker, Reggie             Edison                     DQ             
                                                                               
                                Boys Triple Jump                               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/03/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ========================== =================== =========        ===  
        1 Gerald, Julius             Edison              45'06.25" 13.87m 10   
        2 Barnes, Brandon            East                40'03.50" 12.28m  8   
        3 Fery, Kevin                Brockport           40'01.50" 12.23m  6   
        4 Kehoe, Ryan                Hilton              39'03.50" 11.98m  5   
        5 Pabilonia, Jiovanni        Clarence HS         39'02.50" 11.95m  4   
        6 Cain, Jamaal               Webster             39'00.50" 11.90m  3   
        7 Gibbons, Margues           Batavia             39'00.00" 11.89m  2   
        8 Lester, Dan                Newark              38'05.00" 11.71m  1   
        9 Fiduccia, Pat              McQuaid Jesuit      36'11.00" 11.25m      
       10 Becoats, Lance             Gates-Chili         36'00.25" 10.98m      
       11 Rafferty                   Victor              35'08.75" 10.89m      
       12 Poreda, Andrew             Pittsford Mendon    35'07.50" 10.86m      
       13 Schweiger, Pat             Corning             35'06.25" 10.83m      
       14 Dolecki, Craig             Marion              35'05.50" 10.81m      
       15 Millet, George             Eastridge           34'09.75" 10.61m      
       16 Preston, Kyle              Brockport           34'07.50" 10.55m      
       17 Genagon, Josh              Byron-Bergen        34'05.00" 10.49m      
       18 Arumugham, Kavin           Pittsford Mendon    33'11.50" 10.35m      
       19 Greuke, C.J.               Aquinas             33'10.00" 10.31m      
       20 Wong, Chris                Penfield            33'04.25" 10.17m      
       21 Harrison, Josh             Corning             33'01.75" 10.10m      
       22 Nedvesky, Adam             Newark              32'07.00" 9.93m       
       23 Bordner, Mike              Batavia             31'11.00" 9.73m       
        - Colebeck, Matt             Aquinas                  FOUL             
        - French, Derick             Wilson                   FOUL             
        - Wright, BuAhmed            Edison                   FOUL             
                                                                               
                                 Boys Shot Put                                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/03/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ========================== =================== =========        ===  
        1 Mitchell, Aaron            Sweet Home          56'09.50" 17.31m 10   
        2 Taylor, Mike               East                48'08.25" 14.84m  8   
        3 Maiorino, Nick             Penfield            48'04.00" 14.73m  6   
        4 Zakielarz, Phil            Aquinas             44'11.50" 13.70m  5   
        5 Capers, Brad               Edison              43'10.75" 13.38m  4   
        6 Brant, Jeff                Sweet Home          43'09.00" 13.34m  3   
        7 Spade, Craig               Brockport           43'06.00" 13.26m  2   
        8 Herne, Joe                 Victor              41'07.25" 12.68m  1   
        9 Fitzwater, Matt            Hornell             40'08.50" 12.41m      
        9 Paprocki, Steve            Harley Allendale Co 40'08.50" 12.41m      
       11 Rumph, Jamey               Gates-Chili         40'06.50" 12.36m      
       12 Murphy, Dennis             Aquinas             40'06.00" 12.34m      
       12 Uche, Chinedu              East                40'06.00" 12.34m      
       14 Sullivan, Tollin           Penfield            40'05.00" 12.32m      
       15 Briggs, Joe                Fairport            40'01.50" 12.23m      
       16 Hopkins, Reid              Fairport            39'05.75" 12.03m      
       17 Taylor, Chris              Edison              38'10.75" 11.86m      
       18 Vancaeseele, Eric          Red Jacket          38'07.25" 11.77m      
       19 Barker, Dale               Palmyra-Macedon     38'06.50" 11.75m      
       20 Tuffo, Mike                Greece Athena       37'11.00" 11.56m      
       21 McFadden, Mike             Spencerport         37'07.00" 11.46m      
       22 Strobel, Matt              Byron-Bergen        37'06.50" 11.44m      
       23 Brady, Brent               John Marshall HS    37'04.50" 11.39m      
       24 Parsons, Cliff             Pittsford Mendon    36'06.00" 11.13m      
       25 Cowart, Reggie             Benjamin Franklin   36'05.50" 11.11m      
       26 Porter, Jesse              Brockport           36'01.00" 11.00m      
       27 Bouwens, Matt              Newark              35'09.75" 10.92m      
       28 Hill, Will                 Gates-Chili         35'08.50" 10.88m      
       29 Tuttle, Ian                Corning             35'06.50" 10.83m      
       30 Fallone, Brandon           Greece Olympia      35'02.25" 10.73m      
       31 Forbes, Mike               Eastridge           34'11.50" 10.66m      
       32 Brooks, Ryan               Churchville-Chili   33'06.25" 10.22m      
       33 Sanchez, Peter             Eastridge           33'02.25" 10.12m      
       34 Benedict, Eric             Batavia             33'00.00" 10.06m      
       35 Ognissanti, Tony           Greece Olympia      32'11.75" 10.05m      
       36 Taylor, Roy                Batavia             32'11.50" 10.05m      
       37 Nanry, Tim                 Churchville-Chili   32'10.50" 10.02m      
       38 Bowerman, Nate             Victor              32'05.00" 9.88m       
       39 Garbach, Grant             Pittsford Mendon    32'02.00" 9.80m       
       40 Lannon, Tim                Newark              31'06.50" 9.61m       
       41 Grillo, Chris              Byron-Bergen        30'02.50" 9.21m       
       42 Werner, Eric               Palmyra-Macedon     29'11.50" 9.13m       
       43 Rynders, Mark              Corning             29'02.75" 8.91m       
       44 Hamilton, Ed               John Marshall HS    28'06.00" 8.69m       
       45 Cobb, Josh                 Greece Arcadia      28'00.00" 8.53m