Section V

 

Girls 2000 - 2001 Winter Track All League

 

 

 

. = senior, * = junior, ** = sophomore, *** = freshman, ^ = eighth, ^^ = seventh

 

(Sectional Records in Italics)

 

 

 

Submitted by Ray Manuszak

 

Name

School

Performance

Site

Class

Date

 

 

 

 

 

45 meter dash

 

 

 

 

Zilla Higgs

East

5.8

 

 

1992

 

Sheila Menz

Webster

5.8

 

 

2000

 

Charrise Everett

Edison

5.8

 

 

2001

 

 

 

 

 

 

Charrise Everett.

Edison

5.8

Roberts Wesleyan

A

1/20/01

 

Ariel Jackson

Wilson

6.0

Univ. of Rochester

B

2/17/01

 

Sheena Davidson.

Edison

6.1

Univ. of Rochester

A

12/2/00

 

Robyn Mroz*

Byron-Bergen

6.1

Roberts Wesleyan

C

12/9/00

 

Christina DeWitt***

Gates-Chili

6.1

Roberts Wesleyan

A

1/19/01

 

Kela Jackson***

Wilson

6.1

Univ. of Rochester

B

1/12/01

 

 

 

 

 

 

55 meter dash

 

 

 

 

Lisa Horton

East

7.02

 

 

1986

 

Zillia Higgs

East

7.02

 

 

1990

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kela Jackson***

Wilson

7.35

Hobart

B

2/3/01

 

Charisse Everett.

Edison

7.37

Hobart

A

2/3/01

 

Christine DeWitt***

Gates-Chili

7.2

Hobart

A

12/30/00

 

Sheena Davidson.

Edison

7.62

Hobart

A

2/3/01

 

Jillian Biggs**

Athena

7.73

Hobart

A

2/3/01

 

Linda Williams*

Edison

7.5

Hobart

A

12/16/00

 

Tamara Wimberly.

Penfield

7.5

Hobart

A

12/22/00

 

Sarah Hite.

Avon

7.5

Hobart

C

12/30/00

 

Maya Shermer

Brighton

7.5

Hobart

B

12/16/00

 

 

 

 

 

 

40 meter Hurdles

 

 

 

 

Lisa Taylor

East

6.1

 

 

1989

 

 

 

 

 

 

Charise Everett.

Edison

6.2

Univ. of Rochester

A

1/12/01

 

Kristina Mattice

Batavia

6.4

NY Chiropractic

B

1/13/01

 

Sarah Hite.

Avon

6.4

NY Chiropractic

C

1/13/01

 

Celestine Coney*

Lyons

6.4

Univ. of Rochester

C

1/12/01

 

Lacey Bond.

Hilton

6.6

NY Chiropractic

A

1/13/01

 

Lindsay Heizyk**

Aquinas

6.7

NY Chiropractic

B

1/13/01

 

Jill Cain*

Victor

6.7

Univ. of Rochester

B

1/26/01

 

 

 

 

 

 

55 meter Hurdles

 

 

 

 

Lisa Taylor

East

7.98

 

 

1990

 

 

 

 

 

 

Charrise Everett.

Edison

8.78

Hobart

A

2/3/01

 

Celestine Coney*

Lyons

9.04

Hobart

C

2/3/01

 

Sarah Hite

Avon

8.9

Hobart

C

12/30/00

 

Jill Cain*

Victor

9.57

Hobart

B

2/3/01

 

Emily Shenker

Brighton

9.4

Hobart

B

12/22/00

 

Lindsay Heizyk**

Aquinas

9.74

Hobart

B

2/3/01

 

 

 

 

 

 

300 meter dash

 

 

 

 

Ebonie McClendon

Brighton

40.13

 

 

1993

 

 

 

 

 

 

Christine DeWitt***

Gates-Chili

41.28

Hobart

A

2/3/01

 

Sheena Davidson.

Edison

41.67

Hobart

A

2/3/01

 

Celestine Coney*

Lyons

42.6

Univ. of Rochester

C

2/17/01

 

Maya Shermer

Brighton

42.7

Univ. of Rochester

B

1/12/01

 

Kela Jackson***

Wilson

42.91

Hobart

B

2/3/01

 

Jillian Biggs**

Athena

43.92

Hobart

A

2/3/01

 

 

 

 

 

 

600 meter run

 

 

 

 

Karen Elliot

Penfield

1:34.65

 

 

1993

 

 

 

 

 

 

Courtney Braun.

Penfield

1:41.58

Hobart

A

2/3/01

 

Vanessa Love-McCarthy***

Penfield

1:42.7

Roberts Wesleyan

A

1/20/01

 

Alysia Evanitsky.

Mendon

1:42.9

Roberts Wesleyan

B

1/20/01

 

Katie Elliot^

Penfield

1:43.46

Hobart

A

2/3/01

 

Brenna McJury.

Brockport

1:43.4

Hobart

A

12/30/00

 

Emily Howland*

Fairport

1:43.66

Hobart

A

2/3/01

 

 

 

 

 

 

1000 meter run

 

 

 

 

Rachel Hosmer

Brighton

2:53.14

 

 

1989

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vanessa Love-McCarthy***

Penfield

3:02.97

Hobart

A

2/3/01

 

Kristen Coon*

Webster

3:04.04

Roberts Wesleyan

A

2/3/01

 

Christy Ecklund*

Gates-Chili

3:08.78

Hobart

A

2/3/01

 

Katie Elliot^

Penfield

3:09.7

Univ. of Rochester

A

2/16/01

 

Jennie Donofrio*

Penfield

3:09.8

Univ. of Rochester

A

2/16/01

 

Kim Wiesner.

Victor

3:09.8

Univ. of Rochester

B

2/17/01

 

 

 

 

 

 

1500 meter run

 

 

 

 

Stacy Prey

Brighton

4:36.9

 

 

1985

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vanessa Love-McCarthy***

Penfield

4:54.39

Hobart

A

2/3/01

 

Kristen Coon*

Webster

4:55.6

Hobart

A

2/3/2001

 

Veronica Gobeyn***

Williamson

4:56.2

Roberts Wesleyan

C

1/27/01

 

Courtney Braun.

Penfield

4:57.2

Roberts Wesleyan

A

1/27/01

 

Shannon Griggs**

Hilton

5:01.4

NY Chiropractic

A

1/13/01

 

Danner Hickman.

Brighton

5:04.0

Univ. of Rochester

B

1/12/01

 

 

 

 

 

 

3000 meter run

 

 

 

 

Stacy Prey

Brighton

9:38.3

 

 

1985

 

 

 

 

 

 

Veronica Gobeyn***

Williamson

10:29.1

Univ. of Rochester

C

2/17/01

 

Kim Cipura.

Hilton

10:50.3

Univ. of Rochester

A

2/17/01

 

Vanessa Love-McCarthy***

Penfield

10:50.6

Univ. of Rochester

A

2/16/01

 

Courtney Braun.

Penfield

11:01.3

Univ. of Rochester

A

2/16/01

 

Shannon Griggs**

Hilton

11:04.7

Hobart

A

1/6/01

 

Bridget Coon*

Penfield

11:05.19

Hobart

A

2/3/01

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1500 meter Racewalk

 

 

 

 

Andrea Albergo

Penfield

6:45.14

 

 

2000

 

 

 

 

 

 

Christine Tagliaferri*

Penfield

7:42.66

Hobart

A

2/3/01

 

Kaitlyn Sennett

Brighton

7:55.0

Univ. of Rochester

B

2/16/01

 

Laura Richenderfer***

Penfield

7:59.6

Univ. of Rochester

A

2/16/01

 

Lisa Eisenhardt.

Fairport

8:00.11

Hobart

A

2/3/01

 

Andrea Foster**

Penfield

8:00.3

Univ. of Rochester

A

2/16/01

 

Laura Meyer*

Fairport

8:05.3

NY Chiropractic

A

2/9/01

 

 

 

 

 

 

Long Jump

 

 

 

 

Lisa Taylor

East

19-6 1/4

 

 

1990

 

 

 

 

 

 

Latanya Booker

Edison

16-11

Univ. of Rochester

A

1/26/01

 

Emma Collins**

Brockport

15-11

Hobart

A

12/16/00

 

Jill Cain*

Victor

15-9 1/2

Univ. of Rochester

B

1/26/01

 

Kristina Mattice

Batavia

15-7 1/2

Hobart

B

2/3/01

 

Stephanie Conway

Batavia

15-7

Univ. of Rochester

B

1/17/01

 

Cora Brien.

Victor

15-6 1/2

Hobart

B

12/22/00

 

 

 

 

 

 

Triple Jump

 

 

 

 

Marlena Robinson

Brighton

40-11

 

 

1997

 

 

 

 

 

 

Celestine Coney*

Lyons

36-5 1/2

Hobart

C

2/3/01

 

Tara Phouthavongsa**

Brockport

35-0

Hobart

A

2/3/01

 

Cora Brien.

Victor

34-6 1/4

Univ. of Rochester

B

12/16/00

 

Courtney Braun.

Penfield

33-11

Univ. of Rochester

A

2/16/01

 

Emma Collins**

Brockport

33-8 3/4

Roberts Wesleyan

A

12/9/00

 

Neadria Henderson

Edison

33-4 1/2

Hobart

A

2/3/01

 

 

 

 

 

 

High Jump

 

 

 

 

Renee Schmidt

Newark

5-8

 

 

1983

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jill Cain*

Victor

5-3

Hobart

B

2/3/01

 

Ariel Haney*

Fairport

5-1

NY Chiropractic

A

12/9/00

 

Tara Phouthavongsa**

Brockport

5-1

Roberts Wesleyan

A

1/20/01

 

Kim DePrez*

Fairport

5-1

Hobart

A

2/3/01

 

Sarah Chinnock.

Gates-Chili

5-0

Hobart

A

12/16/00

 

Faith Melson*

Edison

5-0

Hobart

A

12/30/00

 

Jessica Jurado.

Webster

5-0

Hobart

A

2/3/01

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pole Vault

 

 

 

 

Jaclyn Schifino

Sutherland

10-1

 

 

2000

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jay Schifino.

Sutherland

10-1

Univ. of Rochester

B

12/22/00

 

Robyn Mroz*

Byron-Bergen

10-0

Univ. of Rochester

C

12/22/00

 

Jen Hart

Newark

9-6

NY Chiropractic

B

2/9/01

 

Becky Sillick*

Churchville-Chili

9-0

Univ. of Rochester

A

12/22/00

 

Whitney Dupra***

Brockport

9-0

Univ. of Rochester

A

2/16/01

 

Kim Koetter.

Hilton

9-0

NY Chiropractic

A

2/9/01

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shot Put

 

 

 

 

Jennifer Gall

Fairport

38-9 1/2

 

 

1990

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shannon Fiandach.

Victor

36-11

Univ. of Rochester

B

2/17/01

 

Leanne Caster**

Northstar Christian

32-8 1/4

Hobart

C

2/3/01

 

Thisie Schisler

Brighton

31-7

Univ. of Rochester

B

12/2/00

 

Neadria Henderson

Edison

31-0 1/4

Hobart

A

12/30/00

 

Rachel Scarpati

Newark

30-9

Hobart

B

1/6/01

 

Charisse Everett.

Edison

30-2

Hobart

A

2/3/01

 

 

 

 

 

 

4 x 200 meter Relay

 

 

 

 

East

 

1:44.6

 

 

1986

 

 

 

 

 

 

Edison

 

1:50.3

Hobart

A

12/16/00

 

 

 

 

 

 

4 x 1 lap Relay (207m)

 

 

 

 

Edison

 

1:58.3

Univ. of Rochester

A

1/26/01

 

 

 

 

 

 

4 x 400 meter Relay

 

 

 

 

Pittsford Mendon

 

4:02.91

 

 

1999

 

 

 

 

 

 

Penfield

 

4:15.1

NY Chiropractic

A

2/9/01

 

 

 

 

 

 

4 x 2 lap Relay (414m)

 

 

 

 

Brighton

 

4:29.0

Univ. of Rochester

B

2/16/01

 

 

 

 

 

 

4 x 800 meter Relay

 

 

 

 

Brighton

 

9:28.1

 

 

1985

 

 

 

 

 

 

Penfield

 

9:57.2

NY Chiropractic

A

2/9/01

 

 

 

 

 

 

4 x 4 lap Relay (828m)

 

 

 

 

Hilton

 

10:52.5

Univ. of Rochester

A

2/17/01