Rochester Institute of Tech.                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Section V Meet of Champions                    Page 1
                               Saturday 03/03/01                               
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                               Boys 55 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
            %  Section Record: 6.31 Jarmiene Holloway(Marshall) 1995           
            # State Qualifier: 6.6h                                            
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 03/03/01                
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Uche, Emeka                  East                      6.52 #  2    
         2 Gordon, Arel                 Aquinas                   6.60 #  3    
         3 Davis, Walter                Benjamin Franklin         6.62    1    
         4 Tindal, Pat                  Edison                    6.73    4    
         4 Fricke, Pat                  Fairport                  6.73    2    
         6 Laverde, Tom                 Hornell                   6.79    2    
         7 Wright, John                 Edison                    6.85    3    
         7 Parker, Dwayne               Newark                    6.85    4    
         9 Colson, Jason                Edison                    6.92    2    
        10 Nesbitt, Kameron             East                      6.95    4    
        11 Wilson, George               Edison                    6.96    1    
        12 Burgos, Junior               Greece Olympia            6.97    1    
        12 Maxwell, Kelly               Webster                   6.97    2    
        14 Jenkins, Jarred              Wilson                    6.98    4    
        15 Little, James                Hilton                    7.00    1    
        16 Hainsworth, Tom              Pittsford Sutherland      7.06    3    
        17 Cain, Jamaal                 Webster                   7.14    2    
        18 Mathis, Jimmy                East                      7.23    4    
        18 Reynolds, Richard            Lyons                     7.23    3    
        20 Parlet, Mike                 Bishop Kearney            7.24    3    
        21 Enright, Dan                 Palmyra-Macedon           7.25    3    
        22 Gettings, Chris              Greece Olympia            7.27    1    
        23 Kujawski, Mike               Rush Henrietta            7.32    4    
        24 Stephens, Seth               Red Creek                 7.37    3    
        25 Ollies, Dan                  Spencerport               7.39    1    
        26 Edmondson, Ian               Red Creek                 7.44    4    
        27 Yuhas, Jon                   Red Creek                 7.52    3    
        28 Circh, Ryan                  McQuaid Jesuit            7.94    2    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/03/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Uche, Emeka                  East                      6.54 #       
         2 Gordon, Arel                 Aquinas                   6.55 #       
         3 Davis, Walter                Benjamin Franklin         6.62         
         4 Tindal, Pat                  Edison                    6.72         
         5 Laverde, Tom                 Hornell                   6.80         
         6 Wright, John                 Edison                    6.81         
         7 Parker, Dwayne               Newark                    6.84         
         8 Fricke, Pat                  Fairport                  6.89         
 
Rochester Institute of Tech.                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Section V Meet of Champions                    Page 2
                               Saturday 03/03/01                               
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                              Boys 300 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
           %  Section Record: 34.73 Antwoine Anderson (Franklin) 1994          
           # State Qualifier: 36.0h                                            
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 03/03/01                
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Schroeder, Brandon           Newark                    37.23    1   
         2 Ellis, Ryan                  Penfield                  37.30    3   
         3 Davis, Walter                Benjamin Franklin         37.43    2   
         4 Fricke, Pat                  Fairport                  37.30    1   
         5 Laverde, Tom                 Hornell                   37.86    2   
         6 Wade, Eddie                  East                      38.20    3   
         7 Williamson, Irvin            East                      38.30    1   
         8 Long, Chris                  Batavia                   38.35    2   
         9 Asbie, Justin                Eastridge                 38.54    3   
        10 Washington, Wayne            Gates-Chili               38.70    2   
        11 Skender, Jon                 Pittsford Sutherland      38.99    3   
        12 Carroll, Paul                Red Jacket                39.07    1   
        13 Williams, Ryan               Palmyra-Macedon           39.27    1   
        14 Edmondson, Ian               Red Creek                 39.49    1   
        15 Gallo, Jayson                Eastridge                 39.62    3   
        16 Moran, Tim                   Marion                    40.16    2   
        17 Mathis, Jimmy                East                      40.92    3   
        18 Grillo, Chris                Byron-Bergen              43.89    3   
        19 Baron, Scott                 Pittsford Sutherland      45.27    2   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/03/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Ellis, Ryan                  Penfield                  36.09         
        2 Davis, Walter                Benjamin Franklin         36.14         
        3 Fricke, Pat                  Fairport                  36.74         
        4 Schroeder, Brandon           Newark                    36.77         
        5 Laverde, Tom                 Hornell                   38.22         
        6 Long, Chris                  Batavia                   38.49         
        7 Wade, Eddie                  East                      39.19         
        8 Williamson, Irvin            East                      43.70         
                                                                               
                               Boys 600 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
             %  Section Record: 1:19.56 Brad Sumner (McQuaid) 1989             
             # State Qualifier: 1:24.5h                                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/03/01                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
      1 DeWitt, Tracy                Gates-Chili               1:24.69    2    
      2 Lux, John                    Webster                   1:26.51    2    
 
Rochester Institute of Tech.                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Section V Meet of Champions                    Page 3
                               Saturday 03/03/01                               
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                         Boys 600 Meter Run (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/03/01                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
      3 Cadegari, Andy               Spencerport               1:26.64    2    
      4 Freytag, Pat                 McQuaid Jesuit            1:26.66    2    
      5 Russell, Dave                Greece Athena             1:27.62    2    
      6 Johnson, Aaron               Brockport                 1:28.73    2    
      7 McCumiskey, Dan              Hornell                   1:31.27    1    
      8 Carroll, Paul                Red Jacket                1:31.38    1    
      9 Mellas, Mike                 Aquinas                   1:31.93    2    
     10 Gravino, Brandon             Palmyra-Macedon           1:32.37    1    
     11 Dolecki, Craig               Marion                    1:32.72    1    
     12 Hortiatis, Jason             Pittsford Sutherland      1:36.35    1    
     13 Moscaret, Tony               McQuaid Jesuit            1:38.44    1    
     14 Suhr, Brian                  Victor                    1:39.83    2    
                                                                               
                              Boys 1,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
             %  Section Record: 2:27.32 Brad Sumner (McQuaid) 1989             
             # State Qualifier: 2:35.0h                                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/03/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Mellas, Mike                 Aquinas                   2:36.94        
       2 Luft, Luke                   Livonia                   2:37.94        
       3 Siciliano, Matt              Brockport                 2:37.99        
       4 Holland, Steve               McQuaid Jesuit            2:41.61        
       5 Stevens, Mark                Pittsford Sutherland      2:45.32        
       6 McAvoy, Doug                 Penfield                  2:45.34        
       7 Hightower, Tait              Rush Henrietta            2:46.48        
       8 Swartz, Cody                 Greece Arcadia            2:47.46        
       9 Evinger, Matt                McQuaid Jesuit            2:48.22        
      10 Donovan, Trevor              Pittsford Mendon          2:48.82        
      11 Holtz, Jon                   Red Jacket                2:51.50        
      12 D'Angelo, Brian              Batavia                   2:59.52        
      13 Sherry, Art                  Victor                    3:00.07        
       - Blodgett, Zach               Hilton                        DNF        
 
Rochester Institute of Tech.                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Section V Meet of Champions                    Page 4
                               Saturday 03/03/01                               
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                              Boys 1,600 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
          %  Section Record: 4:11.6h John Tuttle (Alfred Almond) 1977          
          # State Qualifier: 4:28.5h                                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/03/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Wooten, Josh                 Rush Henrietta            4:29.08        
       2 Calabrese, Shawn             Spencerport               4:34.63        
       3 Strelick, Steve              Greece Athena             4:35.19        
       4 Contario, Jesse              Newark                    4:41.37        
       5 Elliott, Brad                Gates-Chili               4:49.01        
       6 Streb, Adam                  Brockport                 4:49.46        
       7 Rivazfar, Arash              Greece Olympia            4:53.18        
       8 Lukhaup, Karl                Victor                    4:54.44        
       9 Clark, Chris                 Webster                   4:55.57        
      10 Degroote, Doug               Williamson                4:56.52        
      11 Griggs, Nate                 Hilton                    4:57.79        
      12 Lawrence, Colin              Red Creek                 5:07.91        
                                                                               
                              Boys 3,200 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                 %  Section Record: 9:11.1h Grant Whitney 1982                 
                 # State Qualifier: 9:39.5h                                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/03/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== === 
       1 Contario, Jesse              Newark                     9:34.02 #     
       2 Wigton, Andy                 Greece Athena              9:37.73 #     
       3 Rosinski, Steve              Greece Athena             10:10.08       
       4 Smith, Brian                 East Rochester            10:15.81       
       5 Hryvniak, David              Aquinas                   10:19.64       
       6 Germano, Mike                Fairport                  10:20.62       
       7 Bishop, Scott                Webster                   10:20.69       
       8 Degroote, Doug               Williamson                10:32.33       
       9 Delhagen, Taylor             Williamson                10:33.71       
      10 Schultz, Jason               Penfield                  10:34.60       
      11 Burnett, Dan                 Spencerport               10:35.50       
      12 Eggleston, Jeff              Greece Arcadia            10:40.06       
      13 Storie, Sean                 Gates-Chili               10:53.17       
       - Chambers, Peter              Newark                         DNF       
       - Dolby, Steve                 Brockport                      DNF       
 
Rochester Institute of Tech.                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Section V Meet of Champions                    Page 5
                               Saturday 03/03/01                               
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                           Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                  %  Section Record: 7.50 John Carr (C-C) 1995                 
                  # State Qualifier: 7.7h                                      
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 03/03/01                
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Gerald, Julius               Edison                     7.98    3   
         2 Richards, Roy                Edison                     8.06    2   
         3 Wilson, James                Edison                     8.14    1   
         4 Deyo, Justin                 Marcus Whitman             8.27    3   
         5 Jackson, Codera              East                       8.27    1   
         6 Johnson, Drew                Brockport                  8.45    2   
         7 Schroeder, Brandon           Newark                     8.46    3   
         8 Parsons, Cliff               Pittsford Mendon           8.54    1   
         9 Lester, Dan                  Newark                     8.56    2   
        10 Long, Chris                  Batavia                    8.92    2   
        11 Poreda, Andrew               Pittsford Mendon           8.96    2   
        12 Reynolds, Richard            Lyons                      9.04    1   
        13 Fiduccia, Pat                McQuaid Jesuit             9.10    3   
        14 Lawler, Mike                 Dansville                  9.11    1   
        15 Thrall, Mike                 Greece Olympia             9.40    3   
        16 Marshall, Darryl             Greece Olympia            11.05    1   
         - Hollowell, Chris             Hornell                      FS    2   
         - Robinson, Marc               Fairport                     DQ    3   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/03/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Gerald, Julius               Edison                    7.71         
         2 Richards, Roy                Edison                    8.00         
         3 Wilson, James                Edison                    8.11         
         4 Jackson, Codera              East                      8.13         
         5 Deyo, Justin                 Marcus Whitman            8.25         
         6 Parsons, Cliff               Pittsford Mendon          8.50         
         7 Schroeder, Brandon           Newark                    8.61         
         8 Johnson, Drew                Brockport                 8.73         
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                    % Section Record: 1:31.05 Marshall 1995                    
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 03/03/01                
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT           
             =====  =================================== ========= ==           
                 1  EAST      East                      1:36.65    2           
                 2  ED        Edison                    1:37.77    1           
                 3  HORN      Hornell                   1:39.27    1           
                 4  AQ        Aquinas                   1:39.28    2           
 
Rochester Institute of Tech.                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Section V Meet of Champions                    Page 6
                               Saturday 03/03/01                               
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                       Boys 4x200 Meter Relay (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 03/03/01                
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT           
             =====  =================================== ========= ==           
                 5  WEB       Webster                   1:39.39    1           
                 6  SUTH      Pittsford Sutherland      1:40.42    2           
                 7  PAL       Palmyra-Macedon           1:40.46    1           
                 8  MEN       Pittsford Mendon          1:40.49    2           
                 9  PEN       Penfield                  1:43.25    1           
                10  CRK       Red Creek                 1:43.62    1           
                11  BROC      Brockport                 1:44.12    2           
                12  MCQ       McQuaid Jesuit            1:44.16    2           
                13  RH        Rush Henrietta            1:45.99    2           
                14  OLY       Greece Olympia            1:46.93    1           
                15  MW        Marcus Whitman            1:47.14    1           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/03/01                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS           
            =====  =================================== ========= ===           
                1  ED        Edison                    1:35.65                 
                2  AQ        Aquinas                   1:38.41                 
                3  WEB       Webster                   1:38.88                 
                4  EAST      East                      1:39.16                 
                5  HORN      Hornell                   1:40.71                 
                6  MEN       Pittsford Mendon          1:40.76                 
                7  SUTH      Pittsford Sutherland      1:40.94                 
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                 % Section Record: 3:23.56 McQuaid Jesuit 1992                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/03/01                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS           
            =====  =================================== ========= ===           
                1  ED        Edison                    3:29.25                 
                2  EAST      East                      3:29.42                 
                3  G-C       Gates-Chili               3:44.61                 
                4  NEW       Newark                    3:46.78                 
                5  BAT       Batavia                   3:47.84                 
                6  OLY       Greece Olympia            3:48.23                 
                7  MCQ       McQuaid Jesuit            3:56.68                 
                8  PAL       Palmyra-Macedon           4:01.03                 
                9  HIL       Hilton                    4:02.86                 
               10  RH        Rush Henrietta            4:05.61                 
 
Rochester Institute of Tech.                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Section V Meet of Champions                    Page 7
                               Saturday 03/03/01                               
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                 % Section Record: 7:52.0h McQuaid Jesuit 1975                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/03/01                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS           
            =====  =================================== ========= ===           
                1  G-C       Gates-Chili               8:18.54                 
                2  ATH       Greece Athena             8:25.57                 
                3  BROC      Brockport                 8:31.26                 
                4  FAIR      Fairport                  8:39.20                 
                5  MCQ       McQuaid Jesuit            8:40.21                 
                6  NEW       Newark                    8:42.91                 
                7  RH        Rush Henrietta            8:51.30                 
                8  MEN       Pittsford Mendon          8:53.87                 
                9  SPEN      Spencerport               8:56.76                 
               10  VIC       Victor                    8:59.18                 
               11  EROC      East Rochester            8:59.24                 
               12  PEN       Penfield                  9:00.46                 
               13  WEB       Webster                   9:01.53                 
               14  OLY       Greece Olympia            9:37.87                 
                                                                               
                                 Boys High Jump                                
                                                                               
         %  Section Record: 6'10.25" (2.09m) Matt Cushman(Hilton) 2001         
         # State Qualifier: 6'04.00" (1.93m)                                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/03/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ==========       ===  
        1 Cushman, Matt              Hilton              6'08.00" # 2.03m      
        2 Hart, Chris                Spencerport         6'04.00" # 1.93m      
        3 Shafer, Luke               McQuaid Jesuit      6'04.00" # 1.93m      
        4 McLary, Haze               Pittsford Mendon    5'10.00"   1.78m      
        5 Straub, Andy               Pittsford Mendon    5'10.00"   1.78m      
        6 Pearson, Eric              Pittsford Mendon    5'10.00"   1.78m      
        7 Spzyrka, Dominik           Eastridge           5'08.00"   1.73m      
        8 Hicks, Harry               Greece Arcadia      5'08.00"   1.73m      
        9 Brown, Tyrone              East                5'06.00"   1.68m      
                                                                               
                                Boys Pole Vault                                
                                                                               
      %  Section Record: 14'07.00" (4.44m) Jeff Buttaccio (Midlakes) 1999      
      # State Qualifier: 13'06.00" (4.11m)                                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/03/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK              PTS  
   ===== ======================= == =================== ===========       ===  
       1 Reynolds, Pete             Fairport            14'03.00" # 4.34m      
       2 Fetzner, Andy              Greece Arcadia      12'00.00"   3.66m      
 
Rochester Institute of Tech.                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Section V Meet of Champions                    Page 8
                               Saturday 03/03/01                               
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Boys Pole Vault (Continued)                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/03/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK              PTS  
   ===== ======================= == =================== ===========       ===  
       3 Reynolds, Mike             Fairport            12'00.00"   3.66m      
       4 Park, Andrew               Fairport            12'00.00"   3.66m      
       5 Smallridge, Tim            Spencerport         12'00.00"   3.66m      
       6 Nedvesky, Adam             Newark              12'00.00"   3.66m      
       7 Block, Brian               Webster             10'06.00"   3.20m      
       - Starowicz, Steve           Pittsford Mendon           NH              
       - VanHalle, Ryan             Newark                     NH              
       - Iuliucci, Joe              Pittsford Mendon           NH              
       - Sindoni, Mark              Greece Athena              NH              
                                                                               
                                 Boys Long Jump                                
                                                                               
      %  Section Record: 23'10.50" (7.28m) Maurice Jackson (Marshall) 1997     
      # State Qualifier: 21'06.00" (6.55m)                                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/03/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK              PTS  
   ===== ======================= == =================== ===========       ===  
       1 Richards, Roy              Edison              22'02.75" # 6.78m      
       2 Barnes, Brandon            East                21'01.00"   6.43m      
       3 Bigham, Charles            East                21'00.00"   6.40m      
       4 Kehoe, Ryan                Hilton              20'09.00"   6.32m      
       5 Quinn, Andy                Penfield            20'08.25"   6.31m      
       6 Jenkins, Jarred            Wilson              20'04.50"   6.21m      
       7 Burgos, Junior             Greece Olympia      20'02.75"   6.17m      
       8 Wright, BuAhmed            Edison              19'09.50"   6.03m      
       9 Fery, Kevin                Brockport           19'07.75"   5.99m      
      10 Manley, Ryan               Dansville           18'08.75"   5.71m      
       - Brown, Tyrone              East                     FOUL              
       - Davis, Walter              Benjamin Franklin        FOUL              
                                                                               
                                 Boys Shot Put                                 
                                                                               
    %  Section Record: 61'07.50" (18.78m) Greg Reyner (Cardinal Mooney) 1982   
    # State Qualifier: 52'00.00" (15.85m)                                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/03/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK               PTS 
   ===== ======================= == =================== ===========        === 
       1 Maiorino, Nick             Penfield            47'04.00"   14.43m     
       2 Spade, Craig               Brockport           46'08.00"   14.22m     
       3 Taylor, Mike               East                46'06.00"   14.17m     
       4 Fitzwater, Matt            Hornell             46'06.00"   14.17m     
       5 Zakielarz, Phil            Aquinas             45'11.00"   14.00m     
       6 Capers, Brad               Edison              43'10.75"   13.38m     
 
Rochester Institute of Tech.                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Section V Meet of Champions                    Page 9
                               Saturday 03/03/01                               
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                           Boys Shot Put (Continued)                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/03/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK               PTS 
   ===== ======================= == =================== ===========        === 
       7 Rumph, Jamey               Gates-Chili         43'08.00"   13.31m     
       8 Herne, Joe                 Victor              43'05.00"   13.23m     
       9 Paprocki, Steve            Harley Allendale Co 42'11.00"   13.08m     
      10 Briggs, Joe                Fairport            41'01.00"   12.52m     
      11 Uche, Chinede              East                40'08.00"   12.40m     
      12 Taylor, Chris              Edison              40'04.00"   12.29m     
      13 Vancaeseele, Eric          Red Jacket          40'02.00"   12.24m     
      14 Hill, Will                 Gates-Chili         39'10.00"   12.14m     
      15 Lindsey, Brian             Rush Henrietta      38'11.00"   11.86m     
       - Barker, Dale               Palmyra-Macedon            DQ              
 
 
                                 Boys Triple Jump                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/03/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK              PTS  
   ===== ======================= == =================== ===========       ===  
       1 Wright, BuAhmed            Edison              44'05.75"              
       2 Bigham, Charles            East                44'05.00"              
       3 Rucker, Reggie            Edison              44'00.25"             
       4 McCadney, Mike            Edison           42'09.75"                
       5 Gibbons, Marques     Batavia              40'10.50"                
       6 Fery, Kevin                Brockport           40'06.75"