ROCHESTER WINTER TRACK LEAGUE

SUB-VARSITY & MODIFIED CHAMPIONSHIPS

NEW YORK CHIROPRACTOR

FEBRUARY 3, 2001

 

SUB-VARSITY RESULTS

 

GIRLS BOYS

 

3000m Run 3200m Run

1. Stephanie Jordan Pen 12:07.4 1. Drew Cottrell Spen 11:00.3

2. Mariam Banahi Pen 12:23.6 2. Jim Goshlin Fair 11:19.2

3. Laura Richenderfer Pen 12:27.7 3. Tyler Moore Pen 11:24.5

4. Becky Kier Fair 12:34.0 4. Tim Faubert RH 11:40.8

5. Nick Besting Bat 12:18.5

6. Pat Oberst Aq 12:21.9

7. Kevin Compter HAC 12:28.9

8. Ed Doyle HAC 13:20.7

 

1000m Run 1000m Run

1. Megan Hurley Pen 3:26.6 1. Tom Thompson PM 2:57.9

2. Kim Baker RH 3:30.0 2. Jim Fox PM 2:59.2

3. Megan Rosentell Web 3:34.5 3. Kyle Pixton Gates 2:59.7

4. Tory Spencer Bro 3:35.2 4. Steve Overacker Fair 3:02.1

5. Emily Craig Pen 3:37.1 5. Steve Norton Bro 3:02.5

6. Jamie White PM 3:38.3 6. Rich Bomba Aq 3:05.1

7. Jenna Doreen Web 3:39.2 7. Chris Magee Fair 3:07.6

8. Beth Sosick Gates 3:39.7 8. Rob Wallace Gates 3:07.7

 

1500m Racewalk

1. Christy Finke Fair 8:21.7

2. Shannon Kelly Fair 8:22.9

3. Laura Richenderfer Pen 8:41.4

4. Heather Fisher Spen 9:15.6

5. Carolyn Dominiak Fair 9:22.2

6. Haily Fine Fair 9:22.9

7. Katie Lettau Aq 11:10.0

 

600m Run 600m Run

1. Emily Allen Pen 1:52.7 1. Paul Webb Fair 1:35.3

2. Arianna Hill Bro 1:53.8 2. Kyle Shearer Web 1:38.1

3. Megan Rosenstole Web 1:55.7 3. Tice Pringle Gates` 1:39.2

4. Kristen Kubera Fair 1:57.6 4. Chris Schwartz Aq 1:39.7

5. Anna Cheechak Spen 1:58.5 5. Sherod Salmon Ed 1:39.8

6. Jenna Doreen Web 2:02.1 6. Frank Infurna Web 1:41.0

7. Krissy Baker Web 2:07.5 7. Jeremy Burke RH 1:43.3

8. Samantha Fuller Pen 2:10.6 8. Nick Savidas Gates 1:44.8

 

45m Dash 45m Dash

1. Chastity Ivory Ed 6.6 1. Mark Ferraro Web 5.8

1. Kristina Heyd RH 6.6 2. Nate Alston Ed 5.9

3. Ali Getsloff Fair 6.7 2. Brian Williams Frank 5.9

4. Janelle Canty Fair 6.8 4. Kameron Ashford Ed 6.0

5. Andrea Agostinelli Web 6.9 4. Tim Clarkson Frank

6. Angek Petronio Bro 6.9 4. Shawn Konzel Oly

7. Laura Albert Web 7.1 7. Joe LaPiana Fair 6.1

7. Justine Jensen Bro 7. Paul Rath Gates

7. Coved Miller RH

 

Shot Put Shot Put

1. Stephanie Zielinski Fair 26 3 1. Tim Botwell FAir 40 11

2. Rachel Grawn Bro 26 2 2. Dave Cox Ed 39 2

3. Kaye Murray Fair 25 9 3. Matt Carpenter Fair 38 10

4. Megan Bohrer Fair 23 2 4. Dan Lindsey RH 38 4

5. Katie Row Spen 22 11 5. Luke Harold Ed 35 6

6. Gina Oliveri Aq 22 9 6. Jake Hamlin Bro 35 2

7. Liz Hale Pen 21 11 7. Jason Hammond Bro 34 11

8. Sondra Gamble Pen 20 7 8. Ron White Spen 34 7

 

1500m Run 1600m Run

1. Megan Hurley Pen 5:27.5 1. Drew Cottreel Spen 5:08.0

2. Jamie White PM 5:42.2 2. Josh Fox PM 5:12.1

3. Stephanie Jordan Pen 5:47.9 3. Dave Brownstein Pen 5:12.9

4. Tory Spenser Bro 5:50.2 4. Steve Norton Bro 5:18.1

5. Wendy Michael Aq 6:11.7 5. Ray Istas Oly 5:25.5

6. Courtney Deam PM 6:25.2 6. David Swan RH 5:25.7

7. Vanessa Taylor Spen 7:25.9 7. Mike Coast McQ 5:27.7

8. Brad Winn RH 5:29.7

 

High Jump High Jump

1. Jessica Kernan Web 4 8 1. Noah Rakoski Bro 5 4

2. Jabriel Humphrey Web 4 6 2. Kyle Pixton Gates 5 4

3. Liz Daniels Bro 4 6 3. Ryan Brennan Aq 5 0

4. Karen Williamson Web 4 2 4. Duncan Ellson Pen 5 0

5. Angela Petrino Bro 4 0 5. Corey Miller RH 5 0

5. Rachel Grawn Bro 4 0 6. Tom Thompson PM 4 8

7. Shirley MacDonald Ed 4 0 7. Tim Buckley PM 4 6

8. Heather Fisher Spen 3 10 8. Jack Holahan Oly 4 6

 

300m Dash 300m Dash

1. Kim Sciarrata Web 49.7 1. John Ingram Frank 40.7

2. Sabrina Stankowski Web 50.2 2. Mark Ferraro Web 41.5

3. Kim Baker RH 50.7 3. Tim Clarkson Frank 41.6

3. Andrea Marshall Web 4. Kameron Ashford Ed 41.7

5. Laura Albert Web 51.4 4. Joe LaPiena Fair

6. Krisina Heyd RH 51.5 6. Kyle Shearer Web 41.8

7. Jill Pollack Fair 52.0 7. Mike Kujawski RH 41.9

8. India Smith Ed 52.3 8. Brian Williams Frank 42.3

 

40m Hurdles 40m Hurdles

1. Emily Craig Pen 7.1 1. David Kroening Gates 6.5

2,. Tiffany Ruocco Fair 7.3 2. Ryan Brennan Aq 6.5

3. India Smith Ed 7.4 3. Andy Montangro Aq 6.6

4. Jessica Parlet Pen 7.5 4. Ryan Miller Fair 6.7

5. Amanda Rowley Fair 7.8 5. Joe Jackson PM 7.0

5. Anna Cheechak Spen 5. Doug Larter FAir

7. Shelby Clark Bro 8.0 7. Jeff Tyo Spen 7.3

8. Kaite Albert Aq 8.1 8. Dan Getting Oly 7.4

 

 

Pole Vault Pole Vault

1. Shannon Parker Web 70 1. Mike Reynolds Fair 11 9

2. Meghan Graham Pen 6 6 2. Brian Irvine Bro 8 6

3. Emily Allen Pen 6 6 3. D.J. Pilitere Spen 8 6

4. Heather Fisher Spen 6 0 4. Dan Masny Pen 8 0

5. Brynne Samuelson Bro 6 0 5. James Mustico Aq 7 0

6. Nicole Thompson Aq 5 6 6. Ryan Daly New 6 6

 

3200m Relay 3200m Relay

1. Penfield 11:14.0 1. Fairport 9:38.6

2. Brockport 11:14.7 2. Rush Henrietta 9:45.1

3. Fairport 12:08.3 3. Aquinas 9:49.7

4. Gates Chili 10:17.4

5. Penfield 10:32.5

6. Batavia 10:37.4

7. Spencerport 10:59.3

 

1600m Relay 1600m Relay

1. Webster 4:53.9 1. Palmyra Macedon 4:15.7

2. Fairport 5:10.7 2. Edison 4:16.3

3. Brockport 5:13.8 3. Aquinas 4:19.2

4. Penfield 5:21.0 4. Olympia 4:21.4

5. Spencerport 5:22.1 5. Rush Henrietta 4:23.1

6. McQuaid 4:26.6

7. Brockport 4:30.8

8. Webster 4:35.0

 

800m Relay 800m Relay

1. Fairport 2:05.4 1. Rush Henrietta 1:47.3

2. Webster 2:05.5 2. Webster 1:47.3

3. Rush Henrietta 2:06.3 3. Edison 1:47.4

4. Edison 2:11.7 4. Gates Chili 1:48.8

5. Penfield 2:15.9 5. Franklin 1:48.8

6. Brockport 2:17.5 6. Aquinas 1:50.9

7. Spencerport 2:17.9 7. Brockport 1:53.1

8. Aquinas 2:20.5 8. Batavia 1:56.4

 

Team Scores Team Scores

1. Penfield 132 1. Fairport 75

2. Fairport 110.5 2. Rush Henrietta 50

3. Webster 100.5 3. Edison 49.5

4. Brockport 74 4. Aquinas 47

5. Rush Henrietta 33.5 5. Palmyra Macedon 44.5

6. Spencerport 30.5 6. Gates Chili 43

7. Edison 20 7. Webster 42

8. Aquinas 13 8. Franklin 40

8. Palmyra Macedon 13 9. Brockport 34

10. Gates Chili 1 10. Spencerport 32

4 schools 0 11. Penfield 26

12. Greece Olympia 15

13. Batavia 8

14. McQuaid 5

15. HAC 3

15. Newark 3

4 schools 0

 

Modified Champions

Girls

1500m Run Christine White Rush Henrietta 6:14.3

600m Run Haley Roe Rush Henrietta 2:02.0

1500m Racewalk Michelle Wozniak East Rochester 10:55.8

300m Dash Kristie Wozniak East Rochester 57.6

 

Boys

600m Run Charlie Needham East Rochester 1:54.9

300m Dash Colin Jesmer McQuaid 48.2

3200m Run Leo Smith East Rochester 11:26.9