Rochester Institute of Tech.                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Section V Meet of Champions                    Page 1
                               Saturday 03/03/01                               
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                              Girls 55 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
         %  Section Record: 7.02 Zilla Higgs & Lisa Horton (East) 1986         
         # State Qualifier: 7.2h                                               
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 03/03/01                
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Everett, Charisse            Edison                    7.32    2    
         2 Jackson, Kela                Wilson                    7.38    3    
         3 DeWitt, Christina            Gates-Chili               7.58    1    
         4 Williams, Linda              Edison                    7.69    1    
         5 Hite, Sarah                  AVON                      7.79    2    
         6 Steenburgh, Kathy            Fairport                  7.98    3    
         7 Hill, Stefaine               East                      7.80    1    
         8 Miller, Charlandra           East                      7.94    1    
         9 Tutone, Eva                  Batavia                   7.99    2    
        10 Thomas, Holly                North Rose-Wolcott        8.02    3    
        11 Mihalenko, Katie             Palmyra-Macedon           8.06    3    
        12 Legge, Katie                 Fairport                  8.20    1    
        13 Knapp, Jen                   Palmyra-Macedon           8.22    2    
        13 Thompkins, Sikeyia           Edison                    8.22    2    
        15 Enwright, Jenna              Red Creek                 8.30    3    
        16 Wimberly, Tamara             Penfield                  8.36    3    
        17 Thomas, Nicky                Greece Olympia            8.37    1    
        18 Younglove, Erica             Red Creek                 8.48    2    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/03/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Everett, Charisse            Edison                    7.28         
         2 Jackson, Kela                Wilson                    7.33         
         3 DeWitt, Christina            Gates-Chili               7.54         
         4 Williams, Linda              Edison                    7.64         
         5 Hite, Sarah                  AVON                      7.74         
         6 Hill, Stefaine               East                      7.80         
         7 Steenburgh, Kathy            Fairport                  7.97         
         8 Miller, Charlandra           East                      8.04         
                                                                               
                              Girls 300 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
           %  Section Record: 40.13 Ebonie McClendon (Brighton) 1993           
           # State Qualifier: 41.9h                                            
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 03/03/01                
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Davidson, Sheena             Edison                    41.45 #  1   
         2 DeWitt, Christina            Gates-Chili               42.15    2   
         3 Jackson, Kela                Wilson                    43.25    1   
 
Rochester Institute of Tech.                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Section V Meet of Champions                    Page 2
                               Saturday 03/03/01                               
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Girls 300 Meter Dash (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 03/03/01                
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         4 Biggs, Jillian               Greece Athena             44.72    2   
         5 Hill, Stefaine               East                      44.76    1   
         6 O'Brien, Kristi              Red Jacket                45.91    1   
         7 Steenburgh, Kathy            Fairport                  45.97    2   
         8 Buckley, Jenny               Palmyra-Macedon           46.42    2   
         9 Enwright, Jenna              Red Creek                 46.65    2   
        10 Mercer, Amanda               Marcus Whitman            46.91    1   
        11 Snook, Jamie                 Spencerport               47.34    2   
         - Myree, Renee                 East                         DQ    1   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/03/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 DeWitt, Christina            Gates-Chili               40.75 #       
        2 Davidson, Sheena             Edison                    40.76 #       
        3 Jackson, Kela                Wilson                    44.43         
        4 Biggs, Jillian               Greece Athena             45.00         
        5 Hill, Stefaine               East                      45.10         
        6 O'Brien, Kristi              Red Jacket                46.13         
        7 Buckley, Jenny               Palmyra-Macedon           46.50         
        8 Steenburgh, Kathy            Fairport                  48.82         
                                                                               
                              Girls 600 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
            %  Section Record: 1:34.65 Karen Elliot (Penfield) 1993            
            # State Qualifier: 1:38.8h                                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/03/01                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Braun, Courtney              Penfield                  1:37.68 #  2    
      2 Elliot, Katie                Penfield                  1:39.04    2    
      3 Howland, Emily               Fairport                  1:39.40    2    
      4 McJury, Brenna               Brockport                 1:39.72    2    
      5 Hunter, Sumiyya              Batavia                   1:41.04    2    
      6 Wilson, Shala                Eastridge                 1:42.84    2    
      7 O'Brien, Kelli               Red Jacket                1:43.96    1    
      8 Lemar, Courtney              Hornell                   1:45.39    2    
      9 Evanitsky, Alysia            Pittsford Mendon          1:46.33    2    
     10 Curtin, Lisa                 Newark                    1:48.03    1    
     11 Haffey, Nicole               Gates-Chili               1:48.14    1    
     12 Dudash, Megan                Hilton                    1:48.33    1    
     13 Bamford, Heather             Palmyra-Macedon           1:51.50    1    
     14 Ward, Maggie                 Greece Arcadia            1:56.76    1    
 
Rochester Institute of Tech.                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Section V Meet of Champions                    Page 3
                               Saturday 03/03/01                               
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                             Girls 1,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
           %  Section Record: 2:53.17 Rachael Hosmer (Brighton) 1989           
           # State Qualifier: 3:02.4h                                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/03/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Coon, Kristen                Webster                   3:04.57        
       2 Washburn, Angie              Newark                    3:05.46        
       3 Hunter, Sumiyya              Batavia                   3:07.76        
       4 Donofrio, Jennie             Penfield                  3:07.98        
       5 Hurley, Megan                Penfield                  3:11.57        
       6 Cufari, Liz                  Pittsford Sutherland      3:12.05        
       7 Miller, Colleen              Brockport                 3:13.45        
       8 Yasses, Anne                 Byron-Bergen              3:20.46        
       9 Snowden, Theresa             Hornell                   3:26.97        
      10 Baker, Kim                   Rush Henrietta            3:30.68        
      11 Depoint, Megan               Marion                    3:33.30        
      12 White, Jamie                 Palmyra-Macedon           3:40.64        
      13 Pitts, Jen                   North Rose-Wolcott        3:43.74        
                                                                               
                             Girls 1,500 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
             %  Section Record: 4:36.9h Stacy Prey (Brighton) 1985             
             # State Qualifier: 4:53.6h                                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/03/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Love McCarthy, Vanessa       Penfield                  4:57.06        
       2 Coon, Kristen                Webster                   5:01.74        
       3 Ecklund, Christy             Gates-Chili               5:03.04        
       4 Gobeyn, Veronica             Williamson                5:08.57        
       5 Hess, Kristen                Greece Athena             5:12.33        
       6 Rowcliffe, Meghan            Churchville-Chili         5:12.34        
       7 Daly, Erin                   Newark                    5:14.76        
       8 Cipura, Kim                  Hilton                    5:15.33        
       9 George, Becky                Greece Olympia            5:44.77        
      10 White, Jamie                 Palmyra-Macedon           5:54.47        
 
Rochester Institute of Tech.                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Section V Meet of Champions                    Page 4
                               Saturday 03/03/01                               
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                             Girls 3,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
             %  Section Record:  9:38.3h Stacy Prey (Brighton) 1985            
             # State Qualifier: 10:40.0h                                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/03/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== === 
       1 Gobeyn, Veronica             Williamson                10:23.35 #     
       2 Cipura, Kim                  Hilton                    10:54.39       
       3 Griggs, Shannon              Hilton                    10:59.53       
       4 DeRusso, Katie               Fairport                  11:07.41       
       5 Stoughton, Mary              Brockport                 11:12.76       
       6 Coon, Bridget                Penfield                  11:23.04       
       7 Burgess, Brittany            Newark                    11:36.99       
       8 Bhattarcharjee, Monica       Penfield                  11:51.21       
       9 Jordan, Stephanie            Penfield                  11:51.40       
      10 Johnson, Tricia              Spencerport               12:14.74       
      11 Chiasson, Alison             East Rochester            12:17.49       
      12 George, Becky                Greece Olympia            12:21.33       
      13 Chernak, Linda               Penfield                  12:24.83       
      14 Hurlbut, Jaime               Webster                   12:29.24       
                                                                               
                          Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                %  Section Record: 7.5h Lisa Taylor (East) 1989                
                # State Qualifier: 8.5h                                        
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 03/03/01                
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Coney, Celestine             Lyons                      9.10    3   
         2 Hite, Sarah                  AVON                       9.16    1   
         3 Everett, Charisse            Edison                     9.33    4   
         4 Mattice, Kristina            Batavia                    9.36    2   
         5 Hsu, Jenny                   Pittsford Mendon           9.56    1   
         6 Heiyzk, Lindsay              Aquinas                    9.68    2   
         7 DePrez, Kim                  Fairport                   9.70    2   
         8 Fucci, Brittany              Hornell                    9.72    1   
         9 Housel, Megan                Webster                    9.84    4   
        10 Bond, Lacey                  Hilton                     9.87    3   
        11 Jackson, Morgan              Marion                    10.04    3   
        12 Barnhart, Allyson            Brockport                 10.20    1   
        13 Campbell, Melissa            Marcus Whitman            10.23    3   
        14 Bacot, Nahmese               East                      10.30    3   
        15 Adams, Kate                  Red Jacket                10.38    2   
        16 Karki, Snehata               Penfield                  10.45    1   
        16 Hiler, Liz                   Victor                    10.45    4   
        18 Ruocco, Tiffany              Fairport                  10.48    2   
        19 Achtyl, Karen                Aquinas                   10.51    3   
        20 Tornow, Stefanie             Spencerport               10.86    3   
 
Rochester Institute of Tech.                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Section V Meet of Champions                    Page 5
                               Saturday 03/03/01                               
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                    Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 03/03/01                
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
        21 Anderson, Dana               Penfield                  10.94    4   
        22 Craig, Emily                 Penfield                  11.07    4   
        23 Parlet, Jessica              Penfield                  11.13    2   
        24 Jackson, Lindsay             North Rose-Wolcott        11.17    4   
        25 Chaize, Corinna              Rush Henrietta            11.50    1   
        26 Collett, Marissa             Red Jacket                12.74    1   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/03/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Coney, Celestine             Lyons                     8.89         
         2 Hite, Sarah                  AVON                      9.16         
         3 Heiyzk, Lindsay              Aquinas                   9.44         
         4 Mattice, Kristina            Batavia                   9.49         
         5 Everett, Charisse            Edison                    9.69         
         6 DePrez, Kim                  Fairport                  9.75         
         7 Fucci, Brittany              Hornell                   9.94         
         8 Hsu, Jenny                   Pittsford Mendon          9.98         
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                      % Section Record: 1:44.57 East 1986                      
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 03/03/01                
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT           
             =====  =================================== ========= ==           
                 1  BROC      Brockport                 1:51.42    2           
                 2  VIC       Victor                    1:54.77    1           
                 3  AQ        Aquinas                   1:55.76    1           
                 4  HORN      Hornell                   1:56.33    2           
                 5  FAIR      Fairport                  1:56.40    2           
                 6  EAST      East                      1:57.05    1           
                 7  SPEN      Spencerport               1:57.69    2           
                 8  PAL       Palmyra-Macedon           1:57.94    1           
                 9  RED       Red Jacket                2:00.57    2           
                10  BB        Byron-Bergen              2:01.33    1           
                11  WEB       Webster                   2:02.84    1           
                12  OLY       Greece Olympia            2:05.64    1           
                13  RH        Rush Henrietta            2:07.29    2           
                 -  NRW       North Rose-Wolcott             DQ    1           
                 -  ED        Edison                         DQ    2           
 
Rochester Institute of Tech.                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Section V Meet of Champions                    Page 6
                               Saturday 03/03/01                               
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/03/01                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS           
            =====  =================================== ========= ===           
                1  VIC       Victor                    1:53.00                 
                2  BROC      Brockport                 1:53.94                 
                3  EAST      East                      1:54.73                 
                4  FAIR      Fairport                  1:56.72                 
                5  AQ        Aquinas                   1:56.74                 
                6  SPEN      Spencerport               1:56.84                 
                7  HORN      Hornell                   1:58.66                 
                8  PAL       Palmyra-Macedon           2:03.13                 
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                % Section Record: 4:02.91 Pittsford Mendon 1999                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/03/01                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS           
            =====  =================================== ========= ===           
                1  PEN       Penfield                  4:14.52                 
                2  BROC      Brockport                 4:15.93                 
                3  BRI       Brighton                  4:19.60                 
                4  G-C       Gates-Chili               4:21.63                 
                5  BAT       Batavia                   4:22.54                 
                6  MW        Marcus Whitman            4:24.26                 
                7  VIC       Victor                    4:26.96                 
                8  RH        Rush Henrietta            5:03.49                 
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                    % Section Record: 9:28.10 Brighton 1985                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/03/01                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME       PTS          
            =====  =================================== ========== ===          
                1  PEN       Penfield                   9:47.98                
                2  FAIR      Fairport                  10:09.87                
                3  NEW       Newark                    10:14.35                
                4  HIL       Hilton                    10:31.56                
                5  PAL       Palmyra-Macedon           11:50.63                
 
Rochester Institute of Tech.                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Section V Meet of Champions                    Page 7
                               Saturday 03/03/01                               
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                                Girls High Jump                                
                                                                               
        %  Section Record: 5'08.00" (1.73m) Renee Schmidt (Newark) 1983        
        # State Qualifier: 5'03.00" (1.60m)                                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/03/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ==========       ===  
        1 Cain, Jill                 Victor              5'03.00" # 1.60m      
        2 Melson, Faith              Edison              5'01.00"   1.55m      
        3 Jurado, Jessica            Webster             5'00.00"   1.52m      
        3 DePrez, Kim                Fairport            5'00.00"   1.52m      
        5 Haney, Ariel               Fairport            4'10.00"   1.47m      
        6 Chinnock, Sarah            Gates-Chili         4'10.00"   1.47m      
        7 Bell, Kim                  Greece Arcadia      4'08.00"   1.42m      
        8 Senf, Melinda              Byron-Bergen        4'08.00"   1.42m      
        9 Adams, Kate                Red Jacket          4'08.00"   1.42m      
       10 Wegman, Kathy              Brockport           4'06.00"   1.37m      
       11 Hart, Jennifer             Newark              4'06.00"   1.37m      
                                                                               
                                Girls Long Jump                                
                                                                               
          %  Section Record: 19'06.25" (5.95m) Lisa Taylor (East) 1990         
          # State Qualifier: 17'07.00" (5.36m)                                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/03/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK              PTS  
   ===== ======================= == =================== ===========       ===  
       1 Mattice, Kristina          Batavia             17'02.50"   5.25m      
       2 Byfield, Junace            Greece Athena       16'11.50"   5.17m      
       3 Conway, Steph              Batavia             16'10.75"   5.15m      
       4 Cain, Jill                 Victor              16'05.00"   5.00m      
       5 Booker, Latanya            Edison              16'01.00"   4.90m      
       6 Collins, Emma              Brockport           16'00.25"   4.88m      
       7 McDonald, Keri             Livonia             15'06.50"   4.74m      
       8 Gonzalez, Lindsay          Webster             15'05.00"   4.70m      
       9 Coleman, Sandy             Byron-Bergen        14'11.00"   4.55m      
      10 Maher, Tera                Byron-Bergen        13'10.00"   4.22m      
      11 Kennedy, Bernadette        East                13'09.75"   4.21m      
      12 Pierce, Ashley             Greece Athena       13'07.00"   4.14m      
      13 Lyko, Dianna               Webster             13'06.50"   4.13m      
 
Rochester Institute of Tech.                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Section V Meet of Champions                    Page 8
                               Saturday 03/03/01                               
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk                          
                                                                               
            %  Section Record: 6:45.14 Andrea Albergo(Penfield) 2000           
            # State Qualifier: 7:45.0h                                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/03/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Gardner, Jennifer            Newark                    7:41.73 #      
       2 Sennett, Kaitlyn             Brighton                  7:53.85        
       3 Tagliaferri, Christine       Penfield                  7:54.00        
       4 Finke, Christy               Fairport                  7:56.77        
       5 Foster, Andrea               Penfield                  7:56.92        
       6 Meyer, Laura                 Fairport                  7:58.85        
       7 Eisenhardt, Lisa             Fairport                  7:58.91        
       8 Kelly, Shannon               Fairport                  8:16.09        
       9 Barnhart, Ashleigh           Brockport                 8:19.55        
      10 Richenderfer, Laura          Penfield                  8:19.99        
      11 Hunt, Emily                  Marcus Whitman            8:28.30        
      12 Deans, Katie                 Greece Olympia            8:55.35        
      13 Sampsell, Michele            East Rochester            9:04.39        
      14 Walker, Christine            Churchville-Chili         9:12.86        
      15 Fisher, Heather              Spencerport               9:14.67        
      16 Root, Kim                    Spencerport               9:14.69  
      
                             Girls Triple Jump                                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/03/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK              PTS  
   ===== ======================= == =================== ===========       ===  
       1 Coney, Celestine          Lyons            35'08.75"                
       2 Phouthavongsa, Tara                Brockport        35'06.25"                
       3 Brien, Cora                        Victor           35'01.75"                
       4 Falcon, Brittany          Victor           34'09.75"                
       5 Collins, Emma             Brockport        34'04.00"                        
       6 Thomas, Nicky             Greece Olympia   32'00.25"                
 
                             Girls Shot Put                                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/03/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK              PTS  
   ===== ======================= == =================== ===========       ===  
       1 Fiandich, Shannon                  Victor           36'04.25"                
       2 Caster, Leanne            Northstar Christian       33'03.50"                
       3 Henderson, Neandra                 Edison           33'00.25"                
       4 Ainsworth, Deyanara                Victor           30'05.00"                
       5 Adams, Kate                        Red Jacket       29'07.00"                
       6 Ross, Nicole                       Brockport        29'05.00"                
 
                             Girls Pole Vault                                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/03/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK              PTS  
   ===== ======================= == =================== ===========       ===  
       1 Mroz, Robyn                        Byron Bergen     10'00.00"                
       2 Schifino, Jaclyn Pittsford Sutherland       9'06.00"                
       3 Dupra, Whitney            Brockport         9'06.00"                
       4 Hart, Jennifer            Newark            9'00.00"                
       5 Elnicky, Sarah            Aquinas           8'06.00"                
       5 Coleman, Sandy            Byron Bergen      8'06.00"