SECTION V

BOYS’ WINTER TRACK & FIELD

CLASSIFICATIONS

JULY 1, 2001 – JUNE 30, 2002

 

CLASS A                                              CLASS B                                              CLASS C

Webster                 1994                        McQuaid                               1032        Palmyra Macedon                562         

East                        1973                        Greece Olympia                    1002        Hornell                                   538

Edison Tech          1713                        Marshall                                  980        Livonia                                   536

Fairport                  1622                        Brighton                                  874        Dansville                               462

Rush Henrietta     1387                        Wilson Magnet                      863        North Rose Wolcott            441

Gates Chili             1288                        Franklin                                    821        Marcus Whitman                 440

Penfield                  1199                        Eastridge                                 784        Byron Bergen                       321

Brockport              1173                        Pittsford Mendon                  726        Marion                                   295

Greece Athena      1154                        Newark                                     715        Lyons                                     282

Churchville Chili   1130                        Pittsford Sutherland              689        East Rochester                     271

Hilton                     1122                        Victor                                       688        Red Creek                              233

Spencerport          1053                        Aquinas Institute                   685        Red Jacket                             226

Greece Arcadia     1046                        Batavia                                     676        Harley Allendale Columbia  204

Williamson                            338

Teams of 1

 

Holley                                    308

Avon                                      298

North Star Christian               76

 

 

SECTION V

GIRLS’ WINTER TRACK & FIELD

CLASSIFICATIONS

JULY 1, 2001 – JUNE 30, 2002

 

CLASS A                                              CLASS B                                              CLASS C

Webster                 1994                        Greece Olympia                    1032        Palmyra Macedon                562

East                        1973                        Marshall                                  980        Hornell                                   538

Edison Tech          1713                        Brighton                                  874        Livonia                                   536

Fairport                  1622                        Wilson Magnet                      863        Dansville                               462

Rush Henrietta     1387                        Franklin                                    821        North Rose Wolcott            441

Gates Chili             1288                        Eastridge                                 784        Marcus Whitman                 440

Penfield                  1199                        Pittsford Mendon                  726        Byron Bergen                       321

Brockport              1173                        Newark                                     715        Marion                                   295

Greece Athena      1154                        Pittsford Sutherland              689        Lyons                                     282

Churchville Chili   1130                        Victor                                       688        East Rochester                     271

Hilton                     1122                        Aquinas Institute                   685        Red Creek                              233

Spencerport          1053                        Batavia                                     676        Red Jacket                             226

Greece Arcadia     1046                                                                                        Harley Allendale Columbia  204

Williamson                            338

 

See above for teams of 1