Hobart/William Smith Invitational - 2/2/2002                  
                              Bristol Fieldhouse                               
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Finals  03:00 PM
  1  Nongesser, Rebecca               Clarence HS                       
  2  Spencer, Tory                    Brockport                         
  3  Behringer, Chase                 Brighton                          
  4  Graff, Katie                     Marcus Whitm                      
  5  Beatty, Emily                    Holley                            
  6  Graff, Amy                       Newark                            
  7  Nichter, Sara                    Clarence HS                       
  8  Hoesterman, Carrie               Spencerport                       
  9  Frelinger, Allison               Sutherland                        
 10  Metcalfe, Hollie                 Marion                            
 11  Katz, Jennifer                   Spencerport                       
 12  Phillips, Cassie                 Batavia                           
 13  Rachow, Jessica                  Batavia                           
 14  Antenucci, Amy                   Midlakes                          
 15  Lawrence, Miriah                 Red Creek                         
Heat 2  Finals  
  1  Coon, Kristen                    Webster                           
  2  Gobyn, Veronica                  Williamson                        
  3  Daly, Erin                       Newark                            
  4  DeRusso, Katie                   Fairport                          
  5  Iafrati, Laura                   Aquinas                           
  6  Coon, Bridget                    Penfield                          
  7  VanBrunt, Margaret               Sutherland                        
  8  Griggs, Shannon                  Hilton                            
  9  O'Connell, Keely                 Corning                           
 10  Bonadonna, Nicole                Lock                              
 11  White, Christine                 Rush Henriet                      
 12  Peck, Lindsay                    Williamson                        
 13  Anderson, Rachael                Victor                            
 14  Bhattacharjee, Monika            Penfield                          
 15  Little, Julia                    Brockport                         
 16  Rosanski, Jillian                W Seneca W                        
 17  White, Jamie                     Pal-Mac                           
 18  Barnhart, Adrienne               Brockport                         
 
Event 2  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Finals  - 03:30 PM
  1  Dear, Adam                       Lock                              
  2  Semmler, Dan                     Athena                            
  3  Skomra, Rich                     Can                               
  4  Norton, Steve                    Brockport                         
  5  McMullen, Brian                  Batavia                           
  6  Moore, Tyler                     Penfield                          
  7  Hudack, John                     Stfr                              
  8  Lushington, Noah                 Brighton                          
  9  Kyler, Cassidy                   Olympia                           
 10  Thompson, Tom                    Pal-Mac                           
 11  Eppolito, Michael                Clarence HS                       
 12  Johnson, Tom                     Brockport                         
 13  Toot, Chris                      Greece Arcad                      
 14  Hall, Kyle                       Marion                            
 15  Coombs, Justin                   Wayl                              
 16  Bestine, Nick                    Batavia                           
 17  Melendez, Franco                 Sota                              
 18  Clark, Joe                       McQuaid                           
 19  Parker, Kyle                     Webster                           
Heat 2  Finals 
  1  Usack, Krys                      Corning                           
  2  Whitbeck, Drew                   East Rochest                      
  3  Heath, Kyle                      Victor                            
  4  Rizzone, Mike                    Clarence HS                       
  5  Buckenmeyer, Bill                Alex                              
  6  Hryvniak, David                  Aquinas                           
  7  Schultz, Jason                   Penfield                          
  8  Rosinski, Steve                  Athena                            
  9  Smith, Bill                      East Rochest                      
 10  Eggleston, Jeff                  Greece Arcad                      
 11  Pecoraro, Sam                    Corning                           
 12  Smith, Leo                       East Rochest                      
 13  Delhagen, Taylor                 Williamson                        
 14  Heron, Brad                      Sweet Home                        
 15  Holtz, John                      Clarence HS                       
 16  O'Keefe, Dan                     Can                               
 17  Scahill, Tom                     Williamson                        
 18  Lowe, Nate                       Spencerport                       
 19  Rappleyea, Dave                  Sweet Home                        
 20  Marchese, Phil                   Corning                           
 21  Lawrence, Colin                  Red Creek                         
 22  Hargrave, Dan                    Dans                              
 
Event 3  Girls 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Finals  Saturday 2/2/2002 - 04:00 PM
  1  Roe, Lauren                      Clarence HS                       
  2  Gonzalez, Samantha               East Rochest                      
  3  Chisson, Alison                  East Rochest                      
  4  Collins, Jessicca                Webster                           
  5  Neini, Kristen                   Clarence HS                       
  6  Gauthier, Julie                  Mendon                            
  7  DePoint, Megan                   Marion                            
  8  Pollot, Jamie                    Midlakes                          
  9  Lamanna, Kara                    Rush Henriet                      
 10  Boran, Genevieve                 Sweet Home                        
 11  White, Jessie                    Pal-Mac                           
 12  Morse, Adrienne                  Corning                           
 13  Roberts, Stacie                  North Rose-W                      
 14  Fox, Jackie                      Pal-Mac                           
 15  Sobiesiak, Katie                 Wayl                              
 16  Victor, Jennifer                 Sweet Home                        
Heat 2  Finals
  1  Hegarty, Kara                    Hornell                           
  2  Brown, Bethany                   Batavia                           
  3  O'Berst, Marie                   Aquinas                           
  4  Zieno, Stephanie                 Fairport                          
  5  Gill, Rebecca                    Penfield                          
  6  Snowden, Theresa                 Hornell                           
  7  Graff, Katie                     Marcus Whitm                      
  8  Stanley, Laura                   Athena                            
  9  Hurlbut, Jaime                   Webster                           
 10  Morgan, Ali                      Hilton                            
 11  Stich, Nicole                    Churchville                       
 12  Barnes, Christa                  Red Creek                         
 13  Michaels, Wendy                  Aquinas                           
 14  Seppler, Kristine                Newark                            
 15  Krisher, Erin                    Churchville                       
 16  Sacco, Tony                      East Rochest                      
 17  Beatty, Susan                    Holley                            
Heat 3  Finals 
  1  Cufari, Liz                      Sutherland                        
  2  Gobyn, Veronica                  Williamson                        
  3  Williams, Megan                  Corning                           
  4  Howland, Emily                   Fairport                          
  5  Love-McCarthy, Vanessa           Penfield                          
  6  Ippolito, Rachel                 Clarence HS                       
  7  Hurley, Megan                    Penfield                          
  8  Wilson, Teri                     Lock                              
  9  Stoughton, Mary                  Brockport                         
 10  Ryan, Ashley                     Victor                            
 11  Stearns, Becca                   Brighton                          
 12  Klug, Sara                       Victor                            
 13  Baker, Kim                       Rush Henriet                      
 14  Malone, gabbie                   Greece Arcad                      
 15  Hayes, Robin                     Dans                              
 16  Corrigan, Sheena                 Gates-Chili                       
 17  Belleisle, Katie                 Fairport                          
 
Event 4  Boys 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Finals  Saturday 2/2/2002 - 04:15 PM
  1  Schwartz, Chris                  Aquinas                           
  2  Fahy, Neil                       McQuaid                           
  3  Lingle, Robert                   W Seneca W                        
  4  Pickering, Steve                 Greece Arcad                      
  5  Seppler, Greg                    Newark                            
  6  Pulhamus, Derek                  Spencerport                       
  7  Warren, Tim                      Webster                           
  8  Wright, Royce                    Sota                              
  9  Gammariello, Mike                Pal-Mac                           
 10  Minor, Jason                     Brockport                         
 11  Friedman, Joey                   Brighton                          
 12  Walters, Chris                   Sweet Home                        
 13  Staples, Brian                   Red Jacket                        
 14  Zass, Kyle                       Churchville                       
Heat 2  Finals 
  1  Pietrak, Stan                    Can                               
  2  Pappas, Max                      Corning                           
  3  Ackers, Bradley                  Marcus Whitm                      
  4  O'Connor, Kerry                  Hornell                           
  5  Zuhlke, Kyle                     Edison                            
  6  Braley, Ken                      Red Creek                         
  7  Stefanski, Richard               Clarence HS                       
  8  Needham, Charlie                 East Rochest                      
  9  Brownstein, David                Penfield                          
 10  Hopkins, Scott                   Midlakes                          
 11  Wright, Marquis                  McQuaid                           
 12  Hennesey, Mike                   Eastridge                         
 13  Metcalfe, Ryan                   Marion                            
 14  Best, Cory                       Wayl                              
 15  Coast, Mike                      McQuaid                           
 16  Flynn, Morley                    Red Creek                         
Heat 3  Finals  
  1  Randall, Rich                    Churchville                       
  2  Evans, Jerome                    Olympia                           
  3  Starkey, Jim                     Stfr                              
  4  Holtz, Jon                       Red Jacket                        
  5  Partridge, Mike                  Byron-Bergen                      
  6  Smith, Devon                     Hornell                           
  7  McCarthy, Ed                     Hornell                           
  8  D'Angelo, Brian                  Batavia                           
  9  Rivazfar, Arash                  Brockport                         
 10  Gray, Bryan                      Williamson                        
 11  Knowlden, Zach                   Williamson                        
 12  Marx, Ben                        Victor                            
 13  O'Connell, Dan                   Newark                            
 14  Higgins, Andrew                  Can                               
 15  Gostomski, Garett                Gates-Chili                       
 16  Batt, Adam                       Clarence HS                       
Heat 4  Finals 
  1  Riley, Paul                      Can                               
  2  Luft, Luke                       Livonia                           
  3  Syty, Adam                       Clarence HS                       
  4  Suhr, Brian                      Victor                            
  5  Whitbeck, Drew                   East Rochest                      
  6  DeWitt, Tracy                    Gates-Chili                       
  7  Popovici, Chris                  Sutherland                        
  8  Tarantino, Mike                  Penfield                          
  9  White, Rob                       Gates-Chili                       
 10  Swartz, Cody                     Greece Arcad                      
 11  Lenard, Andy                     Churchville                       
 12  McClinton, Kyle                  Marion                            
 13  Burke, Bill                      Fairport                          
 14  Taylor, Dan                      Sweet Home                        
 15  Crowley, Dan                     Midlakes                          
 16  Snyder, Ben                      Brighton                          
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Finals  Saturday 2/2/2002 - 04:40 PM
  1  Volpato, Joanna                  Batavia                           
  2  Root, Kim                        Spencerport                       
  3  Kelly, Krsitina                  Midlakes                          
  4  Peck, Lindsay                    Williamson                        
  5  Zarcone, Val                     Byron-Bergen                      
  6  Woznick, Michelle                East Rochest                      
  7  Weiderheld, Ali                  Greece Arcad                      
  8  Balonek, Christine               Byron-Bergen                      
  9  Duhtrel, Anne                    Byron-Bergen                      
 10  Keung, Stephanie                 Victor                            
 11  Page, Jessica                    Brockport                         
 12  Baker, Krissy                    Rush Henriet                      
 13  Buckner, Laura                   East Rochest                      
 14  Camp, Beatrice                   Rush Henriet                      
Heat 2  Finals  
  1  Patton, Takia                    Wilson                            
  2  Tagliaferri, Christine           Penfield                          
  3  Finke, Christy                   Fairport                          
  4  Dickens, Maren                   Fairport                          
  5  Foster, Andrea                   Penfield                          
  6  Gandell, Rachell                 Fairport                          
  7  Sennett, kaitlyn                 Brighton                          
  8  Hull, Sarah                      Brockport                         
  9  Walker, Christine                Churchville                       
 10  Merriam, Melissa                 Churchville                       
 11  Shirk, Charissa                  Batavia                           
 12  Hunt, Tina                       Marcus Whitm                      
 13  Dorren, Jenna                    Webster                           
 14  Fisher, Heather                  Spencerport                       
 
Event 6  Girls 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Finals  Saturday 2/2/2002 - 05:00 PM
  1  Brongo, Christie                 Pal-Mac                           
  2  Jackson, Morgan                  Marion                            
  3  Robertson, Heather               Brockport                         
  4  Allocco, Laura                   Eastridge                         
  5  Miles, Becky                     Holley                            
  6  Ellison, Tory                    Marion                            
  7  Martens, Kathryn                 Spencerport                       
  8  Dean, Cortney                    Pal-Mac                           
  9  Schmitt, Katrina                 Aquinas                           
 10  Hodock, Mary                     Pal-Mac                           
 11  Heyd, Ashley                     Rush Henriet                      
 12  White, Shannon                   Greece Arcad                      
 13  Saxton, Nique Hart               Wayl                              
Heat 2  Finals  
  1  Hussey, Deb                      Marion                            
  2  Porter, Annie                    Lyons                             
  3  Phillips, Lauren                 Batavia                           
  4  Martin, Kristie                  East Rochest                      
  5  Weisner, Carla                   Victor                            
  6  Chambers, Kerriann               Sota                              
  7  Griffith, Lisa                   Sota                              
  8  Anderson, Shelly                 Hornell                           
  9  Locke, Justine                   Brockport                         
 10  Achtyl, Karen                    Aquinas                           
 11  Truax, Joelle                    Byron-Bergen                      
 12  Dalba, Ashley                    Spencerport                       
 13  Cantie, Sherie                   Clarence HS                       
Heat 3  Finals  
  1  Dudash, Megan                    Hilton                            
  2  Lawathsch, Erica                 Victor                            
  3  Schultz, Jessica                 Eastridge                         
  4  Plewniak, Kerri                  Sweet Home                        
  5  George, Becky                    Olympia                           
  6  Enwright, Jenna                  Red Creek                         
  7  Hayes, Robin                     Dans                              
  8  Chute, Leigh Ann                 Victor                            
  9  Lemar, Eileen                    Hornell                           
 10  Thompson, Natalie                Mendon                            
 11  Klier, Julie                     Clarence HS                       
 12  Urban, Lacie                     Newark                            
 13  Rosensteel, Megan                Webster                           
Heat 4  Finals 
  1  Tobia, Christy                   Corning                           
  2  Rao, Nicole                      Sweet Home                        
  3  Eilsen, Christine                Sweet Home                        
  4  Richards, Nicole                 Brighton                          
  5  Palmo, Karshai                   Edison                            
  6  Finke, Christy                   Fairport                          
  7  Howland, Margaret                Fairport                          
  8  Shih, Anna                       Hac                               
  9  Paffendorf, Lauren               Webster                           
 10  Rogers, Christine                Clarence HS                       
 11  Cunningham, Laura                Byron-Bergen                      
 12  Sweet, Rachel                    Athena                            
 13  Kilger, Theresa                  Greece Arcad                      
Heat 5  Finals  
  1  Howland, Emily                   Fairport                          
  2  Shermer, Maya                    Brighton                          
  3  Williams, Megan                  Corning                           
  4  Hildebrand, Sara                 Hac                               
  5  Elliot, Katie                    Penfield                          
  6  Donofrio, Jennie                 Penfield                          
  7  Cufari, Liz                      Sutherland                        
  8  Coney, Patrice                   Lyons                             
  9  Burt, Stephanie                  W Seneca W                        
 10  Welch, Stevie                    Rush Henriet                      
 11  O'Brien, Kristi                  Red Jacket                        
 12  Bhattacharjee, Monika            Penfield                          
 13  McCray, Charity                  Wayl                              
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Yard Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Finals  Saturday 2/2/2002 - 05:20 PM
  1  Rizzo, jamie                     East Rochest                      
  2  Knox, Russell                    Brighton                          
  3  Podleski, Brian                  Olympia                           
  4  Marx, Ben                        Victor                            
  5  Johnson, Zach                    Midlakes                          
  6  Guidice, Frank                   Greece Arcad                      
  7  Cinquegrana, Chad                Newark                            
  8  Muscolino, Nate                  Newark                            
  9  Best, Cory                       Wayl                              
 10  Burdin, jay                      Wayl                              
 11  McBride, Chris                   Penfield                          
 12  Macikowski, Chris                McQuaid                           
 13  Redshaw, John                    Brockport                         
 14  Boos, Andy                       North Rose-W                      
 15  Smith, Jeff                      Greece Arcad                      
Heat 2  Finals  
  1  Anderson, Kurt                   Dans                              
  2  Semmler, Dan                     Athena                            
  3  Moran, Tim                       Marion                            
  4  Clayton, Jake                    Byron-Bergen                      
  5  Savoy-Buorke, Andy               Can                               
  6  Katlic, Peter                    Penfield                          
  7  Randall, Rich                    Churchville                       
  8  Johns, Ben                       Williamson                        
  9  Tuttle, Graham                   Mendon                            
 10  Barber, David                    Marion                            
 11  Shingleton, Chris                Byron-Bergen                      
 12  Myers, James                     Byron-Bergen                      
 13  Dates, CJ                        Red Creek                         
 14  Morabito, David                  East Rochest                      
Heat 3  Finals  
  1  Ihle, Nick                       Clarence HS                       
  2  Argentieri, Pat                  Hornell                           
  3  Nilsson, Robert                  Livonia                           
  4  Siracusa, Mike                   Brockport                         
  5  Grabowski, Matt                  Corning                           
  6  Gravino, Brandon                 Pal-Mac                           
  7  Bloomer, Rob                     Olympia                           
  8  Wetzel, Joe                      Aquinas                           
  9  Ackers, Bradley                  Marcus Whitm                      
 10  Yuke, Ron                        Sweet Home                        
 11  Kolb, Ryan                       Athena                            
 12  Tolli, Nick                      Corning                           
 13  Walsh, Tim                       Stfr                              
Heat 4  Finals  
  1  Calabrese, Rich                  Spencerport                       
  2  Simmons, John                    Edison                            
  3  Burke, Bill                      Fairport                          
  4  Dolecki, Craig                   Marion                            
  5  Juszkiewicz, Chris               Gates-Chili                       
  6  Burnett, Adam                    Batavia                           
  7  Pyer, Brandon                    Hornell                           
  8  O'Rourke, Ryan                   Can                               
  9  Reilly, Brian                    Fairport                          
 10  Brennan, Ryan                    Aquinas                           
 11  O'Mara, Jason                    Aquinas                           
 12  Braley, Tim                      Red Creek                         
 13  Smith, Brian                     East Rochest                      
Heat 5  Finals  
  1  Suhr, Brian                      Victor                            
  2  Petti, Derek                     Corning                           
  3  Trottier, Chris                  Webster                           
  4  Ganskop, Dean                    Williamson                        
  5  McCadney, Mike                   Edison                            
  6  Holtz, Mike                      Clarence HS                       
  7  Jemison, Dennis                  Edison                            
  8  Preston, Travis                  Corning                           
  9  Buckenmeyer, Bill                Alex                              
 10  Hortiatis, Jason                 Sutherland                        
 11  Moscaret, Tony                   McQuaid                           
 12  McCumiskey, Dan                  Hornell                           
Heat 6  Finals  
  1  Clark, Chris                     Webster                           
  2  Lux, John                        Webster                           
  3  Schneider, Gene                  Corning                           
  4  Riley, Paul                      Can                               
  5  DeWitt, Tracy                    Gates-Chili                       
  6  White, Rob                       Gates-Chili                       
  7  Russell, Dave                    Athena                            
  8  Cadregari, Andy                  Spencerport                       
  9  Howze, James                     Sweet Home                        
 10  Taylor, Dan                      Sweet Home                        
 11  DiGesare, Jim                    Clarence HS                       
 12  Graves, Shawn                    Livonia                           
 
Event 8  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Finals  Saturday 2/2/2002 - 05:40 PM
  3  Miles, Amy                       Red Creek                         
  4  Smith, Ashley                    Wayl                              
  5  Hassan, Stefanie                 North Rose-W                      
Heat 2  Finals  
  1  Vitello, Andrea                  Sweet Home                        
  2  Porter, Brandy                   North Rose-W                      
  3  DeAngeli, Kristen                Clarence HS                       
  4  Brown, Amber                     North Rose-W                      
  5  Haman, Sarah                     Clarence HS                       
  6  Jakubowski, Kelly                Churchville                       
  7  McAlpine, Cayla                  Rush Henriet                      
Heat 3  Finals 
  1  Wheeler, Deb                     North Rose-W                      
  2  Clark, Kelsey                    Wayl                              
  3  Brasley, Susie                   Olympia                           
  4  Pipher, Emily                    Greece Arcad                      
  5  Lutzen, Sally                    Midlakes                          
  6  Schisler, Thisie                 Brighton                          
  7  McGovern, Kaitlin                Greece Arcad                      
  8  Younglove, Erica                 Red Creek                         
Heat 4  Finals  
  1  Stafford, Amanda                 Byron-Bergen                      
  2  Clark, Christina                 Sutherland                        
  3  Barton, Lakesha                  John Marshal                      
  4  Smith, Eriem                     Sutherland                        
  5  Sisson, Anna                     Pal-Mac                           
  6  Agostinelli, Andrea              Webster                           
  7  Burtsell, Jenna                  Rush Henriet                      
  8  Pearson, Jasmine                 Dans                              
Heat 5  Finals 
  1  Anderson, Katie                  Hornell                           
  2  Odell, Amanda                    Hornell                           
  3  Gourdaine, Tara                  Fairport                          
  4  Denney, Shannon                  Webster                           
  5  Fucci, Brittany                  Hornell                           
  6  Stiggins, Shannon                Dans                              
  7  Steere, Rachel                   Penfield                          
  8  Mills, Ashley                    Eastridge                         
Heat 6  Finals  
  1  Legge, Katie                     Fairport                          
  2  Weaver, Kim                      Corning                           
  3  Stevens, Jenna                   Churchville                       
  4  McDonald, Keri                   Livonia                           
  5  Nicholas, Kristen                Aquinas                           
  6  MacArthur, Andrea                W Seneca W                        
  7  Mihalenko, Katie                 Pal-Mac                           
  8  Thomas, Holly                    North Rose-W                      
Heat 7  Finals  
  1  Hall, Julia                      Penfield                          
  2  Snook, Jamie                     Spencerport                       
  3  Andrews, Michelle                Sweet Home                        
  4  Bundy, Tiffany                   Batavia                           
  5  Verhey, Shauna                   Spencerport                       
  6  Steenburgh, Kathy                Fairport                          
  7  West, Tanisha                    Lyons                             
  8  Brown, Twi                       Aquinas                           
Heat 8  Finals 
  1  Rumpf, Lachaundra                Edison                            
  2  Thompkins, Sikeyia               Edison                            
  3  Willson, Abby                    Victor                            
  4  Bush, Emily                      Pal-Mac                           
  5  Falcon, Brittney                 Victor                            
  6  Rao, Nicole                      Sweet Home                        
  7  Malone, Lisa                     Eastridge                         
  8  D'Alessandro, Dania              Victor                            
Heat 9  Finals  
  1  Chambers, Kerriann               Sota                              
  2  Collins, Emma                    Brockport                         
  3  Williams, Linda                  Edison                            
  4  Mroz, Robyn                      Byron-Bergen                      
  5  Bryan, Cassandra                 Aquinas                           
  6  Biggs, Jillian                   Athena                            
  7  Byfield, Junace                  Athena                            
  8  Crews, Savonne                   Sota                              
Heat 10  Finals  
  1  Aaron, Tiffany                   Wilson                            
  2  Griffith, Lisa                   Sota                              
  3  Dortch, LaDrea                   Lock                              
  4  Jackson, Kela                    Wilson                            
  5  Menz, Sheila                     Webster                           
  6  DeWitt, Christina                Gates-Chili                       
  7  Burt, Stephanie                  W Seneca W                        
  8  Patterson, Krista                Wilson                            
 
Event 9  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Finals  Saturday 2/2/2002 - 06:00 PM
  3  Jarrett, Scott                   Clarence HS                       
  4  Lawrence, Marc                   Batavia                           
  5  Tuttle, Brandon                  Wayl                              
Heat 2  Finals  
  1  Faudree, Liam                    Red Creek                         
  2  Power, John                      Red Jacket                        
  3  Wheeler, Kyle                    W Seneca W                        
  4  Dewind, Garrett                  Midlakes                          
  5  Todisco, Ryan                    Greece Arcad                      
  6  Burdin, jay                      Wayl                              
  7  Chapin, Adam                     Pal-Mac                           
Heat 3  Finals  
  1  Murphy, Rob                      Marion                            
  2  Jebbo, Rich                      Greece Arcad                      
  3  Moreno, Julian                   Dans                              
  4  marrer, Craig                    East Rochest                      
  5  Gallagher, Pat                   Spencerport                       
  6  Jesmer, Colin                    McQuaid                           
  7  Finley, Joe                      Olympia                           
  8  Defelice, kevin                  Batavia                           
Heat 4  Finals  
  1  McCarthy, Randy                  Red Creek                         
  2  Willsey, Brian                   Hornell                           
  3  Carlson, Chris                   Lock                              
  4  Dupra, John                      Victor                            
  5  Infeurna, Frank                  Webster                           
  6  Gallahan, Corey                  Midlakes                          
  7  Pollizi, Joe                     Hornell                           
  8  Potuck, John                     Olympia                           
Heat 5  Finals 
  1  Dukes, Sydale                    Sota                              
  2  Musial, Tim                      Stfr                              
  3  Glasco, Nate                     Victor                            
  4  Fagan, Tom                       East Rochest                      
  5  Gonzales, Mike                   Wayl                              
  6  Morabito, David                  East Rochest                      
  7  Braunschweiger, Bob              McQuaid                           
  8  Nelson, Phil                     Hornell                           
Heat 6  Finals  
  1  Grillo, Chris                    Byron-Bergen                      
  2  Hall, Calvin                     Aquinas                           
  3  Wolfe, Mark                      Brockport                         
  4  Pinkins, Torre                   Brockport                         
  5  Schmidt, Karl                    W Seneca W                        
  6  Grazul, Mike                     Victor                            
  7  Larry, Sesar                     Dans                              
  8  Ricotta, John                    Can                               
Heat 7  Finals  
  1  Boisvert, Tyler                  Pal-Mac                           
  2  Mucino, Brian                    Corning                           
  3  Paffendorf, Eddie                Webster                           
  4  Nesbitt, Kameron                 East                              
  5  Cotton, Jerod                    Lyons                             
  6  Chelini, Justin                  Williamson                        
  7  West, Josh                       Can                               
  8  Zalone, Ron                      Marion                            
Heat 8  Finals  
  1  Gallo, Jason                     Eastridge                         
  2  Obeika, Osita                    John Marshal                      
  3  Fields, Zach                     Corning                           
  4  Wheeler, Isaac                   North Rose-W                      
  5  Pistner, Andy                    Fairport                          
  6  Laurri, Mark                     Churchville                       
  7  Coker, Dominick                  Eastridge                         
  8  McClary, Haze                    Mendon                            
Heat 9  Finals 
  1  Nanry, Tim                       Churchville                       
  2  Peterson, Ryan                   Fairport                          
  3  Guilford, Lawrence               Edison                            
  4  Cooney, Davie                    Lock                              
  5  Chimino, Joe                     Byron-Bergen                      
  6  Ferraro, mark                    Webster                           
  7  Greene, Linell                   Aquinas                           
  8  Musial, Zack                     Stfr                              
Heat 10  Finals 
  1  Berry, Kemor                     Sweet Home                        
  2  Williamson, Michael              Sweet Home                        
  3  Hainsworth, Tom                  Sutherland                        
  4  Gordon, Arel                     Aquinas                           
  5  Tindel, Pat                      Edison                            
  6  Zemaitis, Bryan                  Spencerport                       
  7  Wright, John                     Edison                            
  8  Fricke, Pat                      Fairport                          
 
Event 10  Girls 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Finals  Saturday 2/2/2002 - 06:20 PM
  1  Vickner, Irene                   Brockport                         
  2  Coon, Kiersten                   Lock                              
  3  Wooten, Jessie                   Rush Henriet                      
  4  DePoint, Megan                   Marion                            
  5  Neuner, Karlee                   Corning                           
  6  Senf, Melinda                    Byron-Bergen                      
  7  Rachow, Jessica                  Batavia                           
  8  Seaman, Jessica                  Corning                           
  9  Metcalfe, Hollie                 Marion                            
 10  Buckner, Laura                   East Rochest                      
 11  Wolcott, Conni                   Byron-Bergen                      
 12  Katz, Jennifer                   Spencerport                       
 13  Hoesterman, Carrie               Spencerport                       
 14  Hassan, Jen                      North Rose-W                      
 15  White, Jessie                    Pal-Mac                           
 16  Petrosino, Annette               North Rose-W                      
 17  Konze, Krista                    Rush Henriet                      
 18  Sobiesiak, Katie                 Wayl                              
 19  Perry, Jennifer                  Sweet Home                        
 20  Menz, Rachel                     Wayl                              
Heat 2  Finals  
  1  VanAllan, Allana                 Brighton                          
  2  Schillinger, Sara                Dans                              
  3  Housel, Megan                    Webster                           
  4  Syracuse, Julie                  W Seneca W                        
  5  Hurlbut, Jaime                   Webster                           
  6  White, Jodi                      Athens                            
  7  O'Berst, Marie                   Aquinas                           
  8  Malone, gabbie                   Greece Arcad                      
  9  Beatty, Emily                    Holley                            
 10  Burgess, Brittany                Newark                            
 11  Chisson, Alison                  East Rochest                      
 12  George, Becky                    Olympia                           
 13  Severson, Christi                Dans                              
 14  Kenny, Katie                     Fairport                          
 15  White, Jamie                     Pal-Mac                           
 16  Hegarty, Kara                    Hornell                           
 17  Sanders, Amber                   Batavia                           
 18  Lemar, Eileen                    Hornell                           
 19  St.James, Kelly                  Churchville                       
 20  Snowden, Theresa                 Hornell                           
Heat 3  Finals 
  1  Coon, Kristen                    Webster                           
  2  DeRusso, Katie                   Fairport                          
  3  Gobyn, Veronica                  Williamson                        
  4  Hildebrand, Sara                 Hac                               
  5  Stoughton, Mary                  Brockport                         
  6  Wall, Chris                      Clarence HS                       
  7  Adornetto, Gina                  Clarence HS                       
  8  Griggs, Shannon                  Hilton                            
  9  Washburn, Angie                  Newark                            
 10  Straw, Laura                     Fairport                          
 11  Love-McCarthy, Vanessa           Penfield                          
 12  Iafrati, Laura                   Aquinas                           
 13  Kosinski, Jillian                W Seneca W                        
 14  Stearns, Becca                   Brighton                          
 15  Simon, Katie                     W Seneca W                        
 16  Coon, Bridget                    Penfield                          
 17  Hill, Arianna                    Brockport                         
 18  Anderson, Rachael                Victor                            
 19  Jordan, Stephanie                Penfield                          
 20  Nongesser, Rebecca               Clarence HS                       
 
Event 11  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Finals  Saturday 2/2/2002 - 06:40 PM
  1  Magee, Chris                     Fairport                          
  2  Dooling, Ryan                    Churchville                       
  3  McMullen, Brian                  Batavia                           
  4  Veltz, Brandon                   Brockport                         
  5  Lazarony, Scott                  Batavia                           
  6  McClinton, Kyle                  Marion                            
  7  Young, Robert                    Newark                            
  8  Flynn, Morley                    Red Creek                         
  9  Coast, Mike                      McQuaid                           
 10  Friedman, Joey                   Brighton                          
 11  Koyack, David                    W Seneca W                        
 12  Dworak, Keith                    Clarence HS                       
 13  Coombs, Justin                   Wayl                              
 14  Metcalfe, Ryan                   Marion                            
 15  Hall, Kyle                       Marion                            
 16  Fegadel, Jason                   McQuaid                           
 17  Haas, Stewart                    Red Creek                         
 18  Blanford, Jameson                Spencerport                       
 19  Staples, Brian                   Red Jacket                        
Heat 2  Finals  
  1  Diez, Jordan                     Corning                           
  2  McCumiskey, Dan                  Hornell                           
  3  O'Rourke, Ryan                   Can                               
  4  Overacker, Steve                 Fairport                          
  5  Telban, John                     Athena                            
  6  Delhagen, Taylor                 Williamson                        
  7  Holtz, Jon                       Red Jacket                        
  8  Lowe, Nate                       Spencerport                       
  9  Lenard, Andy                     Churchville                       
 10  Swartz, Cody                     Greece Arcad                      
 11  Lewin, Ben                       Corning                           
 12  Crowley, Dan                     Midlakes                          
 13  McNamara, Jim                    Webster                           
 14  Pyer, Brandon                    Hornell                           
 15  Skomra, Rich                     Can                               
 16  Wilmore, Josh                    Sweet Home                        
 17  Kyler, Cassidy                   Olympia                           
 18  Clark, Chris                     Webster                           
 19  Farchione, Pat                   East Rochest                      
 20  Taylor, Rob                      Sweet Home                        
Heat 3  Finals 
  1  Wigton, Andy                     Athena                            
  2  Usack, Krys                      Corning                           
  3  Luft, Luke                       Livonia                           
  4  Streb, Adam                      Brockport                         
  5  Smith, Brian                     East Rochest                      
  6  Tarantino, Mike                  Penfield                          
  7  Hargrave, Dan                    Dans                              
  8  Hryvniak, David                  Aquinas                           
  9  Engills, David                   Mendon                            
 10  Elliott, Brad                    Gates-Chili                       
 11  Heath, Kyle                      Victor                            
 12  katlic, Tim                      Penfield                          
 13  Russell, mark                    Corning                           
 14  Smaczniak, Derek                 Clarence HS                       
 15  Heron, Brad                      Sweet Home                        
 16  Eggleston, Jeff                  Greece Arcad                      
 17  Mazzanga, AJ                     Athena                            
 18  Partridge, Mike                  Byron-Bergen                      
 19  Schultz, Jason                   Penfield                          
 20  O'Keefe, Dan                     Can                               
 
Event 12  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Finals  Saturday 2/2/2002 - 07:00 PM
  1  Miles, Amy                       Red Creek                         
  2  Wood, Nicole                     North Rose-W                      
  3  Miller, Rebecca                  Clarence HS                       
  4  Pollings, Tondicka               Sota                              
  5  Raquet, Marisa                   Clarence HS                       
  6  Johnson, Tia                     Sota                              
  7  Kerg, Kyllea                     East Rochest                      
Heat 2  Finals 
  1  Diebold, Debbie                  Sweet Home                        
  2  Ollies, Katie                    Spencerport                       
  3  Barry, Colleen                   Holley                            
  4  Daniel, Diana                    Brighton                          
  5  Vosburgh, Mary                   Mendon                            
  6  Clark, Kelsey                    Wayl                              
  7  O'Connell, Kelly                 Rush Henriet                      
  8  Brown, Amber                     North Rose-W                      
Heat 3  Finals  
  1  Hart, Sara                       Sutherland                        
  2  Turner, Nicole                   Hornell                           
  3  Mack, Jenny                      Athena                            
  4  macMartin, Whitney               Lock                              
  5  McGovern, Kaitlin                Greece Arcad                      
  6  Steere, Rachel                   Penfield                          
  7  Marshall, Andrea                 Webster                           
  8  Verhey, Shauna                   Spencerport                       
Heat 4  Finals  
  1  Parsons, Savannah                Midlakes                          
  2  Dudash, Megan                    Hilton                            
  3  Kirkey, Amber                    Newark                            
  4  Gross, Jessica                   Marion                            
  5  Shepard, Jessie                  Hornell                           
  6  Janik, Julie                     W Seneca W                        
  7  Hall, Julia                      Penfield                          
  8  Vankaenel, Emily                 Mendon                            
Heat 5  Finals 
  1  Phillips, Lauren                 Batavia                           
  2  Wheeler, Connie                  North Rose-W                      
  3  Donnelly, Kaitrin                Mendon                            
  4  Snyder, Diana                    North Rose-W                      
  5  Miller, Emma                     Sutherland                        
  6  Curtis, Liz                      Victor                            
  7  Kilger, Theresa                  Greece Arcad                      
  8  Schmitt, Katrina                 Aquinas                           
Heat 6  Finals 
  1  Stiggins, Shannon                Dans                              
  2  Anderson, Katie                  Hornell                           
  3  Coleman, Sandy                   Byron-Bergen                      
  4  Wolff, Felicia                   Batavia                           
  5  Epling, Diane                    Victor                            
  6  Buckley, Jenny                   Pal-Mac                           
  7  Hemminger, Tamara                Midlakes                          
  8  mcClure, Amanda                  Corning                           
Heat 7  Finals  
  1  Crews, Savonne                   Sota                              
  2  Mihalenko, Katie                 Pal-Mac                           
  3  Enwright, Jenna                  Red Creek                         
  4  Hess, Erika                      Fairport                          
  5  Fleming, Nikki                   W Seneca W                        
  6  Robinson, Kasey                  Webster                           
  7  Welch, Stevie                    Rush Henriet                      
  8  Bush, Emily                      Pal-Mac                           
Heat 8  Finals 
  1  Frederick, Amanda                Victor                            
  2  Cunningham, Laura                Byron-Bergen                      
  3  Vitello, Andrea                  Sweet Home                        
  4  Helzyk, Lindsay                  Aquinas                           
  5  Biggs, Jillian                   Athena                            
  6  O'Brien, Kristi                  Red Jacket                        
  7  Albert, Laura                    Webster                           
  8  Maher, Tera                      Byron-Bergen                      
Heat 9  Finals  
  1  West, Tanisha                    Lyons                             
  2  Aaron, Tiffany                   Wilson                            
  3  Patterson, Krista                Wilson                            
  4  McFadyen, Heather                Lock                              
  5  Robertson, Heather               Brockport                         
  6  Appelt, Simone                   Corning                           
  7  Thompkins, Sikeyia               Edison                            
  8  Steenburgh, Kathy                Fairport                          
Heat 10  Finals  
  1  Haney, Ariel                     Fairport                          
  2  Elliot, Katie                    Penfield                          
  3  Harris, Quante                   Edison                            
  4  Jackson, Kela                    Wilson                            
  5  DeWitt, Christina                Gates-Chili                       
  6  Coney, Celestine                 Lyons                             
  7  Bryan, Cassandra                 Aquinas                           
  8  Vos, Samantha                    Gates-Chili                       
 
Event 13  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Finals  Saturday 2/2/2002 - 07:30 PM
  3  gardone, Phil                    East Rochest                      
  4  Matthews, Taylor                 Greece Arcad                      
  5  Tuttle, Brandon                  Wayl                              
Heat 2  Finals 
  2  Sindoni, Mark                    Athena                            
  3  Morabito, Andrew                 East Rochest                      
  4  Prior, Scott                     W Seneca W                        
  5  Semmler, Dan                     Athena                            
  6  Beattie, Damian                  W Seneca W                        
  7  Guidice, Frank                   Greece Arcad                      
Heat 3  Finals  
  1  Priestley, Ian                   Lyons                             
  2  Chapin, Adam                     Pal-Mac                           
  3  Wilmore, Pat                     Sweet Home                        
  4  Jank, Chris                      Can                               
  5  Schearer, Kyle                   Webster                           
  6  McDonald, Ryan                   McQuaid                           
  7  Potuck, John                     Olympia                           
  8  Gonzales, Mike                   Wayl                              
Heat 4  Finals 
  1  Baron, Scott                     Sutherland                        
  2  gately, Brian                    Lock                              
  3  Ihle, Nick                       Clarence HS                       
  4  Barber, David                    Marion                            
  5  Boyd, Steve                      Can                               
  6  Churey, Adam                     Newark                            
  7  Santiago, Sheldon                John Marshal                      
  8  Briggs, Joe                      Lyons                             
Heat 5  Finals  
  1  Kulp, Brandon                    Brockport                         
  2  Taylor, Jose                     Dans                              
  3  Argentieri, Pat                  Hornell                           
  4  Nesbitt, Kameron                 East                              
  5  Musial, Zack                     Stfr                              
  6  Song, Zuire                      Brighton                          
  7  Higgins, Jason                   John Marshal                      
  8  Dukes, Sydale                    Sota                              
Heat 6  Finals  
  1  Nelson, Phil                     Hornell                           
  2  Grillo, Chris                    Byron-Bergen                      
  3  Gettings, Chris                  Olympia                           
  4  McCarthy, Randy                  Red Creek                         
  5  Starowicz, Steve                 Mendon                            
  6  Gitler, Emilio                   Brighton                          
  7  Gamble, Rondell                  John Marshal                      
  8  Clayton, Jake                    Byron-Bergen                      
Heat 7  Finals  
  1  Perkins, Dan                     Corning                           
  2  Bucciferro, Joe                  Batavia                           
  3  Wolfe, Mark                      Brockport                         
  4  Ashford, Cameron                 Edison                            
  5  Keefe, Jamie                     Corning                           
  6  Zalone, Ron                      Marion                            
  7  Winfield, Ed                     Corning                           
  8  Chimino, Joe                     Byron-Bergen                      
Heat 8  Finals 
  1  Calabrese, Lenny                 Clarence HS                       
  2  vanHalle, Ryan                   Newark                            
  3  Chandler, Justin                 Edison                            
  4  Brooks, Brad                     Spencerport                       
  5  Ganskop, Dean                    Williamson                        
  6  Gallo, Jason                     Eastridge                         
  7  Wheeler, Isaac                   North Rose-W                      
  8  Ellis, Mike                      Pal-Mac                           
Heat 9  Finals  
  1  Hopkins, Kenney                  Sota                              
  2  Wyckoff, Tobey                   Webster                           
  3  LaFaso, John                     Can                               
  4  Moscaret, Tony                   McQuaid                           
  5  Simmons, John                    Edison                            
  6  Williams, Ryan                   Pal-Mac                           
  7  Graves, Shawn                    Livonia                           
  8  Evans, Jerome                    Olympia                           
Heat 10  Finals 
  1  Berry, Kemor                     Sweet Home                        
  2  Kulp, Nick                       Brockport                         
  3  Dolecki, Craig                   Marion                            
  4  Suhr, Brian                      Victor                            
  5  Young, Kris                      Williamson                        
  6  Long, Chris                      Batavia                           
  7  Williamson, Michael              Sweet Home                        
  8  Dupra, John                      Victor                            
Heat 11  Finals 
  1  Juszkiewicz, Chris               Gates-Chili                       
  2  Bream, Eric                      Lock                              
  3  DiGesare, Jim                    Clarence HS                       
  4  Gordon, Arel                     Aquinas                           
  5  Fricke, Pat                      Fairport                          
  6  Hainsworth, Tom                  Sutherland                        
  7  Washington, Wayne                Gates-Chili                       
  8  Cadregari, Andy                  Spencerport                       
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Finals  Saturday 2/2/2002 - 08:00 PM
  2  Russo, Amanda                    North Rose-W                      
  3  Balonek, Christine               Byron-Bergen                      
  4  McGovern, Kaitlin                Greece Arcad                      
  5  Manley, Kaylin                   Dans                              
  6  Porter, Brandy                   North Rose-W                      
Heat 2  Finals 
  1  Angustyn, Melissa                Greece Arcad                      
  2  Knitter, Allie                   Midlakes                          
  3  Barnhart, Allyson                Brockport                         
  4  Hussey, Deb                      Marion                            
  5  Emiliano, Nicole                 Churchville                       
  6  Carroll, Kelly                   Clarence HS                       
  7  Schuster, Meghan                 Dans                              
  8  Maley, Robin                     Olympia                           
Heat 3  Finals  
  1  Knowles, Kathryn                 Churchville                       
  2  Churey, Jen                      Newark                            
  3  Roth, Jessica                    Lock                              
  4  Sisson, Anna                     Pal-Mac                           
  5  Jackson, Lindsey                 North Rose-W                      
  6  Chechak, Anna                    Spencerport                       
  7  Sarfaty, Ashley                  Mendon                            
  8  Metz, Jackie                     Red Jacket                        
Heat 4  Finals  
  1  Adams, Kate                      Red Jacket                        
  2  Ingalls, Chelsea                 Hornell                           
  3  Tornow, Stefanie                 Spencerport                       
  4  Freeman, Lisa                    Rush Henriet                      
  5  Doungradley, MeLinda             Brighton                          
  6  Dupre', Anna                     Brockport                         
  7  Hill, Allison                    Holley                            
  8  McDonald, Lauren                 Rush Henriet                      
Heat 5  Finals  
  1  Yoder, Danielle                  Lock                              
  2  Hiler, Liz                       Victor                            
  3  Vos, Samantha                    Gates-Chili                       
  4  Drake, Emily                     Brighton                          
  5  Jackson, Morgan                  Marion                            
  6  Wilhelm, Lisa                    W Seneca W                        
  7  McEvoy, Katie                    Batavia                           
  8  Thomas, Nicky                    Olympia                           
Heat 6  Finals  
  1  MacArthur, Andrea                W Seneca W                        
  2  Kurnath, Patrice                 Sutherland                        
  3  Fiorillo, Kristen                Corning                           
  4  Uter, Yolanda                    Gates-Chili                       
  5  Budgan, Jessica                  Fairport                          
  6  Fucci, Brittany                  Hornell                           
  7  Anderson, Dana                   Penfield                          
  8  Housel, Megan                    Webster                           
Heat 7  Finals 
  1  Craig, Emily                     Penfield                          
  2  Coney, Patrice                   Lyons                             
  3  Kidd, Heather                    Corning                           
  4  Clifford, Maggie                 Penfield                          
  5  Bundy, Tiffany                   Batavia                           
  6  Achtyl, Karen                    Aquinas                           
  7  Mills, Ashley                    Eastridge                         
  8  Andrews, Michelle                Sweet Home                        
Heat 8  Finals 
  1  Bitek, Achola                    Aquinas                           
  2  Byfield, Junace                  Athena                            
  3  Knapp, Jen                       Pal-Mac                           
  4  Coney, Celestine                 Lyons                             
  5  Conway, Stephanie                Batavia                           
  6  Helzyk, Lindsay                  Aquinas                           
  7  DePrez, Kim                      Fairport                          
  8  Hsu, Jenny                       Mendon                            
 
Event 15  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Finals  Saturday 2/2/2002 - 08:20 PM
  3  Hopkins, Kenney                  Sota                              
  4  Hicks, Harry                     Greece Arcad                      
  5  Cotton, Jerod                    Lyons                             
Heat 2  Finals  
  2  Genagon, Josh                    Byron-Bergen                      
  3  Straub, Andy                     Mendon                            
  4  Gallagher, Pat                   Spencerport                       
  5  Shafer, Luke                     McQuaid                           
  6  Thomas, Jeff                     Byron-Bergen                      
  7  Goldfisher, Madison              Greece Arcad                      
Heat 3  Finals 
  1  Stoep, Ben                       Lyons                             
  2  Hixon, Dan                       Victor                            
  3  VanHalle, Jason                  Newark                            
  4  Burnett, Adam                    Batavia                           
  5  Ellis, Mike                      Pal-Mac                           
  6  Prior, Mark                      W Seneca W                        
  7  Fiduccia, Pat                    McQuaid                           
  8  Rafferty, Regan                  Victor                            
Heat 4  Finals 
  1  Schearer, Kyle                   Webster                           
  2  Millet, George                   Eastridge                         
  3  Sorel, Jimmy                     Brockport                         
  4  Sergeant, Bill                   Lyons                             
  5  Stevenson, Chris                 Williamson                        
  6  Flatley, Ron                     W Seneca W                        
  7  Thomas, Greg                     Olympia                           
  8  Sammis, Dane                     Corning                           
Heat 5  Finals 
  1  Cox, Brian                       Fairport                          
  2  Rafferty, Trevor                 Victor                            
  3  Poreda, Andrew                   Mendon                            
  4  Brown, Tyrone                    East                              
  5  Long, Chris                      Batavia                           
  6  Frosino, Adam                    Gates-Chili                       
  7  Brennan, Ryan                    Aquinas                           
  8  Thrall, Mike                     Olympia                           
Heat 6  Finals
  1  Brennan, John                    Aquinas                           
  2  Hollowell, Chris                 Hornell                           
  3  Richards, Roy                    Edison                            
  4  Rucker, Reggie                   Edison                            
  5  Tindel, Pat                      Edison                            
  6  Johnson, Drew                    Brockport                         
  7  Marshall, Darryl                 Olympia                           
  8  Tellex, Greg                     Fairport                          
 
Event 16  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Finals  Saturday 2/2/2002 - 8:40 PM
  1  Fairport                                                         
  2  Clarence HS                                                      
  3  Penfield                                                         
  4  Eastridge                                                        
  5  Newark                                                           
  6  Brockport                                                        
  7  Corning                                                          
  8  Brighton                                                         
  9  Victor                                                           
 10  Pittsford Sutherland                                             
 11  Sweet Home                                                       
 12  Lockport                                                         
 13  Byron-Bergen                                                     
 14  Webster                                                          
 15  Batavia                                                          
 16  Hornell                                                          
 17  Williamson                                                       
 18  Churchville-Chili                                                
 19  Rush Henrietta                                                   
 20  Palmyra-Macedon                                                  
 21  East Rochester                                                   
 
Event 17  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Canisius                                                         
  2  Aquinas                                                          
  3  Eastridge                                                        
  4  Sweet Home                                                       
  5  Pittsford Mendon                                                 
  6  Spencerport                                                      
  7  Churchville-Chili                                                
  8  Greece Olympia                                                   
  9  Williamson                                                       
 10  Batavia                                                          
 11  Red Creek                                                        
 12  Greece Arcadia                                                   
 13  McQuaid Jesuit                                                   
 14  Byron-Bergen                                                     
Heat 2  Finals  
  1  Greece Athena                                                    
  2  Clarence HS                                                      
  3  Fairport                                                         
  4  Lockport                                                         
  5  Gates-Chili                                                      
  6  Pittsford Sutherland                                             
  7  Rush Henrietta                                                   
  8  Brockport                                                        
  9  East Rochester                                                   
 10  Brighton                                                         
 11  Hornell                                                          
 12  Penfield                                                         
 13  St. Francis of Athol Spr                                         
 14  Corning                                                          
 
Event 18  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Finals  Saturday 2/2/2002 - 9:30 PM
  1  Marion                                                           
  2  Williamson                                                       
  3  Dansville                                                        
  4  Churchville-Chili                                                
  5  Livonia                                                          
  6  East Rochester                                                   
  7  Holley                                                           
  8  Palmyra-Macedon                                                  
Heat 2  Finals
  1  West Seneca West                                                 
  2  Brockport                                                        
  3  Sweet Home                                                       
  4  Lockport                                                         
  5  Clarence HS                                                      
  6  Spencerport                                                      
  7  Greece Athena                                                    
  8  Batavia                                                          
  9  Greece Arcadia                                                   
 10  Hornell                                                          
Heat 3  Finals  
  1  Fairport                                                         
  2  Corning                                                          
  3  Penfield                                                         
  4  Webster                                                          
  5  Edison                                                           
  6  Brighton                                                         
  7  Aquinas                                                          
  8  Victor                                                           
  9  Rush Henrietta                                                   
 10  Hilton                                                           
 
Event 19  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Finals  Saturday 2/2/2002 - 10:00 PM
  1  Livonia                                                          
  2  Hornell                                                          
  3  McQuaid Jesuit                                                   
  4  Brighton                                                         
  5  Lockport                                                         
  6  East Rochester                                                   
  7  Wayland Cohocton                                                 
  8  Greece Arcadia                                                   
Heat 2  Finals  
  1  Pittsford Mendon                                                 
  2  Spencerport                                                      
  3  East                                                             
  4  Aquinas                                                          
  5  Marion                                                           
  6  Palmyra-Macedon                                                  
  7  Webster                                                          
  8  West Seneca West                                                 
  9  Rush Henrietta                                                   
 10  Greece Athena                                                    
Heat 3  Finals  
  1  Gates-Chili                                                      
  2  Edison                                                           
  3  Canisius                                                         
  4  Sweet Home                                                       
  5  Clarence HS                                                      
  6  Batavia                                                          
  7  Greece Olympia                                                   
  8  Corning                                                          
  9  Williamson                                                       
 10  Brockport                                                        
 
Event 20  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Finals  Saturday 2/2/2002 - 10:30 PM
  3  East Rochester                                                   
  4  Clarence HS                                                      
  5  Wayland Cohocton                                                 
Heat 2  Finals  
  2  Rush Henrietta                                                   
  3  Spencerport                                                      
  4  Livonia                                                          
  5  Greece Olympia                                                   
  6  Eastridge                                                        
  7  Williamson                                                       
Heat 3  Finals  
  1  Webster                                                          
  2  Churchville-Chili                                                
  3  Brighton                                                         
  4  Byron-Bergen                                                     
  5  North Rose-Wolcott                                               
  6  Greece Arcadia                                                   
  7  Dansville                                                        
  8  Newark                                                           
Heat 4  Finals  
  1  Pittsford Mendon                                                 
  2  Palmyra-Macedon                                                  
  3  West Seneca West                                                 
  4  Batavia                                                          
  5  Pittsford Sutherland                                             
  6  Penfield                                                         
  7  Midlakes                                                         
  8  Hornell                                                          
Heat 5  Finals  
  1  Aquinas                                                          
  2  Victor                                                           
  3  Edison                                                           
  4  Lockport                                                         
  5  Corning                                                          
  6  Wilson                                                           
  7  Gates-Chili                                                      
  8  Fairport                                                         
 
Event 21  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Finals  Saturday 2/2/2002 - 10:50 PM
  1  Dansville                                                        
  2  Greece Arcadia                                                   
  3  Livonia                                                          
  4  Eastridge                                                        
  5  Newark                                                           
  6  Batavia                                                          
  7  East Rochester                                                   
Heat 2  Finals  
  1  Spencerport                                                      
  2  Rush Henrietta                                                   
  3  Midlakes                                                         
  4  Webster                                                          
  5  St. Francis of Athol Spr                                         
  6  Churchville-Chili                                                
  7  Lyons                                                            
  8  Byron-Bergen                                                     
Heat 3  Finals  
  1  Victor                                                           
  2  Greece Olympia                                                   
  3  Corning                                                          
  4  Hornell                                                          
  5  West Seneca West                                                 
  6  McQuaid Jesuit                                                   
  7  John Marshall HS                                                 
  8  Williamson                                                       
Heat 4  Finals  
  1  Fairport                                                         
  2  East                                                             
  3  Lockport                                                         
  4  Edison                                                           
  5  Aquinas                                                          
  6  Brockport                                                        
  7  Pittsford Mendon                                                 
  8  Canisius