Hobart/William Smith Invitational - 2/2/2002                  
                              Bristol Fieldhouse                               
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 22  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Finals  Saturday 2/2/2002 - 03:00 PM
  1  Jarrett, Scott                   Clarence HS                       
  2  Christian, Anthony               Sweet Home                        
  3  Faudree, Liam                    Red Creek                         
  4  Garrett, James                   Dans                              
  5  Hamilton, Ed                     John Marshal                      
  6  marrer, Craig                    East Rochest                      
  7  Jones, Paul                      McQuaid                           
  8  Crowley, Matt                    Red Jacket                        
  9  Bednarz, Blake                   W Seneca W                        
 10  Werner, Eric                     Pal-Mac                           
 11  King, Aaron                      Sweet Home                        
 12  Lannon, Tim                      Newark                            
 13  Murphy, Rob                      Marion                            
 14  Lawrence, Marc                   Batavia                           
Heat 2  Finals  
  1  Davis, Brian                     East Rochest                      
  2  Hall, Luke                       Pal-Mac                           
  3  Jesmer, Graham                   McQuaid                           
  4  VanHalle, Jason                  Newark                            
  5  Golden, Marcus                   John Marshal                      
  6  White, Ron                       Spencerport                       
  7  Strobel, Matt                    Byron-Bergen                      
  8  Darling, Justin                  Midlakes                          
  9  Dailey, Jason                    Gates-Chili                       
 10  Bucciferro, Joe                  Batavia                           
 11  Brooks, Ryan                     Churchville                       
 12  Bowerman, Nate                   Victor                            
 13  Marsala, Robert                  Aquinas                           
 14  Johnson, Justin                  Dans                              
 15  Schmitt, Louis                   Aquinas                           
 16  Fallone, Brandon                 Olympia                           
Heat 3  Finals  
  1  Nanry, Tim                       Churchville                       
  2  Barker, Dale                     Pal-Mac                           
  3  Contestable, Justin              Gates-Chili                       
  4  Bothwell, Tim                    Fairport                          
  5  Carpenter, Matt                  Fairport                          
  6  Hearne, Joe                      Victor                            
  7  Cronyn, Bob                      Can                               
  8  Hamlin, Jake                     Brockport                         
  9  Uche, Chineda                    East                              
 10  Murray, Dennis                   Aquinas                           
 11  Taylor, Chris                    Edison                            
 12  Vancaeseele, Eric                Red Jacket                        
 13  Cox, David                       Edison                            
 14  Spade, Craig                     Brockport                         
 15  Fallone, John                    Olympia                           
 16  Bahne, Chase                     Can                               
 
Event 23  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Finals  Saturday 2/2/2002 - 06:00 PM
  1  Thornberg, Roxanne               Rush Henriet                      
  2  Lawrence, Miriah                 Red Creek                         
  3  Smith, Lauren                    Rush Henriet                      
  4  Gerkin, Allishia                 Williamson                        
  5  Antionette, Jayslyn              Sota                              
  6  Martin, Korie                    Newark                            
  7  Metz, Jackie                     Red Jacket                        
  8  Carroll, Kelly                   Clarence HS                       
  9  Shirk, Charissa                  Batavia                           
 10  Boyer, Chanel                    East Rochest                      
 11  haggerty, Stephanie              Sweet Home                        
 12  Hart Saxton, Brittanie           Wayl                              
 13  MacBlane, Catie                  Olympia                           
Heat 2  Finals  
  1  Rotolo, Shannon                  Greece Arcad                      
  2  Hochman, Sara                    Victor                            
  3  Foley, Jessica                   Gates-Chili                       
  4  Wildermuth, Kiersten             Sweet Home                        
  5  Hagg, Holly                      Sweet Home                        
  6  Vosburgh, Mary                   Mendon                            
  7  Buckley, Jenny                   Pal-Mac                           
  8  Smith, Ashley                    Wayl                              
  9  Hale, Liz                        Penfield                          
 10  Kupinski, Jackie                 Clarence HS                       
 11  Bendzor, Ashlee                  Dans                              
 12  Rumpf, Lachaundra                Edison                            
 13  Ceccarelli, Rachel               North Rose-W                      
 14  Murray, Kate                     Fairport                          
 15  LeBlanc, Carly                   Mendon                            
Heat 3  Finals 
  1  Hamilton, Carrie                 Eastridge                         
  2  Hill, Allison                    Holley                            
  3  Hernandez, Maria                 Eastridge                         
  4  Crandall, Laura                  Brockport                         
  5  Burke, Sarah                     Aquinas                           
  6  Juery, Chassiti                  Edison                            
  7  Taylor, Emily                    North Rose-W                      
  8  Townsend, Jamie Lynn             Corning                           
  9  Tifone, Jen                      Hilton                            
 10  Fitzpatrich, Ryann               Dans                              
 11  Foster, Gretchen                 Spencerport                       
 12  VanBuren, Meagan                 Byron-Bergen                      
 13  Eaton, Angela                    Lock                              
 14  Adams, Kate                      Red Jacket                        
 15  Snowden, Ashley                  Lock                              
Heat 4  Finals  
  1  Reiss, Kathryn                   Fairport                          
  2  Keegan, Mary                     W Seneca W                        
  3  Grawn, Rachel                    Brockport                         
  4  DePrez, Kim                      Fairport                          
  5  Ainsworth, Deyanira              Victor                            
  6  Suk, Karly                       Churchville                       
  7  Malesky, Lindsay                 Aquinas                           
  8  Tevington, Jane                  W Seneca W                        
  9  Mroz, Robyn                      Byron-Bergen                      
 10  Boland, Leah                     Brighton                          
 11  Caster, LeAnn                    Northstar                         
 12  Schisler, Thisie                 Brighton                          
 13  Eliaszewskyj, Caitlin            Spencerport                       
 14  Ross, Nicole                     Brockport                         
 15  Vance, Sarah                     Lock                              
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Finals  Saturday 2/2/2002 - 03:00 PM
  1  VanHalle, Jason                  Newark                            
  2  Cox, Brian                       Fairport                          
  3  Thomas, Greg                     Olympia                           
  4  Defelice, Chris                  Batavia                           
  5  Stevenson, Chris                 Williamson                        
  6  Ross, David                      Corning                           
  7  Jank, Chris                      Can                               
  8  Anderson, Kurt                   Dans                              
  9  Beattie, Damian                  W Seneca W                        
 10  Hopkins, Scott                   Midlakes                          
 11  Garvey, Mark                     Corning                           
 12  Gallahan, Corey                  Midlakes                          
 13  Cooper, Levi                     Dans                              
 14  Thrall, Mike                     Olympia                           
 15  Figueredo, Steve                 McQuaid                           
 16  Kennedy, Matt                    Byron-Bergen                      
 17  Strobel, Matt                    Byron-Bergen                      
 18  Calabrese, Rich                  Spencerport                       
 19  Brennan, John                    Aquinas                           
 20  Rakoski, Noah                    Brockport                         
 21  West, Michael                    Lyons                             
 22  Bradley, Trevor                  Pal-Mac                           
 23  Orlowski, Bryan                  W Seneca W                        
 24  Yoshida, Bryn                    Fairport                          
 25  Brazas, Shawn                    Aquinas                           
 26  Sergeant, Bill                   Lyons                             
 27  Straub, Andy                     Mendon                            
 28  Wright, BuAhmed                  Edison                            
 29  Steger, Matt                     Webster                           
 30  Szpyrka, Dominik                 Eastridge                         
 31  Jemison, Dennis                  Edison                            
 32  Brown, Tyrone                    East                              
 33  Rafferty, Regan                  Victor                            
 34  Hicks, Harry                     Greece Arcad                      
 35  Harkins, Joe                     Athens                            
 36  Hart, Chris                      Spencerport                       
 37  Shafer, Luke                     McQuaid                           
 38  McClary, Haze                    Mendon                            
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Beatty, Susan                    Holley                            
  2  Willson, Abby                    Victor                            
  3  Roe, Haley                       Rush Henriet                      
  4  Miller, Sarah                    Dans                              
  5  Hutson, Natalie                  Newark                            
  6  Charlton, Cecelia                Corning                           
  7  Mack, Jenny                      Athena                            
  8  Hiler, Liz                       Victor                            
  9  Allen, Karen                     Dans                              
 10  West, Tanisha                    Lyons                             
 11  Seeley, Laura                    Williamson                        
 12  Bolton, Jill                     Hilton                            
 13  Senf, Melinda                    Byron-Bergen                      
 14  Shirk, Charissa                  Batavia                           
 15  Juery, Chassiti                  Edison                            
 16  Karki, Sneehta                   Penfield                          
 17  Stang, Jennifer                  W Seneca W                        
 18  Daniels, Liz                     Brockport                         
 19  Adams, Kate                      Red Jacket                        
 20  Ruster, Leslie                   Sutherland                        
 21  Lyko, Dianna                     Webster                           
 22  Stevens, Jenna                   Churchville                       
 23  Booth, Christie                  Penfield                          
 24  Adams, Angela                    Wayl                              
 25  Goodwin, Maggie                  Churchville                       
 26  Bell, Kim                        Greece Arcad                      
 27  Wegman, Kathy                    Brockport                         
 28  Cobb, Mackenzie                  Greece Arcad                      
 29  Orbaker, Jenny                   Williamson                        
 30  Tolli, Karissa                   Lock                              
 31  Haney, Ariel                     Fairport                          
 32  Hill, Allison                    Holley                            
 33  Melson, Faith                    Edison                            
 34  Phouthavongsa, Tara              Brockport                         
 35  DePrez, Kim                      Fairport                          
 36  Varland, Liz                     Batavia                           
 37  May, Jennifer                    Lock                              
 
Event 26  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Finley, Joe                      Olympia                           
  2  Podleski, Brian                  Olympia                           
  3  Steger, Matt                     Webster                           
  4  Portwood, Scott                  Corning                           
  5  Mazeroski, Mitch                 Corning                           
  6  Amesbury, Adam                   Gates-Chili                       
  7  Pillittere, DJ                   Spencerport                       
  8  Priestley, Ian                   Lyons                             
  9  Genagon, Josh                    Byron-Bergen                      
 10  Larson, Matt                     Midlakes                          
 11  Buttaccio, Travis                Midlakes                          
 12  Keegan, Josh                     Aquinas                           
 13  Ryan, Kevin                      Livonia                           
 14  Ford, Todd                       Brockport                         
 15  Briggs, Joe                      Lyons                             
 16  Brhel, Chris                     Gates-Chili                       
 17  Wetzel, Joe                      Aquinas                           
 18  Laurri, Mark                     Churchville                       
 19  Starowicz, Steve                 Mendon                            
 20  Pray, Joe                        Williamson                        
 21  Reynolds, Mike                   Fairport                          
 22  Weinstein, Mark                  W Seneca W                        
 23  Sindoni, Mark                    Athena                            
 24  vanHalle, Ryan                   Newark                            
 25  Young, Kris                      Williamson                        
 26  Park, Andrew                     Fairport                          
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Hinckley, Alex                   Newark                            
  2  Mattice, Renee                   Gates-Chili                       
  3  Pappas, Brandi                   Corning                           
  4  Fisher, Heather                  Spencerport                       
  5  Locey, Rochelle                  Corning                           
  6  Collett, Marissa                 Red Jacket                        
  7  Carroll, Kathleen                W Seneca W                        
  8  McEvoy, Katie                    Batavia                           
  9  Stevens, Jenna                   Churchville                       
 10  Guyett, Alex                     Lock                              
 11  Cobb, Mackenzie                  Greece Arcad                      
 12  mcClure, Amanda                  Corning                           
 13  Deegan, Sarah                    Spencerport                       
 14  Peters, Robin                    Fairport                          
 15  Parker, Shannon                  Webster                           
 16  Gaess, Tori                      Fairport                          
 17  Tang, Emma                       Penfield                          
 18  Baxter, Tish                     Williamson                        
 19  Reiss, Kathryn                   Fairport                          
 20  Damick, Heather                  Newark                            
 21  Crye, Andrea                     Livonia                           
 22  Stein, Amelia                    Victor                            
 23  Lipponcott, Tracy                Hilton                            
 24  Stevens, Ashley                  Athens                            
 25  Sillick, Becky                   Churchville                       
 26  Husk, Abby                       Midlakes                          
 27  Coakley, Amanda                  Livonia                           
 28  MacArthur, Andrea                W Seneca W                        
 29  Dupra, Whitney                   Brockport                         
 30  Maier, Julie                     Athena                            
 31  Mroz, Robyn                      Byron-Bergen                      
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Wegman, matt                     East Rochest                      
  2  Kennedy, Jared                   Sweet Home                        
  3  Orlowski, Bryan                  W Seneca W                        
  4  Defelice, Chris                  Batavia                           
  5  Song, Zuire                      Brighton                          
  6  Rafferty, Regan                  Victor                            
  7  Dates, CJ                        Red Creek                         
  8  Manley, Ryan                     Dans                              
  9  Genagon, Josh                    Byron-Bergen                      
 10  Thrall, Mike                     Olympia                           
 11  Strobel, Matt                    Byron-Bergen                      
 12  Owens, Tarrence                  Corning                           
 13  Supalla, Zach                    Brighton                          
 14  Gremke, C.J.                     Aquinas                           
 15  Pavia, Lyle                      Spencerport                       
 16  Gravino, Brandon                 Pal-Mac                           
 17  Reynolds, Bryan                  Gates-Chili                       
 18  Vittore, Mark                    Olympia                           
 19  Churey, Adam                     Newark                            
 20  Pray, Joe                        Williamson                        
 21  Zalone, Ron                      Marion                            
 22  Wilmore, Pat                     Sweet Home                        
 23  Garvey, Mark                     Corning                           
 24  Poreda, Andrew                   Mendon                            
 25  Lesure, Terrance                 East                              
 26  Garbach, Grant                   Mendon                            
 27  Rafferty, Trevor                 Victor                            
 28  Van Epps, Casey                  Livonia                           
 29  Bradley, Trevor                  Pal-Mac                           
 30  Fiduccia, Pat                    McQuaid                           
 31  Fery, Kevin                      Brockport                         
 32  Hornan, Josiah                   Williamson                        
 33  Schweiger, Pat                   Corning                           
 34  Harkins, Joe                     Athens                            
 35  Millet, George                   Eastridge                         
 36  Steger, Matt                     Webster                           
 37  Pixton, Kyle                     Gates-Chili                       
 38  Gueli, Tom                       Stfr                              
 39  Ford, Galen                      Can                               
 40  Sorel, Jimmy                     Brockport                         
 41  West, Michael                    Lyons                             
 42  McCadney, Mike                   Edison                            
 43  Littles, Brandon                 Can                               
 44  Zemaitis, Bryan                  Spencerport                       
 45  Wright, BuAhmed                  Edison                            
 46  Rucker, Reggie                   Edison                            
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Miles, Becky                     Holley                            
  2  Plewniak, Kerri                  Sweet Home                        
  3  Woznick, Elise                   East Rochest                      
  4  Stafford, Amanda                 Byron-Bergen                      
  5  Boyer, Chanel                    East Rochest                      
  6  McDonald, Lauren                 Rush Henriet                      
  7  Bialazewski, Kailee              Newark                            
  8  Barnes, Christa                  Red Creek                         
  9  Jakubowski, Kelly                Churchville                       
 10  Kapsiak, Kim                     W Seneca W                        
 11  Martens, Kathryn                 Spencerport                       
 12  Nuse, Paula                      W Seneca W                        
 13  Orbaker, Jenny                   Williamson                        
 14  Beyer Lein, Becky                Aquinas                           
 15  VanBuren, Meagan                 Byron-Bergen                      
 16  Mooney, Kristin                  Gates-Chili                       
 17  Tornow, Stefanie                 Spencerport                       
 18  Eisenman, Liana                  Aquinas                           
 19  Harris, Quante                   Edison                            
 20  Churey, Jen                      Newark                            
 21  Baker, Kim                       Rush Henriet                      
 22  Younglove, Erica                 Red Creek                         
 23  Lipponcott, Tracy                Hilton                            
 24  Wolff, Felicia                   Batavia                           
 25  Fiorillo, Kristen                Corning                           
 26  Williams, Linda                  Edison                            
 27  Tolli, Karissa                   Lock                              
 28  Kehoe, Kelly                     Hilton                            
 29  Booth, Christie                  Penfield                          
 30  Gonzalez, Lindsay                Webster                           
 31  Clifford, Maggie                 Penfield                          
 32  May, Jennifer                    Lock                              
 33  Griffiths, Heidi                 Clarence HS                       
 34  Jaspers, Lea                     Gates-Chili                       
 35  Tsao, Aileen                     Brighton                          
 36  Legge, Katie                     Fairport                          
 37  Knowles, Kathryn                 Churchville                       
 38  Lyko, Dianna                     Webster                           
 39  Collins, Emma                    Brockport                         
 40  Varland, Liz                     Batavia                           
 41  Falcon, Brittney                 Victor                            
 42  Coney, Celestine                 Lyons                             
 43  Phouthavongsa, Tara              Brockport                         
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Dukes, Sydale                    Sota                              
  2  Haas, Stewart                    Red Creek                         
  3  Faudree, Liam                    Red Creek                         
  4  Ricci, Bryan                     East Rochest                      
  5  Knox, Russell                    Brighton                          
  6  MacGilvray, Matt                 Spencerport                       
  7  Buttaccio, Travis                Midlakes                          
  8  Odenbach, Kurt                   McQuaid                           
  9  Defelice, kevin                  Batavia                           
 10  Gremke, C.J.                     Aquinas                           
 11  Hopkins, Scott                   Midlakes                          
 12  Stoep, Ben                       Lyons                             
 13  Turley, Dale                     Sweet Home                        
 14  Supalla, Zach                    Brighton                          
 15  Hixon, Dan                       Victor                            
 16  Myers, James                     Byron-Bergen                      
 17  Goldfisher, Madison              Greece Arcad                      
 18  Grazul, Mike                     Victor                            
 19  Vittore, Mark                    Olympia                           
 20  Tschorke, Greg                   Gates-Chili                       
 21  Reynolds, Bryan                  Gates-Chili                       
 22  Germany, Brandon                 Lock                              
 23  Moran, Tim                       Marion                            
 24  Gettings, Chris                  Olympia                           
 25  Wilmore, Pat                     Sweet Home                        
 26  Pray, Joe                        Williamson                        
 27  Straub, Andy                     Mendon                            
 28  Wyckoff, Tobey                   Webster                           
 29  Ford, Galen                      Can                               
 30  Delecki, Eric                    W Seneca W                        
 31  Manley, Ryan                     Dans                              
 32  Figueredo, Steve                 McQuaid                           
 33  Paffendorf, Eddie                Webster                           
 34  Fields, Zach                     Corning                           
 35  Deragon, Matt                    Corning                           
 36  Ford, Todd                       Brockport                         
 37  Bradley, Trevor                  Pal-Mac                           
 38  Colebeck, Matt                   Aquinas                           
 39  Chandler, Justin                 Edison                            
 40  Garbach, Grant                   Mendon                            
 41  Hopkins, Kenney                  Sota                              
 42  Fery, Kevin                      Brockport                         
 43  Rakoski, Noah                    Brockport                         
 44  Littles, Brandon                 Can                               
 45  Petti, Derek                     Corning                           
 46  Hornan, Josiah                   Williamson                        
 47  Peterson, Ryan                   Fairport                          
 48  Tellex, Greg                     Fairport                          
 49  West, Michael                    Lyons                             
 50  Wright, John                     Edison                            
 51  Brown, Tyrone                    East                              
 52  Zemaitis, Bryan                  Spencerport                       
 53  Richards, Roy                    Edison                            
 
Event 31  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Barry, Colleen                   Holley                            
  2  Seeley, Laura                    Williamson                        
  3  Westfall, Melissa                Midlakes                          
  4  Younglove, Erica                 Red Creek                         
  5  Harris, Ashley                   Edison                            
  6  Diebold, Debbie                  Sweet Home                        
  7  Damick, Heather                  Newark                            
  8  Westfall, Megan                  Midlakes                          
  9  Haman, Sarah                     Clarence HS                       
 10  Clark, Christina                 Sutherland                        
 11  Smith, Eriem                     Sutherland                        
 12  Jakubowski, Kelly                Churchville                       
 13  McNally, Megan                   Batavia                           
 14  Tornow, Stefanie                 Spencerport                       
 15  Eisenman, Liana                  Aquinas                           
 16  Orbaker, Jenny                   Williamson                        
 17  Roe, Haley                       Rush Henriet                      
 18  Hong, Liz                        Sweet Home                        
 19  Virzi, Kathryn                   Churchville                       
 20  Hiler, Liz                       Victor                            
 21  Saxton, Nique Hart               Wayl                              
 22  Libby, Kate                      Fairport                          
 23  Beyer Lein, Becky                Aquinas                           
 24  Nuse, Paula                      W Seneca W                        
 25  Auant, Lekisha                   Edison                            
 26  Woznick, Michelle                East Rochest                      
 27  Coleman, Sandy                   Byron-Bergen                      
 28  Kapsiak, Kim                     W Seneca W                        
 29  Maher, Tera                      Byron-Bergen                      
 30  Pipher, Emily                    Greece Arcad                      
 31  Cobb, Mackenzie                  Greece Arcad                      
 32  Chambers, Kerriann               Sota                              
 33  Brongo, Christie                 Pal-Mac                           
 34  Griffith, Lisa                   Sota                              
 35  Schisler, Thisie                 Brighton                          
 36  Mooney, Kristin                  Gates-Chili                       
 37  Meindl, Rachel                   Lock                              
 38  Parker, Jessica                  Brighton                          
 39  Odell, Amanda                    Hornell                           
 40  Drake, Emily                     Brighton                          
 41  Charlton, Cecelia                Corning                           
 42  Fiorillo, Kristen                Corning                           
 43  Lyko, Dianna                     Webster                           
 44  Kehoe, Kelly                     Hilton                            
 45  McCray, Charity                  Wayl                              
 46  McDonald, Keri                   Livonia                           
 47  Thomas, Nicky                    Olympia                           
 48  Clifford, Maggie                 Penfield                          
 49  Booth, Christie                  Penfield                          
 50  Sherry, Meesha                   Lock                              
 51  Coney, Patrice                   Lyons                             
 52  Gonzalez, Lindsay                Webster                           
 53  Byfield, Junace                  Athena                            
 54  Gross, Jessica                   Marion                            
 55  Dortch, LaDrea                   Lock                              
 56  Conway, Stephanie                Batavia                           
 57  Griffiths, Heidi                 Clarence HS                       
 58  Jaspers, Lea                     Gates-Chili                       
 59  Collins, Emma                    Brockport                         
 60  Phouthavongsa, Tara              Brockport