ROCHESTER WINTER TRACK LEAGUE
      JV/ MODIFIED CHAMPIONSHIPS
     ROBERTS WESLEYAN COLLEGE
            FEBRUARY 1, 2002
BOYS' JV RESULTS GIRLS JV RESULTS
PLACE NAME SCHOOL MARK PLACE NAME SCHOOL MARK
3200 m Run 3000m Run
1 Raol Torres East 11:12.4 1 Nicole Burnett Spencerport 13:39.6
2 Will Haskill RH 11:14.1 2 Katie Bsietmeier Aquinas 14:10.2
3 Brian Kulzer Athena 11:31.0 3 Sarah Wyman Pal Mac 14:26.2
4 Charles Ruhland RH 11:51.9
5 Phil Caruso Gates 12:10.4 1500m Racewalk
6 Sean Brinkman Spencerport 12:30.4 1 Laura Meyer Fairport 08:33.7
7 Tim Calnon Aquinas 12:31.6 2 Shannon Kelly Fairport 09:21.1
8 Ben Squires Pal Mac 13:05.7 3 Esia Teshia Wilson 10:32.9
4 Katie Lebanon Aquinas 10:44.6
1000m Run 1000m Run
1 Andrew Varble RH 03:01.2 1 Stacy Murancy Livonia 03:33.5
2 Brett Cumbo Aquinas 03:01.6 2 Megan Anderson Fairport 03:34.6
3 Chris Powers Athena 03:02.4 3 Laura Ferninani Fairport 03:35.7
4 Jeff Zygo Athena 03:04.6 4 Shanet Alston East 03:36.8
5 Mike Thomas East 03:06.7 5 Stephanie Beld Gates 03:39.2
6 Shaun McCain Olympia 03:09.1 6 Carole Sconfitto Penfield 03:41.5
7 Brandon Moland East 03:09.6 7 Marta C.- Zappa Fairport 03:50.9
8 Brian Mooney Gates 03:09.9 8 Liz Clark Victor 03:52.7
600m Run 600m Run
1 Marcus Williams East 01:37.2 1 Haley Stevens Fairport 01:52.2
2 Andy Wegman RH 01:38.1 2 Zalika Gomes Wilson 01:54.1
3 Mike Thomas East 01:39.6 3 Shauna Ormon Wilson 01:54.5
4 Justin Manns East 01:40.4 4 Yvonne Greco Spencerport 01:55.4
5 Joe Greene Edison 01:41.5 5 Salina Carter East 01:55.8
5 Ahmad Smith East 6 Imani Coley East 01:56.8
7 Tre Williams Wilson 01:42.2 7 Shanet Alston East 01:57.8
8 Mike Sixt Athena 01:43.0 8 Beth Sosik Gates 01:58.5
45m Dash 45m Dash
1 Jose Tejade East 5.8 sec 1 Nateshia Dixon Wilson 6.5 sec
2 Isu Uche East 5.9 sec 2 Ebony Dukes Wilson 6.6 sec
2 Marcus Jones East 2 Shauna Curry Wilson
2 Len Woods East 4 Imani Coley East 6.7 sec
5 Cephas Blyden East 5.9 sec 4 Tamara Kine Wilson
6 Stan Wall Athena 6.1 sec 6 Jazmin McNair Edison 6.8 sec
6 Terril Gissendarne Edison 6 Jaclyn Rossi Fairport
8 Andrew Valcore Penfield 6.1 sec 8 Kristin Barnoski Mar Whitman 6. 9 sec
Joyce Taylor East
1600m Run 1500m Run
1 Brad Winn RH 05:09.4 1 Stephanie Beiding Gates 05:46.9
2 Raul Torres East 05:14.8 2 Carole Sconfitto Penfield 05:57.9
3 Justin Manns East 05:19.6 3 Liz Clark Victor 06:13.2
4 Andrew Varble RH 05:20.5 4 Zalika Gomes Wilson 06:46.8
5 Jose Diaz Edison 05:26.5 5 Nicole Burnett Spencerport 06:34.8
6 Pete Moore Spencerport 05:26.9 6 Jillian Pernot Gates 06:35.3
7 Brandon Philips Gates 05:33.2 7 Stacy Swartz Arcadia 06:36.5
8 Brian Mooney Gates 05:33.9 8 Ashley Cunningham Gates 06:42.9
300m Dash 300m Dash
1 Michael Taggert East 40.5 sec 1 Ebony Dukes Wilson 48.8 sec
2 Cephas Blyden East 40.8 sec 2 Nateshia Dixon Wilson 49.7 sec
3 Jose Tejade East 41.7 sec 3 Leticia Amezquita East 50.0 sec
4 Joe Thon Penfield 42.0 sec 4 Lynda VanEpps Livonia 50.2 sec
5 Andy Wegman RH 42.1 sec 5 Kristin Barnoski Mar Whitman 50.3 sec
6 Bryan Elliot Aquinas 42.9 sec 6 Jazmin McNair East 50.9 sec
7 Michael Mackey Wilson 44.0 sec 7 Amanda Palis Aquinas 51.5 sec
8 Thommakeoth Gates 44.1 sec 8 Alison Dupra Victor 51.7 sec
40m Hurdles 40m Hurdles
1 Marcus Williams East 6.1 sec 1 Yvonne Greco Spencerport 7.4 sec
2 Tony Moody Edison 6.2 sec 1 Sara Ancello Fairport
3 Dan Ralman RH 6.7 sec 3 Jessie Sherry Aquinas 7.6 sec
4 Jeff Tyo Spencerport 7.1 sec 4 Dana Goodwin Athena 7.8 sec
5 Matt Baly Gates 7.2 sec 5 Nina Marzula Athena 7.9 sec
6 Justin Knowles Arcadia 7.3 sec 5 Amanda Palis Aquinas
7 Julian Brabon Athena 7.4 sec 7 Yasmin Simpson Edison 8.0 sec
8 Phil Scheg RH 7.5 sec 8 Leah Hill Way Coh 8.1 sec
4 x 800m Relay 4 x 800m Relay
1 RH 09:51.2 1 Fairport 11:51.1
2 East 10:01.2 2 Gates 12:09.4
3 Gates 10:06.0 3 Aquinas 12:10.6
4 Aquinas 10:42.4
5 Spencerport 10:52.2
6 Olympia 11:08.9
4 x 400m Relay 4 x 200m Relay
1 East 03:55.8 1 East 02:01.8
2 Wilson 04:14.2 2 Livonia 02:05.6
3 Edison 04:15.6 3 Wilson 02:10.6
4 Gates 04:26.2 4 Mar Whitman 02:10.8
5 R- H 04:29.2 5 Fairport 02:11.3
6 Aquinas 02:14.2
4 x 200m Relay 7 Penfield 02:18.1
1 East 01:48.0 8 Gates 02:19.4
2 Wilson 01:51.7
3 Edison 01:54.3 4 x 400m Relay
4 Gates 01:55.2 1 East 05:03.5
5 Penfield 01:56.3 2 Wilson 05:05.2
6 Fairport 01:57.0 3 Fairport 05:27.0
7 Spencerport 01:57.2 4 Newark 05:36.2
8 Aquinas 01:59.5 5 Penfield 05:37.2
6 Pal Mac 05:46.6
High Jump High Jump
1 Brandon Noland East 5' 8" 1 Shawna Curry Wilson 4' 6"
2 Duncan Ellson Penfield 5' 6" 2 Abby Craig Gates 4' 4"
3 Matt Losey Mar Whit 5' 6" 3 Sara May Athena 4' 2"
4 Mike Malrey Wilson 5' 2" 3 Jasmin Simpson Edison
5 Jeff Tyo Spencerport 5' 2" 5 Chezzere Thompson East 4' 2"
6 Justin Knowles Arcadia 5' 0" 6 Kim Law Newark 4' 0"
7 Phil Scheg Athena 5' 0" 7 Kim Sands Aquinas 3' 10"
8 Derrick Thomas East 4' 10"
Pole Vault Pole Vault
1 Joe Thon Penfield 8' 6" 1 Beth Sosik Gates 6' 0"
2 Curt Flood Arcadia 8' 0" 2 Liz Munch Penfield 6' 0"
2 Justin Knowles Arcadia 8' 0" 3 Susan Nosky Penfield 5' 6"
4 Turner Sevran Penfield 7' 6" 4 Meghan Graham Penfield 5' 6"
5 Spenser McAvoy Penfield 7' 0" 5 Nicole Thompson Arcadia 5' 6"
6 Brett Cumbo Aquinas 6' 6" 6 Kelsey Graham Penfield 5' 0"
7 Brady Kalkman Penfield 5' 6" 7 Allison Olney Spencerport 5' 0"
8 who? Arcadia 5' 6"
Shot Put Shot Put
1 Aaron Goodfellow Gates 38' 1" 1 Joyce Taylor East 28' 1 1/4"
2 Chris Duncan RH 38' 0" 2 Shannon VanScott Pal Mac 24' 10"
3 Devon Swint Edison 35' 7 3/4" 3 Tamara King Wilson 24' 7 1/4"
4 Steve O'Riley Wilson 35' 1 3/4" 4 Tamica McCarr East 23' 5"
5 Marcus Jones East 35' 1 1/2" 5 Rebecca Ward Aquinas 22' 3 1/2"
6 Scott Dupra Victor 33' 10 1/2" 6 Jessica Conrad Livonia 21' 10 1/4"
7 Karl Reisie Athena 33' 7" 7 Shannon Armstrong Arcadia 21' 9 1/2"
8 Ronnie Dennis East 33' 0" 8 Alison Hart Mar Whitman 20' 10"
Long Jump Long Jump
1 Nabil Elann Wilson 18' 1/2" 1 Nateshia Dixon Wilson 14' 5 1/4"
2 Craig Lopresti Aquinas 17' 11 3/4" 2 Leah Hill Way Coh 13' 3"
3 Mike Taggert East 17' 1 3/4" 3 Jill Michaels Aquinas 12' 5 1/4"
4 Eric Council East 16' 9 1/2" 4 Beth Mooney Gates 12' 2 1/2"
5 Pat Porter Gates 16' 5 3/4" 5 Janet Barlett Arcadia 11' 9 1/4"
6 Joe Greene Edison 16' 3" 6 Rzeprowski Livonia 11" 8 1/2"
7 Duncan Ellson Penfield 15' 7 1/4" 7 K. Zimmerman Gates 11' 8 1/4"
8 Anthony Monto Dansville 15' 7" 8 Makenna Porch Pal Mac 11' 7 1/4"
Triple Jump Triple Jump
1 Pat Porter Gates 34' 2 1/2" 1 Yasmin Simpson Edison 28' 6 1/4"
2 Jesse Forman East 34' 1" 2 LaVonne Barfield Wilson 28' 3 3/4"
3 Craig Lopresti Aquinas 33' 11 3/4" 3 Beth Mooney Gates 27' 8 3/4"
4 Anthony Monto Dansville 32' 11 1/4" 4 Janet Barlett Arcadia 27' 1"
5 Ricky Matura Arcadia 31' 4 1/2" 5 Jill Michaels Aquinas 26' 2 1/2"
6 Mike Sawyer Arcadia 25' 10 1/2" 6 Kristin Zimmerman Gates 25' 10 1/4"
7 Erin O'Conner Wilson 25' 2 3/4"
8 Makenna Porch Pal Mac 24' 9"
Team Scores Team Scores
1 East 185 1 Wilson 107
2 Rush Henrietta 78 2 East 97
3 Gates Chili 43 3 Fairport 85.5
4 Penfield 41 4 Gates Chili 54
5 Wilson 40 5 Aquinas 50.5
6 Edison 35.5 6 Penfield 39
7 Aquinas 35 7 Spencerport 35
8 Spencerport 31 8 Livonia 26
Athena 9 Athena 20
10 Arcadia 22 10 Palmyra Macedon 17
11 Dansville 6 11 Marcus Whitman 10.5
Marcus Whitman 12 Wayland Cohacton 9
13 Olympia 4 13 Newark 8
14 Victor 3 Arcadia 8
Fairport 3 Victor 8
16 Palmyra Macedon 1 16 Edison 7.5
17 Dansville 3