BOYS RESULTS
                                Rochester Relays                         
                     Hobart & Wm Smith - Saturday 01/05/02                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                     Event 2 Boys 3,200 Meter Run 
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= ========    
          1 Smith, Eric                  east rochester             9:55.78    
          2 Wiszinski,                   greece athena             10:09.05    
          3 Schultz,                     penfield                  10:15.36    
          4 Taran,                       penfield                  10:17.51    
          5 Smith,                       east rochester            10:18.86    
          6 Delhagen,                    williamson                10:19.73    
          7 Seibert,                     gates-chili               10:46.76    
          8 Skahill,                     williamson                10:50.52    
          9 Ath M, 2                     greece athena             10:51.71    
         10 Havgran,                     dansville                 10:52.19    
         11 Moore,                       gates-chili               10:53.83    
         12 Bloomer,                     greece olympia            11:00.83    
         13 Thompson,                    pal-mac                   11:08.66    
         14 Kyler,                       greece olympia            11:09.02    
         15 Crowley,                     midlakes                  11:09.06    
         16 Johnson,                     brockport                 11:19.62    
         17 McMullen,                    batavia                   11:20.74    
         18 Norton,                      brockport                 11:21.59    
         19 Aken,                        marcus whitman            11:33.43    
         20 O’Conner,                    spencerport               11:39.71    
         21 Hasko,                       rush-henrietta            11:39.89    
         22 Wool,                        eastridge                 11:43.83    
         23 Neilson,                     livonia                   11:45.87    
         24 Wynn,                        rush-henrietta            11:51.08    
         25 Batine,                      batavia                   11:53.48    
         26 Hawley,                      hornell                   11:56.64    
         27 Pearlman,                    livonia                   11:57.52    
         28 Compter,                     harley allendale columbia 12:03.78    
         29 Cummings,                    byron bergen              12:26.76    
         30 Gammarillo,                  pal-mac                   12:33.40    
         31 Losey,                       marcus whitman            12:43.29    
         32 Monourous,                   dansville                 12:43.99    
         33 Adove,                       harley allendale columbia 12:46.65    
         34 Weischek,                    eastridge                 12:56.35    
         35 Clark,                       mcquaid jesuit            13:01.31    
         36 Placito,                     byron bergen              13:29.08    
         37 Fegadel,                     mcquaid jesuit            13:41.29    
                                                                               
                    Event 4 Boys 2x3200 Meter Relay 2 times added                   
                                                                              
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     PTS           
             =====  =================================== ======== ===           
                 1  ER        east rochester            20:14.64  10           
                 2  PENF      penfield                  20:32.87   8           
                 3  ATH       greece athena             21:00.76   6           
                 4  WILL      williamson                21:10.23   5           
                 5  G-C       gates-chili               21:50.59   4           
                 6  GR-O      greece olympia            22:30.18   3           
                 7  BRO       brockport                 22:41.45   2           
                 8  BAT       batavia                   23:17.12   1           
                                                                               
                          Event 6 Boys 3x55m Shuttle Hurdle Relay                          
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  HT PTS           
             =====  =================================== ===== == ===           
                 1  EDIS      edison                    24.94  5 10            
                 2  GR-O      greece olympia            25.46  5  8            
                 3  FAIR      fairport                  26.12  3  6            
                 4  G-C       gates-chili               26.39  4  5            
                 5  VIC       victor                    26.60  4  4            
                 6  WSW       west seneca west          26.74  4  3            
                 7  AQUI      aquinas                   27.42  5  2            
                 8  MCQ       mcquaid jesuit            27.48  2  1            
                 9  MEND      pitt-mendon               27.90  2               
                10  BAT       batavia                   28.51  3               
                11  BY-B      byron bergen              29.56  2               
                12  HORN      hornell                   29.58  3               
                13  RH        rush-henrietta            30.70  2               
                14  COR       corning                   31.44  1               
                15  ARC       greece-arcadia            31.61  1               
                 -  BRO       brockport                    DQ  4               
                                                                               
                         Event 8 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                        
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     HT PTS          
           =====  =================================== ======== == ===          
               1  G-C       gates-chili                8:38.95  2 10           
               2  FAIR      fairport                   8:43.82  2  8           
               3  RH        rush-henrietta             8:48.61  2  6           
               4  HORN      hornell                    8:51.54  2  5           
               5  AQUI      aquinas                    9:00.47  2  4           
               6  MARI      marion                     9:10.04  1  3           
               7  BAT       batavia                    9:10.28  2  2           
               8  ATH       greece athena              9:15.35  1  1           
               9  WILL      williamson                 9:24.43  2              
              10  PENF      penfield                   9:28.04  1              
              11  ARC       greece-arcadia             9:29.66  2              
              12  EAST      roch east                  9:42.76  2              
              13  EDIS      edison                     9:42.90  1              
              14  ER        east rochester             9:44.53  1              
              15  BRI       brighton                   9:48.51  2              
              16  BRO       brockport                  9:57.74  1              
              17  WIL       wilson                     9:57.96  1              
              18  C-C       churchville-chili         10:02.50  2              
               -  REDC      red creek                       DQ  1              
                                                                               
                        Event 10 Boys Double 4 Lap Relay                        
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  EDIS      edison                    3:30.59  4 10           
                2  G-C       gates-chili               3:33.56  4  8           
                3  GR-O      greece olympia            3:37.81  4  6           
                4  PMAC      pal-mac                   3:40.35  3  5           
                5  SPEN      spencerport               3:40.39  4  4           
                6  WIL       wilson                    3:41.36  4  3           
                7  ESTR      eastridge                 3:41.49  3  2           
                8  AQUI      aquinas                   3:46.01  3  1           
                9  MCQ       mcquaid jesuit            3:46.96  4              
               10  WILL      williamson                3:47.74  3              
               11  MEND      pitt-mendon               3:48.98  1              
               12  PENF      penfield                  3:51.52  1              
               13  BRO       brockport                 3:53.63  2              
               14  EAST      roch east                 3:54.85  4              
               15  BAT       batavia                   3:58.00  2              
               16  HORN      hornell                   3:59.65  3              
               17  BY-B      byron bergen              4:01.19  4              
               18  ER        east rochester            4:01.40  1              
               19  RH        rush-henrietta            4:02.24  3              
               20  WAY       wayland cohocton          4:02.74  3              
               21  VIC       victor                    4:08.49  2              
               22  COR       corning                   4:09.24  1              
               23  BRI       brighton                  4:15.81  1              
                -  ARC       greece-arcadia                 DQ  2              
 
                         Event 12 Boys Distance Medley (12-4-8-16)                        
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     HT PTS          
           =====  =================================== ======== == ===          
               1  ATH       greece athena             11:03.80  2 10           
               2  SUTH      pitt-sutherland           11:19.60  2  8           
               3  PENF      penfield                  11:22.74  2  6           
               4  ER        east rochester            11:25.80  2  5           
               5  VIC       victor                    11:29.12  2  4           
               6  BRO       brockport                 11:32.10  2  3           
               7  G-C       gates-chili               11:33.13  2  2           
               8  AQUI      aquinas                   11:41.35  2  1           
               9  FAIR      fairport                  11:44.06  2              
              10  RH        rush-henrietta            11:57.96  2              
              11  BRI       brighton                  12:00.48  1              
              12  MEND      pitt-mendon               12:00.61  2              
              13  ARC       greece-arcadia            12:10.94  1              
              14  WILL      williamson                12:13.96  1              
              15  NEW       newark                    12:25.67  1              
              16  HORN      hornell                   12:40.54  2              
              17  GR-O      greece olympia            12:49.80  1              
              18  MCQ       mcquaid jesuit            12:53.25  1              
              19  BAT       batavia                   12:58.15  2              
              20  WSW       west seneca west          13:00.33  1              
              21  DANS      dansville                 13:55.49  1              
              22  PMAC      pal-mac                   13:55.64  1              
               -  WAY       wayland cohocton                DQ  1              
 
 
                                                                               
                     Event 16 Boys Descending Lap Relay (5-4-3-2)                     
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     HT PTS          
           =====  =================================== ======== == ===          
               1  G-C       gates-chili                7:16.14  2 10           
               2  ATH       greece athena              7:19.15  2  8           
               3  ER        east rochester             7:51.11  2  6           
               4  REDC      red creek                  8:02.58  1  5           
               5  SUTH      pitt-sutherland            8:03.55  2  4           
               6  HORN      hornell                    8:05.08  2  3           
               7  NEW       newark                     8:06.06  2  2           
               8  WILL      williamson                 8:07.68  2  1           
               9  GR-O      greece olympia             8:08.71  1              
              10  MEND      pitt-mendon                8:09.23  2              
              11  EDIS      edison                     8:11.97  1              
              12  BY-B      byron bergen               8:14.87  2              
              13  BRO       brockport                  8:16.46  2              
              14  PENF      penfield                   8:17.97  1              
              15  VIC       victor                     8:37.05  1              
              16  AQUI      aquinas                    8:42.56  1              
              17  WAY       wayland cohocton           8:43.17  1              
              18  BAT       batavia                    8:43.69  1              
              19  MCQ       mcquaid jesuit             8:43.99  1              
              20  WSW       west seneca west           8:48.43  1              
              21  COR       corning                    9:09.92  1              
              22  EAST      roch east                 10:00.31  2              
              23  BRI       brighton                  10:01.38  1              
                                                                               
                 Event 18 Boys Sprint Medley Relay (8-2-2-4)                 
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     HT PTS          
           =====  =================================== ======== == ===          
               1  BRO       brockport                  3:52.43  3 10           
               2  PENF      penfield                   3:53.25  2  8           
               3  VIC       victor                     3:53.77  2  6           
               4  EDIS      edison                     3:56.18  3  5           
               5  AQUI      aquinas                    3:57.54  3  4           
               6  SPEN      spencerport                3:57.77  3  3           
               7  G-C       gates-chili                4:01.04  3  2           
               8  ER        east rochester             4:03.53  2  1           
               9  ATH       greece athena              4:04.79  2              
              10  LIV       livonia                    4:07.91  1              
              11  BY-B      byron bergen               4:11.85  3              
              12  MEND      pitt-mendon                4:11.88  2              
              13  ARC       greece-arcadia             4:12.44  1              
              14  HORN      hornell                    4:12.54  2              
              15  FAIR      fairport                   4:14.21  2              
              16  RH        rush-henrietta             4:14.79  2              
              17  MID       midlakes                   4:16.53  1              
              18  BAT       batavia                    4:19.11  1              
              19  DANS      dansville                  4:21.11  1              
              20  NEW       newark                     4:24.10  1              
              21  WIL       wilson                     4:29.64  1              
              22  WILL      williamson                 4:30.61  2              
              23  GR-O      greece olympia             4:33.46  2              
              24  ESTR      eastridge                  4:34.52  2              
              25  COR       corning                    4:41.94  1              
              26  REDC      red creek                  4:44.18  1              
              27  EAST      roch east                  4:53.32  3              
              28  BRI       brighton                   5:03.75  1              
 
                                                                               
                        Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                        
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  G-C       gates-chili               3:32.34  4 10           
                2  EDIS      edison                    3:35.43  4  8           
                3  BAT       batavia                   3:44.25  4  6           
                4  WILL      williamson                3:46.69  4  5           
                5  MEND      pitt-mendon               3:47.29  4  4           
                6  FAIR      fairport                  3:47.92  4  3           
                7  WIL       wilson                    3:48.57  4  2           
                8  EAST      roch east                 3:49.96  4  1           
                9  MARI      marion                    3:50.61  3              
               10  ATH       greece athena             3:55.74  3              
               11  VIC       victor                    3:56.59  3              
               12  BRI       brighton                  3:58.06  2              
               13  BRO       Brockport                 3:58.26  3              
               14  MCQ       mcquaid jesuit            3:59.69  2              
               15  RH        rush-henrietta            4:06.89  3              
               16  SPEN      spencerport               4:09.65  3              
               17  AQUI      aquinas                   4:13.78  3              
               18  COR       corning                   4:18.85  2              
               19  PENF      penfield                  4:21.90  2              
               20  PMAC      pal-mac                   4:27.48  2              
               21  ER        east rochester            4:37.14  2              
               22  BY-B      byron bergen              4:47.82  2              
 
                        Event 14 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                        
                  Results - Preliminaries - Saturday 01/05/02                  
                             Top 8 Advance By Time                             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
          PL  RELAY     RELAY NAME                      TIME                   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1                                                                         
           1  FAIR      fairport                     1:38.79 q                 
           2  EAST      roch east                    1:39.97 q                 
           3  BAT       batavia                      1:42.10                   
           4  GR-O      greece olympia               1:42.61                   
           5  MID       midlakes                     1:44.74                   
           6  VIC       victor                       1:45.59                   
           7  COR       corning                      1:48.52                   
Heat 2                                                                         
           1  HORN      hornell                      1:39.37 q                 
           2  WIL       wilson                       1:41.59                   
           3  WILL      williamson                   1:44.77                   
           4  LIV       livonia                      1:45.45                   
           5  G-C       gates-chili                  1:46.58                   
           6  ESTR      eastridge                    1:47.16                   
           7  WAY       wayland cohocton             1:51.53                   
           8  ARC       greece-arcadia               1:52.15                   
Heat 3                                                                         
           1  SUTH      pitt-sutherland              1:38.66 q                 
           2  EDIS      edison                       1:39.04 q                 
           3  BRO       brockport                    1:39.94 q                 
           4  C-C       churchville-chili            1:44.28                   
           5  SPEN      spencerport                  1:44.49                   
           6  PENF      penfield                     1:49.34                   
           7  RH        rush-henrietta               1:49.87                   
           8  BRI       brighton                     1:55.43                   
Heat 4                                                                         
           1  PMAC      pal-mac                      1:41.38 q                 
           2  MARI      marion                       1:41.57 q                 
           3  WSW       west seneca west             1:46.38                   
           4  AQUI      aquinas                      1:46.99                   
           5  DANS      dansville                    1:49.04                   
           6  ATH       greece athena                1:51.72                   
           -  MCQ       mcquaid jesuit                    DQ                   
 
                        Event 14 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                        
                        Results - Finals            
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
          PL  RELAY     RELAY NAME                      TIME  PTS                 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                         
           1  EDIS      EDISON                       1:33.90   10              
           2  FAIR      FAIRPORT                     1:38.64    8              
           3  EAST      ROCH. EAST                   1:38.70    6              
           4  SUTH      PITTS-SUTHERLAND             1:39.35    5              
           5  BRO       BROCKPORT                    1:39.62    4              
           6  HORN      HORNELL                      1:40.55    3              
           7  MARI      MARION                       1:41.38    2              
           8  PMAC      PAL-MAC                      1:42.29    1