GIRLS RESULTS
                                Rochester Relays                         
                     Hobart & Wm Smith - Saturday 01/05/02                     
                                                                               
                         Girls 3,000 Meter Run add time                        
                                                                            
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= ========    
          1 Will F, 1                    williamson                10:39.18    
          2 New F, 1                     newark                    11:06.93    
          3 AQ F, 1                      aquinas                   11:14.50    
          4 New F, 2                     newark                    11:17.31    
          5 Suth G, 1                    pitt-sutherland           11:23.18    
          6 Fair G, 1                    fairport                  11:29.82    
          7 Pen G, 1                     penfield                  11:34.60    
          8 Bri F, 2                     brighton                  11:38.70    
          9 Pen G, 2                     penfield                  11:44.42    
         10 Bro F, 1                     brockport                 11:48.99    
         11 Bri F, 1                     batavia                   11:56.09    
         12 Hac F, 1                     harley allendale columbia 11:56.23    
         13 Will F, 2                    williamson                11:56.32    
         14 Bro F, 2                     brockport                 12:00.07    
         15 Fair G, 2                    fairport                  12:02.37    
         16 Arc F, 1                     greece-arcadia            12:07.10    
         17 AQ F, 2                      aquinas                   12:11.52    
         18 mw, g1                       marcus whitman            12:28.89    
         19 Oly G, 1                     greece olympia            12:30.04    
         20 Arc F, 2                     greece-arcadia            12:30.16    
         21 Bat F, 1                     fairport                  12:46.23    
         22 Bat F, 2                     batavia                   12:55.62    
         23 Spen F, 1                    spencerport               13:02.54    
         24 Pmac F, 2                    pal-mac                   13:03.42    
         25 Liv F, 1                     livonia                   13:10.98    
         26 Suth G, 2                    pitt-sutherland           13:15.67    
         27 Spen F, 2                    spencerport               13:17.53    
         28 mw, g2                       marcus whitman            13:41.91    
         29 midl, g1                     midlakes                  13:54.12    
         30 Liv F, 2                     livonia                   13:57.58    
                                                                               
                    Event 3 Girls 2x3000 Meter Relay 2 times added                  
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     PTS           
             =====  =================================== ======== ===           
                 1  NEW       newark                    22:24.24  10           
                 2  WILL      williamson                22:35.50   8           
                 3  PENF      penfield                  23:19.02   6           
                 4  AQUI      aquinas                   23:26.02   5           
                 5  FAIR      fairport                  23:32.19   4           
                 6  BRI       brighton                  23:34.79   3           
                 7  BRO       brockport                 23:49.06   2           
                 8  SUTH      pitt-sutherland           24:38.68   1           
 
                          Event 5 Girls 3x55m Shuttle Hurdle Relay                         
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  HT PTS           
             =====  =================================== ===== == ===           
                 1  FAIR      fairport                  28.23  6 10            
                 2  VIC       victor                    28.99  6  8            
                 3  PENF      penfield                  29.21  6  6            
                 4  BAT       batavia                   29.91  4  5            
                 5  G-C       gates-chili               30.17  5  4            
                 6  AQUI      aquinas                   30.57  5  3            
                 7  MARI      marion                    30.74  4  2            
                 8  WSW       west seneca west          30.80  6  1            
                 9  BRI       brighton                  30.92  2               
                10  MEND      pitt-mendon               31.56  4               
                11  HIL       hilton                    32.14  1               
                12  BRO       brockport                 32.16  3               
                13  RH        rush-henrietta            32.64  3               
                14  GR-O      greece olympia            32.89  1               
                15  NRW       north rose wolcott        33.00  2               
                16  HORN      hornell                   33.10  4               
                17  BY-B      byron bergen              33.34  2               
                18  C-C       churchville-chili         34.35  2               
                                                                               
                        Event 7 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                        
    
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     PTS           
             =====  =================================== ======== ===           
                 1  FAIR      fairport                  10:07.58  10           
                 2  PENF      penfield                  10:11.16   8           
                 3  G-C       gates-chili               10:29.79   6           
                 4  WSW       west seneca west          10:47.96   5           
                 5  VIC       victor                    10:49.30   4           
                 6  HIL       hilton                    10:53.70   3           
                 7  BRI       brighton                  11:08.05   2           
                 8  WILL      williamson                11:22.14   1           
                 9  C-C       churchville-chili         11:31.91               
                10  HORN      hornell                   11:33.18               
                11  MARI      marion                    11:34.73               
                12  PMAC      pal-mac                   11:58.68               
                13  BRO       brockport                 12:15.57               
                14  RH        rush-henrietta            12:48.08               
 
                        Event 9 Girls Double 4 Lap Relay                        
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  EDIS      edison                    4:02.32  3 10           
                2  WSW       west seneca west          4:06.83  3  8           
                3  BRI       brighton                  4:07.31  2  6           
                4  G-C       gates-chili               4:08.65  2  5           
                5  WIL       wilson                    4:20.02  3  4           
                6  PENF      penfield                  4:22.48  2  3           
                7  ESTR      eastridge                 4:23.22  2  2           
                8  EAST      roch east                 4:23.34  2  1           
                9  HORN      hornell                   4:26.69  2              
               10  FAIR      fairport                  4:26.87  3              
               11  SPEN      spencerport               4:27.13  3              
               12  VIC       victor                    4:28.63  3              
               13  BY-B      byron bergen              4:28.80  3              
               14  PMAC      pal-mac                   4:31.69  3              
               15  ARC       greece-arcadia            4:32.97  1              
               16  AQUI      aquinas                   4:39.53  1              
               17  REDC      red creek                 4:40.25  2              
               18  NRW       north rose wolcott        4:47.41  2              
               19  RH        rush-henrietta            4:50.05  1              
               20  COR       corning                   4:51.40  1              
               21  ER        east rochester            4:54.93  1              
               22  DANS      dansville                 4:57.55  1              
               23  MW        marcus whitman            5:16.50  1              
                                                                               
                         Event 11 Girls Distance Medley                        
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     PTS           
             =====  =================================== ======== ===           
                 1  NEW       newark                    13:38.36  10           
                 2  PENF      penfield                  13:53.51   8           
                 3  BRI       brighton                  14:07.27   6           
                 4  BRO       brockport                 14:14.32   5           
                 5  RH        rush-henrietta            14:19.73   4           
                 6  WSW       west seneca west          14:28.48   3           
                 7  AQUI      aquinas                   14:31.34   2           
                 8  G-C       gates-chili               14:55.65   1           
                 9  WILL      williamson                14:58.21               
                10  VIC       victor                    14:59.29               
                11  HOLL      holley                    15:03.92               
                12  ARC       greece-arcadia            15:17.40               
                13  HORN      hornell                   15:17.51               
                14  ER        east rochester            15:24.59               
                15  C-C       churchville-chili         15:52.84               
                16  WAY       wayland cohocton          16:29.59               
                17  NRW       north rose wolcott        17:11.66               
 
 
 
                        Event 13 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                       
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 01/05/02                
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT            
              =====  =================================== ======= ==            
                  1  BRI       brighton                  1:53.57  3            
                  2  VIC       victor                    1:55.57  2            
                  3  FAIR      fairport                  1:56.34  3            
                  4  EDIS      edison                    1:56.95  1            
                  5  SUTH      pitt-sutherland           1:57.28  1            
                  6  WIL       wilson                    1:57.41  4            
                  7  BAT       batavia                   1:59.12  3            
                  8  AQUI      aquinas                   2:00.80  4            
                  9  MID       midlakes                  2:01.14  4            
                 10  ESTR      eastridge                 2:01.70  2            
                 11  MEND      pitt-mendon               2:02.63  2            
                 12  WSW       west seneca west          2:02.86  4            
                 13  PMAC      pal-mac                   2:04.04  4            
                 14  LIV       livonia                   2:04.13  1            
                 15  NRW       north rose wolcott        2:04.47  1            
                 16  SPEN      spencerport               2:04.68  2            
                 17  EAST      roch east                 2:04.73  3            
                 18  DANS      dansville                 2:04.94  2            
                 19  BRO       brockport                 2:05.10  1            
                 20  ARC       greece-arcadia            2:06.07  1            
                 21  PENF      penfield                  2:07.60  4            
                 22  C-C       churchville-chili         2:09.10  4            
                 23  COR       corning                   2:10.84  2            
                 24  NEW       newark                    2:12.11  1            
                 25  RH        rush-henrietta            2:12.36  3            
                 26  BY-B      byron bergen              2:17.43  3            
                 27  MW        marcus whitman            2:20.04  1            
                 28  WILL      williamson                2:21.23  2            
                 29  ER        east rochester            2:28.57  2            
                                                                               
                     Event 15 Girls Descending Lap Relay (5-4-3-2)                    
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     HT PTS          
           =====  =================================== ======== == ===          
               1  FAIR      fairport                   8:45.75  2 10           
               2  PENF      penfield                   8:46.39  2  8           
               3  G-C       gates-chili                9:16.18  2  6           
               4  WSW       west seneca west           9:19.47  2  5           
               5  VIC       victor                     9:31.67  2  4           
               6  BRO       brockport                  9:36.13  2  3           
               7  ATH       greece athena              9:47.51  1  2           
               8  NEW       newark                     9:49.96  2  1           
               9  BRI       brighton                   9:54.41  1              
              10  HORN      hornell                   10:01.55  1              
              11  BAT       batavia                   10:02.05  1              
              12  SPEN      spencerport               10:12.51  2              
              13  BY-B      byron bergen              10:14.96  2              
              14  C-C       churchville-chili         10:22.24  1              
              15  AQUI      aquinas                   10:27.36  2              
              16  ER        east rochester            10:28.27  1              
              17  PMAC      pal-mac                   10:28.91  1              
              18  ARC       greece-arcadia            10:50.83  1              
              19  NRW       north rose wolcott        10:58.17  1              
                                                                               
                   Event 17 Girls Sprint Medley Relay (8-2-2-4)                   
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     HT PTS          
           =====  =================================== ======== == ===          
               1  BRO       brockport                  4:38.92  3 10           
               2  NEW       newark                     4:45.12  3  8           
               3  SUTH      pitt-sutherland            4:48.05  2  6           
               4  AQUI      aquinas                    4:50.36  3  5           
               5  RH        rush-henrietta             4:54.06  3  4           
               6  ARC       greece-arcadia             4:57.70  2  3           
               7  EDIS      edison                     4:57.81  2  2           
               8  DANS      dansville                  4:58.08  3  1           
               9  EAST      roch east                  4:58.29  2              
              10  G-C       gates-chili                4:58.56  3              
              11  FAIR      fairport                   4:59.29  2              
              12  PENF      penfield                   5:01.82  3              
              13  WSW       west seneca west           5:01.98  2              
              14  VIC       victor                     5:02.14  2              
              15  HOLL      holley                     5:02.48  2              
              16  BRI       brighton                   5:03.55  2              
              17  HORN      hornell                    5:04.19  2              
              18  GR-O      greece olympia             5:05.22  2              
              19  SPEN      spencerport                5:09.59  2              
              20  LIV       livonia                    5:12.43  1              
              21  BAT       batavia                    5:16.60  1              
              22  MEND      pitt-mendon                5:18.73  1              
              23  NRW       north rose wolcott         5:34.30  1              
              24  REDC      red creek                  5:34.90  1              
              25  PMAC      pal-mac                    5:35.73  1              
              26  COR       corning                    5:55.91  1              
              27  MW        marcus whitman             6:18.13  1              
                                                                               
                        Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                       
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  FAIR      fairport                  4:14.73  4 10           
                2  G-C       gates-chili               4:16.76  4  8           
                3  PENF      penfield                  4:17.05  4  6           
                4  WSW       west seneca west          4:28.56  4  5           
                5  BRI       brighton                  4:30.73  1  4           
                6  SUTH      pitt-sutherland           4:33.05  3  3           
                7  HIL       hilton                    4:33.33  3  2           
                8  VIC       victor                    4:33.34  3  1           
                9  EDIS      edison                    4:34.18  4              
               10  BAT       batavia                   4:42.93  4              
               11  BRO       brockport                 4:42.96  4              
               12  ATH       greece athena             4:43.63  3              
               13  MEND      pitt-mendon               4:43.80  3              
               14  MARI      marion                    4:48.45  1              
               15  COR       corning                   4:51.77  3              
               16  SPEN      spencerport               4:51.97  3              
               17  NEW       newark                    4:54.61  1              
               18  WILL      williamson                4:57.69  1              
               19  WIL       wilson                    4:58.73  1              
               20  EAST      roch east                 5:01.52  4              
               21  HORN      hornell                   5:01.72  1              
               22  ER        east rochester            5:26.67  2              
               23  RH        rush-henrietta            5:26.91  2              
               24  PMAC      pal-mac                   5:29.22  2              
 
                        Event 13 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                       
                  Results - Preliminaries - Saturday 01/05/02                  
                             Top 8 Advance By Time                             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
          PL  RELAY     RELAY NAME                      TIME                   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1                                                                         
           1  EDIS      edison                       1:58.03 q                 
           2  SUTH      pitt-sutherland              1:58.43 q                 
           3  LIV       livonia                      2:04.13                   
           4  NRW       north rose wolcott           2:04.47                   
           5  BRO       brockport                    2:05.10                   
           6  ARC       greece-arcadia               2:06.07                   
           7  NEW       newark                       2:12.11                   
           8  MW        marcus whitman               2:20.04                   
Heat 2                                                                         
           1  VIC       victor                       1:56.05 q                 
           2  ESTR      eastridge                    2:01.70                   
           3  MEND      pitt-mendon                  2:02.63                   
           4  SPEN      spencerport                  2:04.68                   
           5  DANS      dansville                    2:04.94                   
           6  COR       corning                      2:10.84                   
           7  WILL      williamson                   2:21.23                   
           8  ER        east rochester               2:28.57                   
Heat 3                                                                         
           1  BRI       brighton                     1:53.55 q                 
           2  FAIR      fairport                     1:56.78 q                 
           3  BAT       batavia                      2:01.64 q                 
           4  EAST      roch east                    2:04.73                   
           5  RH        rush-henrietta               2:12.36                   
           6  BY-B      byron bergen                 2:17.43                   
           -  ATH       greece athena                    DNS                   
Heat 4                                                                         
           1  WIL       wilson                       1:54.50 q                 
           2  AQUI      aquinas                      2:01.60 q                 
           3  MID       midlakes                     2:01.14                   
           4  WSW       west seneca west             2:02.86                   
           5  PMAC      pal-mac                      2:04.04                   
           6  PENF      penfield                     2:07.60                   
           7  C-C       churchville-chili            2:09.10                   
 
                        Event 13 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                       
                         Results – Finals      01/05/02                  
                                                                               
    RANK   REL#  RELAY     AFFILIATION                         TIME  PTS           
    --------------------------------------------------------------------       
       1         BRI       brighton                         1:53.57   10        
       2         VIC       victor                           1:55.57    8       
       3         FAIR      fairport                         1:56.34    6       
       4         EDIS      edison                           1:56.95    5       
       5         SUTH      pitt-sutherland                  1:57.28    4       
       6         WIL       wilson                           1:57.41    3       
       7         BAT       batavia                          1:59.12    2       
       8         AQUI      aquinas                          2:00.80    1