ROCHESTER RELAYS RESULTS –HOBART&WM. SMITH – 1/5/2002

 

GIRLS 6000 METER RELAY

 

1. Newark  - 22:24.23  - Erin Daly and Angie Washburn

2. Williamson – 22:35.28 – Veronica Gobeyn and Lindsay Peek

3. Penfield  - 23:19.02 – Bridgett Coon and Monica Bhattacharge

4. Aquinas Institute – 23:21. 04 – Laura Iafrati and Marie Oberst

5. Fairport – 23:31.19 -  Emily Howland and Laura Straw

6. Brighton – 23:33.1 – Becky Sterns and Alana Van Allen

7. Brockport – 23:37.78 – Julia Little and Adrienne Barnhart

8. Sutherland  – 24:38.68 – Margaret VanBrunt and Allisson Frelinger

 

Boys Shuttle Hurdle Relay

 

  1. Edison – 24.94 – Pat Tindal, Buhammed Wright, Terrel Gassendanner
  2. Greece Olympia – 25.46
  3. Fairport – 26.12
  4. Gates- Chili – 26.39
  5. Victor – 26.60
  6. WSW – 26.74
  7. Aquinas – 27:42
  8. McQuaid – 27.48

 

Girls Shuttle Hurdle Relay

 

  1. Fairport –28.23 – Jessica Budgen, Ariel Haney, Kim DePerz
  2. Victor – 28.99
  3. Penfield – 29.21
  4. Batavia – 29.91
  5. Gates- Chili – 30.17
  6. Aquinas – 30.57
  7. Pittsford Mendon – 30.71
  8. Marion – 30.74

 

 

Girls 3200 Meter Relay
  1. Fairport – 10:07.58 –Emily Howland ,Katie DeRusso, Christy Finke, Katie Belleisle
  2. Penfield- 10:11.16
  3. Gates- Chili – 10:29.79
  4. WSW – 10:47.96
  5. Victor- 10:53.70
  6. Hilton – 11:08.05
  7. Brighton – 11:22. 14
  8. Williamson –11:22.7

 

 

Boys Shot Put Relay

1.      Olympia – 91’ 3” –  John Fallone , Brandon Fallone

2.      Brockport – 90’ 4 1/2”

3.      Edision – 89’ 4”

4.      Fairport – 85’ 7”

5.      Gates-Chili  - 83’ 10”

6.      Aquinas – 83’ 9 ½ “

7.      Victor – 78’ 3 Ύ”

8.      Spencerport – 72’ 10”

 

Boys 3200 Meter Relay

 

  1. Gates – Chili – 8 38.95 – Kyle Pixton, Brad Elliott, Rob White, Tracy DeWitt
  2. Fairport – 8 43.82
  3. Rush Henrietta – 8 :48.61
  4. Hornell – 8:51.54
  5. Aquinas – 9:00.47
  6. Marion – 9:10.04
  7. Batavia  – 9:10 .41
  8. Athena – 9:15.35

 

Boys 6400 Meter Relay

 

1. East Rochester – 20:14.64 Brian Smith, Leo Smith

2. Penfield – 20:32.86

3. Athena – 21:01.42

4. Williamson – 21:11.13

5. Gates- Chili – 21:50.59

6. Olympia – 22:30.18

7. Brockport – 22:41.45

8. Batavia – 23:17.12

 

Boys Long Jump

 

1.Edison – 43’ 2 ½” – Roy Richards, John Wright

2. Spencerport – 42’ 1 Ύ”

3. Fairport – 38’ 6”

4. Aquinas – 37’ 11 ½”

      5. Williamson – 37’ 11”

      6. Pittsford Mendon – 37’

      7. WSW - 36’ 3”

  1. East 36’ 2 Ύ”

 

 

 

    

Girls High Jump

 

  1. Fairport – 10’ 3” – Kim DePrez, Atiel Haney
  2. Victor -  9’ 9”
  3. Batavia – 9’ 8”
  4. Arcadia – 9’ 8”
  5. Williamson – 9’
  6. Edison – 9’
  7. Holley – 9’
  8. Brockport – 9’
 
Girls Pole Vault

 

  1. Livonia – 16’ 0” – Andrea Cyre, Amanda Coakley
  2. WSW – 15’ 6”
  3. Brockport – 15’ 0”
  4. Penfield – 14’ 6”
  5. Victor – 13’ 6”
  6. Spencerport – 13’ 6”
  7. Corning – 13’ 0”
  8. Hornell – 13’ 0”

 

Girls Long Jump

 

  1. Brockport – 32’ 10 ½”- Tara Phouthavongsa, Emma Collins
  2. Penfield – 30’ 3”
  3. Victor – 29’ 3 Ύ”
  4. Athena – 28’ 10”
  5. Batavia -  28 5 ½”
  6. Gates- Chili – 26’ 11”
  7. Rush Henrietta – 26 ‘ 8 Ύ”
  8. Hilton – 26’ 6 ½”

 

Girls 800 Relay
  1. Brighton – 1:53.55 – Aileen Tsao, Lia Boland, Alissa Stamm, Maya Shermer
  2. Wilson – 1:54.5
  3. Victor – 1:56.05
  4. Fairport – 1:56.78
  5. Edison – 1:58.03
  6. Sutherland – 1:58.43
  7. Batavia – 2:01.64
  8. Aquinas – 2:01.93

 

 

Boys 800m Relay

 

  1. Edison – 1:33.9 – Reggie Rucker, JohnWright, Pat Tindal, Roy Richards
  2. Fairport – 1:38.64
  3. East – 1:38.70
  4. Sutherland – 1:39.35
  5. Brockport – 1:39.62
  6. Hornell – 1:40.55
  7. Marion – 1:41.38
  8. Pal.Mac- 1:42 .29

 

Girls Shot Put

 

  1. Brighton – 65’ 7 Ύ”  - Lia Boland, Thisie Schisler
  2. Brockport – 64’ 8 ½”
  3. WSN – 60’ 3 ½”
  4. Spencerport – 57’ 11”
  5. Aquinas – 56’ 7 Ό”
  6. Victor – 54’ 9”
  7. East – 54’ 7”
  8. Dansville – 54’ 3 /12”

 

Boys Double 4 x1 Relay
  1. Edison – 3:30.59 – Mike McCadney, Dennis Jemison, John Simmons, Jason Colson
  2. Gates- Chili – 3:33.56
  3. Olympia – 3:37.81
  4. Pal- Mac- 3:40.35
  5. Spencerport – 3:40.38
  6. Wilson – 3:41.45
  7. Eastridge – 3:41.49
  8. Aquinas – 3:46.01

 

Girls Double 4 x 1 Relay
  1. Edison – 4:02:32-
  2. WSW – 4:06.83
  3. Brighton – 4:07.3
  4. Gates- Chili – 4:08.65
  5. Wilson – 4:20.2
  6. Penfield – 4:22.48
  7. Eastridge – 4:23.34
  8. 4:23.69

 

 

 

 

 

Boys Pole Vault

  1. Williamson – 23’
  2. Gates-Chili – 19’ 6’
  3. Aquinas – 19’ 6”
  4. Livonia – 19’
  5. Fairport – 14’ 1”
  6. Athena – 12’ 6”
  7. Brockport – 11’
  8. Midlakes – 11’

 

Boys 1600 Meter Relay 

 

  1. Gates – Chili – 3:32.34 – Rob White, Chris Juskiewicz, Wayne Washington, Tracy De Witt
  2. Edison – 3:35.43
  3. Batavia – 3:44.5
  4. Williamson – 3:46.7
  5. Mendon – 3:47.28
  6. Fairport – 3:47.92
  7. Wilson – 3:48.57
  8. East – 3:49.96

 

Girls Sprint Medley Relay

 

  1. Brockport – 4:38.92 – Arianna Hill, Emma Collins, Tara Phouthavongsa, Mary Stoughton
  2. Newark – 4:45.12
  3. Sutherland – 4:48.05
  4. Aquinas – 4:50.36
  5. Rush Henrietta – 4:54.06
  6. Arcadia – 4:57.70
  7. Edison – 4:57.81
  8. Dansville – 4:58.08

 

Boys High Jump

  1. Spencerport – 12’ 3” – Chris Hart, Bryan Zemaitis
  2. Mendon – 12’ 2”
  3. Edison – 12’ 1”
  4. McQuaid – 11’ 2”
  5. Fairport – 11’
  6. WSW – 11”
  7. Victor – 10’ 10”
  8. East- 10’ 10’

 

 

Boys Triple Jump

 

  1. Edison – 91’ 6 Ύ” – Reggie Rucker,  John Wright
  2. Brockport – 78’ 11 Ύ”
  3. East – 77’
  4. Mendon – 76’ 6 Ό”
  5. McQuaid – 75’ 6 Ό”
  6. Spencerport – 75’ ½”
  7. Eastridge – 73’ 10”
  8. Gates- Chili – 73’ 3”

 

Boys DMR Relay

 

  1. Athena – 11:03.81
  2. Sutherland – 11.19.60
  3. Penfield – 11:22.74
  4. East Rochester – 11:25.8
  5. Victor – 11:29.12
  6. Brockport – 11:32.1
  7. Gates- Chili – 11:33.13
  8. Fairport – 11:44.06

 

Girls Descending Relay

  1. Fairport – 8:45.75 – Emily Howland, Christy Finke, Laura Straw, Margaret Howland
  2. Penfield – 8 :46.40
  3. Gates- Chili – 9 :16.18
  4. WSW – 9:19.2
  5. Victor – 9:31.67
  6. Brockport – 9:36.13
  7. Bryon Bergen – 9:36.52
  8. Athena – 9 :47.51

 

Girls DMR Relay

  1. Newark – 13:38.36
  2. Penfield – 13:53.51
  3. Brighton – 14:07.27
  4. Brockport – 14:14.32
  5. Rush Henrietta – 14:19.73
  6. Hornell – 14:34 .37
  7. Gates- Chili – 14:55.65
  8. Williamson – 14:58.21

 

 

 

 

 

Girls Triple Relay
  1. Brockport – 70’ 10”
  2. Penfield – 62’ 3”
  3. Batavia – 61’ 2 Ύ”
  4. Fairport – 60 – 6 Ύ
  5. Brighton – 59’ 8 Ύ
  6. Churchville – 58’ 6”
  7. Gates Chili – 58’ ½”
  8. Aquinas – 55’ 11 ½

 

Boys Decending Relay

 

  1. Gates – Chili – 7:16.14
  2. Athena – 7:19.16
  3. East Rochester – 7:51.12
  4. Red Creek – 8:02 .58
  5. Sutherland – 8:03.55
  6. Hornell – 8:05.08
  7. Newark – 8:06 .06
  8. Williamson – 8:07.68

 

 

 Girls 1600m  Relay

 

1.            Fairport           4:14.73

2.         Gates Chili     4:16.75

3.         Penfield            4:17.05

4.         W. Seneca W            4:28.04

5.            Brighton          4:30.73

6.            Sutherland       4:33.05

7.         Hilton               4:33.33

8.         Victor               4:33.34

 

Boys Sprint Medley Relay

 

1.            Brockport        3:52.43

2.         Penfield            3:53.25

3.         Victor               3:55.27

4.         Edison              3:56.18

5.            Aquinas           3:57.54

6.            Spencerport     3:57.77

7.         Gates Chili     4:01.04

8.         East Roch    4:03.54