Rochester Winter Track Results

Session I – Hobart – December 21st , 2001

 

Boys Results

 

55 Meter Dash –                   Arel Gordon –                      Aquinas –                             6. 61 FAT

300 Meter Run –                   Arel Gordon –                       Aquinas –                             36.28 FAT

55 Meter Hurdles –              Mark Jackson –                    Greece Olympia –                 8.32 FAT

1600 Meters –                       Andrew Wigton  -                Greece Athena –                  4:31.11 FAT

3200 Meters –                       David Hryvniak –                 Aquinas –                             10:06.46 FAT

600 Meters –                         Tracy DeWitt –                    Gates Chili –                          1:27.54 FAT

1000 Meters –                       Andrew Wigton –                Greece Athena –                  2:43.00 FAT

 

800 Meter Relay –                Aquinas – 1:38.23 FAT

                Arel Gordon, Jason O”Mara, Linell Greene, John Brennan

 

1600 Meter Relay –              Greece Arcadia – 4:00.10 FAT

                                                Cody Swartz, Frank Guidice, Taylor Matthews, Jeff Eggleston

 

3200 Meter Relay –              Rush Henrietta – 9:08.55 FAT

Jeremy Burke, Tim Faubert, Andrew Varble, Reddy Quinn

 

Long Jump –                         John Brennan –                    Aquinas –                             19’ 8 Ό”

High Jump –                          Andy Straub –                      Pittsford Mendon –             5’ 10”

Pole Vault –                           Ryan VanHale –                   Newark –                              13’ 0”

Shot Put –                             John Fallone –                      Greece Olympia –                 50’ 10 ½”

Triple Jump –                        Jimmy Sorel –                        Brockport –                           40’ 3/1/2”

 

Girls Results

 

55 Meters Dash –                 Kela Jackson –                     Wilson –                                7.50 FAT

300 Meter Run –                   Christina De Witt –              Gates- Chili –                       42.13 FAT

55 Meter Hurdles –              Celestine Coney –                Lyons –                                8.92 FAT

1500 Meters –                       Angie Washburn –              Newark –                              5:15.01 FAT

3000 Meters –                       Shannon Griggs –                Hilton –                                 11:28.28 FAT

600 Meters –                         Patrice Coney –                    Lyons –                                1:44.51 FAT

1000 Meters –                       Liz Cufari –                           Pittsford Sutherland –        3:07.3 FAT

1500m Racewalk –                Sarah Hull –                          Brockport –                          9:02.7

 

800 Meter Relay –                Wilson – 1:54. 53 FAT

                                                Kela Jackson, Takia Patten, Tiffany Aaron, Krista Patterson

 

1600 Meter Relay –              Rush Henrietta – 4:47.12 FAT

                                                Haley Roe, Stevie Welch, Kim Baker, Jessie Wooten

 

3200 Meter Relay –              Churchville –Chili  - 12:15.67 FAT

                                                 Nicole Stich, Lori Varley, Wrin Krishnew, Kelly St. James

 

Long Jump –                         Emma Collins –                     Brockport –                           17’ 0”

High Jump –                          Tara Phouthavongsa –       Brockport –                          5’ 3”

Pole Vault –                          Robyn  Mroz –                      Byron Bergen –                   11’ 7” – New Section V Record

Shot Put –                             Leanna Castor –                   North Star –                         32’ 3”

Triple Jump –                        Tara Phouthavongsa –       Brockport –                          36’ 11 ½”