ROCHESTER WINTER TRACK LEAGUE

DECEMBER 8, 2001

ROBERTS WESLEYAN COLLEGE

150 METER TRACK

 

SESSION 1

40m Hurdles Adam Frosino Katie McEvoy

Gates Chili 6.2 Batavia 6.8

45m Dash Ryan Circh Krista Patterson

McQuaid 5.7 Wilson 6.4

600m Run Tracy DeWitt Sarah Klug

Gates Chili 1:32.4 Victor 1:50.9

1000m Run Brian Suhr Sarah Hildebrand

Victor 2:54.4 Harley Allendale Columbia 3:13.5

1600/1500m Run Kyle Heath Veronica Gobeyn

Victor 4:51.8 Williamson 5:12.5

Shot Eric VanCasile Leanne Caster

Red Jacket 44 2 Northstar Christian 3111

Long Jump Jerrel Jenkins Lea Jaspers

Wilson 18 9 Gates Chili 16 7

Pole Vault Kris Young

Williamson 12 3

1600m Relay Gates Chili 3:49.0 Batavia 4:46.0

Adam Fresino, Rob White Liz Varland, Stephanie Conway

Chris Joszkiewicz, Tracy DeWitt Katie McEvoy, Megan McNally

Session 2

40m Hurdles Reggie Rucker Celestine Coney

Edison 5.8 Lyons 6.6

45m Dash Pat Tindal & Tom Hainsworth Linda Williams

Edison Sutherland 5.6 Edison 6.3

600m Run Andy Cadregari Liz Cufari

Spencerport 1:31.8 Sutherland 1:47.0

1000m Run David Ingalls Jamie White

Mendon 2:53.3 Palmyra Macedon 3:48.0

1600m/1500m Run Nate Lowe Jamie White

Spencerport 5:03.0 Palmyra Macedon 5:41.0

Shot Chindre Uche Caitlin Eliaszewskyj

East 44 7 Spencerport 34 7

Long Jump Roy Richards Celestine Coney

Edison 20 8 Lyons 16 0

Pole Vault Joe Briggs

Lyons 10 6

1600m Relay Edison 3:43.3 Edison 4:44.0

Roy Richards, Pat Tindal Sikeyia Thompkins, Faith Melson

Mike McCadney, Reggie Rucker Quante Harris, Linda Williams

Session 3

40m Hurdles Mike Hawley Ashley Mills

Hornell 6.0 Eastridge 6.9

45m Dash Tom LaVerde Emma Collins

Hornell 5.5 Brockport 6.3

600m Run Nick Kulp Katie Elliot

Brockport 1:35.2 Penfield 1:48.6

1000m Run Kevin Fery Megan Hurley

Brockport 2:47.0 Penfield 3:25.0

1600m/1500m Run Jason Schultz Jennie Donofrio

Penfield 4:53.9 Penfield 5:21.0

Shot Put John Fallone Nicole Ross

Olympia 47 3 Brockport 32 1

Long Jump Chris Hollowell Tara Phouthavonga

Hornell 18 11 Brockport 16 11

Pole Vault Todd Ford

Brockport 110

1600m Relay Greece Olympia 3:59.3 Penfield 4:29.0

Chris Gettings, Rob Bloomer Emily Allen, Christie Booth

Brian Podleski, Jerome Evans Jennie Donofrio, Katie Elliot