Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 Hobart/William Smith Invitational - 2/2/2002                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Kela                Wilson                    7.37  
  2 DeWitt, Christina            Gates-Chili               7.45  
  3 Menz, Sheila                 Webster                   7.49  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
 
  1 DeWitt, Christina            Gates-Chili              41.51  
  2 Jackson, Kela                Wilson                   42.33  
  3 Harris, Quante               Edison                   42.78  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
 
  1 Howland, Emily               Fairport               1:40.12  
  2 Shermer, Maya                Brighton               1:42.22  
  3 Elliot, Katie                Penfield               1:42.44  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
 
  1 Love-McCarthy, Vanessa       Penfield               3:04.53  
  2 Howland, Emily               Fairport               3:07.31  
  3 Cufari, Liz                  Sutherland             3:12.19  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
 
  1 Adornetto, Gina              Clarence HS            4:55.63  
  2 DeRusso, Katie               Fairport               4:58.17  
  3 Gobyn, Veronica              Williamson             4:58.24  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
 
  1 Coon, Kristen                Webster               10:14.29  
  2 Gobyn, Veronica              Williamson            10:28.64  
  3 DeRusso, Katie               Fairport              11:14.61  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
 
  1 Tagliaferri, Christine       Penfield               7:28.00  
  2 Finke, Christy               Fairport               7:34.00  
  3 Dickens, Maren               Fairport               7:35.00  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
 
  1 Coney, Celestine             Lyons                     8.78    
  2 Helzyk, Lindsay              Aquinas                   9.35    
  3 Kurnath, Patrice             Sutherland                9.60    
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
 
  1 Edison                                              1:50.62    
  2 Wilson                                              1:54.68    
  3 Corning                                             1:55.15    
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
 
  1 Brighton                                            4:13.89    
  2 Corning                                             4:17.01    
  3 Webster                                             4:25.66    
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
 
  1 Fairport                                            9:58.27  
  2 Penfield                                           10:08.06  
  3 Clarence HS                                        10:19.30  
 
Girls High Jump
 
  1 Phouthavongsa, Tara          Brockport              5-06.00  
  2 DePrez, Kim                  Fairport               5-05.00  
  3 Melson, Faith                Edison                 5-02.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
  1 Dupra, Whitney               Brockport              9-06.00  
  2 Coakley, Amanda              Livonia                9-06.00  
  3 Crye, Andrea                 Livonia                9-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
  1 Phouthavongsa, Tara          Brockport             16-11.50  
  2 Collins, Emma                Brockport             16-02.00  
  3 Byfield, Junace              Athena                15-11.25  
 
Girls Triple Jump
 
  1 Phouthavongsa, Tara          Brockport             37-00.25  
  2 Collins, Emma                Brockport             34-06.00  
  3 Coney, Celestine             Lyons                 34-00.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
 
  1 Schisler, Thisie             Brighton              33-04.25  
  2 Ross, Nicole                 Brockport             32-02.75  
  3 Malesky, Lindsay             Aquinas               31-03.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
 
  1 Gordon, Arel                 Aquinas                   6.48   
  2 Colquitt, Chad               Wilson                    6.63   
  3 Williamson, Michael          Sweet Home                6.71   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
 
  1 Berry, Kemor                 Sweet Home               36.54   
  2 Fricke, Pat                  Fairport                 36.60   
  3 Gordon, Arel                 Aquinas                  36.62   
 
Boys 600 Yard Run
 
  1 Clark, Chris                 Webster                1:25.63  
  2 Schneider, Gene              Corning                1:26.83  
  3 Cadregari, Andy              Spencerport            1:27.03  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
 
  1 Riley, Paul                  Can                    2:40.05  
  2 Luft, Luke                   Livonia                2:40.44  
  3 Syty, Adam                   Clarence HS            2:41.26  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
 
  1 Wigton, Andy                 Athena                 4:23.28  
  2 Smith, Brian                 East Rochest           4:33.78  
  3 Usack, Krys                  Corning                4:34.73  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
 
  1 Usack, Krys                  Corning                9:40.02  
  2 Heath, Kyle                  Victor                 9:45.54  
  3 Smith, Bill                  East Rochest           9:45.67  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
 
  1 Richards, Roy                Edison                    7.62    
  2 Rucker, Reggie               Edison                    7.72    
  3 Tindel, Pat                  Edison                    8.13    
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
 
  1 Aquinas                                             1:36.74    
  2 Wilson                                              1:37.60    
  3 Brockport                                           1:37.78    
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
 
  1 Edison                                              3:35.24    
  2 Sweet Home                                          3:37.34    
  3 Corning                                             3:40.10    
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
 
  1 Corning                                             8:29.09  
  2 Greece Athena                                       8:30.98  
  3 Brighton                                            8:44.80  
 
Boys High Jump
 
  1 McClary, Haze                Mendon                 6-04.00  
  2 Sergeant, Bill               Lyons                  6-02.00  
  3 Steger, Matt                 Webster                6-02.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
 
  1 Park, Andrew                 Fairport (SectV Rec)  15-01.25  
  2 Reynolds, Mike               Fairport              12-06.00  
  3 vanHalle, Ryan               Newark                12-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
 
  1 Zemaitis, Bryan              Spencerport           23-01.25  
  2 Richards, Roy                Edison                22-03.25  
  3 Brown, Tyrone                East                  21-10.75  
 
Boys Triple Jump
 
  1 Rucker, Reggie               Edison                46-05.25  
  2 Zemaitis, Bryan              Spencerport           45-03.75  
  3 Wright, BuAhmed              Edison                44-11.75  
 
Boys Shot Put
 
  1 Fallone, John                Olympia               49-03.00  
  2 Bahne, Chase                 Can                   47-03.25  
  3 Taylor, Chris                Edison                45-04.25