ROCHESTER WINTER TRACK LEAGUE

JANUARY 11, 2002

NEW YORK CHIROPRACTOR INSTITUTE

150 METER TRACK

 

GIRLS

 

EVENT                   NAME                                   SCHOOL                                PEFORMANCE

 

45m Dash               Abby Wilson                        Victor                                     6.4

1000m Run             Veronica Gobeyn                 Williamson                            3:10.2

40m Hurdles          Celestine Coney                   Lyons                                     6.3

1500m Run             Veronica Gobeyn                 Williamson                            5:02.6

600m Run               Maya Shermer                      Brighton                                1:41.9

1500m Racewalk   Christine Tagliaferri             Penfield                                  7:34.8

Pole Vault              Amanda Coakley                  Livonia                                   8’ 6”

High Jump             Liz Varland                            Batavia                                   5’ 2”

800m Relay            Diane Epling                         Victor                                     1:59.1

                                Britney Falcon, Abby Wilson, Dania D’Allessandro

1600m Relay          Megan Hurley                      Penfield                                  4:26.7

                                Bridget Coon, Vanessa Love-McCarthy, Katie Elliot

 

 

BOYS’

 

 45m Dash              Jose Tejada                           East                                        5.7

                                Ryan Petersen                      Fairport                                  5.7

1000m Run             Brian Smith                            East Rochester                     2:42.9

40m Hurdles          Greg Tellex                            Fairport                                  6.0

1600m Run             Andrew Whitbeck               East Rochester                     4:41.3

600m Run               Ben Snyder                           Brighton                                1:30.9

1600m Racewalk   Mike Tarantino                     Penfield                                  7:16.8

Shot Put                 Eric VanCaeseele                  Red Jacket                             43’ 1”

Pole Vault              Kris Young                            Williamson                            13’ 3”

800m Relay            Marcus Williams                  East                                        1:43.1

                                Rauel Torres, Jose Tejada, Cephas Blyden

1600m Relay          Chris Trottier                        Webster                                 3:51.0

                                Joh Lux, Toby Wyckoff, Jim McNamara