ROCHESTER WINTER TRACK LEAGUE

ORDER OF EVENTS

 

 

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 16 - GROUP # 1 SCHOOLS

10:00 A.M. – 4:00 P.M. – HOBART

 

3000/3200M RUNS                                        BOYS/GIRLS SHOT

55M HURDLES                                              GIRLS/BOYS HIGH JUMP

4 X 200M RELAY                                          GIRLS’/BOYS’ POLE VAULT

1000M  RUN                                                  BOYS LONG JUMP – 10:30 – 11:30

55M DASH – BOTH SIDES                           GIRLS LONG JUMP – 12:00 – 1:00

600M RUN                                                     BOYS TRIPLE JUMP – 1:30 – 2:30

300M DASH                                                   GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP – 2:55 – 3:50

1500/1600M RUN

GIRLS 1500M RACEWALK

4 X 400M RELAY

4 X 800M RELAY

 

2 EVENTS PER ATHLETE

 

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 16 - GROUP # 2 SCHOOLS

10:00 – 3:00 P.M. – UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER

 

40M HURDLES                                              BOYS TRIPLE JUMP – 10:30 – 11:30

3000/3200M RUNS                                        GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP – 12:00 – 1:00

4 X 1 LAP RELAY                                          OPEN LONG JUMP B/G – 1:30 – 1:45

1000M RUN                                                   (3 ATHLETES PER SCHOOL)

300M DASH                                                   BOYS/GIRLS SHOT

600M RUN                                                     GIRLS/BOYS’ HIGH JUMP

GIRLS 1500M RACEWALK                          GIRLS/BOYS POLE VAULT

4 X 2 LAP RELAY                                          ( 4 ATHLETES PER SCHOOL)

4 X 4 LAP RELAY

 

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 22, 2000 - GROUP # 2 SCHOOLS

HOBART COLLEGE – 5:00 – 11:00 P.M.

  

55METER HURDLES                                     BOYS/ GIRLS POLE VAULT

3000/3200M RUN                                          GIRLS/ BOYS SHOT

300M DASH                                                   BOYS/GIRLS HIGH JUMP

1500/1600M RUNS                                        GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP – 5:45 – 6:45

55M DASH                                                     BOYS TRIPLE JUMP – 7:15 – 8:20

1000M RUN                                                   GIRLS LONG JUMP – 8:45 – 9:40

600M RUN                                                     BOYS LONG JUMP – 10:00 – 10:50

GIRLS 1500M RACEWALK

4 X 400M RELAY

4 X 800M RELAY                                          2 EVENTS PER ATHLETE

4 X 200M RELAY

 

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 22 - GROUP # 1 SCHOOLS

UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER - 6:00 – 11:00pm

                 

40M HURDLES                                              GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP – 6:30 – 7:30

3000/3200M RUNS                                        BOYS TRIPLE JUMP – 8:00 – 9:00

300M DASH                                                   LONG JUMP – 9:30 – 10:50 –

1000M RUN                                                   ( 3 ATHLETES PER SCHOOL)

600M RUN                                                     GIRLS/BOYS SHOT

GIRLS 1500M RACEWALK                          BOYS/GIRLS HIGH JUMP

4X 1 LAP RELAY                                           BOYS/GIRLS POLE VAULT

4 X 2 LAP RELAY                                          (4 ATHLETES PER SCHOOL)

4 X 4 LAP RELAY

 

2 EVENTS PER ATHLETE

 

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 30 – HOBART COLLEGE , 10:00 – 5:00

ALL SCHOOLS.  AN ATHLETE MAY DO 2 EVENTS AND A RELAY.

 

1500/1600M RUN                                          BOYS/GIRLS HIGH JUMP

4 X 400M RELAY                                          BOYS’/GIRLS POLE VAULT

55M DASH ( BOTH SIDES)                          GIRLS/BOYS’ SHOT

1000M RUN                                                   GIRLS LONG JUMP – 10:30 – 11:40

55 METER HURDLES                                    BOYS LONG JUMP – 12:15 – 1:15

300M DASH                                                   GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP – 1:45 – 2:35

600M RUN                                                     BOYS TRIPLE JUMP – 3:00 – 4:00

3000/3200M RUN                                         

1500M RACEWALK

4 X 800M RELAY

4 X 200M RELAY

 

JANUARY 6 – ROCHESTER RELAYS – EVENTS TO COME

 

FRIDAY, JANUARY 12 - GROUP # 2  SCHOOLS

UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER   6:00 – 11:00 pm

 

40M HURDLES                                              BOYS POLE VAULT ONLY

1500M RACEWALK                                      GIRLS HIGH JUMP ONLY

300M DASH                                                   BOYS/GIRLS SHOT

1500/1600M RUN                                          GIRLS LONG JUMP – 6:30 – 8:00

600M RUN                                                     BOYS LONG JUMP – 8:45 – 10:15

1000M RUN

4 X L LAP RELAY                                         2 EVENTS PER ATHLETE

 

SATURDAY, JANUARY 13 - GROUP # 1 SCHOOLS

NEW YORK CHIROPRACTOR – 3:00 – 9:00 P.M.

 

40M HURDLES                                              BOYS POLE VAULT ONLY

1500M RACEWALK                                      GIRLS HIGH JUMP ONLY

300M DASH                                                   BOYS/GIRLS SHOT

1500/1600M RUNS                           

600M RUN

1000M RUN                                                   2 EVENTS PER ATHLETE

4 X 200M RELAY

4 X 400M RELAY

 

FRIDAY, JANUARY 19 - SCHOOLS A&B

ROBERTS WESLEYAN – 5:00 – 10:00 P.M.

 

SATURDAY, JANUARY 20

1ST SESSION – 10:00 – 1:00  - SCHOOLS C&D

2ND SESSION – 2:00 – 5:00 - SCHOOLS E & F

 

3000/3200M RUNS                            GIRLS/BOYS TRIPLE JUMP

45M DASH                                         GIRLS POLE VAULT ONLY

1000M RUN                                       BOYS/ GIRLS HIGH JUMP

40M HURLDES

600M RUN

4 X 400M RELAY

 

FRIDAY, JANUARY 26 – SCHOOLS C & F

UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER – 6:00 – 11:00 pm

 

SATURDAY, JANUARY 27 – ROBERTS WESLEYAN

1ST SESSION – 2:00 – 5:00 – SCHOOLS B & E

2ND SESSION – 6:00 – 9:00 – SCHOOLS A & D

 

40M HURDLES                                  BOYS/GIRLS LONG JUMP

1500/1600 M RUNS                           BOYS/GIRLS SHOT

300M DASH                                       BOYS’ POLE VAULT

1500M RACEWALK – GIRLS/BOYS

1000M RUN

 

FEBRUARY 3 – MODIFIED/JV CHAMPIONSHIPS

NEW YORK CHIROPRACTOR – 3:00 – 9:00P.M.

FEBRUARY 3 – VARSITY INVITATIONAL – HOBART – 9:00am - 4:00 pm

SECTIONAL ORDER OF EVENTS

 

 

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 9, - NEW YORK CHIROPRACTOR  - 5:30 – 11:00

VARSITY ONLY – MAXIMUM OF 5 ATHLETES TOTAL PER EVENT

2 RELAYS PER SEX PER RELAY EVENT

 

4 X 800M RELAY                              GIRLS POLE VAULT – START HIEGHT – 7’6’

45M DASH                                         BOYS POLE VAULT – START HEIGHT – 10’0”

1500/1600M RUNS                            BOYS HIGH JUMP – STARTING HEIGHT – 5’6”

4 X 200M RELAY                              GIRLS HIGH JUMP – STARTING HEIGHT – 4’6

600M RUN                                         BOYS/GIRLS SHOT

40M HURDLES

1500 M RACEWALK

4 X 400M RELAY

 

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 16 – SCHOOLS E,F,A

UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER – 5:00 – 11:00 P.M.

 

 

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 17 – SCHOOLS B,C,D

UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER – 10:00 A.M. – 5:00 P.M.

 

SECTIONAL ORDER OF EVENTS –  NO TRIALS -