SECTIONALS SEEDING FOR CLASS B BOYS & GIRLS
UNVERSITY OF ROCHESTER 10:00 AM
2/23/2002
   
BOYS 45 METER TRIALS
HEAT 1 WINNER OF HEAT TO SEMI'S
LANE  NAME SCHOOL
1 KEVIN DEFELICE BATAVIA
2 IRA URGUHART AQUINAS
3 BRIAN WILLIAMS FRANKLIN
HEAT 2 WINNER OF HEAT TO SEMI'S
LANE JAY PLATTEN BATAVIA
2 OSITA OBERKS MARSHALL
3 WALTER SMITH FRANKLIN
4 ALEX VELTZ BATAVIA
GIRLS 3000 METERS BOYS 3200 METERS
SECTION ONE SECTION ONE
1 LAURA IAFRATI AQUINAS 1 KYLE HEATH VICTOR
2 MARGARET VANBRUNT SUTHERLAND 2 DAVID HRYVNIAK AQUINAS
3 MARIA OBERST AQUINAS 3 BRIAN MCMULLEN BATAVIA
4 ALANA VAN ALLEN BRIGHTON 4 NOAH LUSHINGTON BRIGHTON
5 ALLISON FRELINGER SUTHERLAND 5 BRET CUMBO AQUINAS
6 AMIE GRAF NEWARK 6 CASSIDY KYLER OLYMPIA
7 CASSIE PHILLIPS BATAVIA 7 NICK BESTINE BATAVIA
8 JESSICA RACHOW BATAVIA
9 EMILY DAVENPORT BRIGHTON
GIRLS 1000 METERS BOYS 1000 METERS
SECTION ONE SECTION ONE
1 ANGIE WASHBURN NEWARK 1 BEN MARX VICTOR
2 BECCA STERNS BRIGHTON 2 KEITH HERNANDEZ MENDON
3 SARA KING VICTOR 3 JAN OZAROWSKI MENDON
4 ASHLEY RYAN VICTOR 4 KEVIN ZAKIELARZ AQUINAS
5 BRITANY BURGESS NEWARK 5 MIKE COAST MCQUAID
6 LAURA FRUTIGER BRIGHTON 6 CHRIS SCHWARTZ AQUINAS
7 BECKY GEORGE OLYMPIA
8 AMBER SANDERS BATAVIA   SECTION TWO
9 CHRISTINE SEPPLER NEWARK 1 CHRIS POPOVICI SUTHERLAND
10 EMILY HILER VICTOR 2 BRIAN SUHR VICTOR
11 WENDY MICHEALS AQUINAS 3 DAVID HRYVNIAK AQUINAS
4 BRIAN D'ANGELO BATAVIA
GIRLS 1500M RACEWALK 5 BEN SYNDER BRIGHTON
6 JEROME EVANS OLYMPIA
1 KAITLYN SENNETT BRIGHTON 7 AARON SESSION WILSON
2 CHARISSA SHIRK BATAVIA
3 AMIE GRAG NEWARK
4 ERIN SULYMA EASTRIDGE
5 JEANA VOLPATO BATAVIA
6 ANASTASIA NAZARENKO BRIGHTON
7 CAITLIN CAMPBELL BATAVIA
8 ADRIENNE COOK BATAVIA
9 STEPHANIE KEUNG VICTOR
10 CELA COTUS BRIGHTON
11 LATESHIA NEAL WILSON
GIRLS BOYS
45 METERS SEMI'S 45 METERS SEMI'S
TOP 2 TO FINALS TOP 2 TO FINALS
LANE HEAT ONE LANE HEAT ONE
1 LISA MALONE EASTRIDGE 1 CRAIG LOPRIESTI AQUINAS
2 KELA JACKSON WILSON 2 AREL GORDON AQUINAS
3 ALISSA STAMM BRIGHTON 3 CHRIS GETTING OLYMPIA
4 ERICA SMITH SUTHERLAND 4 TRIAL #1 WINNER
LANE HEAT TWO LANE HEAT TWO
1 DANIA D' ALESSANDRO VICTOR 1 BRIAN ELLIOTT AQUINAS
2 TIFFAY AARON WILSON 2 CHAD COLQUITT WILSON
3 CASSANDRA BRYAN AQUINAS 3 ERIC FRANKLIN WILSON
4 JENNY HSU MENDON 4 TRIAL #2 WINNER
LANE HEAT THREE LANE HEAT THREE
1 TIFFANY BUNDY BATAVIA 1 NATE GLASGON VICTOR
2 STEPHANIE CONWAY BATAVIA 2 JASON GALLO EASTRIDGE
3 KRISTA PATTERSON WILSON 3 JARRED JENKINS WILSON
4 CHRISTINE CLARK SUTHERLAND 4 MIKE GRAZUL VICTOR
LANE HEAT FOUR LANE HEAT FOUR
1 NATASHIA DIXON WILSON 1 NAGIL EL-AMIN WILSON
2 ABBY WILLSON VICTOR 2 TOM HAINSWORTH SUTHERLAND
3 SHANA CURRY WILSON 3 DOMINICK COKEN EASTRIDGE
4 TAKIA PATTON WILSON 4 RYAN MCDONALD MCQUIAD
GIRLS 600 METERS BOYS 600 METERS
SECTION ONE SECTION ONE
1 NATALIE THOMPSON MENDON 1 DAN O'CONNELL NEWARK
2 NICOLE THOMPSON AQUINAS 2 CHRIS SCHWARTZ AQUINAS
3 LAUREN PHILLIPS BATAVIA 3 MARQUIS WRIGHT MCQUAID
4 JESSICA SCHULTZ EASTRIDGE 4 JOSH KEEGAN AQUINAS
5 LACIE URBAN NEWARK 5 CORMAC FARRELL WILSON
6 TAKIYAH BUTTER WILSON 6 BEN MARX VICTOR
7 KATRINA SCHMITT AQUINAS 7 FERDINAND DELGADO WILSON
8 STEVEN RAMSEY WILSON
SECTION TWO
1 MAYA SHERMER BRIGHTON SECTION TWO
2 SARA KLUG VICTOR 1 BRIAN SUHR VICTOR
3 NICOLE RICHARDS BRIGHTON 2 TONY MOSCARET MCQUAID
4 ERICA LAWATSCH VICTOR 3 JOE WETZEL AQUINAS
5 LEIGH ANN CHUTE VICTOR 4 JASON O' MARA AQUINAS
6 ZALIKA GOMES WILSON 5 ADAM BURNETT BATAVIA
7 SHANA ORMON WILSON 6 AARON SESSION WILSON
7 GRAHAM TUTTLE MENDON
GIRLS 45M CONSOLATION BOYS 45M CONSOLATION
GIRLS 45 METER FINALS BOYS 45 METER FINALS
1500 METERS 1600 METERS
SECTION ONE SECTION ONE
1 LIZ CUFARI SUTHERLAND 1 DAVID HRYVNIAK AQUINAS
2 ANGIE WASHBURN NEWARK 2 KYLE HEATH VICTOR
3 LAURA IAFRATI AQUINAS 3 DAVID INGALLS MENDON
4 BECCA STERNS BRIGHTON 4 SCOTT LAZAVONY BATAVIA
5 RACHEAL ANDERSON VICTOR 5 CASSIDY KYLER OLYMPIA
6 ALANA VAN ALLAN BRIGHTON 6 BRET CUMBO AQUINAS
7 MARIA OBERST AQUINAS 7 NICK GREEN WILSON
8 BETHANY BROWN BATAVIA
9 BECKY GEORGE OLYMPIA
10 WENDY MICHEALS AQUINAS
GIRLS BOYS
40 METER HURDLE SEMI'S 40 METER HURDLE SEMI'S
TOP TWO TO FINALS TOP TWO TO FINALS
LANE HEAT ONE LANE HEAT ONE
1 ACHOLA BITEK AQUINAS  
2 LIZ HILER VICTOR 2 JOE FINLEY OLYMPIA
3 STEPHANIE CONWAY BATAVIA 3 JOHN BRENNAN AQUINAS
4 ASHLEY SARFATY MENDON 4 LUKE SHAFER MCQUIAD
LANE HEAT TWO LANE HEAT TWO
1 EMILY DRAKE BRIGHTON
2 JILL CAIN VICTOR 2 DAN HIXON VICTOR
3 LINDSAY HEIZYK AQUINAS 3 DARRYL MARSHALL OLYMPIA
4 JESSE SHERRY AQUINAS 4 GEORGE MILLET EASTRIDGE
LANE HEAT THREE LANE HEAT THREE
1 MELINDA DOUANGERDTY BRIGHTON 1 REGAN RAFFERTY VICTOR
2 ASHLY MILLS EASTRIDGE 2 CHRIS LANG BATAVIA
3 TIFFANY BUNDY BATAVIA 3 RYAN BRENNAN AQUINAS
4 KATIE MCEVOY BATAVIA 4 JASON VAN HALLE NEWARK
LANE HEAT FOUR LANE HEAT FOUR
1 NICKY THOMAS OLYMPIA 1 ADAM BURNETT BATAVIA
2 PATRICE KURNATH SUTHERLAND 2 MIKE THRALL OLYMPIA
3 JENNY HSV MENDON 3 ANDREW PAREDA MENDON
4 CASSIE EMMETT VICTOR 4 PAT FIDUCCIA MCQUAID
GIRLS 300 METERS BOYS 300 MEETRS
TIMED FINALS TIMED FINALS
HEAT ONE HEAT ONE
1 CAITRIN DONNELLY MENDON 1 EMILIO GITLER BRIGHTON
2 JESSICA SCHULTZ EASTRIDGE 2 RANDLE GAMBLE EASTRIDGE
HEAT TWO HEAT TWO
1 TAKIA PATTON WILSON 1 ADAM CHUVEY NEWARK
2 EMMA MILLER SUTHERLAND 2 DOMINICK COKER EASTRIDGE
HEAT THREE HEAT THREE
1 KAREN ACHTYL AQUINAS 1 JASON GALLO EASTRIDGE
2 FELICA WOLFF BATAVIA 2 ERIC FRANKLIN WILSON
HEAT FOUR HEAT FOUR
1 AMANDA FREDERICK VICTOR 1 RYAN BRENNAN AQUINAS
2 DIANE EPLING VICTOR 2 DERCK FRENCH WILSON
HEAT FIVE HEAT FIVE
1 KRISTA PATTERSON WILSON 1 JASON O'MARA AQUINAS
2 LIZ CURTIS VICTOR 2 RYAN VSN HALLE NEWARK
HEAT SIX HEAT SIX
1 TIFFANY AARON WILSON 1 JEROME EVANS OLYMPIA
2 LINDSAY HEIZYK AQUINAS 2 JOHN DUPRA VICTOR
HEAT SEVEN HEAT SEVEN
1 CASSANDRA BRYAN AQUINAS 1 CHAD COLQUITT WILSON
2 LEIGH ANN CHUTE VICTOR 2 TONY MASCARET MCQUAID
HEAT EIGHT HEAT EIGHT
1 MAYA SHERMER BRIGHTON 1 AREL GORDON AQUINAS
2 KELA JACKSON WILSON 2 TOM HAINSWORTH SUTHERLAND
GIRLS 40M HUR CONS. BOYS 40M HUR CONS.
GIRLS 40M HUR FINALS GIRLS 40M HUR FINALS
GIRLS 3200M RELAY BOYS 3200M RELAY
1 VICTOR 1 BRIGHTON
2 PITTSFORD SUTHERLAND 2 PITTSFORD SUTHERLAND
3 BRIGHTON 3 AQUINAS
4 NEWARK 4 WILSON
5 BATAVIA 5 BATAVIA
6 AQUINAS 6 OLYMPIA
7 MCQUAID
GIRLS 1600M RELAY BOYS 1600M RELAY
1 BRIGHTON 1 BATAVIA
2 WILSON 2 AQUINAS
3 VICTOR 3 PITTSFORD MENDON
4 AQUINAS 4 OLYMPIA
5 BATAVIA 5 BRIGHTON
6 OLYMPIA 6 MCQUAID
7 NEWARK
8 WILSON
9 EASTRIDGE
GIRLS 800M RELAY BOYS 800M RELAY
HEAT ONE HEAT ONE
1 PITTSFORD MENDON 1 EASTRIDGE
2 NEWARK 2 BRIGHTON
3 EASTRIDGE
HEAT TWO HEAT TWO
1 BATAVIA 1 BATAVIA
2 PITTSFORD SUTHERLAND 2 OLYMPIA
3 WILSON 3 MARSHALL
4 VICTOR
 
HEAT THREE HEAT THREE
1 BRIGHTON 1 AQUINAS
2 AQUINAS 2 PITTSFORD MENDON
3 VICTOR 3 WILSON
4 MCQUAID
FIELD EVENTS
GIRLS LONG JUMP THEN BOYS LONG JUMP
4 JUMPS
FLIGHT ONE FLIGHT ONE
1 BECKY BEYERLEIN AQUINAS 1 C. J. GREMKE AQUINAS
2 MEGAN MC NALLY BATAVIA 2 MARK VITTORE OLYMPIA
3 HEATHER DAMICK NEWARL 3 ZACH SUPALLA BRIGHTON
4 CHRISTINE CLARK SUTHERLAND 4 CRAIG LOPRESTI AQUINAS
5 ERICA SMITH SUTHERLAND 5 ANDY STRAUB MENDON
6 EMILY DRAKE BRIGHTON 6 NABIL EL- AMIN WILSON
7 LINDSAY HEIZYK AQUINAS 7 DEREK FRENCH WILSON
8 JESSICA PARKER BATAVIA 8 MIKE GRAZUL VICTOR
FLIGHT TWO FLIGHT TWO
1 BRITTANY FALCON VICTOR 1 DAN HIXON VICTOR
2 CASSANDRA BRYAN AQUINAS 2 STEVE FIGUEREDO MCQUAID
3 NICKY THOMPSON OLYMPIA 3 JARREL JENKINS WILSON
4 NATASHIA DIXON WILSON 4 MATT COLE BECK AQUINAS
5 JILL CAIN VICTOR 5 CHRIS GETTINGS OLYMPIA
6 KELA JACKSON WILSON 6 GRANT GARBACH MENDON
7 STEPHANIE CONWAY BATAVIA 7 AREL GORDON AQUINAS
8 LIZ VARLAND BATAVIA 8 JOH BRENNAN AQUINAS
GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP BOYS TRIPLE JUMP
4 JUMPS
FLIGHT ONE FLIGHT ONE
1 ANDREA SILLICK AQUINAS 1 STEVE RAMSEY WILSON
2 BECKY BEYERLEIN AQUINAS 2 ZACH SUPALLA BRIGHTON
3 AMBER KIRKEY NEWARK 3 BEN SCHAET BRIGHTON
4 LIANA EISENMAN AQUINAS 4 MARK VITTORE OLYMPIA
5 LAVENNZ BARFIELD WILSON 5 ERIC HAGREFE MENDON
6 JEN CLORZY NEWARK 6 ADAM CHUREY NEWARK
7 FELICIA WOLFF BATAVIA 7 REAGAN RAFFERTY VICTOR
8 ALISSA STAMM BRIGHTON 8 MATT COLEBECK AQUINAS
9 AILEEN TSAO BRIGHTON
10 LIZ VARLAND BATAVIA FLIGHT TWO
11 BRITNEY FALCON VICTOR 1 ANDREW POREDA MENDON
2 JARREL JENKINS WILSON
3 JOHN BRENNAN AQUINAS
4 GRANT GARBACH MENDON
5 PAT FIDUCCIA MCQUAID
6 ERIC FRANKLIN WILSON
7 DEREK FRENCH WILSON
8 GEORGE MILLET EASTRIDGE
GIRLS SHOT PUT BOYS SHOT PUT
4 THROWS
FLIGHT ONE FLIGHT ONE
1 MICHELLE OLIVEIRI AQUINAS 1 BRADLEY YOUNG WILSON
2 KARIE MARTIN NEWARK 2 LA MARVIN HUNLEY WILSON
3 GINA OLIVEIRI AQUINAS 3 SCOTT DUPRA VICTOR
4 SARA HOCHMAN VICTOR 4 STEVEN O' RILEY WILSON
5 CATIE MACBLANC OLYMPIA 5 GRAHAM JESMER MCQUAID
6 TAMARA KING WILSON 6 MARC LAWRENCE BATAVIA
7 MARY VOSBURGH MENDON 7 JASON VAN HALLE NEWARK
8 ANTHONY OQNISSANTI OLYMPIA
FLIGHT TWO
1 CARLY LEBLANC MENDON FLIGHT TWO
2 SARA BURKE AQUINAS 1 JOE BUCCIFERRO BATAVIA
3 MARIA HERNANDEZ EASTRIDGE 2 NATE BOWERMAN VICTOR
4 CARRIE HAMILTON EASTRIDGE 3 ROBERT MARSALA AQUINAS
5 TIFFANY AARON WILSON 4 LEWIS SCHMITT AQUINAS
6 LINDSAY MALESKI AQUINAS 5 GRANT GARBACH MENDON
7 LIA BOLAND BRIGHTON 6 JOE HERNE VICTOR
8 THRESE SCHISLER BRIGHTON 7 DENNIS MURRAY AQUINAS
8 JOHN FALLONE OLYMPIA
GIRLS HIGH JUMP BOYS HIGH JUMP
STARTING HEIGHT 4' 0" STARTING HEIGHT 5' 4"
1 JILL MICHEALS AQUINAS 1 JORDAN BROWN NEWARK
2 MEGAN GRANGER AQUINAS 2 CHRIS DETELICE BATAVIA
3 ROBIN MALEY OLYMPIA 3 MIKE THRALL OLYMPIA
4 LIZ HILER VICTOR 4 NEIL FREER EASTRIDGE
5 CHARISSA SHICK BRIGHTON 5 SHAWN BRAZAS AQUINAS
6 LESLIE RUSTER SUTHERLAND 6 ANDY STRAUB MENDON
7 SHAUNA CURRAN WILSON 7 DOMINICK SZPRYKA EASTRIDGE
8 JILL CAIN VICTOR 8 REAGAN RAFFERTY VICTOR
9 LIZ VARLAND BATAVIA 9 LUKE SHAFER MCQUAID
10 HAZE MCLAREY MENDON
GIRLS POLE VAULT BOYS POLE VAULT
STARTING HEIGHT 5' 6" START HEIGHT 7' 0"
1 ALEX HINCKLEY NEWARK 1 KEVIN ZAKIELARZ AQUINAS
2 ANDREA BETTS VICTOR 2 DARRYL MARSHALL OLYMPIA
3 NICOLE THOMPSON AQUINAS 3 JOE FINLEY OLYMPIA
4 GEORGIA DREW MENDON 4 BRIAN PODLESKI OLYMPIA
5 KATIE MCEVOY BATAVIA 5 JOSH KEEGAN AQUINAS
6 CASSIE EMMETT VICTOR 6 JOE WETZEL AQUINAS
7 HEATHER DAMIEK NEWARK 7 STEVE STAROWICZ MENDON
8 AMELIA STEIN VICTOR 8 CHAD CINQUEGRANA NEWARK
9 STACY VAN OOYAN NEWARK 9 RYAN VAN HALLE NEWARK