Licensed to me                                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                       State Qualifier Meet - 2/23/2002                        
                        Meet of Champions -Track events                        
                          Hobart & Wm Smith Colleges                           
                                 Meet Program as of 3/2 – 7pm                  
 
Event 1  Girls 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Finals  Saturday 2/23/2002 - 12:00 PM
  1  COON, KRISTEN                 12 WEBSTER  "A"                      
  2  GOBEYN, VERONICA              10 WILL  "C"                         
  3  IAFRATI, LAURA                 9 AQUINAS "B"                       
  4  COON, BRIDGET                 12 PENFIELD "A"                      
  5  BHATTACHARJEE, MONIKA          9 PENFIELD "A"                      
  6  HURLBUT, JAIME                12 WEBSTER  "A"                      
  7  SPENCER, TORY                 10 BROCK "A"                         
  8  OBERST, MARIA                 11 AQUINAS "B"                       
  9  PECK, LINDSEY                  9 WILL  "C"                         
 10  PHILLIPS, CASSIE              11 BATAVIA "B"                       
 11  GRAF, AMIE                    11 NEWARK "B"                        
 12  RACHOW, JESSICA               11 BATAVIA "B"                       
 
Event 2  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  WIGTON, ANDY                  12 GR-ATH  "A"                       
  2  HEATH, KYLE                   10 VICTOR "B"                        
  3  SMITH, BILL                   12 EAST ROC "C"                      
  4  HRYVNIAK, DAVE                11 AQUINAS "B"                       
  5  SCHULTZ, JASON                12 PENFIELD "A"                      
  6  EGGLESTON, JEFF               11 GR-ARC "A"                        
  7  QUINN, TEDDY                  10 RUSH HEN "A"                      
  8  LOWE, NATE                    11 SPENPT "A"                        
  9  SMITH, LEO                     9 EAST ROC "C"                      
 10  SCAHILL, TOM                  10 WILL  "C"                         
 11  DELHAGEN, TAYLOR              12 WILL  "C"                         
 12  LEIBERT, JOSH                 11 G-C  "A"                          
 13  BLOOMER, ROB                  12 GR-OLY "B"                        
 14  HARGRAVE, DAN                 12 DANSV   "C"                       
 15  MOORE, TYLER                  11 PENFIELD "A"                      
 16  MCMULLEN, BRIAN               11 BATAVIA "B"                       
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  FALCON, BRITTNEY               9 VICTOR "B"                        
  2  CHAMBERS, KERRIANN            11 SOTA   "C"                        
  3  WILLIAMS, LINDA               12 EDISON   "A"                      
  4  JACKSON, KELA                 10 WILSON "B"                        
  5  COLLINS, EMMA                 11 BROCK "A"                         
  6  BUNDY, TIFFANY                10 BATAVIA "B"                       
  7  BUSH, EMILY                   10 PAL-MAC "C"                       
  8  BIGGS, JILLIAN                11 GR-ATH  "A"                       
Heat 2  Prelims  Saturday 2/23/2002 - 12:35 PM
  1  BRYAN, CASSANDRA              12 AQUINAS "B"                       
  2  MALONE, LISA                  11 EASTRIDG "B"                      
  3  WILLSON, ABBY                 10 VICTOR "B"                        
  4  MENZ, SHEILA                  12 WEBSTER  "A"                      
  5  PATTERSON, KRISTA             11 WILSON "B"                        
  6  AARON, TIFFANY                 9 WILSON "B"                        
  7  GRIFFITH, LISA                 9 SOTA   "C"                        
  8  THOMPKINS, SIKEYIA            12 EDISON   "A"                      
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims  Saturday 2/23/2002 - 12:40 PM
  1  NANRY, TIM                    12 C-C  "A"                          
  2  HOPKINS, KENNEY               12 SOTA   "C"                        
  3  COLQUITT, CHAD                12 WILSON "B"                        
  4  GORDON, AREL                  11 AQUINAS "B"                       
  5  GALLO, JASON                  11 EASTRIDG "B"                      
  6  GUILFORD, LAWRENCE            10 EDISON   "A"                      
  7  FERRARO, MARK                 11 WEBSTER  "A"                      
  8  DEFELICE, KEVIN               11 BATAVIA "B"                       
Heat 2  Prelims  Saturday 2/23/2002 - 12:40 PM
  1  PAFFENDORF, EDDIE             11 WEBSTER  "A"                      
  2  TEJADA, JOSE                  11 EAST     "A"                      
  3  ZEMAITIS, BRYAN               12 SPENPT "A"                        
  4  LAVERDE, TOM                  12 HORNELL "C"                       
  5  WRIGHT, JOHN                  12 EDISON   "A"                      
  6  FRICKE, PAT                   11 FAIRPT "A"                        
  7  COKER, DOMINICK               12 EASTRIDG "B"                      
  8  GETTINGS, CHRIS               10 GR-OLY "B"                        
 
Event 5  Girls 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Finals  Saturday 2/23/2002 - 12:45 PM
  1  LOVE-MCCARTHY, VANESSA        10 PENFIELD "A"                      
  2  HOWLAND, EMILY                12 FAIRPT "A"                        
  3  CUFARI, LIZ                   10 P-SUTH "B"                        
  4  WASHBURN, ANGIE               11 NEWARK "B"                        
  5  ECKLAND, CHRISTY              12 G-C  "A"                          
  6  STEARNS, BECCA                12 BRI "B"                           
  7  SHIH, ANNA                    10 HAC    "C"                        
  8  MALONE, GABBIE                10 GR-ARC "A"                        
  9  WOOTEN, JESSIE                 8 RUSH HEN "A"                      
 10  HEGARTY, KARA                 10 HORNELL "C"                       
 11  BARNHART, ADRIENNE             8 BROCK "A"                         
 12  BURGESS, BRITTANY             11 NEWARK "B"                        
 13  SANDERS, AMBER                 7 BATAVIA "B"                       
 14  GEORGE, BECKY                 12 GR-OLY "B"                        
 
Event 6  Boys 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  LUFT, LUKE                    12 LIVONIA "C"                       
  2  TARANTINO, MIKE               12 PENFIELD "A"                      
  3  POPOVICI, CHRIS               12 P-SUTH "B"                        
  4  BURKE, BILL                   12 FAIRPT "A"                        
  5  KATLIC, TIM                   10 PENFIELD "A"                      
  6  SUHR, BRIAN                   12 VICTOR "B"                        
  7  LEONARD, ANDY                 12 C-C  "A"                          
  8  D'ANGELO, BRIAN               11 BATAVIA "B"                       
  9  MCCLINTON, KYLE               10 MARION  "C"                       
 10  SMITH, DEVON                  10 HORNELL "C"                       
 11  EVANS, JEROME                 12 GR-OLY "B"                        
 12  HOLTZ, JON                    12 RD- JCKT "C"                      
 13  MCCARTHY, ED                  12 HORNELL "C"                       
 14  LAWRENCE, COLIN               10 RED CREEK"C"                      
 15  O'CONNOR, KERRY               10 HORNELL "C"                       
 16  SESSION, AARON                11 WILSON "B"                        
 
Event 7  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  TAGLIAFERRI, CHRISTINE        12 PENFIELD "A"                      
  2  FINKE, CHRISTY                10 FAIRPT "A"                        
  3  SENNETT, KAITLYN              11 BRI "B"                           
  4  ZIENO, STEPHANIE              10 FAIRPT "A"                        
  5  FOSTER, ANDREA                11 PENFIELD "A"                      
  6  GANDELL, RACHELL              10 FAIRPT "A"                        
  7  MEYER, LAURA                  12 FAIRPT "A"                        
  8  VOLPATO, JOANA                11 BATAVIA "B"                       
  9  MERIAM, MELISSA                9 C-C  "A"                          
 10  HULL, SARAH                   10 BROCK "A"                         
 11  GRAF, AMIE                    11 NEWARK "B"                        
 12  DUHOTREL, ANNE                11 BY-BERG "C"                       
 
Event 8  Girls 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  URBAN, LAURIE                 12 NEWARK "B"                        
  2  GOMES, ZALIKA                 11 WILSON "B"                        
  3  STOUGHTON, MARY               11 BROCK "A"                         
  4  LEMAR, EILEE                  10 HORNELL "C"                       
  5  ENWRIGHT, JENNA               10 RED CREEK"C"                      
  6  ROSENSTEEL, MEGAN             10 WEBSTER  "A"                      
  7  ORMON, SHAUNA                 10 WILSON "B"                        
Heat 2  Finals  Saturday 2/23/2002 - 01:20 PM
  1  KILGER, THERESA               12 GR-ARC "A"                        
  2  O'BRIEN, KRISTI               12 RD- JCKT "C"                      
  3  PAFFENDORF, LAUREN             8 WEBSTER  "A"                      
  4  ELLIOT, KATIE                  9 PENFIELD "A"                      
  5  CONEY, PATRICE                11 LYONS  "C"                        
  6  WELCH, STEVIE                  8 RUSH HEN "A"                      
  7  MCCRAY, CHARITY               11 WAY-CO  "C"                       
  8  HAYES, ROBIN                  11 DANSV   "C"                       
 
Event 9  Boys 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Finals  Saturday 2/23/2002 - 01:30 PM
  1  AYER, BRANDON                  8 HORNELL "C"                       
  2  SUHR, BRIAN                   12 VICTOR "B"                        
  3  POPOVICI, CHRIS               12 P-SUTH "B"                        
  4  DOLECKI, CRAIG                12 MARION  "C"                       
  5  TROTTIER, CHRIS               10 WEBSTER  "A"                      
  6  WETZEL, JOE                   12 AQUINAS "B"                       
  7  REILLY, BRIAN                 12 FAIRPT "A"                        
  8  BRALEY, TIM                   11 RED CREEK"C"                      
Heat 2  Finals  Saturday 2/23/2002 - 01:30 PM
  1  GANSKOP, DEAN                 11 WILL  "C"                         
  2  MCCUMISKEY, DAN               10 HORNELL "C"                       
  3  WHITE, ROB                    10 G-C  "A"                          
  4  CLARK, CHRIS                  12 WEBSTER  "A"                      
  5  LUX, JOHN                     12 WEBSTER  "A"                      
  6  CADREGARI, ANDY               12 SPENPT "A"                        
  7  GRAVES, SHAWN                 12 LIVONIA "C"                       
  8  SIRACUSA, MIKE                12 BROCK "A"                         
 
Event 14  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims  Saturday 2/23/2002 - 01:40 PM
  1  SNYDER, DIANA                 10 NRW  "C"                          
  2  ALBERT, LAURA                 12 WEBSTER  "A"                      
  3  BIGGS, JILLIAN                11 GR-ATH  "A"                       
  4  SHERMER, MAYA                 11 BRI "B"                           
  5  WEST, TANISHA                  9 LYONS  "C"                        
  6  MIHALENKO, KATIE              11 PAL-MAC "C"                       
  7  CREWS, SAVONNE                 9 SOTA   "C"                        
Heat 2  Prelims  Saturday 2/23/2002 - 01:40 PM
  1  WHEELER, CONNIE               12 NRW  "C"                          
  2  ANDERSON, KATIE               11 HORNELL "C"                       
  3  BUCKLEY, JENNY                12 PAL-MAC "C"                       
  4  DEWITT, CHRISTINA             10 G-C  "A"                          
  5  HARRIS, QUANTE                 9 EDISON   "A"                      
  6  GRIFFITH, LISA                 9 SOTA   "C"                        
  7  BUSH, EMILY                   10 PAL-MAC "C"                       
  8  SCHULTZ, JESSICA               9 EASTRIDG "B"                      
 
Event 15  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims  Saturday 2/23/2002 - 01:45 PM
  1  MCCARTHY, RANDY               10 RED CREEK"C"                      
  2  WHEELER, ISAAC                10 NRW  "C"                          
  3  HOPKINS, KENNEY               12 SOTA   "C"                        
  4  DEWITT, TRACY                 11 G-C  "A"                          
  5  HAINSWORTH, TOM               12 P-SUTH "B"                        
  6  DUPRA, JOHN                   12 VICTOR "B"                        
  7  WILLIAMS, RYAN                11 PAL-MAC "C"                       
  8  CHUVEY, ADAM                   9 NEWARK "B"                        
Heat 2  Prelims  Saturday 2/23/2002 - 01:45 PM
  1  COKER, DOMINICK               12 EASTRIDG "B"                      
  2  DUKES, SYDALE                  9 SOTA   "C"                        
  3  COLQUITT, CHAD                12 WILSON "B"                        
  4  FRICKE, PAT                   11 FAIRPT "A"                        
  5  LAVERDE, TOM                  12 HORNELL "C"                       
  6  COTTON, JEROD                 12 LYONS  "C"                        
  7  ELLIS, MIKE                   11 PAL-MAC "C"                       
  8  GALLO, JASON                  11 EASTRIDG "B"                      
 
Event 11  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims  Saturday 2/23/2002 - 01:50 PM
  1  WILLIAMS, MARCUS              11 EAST     "A"                      
  2  MARSHALL, DARRYL              12 GR-OLY "B"                        
  3  JOHNSON, DREW                 12 BROCK "A"                         
  4  RICHARDS, ROY                 12 EDISON   "A"                      
  5  TINDAL, PAT                   12 EDISON   "A"                      
  6  BRENNAN, JOHN                 11 AQUINAS "B"                       
  7  HOLLOWELL, CHRIS              12 HORNELL "C"                       
  8  FINLEY, JOE                   11 GR-OLY "B"                        
Heat 2  Prelims  Saturday 2/23/2002 - 01:50 PM
  1  THRALL, MIKE                  11 GR-OLY "B"                        
  2  GISSENDANNER, TERRELL          9 EDISON   "A"                      
  3  SOREL, JIMMY                  10 BROCK "A"                         
  4  RUCKER, REGGIE                12 EDISON   "A"                      
  5  BRENNAN, RYAN                 10 AQUINAS "B"                       
  6  YOUNG, KRIS                   12 WILL  "C"                         
  7  POREDA, ANDREW                12 P-MENDON "B"                      
  8  COX, BRIAN                    12 FAIRPT "A"                        
 
Event 10  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims  Saturday 2/23/2002 - 02:00 PM
  1  HILL, ALLISON                 11 HOLLEY  "C"                       
  2  CRAIG, EMILY                  10 PENFIELD "A"                      
  3  DEPREZ, KIM                   12 FAIRPT "A"                        
  4  CONEY, CELESTINE              12 LYONS  "C"                        
  5  BUNDY, TIFFANY                10 BATAVIA "B"                       
  6  HILER, LIZ                    12 VICTOR "B"                        
  7  UTER, YOLANDA                 12 G-C  "A"                          
  8  DUPRE', ANNA                  10 BROCK "A"                         
Heat 2  Prelims  Saturday 2/23/2002 - 02:00 PM
  1  THOMAS, NICKY                 11 GR-OLY "B"                        
  2  FUCCI, BRITTANY               12 HORNELL "C"                       
  3  MILLS, ASHLEY                 12 EASTRIDG "B"                      
  4  CONWAY, STEPHANIE             11 BATAVIA "B"                       
  5  HEIZYK, LINDSAY               11 AQUINAS "B"                       
  6  BYFIELD, JUNACE               12 GR-ATH  "A"                       
  7  ADAMS, KATE                   12 RD- JCKT "C"                      
  8  GRASS, JESSICA                10 MARION  "C"                       
 
Event 12  Girls 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Finals  Saturday 2/23/2002 - 02:10 PM
  1  COON, KRISTEN                 12 WEBSTER  "A"                      
  2  DERUSSO, KATIE                11 FAIRPT "A"                        
  3  WASHBURN, ANGIE               11 NEWARK "B"                        
  4  CUFARI, LIZ                   10 P-SUTH "B"                        
  5  HOUSEL, MEGAN                 12 WEBSTER  "A"                      
  6  SCRIBANI, JENNIFER            12 G-C  "A"                          
  7  JORDAN, STEPHANIE             10 PENFIELD "A"                      
  8  HILL, ARIANNA                  9 BROCK "A"                         
  9  IAFRATI, LAURA                 9 AQUINAS "B"                       
 10  BROWN, BETHANY                 7 BATAVIA "B"                       
 11  OBERST, MARIA                 11 AQUINAS "B"                       
 12  HEGARTY, KARA                 10 HORNELL "C"                       
 13  BEATTY, EMILY                 12 HOLLEY  "C"                       
 14  GEORGE, BECKY                 12 GR-OLY "B"                        
 15  WHITE, JAMIE                  11 PAL-MAC "C"                       
 16  WHITE, JESSIE                 11 PAL-MAC "C"                       
 
Event 13  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  LUFT, LUKE                    12 LIVONIA "C"                       
  2  SMITH, BRIAN                  12 EAST ROC "C"                      
  3  STREB, ADAM                   12 BROCK "A"                         
  4  HRYVNIAK, DAVE                11 AQUINAS "B"                       
  5  SMITH, BILL                   12 EAST ROC "C"                      
  6  ELLIOTT, BRAD                 11 G-C  "A"                          
  7  HEATH, KYLE                   10 VICTOR "B"                        
  8  INGALLS, DAVID                12 P-MENDON "B"                      
  9  LEONARD, ANDY                 12 C-C  "A"                          
 10  FAUBERT, TIM                  11 RUSH HEN "A"                      
 11  LAWRENCE, COLIN               10 RED CREEK"C"                      
 12  MCNAMARA, JIM                 12 WEBSTER  "A"                      
 13  KATLIC, PETER                 10 PENFIELD "A"                      
 14  KYLER, CASSIDY                11 GR-OLY "B"                        
 15  MCMULLEN, BRIAN               11 BATAVIA "B"                       
 
Event 16  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School
===============================================================================
  1  FAIRPORT  ''                                                       
  2  PENFIELD  ''                                                       
  3  BROCKPORT  ''                                                      
  4  VICTOR  ''                                                         
  5  NEWARK  ''                                                         
  6  HORNELL  ''                                                        
  7  RED JACKET  ''                                                     
  8  WAYLAND COHOCTON  ''                                               
  9  BATAVIA  ''                                                        
 10  WILLIAMSON  ''                                                     
 11  ALEXANDER  ''                                                      
 12  PALMYRA-MACEDON  ''                                                
 
Event 17  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School
===============================================================================
  1  GREECE ATHENA  ''                                                  
  2  PENFIELD  ''                                                       
  3  BROCKPORT  ''                                                      
  4  RUSH HENRIETTA  ''                                                 
  5  BRIGHTON  ''                                                       
  6  EAST ROCHESTER  ''                                                 
  7  HORNELL  ''                                                        
  8  WILLIAMSON  ''                                                     
  9  EDISON  ''                                                         
 10  GREECE OLYMPIA  ''                                                 
 11  RED CREEK  ''                                                      
 12  BATAVIA  ''                                                        
 
Event 18  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School
===============================================================================
  1  RUSH HENRIETTA  ''                                                 
  2  PENFIELD  ''                                                       
  3  BRIGHTON  ''                                                       
  4  FAIRPORT  ''                                                       
  5  GATES-CHILI  ''                                                    
  6  WEBSTER  ''                                                        
  7  VICTOR  ''                                                         
  8  BYRON-BERGEN  ''                                                   
 
Event 19  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School
===============================================================================
  1  GREECE OLYMPIA  ''                                                 
  2  AQUINAS INSTITUTE  ''                                              
  3  SPENCERPORT  ''                                                    
  4  EDISON  ''                                                         
  5  GATES-CHILI  ''                                                    
  6  MARION  ''                                                         
  7  WEBSTER  ''                                                        
 
Event 20  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School
===============================================================================
  1  PALMYRA-MACEDON  ''                                                
  2  FAIRPORT  ''                                                       
  3  AQUINAS INSTITUTE  ''                                              
  4  EDISON  ''                                                         
  5  WILSON MAGNET  ''                                                  
  6  VICTOR  ''                                                         
  7  PITTSFORD SUTHERLAND  ''                                           
  8  WEBSTER  ''                                                        
 
Event 21  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School
===============================================================================
  1  HORNELL  ''                                                        
  2  WILSON MAGNET  ''                                                  
  3  AQUINAS INSTITUTE  ''                                              
  4  EDISON  ''                                                         
  5  FAIRPORT  ''                                                       
  6  BROCKPORT  ''                                                      
  7  PITTSFORD MENDON  ''                                               
  8  EAST  ''