Licensed to me                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/3/2002 08:47 PM
                  
             Section V State Qualifier Meet - 3/2/2002 to 3/3/2002                  
                        Meet of Champions                               
                     Hobart & Wm Smith Colleges                           
                                                                     
 
Event 1  Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 COON, KRISTEN             12 WEBSTER  "A"          10:08.16  *
  2 GOBEYN, VERONICA          10 WILLIAMSON  "C"       10:51.70  *
  3 COON, BRIDGET             12 PENFIELD "A"          11:21.98   
  4 BHATTACHARJEE, MONIKA      9 PENFIELD "A"          11:38.95  
  5 SPENCER, TORY             10 BROCKPORT "A"         11:39.94  
  6 HURLBUT, JAIME            12 WEBSTER  "A"          11:42.51  
  7 PECK, LINDSEY              9 WILLIAMSON  "C"       11:49.33  
  8 OBERST, MARIA             11 AQUINAS "B"           12:05.88  
  9 IAFRATI, LAURA             9 AQUINAS "B"           12:15.20  
 10 GRAF, AMIE                11 NEWARK "B"            12:18.09  
 11 PHILLIPS, CASSIE          11 BATAVIA "B"           12:37.22  
 12 RACHOW, JESSICA           11 BATAVIA "B"           12:49.60  
 
Event 2  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 WIGTON, ANDY              12 GREECE ATHENA  "A"     9:28.91  *
  2 HEATH, KYLE               10 VICTOR "B"             9:43.56  *
  3 HRYVNIAK, DAVE            11 AQUINAS "B"            9:47.00   
  4 SMITH, BILL               12 EAST ROCHESTER "C"     9:47.39  
  5 LOWE, NATE                11 SPENCERPORT "A"       10:07.98  
  6 EGGLESTON, JEFF           11 GREECE ARCADIA "A"    10:11.84  
  7 SMITH, LEO                 9 EAST ROCHESTER "C"    10:12.61  
  8 QUINN, TEDDY              10 RUSH-HENRIETTA "A"    10:12.71  
  9 DELHAGEN, TAYLOR          12 WILLIAMSON  "C"       10:31.89  
 10 MOORE, TYLER              11 PENFIELD "A"          10:34.57  
 11 MCMULLEN, BRIAN           11 BATAVIA "B"           10:47.71  
 12 HARGRAVE, DAN             12 DANSVILLE   "C"       10:58.37  
 13 BLOOMER, ROB              12 GREECE OLYMPIA "B"    11:19.25  
 14 LEIBERT, JOSH             11 GATES-CHILI  "A"      11:20.06  
 -- SCHULTZ, JASON            12 PENFIELD "A"                DQ  
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 JACKSON, KELA             10 WILSON "B"                7.25Q  1 
  2 MENZ, SHEILA              12 WEBSTER  "A"              7.51Q  2 
  3 WILLIAMS, LINDA           12 EDISON   "A"              7.50Q  1 
  4 AARON, TIFFANY             9 WILSON "B"                7.61Q  2 
  5 COLLINS, EMMA             11 BROCKPORT "A"             7.70q  1 
  6 CHAMBERS, KERRIANN        11 SCHOOL OF THE ARTS  "C"   7.71q  1 
  7 BIGGS, JILLIAN            11 GREECE ATHENA  "A"        7.75q  1 
  7 WILLSON, ABBY             10 VICTOR "B"                7.75q  2 
  9 BUSH, EMILY               10 PALMYRA-MACEDON "C"       7.77   1 
 10 GRIFFITH, LISA             9 SCHOOL OF THE ARTS  "C"   7.79   2 
 11 BRYAN, CASSANDRA          12 AQUINAS "B"               7.80   2 
 12 BUNDY, TIFFANY            10 BATAVIA "B"               7.82   1 
 13 THOMPKINS, SIKEYIA        12 EDISON   "A"              7.84   2 
 14 PATTERSON, KRISTA         11 WILSON "B"                7.85   2 
 15 MALONE, LISA              11 EASTRIDGE "B"             7.88   2 
 16 FALCON, BRITTNEY           9 VICTOR "B"                7.93   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 GORDON, AREL              11 AQUINAS "B"               6.50Q  1 
  2 LAVERDE, TOM              12 HORNELL "C"               6.70Q  2 
  3 COLQUITT, CHAD            12 WILSON "B"                6.66Q  1 
  4 TEJADA, JOSE              11 EAST     "A"              6.88Q  2 
  5 GALLO, JASON              11 EASTRIDGE "B"             6.81q  1 
  6 HOPKINS, KENNEY           12 SCHOOL OF THE ARTS "C"    6.83q  1 
  7 FRICKE, PAT               11 FAIRPORT "A"              6.92q  2 
  8 COKER, DOMINICK           12 EASTRIDGE "B"             7.01q  2 
  9 WRIGHT, JOHN              12 EDISON   "A"             J7.01   2 
 10 NANRY, TIM                12 CHURCHVILLE-CHILI "A"     7.03   1 
 11 PAFFENDORF, EDDIE         11 WEBSTER  "A"              7.04   2 
 12 GUILFORD, LAWRENCE        10 EDISON   "A"              7.08   1 
 13 FERRARO, MARK             11 WEBSTER  "A"              7.16   1 
 14 GETTINGS, CHRIS           10 GREECE OLYMPIA "B"        7.21   2 
 15 ZEMAITIS, BRYAN           12 SPENCERPORT "A"           7.26   2 
 16 DEFELICE, KEVIN           11 BATAVIA "B"               7.33   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LOVE-MCCARTHY, VANESSA    10 PENFIELD "A"           2:59.22  *
  2 HOWLAND, EMILY            12 FAIRPORT "A"           3:00.42  *
  3 WASHBURN, ANGIE           11 NEWARK "B"             3:02.87   
  4 CUFARI, LIZ             10 PITTSFORD SUTHERLAND "B" 3:07.90  
  5 ECKLAND, CHRISTY          12 GATES-CHILI  "A"       3:09.67  
  6 STEARNS, BECCA            12 BRIGHTON "B"           3:11.90  
  7 WOOTEN, JESSIE             8 RUSH-HENRIETTA "A"     3:14.64  
  8 SHIH, ANNA        10 HARLEY ALLENDALE COLUMBIA "C"  3:18.23  
  9 MALONE, GABBIE            10 GREECE ARCADIA "A"     3:19.28  
 10 HEGARTY, KARA             10 HORNELL "C"            3:22.35  
 11 SANDERS, AMBER             7 BATAVIA "B"            3:22.55  
 12 BURGESS, BRITTANY         11 NEWARK "B"             3:29.00  
 13 BARNHART, ADRIENNE         8 BROCKPORT "A"          3:30.35  
 14 BEATTY, SUSAN             10 HOLLEY  "C"            3:30.77  
 15 BEATTY, EMILY             12 HOLLEY  "C"            3:31.29  
 16 GEORGE, BECKY             12 GREECE OLYMPIA "B"     3:31.54  
 
Event 6  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LUFT, LUKE                12 LIVONIA "C"            2:36.63  *
  2 TARANTINO, MIKE           12 PENFIELD "A"           2:37.00  *
  3 POPOVICI, CHRIS         12 PITTSFORD SUTHERLAND "B" 2:37.48   
  4 BURKE, BILL               12 FAIRPORT "A"           2:37.57  
  5 D'ANGELO, BRIAN           11 BATAVIA "B"            2:42.48  
  6 SMITH, DEVON              10 HORNELL "C"            2:42.59  
  7 MCCLINTON, KYLE           10 MARION  "C"            2:45.29  
  8 EVANS, JEROME             12 GREECE OLYMPIA "B"     2:47.77  
  9 O'CONNOR, KERRY           10 HORNELL "C"            2:49.37  
 10 MCCARTHY, ED              12 HORNELL "C"            2:49.98  
 11 SESSION, AARON            11 WILSON "B"             2:50.89  
 12 LAWRENCE, COLIN           10 RED CREEK"C"           2:51.30  
 13 KATLIC, TIM               10 PENFIELD "A"           2:52.78  
 14 HOLTZ, JON                12 RED JACKET "C"         2:55.37  
 15 LEONARD, ANDY             12 CHURCHVILLE-CHILI "A"  2:57.40  
 
Event 7  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 TAGLIAFERRI, CHRISTINE    12 PENFIELD "A"           7:24.46  *
  2 FINKE, CHRISTY            10 FAIRPORT "A"           7:32.32  *
  3 ZIENO, STEPHANIE          10 FAIRPORT "A"           7:38.41   
  4 SENNETT, KAITLYN          11 BRIGHTON "B"           7:39.37  
  5 GANDELL, RACHELL          10 FAIRPORT "A"           7:51.78  
  6 HULL, SARAH               10 BROCKPORT "A"          8:09.35  
  7 FOSTER, ANDREA            11 PENFIELD "A"           8:15.43  
  8 VOLPATO, JOANA            11 BATAVIA "B"            8:22.39  
  9 DUHOTREL, ANNE            11 BYRON-BERGEN "C"       8:26.87  
 10 MEYER, LAURA              12 FAIRPORT "A"           8:28.77  
 11 MERIAM, MELISSA            9 CHURCHVILLE-CHILI "A"  8:29.31  
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 JACKSON, KELA             10 WILSON "B"                7.29  *
  2 WILLIAMS, LINDA           12 EDISON   "A"              7.51  *
  3 MENZ, SHEILA              12 WEBSTER  "A"              7.51  *
  4 AARON, TIFFANY             9 WILSON "B"                7.69  
  5 CHAMBERS, KERRIANN        11 SCHOOL OF THE ARTS "C"    7.74  
  6 COLLINS, EMMA             11 BROCKPORT "A"             7.75  
  7 WILLSON, ABBY             10 VICTOR "B"                7.81  
  8 BIGGS, JILLIAN            11 GREECE ATHENA  "A"        7.91  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 GORDON, AREL              11 AQUINAS "B"               6.56  *
  2 COLQUITT, CHAD            12 WILSON "B"                6.64  *
  3 LAVERDE, TOM              12 HORNELL "C"               6.70  
  4 FRICKE, PAT               11 FAIRPORT "A"              6.81  
  5 HOPKINS, KENNEY           12 SCHOOL OF THE ARTS "C"    6.83  
  6 GALLO, JASON              11 EASTRIDGE "B"             6.86  
  7 TEJADA, JOSE              11 EAST     "A"              6.89  
  8 COKER, DOMINICK           12 EASTRIDGE "B"             6.96  
 
Event 8  Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 STOUGHTON, MARY           11 BROCKPORT "A"          1:45.42   1 *
  2 PAFFENDORF, LAUREN         8 WEBSTER  "A"           1:45.78   2 *
  3 MCCRAY, CHARITY           11 WAYLAND-COHOCTON  "C"  1:46.20   2 
  4 ENWRIGHT, JENNA           10 RED CREEK"C"           1:46.42   1 
  5 CONEY, PATRICE            11 LYONS  "C"             1:46.55   2 
  6 KILGER, THERESA           12 GREECE ARCADIA "A"     1:47.29   2 
  7 O'BRIEN, KRISTI           12 RED JACKET "C"         1:47.90   2 
  8 HAYES, ROBIN              11 DANSVILLE   "C"        1:49.18   2 
  9 WELCH, STEVIE              8 RUSH-HENRIETTA "A"      :50.49   2 
 10 LEMAR, EILEE              10 HORNELL "C"            1:50.86   1 
 11 ROSENSTEEL, MEGAN         10 WEBSTER  "A"           1:51.83   1 
 12 GOMES, ZALIKA             11 WILSON "B"             1:54.44   1 
 13 ORMON, SHAUNA             10 WILSON "B"             1:55.01   1 
 14 URBAN, LAURIE             12 NEWARK "B"             1:55.40   1 
 
Event 9  Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 CLARK, CHRIS              12 WEBSTER  "A"           1:24.24   2 *
  2 WHITE, ROB                10 GATES-CHILI  "A"       1:25.31   2 *
  3 MCCUMISKEY, DAN           10 HORNELL "C"            1:25.46   2 
  4 CADREGARI, ANDY           12 SPENCERPORT "A"        1:25.90   2 
  5 LUX, JOHN                 12 WEBSTER  "A"           1:26.10   2 
  6 GRAVES, SHAWN             12 LIVONIA "C"            1:26.42   2 
  6 WETZEL, JOE               12 AQUINAS "B"            1:26.42   1 
  8 REILLY, BRIAN             12 FAIRPORT "A"           1:26.85   1 
  9 POPOVICI, CHRIS         12 PITTSFORD SUTHERLAND "B" 1:28.31   1 
 10 GANSKOP, DEAN             11 WILLIAMSON  "C"        1:29.34   2 
 11 DOLECKI, CRAIG            12 MARION  "C"            1:29.45   1 
 12 TROTTIER, CHRIS           10 WEBSTER  "A"           1:29.64   1 
 13 SIRACUSA, MIKE            12 BROCKPORT "A"          1:29.81   2 
 14 BRALEY, TIM               11 RED CREEK"C"           1:29.95   1 
 15 AYER, BRANDON              8 HORNELL "C"            1:34.86   1 
 
Event 14  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 SHERMER, MAYA             11 BRIGHTON "B"             40.77Q  1 
  2 DEWITT, CHRISTINA         10 GATES-CHILI  "A"         42.59Q  2 
  3 HARRIS, QUANTE             9 EDISON   "A"             43.21Q  2 
  4 WEST, TANISHA              9 LYONS  "C"               43.76Q  1 
  5 CREWS, SAVONNE             9 SCHOOL OF THE ARTS "C"   44.77q  1 
  6 BUCKLEY, JENNY            12 PALMYRA-MACEDON "C"      45.33q  2 
  7 MIHALENKO, KATIE          11 PALMYRA-MACEDON "C"      45.74q  1 
  8 BUSH, EMILY               10 PALMYRA-MACEDON "C"      46.17q  2 
  9 BIGGS, JILLIAN            11 GREECE ATHENA  "A"       46.23   1 
 10 ALBERT, LAURA             12 WEBSTER  "A"             46.67   1 
 11 ANDERSON, KATIE           11 HORNELL "C"              46.92   2 
 12 SCHULTZ, JESSICA           9 EASTRIDGE "B"            48.36   2 
 13 SNYDER, DIANA             10 NORTH ROSE-WOLCOTT "C"   48.74   1 
 
Event 15  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 LAVERDE, TOM              12 HORNELL "C"              36.95Q  2 
  2 DEWITT, TRACY             11 GATES-CHILI  "A"         37.08Q  1 
  3 FRICKE, PAT               11 FAIRPORT "A"             37.26Q  2 
  4 HAINSWORTH, TOM           12 PITTSFORD SUTHERLAND "B" 37.46Q  1 
  5 COLQUITT, CHAD            12 WILSON "B"               37.33q  2 
  6 HOPKINS, KENNEY           12 SCHOOL OF THE ARTS "C"   37.54q  1 
  7 COTTON, JEROD             12 LYONS  "C"               38.03q  2 
  8 GALLO, JASON              11 EASTRIDGE "B"            38.48q  2 
  9 ELLIS, MIKE               11 PALMYRA-MACEDON "C"      38.62   2 
 10 WILLIAMS, RYAN            11 PALMYRA-MACEDON "C"      38.88   1 
 11 COKER, DOMINICK           12 EASTRIDGE "B"            39.05   2 
 12 DUKES, SYDALE              9 SCHOOL OF THE ARTS "C"   39.19   2 
 13 DUPRA, JOHN               12 VICTOR "B"               39.36   1 
 14 CHUVEY, ADAM               9 NEWARK "B"               39.50   1 
 15 WHEELER, ISAAC            10 NORTH ROSE-WOLCOTT "C"   39.62   1 
 16 MCCARTHY, RANDY           10 RED CREEK"C"             39.95   1 
 
Event 11  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 RUCKER, REGGIE            12 EDISON   "A"              7.73Q  2 
  2 RICHARDS, ROY             12 EDISON   "A"              7.92Q  1 
  3 TINDAL, PAT               12 EDISON   "A"              8.05Q  1 
  3 JOHNSON, DREW             12 BROCKPORT "A"             8.05Q  1 
  5 GISSENDANNER, TERRELL      9 EDISON   "A"              8.26Q  2 
  6 HOLLOWELL, CHRIS          12 HORNELL "C"               8.17q  1 
  7 WILLIAMS, MARCUS          11 EAST     "A"              8.18q  1 
  8 MARSHALL, DARRYL          12 GREECE OLYMPIA "B"        8.20q  1 
  9 POREDA, ANDREW            12 PITTSFORD MENDON "B"      8.41   2 
 10 BRENNAN, JOHN             11 AQUINAS "B"               8.42   1 
 11 SOREL, JIMMY              10 BROCKPORT "A"             8.46   2 
 12 BRENNAN, RYAN             10 AQUINAS "B"               8.56   2 
 13 YOUNG, KRIS               12 WILLIAMSON  "C"           8.64   2 
 14 FINLEY, JOE               11 GREECE OLYMPIA "B"        8.74   1 
 15 THRALL, MIKE              11 GREECE OLYMPIA "B"        8.87   2 
 -- COX, BRIAN                12 FAIRPORT "A"                DQ   2 
 
Event 10  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 CONEY, CELESTINE          12 LYONS  "C"                8.83Q  1 
  2 CONWAY, STEPHANIE         11 BATAVIA "B"               8.89Q  2 
  3 BUNDY, TIFFANY            10 BATAVIA "B"               9.04Q  1 
  4 MILLS, ASHLEY             12 EASTRIDGE "B"             9.32Q  2 
  5 BYFIELD, JUNACE           12 GREECE ATHENA  "A"        9.33q  2 
  6 DEPREZ, KIM               12 FAIRPORT "A"              9.34q  1 
  7 HILL, ALLISON             11 HOLLEY  "C"               9.50q  1 
  8 UTER, YOLANDA             12 GATES-CHILI  "A"          9.60q  1 
  9 HEIZYK, LINDSAY           11 AQUINAS "B"               9.63   2 
 10 GRASS, JESSICA            10 MARION  "C"               9.71   2 
 11 CRAIG, EMILY              10 PENFIELD "A"              9.75   1 
 12 FUCCI, BRITTANY           12 HORNELL "C"               9.95   2 
 13 DUPRE', ANNA              10 BROCKPORT "A"             9.98   1 
 14 HILER, LIZ                12 VICTOR "B"               10.04   1 
 15 ADAMS, KATE               12 RED JACKET "C"           10.06   2 
 16 THOMAS, NICKY             11 GREECE OLYMPIA "B"       13.52   2 
 
Event 12  Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 COON, KRISTEN             12 WEBSTER  "A"           4:48.60  *
  2 DERUSSO, KATIE            11 FAIRPORT "A"           4:57.11  *
  3 CUFARI, LIZ             10 PITTSFORD SUTHERLAND "B" 5:03.86  
  4 HOUSEL, MEGAN             12 WEBSTER  "A"           5:08.66  
  5 HILL, ARIANNA              9 BROCKPORT "A"          5:16.75  
  6 WASHBURN, ANGIE           11 NEWARK "B"             5:19.48  
  7 JORDAN, STEPHANIE         10 PENFIELD "A"           5:19.55  
  8 SCRIBANI, JENNIFER        12 GATES-CHILI  "A"       5:21.89  
  9 HEGARTY, KARA             10 HORNELL "C"            5:23.76  
 10 BROWN, BETHANY             7 BATAVIA "B"            5:34.20  
 11 GEORGE, BECKY             12 GREECE OLYMPIA "B"     5:43.08  
 12 BEATTY, EMILY             12 HOLLEY  "C"            5:48.44  
 13 WHITE, JAMIE              11 PALMYRA-MACEDON "C"    5:54.75  
 -- WHITE, JESSIE             11 PALMYRA-MACEDON "C"        DNF  
 
Event 13  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SMITH, BRIAN              12 EAST ROCHESTER "C"     4:32.34  *
  2 LEONARD, ANDY             12 CHURCHVILLE-CHILI  "A" 4:36.59  *
  3 FAUBERT, TIM              11 RUSH-HENRIETTA "A"     4:37.75  
  4 STREB, ADAM               12 BROCKPORT "A"          4:39.32  
  5 SMITH, BILL               12 EAST ROCHESTER "C"     4:41.69  
  6 LUFT, LUKE                12 LIVONIA "C"            4:44.70  
  7 ELLIOTT, BRAD             11 GATES-CHILI  "A"       4:46.59  
  8 HRYVNIAK, DAVE            11 AQUINAS "B"            4:51.16  
  9 INGALLS, DAVID            12 PITTSFORD MENDON "B"   4:52.30  
 10 MCNAMARA, JIM             12 WEBSTER  "A"           4:53.59  
 11 LAWRENCE, COLIN           10 RED CREEK"C"           5:00.09  
 12 KYLER, CASSIDY            11 GREECE OLYMPIA "B"     5:01.66  
 13 MCMULLEN, BRIAN           11 BATAVIA "B"            5:22.78  
 
Event 10  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 CONEY, CELESTINE          12 LYONS  "C"                8.60  *
  2 CONWAY, STEPHANIE         11 BATAVIA "B"               8.61  *
  3 BYFIELD, JUNACE           12 GREECE ATHENA  "A"        9.29  
  4 DEPREZ, KIM               12 FAIRPORT "A"              9.47  
  5 UTER, YOLANDA             12 GATES-CHILI  "A"          9.58  
  6 MILLS, ASHLEY             12 EASTRIDGE "B"             9.68  
  7 HILL, ALLISON             11 HOLLEY  "C"              10.02  
 -- BUNDY, TIFFANY            10 BATAVIA "B"                 FS  
 
Event 11  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 RUCKER, REGGIE            12 EDISON   "A"              7.67  *
  2 RICHARDS, ROY             12 EDISON   "A"              7.70  *
  3 HOLLOWELL, CHRIS          12 HORNELL "C"               8.08  
  4 JOHNSON, DREW             12 BROCKPORT "A"             8.21  
  5 GISSENDANNER, TERRELL      9 EDISON   "A"              8.29  
  6 MARSHALL, DARRYL          12 GREECE OLYMPIA "B"       J8.29  
  7 WILLIAMS, MARCUS          11 EAST     "A"              8.38  
 -- TINDAL, PAT               12 EDISON   "A"               DNF  
 
Event 14  Girls 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DEWITT, CHRISTINA         10 GATES-CHILI  "A"         40.75  *
  2 SHERMER, MAYA             11 BRIGHTON "B"             41.06  *
  3 HARRIS, QUANTE             9 EDISON   "A"             42.60  
  4 WEST, TANISHA              9 LYONS  "C"               44.99  
  5 BUCKLEY, JENNY            12 PALMYRA-MACEDON "C"      45.26  
  6 CREWS, SAVONNE             9 SCHOOL OF THE ARTS  "C"  45.73  
  7 BUSH, EMILY               10 PALMYRA-MACEDON "C"      47.73  
  8 MIHALENKO, KATIE          11 PALMYRA-MACEDON "C"      47.83  
 
Event 15  Boys 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LAVERDE, TOM              12 HORNELL "C"              36.11  *
  2 DEWITT, TRACY             11 GATES-CHILI  "A"         36.58  *
  3 FRICKE, PAT               11 FAIRPORT "A"             37.07  
  4 HOPKINS, KENNEY           12 SCHOOL OF THE ARTS "C"   37.51  
  5 HAINSWORTH, TOM           12 PITTSFORD SUTHERLAND"B"  37.53  
  6 GALLO, JASON              11 EASTRIDGE "B"            38.18  
  7 COLQUITT, CHAD            12 WILSON "B"               38.34  
  8 COTTON, JEROD             12 LYONS  "C"               39.22  
 
Event 16  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 FAIRPORT                                            9:47.00  *
  2 PENFIELD                                           10:07.32  
  3 VICTOR                                             10:16.13  
  4 BROCKPORT                                          10:34.94  
  5 GREECE ARCADIA                                     10:46.78  
  6 HORNELL                                            10:52.57  
  7 BATAVIA                                            10:53.36  
  8 WILLIAMSON                                         11:05.36  
  9 WEBSTER                                            11:11.33  
 10 NEWARK                                             11:22.79  
 11 RUSH-HENRIETTA                                     11:31.77  
 
Event 17  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 GREECE ATHENA                                       8:22.61  *
  2 BRIGHTON                                            8:36.63  
  3 HORNELL                                             8:43.66  
  4 EAST ROCHESTER                                      8:49.04  
  5 BROCKPORT                                           8:52.49  
  6 RUSH-HENRIETTA                                      8:53.53  
  7 RED CREEK                                           8:58.15  
  8 GREECE OLYMPIA                                      8:59.04  
  9 WILLIAMSON                                          9:03.48  
 10 BATAVIA                                             9:09.92  
 11 EDISON                                              9:11.51  
 
Event 18  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 FAIRPORT                                            4:07.77  *
  2 BRIGHTON                                            4:08.57  
  3 GATES-CHILI                                         4:19.08  
  4 WEBSTER                                             4:21.11  
  5 VICTOR                                              4:24.81  
  6 RUSH-HENRIETTA                                      4:35.63  
  7 PENFIELD                                            4:37.17  
  8 BYRON-BERGEN                                        4:38.00  
 
Event 19  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 EDISON                                              3:33.24  *
  2 SPENCERPORT                                         3:36.49  
  3 WEBSTER                                             3:39.01  
  4 MARION                                              3:45.85  
  5 AQUINAS INSTITUTE                                   3:55.96  
  6 GREECE OLYMPIA                                      3:58.33  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 EDISON                                              1:49.32  *
  2 VICTOR                                              1:54.99  
  3 PITTSFORD SUTHERLAND                                1:55.56  
  4 AQUINAS INSTITUTE                                   1:55.68  
  5 PALMYRA-MACEDON                                     1:57.20  
  6 WEBSTER                                             1:57.51  
  7 FAIRPORT                                            1:58.02  
 -- WILSON MAGNET                                            DQ  
 
Event 21  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 WILSON MAGNET                                       1:37.53  *
  2 EDISON                                              1:38.22  
  3 FAIRPORT                                            1:38.38  
  4 AQUINAS INSTITUTE                                   1:38.45  
  5 EAST                                                1:40.46  
  6 PITTSFORD MENDON                                    1:40.58  
  7 BROCKPORT                                           1:40.82  
 -- HORNELL                                                 DNF