Section V             Class A & C  Sectionals - 2/23/2002                      
                          Hobart & Wm Smith Colleges                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 MENZ, SHEILA              12 WEBSTER                7.43    10  
  2 DEWITT, CHRISTINA         10 G-C                    7.46     8  
  3 COLLINS, EMMA             11 BROCK                  7.50     6  
  4 WILLIAMS, LINDA           12 EDISON                 7.59     4  
  5 HARRIS, QUANTE             9 EDISON                 7.64     2  
  6 BYFIELD, JUNACE           12 GR-ATH                 7.75     1  
  7 THOMPKINS, SIKEYIA        12 EDISON                 7.77  
  8 BIGGS, JILLIAN            11 GR-ATH                 7.83  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Class A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MENZ, SHEILA              12 WEBSTER                7.44Q  1 
  2 DEWITT, CHRISTINA         10 G-C                    7.47Q  2 
  3 COLLINS, EMMA             11 BROCK                  7.50Q  1 
  4 WILLIAMS, LINDA           12 EDISON                 7.64Q  2 
  5 HARRIS, QUANTE             9 EDISON                 7.63q  1 
  6 BIGGS, JILLIAN            11 GR-ATH                 7.75q  2 
  6 BYFIELD, JUNACE           12 GR-ATH                 7.75q  1 
  8 THOMPKINS, SIKEYIA        12 EDISON                 7.82q  2 
  9 BRETT, KATE                7 WEBSTER                8.00   2 
  9 STEVENS, JENNA            11 C-C                    8.00   2 
 11 RUMPF, LACHAUNDRA         10 EDISON                 8.05   1 
 12 GOURDINE, TARA            11 FAIRPT                 8.08   2 
 13 COLEY, IMANI              10 EAST                   8.15   2 
 14 ROSS, SARAH                9 WEBSTER                8.17   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash Class A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 DEWITT, CHRISTINA         10 G-C                   41.25   2   10  
  2 HARRIS, QUANTE             9 EDISON                43.17   2    8  
  3 MENZ, SHEILA              12 WEBSTER               44.14   2    6  
  4 WILLIAMS, LINDA           12 EDISON                44.27   2    4  
  5 STEENBURGH, KATHY         11 FAIRPT                45.20   1    2  
  6 THOMPKINS, SIKEYIA        12 EDISON                45.41   2    1  
  7 VOS, SAMANTHA                G-C                   45.48   2 
  8 BIGGS, JILLIAN            11 GR-ATH                45.51   2 
  9 COLEY, IMANI              10 EAST                  46.36   1 
 10 SNOOK, JAMIE              11 SPENPT                46.56   1 
 11 ALBERT, LAURA             12 WEBSTER               46.89   1 
 12 KILGER, THERESA           12 GR-ARC                47.43   1 
 13 ROBERTSON, HEATHER         9 BROCK                 47.73   1 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run Class A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 HOWLAND, EMILY            12 FAIRPT              1:40.03   2   10  
  2 PAFFENDORF, LAUREN         8 WEBSTER             1:44.93   2    8  
  3 ELLIOT, KATIE              9 PENFIELD            1:45.44   2    6  
  4 ECKLAND, CHRISTY          12 G-C                 1:45.58   2    4  
  5 WELCH, STEVIE              8 RUSH HEN            1:46.43   2    2  
  6 DONOFRIO, JENNIE          12 PENFIELD            1:46.99   2    1  
  7 KILGER, THERESA           12 GR-ARC              1:47.16   1 
  8 SWEET, RACHEL             11 GR-ATH              1:48.10   1 
  9 DUDASH, MEGAN             12 HILTON              1:50.94   1 
 10 STEVENS, HAYLEY           12 FAIRPT              1:51.70   1 
 11 FINKE, CHRISTY            10 FAIRPT              1:52.78   2 
 12 ROSENSTEEL, MEGAN         10 WEBSTER             1:52.85   1 
 13 LITTLE, JULIA             10 BROCK               1:55.18   1 
 14 BOOTH, CHRISTIE           10 PENFIELD            1:55.85   1 
 15 STOUGHTON, MARY           11 BROCK               1:56.95   2 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LOVE-MCCARTHY, VANESSA       PENFIELD            3:01.76    10  
  2 HOWLAND, EMILY            12 FAIRPT              3:04.61     8  
  3 ELLIOT, KATIE              9 PENFIELD            3:11.73     6  
  4 COON, KRISTEN             12 WEBSTER             3:12.01     4  
  5 ECKLAND, CHRISTY          12 G-C                 3:13.81     2  
  6 STOUGHTON, MARY           11 BROCK               3:15.16     1  
  7 SCRIBANI, JENNIFER        12 G-C                 3:17.83  
  8 MALONE, GABBIE            10 GR-ARC              3:18.32  
  9 WOOTEN, JESSIE             8 RUSH HEN            3:21.01  
 10 BARNHART, ADRIENNE         8 BROCK               3:25.61  
 11 ANDERSON, MEGAN            9 FAIRPT              3:28.76  
 12 BAKER, KIM                   RUSH HEN            3:34.95  
 13 MORGAN, ALI               12 HILTON              3:35.74  
 14 STANLEY, LAURA            11 GR-ATH              3:57.27  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 COON, KRISTEN             12 WEBSTER             4:51.29    10  
  2 LOVE-MCCARTHY, VANESSA       PENFIELD            4:54.28     8  
  3 DERUSSO, KATIE            11 FAIRPT              5:06.86     6  
  4 HOUSEL, MEGAN             12 WEBSTER             5:12.08     4  
  5 SCRIBANI, JENNIFER        12 G-C                 5:14.08     2  
  6 STRAW, LAURA              10 FAIRPT              5:17.77     1  
  7 HILL, ARIANNA              9 BROCK               5:21.01  
  8 JORDAN, STEPHANIE         10 PENFIELD            5:21.30  
  9 MALONE, GABBIE            10 GR-ARC              5:27.51  
 10 KENNY, KATIE              11 FAIRPT              5:32.34  
 11 BARNHART, ADRIENNE         8 BROCK               5:34.07  
 12 HURLBUT, JAIME            12 WEBSTER             5:39.39  
 13 VICKNER, IRENE            10 BROCK               5:48.66  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 COON, KRISTEN             12 WEBSTER            10:15.04    10  
  2 DERUSSO, KATIE            11 FAIRPT             10:33.74     8  
  3 STRAW, LAURA              10 FAIRPT             11:24.87     6  
  4 COON, BRIDGET             12 PENFIELD           11:34.55     4  
  5 BHATTACHARJEE, MONIKA      9 PENFIELD           11:37.99     2  
  6 SPENCER, TORY             10 BROCK              11:41.97     1  
  7 HURLBUT, JAIME            12 WEBSTER            11:46.56  
  8 SCORFITTO, CAROLE          9 PENFIELD           11:52.17  
  9 LITTLE, JULIA             10 BROCK              12:10.31  
 10 WHITE, CHRISTINE           8 RUSH HEN           12:31.13  
 11 BELDING, STEPHANIE        10 G-C                12:35.09  
 12 KATZ, JENNIFER            10 SPENPT             12:49.53  
 13 HOESTERMAN, CARRIE        12 SPENPT             13:04.32  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 TAGLIAFERRI, CHRISTINE    12 PENFIELD            7:16.91    10  
  2 FINKE, CHRISTY            10 FAIRPT              7:31.94     8  
  3 ZIENO, STEPHANIE          10 FAIRPT              7:55.59     6  
  4 FOSTER, ANDREA            11 PENFIELD            7:56.59     4  
  5 HULL, SARAH               10 BROCK               9:05.32     2  
  6 FISHER, HEATHER           10 SPENPT              9:08.66     1  
  7 MERIAN, MELISSA            9 C-C                 9:17.92  
  8 BAKER, KRISSY             10 RUSH HEN            9:29.19  
  9 WEIDERHOLD, ALI           11 GR-ARC              9:42.95  
 10 GROAT, SARAH               9 PENFIELD            9:57.34  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 DEPREZ, KIM               12 FAIRPT                 9.23    10  
  2 BYFIELD, JUNACE           12 GR-ATH                 9.42     8  
  3 BUDGEN, JESSICA           10 FAIRPT                 9.65     6  
  4 CRAIG, EMILY              10 PENFIELD               9.68     4  
  5 UTER, YOLANDA                G-C                    9.77     2  
  6 VOS, SAMANTHA                G-C                    9.90     1  
  7 HOUSEL, MEGAN             12 WEBSTER               10.00  
  8 ANDERSON, DANA            12 PENFIELD              10.25  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Class A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DEPREZ, KIM               12 FAIRPT                 9.26Q  1 
  2 BYFIELD, JUNACE           12 GR-ATH                 9.49Q  3 
  3 VOS, SAMANTHA                G-C                    9.79Q  2 
  4 BUDGEN, JESSICA           10 FAIRPT                 9.61Q  3 
  5 CRAIG, EMILY              10 PENFIELD               9.80Q  1 
  6 HOUSEL, MEGAN             12 WEBSTER                9.86Q  2 
  7 UTER, YOLANDA                G-C                    9.81q  1 
  8 ANDERSON, DANA            12 PENFIELD              10.01q  1 
  9 DUPRE', ANNA              10 BROCK                 10.08   2 
 10 KNOWELS, KATHRYN          10 C-C                   10.22   2 
 11 KARKI, SNEEHTA            11 PENFIELD              10.42   2 
 12 EMILIANO, NICOLE          10 C-C                   10.43   3 
 13 MCGOVERN, KAITLIN         10 GR-ARC                10.45   1 
 14 BARNHART, ALLYSON         12 BROCK                 10.51   3 
 15 FREEMAN, LISA             10 RUSH HEN              10.55   2 
 16 LIPPONCOTT, TRACY         11 HILTON                10.66   1 
 17 MORGAN, ALI               12 HILTON                10.76   1 
 18 TORNOW, STEFANIE          11 SPENPT                10.83   2 
 19 DUDASH, MEGAN             12 HILTON                10.98   3 
 20 GRECO, YVONNE              9 SPENPT                11.13   3 
 21 ANCELLO, SARA             10 FAIRPT                11.52   2 
 -- CLIFFORD, MAGGIE          10 PENFIELD                 FS   3 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 EDISON                                              1:51.06   2   10  
  2 FAIRPORT                                            1:56.49   2    8  
  3 WEBSTER                                             1:58.06   2    6  
  4 GREECE ARCADIA                                      1:59.50   1    4  
  5 GATES-CHILI                                         2:01.39   2    2  
  6 SPENCERPORT                                         2:01.41   1    1  
  7 EAST                                                2:03.64   2 
  8 PENFIELD                                            2:04.07   2 
  9 BROCKPORT                                           2:04.22   2 
 10 RUSH HENRIETTA                                      2:06.18   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 GATES-CHILI                                         4:18.39    10  
  2 WEBSTER                                             4:21.26     8  
  3 FAIRPORT                                            4:24.41     6  
  4 PENFIELD                                            4:35.32     4  
  5 GREECE ATHENA                                       4:35.55     2  
  6 EAST                                                4:42.25     1  
  7 SPENCERPORT                                         4:42.49  
  8 BROCKPORT                                           4:43.02  
  9 EDISON                                              4:49.99  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 FAIRPORT                                           10:04.77    10  
  2 PENFIELD                                           10:22.18     8  
  3 BROCKPORT                                          10:35.96     6  
  4 RUSH HENRIETTA                                     10:59.81     4  
  5 GREECE ARCADIA                                     11:09.42     2  
  6 WEBSTER                                            11:24.38     1  
  7 GATES-CHILI                                        11:29.09  
  8 CHURCHVILLE-CHILI                                  11:51.93  
 
Girls High Jump Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 PHOUTHAVONGSA, TARA       11 BROCK               5-06.00    10  
  2 DEPREZ, KIM               12 FAIRPT             J5-06.00     8  
  3 COLT, MAKENZIE            10 GR-ARC              5-01.00     6  
  4 MELSON, FAITH             12 EDISON              4-10.00     4  
  5 BELL, KIM                 12 GR-ARC             J4-10.00     2  
  6 BOLTON, JILL               9 HILTON             J4-10.00     1  
  7 WEGMAN, KATHY             12 BROCK               4-08.00  
  8 THOMPSON, CHEZZARAY       10 EAST               J4-08.00  
  9 GOODWIN, MAGGIE           12 C-C                J4-08.00  
  9 LYKO, DIANNA              12 WEBSTER            J4-08.00  
 11 DANIELS, LIZ              11 BROCK               4-06.00  
 12 MACK, JENNY               12 GR-ATH             J4-06.00  
 13 APPLETON, KAYLA            9 HILTON             J4-06.00  
 14 KARKI, SNEEHTA            11 PENFIELD            4-04.00  
 15 STEVENS, JENNA            11 C-C                 4-02.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MAIER, JULIE              11 GR-ATH             10-09.00    10  
  2 DUPRA, WHITNEY            10 BROCK              10-00.00     8  
  3 SILLICK, BECKY            12 C-C                 8-00.00     6  
  4 DEEGAN, SARAH             10 SPENPT             J8-00.00     4  
  5 TANG, EMMA                10 PENFIELD           J8-00.00     2  
  6 REISS, KATIE              12 FAIRPT             J8-00.00     1  
  7 PARKER, SHANNON           11 WEBSTER             7-06.00  
  8 GAESS, TORI               12 FAIRPT             J7-06.00  
  9 HILL, ARIANNA              9 BROCK               7-00.00  
 10 LIPPONCOTT, TRACY         11 HILTON             J7-00.00  
 -- PETERS, ROBIN             11 FAIRPT                   NH  
 -- SAMMUELSEN, BRYNNE        11 BROCK                    NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 3 jumps Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 PHOUTHAVONGSA, TARA       11 BROCK              17-03.50    10  
  2 COLLINS, EMMA             11 BROCK              16-07.00     8  
  3 BYFIELD, JUNACE           12 GR-ATH             16-02.25     6  
  4 JASPERS, LEA              12 G-C                15-06.25     4  
  5 GONZALEZ, LINDSAY         12 WEBSTER            15-03.75     2  
  6 LYKO, DIANNA              12 WEBSTER            15-00.00     1  
  7 PIPHER, EMILY              9 GR-ARC             14-10.75  
  8 COLT, MAKENZIE            10 GR-ARC             14-05.00  
  9 KEHOE, KELLY              11 HILTON             14-01.75  
 10 PETRONINO, ANGELA         10 BROCK              14-00.25  
 11 HALL, JULIA                9 PENFIELD           13-09.25  
 12 LIBBY, KATE               12 FAIRPT             13-01.75  
 -- BOOTH, CHRISTIE           10 PENFIELD               FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump 3 jumps Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 PHOUTHAVONGSA, TARA       11 BROCK              37-04.00    10  
  2 LYKO, DIANNA              12 WEBSTER            33-04.00     8  
  3 CLIFFORD, MAGGIE          10 PENFIELD           33-00.00     6  
  4 KNOWELS, KATHRYN          10 C-C                32-06.50     4  
  5 COLLINS, EMMA             11 BROCK              32-05.50     2  
  6 KEHOE, KELLY              11 HILTON             32-03.25     1  
  7 GONZALEZ, LINDSAY         12 WEBSTER            32-02.75  
  8 DUDASH, MEGAN             12 HILTON             31-01.50  
  9 JASPERS, LEA              12 G-C                30-11.75  
 10 LIPPONCOTT, TRACY         11 HILTON             30-06.00  
 11 REISS, KATIE              12 FAIRPT             29-01.00  
 
Girls Shot Put 4 throws Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ELIASZEWSKYJ, CAITLIN     12 SPENPT             33-05.75    10  
  2 ROSS, NICOLE              11 BROCK              32-03.50     8  
  3 DEPREZ, KIM               12 FAIRPT             31-01.00     6  
  4 TAYLOR, JOYCE             11 EAST               30-03.50     4  
  5 SCHWEHM, JACKIE           11 FAIRPT             29-10.75     2  
  6 MURRAY, KATE              11 FAIRPT             29-00.75     1  
  7 GRAWN, RACHEL             12 BROCK              29-00.50  
  8 TIFONE, JEN               12 HILTON             27-10.25  
  8 SUK, KARLY                12 C-C                27-10.25  
 10 D'ANGELO, BIANCA          10 HILTON             27-00.50  
 11 REISS, KATIE              12 FAIRPT             26-04.50  
 12 FOSTER, GRETCHEN          11 SPENPT             25-05.50  
 13 GOODFELLOW, ANDREA        12 G-C                24-06.00  
 14 ROTOLO, SHANNON           11 GR-ARC             24-03.00  
 15 THOMPSON, CHEZZARAY       10 EAST               23-10.00  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 BUSH, EMILY               10 PAL-MAC                7.72    10  
  2 GRIFFITH, LISA             9 SOTA                   7.77     8  
  3 CHAMBERS, KERRIANN        11 SOTA                   7.80     6  
  4 MCDONALD, KERI            12 LIVONIA                7.81     4  
  5 WEST, TANISHA              9 LYONS                  7.92     2  
  6 MIHALENKO, KATIE          11 PAL-MAC                8.00     1  
  7 STAFFORD, AMANDA          11 BY-BERG                8.19  
  8 THOMAS, HOLLY             12 NRW                    8.24  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Class C
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 BUSH, EMILY               10 PAL-MAC                7.73Q  1 
  2 MCDONALD, KERI            12 LIVONIA                7.79Q  2 
  3 CHAMBERS, KERRIANN        11 SOTA                   7.80Q  1 
  4 GRIFFITH, LISA             9 SOTA                   7.81Q  2 
  5 WEST, TANISHA              9 LYONS                  7.86q  1 
  6 MIHALENKO, KATIE          11 PAL-MAC                7.97q  1 
  7 THOMAS, HOLLY             12 NRW                    8.15q  2 
  8 STAFFORD, AMANDA          11 BY-BERG                8.16q  1 
  9 KNAPP, JEN                11 PAL-MAC                8.18   2 
 10 ANDERSON, KATIE           11 HORNELL                8.21   2 
 11 CLARK, KELSEY             12 WAY-CO                 8.32   2 
 11 ODELL, AMANDA             12 HORNELL                8.32   1 
 13 BAROWSKI, KRISTEN          8 M- WHIT                8.38   1 
 14 WHEELER, DEB              11 NRW                    8.61   2 
 15 STIGGINS, SHANNON         10 DANS                  10.03   2 
 -- CREWS, SAVONNE             9 SOTA                    DNF   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Dash Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 GOBEYN, VERONICA          10 WILL                3:10.22    10  
  2 SHIH, ANNA                10 HAC                 3:18.35     8  
  3 HEGARTY, KARA             10 HORNELL             3:24.26     6  
  4 SNOWDEN, THERESA          11 HORNELL             3:29.25     4  
  5 BEATTY, SUSAN             10 HOLLEY              3:32.47     2  
  6 BEATTY, EMILY             12 HOLLEY              3:35.48     1  
  7 WHITE, JESSIE             11 PAL-MAC             3:37.85  
  8 GRAFF, KATIE              11 M- WHIT             3:41.78  
  9 SACCO, TONY               10 EAST ROC            3:42.24  
 10 DEPOINT, MEGAN            12 MARION              3:42.29  
 11 GONZALEZ, SAMANTHA         9 EAST ROC            3:42.30  
 12 PORTER, ANNIE             11 LYONS               3:49.35  
 
Girls 300 Meter Run Class C
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 CONEY, CELESTINE          12 LYONS                 44.03   2   10  
  2 WEST, TANISHA              9 LYONS                 45.12   2    8  
  3 BUCKLEY, JENNY            12 PAL-MAC               45.35   2    6  
  4 MIHALENKO, KATIE          11 PAL-MAC               45.86   1    4  
  5 GRIFFITH, LISA             9 SOTA                  46.19   2    2  
  6 ANDERSON, KATIE           11 HORNELL               46.30   1    1  
  7 BUSH, EMILY               10 PAL-MAC               46.53   1 
  8 O'BRIEN, KRISTI           12 RD- JCKT              46.81   2 
  9 ENWRIGHT, JENNA           10 RED CREEK             47.24   2 
 10 CREWS, SAVONNE             9 SOTA                  47.59   2 
 11 CUNNINGHAM, LAURA         12 BY-BERG               47.74   2 
 12 WHEELER, CONNIE           12 NRW                   47.97   1 
 13 PARSONS, SAVANNAH         10 MIDLAKES              49.18   1 
 14 SNYDER, DIANA             10 NRW                   49.46   1 
 15 BARRY, COLLEEN            10 HOLLEY                49.77   1 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run Class C
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 CONEY, PATRICE            11 LYONS               1:45.56   2   10  
  2 MCCRAY, CHARITY           11 WAY-CO              1:47.51   2    8  
  3 O'BRIEN, KRISTI           12 RD- JCKT            1:48.10   2    6  
  4 SHIH, ANNA                10 HAC                 1:49.50   2    4  
  5 ENWRIGHT, JENNA           10 RED CREEK           1:50.43   2    2  
  6 LEMAR, EILEEN             10 HORNELL             1:50.98   2    1  
  7 CUNNINGHAM, LAURA         12 BY-BERG             1:51.78   2 
  8 HUSSEY, DEB               12 MARION              1:52.23   1 
  9 TAGGERT, MELISSA          10 HORNELL             1:55.71   1 
 10 ANDERSON, SHELLY           8 HORNELL             1:56.47   1 
 11 MILES, BECKY              10 HOLLEY              1:56.73   1 
 12 BRONGO, CHRISTIE          11 PAL-MAC             1:56.99   1 
 13 JACKSON, MORGAN           12 MARION              1:59.51   1 
 14 ELLISON, TORY              9 MARION              1:59.87   1 
 15 DEPOINT, MEGAN            12 MARION              2:12.24   1 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 GOBEYN, VERONICA          10 WILL                4:59.14    10  
  2 HEGARTY, KARA             10 HORNELL             5:31.47     8  
  3 LEMAR, EILEEN             10 HORNELL             5:37.58     6  
  4 SCHILLINGER, SARA         10 DANS                5:41.59     4  
  5 METCALFE, HOLLIE          12 MARION              5:44.51     2  
  6 WHITE, JAMIE              11 PAL-MAC             5:45.67     1  
  7 WHITE, JESSIE             11 PAL-MAC             5:49.19  
  8 SENF, MELINDA             11 BY-BERG             5:50.88  
  9 SEVERSON, CHRISTI         12 DANS                5:58.70  
 10 BEATTY, EMILY             12 HOLLEY              6:01.91  
 11 BUCKNER, LAURA            10 EAST ROC            6:14.13  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 GOBEYN, VERONICA          10 WILL               10:41.4h    10  
  2 PECK, LINDSEY              9 WILL               11:59.3h     8  
  3 WHITE, JAMIE              11 PAL-MAC            12:06.3h     6  
  4 METCALFE, HOLLIE          12 MARION             12:10.6h     4  
  5 GRAFF, KATIE              11 M- WHIT            12:30.2h     2  
  6 CHISSON, ALISON           10 EAST ROC           12:53.2h     1  
  7 PIEKLO, MARY              12 HORNELL            13:10.7h  
  8 ANTENUCCI, AMY            12 MIDLAKES           14:53.9h  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DUHOTREL, ANNE            11 BY-BERG             8:50.87    10  
  2 PECK, LINDSEY              9 WILL                8:57.32     8  
  3 WOLCOTT, CONNI            11 BY-BERG             9:05.62     6  
  4 ZARCONE, VAL              10 BY-BERG             9:06.66     4  
  5 KELLY, KRSITINA           10 MIDLAKES            9:27.72     2  
  6 HUNT, TINA                10 M- WHIT             9:27.95     1  
  7 WOZNICK, MICHELLE          8 EAST ROC           10:00.54  
  8 BALONEK, CHRISTINE        11 BY-BERG            10:25.62  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 CONEY, CELESTINE          12 LYONS                  9.17    10  
  2 CONEY, PATRICE            11 LYONS                  9.52     8  
  3 HILL, ALLISON             11 HOLLEY                 9.75     6  
  4 JACKSON, MORGAN           12 MARION                 9.76     4  
  5 FUCCI, BRITTANY           12 HORNELL                9.94     2  
  6 ADAMS, KATE               12 RD- JCKT               9.96     1  
  7 GRASS, JESSICA            10 MARION                10.12  
  8 INGALLS, CHELSEA          12 HORNELL               10.34  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Class C
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 CONEY, CELESTINE          12 LYONS                  8.90Q  1 
  2 CONEY, PATRICE            11 LYONS                  9.37Q  2 
  3 GRASS, JESSICA            10 MARION                 9.73Q  2 
  4 HILL, ALLISON             11 HOLLEY                 9.81Q  1 
  5 JACKSON, MORGAN           12 MARION                 9.99q  2 
  6 FUCCI, BRITTANY           12 HORNELL               10.01q  1 
  7 ADAMS, KATE               12 RD- JCKT              10.12q  2 
  8 INGALLS, CHELSEA          12 HORNELL               10.13q  2 
  9 KNAPP, JEN                11 PAL-MAC               10.28   1 
 10 JACKSON, LINDSEY          12 NRW                   10.33   2 
 11 TAYLOR, KATHRINE          11 BY-BERG               10.81   1 
 12 HUSSEY, DEB               12 MARION                10.88   1 
 13 SISSON, ANNA              10 PAL-MAC               10.97   2 
 14 FOX, NICOLE               10 MARION                11.03   1 
 15 KNITTER, ALLIE             9 MIDLAKES              11.29   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class C
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 PALMYRA-MACEDON                                     1:57.42   2   10  
  2 HORNELL                                             1:58.15   2    8  
  3 LIVONIA                                             2:00.25   2    6  
  4 MIDLAKES                                            2:01.45   2    4  
  5 NORTH ROSE-WOLCOTT                                  2:01.85   1    2  
  6 BYRON-BERGEN                                        2:10.97   2    1  
  7 WILLIAMSON                                          2:13.83   1 
  8 EAST ROCHESTER                                      2:20.12   1 
 -- SCHOOL OF THE ARTS                                       DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class C
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 BYRON-BERGEN                                        4:41.20    10  
  2 LIVONIA                                             4:45.82     8  
  3 HOLLEY                                              4:48.10     6  
  4 MARION                                              4:48.87     4  
  5 HORNELL                                             4:49.95     2  
  6 PALMYRA-MACEDON                                     4:57.22     1  
  7 WILLIAMSON                                          4:57.40  
  8 EAST ROCHESTER                                      5:13.55  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class C
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 HORNELL                                            10:53.84    10  
  2 WILLIAMSON                                         11:12.51     8  
  3 EAST ROCHESTER                                     11:19.43     6  
  4 PALMYRA-MACEDON                                    11:39.00     4  
  5 DANSVILLE                                          11:41.94     2  
  6 BYRON-BERGEN                                       11:52.88     1  
 
Girls High Jump Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ORBAKER, JENNY            11 WILL                5-00.00    10  
  2 HILL, ALLISON             11 HOLLEY              4-10.00     8  
  3 ADAMS, KATE               12 RD- JCKT           J4-10.00     6  
  4 WEST, TANISHA              9 LYONS               4-08.00     4  
  5 SEELEY, LAURA             10 WILL               J4-08.00     2  
  6 SENF, MELINDA             11 BY-BERG            J4-08.00     1  
  7 ALLEN, KAREN               8 DANS                4-04.00  
  7 MAHER, TERA               11 BY-BERG             4-04.00  
  9 BEATTY, SUSAN             10 HOLLEY             J4-04.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 HUSK, ABBY                11 MIDLAKES            9-06.00    10  
  2 CRYE, ANDREA              12 LIVONIA             7-06.00     8  
  3 GRINSTEAD, CRYSTAL        11 HORNELL             7-00.00     6  
  4 TURNER, NICOLE            12 HORNELL             6-06.00     4  
 -- COAKLEY, AMANDA           11 LIVONIA                  NH  
 -- PORTER, ANNIE             11 LYONS                    NH  
 -- BAXTER, TISH              12 WILL                     NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 3 jumps Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 CONEY, PATRICE            11 LYONS              16-02.50    10  
  2 GRASS, JESSICA            10 MARION             15-03.75     8  
  3 MCDONALD, KERI            12 LIVONIA            15-02.25     6  
  4 MAHER, TERA               11 BY-BERG            14-02.25     3  
  4 CHAMBERS, KERRIANN        11 SOTA               14-02.25     3  
  6 ODELL, AMANDA             12 HORNELL            14-00.50     1  
  7 BRONGO, CHRISTIE          11 PAL-MAC            13-05.75  
  8 SAXTON, NIQUE HART        12 WAY-CO             13-04.25  
  9 YOUNGLOVE, ERICA          12 RED CREEK          13-03.50  
 10 WESTFALL, MELISSA         10 MIDLAKES           12-03.00  
 11 WESTFALL, MEGAN           10 MIDLAKES           11-10.50  
 -- COLEMAN, SANDY            11 BY-BERG                  DQ  
 
Girls Triple Jump 3 jumps Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 CONEY, CELESTINE          12 LYONS              35-08.50    10  
  2 ORBAKER, JENNY            11 WILL               30-07.25     8  
  3 VANBUREN, MEAGAN          11 BY-BERG            29-01.50     6  
  4 YOUNGLOVE, ERICA          12 RED CREEK          28-07.75     4  
  5 VANAMBURG, JAADIN         10 LIVONIA            28-05.00     2  
  6 SCHILLINGER, SARA         10 DANS               27-06.75     1  
  7 BAXTER, TISH              12 WILL               26-03.00  
  8 BOYER, CHANEL              8 EAST ROC           26-02.25  
  9 DAUM, CHARLOTTE            9 M- WHIT            25-11.50  
 10 STAFFORD, AMANDA          11 BY-BERG            24-06.00  
 11 WOZNICK, ELISE            10 EAST ROC           22-06.50  
 
Girls Shot Put 4 throws Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 CASTER, LEANN             11 NORTHSTR           29-04.25    10  
  2 ADAMS, KATE               12 RD- JCKT           27-09.75     8  
  3 TAYLOR, EMILY             11 NRW                26-11.75     6  
  4 BUCKLEY, JENNY            12 PAL-MAC            26-01.50     4  
  5 HILL, ALLISON             11 HOLLEY             25-07.00     2  
  6 FITZPATRICH, RYANN        12 DANS               25-06.00     1  
  7 VANBUREN, MEAGAN          11 BY-BERG            25-02.00  
  8 SMITH, ASHLEY             11 WAY-CO             24-03.75  
  9 CECCARELLI, RACHEL        12 NRW                24-01.50  
 10 BREED, ALYSSA              9 PAL-MAC            23-09.25  
 11 VANSCOTT, SHANNON          9 PAL-MAC            23-02.00  
 12 ANTIONETTE, JAYSLYN       10 SOTA               22-04.00  
 13 HART SAXTON, BRITTANIE    11 WAY-CO             22-01.75  
 14 BOYER, CHANEL              8 EAST ROC           20-11.50  
 15 GERKIN, ALLICIA            9 WILL               18-08.75  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 FRICKE, PAT               11 FAIRPT                 6.70    10  
  2 TEJADA, JOSE              11 EAST                   6.83     8  
  3 TINDAL, PAT               12 EDISON                 6.89     6  
  4 PETERSON, RYAN            11 FAIRPT                 6.90     4  
  5 NANRY, TIM                12 C-C                    6.94     2  
  6 COLSON, JASON             12 EDISON                 6.97     1  
  7 WRIGHT, JOHN              12 EDISON                 7.15  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Class A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 WRIGHT, JOHN              12 EDISON                 6.72Q  1 
  2 FRICKE, PAT               11 FAIRPT                 6.81Q  2 
  3 ZEMAITIS, BRYAN           12 SPENPT                 6.74Q  1 
  4 TEJADA, JOSE              11 EAST                   6.88Q  2 
  5 NANRY, TIM                12 C-C                    6.97q  2 
  6 TINDAL, PAT               12 EDISON                 6.99q  2 
  6 PETERSON, RYAN            11 FAIRPT                 6.99q  2 
  8 COLSON, JASON             12 EDISON                 7.02q  1 
  9 GUILFORD, LAWRENCE        10 EDISON                 7.04   2 
 10 PAFFENDORF, EDDIE         11 WEBSTER                7.07   2 
 11 FERRARO, MARK             11 WEBSTER                7.13   1 
 12 WOODS, LEON               10 EAST                   7.16   1 
 13 JONES, MARCUS             11 EAST                   7.18   1 
 13 ASHFORD, CAMERON          10 EDISON                 7.18   1 
 15 ALSTON, NATE              10 EDISON                 7.27   2 
 16 LAURRI, MARK              11 C-C                    7.62   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash Class A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 DEWITT, TRACY             11 G-C                   36.64   2    9  
  1 FRICKE, PAT               11 FAIRPT                36.64   2    9  
  3 RICHARDS, ROY             12 EDISON                36.96   2    6  
  4 JUSZKIEWICZ, CHRIS        12 G-C                   38.37   2    4  
  5 KULP, NICK                   BROCK                 38.50   2    2  
  6 BROOKS, BRAD              12 SPENPT                38.85   2    1  
  7 WYCKOFF, TOBEY             9 WEBSTER               39.68   2 
  8 TEJADA, JOSE              11 EAST                  39.72   1 
  9 KULP, BRANDON                BROCK                 40.43   1 
 10 WOODS, LEON               10 EAST                  41.94   1 
 11 TORRES, RAUL               9 EAST                  42.43   1 
 12 BLYDEN, CEPHAS            10 EAST                  42.67   2 
 13 NESBITT, KAMERON          12 EAST                  44.49   1 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run Class A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 CLARK, CHRIS              12 WEBSTER             1:24.63   2   10  
  2 DEWITT, TRACY             11 G-C                 1:24.68   2    8  
  3 WHITE, ROB                10 G-C                 1:26.61   2    6  
  4 RUSSELL, DAVE             12 GR-ATH              1:26.96   2    4  
  5 CADREGARI, ANDY           12 SPENPT              1:27.54   2    2  
  6 REILLY, BRIAN             12 FAIRPT              1:27.74   2    1  
  7 LUX, JOHN                 12 WEBSTER             1:28.49   2 
  8 WILLIAMS, MARCUS          11 EAST                1:29.21   1 
  9 SIRACUSA, MIKE               BROCK               1:29.39   1 
 10 SIMMONS, JOHN             10 EDISON              1:29.98   2 
 11 TROTTIER, CHRIS           10 WEBSTER             1:30.87   1 
 12 BURKE, JEREMY             11 RUSH HEN            1:32.05   1 
 13 WEGMAN, ANDY              10 RUSH HEN            1:32.97   1 
 14 MANNS, JUSTIN             11 EAST                1:33.76   1 
 15 CALABRESE, RICH           12 SPENPT              1:34.14   1 
 16 KOLB, RYAN                11 GR-ATH              1:34.27   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DEWITT, TRACY             11 G-C                 2:40.71    10  
  2 TARANTINO, MIKE           12 PENFIELD            2:40.92     8  
  3 BURKE, BILL               12 FAIRPT              2:41.80     6  
  4 LUX, JOHN                 12 WEBSTER             2:42.54     4  
  5 LEONARD, ANDY             12 C-C                 2:43.10     2  
  6 KATLIC, TIM               10 PENFIELD            2:43.89     1  
  7 CADREGARI, ANDY           12 SPENPT              2:44.14  
  8 RIVAZFAR, ARASH              BROCK               2:46.72  
  9 FAUBERT, TIM              11 RUSH HEN            2:50.96  
 10 SWARTZ, CODY              11 GR-ARC              2:55.04  
 11 ZUHLKE, KYLE              10 EDISON              2:55.51  
 -- VELTZ, BRANDON               BROCK                   DNF  
 -- WHITE, ROB                10 G-C                     DNF  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 WIGTON, ANDY              12 GR-ATH              4:30.80    10  
  2 ELLIOTT, BRAD             11 G-C                 4:41.18     8  
  3 STREB, ADAM                  BROCK               4:47.34     6  
  4 FAUBERT, TIM              11 RUSH HEN            4:49.65     4  
  5 LOWE, NATE                11 SPENPT              4:49.87     2  
  6 EGGLESTON, JEFF           11 GR-ARC              4:50.47     1  
  7 SWARTZ, CODY              11 GR-ARC              4:52.15  
  8 MCNAMARA, JIM             12 WEBSTER             5:01.79  
  9 BROWNSTEIN, DAVID         11 PENFIELD            5:16.42  
 10 CLARK, CHRIS              12 WEBSTER             5:31.23  
 11 SWAN, DAVE                12 RUSH HEN            5:32.15  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 WIGTON, ANDY              12 GR-ATH              9:39.08    10  
  2 ROSINSKI, STEVE           11 GR-ATH             10:05.23     8  
  3 LOWE, NATE                11 SPENPT             10:10.70     6  
  4 QUINN, TEDDY              10 RUSH HEN           10:13.09     4  
  5 EGGLESTON, JEFF           11 GR-ARC             10:20.75     2  
  6 SCHULTZ, JASON            12 PENFIELD           10:38.23     1  
  7 SEMMLER, DAN              12 GR-ATH             10:47.46  
  8 MOORE, TYLER              11 PENFIELD           10:52.74  
  9 VELTZ, BRANDON               BROCK              10:57.31  
 10 KATLIC, PETER             10 PENFIELD           11:08.45  
 11 LEIBERT, JOSH             11 G-C                11:12.79  
 12 NORTON, STEVE                BROCK              11:37.36  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 RUCKER, REGGIE            12 EDISON                 7.77    10  
  2 JOHNSON, DREW                BROCK                  8.03     8  
  3 TINDAL, PAT               12 EDISON                 8.14     6  
  4 TELLEX, GREG              12 FAIRPT                 8.15     4  
  5 AHLSTROM, STEVE           11 G-C                    8.18     2  
  6 GISSENDANNER, TERRELL      9 EDISON                 8.36     1  
  7 SOREL, JIMMY                 BROCK                  8.37  
  8 FROSINO, ADAM             12 G-C                    8.57  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Class A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 RUCKER, REGGIE            12 EDISON                 7.80Q  1 
  2 TELLEX, GREG              12 FAIRPT                 8.13Q  2 
  3 JOHNSON, DREW                BROCK                  8.14Q  2 
  4 GISSENDANNER, TERRELL      9 EDISON                 8.21Q  1 
  5 TINDAL, PAT               12 EDISON                 8.19q  2 
  6 AHLSTROM, STEVE           11 G-C                    8.26q  1 
  7 SOREL, JIMMY                 BROCK                  8.29q  1 
  8 FROSINO, ADAM             12 G-C                    8.52q  2 
  9 WRIGHT, BUAHMED           12 EDISON                 8.53   2 
 10 WILLIAMS, MARCUS          11 EAST                   8.56   2 
 11 COX, BRIAN                12 FAIRPT                 8.60   1 
 12 SCHEARER, KYLE            11 WEBSTER                8.85   1 
 13 FITZGERALD, BRENDAN       10 PENFIELD               9.32   2 
 14 GOLDFISHER, MADISON       10 GR-ARC                 9.72   1 
 15 GALLAGHER, PAT               SPENPT                11.73   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 FAIRPORT                                            1:36.11   2   10  
  2 EDISON                                              1:38.65   2    8  
  3 EAST                                                1:40.27   2    6  
  4 WEBSTER                                             1:41.34   2    4  
  5 CHURCHVILLE-CHILI                                   1:42.35   2    2  
  6 GATES-CHILI                                         1:43.08   2    1  
  7 SPENCERPORT                                         1:44.25   2 
  8 RUSH HENRIETTA                                      1:46.34   1 
  9 PENFIELD                                            1:46.71   1 
 10 GREECE ARCADIA                                      1:48.85   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 EDISON                                              3:34.29    10  
  2 WEBSTER                                             3:35.66     8  
  3 GATES-CHILI                                         3:38.73     6  
  4 SPENCERPORT                                         3:42.81     4  
  5 PENFIELD                                            3:56.13     2  
  6 EAST                                                4:00.47     1  
  7 BROCKPORT                                           4:03.70  
  8 RUSH HENRIETTA                                      4:04.62  
  9 GREECE ARCADIA                                      4:10.17  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 GREECE ATHENA                                       8:33.25    10  
  2 PENFIELD                                            8:41.81     8  
  3 BROCKPORT                                           8:46.47     6  
  4 RUSH HENRIETTA                                      8:50.04     4  
  5 GATES-CHILI                                         8:54.96     2  
  6 FAIRPORT                                            9:00.58     1  
  7 EDISON                                              9:03.15  
  8 GREECE ARCADIA                                      9:40.04  
  9 CHURCHVILLE-CHILI                                   9:43.88  
 -- EAST                                                    DNF  
 
Boys High Jump Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 JEMISON, DENNIS           10 EDISON              6-04.00    10  
  2 HICKS, HARRY              11 GR-ARC              6-01.00     8  
  3 STEGER, MATT              11 WEBSTER             6-00.00     6  
  4 BROWN, TYRONE             12 EAST                5-08.00     4  
  5 MATSKO, JASON             12 BROCK              J5-08.00     2  
  6 CALABRESE, RICH           12 SPENPT              5-06.00     0.5
  6 YOSHIDA, BRYN             11 FAIRPT              5-06.00     0.5
  8 NOLAND, BRANDON            9 EAST               J5-02.00  
  9 FRICKE, ALEX              12 RUSH HEN           J5-04.00  
 10 THOMAS, DERRICK            9 EAST                5-00.00  
 -- BROWN, DAVE               12 RUSH HEN                 NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 PARK, ANDREW              11 FAIRPT             14-00.00    10  
  2 REYNOLDS, MIKE            10 FAIRPT             12-06.00     8  
  3 SINDONI, MARK             12 GR-ATH             12-03.00     6  
  4 BRHEL, CHRIS              11 G-C                12-00.00     4  
  5 FORD, TODD                   BROCK              11-00.00     2  
 -- AMESBURY, ADAM            12 G-C                      NH  
 -- JOHNSON, TOM                 BROCK                    NH  
 -- PILLITTERE, DJ            11 SPENPT                   NH  
 -- LAURRI, MARK              11 C-C                      NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 3 jumps Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 RICHARDS, ROY             12 EDISON             22-10.25    10  
  2 BROWN, TYRONE             12 EAST               22-01.50     8  
  3 TELLEX, GREG              12 FAIRPT             21-03.50     6  
  4 WRIGHT, JOHN              12 EDISON             20-11.25     4  
  5 MCCADNEY, MIKE            12 EDISON             20-06.75     2  
  6 WRIGHT, BUAHMED           12 EDISON             20-04.00     1  
  7 PETERSON, RYAN            11 FAIRPT             20-01.00  
  8 FERY, KEVIN               12 BROCK              19-08.50  
  9 TAGGART, MICHAEL          11 EAST               18-07.50  
 10 CHANDLER, JUSTIN          11 EDISON             18-02.75  
 11 COUNCIL, ERIC             11 EAST               17-05.00  
 -- ZEMAITIS, BRYAN           12 SPENPT                 FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump 3 jumps Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 RUCKER, REGGIE            12 EDISON             46-01.75    10  
  2 WRIGHT, BUAHMED           12 EDISON             44-11.00     8  
  3 MCCADNEY, MIKE            12 EDISON             44-03.75     6  
  4 JEMISON, DENNIS           10 EDISON             43-03.25     4  
  5 SOREL, JIMMY                 BROCK              41-01.50     2  
  6 STEGER, MATT              11 WEBSTER            40-02.50     1  
  7 PIXTON, KYLE              10 G-C                39-00.00  
  8 FERY, KEVIN               12 BROCK             J39-00.00  
  9 BROWN, TYRONE             12 EAST               38-03.00  
 10 LESURE, TERRANCE          12 EAST               36-05.75  
 
Boys Shot Put 4 throws Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 COLSON, JASON             12 EDISON             48-09.75    10  
  2 SPADE, CRAIG                 BROCK              47-06.25     8  
  3 COX, DAVID                12 EDISON             45-01.50     6  
  4 TAYLOR, CHRIS             11 EDISON             44-07.00     4  
  5 NANRY, TIM                12 C-C                44-02.75     2  
  6 CARPENTER, MATT           11 FAIRPT             44-00.25     1  
  7 UCHE, CHINEDA             11 EAST               43-05.25  
  8 HAMLIN, JAKE                 BROCK              42-09.25  
  9 CONTESTABLE, JUSTIN       12 G-C                40-04.00  
 10 GOODFELLOW, AARON         10 G-C                39-09.00  
 11 ALBERT, MIKE              11 G-C                39-08.50  
 12 BOTHWELL, TIM             11 FAIRPT             39-05.00  
 13 PORTER, JESSE             12 BROCK              39-03.00  
 14 WHITE, RON                   SPENPT             38-02.50  
 15 DAILEY, JASON             11 G-C                37-08.50  
 16 JONES, MARCUS             11 EAST               36-09.25  
 17 DURAN, CHRIS              11 RUSH HEN           36-06.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 LAVERDE, TOM              12 HORNELL                6.73    10  
  2 HOPKINS, KENNEY           12 SOTA                   6.77     8  
  3 COTTON, JEROD                LYONS                  6.87     6  
  4 DUKES, SYDALE              9 SOTA                   7.05     4  
  5 GRILLO, CHRIS             11 BY-BERG                7.13     2  
  6 WILLIAMS, RYAN            11 PAL-MAC                7.14     1  
  7 CHIMINO, JOE              12 BY-BERG                7.18  
  8 GALLAHAN, COREY           11 MIDLAKES               7.24  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Class C
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LAVERDE, TOM              12 HORNELL                6.72Q  2 
  2 HOPKINS, KENNEY           12 SOTA                   6.88Q  1 
  3 COTTON, JEROD                LYONS                  6.94Q  2 
  4 GRILLO, CHRIS             11 BY-BERG                7.14Q  1 
  5 DUKES, SYDALE              9 SOTA                   7.01q  2 
  6 WILLIAMS, RYAN            11 PAL-MAC                7.16q  1 
  7 GALLAHAN, COREY           11 MIDLAKES               7.19q  1 
  7 CHIMINO, JOE              12 BY-BERG                7.19q  2 
  9 ZALONE, RON               12 MARION                 7.22   2 
 10 GONZALES, MIKE            11 WAY-CO                 7.24   2 
 11 CHELINI, JUSTIN           12 WILL                   7.26   2 
 12 ENRIGHT, DAN              11 PAL-MAC                7.29   1 
 13 MCCARTHY, RANDY           10 RED CREEK              7.34   1 
 14 FAGAN, TOM                11 EAST ROC               7.39   1 
 15 POLLIZI, JOE              11 HORNELL                7.45   1 
 16 ROGERS, BEN                8 PAL-MAC                7.65   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Run Class C
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 LAVERDE, TOM              12 HORNELL               36.98   2   10  
  2 HOPKINS, KENNEY           12 SOTA                  37.63   2    8  
  3 COTTON, JEROD                LYONS                 38.07   2    6  
  4 GANSKOP, DEAN             11 WILL                  38.66   2    4  
  5 WHEELER, ISAAC            10 NRW                   38.77   2    2  
  6 ELLIS, MIKE               11 PAL-MAC               38.82   1    1  
  7 DOLECKI, CRAIG            12 MARION                38.88   2 
  8 DUKES, SYDALE              9 SOTA                  39.32   1 
  9 WILLIAMS, RYAN            11 PAL-MAC               39.38   2 
 10 ZALONE, RON               12 MARION                39.48   2 
 11 MCCARTHY, RANDY           10 RED CREEK             39.88   1 
 12 WILLSEY, BRIAN             9 HORNELL               40.03   1 
 13 BRIGGS, JOE               11 LYONS                 40.66   1 
 14 CHIMINO, JOE              12 BY-BERG               40.81   1 
 15 NELSON, PHIL              11 HORNELL               40.93   1 
 16 BARBER, DAVID             11 MARION                41.01   1 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run Class C
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 MCCUMISKEY, DAN           10 HORNELL             1:26.88   2   10  
  2 GRAVES, SHAWN             12 LIVONIA             1:27.08   2    8  
  3 GANSKOP, DEAN             11 WILL                1:28.84   2    6  
  4 DOLECKI, CRAIG            12 MARION              1:30.50   2    4  
  5 BUCKENMEYER, BILL         12 ALEX                1:31.34   2    2  
  6 BRALEY, TIM               11 RED CREEK           1:31.92   1    1  
  7 MYERS, JAMES              12 BY-BERG             1:32.20   1 
  8 PYER, BRANDON              8 HORNELL             1:32.50   2 
  9 ARGENTIERI, PAT           11 HORNELL             1:33.32   1 
 10 CROWLEY, DAN              10 MIDLAKES            1:35.01   1 
 11 BARBER, DAVID             11 MARION              1:36.50   2 
 12 RIZZO, JAMIE              11 EAST ROC            1:36.56   1 
 13 CLAYTON, JAKE             12 BY-BERG             1:37.21   1 
 14 AKENS, BRADLEY            10 M- WHIT             1:38.73   1 
 15 MCCLINTON, KYLE           10 MARION              1:41.71   2 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LUFT, LUKE                12 LIVONIA             2:39.83    10  
  2 MCCLINTON, KYLE           10 MARION              2:46.72     8  
  3 SMITH, DEVON              10 HORNELL             2:48.64     6  
  4 PARTRIDGE, MIKE           12 BY-BERG             2:49.32     4  
  5 CROWLEY, DAN              10 MIDLAKES            2:49.76     2  
  6 GRAY, BRYAN               11 WILL                2:50.15     1  
  7 MCCARTHY, ED              12 HORNELL             2:50.92  
  8 O'CONNOR, KERRY           10 HORNELL             2:51.14  
  9 HOLTZ, JON                12 RD- JCKT            2:51.45  
 10 LAWRENCE, COLIN           10 RED CREEK           2:52.22  
 11 AKENS, BRADLEY            10 M- WHIT             2:56.95  
 12 NEEDHAM, CHARLIE           9 EAST ROC            2:59.14  
 13 FLYNN, MORLEY              9 RED CREEK           3:00.36  
 14 BRALEY, KEN               12 RED CREEK           3:00.37  
 15 JOHNS, BEN                11 WILL                3:05.46  
 16 HAWLEY, MIKE              11 HORNELL             3:13.39  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SMITH, BRIAN              12 EAST ROC            4:30.86    10  
  2 LUFT, LUKE                12 LIVONIA             4:39.40     8  
  3 BUCKENMEYER, BILL         12 ALEX                4:42.81     6  
  4 SMITH, BILL               12 EAST ROC            4:43.96     4  
  5 PARTRIDGE, MIKE           12 BY-BERG             4:47.40     2  
  6 LAWRENCE, COLIN           10 RED CREEK           4:56.90     1  
  7 HOLTZ, JON                12 RD- JCKT            5:11.64  
  8 FLYNN, MORLEY              9 RED CREEK           5:12.68  
  9 HARGRAVE, DAN             12 DANS                5:18.00  
 10 HAAS, STEWART             10 RED CREEK           5:34.54  
 11 DELHAGEN, TAYLOR          12 WILL                6:14.95  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SMITH, BILL               12 EAST ROC           10:00.85    10  
  2 BUCKENMEYER, BILL         12 ALEX               10:16.08     8  
  3 SCAHILL, TOM              10 WILL               10:18.42     6  
  4 SMITH, LEO                 9 EAST ROC           10:20.91     4  
  5 DELHAGEN, TAYLOR          12 WILL               10:49.11     2  
  6 HARGRAVE, DAN             12 DANS               10:54.94     1  
  7 THOMPSON, TOM             11 PAL-MAC            10:57.53  
  8 HALL, KYLE                10 MARION             11:47.93  
  9 CUMMINGS, ANDREW           9 BY-BERG            11:53.42  
 10 LEWIS, TYLER               7 MARION             12:15.53  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 YOUNG, KRIS               12 WILL                   8.17    10  
  2 BRADLEY, TREVOR           12 PAL-MAC                8.53     8  
  3 ELLIS, MIKE               11 PAL-MAC                9.39     6  
  4 STOEP, BEN                12 LYONS                  9.59     4  
  5 THOMAS, JEFF              12 BY-BERG                9.66     2  
  6 HOLLOWELL, CHRIS          12 HORNELL               17.74     1  
 -- STEVENSON, CHRIS          12 WILL                    DNF  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class C
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 HORNELL                                             1:39.27   2   10  
  2 PALMYRA-MACEDON                                     1:40.23   2    8  
  3 LYONS                                               1:42.83   2    6  
  4 LIVONIA                                             1:44.45   2    4  
  5 BYRON-BERGEN                                        1:45.06   1    2  
  6 MIDLAKES                                            1:45.87   2    1  
  7 DANSVILLE                                           1:46.50   1 
  8 EAST ROCHESTER                                      1:47.80   1 
  9 MARION                                              1:48.45   2 
 10 WILLIAMSON                                          1:55.49   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class C
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LIVONIA                                             3:40.25    10  
  2 WILLIAMSON                                          3:42.19     8  
  3 HORNELL                                             3:43.06     6  
  4 MARION                                              3:46.10     4  
  5 EAST ROCHESTER                                      3:48.04     2  
  6 PALMYRA-MACEDON                                     4:06.07     1  
  7 BYRON-BERGEN                                        4:21.39  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class C
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 EAST ROCHESTER                                      8:47.22    10  
  2 WILLIAMSON                                          8:56.40     8  
  3 RED CREEK                                           9:17.36     6  
  4 BYRON-BERGEN                                        9:22.80     4  
  5 LIVONIA                                             9:38.10     2  
  6 DANSVILLE                                           9:41.78     1  
 -- HORNELL                                                  DQ  
 
Boys High Jump Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 RICHMUS, SHAWN            10 WILL                5-08.00    10  
  2 WEST, MICHAEL             11 LYONS              J5-08.00     7  
  2 HOLLOWELL, CHRIS          12 HORNELL            J5-08.00     7  
  4 HOPKINS, SCOTT            10 MIDLAKES            5-06.00     4  
  5 LOSEY, MATT               10 M- WHIT            J5-06.00     2  
  6 GALLAHAN, COREY           11 MIDLAKES            5-04.00     1  
  7 STROBEL, MATT             12 BY-BERG            J5-04.00  
  8 KENNEDY, MATT             12 BY-BERG             5-02.00  
  8 THOMPSON, TOM             11 PAL-MAC             5-02.00  
 10 COOPER, LEVI              10 DANS                5-00.00  
 11 STOEP, BEN                12 LYONS              J5-00.00  
 -- KENNEDY, KEVIN             9 BY-BERG                  NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 YOUNG, KRIS               12 WILL               13-09.00    10  
  2 BUTTACCIO, TRAVIS          9 MIDLAKES           11-06.00     8  
  3 RYAN, KEVIN               11 LIVONIA            11-00.00     6  
  4 BRIGGS, JOE               11 LYONS              10-06.00     4  
  5 PRAY, JOE                 12 WILL              J10-06.00     2  
  6 LARSON, MATT              11 MIDLAKES          J10-06.00     1  
  7 PRIESTLEY, IAN            11 LYONS               8-06.00  
  8 WALVOORD, RYAN            11 WILL                7-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump 3 jumps Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 HOPKINS, KENNEY           12 SOTA               21-04.50    10  
  2 HORNAN, JOSIAH            12 WILL               19-07.25     8  
  3 HOLLOWELL, CHRIS          12 HORNELL            19-02.75     6  
  4 BRADLEY, TREVOR           12 PAL-MAC            18-05.25     4  
  5 GRAVINO, BRANDON          12 PAL-MAC            18-04.25     2  
  6 PRAY, JOE                 12 WILL               17-06.50     1  
  7 HOPKINS, SCOTT            10 MIDLAKES           17-05.75  
  8 ANDERSON, KURT            12 DANS               17-03.75  
  9 MANLEY, RYAN              12 DANS               16-06.00  
 10 MCCARTHY, RANDY           10 RED CREEK          16-04.50  
 -- MORAN, TIM                10 MARION                 FOUL  
 -- WEST, MICHAEL             11 LYONS                  FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump 3 jumps Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 WEST, MICHAEL             11 LYONS              42-06.50    10  
  2 MORAN, TIM                10 MARION             40-01.50     8  
  3 HORNAN, JOSIAH            12 WILL               39-02.00     6  
  4 VAN EPPS, CASEY           12 LIVONIA            38-10.00     4  
  5 GRAVINO, BRANDON          12 PAL-MAC            38-09.00     2  
  6 PRAY, JOE                 12 WILL               37-07.25     1  
  7 STROBEL, MATT             12 BY-BERG            35-10.25  
  8 MANLEY, RYAN              12 DANS               35-05.00  
  9 BURDIN, JAY               11 WAY-CO             35-03.50  
 10 DATES, CJ                  9 RED CREEK          34-03.25  
 11 MUNTO, ANTHONY            10 DANS               34-01.75  
 12 WEGMAN, MATT              10 EAST ROC           30-04.75  
 
Boys Shot Put 4 throws Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 VANCAESEELE, ERIC         11 RD- JCKT           46-01.25    10  
  2 BARKER, DALE              12 PAL-MAC            45-02.00     8  
  3 DARLING, JUSTIN           11 MIDLAKES           41-05.75     6  
  4 HALL, LUKE                12 PAL-MAC            40-01.75     4  
  5 JONES, MATT               11 HORNELL            39-05.75     2  
  6 JOHNSON, JUSTIN           12 DANS               38-03.25     1  
  7 STROBEL, MATT             12 BY-BERG            36-09.50  
  8 DAVIS, BRIAN              12 EAST ROC           35-09.25  
  9 WERNER, ERIC              12 PAL-MAC            34-05.50  
 10 GARRETT, JAMES            10 DANS               34-01.75  
 11 GRUSCHOW, ERIC             9 M- WHIT            31-04.50