BOYS Class A Sectionals - 2/15/03                          
                               UNIV of ROCHESTER                               
 
Event 2  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 EGGLESTON, JEFF              ARCADIA                9:38.54    10  
  2 LOWE, NATE                   SPENCERPORT            9:53.32     8  
  3 PRIILA, JOEY                 FAIRPORT              10:11.31     6  
  4 MARTIN, CONNOR               FAIRPORT              10:16.05     4  
  5 QUINN, TEDDY                 RUSH-HENR             10:23.71     2  
  6 HASKELL, WILL                RUSH-HENR             10:30.39     1  
  7 JOHNSON, TOM                 BROCKPORT             10:45.15  
  8 SPAULDING, DAN               CHURCHVILLE           10:49.01  
  9 MARTINA, MATT                PENFIELD              11:02.90  
 10 DE GEORGE, BEN               RUSH-HENR             11:04.56  
 11 RUHLAND, CHARLES             RUSH-HENR             11:10.35  
 12 GAUTHIER, JON                RUSH-HENR             11:33.25  
 
Event 4  Boys 45 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 TEJADA, JOSE                 EAST                      5.60   1   10  
  2 GUILFORD, LAWRENCE           EDISON                    5.72   1    8  
  3 WEIDER, PAT                  FAIRPORT                  5.75   1    6  
  4 VAZQUEZ, LUIS                ARCADIA                   5.78   2    4  
  5 MILLER, P.J.                 EDISON                    5.80   1    2  
  6 PAFFENDORF, EDDIIE           SCHROEDER                 5.87   2    1  
  7 DUVAL, ANTWAN                EDISON                    5.88   2 
  8 WOODS, LEON                  EAST                      5.94   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 45 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 TEJADA, JOSE                 EAST                      5.63Q  1 
  2 GUILFORD, LAWRENCE           EDISON                    5.73Q  2 
  3 MILLER, P.J.                 EDISON                    5.83Q  2 
  4 WEIDER, PAT                  FAIRPORT                  5.84Q  1 
  5 VAZQUEZ, LUIS                ARCADIA                   5.84q  2 
  6 PAFFENDORF, EDDIIE           SCHROEDER                 5.88q  2 
  7 DUVAL, ANTWAN                EDISON                    5.94q  1 
  8 WOODS, LEON                  EAST                      5.97q  1 
 
Event 4  Boys 45 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 TEJADA, JOSE                 EAST                      5.63Q  4 
  2 GUILFORD, LAWRENCE           EDISON                    5.78Q  1 
  3 VAZQUEZ, LUIS                ARCADIA                   5.85Q  2 
  4 WOODS, LEON                  EAST                      5.89Q  3 
  5 WEIDER, PAT                  FAIRPORT                  5.86Q  2 
  6 PAFFENDORF, EDDIIE           SCHROEDER                 5.87Q  1 
  7 MILLER, P.J.                 EDISON                    5.90Q  3 
  8 DUVAL, ANTWAN                EDISON                    5.92Q  4 
  9 INFURNA, FRANK               SCHROEDER                 5.91   2 
  9 FERRARO, MARK                SCHROEDER                 5.91   3 
 11 UCHE, IFY                    EAST                      6.00   2 
 12 MACGILVRAY, MATT             SPENCERPORT               6.11   4 
 13 MC GILL, BRENT               EAST                      6.14   1 
 14 JOHNSON, CEDRIC              GATES CHILI               6.15   3 
 15 LAURRI, MARK                 CHURCHVILLE               6.33   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 KOLB, RYAN                   ATHENA                 2:37.24    10  
  2 DEWITT, TRACY                GATES CHILI            2:37.49     8  
  3 SIMMONS, JOHN                EDISON                 2:43.28     6  
  4 KATLIC, TIM                  PENFIELD               2:45.31     4  
  5 OVERACKER, STEVE             FAIRPORT               2:46.17     2  
  6 ELLIOTT, BRAD                GATES CHILI            2:47.45     1  
  7 TORRES, RAUL                 GATES CHILI            2:48.46  
  8 REITER, KEVIN                HILTON                 2:49.60  
  9 FAUBERT, TIM                 RUSH-HENR              2:52.23  
 10 MOONEY, BRIAN                GATES CHILI            2:52.36  
 11 FARRELL, BRIAN               GATES CHILI            2:55.66  
 12 NORTON, STEVE                BROCKPORT              2:55.90  
 13 PATALONO, DAVE               CHURCHVILLE            2:55.91  
 14 VELTZ, BRANDON               BROCKPORT              3:01.61  
 15 MESSMER, CHAD                HILTON                 3:07.39  
 
Event 9  Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DEWITT, TRACY                GATES CHILI            1:25.50    10  
  2 WHITE, ROB                   GATES CHILI            1:27.65     8  
  3 GREENE, JOE                  EDISON                 1:29.98     6  
  4 WILLIAMS, MARCUS             EAST                   1:30.72     4  
  5 BURKE, JEREMY                RUSH-HENR              1:31.02     2  
  6 ZUHLKE, KYLE                 EDISON                 1:31.77     1  
  7 MANNS, JUSTIN                EAST                   1:32.95  
  8 MAGEE, CHRIS                 FAIRPORT               1:33.71  
  9 REISS, STEVE                 SPENCERPORT            1:34.00  
 10 WILLIAMS, BRAD               EDISON                 1:35.20  
 11 FISHER, CHRIS                GATES CHILI            1:36.18  
 
Event 11  Boys 40 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 GISSENDANNER, TERRELL        EDISON                    5.5h    10  
  2 SORREL, JIMMY                BROCKPORT                 5.7h     8  
  3 WILLIAMS, MARCUS             EAST                      5.9h     6  
  4 FITZGERALD, BRENDAN          PENFIELD                  6.2h     4  
  5 SIMMONS, JOHN                EDISON                    6.5h     2  
  6 PRINGLE, TICO                GATES CHILI               6.7h     1  
 
Event 11  Boys 40 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 SORREL, JIMMY                BROCKPORT                 5.70Q  2 
  1 GISSENDANNER, TERRELL        EDISON                    5.70Q  1 
  3 SIMMONS, JOHN                EDISON                    6.10Q  3 
  3 WILLIAMS, MARCUS             EAST                      6.10Q  3 
  5 FITZGERALD, BRENDAN          PENFIELD                  6.00Q  2 
  6 PRINGLE, TICO                GATES CHILI               6.10Q  1 
  7 SHEARER, KYLE                SCHROEDER                 6.10   2 
  8 KNOWLES, JUSTIN              ARCADIA                   6.60   1 
  9 GOLDFISCHER, MADISON         ARCADIA                   6.70   3 
  9 SCHEG, PHIL                  ATHENA                    6.70   3 
 -- HILLMAN, JACOB               RUSH-HENR                   NT   1 
 -- MILLER, ROBERT               EDISON                      NT   2 
 -- RAIMAN, DAN                  RUSH-HENR                   NT   2 
 -- BALYS, MATT                  GATES CHILI                 NT   3 
 -- ROSARIO, KEVIN               EDISON                      NT   1 
 
Event 13  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ROSINSKI, STEVE              ATHENA                 4:31.64    10  
  2 POTTER, HARRISON             GATES CHILI            4:44.75     8  
  3 OVERACKER, STEVE             FAIRPORT               4:45.28     6  
  4 LOWE, NATE                   SPENCERPORT            4:49.05     4  
  5 SWARTZ, CODY                 ARCADIA                4:52.20     2  
  6 ELLIOTT, BRAD                GATES CHILI            4:53.03     1  
  7 MARTIN, CONNOR               FAIRPORT               4:53.92  
  8 VELTZ, BRANDON               BROCKPORT              4:54.12  
  9 KATLIC, PETER                PENFIELD               4:54.71  
 10 HASKELL, WILL                RUSH-HENR              4:57.85  
 11 MOORE, TYLER                 PENFIELD               5:05.27  
 12 DOLAN, BRETT                 RUSH-HENR              5:05.30  
 
Event 15  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 DEWITT, TRACY                GATES CHILI              36.69   6   10  
  2 WEIDER, PAT                  FAIRPORT                 37.91   6    8  
  3 KULP, NICK                   BROCKPORT                38.07   5    6  
  4 PRINGLE, TICO                GATES CHILI              38.20   5    4  
  5 WHITE, ROB                   GATES CHILI              38.30   4    2  
  6 REIS, DAVE                   SCHROEDER                38.81   6    1  
  7 GUILFORD, LAWRENCE           EDISON                   39.07   5 
  8 BLYDEN, CEPHAS               EAST                     39.92   4 
  9 KITT, ALEX                   CHURCHVILLE              40.50   3 
 10 MCALLISTER, FRED             EAST                     40.68   2 
 11 KULP, BRANDON                BROCKPORT                41.29   3 
 12 GUIDICE, FRANK               ARCADIA                  41.49   1 
 13 GEORGETTI, GINO              ARCADIA                  41.58   1 
 14 STAMPE, SIMON                PENFIELD                 41.97   1 
 15 MACGILVRAY, MATT             SPENCERPORT              42.08   4 
 16 PAVIA, LYLE                  SPENCERPORT              42.21   2 
 
Event 17  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 GREECE ATHENA                                       8:35.73    10  
  2 RUSH HENRIETTA                                      8:43.54     8  
  3 GATES CHILI                                         8:50.44     6  
  4 EDISON TECH                                         8:57.02     4  
  5 FAIRPORT                                            8:58.55     2  
  6 CHURCHVILLE-CHILI                                   9:24.63     1  
  7 PENFIELD                                            9:38.56  
  8 EAST                                                9:40.87  
 
Event 19  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 GATES CHILI                                         3:41.73   2   10  
  2 EDISON TECH                                         3:42.78   2    8  
  3 EAST                                                3:55.58   1    6  
  4 GREECE ATHENA                                       3:57.58   1    4  
  5 RUSH HENRIETTA                                      3:57.74   2    2  
  6 FAIRPORT                                            3:58.92   2    1  
  7 PENFIELD                                            4:02.99   1 
  8 HILTON                                              4:08.29   1 
  9 BROCKPORT                                           4:09.63   1 
 
Event 21  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 EDISON TECH                                         1:38.01   4   10  
  2 WEBSTER SCHROEDER                                   1:38.37   3    8  
  3 EAST                                                1:39.87   3    6  
  4 FAIRPORT                                            1:41.16   4    4  
  5 GATES CHILI                                         1:41.95   4    2  
  6 GREECE ARCADIA                                      1:43.06   2    1  
  7 SPENCERPORT                                         1:44.82   1 
  8 GREECE ATHENA                                       1:45.65   1 
  9 RUSH HENRIETTA                                      1:45.71   3 
 10 BROCKPORT                                           1:46.04   2 
 11 PENFIELD                                            1:54.21   1 
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 JEMISON, DENNIS              EDISON                 6-06.00    10  
  2 STEGER, MATT                 SCHROEDER              6-04.00     8  
  3 RAKOSKI, NOAH                BROCKPORT              6-00.00     6  
  4 BELL, ERIC                   EDISON                 5-10.00     4  
  5 SCHEG, PHIL                  ATHENA                 5-10.00     2  
  6 ELLIS, TYRONE                CHURCHVILLE            5-08.00     1  
  7 YOSHIDA, BRYN                FAIRPORT               5-08.00  
  7 PIXTON, KYLE                 GATES CHILI            5-08.00  
  9 TYO, JEFF                    SPENCERPORT            5-06.00  
  9 ELLSON, DUNCAN               PENFIELD               5-06.00  
 11 MILILLO, ERIC                FAIRPORT               5-04.00  
 -- COCQUYT, MIKE                HILTON                      NH  
 -- SORREL, JIMMY                BROCKPORT                   NH  
 
Event 24  Boys Shot Put 4 throws
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 UCHE, CHINEDU                EAST                  48-07.50    10  
  2 CARPENTER, MATT              FAIRPORT              46-04.50     8  
  3 BOTHWELL, TIM                FAIRPORT              45-08.00     6  
  4 ALBERT, MIKE                 GATES CHILI           44-04.00     4  
  5 WHITE, RON                   SPENCERPORT           42-09.00     2  
  6 HANLIN, JAKE                 BROCKPORT             42-03.50     1  
  7 SWINT, DEVIN                 EDISON                42-03.00  
  8 CZORA, DAVE                  SPENCERPORT           42-00.00  
  9 TAYLOR, CHRIS                EDISON                41-09.00  
 10 GOODFELLOW, AARON            GATES CHILI           38-08.50  
 11 WATSON, DESMOND              EDISON                38-04.50  
 12 JACKSON, MATT                SPENCERPORT           36-08.00  
 13 PARIZEK, GREG                HILTON                36-03.00  
 14 DENNIS, RONNIE               EAST                  35-06.50  
 15 WILLIAMS, BRAD               EDISON                34-09.50  
 
Event 26  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 PARK, ANDREW                 FAIRPORT              14-03.00    10  
  2 BRHEL, CHRIS                 GATES CHILI           14-00.00     8  
  3 REYNOLDS, MIKE               FAIRPORT              13-06.00     6  
  4 HERMAN, NICK                 GATES CHILI           12-00.00     4  
  5 FLOOD, CURT                  ARCADIA               10-00.00     2  
  6 PILLITTERE, D.J.             SPENCERPORT           10-00.00     1  
 -- KUSCZINSKY, JEREMY           PENFIELD                    NH  
 
Event 29  Boys Long Jump 3 jumps
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 PETERSON, RYAN               FAIRPORT              22-00.75    10  
  2 GISSENDANNER, TERRELL        EDISON                21-01.75     8  
  3 VAZQUEZ, LUIS                ARCADIA               20-04.75     6  
  4 RAKOSKI, NOAH                BROCKPORT             20-00.00     4  
  5 MILLER, P.J.                 EDISON                19-11.50     2  
  6 DUVAL, ANTWAN                EDISON                19-07.25     1  
  7 ALSTON, NATE                 EDISON                19-06.25  
  8 PASK, KEN                    ARCADIA               19-05.50  
  9 COOPER, RICHARD              EAST                  19-05.25  
 10 CHANDLER, JUSTIN             EDISON                19-04.75  
 11 STEGER, MATT                 SCHROEDER             19-04.25  
 11 YOSHIDA, BRYN                FAIRPORT              19-04.25  
 13 PARK, ANDREW                 FAIRPORT              18-11.00  
 14 REYNOLDS, BRYAN              GATES CHILI           18-04.75  
 15 HEADEN, DONOVAN              EAST                  17-06.00  
 16 COUNCIL, ERIC                EAST                  17-03.00  
 
Event 31  Boys Triple Jump 3 jumps
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 JEMISON, DENNIS              EDISON                44-04.25    10  
  2 SORREL, JIMMY                BROCKPORT             43-11.25     8  
  3 STEGER, MATT                 SCHROEDER             42-08.25     6  
  4 GISSENDANNER, TERRELL        EDISON                41-05.75     4  
  5 PIXTON, KYLE                 GATES CHILI           40-05.25     2  
  6 COOPER, RICHARD              EAST                  39-07.75     1  
  7 RAKOSKI, NOAH                BROCKPORT             39-07.25  
  8 CHANDLER, JUSTIN             EDISON                38-08.75  
  9 COUNCIL, ERIC                EAST                  37-11.75  
 10 WOODS, LEON                  EAST                  36-04.00  
 
 
     Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
======================================================================
  1) EDISON TECH      96              2) GATES CHILI         89
  3) FAIRPORT         79              4) EAST                43
  5) GREECE ATHENA    36              6) BROCKPORT           33
  7) GREECE ARCADIA   25              8) WEBSTER SCHROEDER   24
  9) RUSH HENRIETTA   15              9) SPENCERPORT         15
 11) PENFIELD          8             12) CHURCHVILLE-CHILI    2