BOYS Class C  Sectionals - 2/15/2003                      
                        Hobart & Wm Smith Colleges                           
 
Event 3  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 WHITBECK, ANDREW             EAST ROCH              9:51.5    10  
  2 SCAHILL, TOM                 WILLIAMSON            10:15.1     8  
  3 PETERSON, EUGENE             OAKFIELD-ALA          10:31.2     6  
  4 BEULER, PETER                OAKFIELD-ALA          10:49.3     4  
  5 HALL, KYLE                   MARION                10:56.5     2  
  6 HUSSEY, MATT                 MARION                11:02.4     1  
  7 KNOULDEN, LUKE               WILLIAMSON            11:13.8  
  8 FLYNN, MORLEY                RED CREEK             11:16.9  
  9 LAYCOCK, ADAM                OAKFIELD-ALA          11:27.9  
 10 LEWIS, TYLER                 MARION                11:31.8  
 11 CUMMINGS, ANDREW             BYRON-BERGEN          11:33.9  
 
Event 7  Boys 55 Meter Dash Class C
======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Final  Points
======================================================================
Finals
  1 WARE, NICK                   OAKFIELD-ALA              6.5    10  
  2 GRILLO, CHRIS                BYRON-BERGEN              6.6     8  
  3 BASILE, JOE                  LIVONIA                   6.7     6  
  4 JUDGE, TIM                   LEROY                     6.7     4  
  5 GALLAHAN, COREY              MIDLAKES                  6.8     2  
  6 NICOLETTA, RYAN              MIDLAKES                  6.8     1  
  7 ALENA, NICK                  LYONS                     6.8  
  8 POLLIZI, JOE                 HORNELL                   6.8  
 
Event 7  Boys 55 Meter Dash Class C
==================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelim  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 WARE, NICK                   OAKFIELD-ALA              6.6Q  3 
  1 GRILLO, CHRIS                BYRON-BERGEN              6.6Q  3 
  1 BASILE, JOE                  LIVONIA                   6.6Q  2 
  4 ALENA, NICK                  LYONS                     6.7Q  1 
  4 NICOLETTA, RYAN              MIDLAKES                  6.7Q  1 
  6 JUDGE, TIM                   LEROY                     6.7Q  2 
  6 GALLAHAN, COREY              MIDLAKES                  6.7Q  2 
  8 POLLIZI, JOE                 HORNELL                   6.7q  3 
  9 WILLSEY, BRIAN               HORNELL                   6.8   1 
  9 MORABITO, DAVID              EAST ROCH                 6.8   2 
 11 ENRIGHT, DAN                 PAL-MAC                   6.9   2 
 11 DAWLEY, ROBBIE               LEROY                     6.9   1 
 11 VAN BUSKIRK, JON             LEROY                     6.9   3 
 14 GOWAN, CHRIS                 WILLIAMSON                7.0   1 
 15 MULLEN, BRENDEN              OAKFIELD-ALA              7.1   2 
 15 FAGAN, TOM                   EAST ROCH                 7.1   3 
 17 BLISS, MIKE                  N ROSE WOLC               7.2   1 
 18 EMMERT, EVAN                 RED CREEK                 7.3   3 
 
Event 11  Boys 1000 Meter Run Class C
======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Final  Points
======================================================================
  1 PYER, BRANDON                HORNELL                2:40.8    10  
  2 MC CLINTON, KYLE             MARION                 2:42.4     8  
  3 SMITH, DEVON                 HORNELL                2:43.0     6  
  4 HANRAHAN, MIKE               HORNELL                2:47.0     4  
  5 OAKS, JASON                  PAL-MAC                2:49.1     2  
  6 LAWRENCE, COLIN              RED CREEK              2:49.6     1  
  7 BUCCI, DAN                   OAKFIELD-ALA           2:51.4  
  8 AKENS, BRAD                  MARCUS WHITM           2:52.3  
  9 GAMMARIELLO, MIKE            PAL-MAC                2:52.7  
 10 CROWLEY, DAN                 MIDLAKES               2:53.3  
 11 HARDING, CALVIN              LEROY                  2:54.7  
 12 GRAY, BRYAN                  WILLIAMSON             2:59.6  
 13 BEULER, PETER                OAKFIELD-ALA           3:03.7  
 14 HAYWARD, RYAN                LEROY                  3:05.3  
 15 DE MAY, PATRICK              EAST ROCH              3:06.2  
 16 HAAS, STUART                 RED CREEK              3:15.7  
 
Event 17  Boys 600 Meter Run Class C
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Final  H# Points
=========================================================================
  1 ARGENTIERI, PAT              HORNELL                1:26.5   2   10  
  2 BRALEY, TIM                  RED CREEK              1:27.6   2    8  
  3 BARBER, DAVE                 MARION                 1:28.4   2    6  
  4 GANSKOP, DEAN                WILLIAMSON             1:28.6   2    4  
  5 WILLSEY, ADAM                HORNELL                1:29.1   1    2  
  6 MC CLINTON, KYLE             MARION                 1:30.3   2    1  
  7 BRIGGS, JOE                  LYONS                  1:30.7   2 
  8 PRIESTLY, IAN                LYONS                  1:30.9   2 
  9 DEWEY, NATE                  BYRON-BERGEN           1:31.5   1 
 10 OAKS, JASON                  PAL-MAC                1:31.8   1 
 11 MCCUMISKEY, DAN              HORNELL                1:33.8   1 
 12 THOMPSON, TOM                PAL-MAC                1:34.7   1 
 13 MORABITO, ANDREW             EAST ROCH              1:38.9   1 
 14 TAYLOR, SHAWN                MARION                 1:40.8   1 
 -- WHEELER, ISAAC               N ROSE WOLC                 D   2 
 
Event 21  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Class C
======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Final  Points
======================================================================
Finals
  1 ELLIS, MIKE                  PAL-MAC                   8.1    10  
  2 MORAN, TIM                   MARION                    8.1     8  
  3 SHAUGHNESSY, BRAD            OAKFIELD-ALA              8.4     6  
  4 STOEP, JOSHUA                LYONS                     8.4     4  
  5 MCGREGOR, COLLIN             MIDLAKES                  8.4     2  
  6 LAWLER, PETE                 DANSVILLE                 8.5     1  
  7 MITRANO, CHARLIE             WILLIAMSON                8.6  
  8 BUCKLEY, TIM                 PAL-MAC                   9.2  
 
Event 21  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Class C
==================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelim  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LAWLER, PETE                 DANSVILLE                 7.9Q  2 
  2 MORAN, TIM                   MARION                    8.0Q  1 
  3 ELLIS, MIKE                  PAL-MAC                   8.0Q  1 
  4 MCGREGOR, COLLIN             MIDLAKES                  8.2Q  2 
  5 BUCKLEY, TIM                 PAL-MAC                   8.2Q  2 
  6 STOEP, JOSHUA                LYONS                     8.9Q  1 
  6 MITRANO, CHARLIE             WILLIAMSON                8.9Q  1 
  8 SHAUGHNESSY, BRAD            OAKFIELD-ALA              8.4q  2 
  9 MASON, PERRY                 LYONS                     8.5   2 
 10 PRIESTLY, IAN                LYONS                     8.9   1 
 11 LOSEY, MATT                  MARCUS WHITM              9.0   1 
 12 GRINSTEAD, WILL              HORNELL                   9.1   1 
 12 GRILLO, CHRIS                BYRON-BERGEN              9.1   2 
 14 REYNOLDS, RYAN               LYONS                     9.7   2 
 15 HOWARTH, JIM                 PAL-MAC                  10.0   1 
 
Event 25  Boys 1600 Meter Run Class C
======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Final  Points
======================================================================
  1 WHITBECK, ANDREW             EAST ROCH              4:38.8    10  
  2 SCAHILL, TOM                 WILLIAMSON             4:42.1     8  
  3 O'CONNOR, KERRY              HORNELL                4:48.0     6  
  4 PETERSON, EUGENE             OAKFIELD-ALA           4:49.0     4  
  5 PYER, BRANDON                HORNELL                4:50.5     2  
  6 BUCCI, DAN                   OAKFIELD-ALA           4:54.2     1  
  7 LAWRENCE, COLIN              RED CREEK              4:55.4  
  8 AKENS, BRAD                  MARCUS WHITM           4:55.9  
  9 FARCHIONE, PATRICK           EAST ROCH              4:56.4  
 10 DI SALVO, MATT               OAKFIELD-ALA           4:57.1  
 11 PLACITO, JON                 BYRON-BERGEN           5:05.6  
 12 HOPKINS, SCOTT               MIDLAKES               5:07.2  
 13 HALL, KYLE                   MARION                 5:07.3  
 14 CROWLEY, DAN                 MIDLAKES               5:07.7  
 15 KNOULDEN, LUKE               WILLIAMSON             5:14.9  
 
Event 29  Boys 300 Meter Run Class C
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Final  H# Points
=========================================================================
  1 ELLIS, MIKE                  PAL-MAC                  37.5   2   10  
  2 BUCKLEY, TIM                 PAL-MAC                  37.6   2    8  
  3 GANSKOP, DEAN                WILLIAMSON               38.0   2    6  
  4 ARGENTIERI, PAT              HORNELL                  38.1   2    4  
  5 WILLSEY, BRIAN               HORNELL                  38.2   2    2  
  6 MC CARTHY, RANDY             RED CREEK                38.2   2    1  
  7 MAID, ROB                    BYRON-BERGEN             39.1   1 
  7 WILLSEY, ADAM                HORNELL                  39.1   2 
  9 WILLIAMS, RYAN               PAL-MAC                  39.2   2 
  9 BARBER, DAVE                 MARION                   39.2   1 
 11 LADD, CHRISS                 LEROY                    39.4   1 
 12 DAWLEY, ROBBIE               LEROY                    39.7   1 
 13 MORABITO, DAVID              EAST ROCH                40.6   1 
 14 CHAPIN, ADAM                 PAL-MAC                  40.8   1 
 15 DATES, C.J.                  RED CREEK                41.1   1 
 
Event 33  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class C
======================================================================
    School                                               Final  Points
======================================================================
  1 HORNELL                                             8:51.5    10  
  2 WILLIAMSON                                          9:00.2     8  
  3 OAKFIELD-ALABAMA                                    9:12.1     6  
  4 MARION                                              9:24.6     4  
  5 RED CREEK                                           9:35.8     2  
  6 LIVONIA                                            10:00.0     1  
  7 EAST ROCHESTER                                     10:29.1  
 
Event 37  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class C
======================================================================
    School                                               Final  Points
======================================================================
  1 HORNELL                                             3:40.9    10  
  2 WILLIAMSON                                          3:46.3     8  
  3 RED CREEK                                           3:47.5     6  
  4 LIVONIA                                             3:48.1     4  
  5 PALMYRA-MACEDON                                     3:51.5     2  
  6 OAKFIELD-ALABAMA                                    4:00.0     1  
  7 MARION                                              4:03.0  
  8 LEROY                                               4:13.7  
  9 EAST ROCHESTER                                      4:37.0  
 
Event 41  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class C
=========================================================================
    School                                               Final  H# Points
=========================================================================
  1 PALMYRA-MACEDON                                     1:39.7   2   10  
  2 OAKFIELD-ALABAMA                                    1:40.0   2    8  
  3 LEROY                                               1:40.1   2    6  
  4 HORNELL                                             1:41.0   2    4  
  5 MIDLAKES                                            1:42.3   2    2  
  6 LYONS                                               1:42.6   1    1  
  7 WILLIAMSON                                          1:47.1   1 
  8 MARCUS WHITMAN                                      1:47.7   1 
 -- EAST ROCHESTER                                          DNF   2 
 -- LIVONIA                                                  DQ   2 
 
Event 43  Boys High Jump Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 RICHMAN, SHAWN               WILLIAMSON             5-10.00    10  
  2 LOSEY, MATT                  MARCUS WHITM           5-08.00     8  
  3 WARE, NICK                   OAKFIELD-ALA           5-06.00     6  
  4 MAID, ROB                    BYRON-BERGEN           5-04.00     4  
  5 KEARNS, NOLAN                MARION                 5-04.00     2  
  6 MITRANO, CHARLIE             WILLIAMSON             5-04.00     1  
  7 NEEDHAM, CHARLIE             EAST ROCH              5-04.00  
  8 HOPKINS, SCOTT               MIDLAKES               5-04.00  
  9 GALLAHAN, COREY              MIDLAKES               5-02.00  
 10 THOMPSON, TOM                PAL-MAC                5-02.00  
 11 MASTASIO, CHRIS              LIVONIA                5-00.00  
 -- LEWIS, ZACH                  WILLIAMSON                  NH  
 
Event 47  Boys Shot Put 4 throws Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 VANCAESEELE, ERIC            RED JACKET            47-08.25    10  
  2 RUDY, CHRIS                  PAL-MAC               43-09.25     8  
  3 JONES, MATT                  HORNELL               43-00.00     6  
  4 WILLIAMS, ERIK               OAKFIELD-ALA          41-02.50     4  
  5 DARLING, JUSTIN              MIDLAKES              41-01.50     2  
  6 DAVIS, EDDIE                 OAKFIELD-ALA          38-09.75     1  
  7 GARRETT, JAMES               DANSVILLE             36-09.00  
  8 BISHOP, ADAM                 WILLIAMSON            36-01.50  
  9 GREANEY, RYAN                WILLIAMSON            35-06.75  
 10 HAMMOND, STEVE               BYRON-BERGEN          34-08.75  
 11 ROSSITER, TOM                LIVONIA               34-01.25  
 12 MILLS, BRAD                  OAKFIELD-ALA          33-11.00  
 13 RAUSCHNING, TIM              DANSVILLE             32-09.75  
 14 STAFFORD, JON                BYRON-BERGEN          32-08.25  
 15 CUNNINGHAM, BLAKE            RED CREEK             31-06.50  
 
Event 51  Boys Pole Vault Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 BUTTACIO, TRAVIS             MIDLAKES              12-06.00    10  
  2 BRIGGS, JOE                  LYONS                 12-00.00     8  
  3 PUTZIG, ALAN                 LIVONIA               10-00.00     6  
  4 WALVOORD, RYAN               WILLIAMSON             9-06.00     4  
  5 STOEP, JOSHUA                LYONS                  8-06.00     2  
 -- RYAN, KEVIN                  LIVONIA                     NH  
 
Event 57  Boys Long Jump 3 jumps Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 BUTTACIO, TRAVIS             MIDLAKES              19-11.50    10  
  2 STEVENS, C.J.                OAKFIELD-ALA          19-10.00     8  
  3 ALENA, NICK                  LYONS                 19-08.00     6  
  4 MORAN, TIM                   MARION                19-02.00     4  
  5 MASON, PERRY                 LYONS                 18-11.75     2  
  6 PUTZIG, ALAN                 LIVONIA               18-07.00     1  
  7 RICHLEY, ANDY                OAKFIELD-ALA          18-00.00  
  8 MC CARTHY, RANDY             RED CREEK             17-10.50  
  9 REYNOLDS, CHRIS              LYONS                 17-02.75  
 10 RAUSCHNING, TIM              DANSVILLE             17-01.25  
 11 NICOLETTA, RYAN              MIDLAKES              16-06.25  
 -- REYNOLDS, RYAN               LYONS                     FOUL  
 
Event 61  Boys Triple Jump 3 jumps Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MASON, PERRY                 LYONS                 41-01.25    10  
  2 MORAN, TIM                   MARION                40-11.50     8  
  3 RICHMAN, SHAWN               WILLIAMSON            40-05.50     6  
  4 STEVENS, C.J.                OAKFIELD-ALA          38-07.00     4  
  5 RAUSCHNING, TIM              DANSVILLE             37-08.25     2  
  6 MASTASIO, CHRIS              LIVONIA               36-00.00     1  
  7 HOFFMAN, JOSH                HORNELL               35-10.25  
  8 MCGREGOR, COLLIN             MIDLAKES              35-08.50  
  9 KEARNS, NOLAN                MARION                35-04.25  
 10 SCHWAB, KYLE                 MARCUS WHITM          32-05.00  
 
 
                Men - Class C - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) HORNELL                     76        2) OAKFIELD-ALABAMA           69   
    3) WILLIAMSON                  63        4) PALMYRA-MACEDON            50   
    5) MARION                      44        6) LYONS                      33   
    7) MIDLAKES                    29        8) EAST ROCHESTER             20   
    9) LIVONIA                     19       10) RED CREEK                  18   
   11) BYRON-BERGEN                12       12) RED JACKET                 10   
   12) LEROY                       10       14) MARCUS WHITMAN              8   
   15) DANSVILLE                    3