Boys JV Results - Roberts - January 24th, 2003
3200 Meters POLE VAULT
1 BEN HALL VICTOR 10:58.8 1 ALLEN PUTZIG LIVONIA 11'
2 CHRIS MULL BRIGHTON 11:15.9 2 JAKE GREENBAUCO BATAVIA 7' 6"
3 COREY BROWN BATAVIA 11:17.3 3 JORDON TORCELLO BATAVIA 7' 6"
4 CHARLES RULAND RUSH H. 11:25.1 4 JEREMY KUCZYSKI PENFIELD 7' 0"
5 TYLER LATRAY NEWARK 11:27.7 5 BRETT PATERSON BATAVIA 6'
6 TYLER LEWIS MARION 11:28.2 6
7 BEN DEGEORGE RUSH H. 11:29.8 7
8 JAMES KERT RUSH H. 11:33.6 8
1000 METERS HIGH JUMP
1 WILL HASHELL RUSH H 2:59.1 1 BRANDON NOLAND EAST 5' 6"
2 V. FAQUALLE GATES 3:00.0 2 NOLAN KEARNS MARION 5' 6"
3 PAUL CIERO ATHENA 3:00.1 3 SHAWN COBB EASTRIDGE 5' 4"
4 CARL PHELPS PENFIELD 3:01.6 4 CHRIS MASTASIO LIVONIA 5'
5 CHRIS HODGE WILSON 3:02.4 5 ALEX GRAMMER BRIGHTON 5'
6 T. MAPES BATAVIA 3:03.2 6 SEAN MEAGHER MCQUAID 5'
7 MIKE GAMMARIELLO PAL MAC 3:04.3 7 ERIC BRENNER EASTRIDGE 5'
8 S. ELLIOTT PENFIELD 3:04.6 8 MATT HYMAN FAIR 5'
45 METERS LONG JUMP
1 R. DUROSEAL HAC 6.02 1 RICHARD COOPER EAST 19' 8"
2 CRAIG LOPRISTI AQUINAS 6:08 2 ANDREW MONTANARO AQUINAS 17' 9 3/4"
3 IFY UCHE0 EAST 6.25 3 H. DONAV EAST 17' 9"
4 JOE BASILE LIV 6.34 4 M. BLACK WILSON 17' 8"
5 N. TRINDROS BRIGHTON 6.35 5 B. NOLAND EAST 17' 7"
6 BRETT MCGILL EAST 6:36 6 RAMSEY WILSON 17' 5 1/4"
7 ANDREW MONTANARO AQUINAS 6.67 7 BASILE LCS 17' 1/4"
8 NICK CULIFF VICTOR 6.38 8 ALLEN PUTZIG LIVONIA 16' 11"
TRIPLE JUMP SHOT PUT
1 CRAIG LOPRESTI AQUINAS 37' 0 ' 1 EDDIE DAVIS OAKFIELD 37' 3/4"
2 JESSE FORMAN EAST 36' 1/4" 2 PHIL WACHOWSKI BATAVIA 36' 1"
3 T. DAVIDSON EAST 35' 111/2" 3 DAN TAYLOR EDISON 35' 7"
4 SEAN MEAGHER MCQ 35' 7 1/2" 4 KARL REISIG ATHENA 35' 5 3/4"
5 C.J. HARRIS EDISON 34'4  3/4" 5 RONNIE DENNIS EAST 35' 0"
6 NEW BRIGHTON 34' 3" 6 BARD MILLS OAKFIELD 34' 11 1/4"
7 C. HODGE WILSON 34' 1/2" 7 BRAD YOUNG WILSON 34' 3"
8 TOM VAN EPPS EASTRIDGE 33' 9 1/2" 8 TOM VAN EPPS EASTRIDGE 33' 9 1/2"
300 METERS 1600 METERS
1 R. COOPER EAST 40.8 1 BEN HALL VICTOR 5:07.7
2 C. BLYDEN EAST 41.5 2 BRETT DOLAN  RUSH H. 5:07.8
3 D. MEADEN EAST 41.9 3 CARL PHELPS PENFIELD 5:16.8
4 L. HUNLEY WILSON 42 4 JASON ESPOSITO RUSH H. 5:17.6
5 E.ALI BRIGHTON 42.4 5 MEL GREEN WILSON 5:19.1
6 B. MCGILL EAST 42.4 6 GRANT LYTTLE VICTOR 5:20
7 M. ERIKIDE EAST 42.5 7 TIM MAPES BATAVIA 5:22.6
8 B. ELLIOTT AQUINAS 42.8 8 J. PEFFLEY PENFIELD 5:24.3
8 R. SUHR VICTOR 42.8
50M HURDLES 600 METERS
1 DAN RAIMAN RUSH H. 8.2 1 TIM MARSHALL WEB S 1:38.4
2 JAMIE REEVES BATAVIA 8.4 2 CEPHAS BLYDER EAST 1:38.5
3 JOSH SCHOBER NEWARK 9.1 3 TAYLOR REINHART LIVONIA 1:39.3
3 DAVE DREYER LEROY 9.1 4 ROB HUDSON RUSH H. 1:40.4
3 MARK HUDSON ATHENA 9.1 5 LA MARVIN HURLEY WILSON 1:41.7
6 BRIAN WOODLOCK BRIGHTON 9.2 6 COREY BROWER BATAVIA 1:43.0
7 JAMES CONNER BATAVIA 9.5 7 STEVE RAMSEY WILSON 1:44.4
8 JON FORMELLA WEB S 9.6 8 BRANDON GRUMMENT ? 1:44.7
8 KRIS LEO EASTRIDGE 9.6
800 METER RELAY 1600 METER RELAY
1 AQUINAS 1:47.7 1 EAST   4;03.2
2 EAST 1:49.3 2 WILSON 4:13.8
3 LIVONIA 1:49.6 3 BRIGHTON 4:19.8
4 EDISON 1:52 4 BATAVIA 4:27.0
4 PENFIELD 1:52 5 LEROY 4:43.3
6 PAL MAC 1:56 6 RUSH H. 4:47.3
7 WILSON 1:56.2 7 LIVONIA 4:49.0
8 FAIRPORT 1:57.6 8 PAL MAC 5:00
3200 METER RELAY TOP SIX TEAMS
1 EAST 9:38.2 1 EAST 112
2 RUSH H 9:52 2 BATAVIA 50
3 BATAVIA  ? 3 RUSH HENRIETTA 40
4 GATES CHILI ? 4 WILSON 38
5 PENFIELD ? 5 AQUINAS 36
6 BATAVIA ? 6 PENFIELD 26