GIRLS Class B Sectionals - 2/15/2003                      
                          Hobart & Wm Smith Colleges                           
 
 
Event 2  Girls 3000 Meter Run Class B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 WASHBURN, ANGIE              NEWARK                11:18.0    10  
  2 PHILLIPS, CASSIE             BATAVIA               11:23.2     8  
  3 CAMPBELL, KAREN              BRIGHTON              11:33.9     6  
  4 SULLIVAN, KATIE              MERCY                 11:34.7     4  
  5 FRELINGER, ALLISON           SUTHERLAND            11:36.7     2  
  6 BURGESS, MARGARET            NEWARK                11:38.7     1  
  7 BOWER, KATIE                 MENDON                11:48.5  
  8 BURGESS, BRITTANY            NEWARK                12:05.1  
  9 CAMPBELL, CHRISTINE          BRIGHTON              12:13.2  
 10 WELLOTT, KEELIN              MERCY                 12:15.8  
 11 PHILLIPS, LAUREN             BATAVIA               12:16.9  
 12 CASILIO, KAREN               AQUINAS               12:19.9  
 13 HICKMAN, ANNIE               BRIGHTON              12:46.9  
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Dash Class B
======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Final  Points
======================================================================
Finals
  1 AARON, TIFFANY               WILSON                    7.6    10  
  2 WILLSON, ABBY                VICTOR                    7.2     8  
  3 FALCON, BRITTNEY             VICTOR                    7.3     6  
  4 TOWNSEND, DAHLIA             MERCY                     7.4     4  
  5 CHAMBERS, KERRIANN           OLYMPIA                   7.6     2  
  6 PATTERSON, KRISTA            WILSON                    7.7     1  
  7 BUNDY, TIFFANY               BATAVIA                   7.7  
  8 WEST, TANISHA                NEWARK                    7.8  
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Dash Class B
==================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelim  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 WILLSON, ABBY                VICTOR                    7.1Q  1 
  2 TOWNSEND, DAHLIA             MERCY                     7.2Q  3 
  2 CHAMBERS, KERRIANN           OLYMPIA                   7.2Q  3 
  4 PATTERSON, KRISTA            WILSON                    7.3Q  2 
  4 FALCON, BRITTNEY             VICTOR                    7.3Q  2 
  6 BUNDY, TIFFANY               BATAVIA                   7.2Q  1 
  6 AARON, TIFFANY               WILSON                    7.2Q  1 
  8 WEST, TANISHA                NEWARK                    7.4q  3 
  9 MALONE, LISA                 EASTRIDGE                 7.5   1 
  9 CREWS, SAVONNE               SOTA                      7.5   2 
 11 BROWN, TWI                   AQUINAS                   7.7   2 
 12 ROSS, SARAH                  THOMAS                    7.8   2 
 13 ELLIOTT, SHARON              AQUINAS                   7.9   3 
 13 CURRINGTON, GILISA           NEWARK                    7.9   2 
 15 ACHTYL, KAREN                AQUINAS                   8.1   1 
 
Event 10  Girls 1000 Meter Run Class B
======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Final  Points
======================================================================
  1 CUFARI, LIZ                  SUTHERLAND             3:02.8    10  
  2 HUNTER, SUMMIYA              BATAVIA                3:04.3     8  
  3 HAND, TARYN                  BRIGHTON               3:12.2     6  
  4 SANDERS, AMBER               BATAVIA                3:15.3     4  
  5 KLUG, SARA                   VICTOR                 3:15.6     2  
  6 JANICKI, AMANDA              MERCY                  3:19.1     1  
  7 SUMMER, MARGUERETTE          BRIGHTON               3:21.9  
  8 SCHULTZ, JESSICA             EASTRIDGE              3:22.1  
  9 RYAN, ASHLEY                 VICTOR                 3:24.4  
 10 CUFARI, KIM                  SUTHERLAND             3:29.2  
 11 PLUCINIK, DEANNA             BATAVIA                3:29.3  
 12 KEEGAN, BECKY                AQUINAS                3:31.3  
 
Event 14  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Class B
======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Final  Points
======================================================================
  1 SHIRK, CHARISSA              BATAVIA                7:45.5    10  
  2 OBERST, MARIE                AQUINAS                7:49.7     8  
  3 SENNETT, KAITLYN             BRIGHTON               8:09.6     6  
  4 BAUER, RACHEL                BATAVIA                8:44.7     3  
  4 DOREEN, JENNA                THOMAS                 8:44.7     3  
  6 DALE, LINDSAY                BATAVIA                8:53.0     1  
  7 SULYMA, ERIN                 EASTRIDGE              8:55.1  
  8 BOUTON, EMILY                BATAVIA                9:20.0  
  9 ADAIR, AMANDA                MERCY                  9:22.6  
 10 MULLEN, SAMANTHA             BATAVIA                9:27.8  
 11 BRICK, KARI                  BATAVIA                9:27.9  
 12 NICOLOSI, ALISON             MERCY                  9:53.0  
 
Event 16  Girls 600 Meter Run Class B
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Final  H# Points
=========================================================================
  1 HUNTER, SUMMIYA              BATAVIA                1:39.3   2   10  
  2 TOWNSEND, DAHLIA             MERCY                  1:42.1   2    8  
  3 SUOZZI, ANNA                 MENDON                 1:43.9   2    6  
  4 KLUG, SARA                   VICTOR                 1:44.3   2    4  
  5 WASHBURN, ANGIE              NEWARK                 1:45.7   2    2  
  6 DICKEY, DEBRA                WILSON                 1:46.8   2    1  
  7 BUTLER, TAKIYAH              WILSON                 1:47.6   2 
  8 KIRKEY, AMBER                NEWARK                 1:49.9   1 
  9 SCHULTZ, JESSICA             EASTRIDGE              1:51.5   1 
 10 ORMON, SHAUNA                WILSON                 1:52.8   1 
 11 RICHARDS, NICOLE             BRIGHTON               1:55.8   1 
 12 LAW, KIM                     NEWARK                 1:57.0   1 
 13 SEPPELER, CHRISTINE          NEWARK                 1:57.9   1 
  
Event 20  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Class B
======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Final  Points
======================================================================
Finals
  1 CONWAY, STEPHANIE            BATAVIA                   8.2    10  
  2 BUNDY, TIFFANY               BATAVIA                   8.4     8  
  3 HEIZYK, LINDSAY              AQUINAS                   8.8     6  
  4 MC EVOY, KATIE               BATAVIA                   9.1     4  
  5 DRAKE, EMILY                 BRIGHTON                  9.5     2  
  6 DOBSON, KATIE                MERCY                     9.9     1  
  7 ACHTYL, KAREN                AQUINAS                  10.4  
  8 DREW, GEORGIA                MENDON                   10.8  
 
Event 20  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Class B
==================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelim  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 CONWAY, STEPHANIE            BATAVIA                   8.0Q  1 
  2 BUNDY, TIFFANY               BATAVIA                   8.3Q  2 
  3 HEIZYK, LINDSAY              AQUINAS                   8.5Q  3 
  4 MC EVOY, KATIE               BATAVIA                   9.2Q  3 
  5 DRAKE, EMILY                 BRIGHTON                  9.3Q  1 
  6 ACHTYL, KAREN                AQUINAS                   9.8Q  2 
  7 DREW, GEORGIA                MENDON                    9.4q  1 
  8 DIXON, NATASHA               WILSON                    9.4q  3 
  9 DOBSON, KATIE                MERCY                     9.8   2 
 10 MITCHELL, JULIA              SUTHERLAND                9.9   2 
 11 CHAPPEL, MEREDITH            NEWARK                   10.0   3 
 12 SCHMITT, KATERI              AQUINAS                  10.1   1 
 12 DOURNGRADTY, MELINDA         BRIGHTON                 10.1   3 
 14 ROOK, KATIE                  SUTHERLAND               10.3   2 
 15 SARFATY, ASHLEY              MENDON                   10.4   3 
 16 DALE, LINDSAY                BATAVIA                  10.8   1 
 
Event 24  Girls 1500 Meter Run Class B
======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Final  Points
======================================================================
  1 CUFARI, LIZ                  SUTHERLAND             5:04.4    10  
  2 HAND, TARYN                  BRIGHTON               5:13.0     8  
  3 SANDERS, AMBER               BATAVIA                5:18.6     6  
  4 HUNTER, SUMMIYA              BATAVIA                5:19.9     4  
  5 CAMPBELL, KAREN              BRIGHTON               5:23.6     2  
  6 BURGESS, MARGARET            NEWARK                 5:24.8     1  
  7 ANDERSON, RACHAEL            VICTOR                 5:25.9  
  8 DESEYN, AMY                  VICTOR                 5:29.9  
  9 SULLIVAN, KATIE              MERCY                  5:35.7  
 10 CASILIO, KAREN               AQUINAS                5:36.3  
 11 OBERST, MARIE                AQUINAS                5:36.7  
 12 BURGESS, BRITTANY            NEWARK                 5:41.1  
 13 KEEGAN, BECKY                AQUINAS                5:54.1  
 
Event 28  Girls 300 Meter Dash Class B
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Final  H# Points
=========================================================================
  1 JACKSON, KELA                WILSON                   40.9   2   10  
  2 TOWNSEND, DAHLIA             MERCY                    41.9   2    8  
  3 WEST, TANISHA                NEWARK                   42.8   2    6  
  4 PATTERSON, KRISTA            WILSON                   43.3   2    4  
  5 CURRY, SHAUNA                WILSON                   44.4   1    2  
  6 MILLER, EMMA                 SUTHERLAND               44.5   2    1  
  7 DALESSANDRO, DANIA           VICTOR                   44.6   1 
  8 CREWS, SAVONNE               SOTA                     45.1   1 
  9 WILLSON, ABBY                VICTOR                   45.2   2 
 10 KIRKEY, AMBER                NEWARK                   45.3   1 
 11 WOLFF, FELICIA               BATAVIA                  45.8   2 
 12 ROSS, SARAH                  THOMAS                   46.1   1 
 12 EPLING, DIANE                VICTOR                   46.1   1 
 14 CURRINGTON, GILISA           NEWARK                   46.4   1 
 15 LUSSIER, COURTNEY            AQUINAS                  48.0   1 
 16 HEIZYK, LINDSAY              AQUINAS                  48.1   2 
 
Event 32  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class B
======================================================================
    School                                               Final  Points
======================================================================
  1 BATAVIA                                            10:27.5    10  
  2 NEWARK                                             10:41.8     8  
  3 MERCY                                              10:46.6     6  
  4 VICTOR                                             10:49.2     4  
  5 BRIGHTON                                           10:49.7     2  
  6 PITTSFORD MENDON                                   10:50.2     1  
  7 AQUINAS                                            11:50.4  
 
Event 36  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class B
======================================================================
    School                                               Final  Points
======================================================================
  1 NEWARK                                              4:23.0    10  
  2 VICTOR                                              4:25.1     7  
  2 WILSON MAGNET                                       4:25.1     7  
  4 PITTSFORD SUTHERLAND                                4:26.0     4  
  5 BRIGHTON                                            4:33.8     2  
  6 BATAVIA                                             4:35.0     1  
  7 AQUINAS                                             4:49.4  
  8 EASTRIDGE                                           4:53.5  
  9 MERCY                                               4:55.4  
 
Event 40  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class B
======================================================================
    School                                               Final  Points
======================================================================
  1 VICTOR                                              1:52.1    10  
  2 WILSON MAGNET                                       1:52.9     8  
  3 AQUINAS                                             2:00.1     6  
  4 BRIGHTON                                            2:00.8     4  
  5 EASTRIDGE                                           2:01.2     2  
  6 NEWARK                                              2:04.5     1  
  7 MERCY                                               2:06.9  
  8 BATAVIA                                             2:08.6  
 
Event 46  Girls High Jump Class B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 TIMES, SHAYNA                BRIGHTON               5-00.00    10  
  2 CURTIS, LIZ                  VICTOR                 4-10.00     8  
  3 RUSTER, LESLIE               SUTHERLAND             4-08.00     5  
  3 TIMES, SHANNON               BRIGHTON               4-08.00     5  
  5 CURRY, SHAUNA                WILSON                 4-06.00     1.5
  5 PIPECH, SCARLETT             EASTRIDGE              4-06.00     1.5
  7 SHIRK, CHARISSA              BATAVIA                4-06.00  
  8 WILLIAMS, TIFFANY            AQUINAS                4-00.00  
  8 LUSSIER, COURTNEY            AQUINAS                4-00.00  
 
Event 50  Girls Shot Put 4 throws Class B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 TIMES, SHAYNA                BRIGHTON              31-01.00    10  
  2 AARON, TIFFANY               WILSON                29-03.25     8  
  3 BUNDY, TIFFANY               BATAVIA               29-01.50     6  
  4 TIMES, SHANNON               BRIGHTON              28-10.25     4  
  5 HAMILTON, CARRIE             EASTRIDGE             27-00.25     2  
  6 HENRY, AMANDA                VICTOR                26-06.50     1  
  7 WARNER, JESSICA              BATAVIA               26-04.25  
  8 ELLIOTT, SHARON              AQUINAS               25-01.00  
  8 HOCKMAN, SARA                VICTOR                25-01.00  
 10 ANTONELLI, JAYSLYNN          SOTA                  24-05.25  
 11 JULIANO, ASHLEY              AQUINAS               24-02.25  
 12 GRANT, JANAE                 WILSON                24-00.00  
 13 PFIFER, EMILY                BATAVIA               21-10.00  
 14 WILLIAMS, TIFFANY            AQUINAS               21-09.75  
 
Event 54  Girls Pole Vault Class B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MC EVOY, KATIE               BATAVIA                8-06.00    10  
  2 MIRABELLA, SHARON            THOMAS                 8-00.00     8  
  3 DE LONG, FALLANNE            BATAVIA                7-06.00     6  
  4 THOMPSON, NICOLE             AQUINAS                7-00.00     4  
  5 STEIN, AMELIA                VICTOR                 6-00.00     2  
 -- AMBROSE, AMANDA              BATAVIA                     NH  
 -- HINCKLEY, ALEX               NEWARK                      NH  
 
Event 56  Girls Long Jump 3 jumps Class B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 CONWAY, STEPHANIE            BATAVIA               18-00.00    10  
  2 JACKSON, KELA                WILSON                17-06.00     8  
  3 BARFIELD, LAVONNE            WILSON                15-10.25     6  
  4 THOMAS, NICKY                OLYMPIA               15-05.25     4  
  5 BROWN, TWI                   AQUINAS               15-01.75     2  
  6 GRANT, JANAE                 WILSON                15-00.00     1  
  7 HEIZYK, LINDSAY              AQUINAS               14-06.75  
  8 PIPECH, SCARLETT             EASTRIDGE             13-11.25  
  9 HAYES, CASSIE                BATAVIA               13-10.50  
 10 EZELL, BRITTANY              VICTOR                13-08.75  
 11 AMBROSE, AMANDA              BATAVIA               12-01.75  
 
Event 60  Girls Triple Jump 3 jumps Class B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 JACKSON, KELA                WILSON                36-06.50    10  
  2 CONWAY, STEPHANIE            BATAVIA               35-01.25     8  
  3 BARFIELD, LAVONNE            WILSON                34-06.25     6  
  4 FALCON, BRITTNEY             VICTOR                33-09.25     4  
  5 THOMAS, NICKY                OLYMPIA               32-02.00     2  
  6 WOLFF, FELICIA               BATAVIA               30-07.00     1  
  7 STAMM, ALISSA                BRIGHTON              30-02.50  
  8 JONES, TANISHA               WILSON                29-10.50  
  9 PHILLIPS, LAUREN             BATAVIA               28-09.50  
 10 EZELL, BRITTANY              VICTOR                28-09.25  
 11 SHIRK, CHARISSA              BATAVIA               27-09.00  
 
              Women - Class B - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) BATAVIA                    128        2) WILSON MAGNET              83.50
    3) BRIGHTON                    67        4) VICTOR                     46   
    5) NEWARK                      39        6) MERCY                      32  
    6  PITTSFORD SUTHERLAND        32        8) AQUINAS                    26   
    9) WEBSTER THOMAS              11       10) GREECE OLYMPIA              8   
   11) PITTSFORD MENDON             7       12) EASTRIDGE                   5.50