GIRLS Class C  Sectionals - 2/15/2003                      
                          Hobart & Wm Smith Colleges                           
 
 
Event 1  Girls 3000 Meter Run Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 PECK, LINDSEY                WILLIAMSON            11:39.8    10  
  2 HUNT, TINA                   MARCUS WHITM          11:44.0     8  
  3 WOOD, KALEIGH                RED JACKET            11:50.0     6  
  4 WHITE, JAMIE                 PAL-MAC               12:04.4     4  
  5 GONZALEZ, SAMANTHA           EAST ROCH             12:27.1     2  
  6 SACCO, TONI                  EAST ROCH             13:41.1     1  
  7 GRZYBOK, ERIN                WILLIAMSON            14:43.7  
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash Class C
======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Final  Points
======================================================================
Finals
  1 MIHALENKO, KATIE             PAL-MAC                   7.2    10  
  2 BUSH, EMILY                  PAL-MAC                   7.3     8  
  3 MAHER, TERA                  BYRON-BERGEN              7.4     6  
  4 GACIOCH, MARY                PAL-MAC                   7.6     4  
  5 KNAPP, JEN                   PAL-MAC                   7.6     2  
  6 BARNOSKI, KRISTIN            MARCUS WHITM              7.7     1  
  7 ANDERSON, KATIE              HORNELL                   7.7  
  8 STUFFED, AMANDA              BYRON-BERGEN              7.8  
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash Class C
==================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelim  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MIHALENKO, KATIE             PAL-MAC                   7.4Q  1 
  2 MAHER, TERA                  BYRON-BERGEN              7.5Q  2 
  3 BUSH, EMILY                  PAL-MAC                   7.6Q  3 
  4 GACIOCH, MARY                PAL-MAC                   7.6Q  3 
  5 BARNOSKI, KRISTIN            MARCUS WHITM              7.6Q  2 
  6 KNAPP, JEN                   PAL-MAC                   7.7Q  1 
  7 ANDERSON, KATIE              HORNELL                   7.7q  1 
  8 STUFFED, AMANDA              BYRON-BERGEN              7.9q  3 
  9 STIGGINS, SHANNON            DANSVILLE                 7.9   1 
 10 KUMKEY, SARAH                MIDLAKES                  8.0   2 
 10 SMITH, BRANDY                HORNELL                   8.0   1 
 10 SWEENEY, KELLY               MARCUS WHITM              8.0   3 
 13 LYKE, HILLARY                HORNELL                   8.0   3 
 14 BOYLE, KERRI                 OAKFIELD-ALA              8.1   1 
 14 RIVERA, HAILEY               LYONS                     8.1   2 
 16 DEVLIN, MEGAN                PAL-MAC                   8.1   2 
 17 WHEELER, DEBBIE              N ROSE WOLC               8.2   2 
 18 GRIFFIN, ALISHA              RED JACKET                8.3   1 
 18 BROWN, AMBER                 N ROSE WOLC               8.3   3 
 20 SANTEE, MICHELE              MARCUS WHITM              8.4   2 
 21 MATHEWS, DESIREE             RED CREEK                 9.0   3 
 
Event 9  Girls 1000 Meter Dash Class C
======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Final  Points
======================================================================
  1 SHIH, ANNA                   HARLEY A C             3:12.9    10  
  2 SHEPARD, JESSIE              HORNELL                3:13.1     8  
  3 GOBEYN, VERONICA             WILLIAMSON             3:13.4     6  
  4 BEATTY, SUSAN                HOLLEY                 3:23.8     4  
  5 NORTHRUP, CRYSTAL            LEROY                  3:27.2     2  
  6 HEGARTY, KARA                HORNELL                3:27.3     1  
  7 POPLE, ASHLEY                RED CREEK              3:28.6  
  8 GRAZIOPLENE, RACHAEL         OAKFIELD-ALA           3:31.2  
  9 MILLER, EMILY                LYONS                  3:36.7  
 10 PRIESTLY, KATIE              LYONS                  3:37.8  
 11 WHITE, JAMIE                 PAL-MAC                3:47.6  
 12 SCHILLINGER, SARA            DANSVILLE              3:49.7  
 13 MATHEWS, DESIREE             RED CREEK              3:49.9  
 14 HART, RACHEL                 RED JACKET             3:50.6  
 
Event 13  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Class C
======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Final  Points
======================================================================
  1 HUNT, TINA                   MARCUS WHITM           7:49.7    10  
  2 WOLLCOTT, CONNI              BYRON-BERGEN           8:07.4     8  
  3 PECK, LINDSEY                WILLIAMSON             9:03.1     6  
  4 BLAIR, SUSIE                 BYRON-BERGEN           9:16.2     4  
  5 WALDRON, BREANNA             RED CREEK              9:16.9     2  
  6 WATERMAN, MEAGAN             LEROY                  9:23.2     1  
  7 PERRY, CAMEO                 PAL-MAC               10:00.6  
  8 STEAD, SARAH                 DANSVILLE             10:22.8  
 -- HUNT, ALISON                 MARCUS WHITM               DN  
 -- KELLY, KRISTINA              MIDLAKES                    D  
 
Event 15  Girls 600 Meter Run Class C
======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Final  Points
======================================================================
  1 CONEY, PATRICE               LYONS                  1:44.1    10  
  2 GRASS, JESSICA               MARION                 1:45.1     8  
  3 SHEPARD, JESSIE              HORNELL                1:47.4     6  
  4 SNYDER, DIANA                N ROSE WOLC            1:49.5     4  
  5 REISS, EMILY                 BYRON-BERGEN           1:50.3     2  
  6 ENWRIGHT, JENN               RED CREEK              1:51.0     1  
  7 CROWE, WHITNEY               HORNELL                1:55.4  
  8 GRAFF, KATIE                 MARCUS WHITM           1:57.6  
  9 GRAZIOPLENE, RACHAEL         OAKFIELD-ALA           2:03.2  
 10 HODOCK, MARY                 PAL-MAC                2:03.6  
 
Event 19  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Class C
======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Final  Points
======================================================================
Finals
  1 CONEY, PATRICE               LYONS                     8.6    10  
  2 KNAPP, JEN                   PAL-MAC                   9.0     8  
  3 GRASS, JESSICA               MARION                    9.2     6  
  4 BOYLE, KERRI                 OAKFIELD-ALA              9.5     4  
  5 HILL, ALLISON                HOLLEY                    9.7     2  
  6 FORD, LEAH                   RED CREEK                10.0     1  
  7 FOX, NICHOL                  MARION                   10.0  
  8 ARMSTRONG, ALYSSA            LEROY                    10.1  
 
Event 19  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Class C
==================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelim  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 CONEY, PATRICE               LYONS                     8.6Q  1 
  2 KNAPP, JEN                   PAL-MAC                   9.2Q  2 
  3 GRASS, JESSICA               MARION                    9.3Q  2 
  4 HILL, ALLISON                HOLLEY                    9.9Q  1 
  5 BOYLE, KERRI                 OAKFIELD-ALA              9.7Q  2 
  6 FOX, NICHOL                  MARION                   10.0Q  1 
  7 ARMSTRONG, ALYSSA            LEROY                    10.1q  1 
  8 FORD, LEAH                   RED CREEK                10.3q  1 
  9 LALLY, JOLENE                HORNELL                  10.5   2 
 10 AST, RENEE                   WILLIAMSON               10.9   2 
 11 COVERT, MARISSA              BYRON-BERGEN             11.2   1 
 12 ANSELM, VICKY                EAST ROCH                11.4   2 
 12 RULISON, BETSY               MARCUS WHITM             11.4   2 
 14 CRAGG, KATE                  EAST ROCH                11.6   1 
 
Event 23  Girls 1500 Meter Run Class C
======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Final  Points
======================================================================
  1 GOBEYN, VERONICA             WILLIAMSON             5:22.5    10  
  2 BEATTY, SUSAN                HOLLEY                 5:28.9     8  
  3 SENF, MELINDA                BYRON-BERGEN           5:30.7     5  
  3 HEGARTY, KARA                HORNELL                5:30.7     5  
  5 SHIH, ANNA                   HARLEY A C             5:36.4     2  
  6 POPLE, ASHLEY                RED CREEK              5:37.7     1  
  7 WOOD, KALEIGH                RED JACKET             5:40.7  
  8 GONZALEZ, SAMANTHA           EAST ROCH              5:41.1  
  9 NORTHRUP, CRYSTAL            LEROY                  5:41.8  
 10 GRAFF, KATIE                 MARCUS WHITM           5:42.0  
 11 BOERMAN, SARAH               MARION                 6:03.5  
 12 LAWRENCE, MIRIAH             RED CREEK              6:38.1  
 
Event 27  Girls 300 Meter Run Class C
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Final  H# Points
=========================================================================
  1 MIHALENKO, KATIE             PAL-MAC                  43.6   2   10  
  2 GACIOCH, MARY                PAL-MAC                  45.2   2    8  
  3 STIGGINS, SHANNON            DANSVILLE                45.4   2    6  
  4 BARNOSKI, KRISTIN            MARCUS WHITM             45.9   2    4  
  5 BUSH, EMILY                  PAL-MAC                  46.0   2    2  
  6 LYKE, HILLARY                HORNELL                  46.5   2    1  
  7 SMITH, BRANDY                HORNELL                  46.7   1 
  8 ENWRIGHT, JENN               RED CREEK                47.0   2 
  9 DEGELLEKE, TRISTA            MARION                   47.1   2 
 10 SWEENEY, KELLY               MARCUS WHITM             47.2   1 
 11 CASTOR, LAURA                N ROSE WOLC              47.5   1 
 12 DRIESSEN, CHRISTINA          MARION                   48.0   1 
 13 MC HALE, KASEY               HORNELL                  50.2   1 
 14 KERG, TIANNA                 EAST ROCH                50.7   1 
 
Event 31  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class C
======================================================================
    School                                               Final  Points
======================================================================
  1 WILLIAMSON                                         10:47.9    10  
  2 HORNELL                                            10:49.2     8  
  3 LIVONIA                                            12:22.7     6  
  4 BYRON-BERGEN                                       13:37.1     4  
 
Event 35  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class C
======================================================================
    School                                               Final  Points
======================================================================
  1 LIVONIA                                             4:34.8    10  
  2 MIDLAKES                                            4:35.2     8  
  3 HORNELL                                             4:40.1     6  
  4 WILLIAMSON                                          4:41.8     4  
  5 BYRON-BERGEN                                        4:42.5     2  
  6 LYONS                                               4:53.0     1  
  7 LEROY                                               5:04.6  
  8 EAST ROCHESTER                                      5:09.1  
  9 PALMYRA-MACEDON                                     5:25.1  
 
Event 39  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class C
======================================================================
    School                                               Final  Points
======================================================================
  1 PALMYRA-MACEDON                                     1:58.1    10  
  2 HORNELL                                             1:59.8     8  
  3 MARCUS WHITMAN                                      2:03.2     6  
  4 NORTH ROSE-WOLCOTT                                  2:03.4     4  
  5 LIVONIA                                             2:03.8     2  
  6 WILLIAMSON                                          2:05.4     1  
  7 MARION                                              2:05.6  
  8 BYRON-BERGEN                                        2:15.2  
 
Event 45  Girls High Jump Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ORBAKER, JENNY               WILLIAMSON             5-01.00    10  
  2 HILL, ALLISON                HOLLEY                 5-00.00     8  
  3 SEELEY, LAURA                WILLIAMSON             4-08.00     6  
  4 WALTER, CHRISTI              HORNELL                4-06.00     3  
  4 PLYTER, BECKY                MARION                 4-06.00     3  
  6 SMITH, KYLA                  MIDLAKES               4-06.00     1  
  7 SENF, MELINDA                BYRON-BERGEN           4-06.00  
  8 OAKS, ABBY                   MIDLAKES               4-04.00  
  8 CABONOSKI, ALLISON           HORNELL                4-04.00  
 
Event 49  Girls Shot Put 4 throws Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 CASTER, LEANNE               NORTHSTAR CH          36-03.75    10  
  2 DAVIS, MARQUITA              OAKFIELD-ALA          34-00.00     8  
  3 PLYTER, BECKY                MARION                32-09.00     6  
  4 HALLING, MICHELLE            LIVONIA               32-03.50     4  
  5 TAYLOR, EMILY                N ROSE WOLC           28-03.50     2  
  6 METZ, JACKIE                 RED JACKET            26-01.50     1  
  7 INZINNE, CONNIE              LIVONIA               25-08.75  
  8 NAU, AMANDA                  HOLLEY                25-06.25  
  9 SOSNOWSKI, SARAH             MIDLAKES              25-02.25  
 10 VAN SCOTT, SHANNON           PAL-MAC               24-11.50  
 11 HUNT, ALISON                 MARCUS WHITM          24-06.50  
 12 BREED, ALYSSA                PAL-MAC               24-01.00  
 13 CARL, JENNY                  WILLIAMSON            21-09.50  
 14 LAWRENCE, MIRIAH             RED CREEK             20-07.00  
 
Event 53  Girls Pole Vault Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 HUSK, ABBY                   MIDLAKES               9-00.00    10  
  2 FORD, LEAH                   RED CREEK              7-00.00     8  
  3 GRINSTEAD, CRYSTAL           HORNELL                7-00.00     6  
  4 PORTER, ANNIE                LYONS                  6-00.00     4  
  5 DEGELLEKE, TRISTA            MARION                 6-00.00     1.5
  5 SCAHILL, ALICIA              WILLIAMSON             6-00.00     1.5
  7 NAU, AMANDA                  HOLLEY                 6-00.00  
  7 SEELEY, LAURA                WILLIAMSON             6-00.00  
 -- COLETT, MARESSA              MIDLAKES                    NH  
 
Event 55  Girls Long Jump 3 jumps Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 CONEY, PATRICE               LYONS                 16-00.50    10  
  2 GRASS, JESSICA               MARION                15-05.00     8  
  3 MAHER, TERA                  BYRON-BERGEN          15-01.50     6  
  4 WOOD, KALEIGH                RED JACKET            15-01.00     4  
  5 GRAZIOPLENE, RACHAEL         OAKFIELD-ALA          14-11.75     2  
  6 BOYLE, KERRI                 OAKFIELD-ALA          14-09.50     1  
  7 WESTFALL, MEGAN              MIDLAKES              13-08.00  
  8 OAKS, ABBY                   MIDLAKES              13-06.00  
  9 BARRY, COLLEEN               HOLLEY                13-03.25  
 10 WESTFALL, MELISSA            MIDLAKES              12-10.75  
 11 WAY, LIZ                     MARCUS WHITM          12-08.75  
 12 PINAIRE, DANIELLE            WILLIAMSON            11-00.50  
 -- REISS, EMILY                 BYRON-BERGEN              FOUL  
 
Event 59  Girls Triple Jump 3 jumps Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ORBAKER, JENNY               WILLIAMSON            31-10.25    10  
  2 DRIESSEN, CHRISTINA          MARION                29-11.00     8  
  3 RIVERA, HAILEY               LYONS                 29-00.25     5  
  3 VAN AMBURG, J.               LIVONIA               29-00.25     5  
  5 PLYTER, BECKY                MARION                28-02.25     2  
  6 GELINA, AMANDA               WILLIAMSON            28-01.25     1  
  7 SCHILLINGER, SARA            DANSVILLE             26-05.75  
  8 WESTFALL, MEGAN              MIDLAKES              25-08.25  
  9 WESTFALL, MELISSA            MIDLAKES              25-08.00  
 
 
              Women - Class C - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WILLIAMSON                  75.50     2) PALMYRA-MACEDON            66   
    3) HORNELL                     52        4) MARION                     42.50
    5) LYONS                       40        6) BYRON-BERGEN               37   
    7) MARCUS WHITMAN              29        8) LIVONIA                    27   
    9) HOLLEY                      22       10) MIDLAKES                   19   
   11) OAKFIELD-ALABAMA            15       12) RED CREEK                  13   
   13) HARLEY ALLENDALE COLUMBIA   12       14) RED JACKET                 11   
   15) NORTHSTAR CHRISTIAN         10       15) NORTH ROSE-WOLCOTT         10   
   17) DANSVILLE                    6       18) EAST ROCHESTER              3   
   18) LEROY                        3