Girls JV Results - Roberts - January 24th, 2003 Updated results !
3000 Meters POLE VAULT
1 NICOLE VARBLE RUSH H.  12:32.4 1 KELLY O'CONNER RUSH H. 7'
2 JANELLE STEEVES PENFIELD 13:22.3 2 JULIE VOSONOV PENFIELD 6' 6"
3 STACY STARTZ ARCADIA 13:43.3 2 JESSICA ZILOWSKI PENFIELD 6' 6"
4 CHRISSTY MCDOUKIS PAL MAC 14:02.9 4 JENNY HOGAN PENFIELD 6'
5 5 SUSAN NOSKY PENFIELD 6'
6 6 DANILLE MARTELB GATES 5' 6"
7 7 LIZ MUNCH PENFIELD 5' 6"
8 8 ASHLY ABGLE PENFIELD 5' 6 "
1000 METERS HIGH JUMP
1 KIM HODGE WILSON 3:32.4 1 ERIN SUTHERLAND PENFIELD 4' 8"
2 LAURA FRUTIG BRIGHTON 3:33.1 2 C. THOMPSON EAST 4' 6"
3 PUICINI BATAVIA 3:41.5 3 MEGHAN OVERLAN WEB S 4' 6"
4 H. SMITH  RUSH H. 3:44.8 4 COURTNEY LUSSIER AQUINAS 4' 4"
5 REYNOLDS PENFIELD 3:47.9 5 AMY TYO SPENCER 4' 2"
6 KONZE RUSH H. 3:48.9 6 TIFFANY WILLIAMS AQUINAS 4' 2"
7 ? ? 3:49.4 7 JILL JACOBS ARCADIA 4' 0"
8 ? ? 3:49.9 8 MEGHAN SCHRAMM EASTRIDGE 4' 0"
8 MISSY KORDES PENFIELD 4' 0"
8 KELLY HOHMAN WEB S 4' 0"
8 JILL MICHEALS AQUINAS 4' 0"
 
RACEWALK LONG JUMP
1 GREAT PENFIELD 9:03 1 E. SUTHERLAND PENFIELD 13' 8"
2 MCGRAW RUSH H. 9:14 ? 2 CARLY SPECK WEBSTER 13' 3 3/4"
3 BAUER BATAVIA 9:29.6 3 SHELLA DARGOU EAST 13' 0"
4 DALE BATAVIA 9:30.5 4 STACY MCGALLISTER RUSH H. 12' 8 3/4'
5 BOUTON BATAVIA 9:34.3 5 A. DEDEYN VICTOR 12' 8 1/4'"
6 MULLIN BATAVIA 9:36.9 6 S. SERIO WEBSTER 11' 9 3/4"
7 NAZARENKO BRIGHTON ? 7 H.CIARA MENDON 11' 6 1/2"
8 O' RIELLY ? ?. 8 LAREN LIM ATHENA 11' 1/4'
TRIPLE JUMP SHOT PUT
1 TENISHA JONES WILSON 31' 2" 1 HANDLEMAN PENFIELD 28' 1/2"
2 CHRISTINA DRIESSEN MARION 29' 1 1/2" 2 ALYSAA BREED PAL MAC 26 3 1/4"
3 EMILY SUGARMAN BRIGHTON 28' 1/2" 3 AMANDA HENRY VICTOR 25' 3"
4 R. PLYTER MARION 28' 4 S. VAN SCOTT PAL MAC 25' 1 1/4"
5 ERIN SCOTTIERLAND PENFIELD 27' 5 3/4" 5 JACKIE GULLWINTER GATES 25'
6 COURTNEY LUSSIER AQUINAS 27' 4" 6 JODIE FINACCTTIO GATES 24' 10 1/2"
7 LAUREN COLLEN BRIGHTON 26' 9 3/4" 7 SHARON ELLIOTT AQUINAS 24' 10 1/4"
8 VAN EPPS LIVONIA 25' 11" 8 MARTITIZA TORREZ RUSH H. 24' 9 1/2"
300 METERS 1500 METERS
1 TANISHA JONES WILSON 49.1 1 CHRISTINE WHITE RUSH H. 5:30.9
2 CHRISTINE DRESSEN MARION 49.4 2 AMY DESEYN VICTOR 5:36.3
3 TIFFANY MATRAKAS EASTRIDGE 49.9 3 KIM HODGE WILSON 5:37
4 P. CHADIGIRI BRIGHTON 50.1 4 LAURA FRUTIGER BRIGHTON 5:48.9
5 CHARICK BALL WILSON 50.2 5 ANNIE HICKMAN BRIGHTON 5:58.5
6 LYNDA VAN EPPS LIVONIA 50.5 6 KATHLEEN VERMILION PENFIELD 6:19.4
7 GINA VELTZ BATAVIA 51.7 7 STACIE STWARZ PENFIELD 6:25.2
8 K. FOLEY GATES 52.3 8 DEVON WOOTEN RUSH H. 6:29.2
 
50M HURDLES 600 METERS
1 JASMINE JOHNSON RUSH H. 9.4 1 AMBER SANDERS BATAVIA 1:56.1
2 KATIE FOX PENFIELD 9.7 2 M. SUMMER BRIGHTON 1:56.9
3 AMBER SANDERS BATAVIA 9.8 3 KELSEY RYAN LIVONIA 1:57.9
4 AMANDA PALIS AQUINAS 9.9 4 ROSEMARY SHOJANE BRIGHTON 2:00.0
4 JULIE BROWN RL THOMAS 9.9 5 BRITANNI REEVES EAST 2:00.3
4 DANA GOODWIN ATHENA 9.9 6 NATASHA DIXON WILSON 2:01.0
4 LINDSAY DALE BATAVIA 9.9 7 TORY ELLISELY MARION 2:01.8
8 LINDSAY CONWAY EASTRIDGE 10.1 8 I NAUBAUN BRIGHTON 2:02
8 JUSSICA CHAINNICK FAIRPORT 10.1
9 NINA MARZURIO ATHENA 10.2
10 LAUREN SAAVEDRA FAIRPORT 10.5
800 METER RELAY 1600 METER RELAY
1 RUSH HENRIETTA 2:05.6 1 LIVONIA 4:51.5
2 EASTRIDGE 2:08.6 2 EAST 4:53.5
3 EAST 2:09.4 3 WILSON 5:00.7
4 AQUINAS 2:11.3 4 RUSH H. 5:01
5 LIVONIA 2:12.8 5 BRIGHTON 5:02.7
6 BRIGHTON 2:14.3 6 GATES-CHILI 5:04.2
7 WILSON 2:15.5 7 BATAVIA 5:24.5
8 EDISON 2:15.8 8
8 WEBSTER THOMAS 2:15.8
3200 METER RELAY 45 METERS
1 RUSH H. ? 1 NATASHA DIXON WILSON 6.77
2 BRIGHTON ? 2 SYLVESTER RUSH H. 7.00
3 PENFIELD ? 3 VONSHY GREEN EAST 7.07
4 BATAVIA ? 4 SHARON ELLIOT AQUINAS 7.11
5 LIVONIA ? 4 JENNIFER ELIM EAST 7.11
6 6 SHELLA DARGOUT EAST 7.12
6 BALL WILSON 7.12
8 SAMANTHA LALKA BRIGHTON 7.17
TOP 6 SCHOOLS
1 PENFIELD 101 Coaches
2 RUSH HENRIETTA 100 E-mail me at RAYMANUSZAK@MSN.COM
3 WILSON 64.5 with corrections!
4 BRIGHTON 60
5 EAST 54 Thanks, Ray
6 BATAVIA 50.5
6 LIVONIA 28
There was a great deal information missing from the officials!