Section V Indoor Track and Field Leader Board-Class C(Girls)
event athlete school time/distance date site
45m dash
Emily Bush (11) Pal-Mac 6.2 2/7/03 NYCC
Kristin Barnoski (9) M Whitman 6.4 1/11/02 UR
Katie Mihalenko (12) Pal-Mac 6.4 1/18/03 NYCC
Jenna Enwright Red Creek 6.6 12/14/02 RWC
Mary Gacioch (12) Pal-Mac 6.6 1/18/03 NYCC
Hailey Rivera(9) Lyons 6.7 8-Feb NYCC
Trista DeGelleke (9) Marion 6.8 7-Feb NYCC
Sarah Kumkey (10) Midlakes 6.8 14-Dec RWC
Tamara Hemminger (11) Midlakes 6.8 6-Dec UR
Laura Castor NR-W 6.8 18-Jan NYCC
Megan Devlin (10) Pal-Mac 6.8 18-Jan NYCC
Nicole Fox (11) Marion 6.9 10-Jan RWC
Debbie Wheeler NR-W 6.9 18-Jan NYCC
Michele Santee (12) M Whitman 6.98 14-Dec RWC
Ashlee Williams (9) Red Creek 7 14-Dec RWC
Desiree Williams (8) Red Creek 7 14-Dec RWC
Alisha Griffin (11) Red Jacket 7 10-Jan RWC
Vicky Anelm (8) ER 7 7-Feb NYCC
Tianna Kerg ER 7 7-Feb NYCC
55m dash
Emily Bush (11) Pal-Mac 7.3 1/25/03 Hobart
Katie Mihalenko (12) Pal-Mac 7.4 1/25/03 Hobart
Tera Maher BB 7.6 1/25/03 Hobart
Shannon Stiggins (11) Dansville 7.7 1/25/03 Hobart
Mary Gaciach (12) Pal-Mac 7.8 12/7/02 Hobart
Katie Anderson Hornell 7.8 12/20/02 Hobart
Hillary Lyke Hornell 7.8 12/20/02 Hobart
Shannon Stiggins (11) Dansville 7.9 12/20/02 Hobart
Kelly Sweeny (11) M Whitman 8 12/20/02 Hobart
Jen Knapp (12) Pal-Mac 8 1/25/03 Hobart
Kerri Boyle O-A 8 1/25/03 Hobart
Amanda Stafford BB 8 12/21/02 Hobart
Jessica Grapensteter BB 8 1/25/03 Hobart
Kristin Barnoski (9) M Whitman 8.1 12/27/02 Hobart
Hailey Rivera (9) Lyons 8.1 1/25/03 Hobart
Brandy Smith Hornell 8.1 1/25/03 Hobart
Jenna Enwright (11) Red Creek 8.2 12/27/02 Hobart
Laura Castor NR-W 8.2 1/25/03 Hobart
Megan Devlin (10) Pal-Mac 8.3 12/27/02 Hobart
Jasmine Pearson Dansville 8.3 12/7/02 Hobart
Lindasy Abdo (7) ER 8.3 12/27/02 Hobart
Tianna Kerg (8) ER 8.3 12/27/02 Hobart
Ashlee Williams (9) Red Creek 8.5 12/7/02 Hobart
40m hurdles
Patrice Coney (12) Lyons 6.7 1/11/03 UR
Jen Knapp (12) Pal-Mac 7 1/11/03 UR
Leah Ford (11) Red Creek 7.7 1/11/03 UR
Alyssa Armstrong LeRoy 7.7 1/11/03 UR
Renee Ast Williamson 8.1 1/11/03 UR
Chelsea Yastrou Williamson 8.2 1/11/03 UR
50m hurdles
Allison Hill Holley 8.1 1/18/03 NYCC
Patrice Coney (12) Lyons 8.2 1/18/03 NYCC
Jessica Grass (11) Marion 8.7 1/18/03 NYCC
Leah Ford (11) Red Creek 8.7 1/18/03 NYCC
Jen Knapp (12) Pal-Mac 8.7 12/14/02 RWC
Kerri Boyle O-A 9 1/10/03 RWC
Nichol Fox (11) Marion 9.2 1/18/03 NYCC
Kristy Siranni (11) Hornell 9.2 1/18/03 NYCC
Betsy Rulison (9) M Whitman 9.41 12/14/02 RWC
Marissa Collett (11) Midlakes 9.6 1/10/03 RWC
Marisa Covert BB 11.6 2/7/03 NYCC
55m hurdles
Patrice Coney(12) Lyons 8.7 12/20/02 Hobart
Jessica Grass (11) Marion 9.2 2/7/03 NYCC
Jen Knapp (12) Pal-Mac 9.6 2/7/03 NYCC
Allison Hill Holley 9.8 1/25/03 Hobart
Kerri Boyle O-A 10.2 1/25/03 Hobart
Nicole Fox (11) Marion 10.2 2/7/03 NYCC
Alyssa Armstrong Leroy 10.5 12/21/02 Hobart
Leah Ford (11) Red Creek 10.5 1/25/03 Hobart
Marissa Collett Midlakes 10.6 2/1/03 Hobart
Kaylin Manley Dansville 10.7 1/25/03 Hobart
Jolene Lally Hornell 10.8 12/27/02 Hobart
Shannon McCloud Dansville 10.9 1/25/03 Hobart
Marisa Covert BB 11 1/25/03 Hobart
Kristi Siranni Hornell 11.1 12/27/02 Hobart
300m
Emily Bush (11) Pal-Mac 44.7 12/27/02 Hobart
Katie Mihalenko (12) Pal-Mac 44.7 12/7/02 Hobart
Shannon Stiggins Dansville 45.1 1/25/03 Hobart
Jenna Enwright (11) Red Creek 46.2 1/25/03 Hobart
Patrice Coney (12) Lyons 46.3 12/14/02 RWC
Mary Gacioch (12) Pal-Mac 46.3 1/25/03 Hobart
Anna Shih HAC 46.6 12/21/02 Hobart
Kristin Barnoski (9) M Whitman 46.8 2/1/03 Hobart
Diana Snyder NRW 47 12/21/02 Hobart
Jessica Grapensteter BB 47 12/14/02 RWC
Tera Maher BB 47.1 12/27/02 Hobart
Katie Anderson (12) Hornell 47.4 1/25/03 Hobart
Jessica Grass (11) Marion 47.5 1/25/03 Hobart
Trista DeGelleke (9) Marion 47.6 12/14/02 RWC
Alyssa Armstrong LeRoy 47.8 1/11/03 UR
Kelly Sweeny (11) M Whitman 47.8 1/25/03 Hobart
Emily Reis BB 48 12/14/02 RWC
Laura Castor NRW 48.1 2/1/03 Hobart
Christina Driessen (9) Marion 48.4 12/21/02 Hobart
Whitney Crowe Hornell 48.4 12/27/02 Hobart
Hailey Rivera Lyons 48.7 2/8/03 NYCC
Brandy Smith (9) Hornell 48.8 1/25/03 Hobart
Rachel Pilato Williamson 48.8 2/8/03 NYCC
Savannah Parsons (11) Midlakes 49 12/21/02 Hobart
Rachel Grazioplene O-A 49.5 1/4/03 Hobart
Kerri Boyle O-A 49.5 2/7/03 NYCC
Hillary Lyke (8) Hornell 49.8 1/25/03 Hobart
Jasmine Pearson Dansville 50.1 12/7/02 Hobart
Megan Devlin (11) Pal-Mac 50.4 12/7/02 Hobart
Lynda VanEpps Livonia 50.5 1/24/03 RWC
Kasey McHale (9) Hornell 50.8 1/25/03 Hobart
Tianna Kerg (8) ER 50.9 1/11/03 UR
Amanda Gelina (12) Williamson 50.9 2/8/03 NYCC
Colleen Barry Holley 51 1/25/03 Hobart
Jenny Orbaker (12) Williamson 51.5 2/8/03 NYCC
Alisha Griffin (11) Red Jacket 54.2 2/1/03 Hobart
600m
Patrice Coney Lyons 01:46.4 2/1/03 Hobart
Anna Shih HAC 01:47.5 12/21/02 Hobart
Diana Snyder NRW 01:49.2 2/1/03 Hobart
Jenna Enwright (11) Red Creek 01:49.4 2/7/03 NYCC
Jessica Grass (11) Marion 01:49.6 2/1/03 Hobart
Robin Hayes Dansville 01:51.1 2/1/03 Hobart
Jessie Shepard Hornell 01:52.6 12/20/02 Hobart
Emily Reis BB 01:53.0 2/7/03 NYCC
Susan Beatty Holley 01:54.7 1/25/03 Hobart
Katy Priestley (10) Lyons 01:55.0 1/25/03 Hobart
Jessica Grapensteter BB 01:55.0 1/18/03 NYCC
Whitney Crowe (11) Hornell 01:55.3 2/1/03 Hobart
Linda VanEpps (9) Livonia 01:55.5 1/18/03 NYCC
Rachel Pilato Williamson 01:56.0 2/1/03 Hobart
Tory Ellison (10) Marion 01:56.6 2/1/03 Hobart
Katie Graff (12) MW 01:57.2 2/1/03 Hobart
Alyssa Armstrong LeRoy 01:57.5 1/11/03 UR
Kelsey Ryan Livonia 01:58.0 1/24/03 RWC
Jamie White (12) Pal-Mac 01:58.9 1/25/03 Hobart
Emily Miller (9) Lyons 01:59.0 12/20/02 Hobart
Rachael Grazioplene O-A 01:59.1 2/7/03 NYCC
Chelsea Yaskow (12) Williamson 02:00.3 12/7/02 Hobart
Mary Hodock (11) Pal-Mac 02:03.0 1/18/03 NYCC
Rachel Gottorff Livonia 02:03.8 1/24/03 RWC
Amanda Gelina Williamson 02:04.4 1/18/03 NYCC
Annie Porter (12) Lyons 02:08.2 12/14/02 RWC
Colleen Barry Holley 02:11.0 1/18/03 NYCC
1000m
Anna Shih HAC 03:16.7 2/1/03 Hobart
Jessie Shepard Hornell 03:20.7 2/1/03 Hobart
Veronica Gobeyn Williamson 03:24.9 1/18/03 NYCC
Melinda Senf BB 03:25.0 12/27/03 Hobart
Ashley Pople (11) Red Creek 03:30.5 1/11/03 UR
Robin Hayes Dansville 03:26.8 1/10/03 UR
Susan Beatty Holley 03:30.2 1/18/03 NYCC
Samantha Gonazalez (10) ER 03:30.7 2/7/03 NYCC
Katy Priestley (10) Lyons 03:32.8 12/14/02 RWC
Kara Hegarty Hornell 03:34.6 2/1/03 Hobart
Lindsy Peck (10) Williamson 03:34.8 2/8/03 NYCC
Sara Schillinger Dansville 03:39.3 1/25/03 Hobart
Stacy Muranyi Livonia 03:39.7 1/11/03 UR
Crystal Northup LeRoy 03:40.0 12/7/02 Hobart
Alicia Scahill (10) Williamson 03:41.6 12/27/02 Hobart
Emily Miller (9) Lyons 03:42.7 2/8/03 NYCC
Rachel Grazioplene O-A 03:43.0 2/8/03 NYCC
Theresa Snowden Hornell 03:44.0 12/20/02 Hobart
Desiree Matthews (8) Red Creek 03:46.7 2/7/03 NYCC
Sara Schillinger Dansville 03:49.9 12/20/02 Hobart
Rachel Hart (9) Red Jacket 03:51.5 2/1/03 Hobart
Annie Porter(12) Lyons 03:55.0 1/25/03 Hobart
Mary Hodock (11) Pal-Mac 04:01.0 12/7/03 Hobart
1500m
Anna Shih HAC 05:17.6 12/7/02 Hobart
Veronica Gobeyn Williamson 05:19.8 1/18/03 NYCC
Melinda Senf BB 05:27.0 12/21/02 Hobart
Susan Beatty Holley 05:29.3 2/1/03 Hobart
Samantha Gonzalez (10) ER 05:33.5 12/7/03 Hobart
Ashley Pople (11) Red Creek 05:34.0 2/7/03 NYCC
Crystal Northup Hornell 05:34.8 1/25/03 Hobart
Jamie White (12) Pal-Mac 05:37.0 12/7/02 Hobart
Kaleigh Wood (8) Red Jacket 05:37.5 1/18/03 NYCC
Lindsy Peck (10) Williamson 05:38.6 2/8/03 NYCC
Robin Hayes Dansville 05:40.0 12/25/02 Hobart
Crystal Northup LeRoy 05:41.0 1/25/03 Hobart
Toni Sacco (11) ER 05:41.7 12/21/02 Hobart
Katie Graff (12) M Whitman 05:42.0 12/27/02 Hobart
Stacy Muranyi (11) Livonia 05:42.2 12/21/02 Hobart
Sarah Boerman (9) Marion 05:56.2 2/1/03 Hobart
Crystal Northup LeRoy 05:57.0 12/7/02 Hobart
Eileen Lemar Hornell 05:58.0 12/20/02 Hobart
Desiree Matthews (8) Red Creek 06:13.0 12/7/02 Hobart
Miriah Lawrence Red Creek 06:37.3 1/25/03 Hobart
3000m
Veronica Gobeyn (11) Williamson 11:20.0 2/1/03 Hobart
Anna Shih HAC 11:37.7 12/14/02 RWC
Tina Hunt (11) M Whitman 11:38.0 2/1/03 Hobart
Lindsey Peck (10) Williamson 11:59.0 2/1/03 Hobart
Stacy Muranyi (11) Livonia 12:01.4 12/27/03 Hobart
Kaleigh Wood (80 Red Jacket 12:03.3 2/1/03 Hobart
Jamie White (12) Pal-Mac 12:09.1 2/1/03 Hobart
Ashley Pople (11) Red Creek 12:28.0 12/27/02 Hobart
Samantha Gonzalez (10) ER 12:34.1 12/14/02 RWC
Toni Sacco (11) ER 12:37.0 12/14/02 RWC
Crystal Northup LeRoy 12:39.0 1/11/03 UR
Alicia Scahill (10) Williamson 12:46.3 2/8/03 NYCC
Race walk
Tina Hunt (11) M Whitman 07:58.0 2/1/03 Hobart
Conni Wolcott BB 08:08.0 2/7/03 NYCC
Lindsey Peck (10) Williamson 08:53.1 2/1/03 Hobart
Susie Blair BB 09:14.0 1/18/03 NYCC
Alison Hunt (9) M Whitman 09:27.0 1/25/03 Hobart
Breanna Waldron (9) Red Creek 09:27.2 2/1/03 Hobart
Kristina Kelly (11) Midlakes 09:35.0 2/1/03 Hobart
Sara Stead Dansville 09:45.0 1/10/03 UR
Cameo Perry (9) Pal-Mac 09:54.0 2/7/03 NYCC
Sierra Rounsville Dansville 10:30.0 1/10/03 UR
PV
Abby Husk (12) Midlakes 10' 0" 2/1/03 Hobart
Crystal Grinstead Hornell 7' 6" 2/1/03 Hobart
Marissa Collett Midlakes 7' 6" 2/8/03 NYCC
Leah Ford Red Creek 7' 1/11/03 UR
Trista DeGelleke (9) Marion 7' 12/6/02 UR
Marnie Baxter Williamson 7' 1/4/03 Hobart
Amanda Nau Holley 7' 2/1/03 Hobart
Laura Seeley Williamson 6'6" 1/4/03 UR
Alicia Scahill Williamson 6'6" 1/11/03 UR
Annie Porter (12) Lyons 6' 12/20/02 Hobart
LJ
Jessica Grass (11) Marion 16' 1" 2/1/03 Hobart
Patrice Coney (12) Lyons 15' 8" 1/25/03 Hobart
Tera Maher BB 15' 8" 2/1/03 Hobart
Rachael Grazioplene O-A 14' 8" 2/1/03 Hobart
Kaleigh Wood (8) Red Jacket 14' 7" 2/1/03 Hobart
Kerri Boyle O-A 14' 4" 2/1/03 Hobart
Tera Maher BB 14' 12/21/02 Hobart
Abby Husk (12) Midlakes 13'11" 12/21/02 Hobart
Emily Reis BB 13' 11" 2/1/03 Hobart
Kaleigh Wood (8) Red Jacket 13' 10" 1/25/03 Hobart
Allison Hill Holley 13' 10" 1/4/03 Hobart
Melissa Westfall (11) Midlakes 13' 2" 1/10/03 RWC
Abby Oaks (9) Midlakes 13'1" 1/10/03 RWC
Colleen Barry Holley 13' 1" 12/6/02 UR
Jen Knapp (12) Pal-Mac 13' 0" 2/1/03 Hobart
Megan Westfall (11) Midlakes 12'11" 12/27/02 Hobart
Marissa Collett (11) Midlakes 12' 10" 12/21/02 Hobart
Marnie Baxter (11) Williamson 12' 9" 12/14/02 RWC
Mckenzie Williams (11) Livonia 12'6" 12/6/02 UR
Renee Ast (9) Williamson 12'6" 12/21/02 Hobart
Danielle Pinaire Williamson 12'4" 12/21/02 Hobart
TJ
Hailey Rivera (9) Lyons 30'8" 12/14/02 Hobart
Christina Driessen (9) Marion 30' 6" 1/25/03 Hobart
Jenny Orbaker Williamson 30'3" 12/21/02 Hobart
Becky Plyter (12) Marion 28' 0" 1/25/03 Hobart
Sara Schillinger Dansville 27' 7" 1/25/03 Hobart
Katie Graff (12) M Whitman 27' 6.75" 12/20/02 Hobart
Jaadin VanAmbueg (11) Livonia 26'11" 12/14/02 RWC
Megan Westfall Midlakes 26' 11" 2/1/03 Hobart
Sara Schillinger Dansville 26'8" 12/20/02 Hobart
Melissa Westfall Midlakes 26' 7" 2/1/03 Hobart
Mckenzie Williams Livonia 26'4" 12/21/02 Hobart
HJ
Jenny Orbaker Williamson 5'4" 2/1/03 Hobart
Allison Hill Holley 5' 1" 1/25/03 Hobart
Laura Seeley Williamson 4'10" 12/21/02 Hobart
Patrice Coney (12) Lyons 4'10" 12/7/02 Hobart
Becky Plyter (12) Marion 4'8" 12/27/02 Hobart
Kyla Smith (10) Midlakes 4'6" 12/21/02 Hobart
Kristie Walter Hornell 4'6" 12/27/02 Hobart
Melinda Senf BB 4' 6" 2/7/03 NYCC
Allison Labanoski Hornell 4'6" 12/20/02 Hobart
Abby Oaks (9) Midlakes 4'4" 12/14/02 RWC
Kelly Wheaton (8) Livonia 4'4" 12/14/02 UR
Ashley Pople (11) Red Creek 4'2" 12/14/02 RWC
SP
Marquitta Davis O-A 36' 6" 2/1/03 Hobart
Michelle Halling (10) Livonia 35" 2" 1/4/03 Hobart
Leanne Caster (12) Northstar 34' 10" 1/25/03 Hobart
Marquitta Davis O-A 33'11" 12/20/02 Hobart
Becky Plyter (12) Marion 31'1" 12/27/02 Hobart
Emily Taylor NR-W 28'11" 1/18/03 NYCC
Alex Eveland Hornell 28' 12/20/02 Hobart
Sarah Sosnowski (11) Midlakes 27'6" 12/14/02 RWC
Shannon VanScott (11) Pal-Mac 27' 2" 2/7/03 NYCC
Alyssa Breed (10) Pal-Mac 27'1" 1/18/03 NYCC
Jackie Metz (11) Red Jacket 26' 2" 2/1/03 Hobart
Jenny Cori Williamson 26' 1/4/03 Hobart
Mary Gacioch (12) Pal-Mac 25"7" 1/11/03 UR
Alison Hunt (10) M Whitman 24'11.75" 12/20/02 Hobart
Jackie Woodhams (9) Williamson 24'4" 12/21/02 Hobart
Connie Inzinna Livonia 24'1" 1/4/03 Hobart
Jen Knapp (12) Pal-Mac 23' 9" 1/18/03 NYCC
Brittany Voicey (10) Red Jacket 23'6" 12/6/02 UR
Amanda Nau Holley 22' 8" 1/18/03 NYCC
Shaina Flint (9) Pal-Mac 21'3" 1/24/03 RWC
Miriah Lawrence (10) Red Creek 21' 1" 1/25/03 Hobart
Beth Hine Dansville 20'11" 1/10/03 UR
Maria Ybarra Hornell 20'4" 1/25/03 Hobart
Kristin Glazier BB 20' 2" 1/18/03 NYCC
Marisa Covert BB 20' 1" 1/11/03 UR
4x200m
Pal-Mac 01:56.3 1/4/03 Hobart
Midlakes 02:00.5 12/21/02 Hobart
Hornell 02:00.6 12/20/02 Hobart
BB 02:01.0 12/27/03 Hobart
Marion 02:02.5 12/27/02 Hobart
NR-W 02:02.5 1/25/03 Hobart
Livonia 02:03.5 1/4/03 Hobart
M Whitman 02:04.6 2/1/03 Hobart
M Whitman 02:05.0 12/27/02 Hobart
Williamson 02:05.5 12/27/02 Hobart
Dansville 02:06.4 1/4/03 Hobart
Lyons 02:07.7 1/25/03 Hobart
Red Creek 02:12.0 12/21/02 Hobart
ER 02:16.1 1/11/03 UR
4x400
Midlakes 04:38.0 1/25/03 Hobart
BB 04:39.0 1/25/03 Hobart
Hornell 04:42.7 1/25/03 Hobart
Williamson 04:44.1 2/1/03 Hobart
Marion 04:44.4 2/1/03 Hobart
Pal-Mac 04:44.4 1/18/03 NYCC
Livonia 04:44.6 1/4/03 Hobart
Lyons 04:59.9 2/1/03 Hobart
Dansville 05:05.0 1/10/03 RWC
Red Creek 05:05.5 1/18/03 NYCC
LeRoy 05:22.0 1/25/03 Hobart
4x800m
Hornell 11:06.0 2/1/03 Hobart
Livonia 11:13.0 12/21/02 Hobart
Williamson 11:13.2 12/21/02 Hobart
Lyons 11:21.1 12/20/02 Hobart
Red Creek 11:29.4 1/25/03 Hobart
Dansville 12:06.0 1/10/03 RWC