Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      Hobart & Wm Smith Invite - 2/1/2003                      
                         BOYS Results as of 2/2                                  
 
Event 2  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heath, Kyle                  VICTOR                 9:35.61    10  
  2 Rosinski, Steve              ATHENA                 9:47.98     8  
  3 Scahill, Tom                 WILLIAMSON             9:55.91     6  
  4 Lowe, Nate                   SPENCERPORT           10:04.11     5  
  5 Friedman, Joey               BRIGHTON              10:13.25     4  
  6 Volk, Chris                  CANISIUS              10:17.38     3  
  7 Heron, Brad                  SWEET HOME            10:21.35     2  
  8 Elliott, Brad                GATES CHILI           10:22.02     1  
  9 Janowski, Mark               JFK                   10:23.70  
 10 Priila, Joey                 FAIRPORT              10:27.29  
 11 Martin, Connor               FAIRPORT              10:27.87  
 12 Holtz, John                  CLARENCE              10:28.53  
 13 Peterson, Eugene             OAKFIELD-ALA          10:30.92  
 14 O'Keefe, Dan                 CANISIUS              10:34.17  
 15 Quinn, Teddy                 RUSH-HENR             10:35.94  
 16 Haskell, Will                RUSH-HENR             10:38.69  
 17 Beuler, Peter                OAKFIELD-ALA          10:43.15  
 18 Johnson, Tom                 BROCKPORT             10:44.27  
 19 Hall, Kyle                   MARION                10:49.33  
 20 Reiter, Kevin                HILTON                10:49.71  
 21 Smaczniak, Derek             CLARENCE              10:52.78  
 22 Calnon, Tim                  AQUINAS               10:54.41  
 23 Brown, Corey                 BATAVIA               10:55.99  
 24 Szcepanski, Kevin            ST. FRANCIS           10:56.00  
 25 Pivarunas, Greg              ST. FRANCIS           11:07.51  
 26 Rappleyea, Dave              SWEET HOME            11:08.21  
 27 Flynn, Morley                RED CREEK             11:12.88  
 28 Mui, Chris                   BRIGHTON              11:13.08  
 29 Knoulden, Luke               WILLIAMSON            11:16.97  
 30 Teffley, Jon                 PENFIELD              11:25.17  
 31 Tout, Chris                  ARCADIA               11:27.32  
 32 Hussey, Matt                 MARION                11:29.97  
 33 Brinkman, Sean               SPENCERPORT           11:30.76  
 34 Oberst, Kevin                AQUINAS               11:31.08  
 35 Gleba, Tim                   BATAVIA               11:36.13  
 36 Cummings, Andrew             BYRON-BERGEN          11:40.29  
 37 Burek, John                  JFK                   11:56.76  
 38 Wegman, Martin               MCQUAID               12:06.21  
 
Event 4  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Riley, Paul                  CANISIUS               2:36.23    10  
  2 Syty, Adam                   CLARENCE               2:37.99     8  
  3 Schneider, Dane              CORNING                2:39.25     6  
  4 Kolb, Ryan                   ATHENA                 2:40.28     5  
  5 Simmons, John                EDISON                 2:40.72     4  
  6 Faubert, Tim                 RUSH-HENR              2:41.00     3  
  7 MC Clinton, Kyle             MARION                 2:41.11     2  
  8 Starkey, Jim                 ST. FRANCIS            2:41.24     1  
  9 Stevens, Mark                SUTHERLAND             2:41.93  
 10 Pyer, Brandon                HORNELL                2:43.33  
 11 Hauze, James                 SWEET HOME             2:44.03  
 12 Smith, Devon                 HORNELL                2:45.51  
 13 Vaughan, Matt                MENDON                 2:46.40  
 14 Perez, Victor                CANISIUS               2:48.00  
 15 Lawrence, Colin              RED CREEK              2:48.58  
 16 Crowley, Dan                 MIDLAKES               2:50.38  
 17 Moore, Mike                  MCQUAID                2:50.43  
 18 Hanrahan, Mike               HORNELL                2:51.81  
 19 Akens, Brad                  MARCUS WHITM           2:52.02  
 20 Niwinski, Jim                JFK                    2:52.64  
 21 Cumbo, Brett                 AQUINAS                2:54.13  
 22 Zuhlke, Kyle                 EDISON                 2:54.14  
 23 Gray, Bryan                  WILLIAMSON             2:55.36  
 24 Bell, Julian                 SOTA                   2:56.00  
 25 Norton, Steve                BROCKPORT              2:56.05  
 26 Stefanski, Richard           CLARENCE               2:56.45  
 27 Phelps, Carl                 PENFIELD               2:56.48  
 28 Patalono, Dave               CHURCHVILLE            2:56.55  
 29 Schalk, Chris                ST. FRANCIS            2:56.85  
 30 Taylor, Rob                  SWEET HOME             2:56.97  
 31 Mooney, Brian                GATES CHILI            2:57.53  
 32 Farrell, Brian               GATES CHILI            2:57.73  
 33 Messmer, Chad                HILTON                 2:58.29  
 34 Schact, Ben                  BRIGHTON               2:59.10  
 35 Veltz, Brandon               BROCKPORT              2:59.40  
 36 Mapes, Tim                   BATAVIA                2:59.63  
 37 Phipps, Bill                 SUTHERLAND             2:59.72  
 38 Holakowski, Michael          JFK                    2:59.76  
 38 Hopkins, Scott               MIDLAKES               2:59.76  
 40 Gammariello, Mike            PAL-MAC                2:59.78  
 41 Oaks, Jason                  PAL-MAC                3:00.40  
 42 McClure, Bryan               CORNING                3:00.82  
 43 MC Intosh, Matt              BRIGHTON               3:01.54  
 44 Dooling, Ryan                CHURCHVILLE            3:02.35  
 45 Coast, Mike                  MCQUAID                3:02.86  
 46 Elliott, Steve               PENFIELD               3:03.31  
 47 Green, Nick                  WILSON                 3:04.00  
 48 Lingle, Robert               WSW                    3:04.52  
 49 Koyack, David                WSW                    3:05.38  
 50 Guidice, Frank               ARCADIA                3:05.98  
 51 Tucker, Ryan                 CANISIUS               3:07.01  
 52 Hass, Stuart                 RED CREEK              3:07.23  
 53 MACK, Bill                   ATHENA                 3:07.59  
 54 Wisecup, Cory                AQUINAS                3:07.68  
 55 Gauthier, Jon                RUSH-HENR              3:07.71  
 56 Cassidy, Kyler               OLYMPIA                3:08.35  
 57 Johns, Ben                   WILLIAMSON             3:08.99  
 58 Pulhamus, Derek              SPENCERPORT            3:12.52  
 59 Laycock, Adam                OAKFIELD-ALA           3:12.55  
 60 Lytle, Grant                 VICTOR                 3:18.55  
 61 Boos, Andy                   N ROSE WOLC            3:18.83  
 62 Lewis, Tyler                 MARION                 3:21.74  
 63 Montzory, Andy               DANSVILLE              3:28.86  
 64 Roushey, Phil                SPENCERPORT            3:34.13  
 65 Mortensen, Evan              OAKFIELD-ALA           3:34.59  
 66 Buckner, Tim                 EAST ROCH              3:37.15  
 67 Troicke, Kevin               EAST ROCH              4:07.69  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dewitt, Tracy                GATES CHILI            1:23.66    10  
  2 Petti, Derek                 LOCKPORT               1:26.46     8  
  3 Mesi, Paul                   CLARENCE               1:26.67     6  
  4 Horiatis, Jason              SUTHERLAND             1:28.15     5  
  5 Preston, Travis              CORNING                1:28.31     4  
  6 Ganskop, Dean                WILLIAMSON             1:28.44     3  
  7 Burke, Jeremy                RUSH-HENR              1:28.92     2  
  8 Greene, Joe                  EDISON                 1:29.42     1  
  9 Argentieri, Pat              HORNELL                1:29.55  
 10 MC Clinton, Kyle             MARION                 1:29.88  
 11 Session, Aaron               WILSON                 1:30.04  
 12 Braley, Tim                  RED CREEK              1:30.47  
 13 Holtz, Mike                  CLARENCE               1:30.69  
 14 Trottier, Chris              THOMAS                 1:30.94  
 15 Taylor, Dan                  SWEET HOME             1:30.98  
 16 Barber, Dave                 MARION                 1:31.22  
 17 Pietrak, Tripp               CANISIUS               1:31.23  
 18 Snyder, Ben                  BRIGHTON               1:31.27  
 19 Deragon, Matt                CORNING                1:31.39  
 20 Wegman, Andy                 RUSH-HENR              1:31.50  
 21 Priestly, Ian                LYONS                  1:31.92  
 22 Reiss, Steve                 SPENCERPORT            1:32.13  
 23 Manns, Justin                EAST                   1:32.32  
 24 Brown, Joe                   CLARENCE               1:32.57  
 25 Lockwood, Colin              VICTOR                 1:32.61  
 26 Willsey, Adam                HORNELL                1:32.63  
 27 Eckert, Jeremiah             WILLIAMSON             1:33.14  
 28 Yuki, Ron                    SWEET HOME             1:33.42  
 29 Smith, Devon                 HORNELL                1:33.47  
 30 Stecura, Joel                EASTRIDGE              1:33.87  
 31 Dewey, Nate                  BYRON-BERGEN           1:33.95  
 32 Higgins, Andrew              CANISIUS               1:34.19  
 33 Magee, Chris                 FAIRPORT               1:34.30  
 34 Thompson, Tom                PAL-MAC                1:34.82  
 35 Lofaso, John                 CANISIUS               1:34.92  
 36 Dominquez, John              EDISON                 1:35.04  
 37 Pursel, James                BATAVIA                1:35.16  
 38 Helak, Stephen               WSW                    1:36.52  
 39 Brazas, Shawn                AQUINAS                1:36.63  
 40 Walsh, Tim                   ST. FRANCIS            1:37.23  
 41 Cramer, Adam                 JFK                    1:38.01  
 42 Hudson, Rob                  RUSH-HENR              1:38.16  
 43 Fisher, Chris                GATES CHILI            1:38.21  
 44 Delgado, Ferdy               WILSON                 1:38.28  
 45 Reinhart, Taylor             LIVONIA                1:38.73  
 45 Oaks, Jason                  PAL-MAC                1:38.73  
 47 Brennan, Ryan                AQUINAS                1:38.92  
 48 Morabito, Andrew             EAST ROCH              1:38.96  
 49 Moulton, Nate                AQUINAS                1:39.05  
 50 Johnson, Zach                MIDLAKES               1:39.06  
 51 Blatner, Adam                ST. FRANCIS            1:39.09  
 52 Brownstein, Dave             PENFIELD               1:39.10  
 53 McAllister, Fred             EAST                   1:39.27  
 54 Mongeon, Ben                 SUTHERLAND             1:39.42  
 55 Mottler, Jamee               ARCADIA                1:41.28  
 56 Hixon, Dan                   VICTOR                 1:41.67  
 57 Tummiinello, Rob             OAKFIELD-ALA           1:41.69  
 58 Dipippo, Pat                 MCQUAID                1:42.44  
 59 Zinney, Mike                 BROCKPORT              1:42.89  
 60 Gorecki, Keith               WSW                    1:43.15  
 61 Caryk, Dan                   BATAVIA                1:43.93  
 62 Melendez, Franco             SOTA                   1:44.10  
 63 Brummert, Brandon            OAKFIELD-ALA           1:44.20  
 64 Montzory, Andy               DANSVILLE              1:44.51  
 65 Nesbitt, Matt                RED CREEK              1:45.05  
 66 Schwab, Kyle                 MARCUS WHITM           1:47.57  
 
Event 9  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brennan, Ryan                AQUINAS                   6.72  12   10  
  2 Tejada, Jose                 EAST                      6.73  12    7  
  2 Williamson, Mike             SWEET HOME                6.73  12    7  
  4 Gallo, Jason                 EASTRIDGE                 6.75  12    5  
  5 Musial, Zach                 ST. FRANCIS               6.83  11    4  
  6 Bream, Eric                  LOCKPORT                  6.88  10    3  
  7 Duval, Antwan                EDISON                    6.91  11    2  
  8 Guilford, Lawrence           EDISON                    6.92  12    1  
  9 Rambo, Justin                RUSH-HENR                 6.94  12 
 10 Ware, Nick                   OAKFIELD-ALA              6.95  12 
 11 Ricotta, John                CANISIUS                  6.99   6 
 12 Peterson, Ryan               FAIRPORT                  7.00   7 
 12 Grillo, Chris                BYRON-BERGEN              7.00   8 
 12 Woods, Leon                  EAST                      7.00  11 
 15 Miller, P.J.                 EDISON                    7.04  11 
 16 Paffendorf, Eddiie           SCHROEDER                 7.08  10 
 16 Musial, Tim                  ST. FRANCIS               7.08   9 
 16 Baron, Scott                 SUTHERLAND                7.08   8 
 19 Infurna, Frank               SCHROEDER                 7.11   8 
 20 Hunley, Lamarvin             WILSON                    7.12   9 
 21 Gallahan, Carey              MIDLAKES                  7.14   7 
 21 Nicoletta, Ryan              MIDLAKES                  7.14  11 
 23 Belik, Alex                  RUSH-HENR                 7.15   5 
 24 Ferraro, Mark                SCHROEDER                 7.16  11 
 25 Rinere, Chris                OLYMPIA                   7.17   8 
 26 Gettings, Chris              OLYMPIA                   7.18   9 
 26 Jenkiins, Jarrel             WILSON                    7.18   7 
 26 Georgetti, Gino              ARCADIA                   7.18  10 
 26 Basile, Joe                  LIVONIA                   7.18   5 
 30 Alena, Nick                  LYONS                     7.21   7 
 31 Blanchard, Jeremy            CORNING                   7.22  11 
 31 Schmidt, Karl                WSW                       7.22   7 
 31 Kerxhulli, Mike              BROCKPORT                 7.22  10 
 34 Grazul, Mike                 VICTOR                    7.25   7 
 35 Enright, Dan                 PAL-MAC                   7.27  10 
 36 MacGilvray, Matt             SPENCERPORT               7.28  11 
 37 Sigler, Dan                  SUTHERLAND                7.32   5 
 37 Willsey, Brian               HORNELL                   7.32   6 
 37 Tune, Ryan                   WSW                       7.32   5 
 37 Barney, Ricky                BROCKPORT                 7.32   9 
 41 Pavia, Lyle                  SPENCERPORT               7.33  10 
 42 Smith, Chris                 HORNELL                   7.34   4 
 43 Streb, Jason                 ATHENA                    7.35   6 
 44 Fagan, Tom                   EAST ROCH                 7.36   8 
 45 Guinan, Jason                VICTOR                    7.38   4 
 45 Tawadres, Mena               BRIGHTON                  7.38   4 
 47 Defelice, Kevin              BATAVIA                   7.40   4 
 48 Bauman, Matt                 ST. FRANCIS               7.41   6 
 49 Pollizi, Joe                 HORNELL                   7.43   9 
 50 Hall, Corey                  MCQUAID                   7.46   5 
 51 Sota55-1, Sota55-1           SOTA                      7.50   1 
 52 Jackson, John                WSW                       7.51   4 
 52 Andres, Erik                 CANISIUS                  7.51   6 
 54 Lucas, Dan                   VICTOR                    7.52   5 
 54 Mullen, Brenden              OAKFIELD-ALA              7.52   4 
 56 Chmielewski, Robert          JFK                       7.55   6 
 57 Veltz, Alex                  BATAVIA                   7.57   4 
 58 Glathar, Sean                HILTON                    7.58   8 
 59 Krocke, Andy                 MARION                    7.59   3 
 60 Rogers, Ben                  PAL-MAC                   7.62   3 
 60 Bliss, Mike                  N ROSE WOLC               7.62   4 
 62 Emmert, Evan                 RED CREEK                 7.68   2 
 63 Kusczinsky, Jeremy           PENFIELD                  7.70   3 
 63 Gerlock, Andy                RED JACKET                7.70   5 
 63 McDonald, Ryan               MCQUAID                   7.70   5 
 66 Basile, Nick                 LIVONIA                   7.71   3 
 66 Messmer, Joe                 EAST ROCH                 7.71   7 
 68 Palmer, Don                  WILLIAMSON                7.72   3 
 69 Reynolds, Ryan               LYONS                     7.77   3 
 70 Kent, Seth                   BYRON-BERGEN              7.78   6 
 71 Kearns, Nolan                MARION                    7.80   3 
 72 Urquhart, Ian                AQUINAS                   7.82   8 
 73 HartNett, JT                 PENFIELD                  7.84   3 
 74 Ferrara, Dave                THOMAS                    7.90   2 
 75 Chinelli, Sam                THOMAS                    7.91   2 
 76 Wall, Dylan                  MARCUS WHITM              7.93   2 
 77 Murray, Eareckson            CLARENCE                  8.67   2 
 
Event 11  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eggleston, Jeff              ARCADIA                4:28.80    10  
  2 Hryvniak, David              AQUINAS                4:35.54     8  
  3 St.James, Matt               CHURCHVILLE            4:40.98     6  
  4 Forma, Andy                  ST. FRANCIS            4:41.45     5  
  5 Overacker, Steve             FAIRPORT               4:42.83     4  
  6 Lowe, Nate                   SPENCERPORT            4:43.50     3  
  7 MC Mullen, Brian             BATAVIA                4:51.09     2  
  8 Bucci, Dan                   OAKFIELD-ALA           4:52.34     1  
  9 Pyer, Brandon                HORNELL                4:52.82  
 10 O'Connor, Kerry              HORNELL                4:54.20  
 11 Friedman, Joey               BRIGHTON               4:55.62  
 12 Farchione, Patrick           EAST ROCH              4:57.58  
 13 Lambert, Drew                CORNING                4:58.06  
 14 Veltz, Brandon               BROCKPORT              4:58.09  
 15 Lawrence, Colin              RED CREEK              4:59.26  
 16 Skomra, Rich                 CANISIUS               5:01.76  
 17 Calnon, Tim                  AQUINAS                5:01.92  
 18 Defelice, Chris              BATAVIA                5:02.66  
 19 Crowley, Dan                 MIDLAKES               5:03.23  
 20 Dolan, Brett                 RUSH-HENR              5:04.04  
 21 Akens, Brad                  MARCUS WHITM           5:04.92  
 22 Michalski, Sean              WSW                    5:06.39  
 23 Cumbo, Brett                 AQUINAS                5:08.50  
 24 Hall, Kyle                   MARION                 5:08.79  
 25 Syty, Adam                   CLARENCE               5:09.38  
 26 Moore, Tyler                 PENFIELD               5:10.51  
 27 DI Salvo, Matt               OAKFIELD-ALA           5:11.60  
 28 Moore, Peter                 SPENCERPORT            5:12.84  
 29 Cassidy, Kyler               OLYMPIA                5:13.31  
 30 Sensenbach, Mike             WILLIAMSON             5:14.10  
 31 Placito, Jon                 BYRON-BERGEN           5:14.71  
 32 Syracuse, Andy               SWEET HOME             5:15.77  
 33 Blomberg, Jim                RED CREEK              5:16.19  
 34 Moynahan, Jamie              MCQUAID                5:17.83  
 35 Gammariello, Mike            PAL-MAC                5:20.45  
 36 Dise, Mathew                 SWEET HOME             5:24.37  
 37 Hodge, Chris                 WILSON                 5:29.83  
 38 Dworak, Keith                CLARENCE               5:30.56  
 39 Lembke, John                 WSW                    5:31.56  
 40 Chambers, Drew               SUTHERLAND             5:32.68  
 41 MC Cain, Shawn               OLYMPIA                5:35.16  
 42 Fisher, Matt                 BROCKPORT              5:35.90  
 43 Cocquyt, Mike                HILTON                 5:36.09  
 44 Winterkorn, Matt             OLYMPIA                5:42.46  
 45 Peterson, Dustin             PAL-MAC                6:01.93  
 46 Henderson, Sam               EAST ROCH              6:32.83  
 
Event 13  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dewitt, Tracy                GATES CHILI              35.75  11   10  
  2 Brennan, Ryan                AQUINAS                  36.57  11    8  
  3 Gallo, Jason                 EASTRIDGE                36.78  11    6  
  4 Bream, Eric                  LOCKPORT                 36.90  10    5  
  5 Weider, Pat                  FAIRPORT                 37.27   9    4  
  6 Reis, Dave                   SCHROEDER                37.71  11    3  
  7 Kulp, Nick                   BROCKPORT                37.82   8    2  
  8 White, Rob                   GATES CHILI              37.97  10    1  
  9 Mesi, Paul                   CLARENCE                 38.19  10 
 10 Argentieri, Pat              HORNELL                  38.23  10 
 11 Guilford, Lawrence           EDISON                   38.44  11 
 12 Ellis, Mike                  PAL-MAC                  38.48  11 
 13 MC Carthy, Randy             RED CREEK                38.52   9 
 14 Bucciferro, Joe              BATAVIA                  38.63  10 
 15 Gettings, Chris              OLYMPIA                  38.81  11 
 16 Wyckoff, Toby                THOMAS                   38.85   9 
 17 French, Derek                WILSON                   38.89   8 
 18 Stevens, C.J.                OAKFIELD-ALA             38.93   7 
 19 Blyden, Cephas               EAST                     39.00   7 
 20 Baron, Scott                 SUTHERLAND               39.02   8 
 21 Russell, Ethan               BRIGHTON                 39.15   9 
 22 Willsey, Brian               HORNELL                  39.18   8 
 23 Buckley, Tim                 PAL-MAC                  39.24   9 
 24 Boyd, Steve                  CANISIUS                 39.26   6 
 25 Gitler, Emilio               BRIGHTON                 39.32   5 
 26 Schmidt, Karl                WSW                      39.43   6 
 27 Barber, Dave                 MARION                   39.63   7 
 28 Willsey, Adam                HORNELL                  39.70   9 
 29 Duerr, Justin                THOMAS                   39.71   2 
 30 Kulp, Brandon                BROCKPORT                39.72   5 
 31 Wilmor, Pat                  SWEET HOME               39.87   9 
 32 Ihle, Nick                   CLARENCE                 39.92   3 
 33 Maid, Rob                    BYRON-BERGEN             39.95   6 
 34 Tune, Ryan                   WSW                      40.01   4 
 35 Reed, James                  SOTA                     40.07   1 
 36 Searson, John                CORNING                  40.08   8 
 37 Georgetti, Gino              ARCADIA                  40.20   5 
 38 Kitt, Alex                   CHURCHVILLE              40.22   7 
 38 Dominquez, Luis              EDISON                   40.22   7 
 40 Chapin, Adam                 PAL-MAC                  40.29   5 
 41 Lawler, Pete                 DANSVILLE                40.30   3 
 42 Morabito, David              EAST ROCH                40.31   7 
 43 Alston, Nate                 EDISON                   40.41   7 
 44 Stampe, Simon                PENFIELD                 40.43   4 
 45 Milillo, Eric                FAIRPORT                 40.51   5 
 45 Brown, Joe                   CLARENCE                 40.51   5 
 47 Schoff, Bert                 MENDON                   40.59   3 
 48 Shaughnessy, Brad            OAKFIELD-ALA             40.62   3 
 49 Hunley, Lamarvin             WILSON                   40.71   8 
 50 Pavia, Lyle                  SPENCERPORT              40.78   6 
 51 Lawless, Joe                 ST. FRANCIS              40.95   6 
 52 Guinan, Jason                VICTOR                   41.16   4 
 53 Krocke, Justin               MARION                   41.20   2 
 54 Cooper, Richard              EAST                     41.33  10 
 55 Johnson, Zach                MIDLAKES                 41.44   3 
 56 Tuttle, Graham               MENDON                   41.68   3 
 57 Lojek, Robert                JFK                      42.02   2 
 58 Hillman, Jacob               RUSH-HENR                42.14   5 
 58 Wordarski, Mike              MCQUAID                  42.14   2 
 60 Filipiak, Derek              ST. FRANCIS              42.17   4 
 61 Braley, Tim                  RED CREEK                42.24   6 
 62 Barbato, Anthony             SUTHERLAND               42.36   3 
 63 Wheeler, Kyle                WSW                      42.72   4 
 64 Melendez, Franco             SOTA                     42.77   1 
 65 Hall, Corey                  MCQUAID                  43.33   2 
 66 Gerlock, Andy                RED JACKET               43.43   2 
 67 MacGilvray, Matt             SPENCERPORT              43.50   8 
 68 McAnany, Mike                RUSH-HENR                43.77   2 
 
Event 15  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gissendanner, Terrell        EDISON                    7.82   7   10  
  2 Somel, Jimmy                 BROCKPORT                 7.93   7    8  
  3 Brennan, John                AQUINAS                   8.27   7    6  
  4 Williams, Marcus             EAST                      8.30   7    5  
  5 Ramsey, Steven               WILSON                    8.46   6    4  
  6 Simmons, John                EDISON                    8.52   7    3  
  7 Fitzgerald, Brendan          PENFIELD                  8.64   5    2  
  8 Pringle, Tico                GATES CHILI               8.77   6    1  
  9 Montanaro, Andrew            AQUINAS                   8.79   6 
  9 Thrall, Mike                 OLYMPIA                   8.79   6 
 11 Shearer, Kyle                SCHROEDER                 8.85   5 
 11 Beattie, Damian              WSW                       8.85   5 
 13 Ellis, Mike                  PAL-MAC                   8.88   6 
 14 Long, Chris                  BATAVIA                   8.90   7 
 15 Moran, Tim                   MARION                    8.99   5 
 16 Rafferty, Reagan             VICTOR                    9.13   5 
 16 Hixon, Dan                   VICTOR                    9.13   5 
 18 McGregor, Collin             MIDLAKES                  9.14   5 
 19 Stoep, Joshua                LYONS                     9.17   3 
 20 Buckley, Tim                 PAL-MAC                   9.24   5 
 21 Jones, Chris                 BRIGHTON                  9.34   3 
 22 Cain, Ross                   CORNING                   9.44   2 
 23 Shaughnessy, Brad            OAKFIELD-ALA              9.45   3 
 24 Grillo, Chris                BYRON-BERGEN              9.48   4 
 25 Braun, Kevin                 THOMAS                    9.49   2 
 26 Raiman, Dan                  RUSH-HENR                 9.51   4 
 27 Priestly, Ian                LYONS                     9.53   4 
 28 Goldfischer, Madison         ARCADIA                   9.82   7 
 29 Nard, Jeff                   CORNING                   9.97   3 
 30 Balys, Matt                  GATES CHILI              10.05   3 
 31 MC Carthy, Randy             RED CREEK                10.23   4 
 32 Lewis, Zach                  WILLIAMSON               10.38   3 
 33 Stefanski, Richard           CLARENCE                 10.69   1 
 34 Woodlock, Brian              BRIGHTON                 10.77   2 
 35 Crumb, Nick                  HILTON                   10.80   2 
 36 Liberti, Stuart              THOMAS                   10.84   1 
 37 Laycock, Adam                OAKFIELD-ALA             10.94   2 
 38 Murray, Eareckson            CLARENCE                 11.11   2 
 39 Grinstead, Will              HORNELL                  11.39   3 
 40 Arilotta, Mike               CHURCHVILLE              14.16   4 
 -- Paulk, Marcus                WILSON                     DNF   6 
 
Event 17  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                        Finals  Points
================================================================
  1 CORNING                                      8:24.52    10  
  2 CANISIUS                                     8:29.21     8  
  3 CLARENCE                                     8:34.27     6  
  4 GREECE ATHENA                                8:43.49     5  
  5 WILLIAMSON                                   8:45.83     4  
  6 FAIRPORT                                     8:46.08     3  
  7 EDISON TECH                                  8:59.20     2  
  8 PITTSFORD MENDON                             9:05.21     1  
  9 GATES CHILI                                  9:07.78  
 10 RUSH HENRIETTA                               9:09.46  
 11 OAKFIELD-ALABAMA                             9:12.02  
 12 BATAVIA                                      9:14.05  
 13 JOHN F KENNEDY                               9:14.18  
 14 HORNELL                                      9:15.95  
 15 SWEET HOME                                   9:16.45  
 16 CHURCHVILLE-CHILI                            9:21.85  
 17 SAINT FRANCIS                                9:22.91  
 18 RED CREEK                                    9:26.99  
 19 PENFIELD                                     9:32.75  
 20 LIVONIA                                      9:39.83  
 21 MARION                                       9:41.58  
 22 BRIGHTON                                     9:43.11  
 23 EAST                                         9:45.59  
 24 AQUINAS                                     10:00.85  
 25 SPENCERPORT                                 10:50.59  
 
Event 19  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                        Finals  H# Points
===================================================================
  1 GATES CHILI                                  3:32.77   3   10  
  2 SAINT FRANCIS                                3:34.90   3    8  
  3 HORNELL                                      3:38.44   3    6  
  4 RUSH HENRIETTA                               3:39.01   3    5  
  5 SWEET HOME                                   3:39.15   3    4  
  6 CORNING                                      3:40.03   3    3  
  7 EDISON TECH                                  3:40.85   3    2  
  8 BATAVIA                                      3:43.15   2    1  
  9 RED CREEK                                    3:48.26   1 
 10 LIVONIA                                      3:48.48   1 
 11 WEBSTER THOMAS                               3:51.51   2 
 12 BRIGHTON                                     3:51.61   2 
 13 AQUINAS                                      3:52.66   2 
 14 MARION                                       3:53.55   2 
 15 GREECE ATHENA                                3:57.07   2 
 16 PALMYRA-MACEDON                              3:57.15   2 
 17 EAST                                         3:58.75   2 
 18 CLARENCE                                     4:02.64   1 
 19 PENFIELD                                     4:03.72   2 
 20 WILLIAMSON                                   4:04.42   1 
 21 CANISIUS                                     4:06.81   3 
 22 HILTON                                       4:06.90   1 
 23 OAKFIELD-ALABAMA                             4:11.93   1 
 24 BROCKPORT                                    4:13.68   2 
 25 SPENCERPORT                                  4:16.74   1 
 26 EAST ROCHESTER                               4:42.19   1 
 
Event 21  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                        Finals  H# Points
===================================================================
  1 EDISON TECH                                  1:36.35   6   10  
  2 FAIRPORT                                     1:36.97   5    8  
  3 WEBSTER SCHROEDER                            1:37.76   6    6  
  4 EAST                                         1:38.27   6    5  
  5 CANISIUS                                     1:38.80   5    4  
  6 CLARENCE                                     1:39.18   6    3  
  7 WILSON MAGNET                                1:39.23   6    2  
  8 GATES CHILI                                  1:39.44   5    1  
  9 SAINT FRANCIS                                1:39.64   5 
 10 PALMYRA-MACEDON                              1:40.06   6 
 11 GREECE ARCADIA                               1:40.10   4 
 12 PITTSFORD MENDON                             1:40.53   4 
 13 BROCKPORT                                    1:40.72   4 
 14 SWEET HOME                                   1:41.02   6 
 14 RUSH HENRIETTA                               1:41.02   6 
 16 OAKFIELD-ALABAMA                             1:41.22   4 
 17 VICTOR                                       1:41.31   4 
 18 MIDLAKES                                     1:41.82   4 
 19 CHURCHVILLE-CHILI                            1:42.31   2 
 20 PITTSFORD SUTHERLAND                         1:42.40   2 
 21 CORNING                                      1:42.53   5 
 22 SPENCERPORT                                  1:42.99   2 
 23 LYONS                                        1:43.39   3 
 24 LIVONIA                                      1:43.72   3 
 25 EAST ROCHESTER                               1:43.76   5 
 26 BYRON-BERGEN                                 1:44.29   2 
 27 BRIGHTON                                     1:44.54   2 
 28 WEBSTER THOMAS                               1:44.88   3 
 29 HORNELL                                      1:45.27   5 
 30 BATAVIA                                      1:45.28   4 
 31 AQUINAS                                      1:46.10   5 
 32 WILLIAMSON                                   1:48.30   3 
 33 GREECE ATHENA                                1:48.40   3 
 34 MARCUS WHITMAN                               1:48.99   3 
 35 JOHN F KENNEDY                               1:49.32   3 
 36 MARION                                       1:50.29   4 
 
Event 22  Boys Shot Put 3 THROWS
=================================================================
    Name                    Year School            Finals  Points
=================================================================
  1 Uche, Chinedu                EAST            49-02.50    10  
  2 Vancaeseele, Eric            RED JACKET      47-11.00     8  
  3 Carpenter, Matt              FAIRPORT        47-04.00     6  
  4 Taylor, Chris                EDISON          46-01.00     5  
  5 Albert, Mike                 GATES CHILI     45-04.75     4  
  6 Hanlin, Jake                 BROCKPORT       44-08.75     3  
  7 Griner, Justin               JFK             44-08.50     2  
  8 O'Mara, Jason                AQUINAS         43-05.00     1  
  9 Fallone, Brandon             OLYMPIA         43-04.00  
 10 Scheele, Eric                JFK             43-02.25  
 10 Goodfellow, Aaron            GATES CHILI     43-02.25  
 12 Bothwell, Tim                FAIRPORT        43-01.00  
 13 White, Ron                   SPENCERPORT     42-08.75  
 14 Czora, Dave                  SPENCERPORT     42-06.50  
 15 Darling, Justin              MIDLAKES        42-01.50  
 16 Jones, Matt                  HORNELL         41-02.25  
 17 Rudy, Chris                  PAL-MAC         40-04.75  
 18 Bean, Brad                   CANISIUS        40-04.25  
 19 Bowerman, Nate               VICTOR          40-00.25  
 20 Williams, Erik               OAKFIELD-ALA    39-11.50  
 21 Gettings, Dan                OLYMPIA         39-00.50  
 22 Lawrence, Marc               BATAVIA         38-09.75  
 23 Handzlik, Wally              ST. FRANCIS     38-03.75  
 24 Anderson, John               JFK             37-05.50  
 25 Rinere, Chris                OLYMPIA         37-00.50  
 26 Waclawski, Phil              BATAVIA         36-10.25  
 27 Parizek, Greg                HILTON          36-06.50  
 28 MACICJEWSKI, Pat             CLARENCE        35-09.25  
 29 Gordon, Arel                 AQUINAS         35-05.50  
 30 Moorehead, Quinten           EAST            35-01.00  
 31 Watson, Desmond              EDISON          34-11.50  
 32 Ludington, Dan               BROCKPORT       34-05.50  
 33 Mills, Brad                  OAKFIELD-ALA    34-04.00  
 34 Bishop, Adam                 WILLIAMSON      34-03.25  
 35 Greaney, Ryan                WILLIAMSON      34-02.25  
 36 Handzlik, Alex               ST. FRANCIS     34-01.75  
 37 Bednarz, Blake               WSW             34-00.25  
 38 Haeusser, Eric               CLARENCE        33-07.75  
 39 O'Grady, Mike                ARCADIA         33-07.50  
 40 Paulk, Marcus                WILSON          33-06.25  
 41 Garrett, James               DANSVILLE       32-11.50  
 42 Rauschning, Tim              DANSVILLE       31-10.25  
 43 Stafford, Jon                BYRON-BERGEN    29-05.00  
 44 Hammel, Steven               BYRON-BERGEN    28-10.00  
 45 Hudson, Matt                 RUSH-HENR       27-11.00  
 46 Molisiani, Tony              AQUINAS         27-09.75  
 47 Gerlach, Chris               SCHROEDER       26-09.75  
 48 Young, Jason                 WSW             24-06.50  
 49 Smith, Garren                RED CREEK       21-07.25  
 
Event 25  Boys High Jump 5'4" start
=================================================================
    Name                    Year School            Finals  Points
=================================================================
  1 Rafferty, Reagan             VICTOR           6-02.00    10  
  2 Steger, Matt                 SCHROEDER        6-00.00     8  
  3 Brazas, Shawn                AQUINAS          5-10.00     6  
  4 Frear, Neil                  EASTRIDGE        5-10.00     5  
  5 Pixton, Kyle                 GATES CHILI      5-10.00     4  
  6 Brennan, John                AQUINAS          5-10.00     3  
  7 Losey, Matt                  MARCUS WHITM     5-10.00     2  
  8 Noland, Brandon              EAST             5-08.00     1  
  9 Gallahan, Carey              MIDLAKES         5-08.00  
  9 Richman, Shawn               WILLIAMSON       5-08.00  
 11 Yoshida, Bryn                FAIRPORT         5-06.00  
 11 Ellson, Duncan               PENFIELD         5-06.00  
 11 Hogrefe, Eric                MENDON           5-06.00  
 11 Dregelman, Tim               CLARENCE         5-06.00  
 15 Dates, C.J.                  RED CREEK        5-04.00  
 15 Rakoski, Noah                BROCKPORT        5-04.00  
 15 Kearns, Nolan                MARION           5-04.00  
 15 Duval, Antwan                EDISON           5-04.00  
 15 Ware, Nick                   OAKFIELD-ALA     5-04.00  
 15 Beattie, Damian              WSW              5-04.00  
 -- Defelice, Chris              BATAVIA               NH  
 -- Needham, Charlie             EAST ROCH             NH  
 -- Cocquyt, Mike                HILTON                NH  
 -- Walsh, Tim                   ST. FRANCIS           NH  
 -- Hopkins, Scott               MIDLAKES              NH  
 -- Tyo, Jeff                    SPENCERPORT           NH  
 -- Moore, Peter                 SPENCERPORT           NH  
 -- Nesbitt, Matt                RED CREEK             NH  
 -- Milillo, Eric                FAIRPORT              NH  
 -- Lewis, Zach                  WILLIAMSON            NH  
 
Event 26  Boys Pole Vault 10' start ht
=================================================================
    Name                    Year School            Finals  Points
=================================================================
  1 Park, Andrew                 FAIRPORT        14-00.00    10  
  2 Reynolds, Mike               FAIRPORT        14-00.00     8  
  3 Brhel, Chris                 GATES CHILI     13-00.00     6  
  4 Buttacio, Travis             MIDLAKES        12-06.00     5  
  5 Briggs, Joe                  LYONS           12-00.00     4  
  6 Herman, Nick                 GATES CHILI     12-00.00     3  
  7 Putzig, Alan                 LIVONIA         11-06.00     2  
  8 Flood, Curt                  ARCADIA         10-06.00     1  
  9 Walvoord, Ryan               WILLIAMSON      10-00.00  
  9 Long, Chris                  BATAVIA         10-00.00  
  9 Defelice, Kevin              BATAVIA         10-00.00  
 -- Williams, Scotty             CORNING               NH  
 -- Ryan, Kevin                  LIVONIA               NH  
 -- Pillittere, D.J.             SPENCERPORT           NH  
 
Event 29  Boys Long Jump 2 JMPS TOP 8 - 2 more
=================================================================
    Name                    Year School            Finals  Points
=================================================================
  1 Peterson, Ryan               FAIRPORT        22-01.25    10  
  2 Brennan, John                AQUINAS         21-09.50     8  
  3 Chandler, Justin             EDISON          21-01.25     6  
  4 Garbach, Grant               MENDON          20-05.25     5  
  5 Gissendanner, Terrell        EDISON          20-04.00     4  
  6 Ford, Gales                  CANISIUS        20-02.00     3  
  7 Pask, Ken                    ARCADIA         19-11.00     2  
  8 Jenkiins, Jarrel             WILSON          19-10.50     1  
  9 Rambo, Justin                RUSH-HENR       19-06.00  
 10 Redman, Keenan               SWEET HOME      19-05.50  
 11 Dicampi, Nick                GENEVA          19-05.25  
 12 Gettings, Chris              OLYMPIA         19-03.75  
 13 Stevens, C.J.                OAKFIELD-ALA    19-02.75  
 14 Alena, Nick                  LYONS           19-00.75  
 15 Mason, Perry                 LYONS           19-00.50  
 16 Radomski, David              JFK             18-08.75  
 17 Buttacio, Travis             MIDLAKES        18-05.25  
 17 Moran, Tim                   MARION          18-05.25  
 19 Burnett, Adam                BATAVIA         18-04.50  
 20 Ramsey, Steven               WILSON          18-02.00  
 21 Miller, P.J.                 EDISON          18-01.25  
 22 Park, Andrew                 FAIRPORT        18-00.75  
 23 MC Carthy, Randy             RED CREEK       18-00.25  
 23 Reynolds, Bryan              GATES CHILI     18-00.25  
 25 Somel, Jimmy                 BROCKPORT       17-11.50  
 26 Gueli, Tom                   ST. FRANCIS     17-10.25  
 27 Williams, Marcus             EAST            17-08.25  
 28 Grazul, Mike                 VICTOR          17-05.00  
 28 Rauschning, Tim              DANSVILLE       17-05.00  
 30 Nicoletta, Ryan              MIDLAKES        17-04.75  
 31 Richley, Andy                OAKFIELD-ALA    17-02.25  
 32 Putzig, Alan                 LIVONIA         17-00.00  
 33 Belik, Alex                  RUSH-HENR       16-02.75  
 34 Torcello, Jordan             BATAVIA         16-00.75  
 35 Qadir, Asad                  CORNING         15-07.50  
 36 Hall, Garrett                PAL-MAC         15-04.50  
 37 Kusczinsky, Jeremy           PENFIELD        15-00.25  
 38 Askew, John                  ATHENA          14-06.25  
 39 Parmeter, Kevin              RED CREEK       11-00.25  
 -- Rakoski, Noah                BROCKPORT           FOUL  
 -- Montanaro, Andrew            AQUINAS             FOUL  
 -- Ellson, Duncan               PENFIELD            FOUL  
 -- Council, Eric                EAST                FOUL  
 
Event 31  Boys Triple Jump 2 JMPS TOP 8 – 2 more
=================================================================
    Name                    Year School            Finals  Points
=================================================================
  1 Somel, Jimmy                 BROCKPORT       42-03.50    10  
  2 Dicampi, Nick                GENEVA          42-02.50     8  
  3 Ramsey, Steven               WILSON          41-02.00     6  
  4 Pixton, Kyle                 GATES CHILI     39-11.75     5  
  5 Garbach, Grant               MENDON          39-09.00     4  
  6 Ford, Gales                  CANISIUS        39-07.50     3  
  7 Rakoski, Noah                BROCKPORT       39-03.75     2  
  8 Mason, Perry                 LYONS           39-03.00     1  
  9 Cooper, Richard              EAST            39-01.75  
 10 Hogrefe, Eric                MENDON          38-09.50  
 11 French, Derek                WILSON          38-08.75  
 12 Moran, Tim                   MARION          38-08.00  
 13 Wilmor, Pat                  SWEET HOME      38-04.50  
 14 Radomski, David              JFK             38-03.50  
 15 Beattie, Damian              WSW             37-10.50  
 16 Chandler, Justin             EDISON          37-07.00  
 17 Steger, Matt                 SCHROEDER       37-04.75  
 18 Council, Eric                EAST            36-10.50  
 19 Gueli, Tom                   ST. FRANCIS     36-05.00  
 20 Ellson, Duncan               PENFIELD        35-03.75  
 21 Rafferty, Reagan             VICTOR          35-03.50  
 22 Ihle, Nick                   CLARENCE        35-00.50  
 23 Cahill, Mike                 RUSH-HENR       34-09.25  
 24 Pillittere, D.J.             SPENCERPORT     34-07.50  
 25 Dregelman, Tim               CLARENCE        34-01.00  
 26 Richley, Andy                OAKFIELD-ALA    33-08.75  
 27 Kearns, Nolan                MARION          33-07.00  
 28 Hillman, Jacob               RUSH-HENR       32-03.50  
 29 Schwab, Kyle                 MARCUS WHITM    32-01.25  
 30 Askew, John                  ATHENA          31-04.00  
 31 Nesbitt, Matt                RED CREEK       27-06.75  
 32 Gleba, Tim                   BATAVIA         26-07.25  
 -- McGregor, Collin             MIDLAKES            FOUL  
 -- Montanaro, Andrew            AQUINAS             FOUL  
 -- Gissendanner, Terrell        EDISON              FOUL  
 -- Qadir, Asad                  CORNING             FOUL  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
====================================================================
  1) GATES CHILI            56        2) FAIRPORT               53   
  3) EDISON TECH            50        3) AQUINAS                50   
  5) CANISIUS               31        6) EAST                   28   
  7) BROCKPORT              25        8) CLARENCE               23   
  8) CORNING                23       10) VICTOR                 20   
 11) GREECE ATHENA          18       11) SAINT FRANCIS          18   
 13) WEBSTER SCHROEDER      17       14) LOCKPORT               16   
 14) EASTRIDGE              16       16) WILSON MAGNET          13   
 16) GREECE ARCADIA         13       16) WILLIAMSON             13   
 16) SWEET HOME             13       20) RUSH HENRIETTA         10   
 20) PITTSFORD MENDON       10       22) SPENCERPORT             8   
 22) GENEVA                  8       22) RED JACKET              8   
 25) CHURCHVILLE-CHILI       6       25) HORNELL                 6   
 27) MIDLAKES                5       27) PITTSFORD SUTHERLAND    5   
 27) LYONS                   5       30) BRIGHTON                4   
 31) BATAVIA                 3       32) MARCUS WHITMAN          2   
 32) LIVONIA                 2       32) MARION                  2   
 32) PENFIELD                2       32) JOHN F KENNEDY          2   
 37) OAKFIELD-ALABAMA        1