Section V Meet of Champions - 3/2/2003                     
                               Univ of Rochester                               
                                 Meet Program     as of 2/27 – 10:15 pm       
 
Event 19  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Top 2 Advance each Heat          The program only listed the top 4 runners
     School                  as entered for each school. I am working on this.
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims   
  1  EDISON TECH  ''                                              
     1) ALSTON, NATE                    2) WILLIAMS, BRAD                 
     3) JEMISON, DENNIS                 4) SIMMONS, JOHN 11               
  2  RUSH HENRIETTA  ''                                           
     1) BELIK, ALEX                     2) MEYER, MATT                    
     3) BURKE, JEREMY                   4) FAUBERT, TIM                   
  3  BRIGHTON  ''                                                 
     1) RUSSELL, ETHAN                  2) SNYDER, BEN 12                 
     3) GITLER, EMILIO                  4) ALI, ESAT                      
  4  RED CREEK  ''                                                
     1) BRALEY, TIM 12                  2) CUNNINGHAM, BLAKE              
     3) DATES, C.J.                     4) MC CARTHY, RANDY 11            
  5  EAST  ''                                                     
     1) COUNCIL, ERIC                   2) MANNS, JUSTIN                  
     3) UCHE, IFY                       4) MCALLISTER, FRED               
Heat 2  Prelims   
  1  GATES CHILI  ''                                              
     1) PIXTON, KYLE                    2) PRINGLE, TICO                  
     3) WHITE, ROB                      4) DE WITT, TRACY 12              
  2  PALMYRA-MACEDON  ''                                          
     1) THOMPSON, TOM                   2) BUCKLEY, TIM                   
     3) ELLIS, MIKE 12                  4) WILLIAMS, RYAN                 
  3  BATAVIA  ''                                                  
     1) BURNETT, ADAM                   2) D' ANGELO, BRIAN 12            
     3) LONG, CHRIS 12                  4) HAIGH, RYAN                    
  4  WEBSTER THOMAS  ''                                           
     1) WYCKOFF, TOBY 10                2) TROTTIER, CHRIS 11             
     3) DUERR, JUSTIN 11                4) FERRARA, JOE                   
 
Event 21  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
3 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims   
  2  WEBSTER SCHROEDER  ''                                        
  3  EAST  ''                                                     
     1) WOODS, LEON                     2) WILLIAMS, MARCUS 12            
     3) MC GILL, BRENT                  4) TEJADA, JOSE 11                
  4  PITTSFORD MENDON  ''                                         
     1) GARBACH, GRANT                  2) TUTTLE, GRAHAM                 
     3) SCHOFF, BERT                    4) HOGREFE, ERIC                  
Heat 2  Prelims   
  2  FAIRPORT  ''                                                 
     1) PETERSON, RYAN                  2) PISTNER, ANDY                  
     3) WEIDER, PAT 10                  4) PARK, ANDREW                   
  3  EDISON TECH  ''                                              
     1) DUVAL, ANTWAN                   2) MILLER, P.J.                   
     3) CHANDLER, JUSTIN                4) GUILFORD, LAWRENCE 12          
  4  LEROY  ''                                                    
     1) JUDGE, TIM                      2) VAN BUSKIRK, JON               
     3) LADD, CHRISS                    4) DAWLEY, ROBBIE                 
Heat 3  Prelims   
  2  WILSON MAGNET  ''                                            
     1) JENKIINS, JARREL                2) FRENCH, DEREK 12               
     3) HUNLEY, LAMARVIN                4) SESSION, AARON 12              
  3  AQUINAS  INSTITUTE  ''                                       
     1) GORDON, AREL 12                 2) O'MARA, JASON                  
     3) BRENNAN, JOHN 12                4) BRENNAN, RYAN 11               
  4  BATAVIA  ''                                                  
     1) DEFELICE, CHRIS 10              2) LEACH, LEMAR 12                
     3) HAIGH, RYAN                     4) PURSEL, JAMES                  
 
Event 2  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  1  HRYVNIAK, DAVID               12 AQUINAS                     
  2  HEATH, KYLE                   11 VICTOR                      
  3  EGGLESTON, JEFF               12 ARCADIA                     
  4  LOWE, NATE                    12 SPENCERPORT                 
  5  FRIEDMAN, JOEY                10 BRIGHTON                    
  6  MARTIN, CONNOR                10 FAIRPORT                    
  7  YOUNG, ROBERT                    NEWARK                      
  8  CALNON, TIM                   10 AQUINAS                     
  9  SPAULDING, DAN                10 CHURCHVILLE                 
 10  CUMBO, BRETT                  11 AQUINAS                     
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  PAFFENDORF, EDDIIE            12 SCHROEDER                   
  2  TEJADA, JOSE                  11 EAST                        
  3  WARE, NICK                    12 OAKFIELD-ALA                
  4  MACGILVRAY, MATT              12 SPENCERPORT                 
Heat 2  Prelims   
  1  FERRARO, MARK                 12 SCHROEDER                   
  2  GORDON, AREL                  12 AQUINAS                     
  3  LAURRI, MARK                  12 CHURCHVILLE                 
  4  ENRIGHT, DAN                  12 PAL-MAC                     
Heat 3  Prelims   
  1  GRILLO, CHRIS                 12 BYRON-BERGEN                
  2  BRENNAN, RYAN                 11 AQUINAS                     
  3  GETTINGS, CHRIS               12 OLYMPIA                     
  4  VAZQUEZ, LUIS                 11 ARCADIA                     
Heat 4  Prelims   
  1  RINERE, CHRIS                 11 OLYMPIA                     
  2  GALLO, JASON                  12 EASTRIDGE                   
  3  GUILFORD, LAWRENCE            12 EDISON                      
  4  INFERNA, FRANK                12 SCHROEDER                   
 
Event 6  Boys 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  1  TORRES, RAUL                  10 GATES CHILI                 
  2  LAWRENCE, COLIN               11 RED CREEK                   
  3  CROWLEY, DAN                  11 MIDLAKES                    
  4  AKENS, BRAD                   11 MARCUS WHITM                
  5  MAPES, TIM                    11 BATAVIA                     
  6  PATALONO, DAVE                10 CHURCHVILLE                 
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  1  HRYVNIAK, DAVID               12 AQUINAS                     
  2  KOLB, RYAN                    12 ATHENA                      
  3  MC CLINTON, KYLE              11 MARION                      
  4  SIMMONS, JOHN                 11 EDISON                      
  5  D' ANGELO, BRIAN              12 BATAVIA                     
  6  SNYDER, BEN                   12 BRIGHTON                    
  7  VAUGHAN, MATT                 10 MENDON                      
  8  KATLIC, TIM                   11 PENFIELD                    
 
Event 9  Boys 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  1  REISS, STEVE                  11 SPENCERPORT                 
  2  LOCKWOOD, COLIN               10 VICTOR                      
  3  BROWNSTEIN, DAVE              12 PENFIELD                    
  4  PEFFLEY, JON                   9 PENFIELD                    
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  1  GREENE, JOE                   10 EDISON                      
  2  MC CLINTON, KYLE              11 MARION                      
  3  BARBER, DAVE                  12 MARION                      
  4  WHEELER, ISAAC                11 N ROSE WOLC                 
  5  TROTTIER, CHRIS               11 THOMAS                      
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  1  HORIATIS, JASON               11 SUTHERLAND                  
  2  ARGENTIERI, PAT               12 HORNELL                     
  3  GANSKOP, DEAN                 12 WILLIAMSON                  
  4  BRALEY, TIM                   12 RED CREEK                   
  5  SESSION, AARON                12 WILSON                      
 
Event 11  Boys 40 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims   
  1  SCHEG, PHIL                   11 ATHENA                      
  2  RAMSEY, STEVEN                10 WILSON                      
  3  LONG, CHRIS                   12 BATAVIA                     
  4  WILLIAMS, MARCUS              12 EAST                        
  5  THRALL, MIKE                  12 OLYMPIA                     
Heat 2  Prelims   
  1  SHEARER, KYLE                 11 SCHROEDER                   
  2  MCGREGOR, COLLIN              11 MIDLAKES                    
  3  GISSENDANNER, TERRELL         10 EDISON                      
  4  BRENNAN, JOHN                 12 AQUINAS                     
  5  ELLIS, MIKE                   12 PAL-MAC                     
Heat 3  Prelims   
  1  FITZGERALD, BRENDAN           11 PENFIELD                    
  2  HIXON, DAN                    11 VICTOR                      
  3  SORREL, JIMMY                 12 BROCKPORT                   
  4  LEACH, LEMAR                  12 BATAVIA                     
  5  MORAN, TIM                    11 MARION                      
  6  BRAUN, KEVIN                  11 THOMAS                      
 
Event 15  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims   
  2  WEIDER, PAT                   10 FAIRPORT                    
  3  REIS, DAVE                    12 SCHROEDER                   
  4  KITT, ALEX                    11 CHURCHVILLE                 
Heat 2  Prelims   
  2  KULP, NICK                    12 BROCKPORT                   
  3  GALLO, JASON                  12 EASTRIDGE                   
  4  DUERR, JUSTIN                 11 THOMAS                      
Heat 3  Prelims   
  2  GETTINGS, CHRIS               12 OLYMPIA                     
  3  BRENNAN, RYAN                 11 AQUINAS                     
  4  FRENCH, DEREK                 12 WILSON                      
Heat 4  Prelims   
  2  MC CARTHY, RANDY              11 RED CREEK                   
  3  DE WITT, TRACY                12 GATES CHILI                 
  4  WYCKOFF, TOBY                 10 THOMAS                      
 
Event 13  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Unseeded  Final   
  1  O'CONNOR, KERRY               11 HORNELL                     
  2  MOORE, MIKE                   11 MCQUAID                     
  3  PRIOLA, JOEY                   9 FAIRPORT                    
  4  KATLIC, PETER                 11 PENFIELD                    
  5  SWARTZ, CODY                  12 ARCADIA                     
  6  VELTZ, BRANDON                11 BROCKPORT                   
  7  LAWRENCE, COLIN               11 RED CREEK                   
  8  MARTINA, MATT                  9 PENFIELD                    
  9  DEFELICE, CHRIS               10 BATAVIA                     
 10  JOHNSON, TOM                  12 BROCKPORT                   
 11  CASSIDY, KYLER                12 OLYMPIA                     
Heat 2  Seeded Final   
  1  ROSINSKI, STEVE               12 ATHENA                      
  2  STEVENS, MARK                 11 SUTHERLAND                  
  3  SCAHILL, TOM                  11 WILLIAMSON                  
  4  HEATH, KYLE                   11 VICTOR                      
  5  ST.JAMES, MATT                12 CHURCHVILLE                 
  6  OVERACKER, STEVE              11 FAIRPORT                    
 
Event 17  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  1  RUSH HENRIETTA  ''                                           
     1) WEGMAN, ANDY                    2) BURKE, JEREMY                  
     3) FAUBERT, TIM                    4) VARBLE, ANDREW                 
  2  GREECE ATHENA  ''                                            
     1) ROSINSKI, STEVE 12              2) KOLB, RYAN 12                  
     3) WILCOX, DAN                     4) MACK, BILL                     
  3  WILLIAMSON  ''                                               
     1) ECKERT, JEREMIAH                2) SCAHILL, TOM 11                
     3) GANSKOP, DEAN 12                4) GRAY, BRYAN                    
  4  HORNELL  ''                                                  
     1) SMITH, DEVON                    2) HANRAHAN, MIKE                 
     3) O'CONNOR, KERRY 11              4) PYER, BRANDON                  
  5  FAIRPORT  ''                                                 
     1) OVERACKER, STEVE 11             2) PRIOLA, JOEY 9                 
     3) MARTIN, CONNOR 10               4) MAGEE, CHRIS                   
  6  EDISON TECH  ''                                              
     1) SIMMONS, JOHN 11                2) ZUHLKE, KYLE                   
     3) JEMISON, DENNIS                 4) GREENE, JOE 10                 
  7  GATES CHILI  ''                                              
     1) ELLIOTT, BRAD                   2) TORRES, RAUL 10                
     3) MOONEY, BRIAN                   4) POTTER, HARRISON               
  8  PITTSFORD MENDON  ''                                         
     1) HERNANDEZ, KEITH                2) STAROWICZ, STEVE               
     3) ANTONITIS, CHRIS                4) VAUGHAN, MATT 10