Section V Meet of Champions - 3/2/2003                     
                               Univ of Rochester                               
                                 Meet Program    as of 2/27  12:30am goodnite  
 
Event 18  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
4 Advance:  Top 2 in Each Heat     I will try to get all relay athletes
     School                         listed in the program. Only 4 printed.
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims   
  1  WILSON MAGNET  ''                                            
     1) DICKEY, DEBRA                   2) ORMON, SHAUNA                  
     3) BARFIELD, LAVONNE               4) BUTLER, TAKIYAH                
  2  PENFIELD  ''                                                 
     1) HURLEY, MEGAN 11                2) HAEFNER, HILARY 9              
     3) HALL, JULIA 10                  4) CRAIG, EMILY                   
  3  GREECE ATHENA  ''                                            
     1) SWEET, RACHEL 12                2) STANLEY, LAURA                 
     3) SWEET, BECKY                    4) BIGGS, JILL 12                 
  4  PITTSFORD SUTHERLAND  ''                                     
     1) MILLER, EMMA                    2) RUSTER, LESLIE                 
     3) CUFARI, LIZ 11                  4) WILLIAMS, JULIA                
  5  WEBSTER SCHROEDER  ''                                        
Heat 2  Prelims   
  1  EAST  ''                                                     
     1) DUKES, EBONY                    2) JOHNSON, DOMINIQUE 11          
     3) COLEY, IMANI                    4) CHANCE, NATASIA 10             
  2  VICTOR  ''                                                   
     1) KLUG, SARA 11                   2) CHUTE, LEIGH ANN               
     3) CURTIS, LIZ                     4) ANDERSON, RACHAEL 10           
  3  NEWARK  ''                                                   
     1) WEST, TANISHA                   2) KIRKEY, AMBER                  
     3) LAW, KIM                        4) CURRINGTON, GILISA             
  4  BATAVIA  ''                                                  
     1) WOLFF, FELICIA                  2) MC EVOY, KATIE 10              
     3) DE LONG, FALLANNE               4) HAYES, CASSIE                  
  5  RUSH HENRIETTA  ''                                           
     1) FRANCIS, FAY                    2) SYLVESTER, KRYSTINA            
     3) WOOTEN, JESSIE 9                4) WELCH, STEVIE                  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
3 Advance:  Top 1 in Each Heat 
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims   
  2  RUSH HENRIETTA  ''                                           
     1) FRANCIS, FAY                    2) SYLVESTER, KRYSTINA            
     3) WELCH, STEVIE                   4) ROE, HALEY                     
  3  EAST  ''                                                     
     1) KENNEDY, BERNADETTE             2) DRAGOUT, SHELLA                
     3) GREEN, VONSHAY                  4) REAVES, BRITTIANI 10           
  4  FAIRPORT  ''                                                 
     1) GOURDINE, TARA                  2) LEGGE, KATIE                   
     3) BUDGEN, JESSICA 11              4) HOWLAND, MARGARET              
Heat 2  Prelims   
  2  GATES CHILI  ''                                              
     1) DE WITT, CHRISTINA 11           2) RUMPH, LACHANDRA 11            
     3) SOSIK, BETH                     4) BOWERS, CAITLIN                
  3  VICTOR  ''                                                   
     1) WILLSON, ABBY 11                2) FALCON, BRITTNEY               
     3) EPLING, DIANE                   4) DALESSANDRO, DANIA 9           
  4  PALMYRA-MACEDON  ''                                          
     1) BUSH, EMILY 12                  2) MIHALENKO, KATIE 12            
     3) KNAPP, JEN 12                   4) GACIOCH, MARY                  
Heat 3  Prelims   
  2  EDISON TECH  ''                                              
     1) HARRIS, QUANTE 10               2) HUFFMAN, LATTRICE              
     3) BOYD, TIERA                     4) VINCENT, VETRINA               
  3  WILSON MAGNET  ''                                            
     1) JACKSON, KELA 11                2) PATTERSON, KRISTA              
     3) CURRY, SHAUNA                   4) AARON, TIFFANY                 
  4  AQUINAS  INSTITUTE  ''                                       
     1) HEIZYK, LINDSAY 12              2) LACEK, JACKIE 12               
     3) BROWN, TWI                      4) ACHTYL, KAREN                  
 
Event 1  Girls 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  1  DE RUSSO, KATIE               12 FAIRPORT                    
  2  GRIGGS, SHANNON               12 HILTON                      
  3  GRIGGS, AMANDA                 9 HILTON                      
  4  FERRIMANI, LAUREN             10 FAIRPORT                    
  5  IAFRATI, LAURA                10 HILTON                      
  6  CASS, LAURA                   10 FAIRPORT                    
  7  CAMPBELL, KAREN               10 BRIGHTON                    
  8  STOUGHTON, MARY               12 BROCKPORT                   
  9  FRELINGER, ALLISON            11 SUTHERLAND                  
 10  HUNT, TINA                    11 MARCUS WHITM                
 11  PECK, LINDSEY                 10 WILLIAMSON                  
 
Event 3  Girls 50 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 in Each Heat 
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  BUSH, EMILY                   12 PAL-MAC                     
  2  JACKSON, KELA                 11 WILSON                      
  3  RUMPH, LACHANDRA              11 GATES CHILI                 
Heat 2  Prelims   
  1  MAHER, TERA                      BYRON-BERGEN                
  2  JOHNSON, DOMINIQUE            11 EAST                        
  3  WADE, AMANDA                  12 ARCADIA                     
  4  HALL, JULIA                   10 PENFIELD                    
Heat 3  Prelims   
  1  MIHALENKO, KATIE              12 PAL-MAC                     
  2  WILLSON, ABBY                 11 VICTOR                      
  3  PATTERSON, KRISTA                WILSON                      
  4  BARNOSKI, KRISTIN              9 MARCUS WHITM                
Heat 4  Prelims   
  1  KNOWLES, KATHRYN              11 CHURCHVILLE                 
  2  HARRIS, QUANTE                10 EDISON                      
  3  BUNDY, TIFFANY                11 BATAVIA                     
 
Event 5  Girls 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  1  JANICKI, AMANDA               11 MERCY                       
  2  VANHOOFT, RENEE               12 BROCKPORT                   
  3  KATZ, JENN                    11 SPENCERPORT                 
  4  SCHULTZ, JESSICA              10 EASTRIDGE                   
  5  RYAN, ASHLEY                  11 VICTOR                      
  6  ST.JAMES, KELLY               11 CHURCHVILLE                 
  7  BEATTY, SUSAN                 11 HOLLEY                      
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  1  HUNTER, SUMMIYA               11 BATAVIA                     
  2  LOVE-MC CARTHY, VANESSA       11 PENFIELD                    
  3  WASHBURN, ANGIE                  NEWARK                      
  4  ROWCLIFFE, MEGHAN             11 CHURCHVILLE                 
  5  CHERNAK, LAURA                10 PENFIELD                    
  6  SHIH, ANNA                    11 HARLEY A C                  
  7  SHEPARD, JESSIE               12 HORNELL                     
  8  SANDERS, AMBER                 8 BATAVIA                     
 
Event 7  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  1  FINKE, CHRISTIE               12 FAIRPORT                    
  2  RICHENDERFER, LAURA           11 PENFIELD                    
  3  DICKENS, MAREN                11 FAIRPORT                    
  4  FOSTER, ANDREA                12 PENFIELD                    
  5  SHIRK, CHARISSA               11 BATAVIA                     
  6  HUNT, TINA                    11 MARCUS WHITM                
  7  GANDELL, RACHELL              11 FAIRPORT                    
  8  OBERST, MARIA                 12 AQUINAS                     
  9  HULL, SARAH                   11 BROCKPORT                   
 10  WOLLCOTT, CONNI               12 BYRON-BERGEN                
 11  SENNETT, KAITLYN              12 BRIGHTON                    
 
Event 8  Girls 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  WIEDERHOLD, ALI               12 ARCADIA                     
  2  SCHULTZ, JESSICA              10 EASTRIDGE                   
  3  HILL, ARIANNA                 10 BROCKPORT                   
  4  EWANOW, KARIN                 10 SCHROEDER                   
  5  ANDREWS, CHRISTINA             9 PENFIELD                    
  6  LOCKE, JUSTINE                12 BROCKPORT                   
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  1  PAFFENDORF, LAUREN             9 SCHROEDER                   
  2  CONEY, PATRICE                12 LYONS                       
  3  GRASS, JESSICA                11 MARION                      
  4  SNYDER, DIANA                 11 N ROSE WOLC                 
  5  GRECO, YVONNE                 10 SPENCERPORT                 
  6  ENWRIGHT, JENNA               11 RED CREEK                   
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  1  HUNTER, SUMMIYA               11 BATAVIA                     
  2  CHANCE, NATASIA               10 EAST                        
  3  ELLIOT, KATIE                 10 PENFIELD                    
  4  KLUG, SARA                    11 VICTOR                      
  5  SWEET, RACHEL                 12 ATHENA                      
 
Event 10  Girls 40 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 in Each Heat 
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims   
  1  ARNOLD, LAURA                  9 ARCADIA                     
  2  KNAPP, JEN                    12 PAL-MAC                     
  3  HEIZYK, LINDSAY               12 AQUINAS                     
  4  CONEY, PATRICE                12 LYONS                       
  5  HILL, ALLISON                 12 HOLLEY                      
Heat 2  Prelims   
  1  ROBINSON, KASEY               11 SCHROEDER                   
  2  GRASS, JESSICA                11 MARION                      
  3  BUNDY, TIFFANY                11 BATAVIA                     
  4  BUDGEN, JESSICA               11 FAIRPORT                    
  5  FOX, KATIE                     9 PENFIELD                    
Heat 3  Prelims   
  1  FOX, NICHOL                   11 MARION                      
  2  STEVENS, JENNA                12 CHURCHVILLE                 
  3  CONWAY, STEPHANIE             12 BATAVIA                     
  4  MC EVOY, KATIE                10 BATAVIA                     
  5  EMILIANO, NICOLE              11 CHURCHVILLE                 
 
Event 14  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims   
  2  WADE, AMANDA                  12 ARCADIA                     
  3  BIGGS, JILL                   12 ATHENA                      
  4  BEYLER, SARAH                 11 BROCKPORT                   
Heat 2  Prelims   
  2  SNOOK, JAMIE                  12 SPENCERPORT                 
  3  DALESSANDRO, DANIA             9 VICTOR                      
  4  CASTOR, LAURA                 11 N ROSE WOLC                 
Heat 3  Prelims   
  2  BUSKO, LAURA                  10 CHURCHVILLE                 
  3  HARRIS, QUANTE                10 EDISON                      
  4  KITTLEBURGER, ALLISON          9 SCHROEDER                   
Heat 4  Prelims   
  2  ROSS, SARAH                   10 THOMAS                      
  3  DE WITT, CHRISTINA            11 GATES CHILI                 
  4  BARNOSKI, KRISTIN              9 MARCUS WHITM                
 
Event 12  Girls 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Unseeded Final   
  1  SHIH, ANNA                    11 HARLEY A C                  
  2  LITTLE, JULIA                 11 BROCKPORT                   
  3  ANDERSON, RACHAEL             10 VICTOR                      
  4  SENF, MELINDA                 12 BYRON-BERGEN                
  5  BEATTY, SUSAN                 11 HOLLEY                      
  6  ORTIZ, PAULA                  10 PENFIELD                    
  7  HEGARTY, KARA                 11 HORNELL                     
  8  HAWKE, BETHANY                12 BROCKPORT                   
  9  POPLE, ASHLEY                 11 RED CREEK                   
 10  SPENCER, TORY                 11 BROCKPORT                   
Heat 2  Seeded Final   
  1  CUFARI, LIZ                   11 SUTHERLAND                  
  2  GRIGGS, AMANDA                 9 HILTON                      
  3  WOOTEN, JESSIE                 9 RUSH-HENR                   
  4  GRIGGS, SHANNON               12 HILTON                      
  5  ROWCLIFFE, MEGHAN             11 CHURCHVILLE                 
  6  HAND, TARYN                   11 BRIGHTON                    
  7  LACEK, JACKIE                 12 AQUINAS                     
  8  IAFRATI, LAURA                10 HILTON                      
  9  CHERNAK, LAURA                10 PENFIELD                    
 
Event 16  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  1  PENFIELD  ''                                                 
     1) LOVE-MC CARTHY, VANESSA 11      2) HAEFNER, HILARY 9              
     3) HURLEY, MEGAN 11                4) ELLIOT, KATIE 10               
  2  FAIRPORT  ''                                                 
     1) DE RUSSO, KATIE 12              2) GOETZ, MEGAN                   
     3) ANDERSON, MEGAN                 4) FINKE, CHRISTIE 12             
  3  BATAVIA  ''                                                  
     1) HUNTER, SUMMIYA 11              2) PHILLIPS, CASSIE               
     3) PHILLIPS, LAUREN                4) SANDERS, AMBER 8               
  4  HILTON  ''                                                   
     1) GRIGGS, SHANNON 12              2) GRIGGS, AMANDA 9               
     3) IAFRATI, LAURA 10               4) OYER, CASEY                    
  5  NEWARK  ''                                                   
     1) BURGESS, BRITTANY               2) BURGESS, MARGARET              
     3) SEPPELER, CHRISTINE             4) LAW, KIM                       
  6  HORNELL  ''                                                  
     1) HEGARTY, KARA 11                2) SNOWDEN, THERESA               
     3) SHEPARD, JESSIE 12              4) ANDERSON, SHELLIE              
  7  RUSH HENRIETTA  ''                                           
     1) MCDONALD, LAUREN                2) SMITH, HANNA                   
     3) WHITE, CHRISTINE                4) VARBLE, NICOLE                 
  8  WILLIAMSON  ''                                               
     1) GOBEYN, VERONICA                2) SCAHILL, ALICIA                
     3) BLOSS, SALLY                    4) YASKOW, CHELSEA