34th Dartmouth Relays         
               Leverone Field House              
         Dartmouth College, Hanover NH  - 1/11/03
SECTION V RESULTS
Team Scoring:  7th  Fairport        16 pts
            39th  Rush-Henrietta   4 pts
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
27 Meyer, Matt        12 Rush-Henriet          55.18  

42 Belik, Alex        12 Rush-Henriet          56.44 

 

Boys 1 Mile Run

24 Faubert, Tim       12 Rush-Henriet           4:43.12  
   Varble, Andrew     11 Rush-Henriet           4:47.41  

 

Boys 2 Mile Run

4 Quinn, Teddy        11 Rush-Henriet           9:44.03 

23 Haskell, Will      10 Rush-Henriet          10:24.46  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
57 Hillman, Jacob     12 Rush-Henriet           10.28   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
9 Rush-Henrietta NY HS                         8:37.40  
 
Boys Pole Vault

1 Park, Andrew        12 Fairport NY      4.73m   15-06.25

3 Reynolds, Mike      11 Fairport NY      4.27m   14-00.00 

 

Boys Long Jump

  Belik, Alex         12 Rush-Henriet     16-06.00      5.02m 

  Meyer, Matt         12 Rush-Henriet     15-09.75      4.81m

 

Boys Triple Jump

19 Hillman, Jacob     12 Rush-Henriet     33-01.00     10.08m

 

Boys Shot Put

   Duran, Chris       12 Rush-Henriet     12.34m   40-06.00 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
13 Aghayere, Itohan   10 Rush-Henriet           7.57q 
16 Aghayere, Itohan   10 Rush-Henriet           7.72   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
53 Welch, Stevie       9 Rush-Henriet           1:05.37  

 

Girls 1 Mile Run

17 Wooten, Jessie      9 Rush-Henriet           5:26.22  
   Varble, Nicole      9 Rush-Henriet           6:06.44  

 

Girls 2 Mile Run

16 White, Christine    9 Rush-Henriet          12:16.29  

 

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles

49 Freeman, Lisa      11 Rush-Henriet             10.59 

57 McDonald, Lauren   10 Rush-Henriet             11.36   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
14 Rush-Henrietta NY HS                         1:53.80    
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
28 Rush-Henrietta NY HS                         4:49.40    
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
23 Rush-Henrietta NY HS                        10:59.23  
 
Girls Long Jump
  Sylvester, Krystina 10 Rush-Henriet     3.96m   13-00.00 
 
Girls Triple Jump
23 Aghayere, Itohan   10 Rush-Henriet     28-10.25    8.79m 
   Torres, Maritz     10 Rush-Henriet      7.81m   25-07.50