Section V Class A
Boys 2002-2003 Leaderboard
. = senior, * = junior, ** = sophomore, *** = freshman, ^ = eighth, ^^ = seventh
(Sectional Records in Italics)
Last Updated 2/10/03
send performance updates to gigliott@frontiernet.net
Performances can only be submitted by the League Coaches
Name School Performance Site Class Date
45 meter dash
Jarmeine Holloway Marshall 5.2 U. of R. 1994
Dwayne Parker, Jr. Newark 5.2 U. of R. 1999
Jose Tejada East 5.4 U. of R. A 1/10/03
Lawrence Guilford Edison 5.5 U. of R. A 12/13/02
P.J. Miller* Edison 5.6 U. of R. A 12/13/02
Antwan DuVal** Edison 5.6 U. of R. A 1/11/03
Leon Woods* East 5.6 U. of R. A 12/13/02
Ify Uche** East 5.6 U. of R. A 12/13/02
Ryan Peterson Fairport 5.6 NYChiro A 1/18/03
Pat Weider** Fairport 5.6 NYChiro A 1/18/03
Mark Laurri Churchville 5.6 NY Chiro A 2/8/03
Justin Rambo Rush-Henrietta 5.7 U. of R. A 1/11/03
Cedric Johnson* Gates-Chili 5.7 Roberts A 1/10/03
Matthew MacGilvray Spencerport 5.7 U. of R. A 1/11/03
Mark Ferraro Webster Schroeder 5.7 ? A 1/11/03
Frank Inferna Webster Schroeder 5.7 ? A 1/11/03
Eddie Paffendorf Webster Schroeder 5.7 ? A 1/11/03
Luis Sanchez Edison 5.8 U. of R. A 1/11/03
Kameren Ashford* Edison 5.8 U. of R. A 12/06/02
Bryan Reynolds Gates-Chili 5.8 Roberts A 1/10/03
Ricky Barnes Brockport 5.8 U. of R. A 12/13/02
Jimmy Thammakhanti* Gates-Chili 5.8 NY Chiro A 2/7/03
Rob White* Gates-Chili 5.8 NY Chiro A 2/7/03
Joe Thon Penfield 5.8 NY Chiro A 2/7/03
John Frazier*** Athena 5.9 Roberts A 1/10/03
Greg Hopkins Edison 5.9 U. of R. A 12/13/02
Luis Dominguez* Edison 5.9 U. of R. A 12/13/02
Alex Belik Rush-Henrietta 5.9 Webster A 1/17/03
Ronnie Dennis* East 5.9 U. of R. A 12/13/02
Mike Kerxhalli Brockport 5.9 Roberts A 1/10/03
Sean Glathar Hilton 5.9 NYChiro A 1/18/03
Jason Streb* Athena 6.0 Roberts A 1/10/03
Mike Cahill* Rush-Henrietta 6.0 U. of R. A 12/13/02
John Askew** Athena 6.0 NYChiro A 1/18/03
Rob Wallace Gates-Chili 6.1 NY Chiro A 2/7/03
Mike Albert Gates-Chili 6.1 Roberts A 1/10/03
Brian Kerxhalli Brockport 6.1 Roberts A 1/10/03
55 meter dash
Jarmeine Holloway Marshall 6.31 1994
Justin Rambo Rush-Henrietta 6.3 Hobart A 12/20/03
Tracy DeWitt Gates-Chili 6.63 Cornell A 1/4/03
Jose Tejada* East 6.5 Hobart A 12/20/03
Lawrence Guilford Edison 6.5 Hobart A 1/25/03
Mark Laurri Churchville 6.7 Hobart A 12/20/02
Antwan DuVal** Edison 6.7 Hobart A 12/21/02
Prentice Miller* Edison 6.7 Hobart A 12/21/02
Erik Bell** Edison 6.7 Hobart A 12/27/02
Justin Chandler Edison 6.7 Hobart A 1/25/03
Leon Woods* East 6.7 Hobart A 12/20/02
Matthew MacGilvray Spencerport 6.7 Hobart A 12/27/02
Nick Kulp Brockport 6.7 Hobart A 12/20/02
Andy Pistner Fairport 6.8 Hobart A 12/21/02
Nate Alston* Edison 6.8 Hobart A 12/27/02
Kameren Ashford* Edison 6.8 Hobart A 12/21/02
Cedric Johnson* Gates-Chili 6.8 Hobart A 12/20/02
Greg Hopkins Edison 6.8 Hobart A 12/27/02
Tico Pringle* Gates-Chili 6.8 Hobart A 12/27/02
Lyle Pavia Spencerport 6.8 Hobart A 12/27/02
Tyrone Ellis Churchville 6.8 Hobart A 1/25/03
Dave Reis Webster Schroeder 6.8 Hobart A 1/25/03
Mike Kerxhalli Brockport 6.8 Hobart A 1/25/03
Ryan Peterson Fairport 7.00 Hobart A 2/1/03
John Frazier*** Athena 6.9 Hobart A 12/27/02
Luis Dominguez* Edison 6.9 Hobart A 12/27/02
Jimmy Thammakhanti* Gates-Chili 6.9 Hobart A 12/20/02
Brent McGill*** East 6.9 Hobart A 12/20/03
Randall Yu Brockport 6.9 Hobart A 12/20/02
Ben Amico* Gates-Chili 7.0 Hobart A 12/27/02
Alex Bilek Rush-Henrietta 7.0 Hobart A 12/07/02
Ify Uche** East 7.0 Hobart A 12/27/02
Ricky Barney Brockport 7.0 Hobart A 12/20/02
Jason Streb* Athena 7.0 Hobart A 1/25/03
Sean Glathar Hilton 7.0 Hobart A 1/25/03
John Askew** Athena 7.1 Hobart A 12/20/02
40 meter Hurdles
George Pardner Franklin 5.5 U. of R. 1999
John Bonczyk Brockport 5.5 U. of R. 1999 & 2000
Julius Gerald Edison 5.5 U. of R. 2000
Terrell Gissendanner Edison 5.9 U. of R. A 1/11/03
Brendan Fitzgerald* Penfield 6.6 U. of R. A 1/11/03
55 meter Hurdles
George Pardner Franklin 7.43 1999
Terrell Gissendanner Edison 7.5 Hobart A 1/25/03
Jim Sorel Brockport 7.93 Hobart A 2/1/03
Marcus Williams East 8.0 U. of R. A 12/13/02
John Simmons* Edison 8.3 Hobart A 1/25/03
Tico Pringle Gates-Chili 8.64 Cornell A 1/4/03
Brendan Fitzgerald* Penfield 8.64 Hobart A 2/1/03
Kyle Shearer Schroeder 8.5 Hobart A 2/1/03
Dan Raiman Rush-Henrietta 9.1 Hobart A 12/07/02
Phil Scheg* Athena 9.3 Hobart A 1/25/03
Kevin Rosario*** Edison 9.9 Hobart A 12/27/02
Jacob Hillman Rush-Henrietta 9.9 Hobart A 12/20/02
Joe Greene** Edison 10.0 Hobart A 12/27/02
Matt Balys Gates-Chili 10.22 Cornell A 1.3/03
Robert Miller** Edison 10.1 U. of R. A 12/13/02
300 meter dash
Tracy De Witt Gates-Chili 34.66 NYC Armory A 2003
Tracy DeWitt Gates-Chili 34.66 NYC Armory A 1/18/03
Pat Weider** Fairport 37.27 Hobart A 2/1/03
Tico Pringle Gates-Chili 37.33 Cornell A 1/4/03
Dave Reis Webster Schroeder 37.71 Hobart A 2/1/03
Lawrence Guilford Edison 37.6 Hobart A 12/27/02
Nick Kulp Brockport 37.82 Hobart A 2/1/03
Rob White* Gates-Chili 37.97 Hobart A 2/1/03
Richard Cooper** East 38.0 Hobart A 1/25/03
John Simmons* Edison 38.2 Hobart A 1/25/03
Dennis Jamison* Edison 38.4 U. of R. A 12/13/02
Justin Chandler Edison 38.5 U. of R. A 1/11/03
Joe Greene** Edison 38.8 Hobart A 12/21/02
Cephas Blyden* East 39.00 Hobart A 2/1/03
Irvin Williamson* East 39.0 U. of R. A 12/06/02
Mark Laurri Churchville 39.3 Hobart A 12/27/02
Greg Hopkins Edison 39.3 Hobart A 12/27/02
Antwan DuVal** Edison 39.4 U. of R. A 12/13/02
Jose Tejada* East 39.5 Hobart A 12/20/02
Brandon Kulp Brockport 39.72 Hobart A 2/1/03
Joe Thon Penfield 39.6 Hobart A 1/25/03
John Frazier*** Athena 39.7 Hobart A 12/27/02
Luis Dominguez* Edison 39.7 Hobart A 12/27/02
Nate Alston* Edison 39.8 U. of R. A 12/13/02
Jeremy Burke Rush-Henrietta 39.8 Hobart A 12/20/02
Matthew MacGilvray Spencerport 39.9 Hobart A 12/21/03
Fred McAllister East 40.0 Hobart A 12/20/02
Justin Manns East 40.0 U. of R. A 12/13/02
Gino Georgetti Arcadia 40.20 Hobart A 2/1/03
Alex Kitt Churchville 40.22 Hobart A 2/1/03
Brendan Fitzgerald* Penfield 40.2 Hobart A 12/21/02
Matt Meyer Rush-Henrietta 40.2 Hobart A 12./13/03
Leon Woods* East 40.3 Hobart A 12/20/02
Matt MacGilroy Spencerport 40.51 Hobart A 1/4/03
Andy Wegman* Rush-Henrietta 40.4 Hobart A 12/07/02
Simon Stampe* Penfield 40.43 Hobart A 2/1/03
Ryan Kolb Athena 40.6 Hobart A 1/25/03
Rob Wallace Gates-Chili 40.6 Hobart A 2/1/03
Simon Stampe* Penfield 40.8 Hobart A 12/21/02
Mike Lewis Edison 40.8 Hobart A 12/21/02
Mike Cahill* Rush-Henrietta 40.9 Hobart A 12/27/02
Bradley Williams Edison 41.2 Hobart A 12/21/02
Alex Belik Rush-Henrietta 41.2 Hobart A 12/13/02
Steve Rosinski Athena 41.8 Hobart A 1/25/03
Donovan Headen*** East 41.9 Roberts A 1/24/03
Erik Bell** Edison 42.3 Hobart A 12/27/02
Jason Streb* Athena 42.6 Hobart A 12/27/02
600 meter run
Brad Sumner McQuaid 1:19.6 Cornell 1989
Tracy DeWitt Gates-Chili 1:23.66 Hobart A 2/1/03
Rob White Gates-Chili 1:27.42 Cornell A 1/4/03
Jeremy Burke Rush-Henrietta 1:28.5 U. of R. A 12/7/02
John Simmons Edison 1:28.6 U. of R. A 1/11/03
Joe Greene** Edison 1:29.42 Hobart A 2/1/03
Tim Faubert Rush-Henrietta 1:30.0 NY Chiro A 2/8/03
Ryan Kolb Athena 1:30.4 Hobart A 12/21/02
Andy Wegman* Rush-Henrietta 1:31.50 Hobart A 2/1/03
Tim Katlic* Penfield 1:31.5 U. of R. A 1/11/03
Kyle Zuhlke* Edison 1:31.9 Hobart A 1/25/03
Nate Lowe Spencerport 1:31.9 NY Chiro A 1/18/03
Steve Reiss Spencerport 1:32.13 Hobart A 2/1/03
Raoul Torres Gates-Chili 1:32.20 Cornell A 1/4/03
Justin Manns East 1:32.32 Hobart A 2/1/03
Bradley Williams Edison 1:33.0 Hobart A 1/25/03
Chris Fisher Gates-Chili 1:33.83 Cornell A 1/4/03
Chris Magee Fairport 1:34.30 Hobart A 2/1/03
Dan Wilcox*** Athena 1:34.2 Hobart A 1/25/03
Nick Kulp Brockport 1:34.8 U. of R. A 12/13/02
John Dominguez*** Edison 1:35.04 Hobart A 2/1/03
Steve Overacker* Fairport 1:35.0 U. of R. A 12/13/02
Teddy Quinn* Rush-Henrietta 1:35.4 NY Chiro A 2/8/03
Joey Priola*** Fairport 1:35.5 Hobart A 12/21/02
Peter Katlic* Penfield 1:35.5 NY Chiro A 2/7/03
Marcus Williams East 1:35.9 NY Chiro A 1/18/03
Kevin Reiter* Hilton 1:36.3 Hobart A 12/21/02
Matt Martina*** Penfield 1:37.4 Hobart A 12/21/02
Brandon Veltz Brockport 1:37.4 U. of R. A 12/13/02
Mike Lewis* Edison 1:37.5 Hobart A 12/21/02
Jeff Zygo Athena 1:37.8 Hobart A 1/25/03
Rob Hudson* Rush-Henrietta 1:38.16 Hobart A 2/1/03
Cephas Blyden* East 1:38.5 Roberts A 1/24/03
Andrew Varble Rush-Henrietta 1:38.8 NY Chiro A 1/18/03
Fred McAllister East 1:39.27 Hobart A 2/1/03
1000 meter run
Brad Sumner McQuaid 2:27.32 1989
Jeff Eggleston Arcadia 2:39.2 Hobart A 1/25/03
Ryan Kolb Athena 2:40.28 Hobart A 2/1/03
John Simmons* Edison 2:40.72 Hobart A 2/1/03
Tim Faubert Rush-Henrietta 2:41.00 Hobart A 2/1/03
Steve Rosinski Athena 2:42.2 NY Chiro A 2/7/03
Tracy DeWitt Gates-Chili 2:44.1 NY Chiro A 2/7/03
Tim Katlic* Penfield 2:44.8 Hobart A 12/27/02
Brad Elliot Gates-Chili 2:44.8 Hobart A 12/20/02
Jeremy Burke Rush-Henrietta 2:45.0 NY Chiro A 2/8/03
Teddy Quinn* Rush-Henrietta 2:45.2 NY Chiro A 2/8/03
Nate Lowe Spenncerport 2:45.5 U. of R. A 1/11/03
Andy Wegman* Rush-Henrietta 2:48.4 Hobart A 1/25/03
Rob White* Gates-Chili 2:48.8 Hobart A 12/27/02
Nate Lowe Spencerport 2:49.1 U. of R. A 12/7/02
Raul Torres** Gates-Chili 2:49.1 Hobart A 1/25/03
Kyle Pixton* Gates-Chili 2:50.2 Hobart A 12/20/02
Harrison Potter* Gates-Chili 2:50.2 NY Chiro A 2/7/03
Kyle Zuhlke Edison 2:50.5 Hobart A 12/27/02
Kevin Reiter* Hilton 2:50.5 NY Chiro A 2/8/03
Connor Martin** Fairport 2:51.0 NY Chiro A 1/18/03
Joey Priola*** Fairport 2:51.0 Hobart A 1/25/03
Peter Katlic* Penfield 2:51.0 NY Chiro A 2/7/03
Chad Messmer** Hilton 2:51.6 Hobart A 1/25/03
Matt Martina*** Penfield 2:51.9 NY Chiro A 1/25/03
Andrew Varble* Rush-Henrietta 2:52.3 Hobart A 12/20/02
Tyler Moore Penfield 2:53.0 Hobart A 12/21/02
Brian Mooney Gates-Chili 2:53.87 Cornell A 1/4/03
Brian Farrell** Gates-Chili 2:55.0 Hobart A 1/25/03
Jeff Zygo Athena 2:55.1 Hobart A 12/27/02
Steve Norton Brockport 2:56.05 Hobart A 2/1/03
Brandon Veltz Brockport 2:56.0 Hobart A 1/25/03
Carl Phelps** Penfield 2:56.48 Hobart A 2/1/03
Dave Patalano Churchville 2:56.55 Hobart A 2/1/03
John Dominguez*** Edison 2:58.3 Hobart A 12/27/02
Dan Wilcox*** Athena 2:59.5 NYChiro A 1/17/03
Steve Elliott* Penfield 3:00.0 Hobart A 12/2702
Joe Greene** Edison 3:00.0 Hobart A 12/27/02
Paul Ciero** Athena 3:00.1 Roberts A 1/24/03
Mike Lewis* Edison 3:01.5 Hobart A 12/27/02
1600 meter run
John Tuttle Alfred-Almond 4:11.6 1977
Steve Rosinski Athena 4:27.4 Hobart A 1/25/03
Jeff Eggleston Arcadia 4:28.80 Hobart A 2/1/03
Tim Faubert Rush-Henrietta 4:38.2 Hobart A 12/27/02
Teddy Quinn* Rush-Henrietta 4:38.8 Hobart A 1/25/03
Tim Katlic* Penfield 4:39.6 Hobart A 12/21/02
Matt St. James Churchvile 4:40.98 Hobart A 2/1/03
Nate Lowe Spencerport 4:40.9 U. of R. A 12/07/02
Connor Martin** Fairport 4:41.8 Hobart A 1/25/03
Steve Overacker Fairport 4:42.83 Hobart A 2/1/03
Brad Elliott Gates-Chili 4:43.8 Hobart A 1/25/03
AndrewVarble* Rush-Henrietta 4:45.75c Dartmouth A 1/11/03
Ryan Kolb Athena 4:46.2 Hobart A 12/21/02
Harrison Potter* Gates-Chili 4:47.9 Hobart A 1/25/03
Peter Katlic* Penfield 4:48.9 U. of R. A 1/11/03
Tyler Moore Penfield 4:49.6 Hobart A 12/21/02
Joey Priola*** Fairport 4:51.0 Hobart A 1/25/03
Brandon Veltz Brockport 4:51.2 Hobart A 1/25/03
Matt Martina*** Penfield 4:54.5 Hobart A 12/21/02
Will Haskell** Rush-Henrietta 4:57.8 Hobart A 12/07/02
Brian Mooney* Gates-Chili 4:58.5 Hobart A 1/25/03
Raul Torres** Gates-Chili 4:58.7 NY Chiro A 2/7/03
Tom Johnson Brockport 5:00.2 U. of R. A 1/18/03
* converted from mile (divide by 1.0058)
3200 meter run
Andy Wigton Greece Athena 9:03.25 NYC Armory 2002
Steve Rosinski Athena 9:32.86c NYC Armory A 1/18/03
Jeff Eggleston Arcadia 9:33.80c NYC Armory A 1/18/03
Teddy Quinn* Rush-Henrietta 9:40.66c Dartmouth A 1/11/03
Nate Lowe Spencerport 10:02.6 U. of R. A 12/13/02
Andrew Varble* Rush-Henrietta 10:04.8 NY Chiro A 2/8/03
Will Haskell** Rush-Henrietta 10:20.9 Dartmouth A 1/11/03
Brad Elliott Gates-Chili 10:22.02 Hobart A 2/1/03
Joey Priola*** Fairport 10:27.29 Hobart A 2/1/03
Ryan Kolb Athena 10:27.1 U. of R. A 12/13/02
Connor Martin** Fairport 10:27.87 Hobart A 2/1/03
Dan Spaulding** Penfield 10:29.4 NY Chiro A 2/8/03
Tim Katlic* Penfield 10:33.0 U. of R. A 12/13/02
Charles Ruhland** Rush-Henrietta 10:39.6 NY Chiro A 2/8/03
Matt Martina Penfield 10:43.49 Hobart A 1/4/03
Jon Gauthier** Rush-Henrietta 10:43.4 NY Chiro A 2/8/03
Tom Johnson Brockport 10:44.27 Hobart A 2/1/03
Ben DeGeorge** Rush-Henrietta 10:44.8 NY Chiro A 2/8/03
Kevin Reiter* Hilton 10:46.8 Hobart A 1/25/03
Josh Leibert Gates-Chili 10:51.39 Cornell A 1/4/03
Raul Torres** Gates-Chili 10:55.6 Hobart A 12/27/02
Peter Katlic* Penfield 10:58.5 Hobart A 12/21/02
Tyler Moore Penfield 11:01.0 U. of R. A 12/13/02
Brian Mooney* Gates-Chili 11:01.9 U. of R. A 1/18/03
Steve Norton Brockport 11:13.73 Hobart A 1/4/03
*converted from two mile (divide by 1.0058)
1600 m Racewalk
Long Jump
Maurice Jackson Marshall 23-10 1/2 1997
Ryan Peterson Fairport 22'3" Roberts A 1/10/03
Justin Chandler Edison 21'1 1/4" Hobart A 2/1/03
Terrell Gissendanner** Edison 20'6 1/2" Hobart A 1/25/03
Matt Steger W.Schroeder 19'11 1/4" U. of R. A 12/7/02
Ken Pask Arcadia 19'11" Hobart A 2/1/03
Noah Rakoski Brockport 19'9 1/4" Hobart A 1/4/03
Justin Rambo Rush-Henrietta 19'9 1/4" Hobart A 1/25/03
Richard Cooper** East 19'8" Roberts A 1/24/03
Prentice Miller* Edison 19'5" U. of R. A 12/13/02
Marcus Williams East 19'5" Roberts A 1/10/03
Rob White Gates-Chili 19'5 1/2" Cornell A 1/4/03
Antwan DuVal** Edison 19'1" Hobart A 12/27/02
Kyle Pixton Gates-Chili 18'11 1/4" Cornell A 1/4/03
Bryn Yoshida Fairport 18'6" U. of R. A 12/13/02
Eric Council East 18'6" Roberts A 1/10/03
Brandon Noland** East 18'5 1/2" U. of R. A 12/13/02
Jimmy Sorel Brockport 18'5 1/2" Roberts A 1/10/03
Alex Belik Rush-Henrietta 18'5" U. of R. A 12/13/02
Andrew Park Fairport 18' 3/4" Hobart A 2/1/03
Brian Reynolds Gates-Chili 18' 1/4" Hobart A 2/1/03
Donovan Headen*** East 17'9" Roberts A 1/24/03
Nate Alston* Edison 17'7 1/4" U. of R. A 12/13/02
John Askew** Athena 17'6 1/2 U. of R. A 12/13/02
Duncan Ellson* Penfield 17'4" Roberts A 1/9/03
Pat Porter** Gates-Chili 17'1" U. of R. A 12/13/02
Erik Bell** Edison 16'8" Hobart A 12/21/02
Matt Meyer Rush-Henrietta 16'4" Dartmouth A 1/11/03
Triple Jump
Michael Ford East 48-5 1/2 1991
Dennis Jemison Edison 43'11 1/4" Hobart A 1/4/03
Terrell Gissendanner** Edison 43'9" Hobart A 1/25/03
Jimmy Sorel Brockport 42'3 1/2" Hobart A 2/1/03
Kyle Pixton* Gates-Chili 41'8" Hobart A 1/25/03
Matt Steger W.Schroeder 41'4 1/2" U. of R. A 12/7/02
Richard Cooper** East 40' 6 1/1" Roberts A 1/9/03
Tracy DeWitt Gates-Chili 39' 7 1/2" Roberts A 1/10/03
Noah Rakoski Brockport 39'3 3/4" Hobart A 2/1/03
C.J. Harris*** Edison 39'2 1/2" Hobart A 12/21/02
Jesse Forman** East 38'0" U. of R. A 12/06/03
Justin Chandler Edison 37'7" Hobart A 2/1/03
Matt Steger W.Schroeder 37'4 3/4" Hobart A 2/1/03
Leon Woods* East 37'1" Roberts A 1/9/03
Eric Council East 36'10 1/2" Hobart A 2/1/03
Pat Porter** Gates-Chili 36'9" Hobart A 1/25/03
Prentice Miller Edison 36'5" Roberts A 1/10/03
Javaola Newport** Fairport 36'4 1/2 Hobart A 12/21/02
Duncan Ellson* Penfield 35'9" Roberts A 1/9/03
Mike Cahill* Rush-Henrietta 35'4" Hobart A 12/20/03
John Askew** Athena 34'9 3/4" Hobart A 12/21/02
High Jump
Matt Cushman Hilton 6-10 1/4 2001
Dennis Jemison Edison 6'4" Hobart A 12/27/02
Matt Steger Webster Schroeder 6'4" U. of R. A 1/11/03
Eric Bell** Edison 6'0" U. of R. a 1/11/03
Phil Scheg* Athena 5"10" Hobart A 1/4/03
Duncan Ellson* Penfield 5'10" U. of R. A 1/11/03
Kyle Pixton* Gates-Chili 5'10" Hobart A 2/1/03
Noah Raskoski Brockport 5'10" Hobart A 2/1/03
Brandon Noland** East 5'8" Roberts A 1/9/03
Tyrone Ellis Churchville 5'8" Ny Chiro A 1/18/03
Bryn Yoshida Fairport 5'8" Ny Chiro A 1/18/03
Antwan DuVal** Edison 5'6" Hobart A 2/1/03
Jimmy Sorel Brockport 5'6" Hobart A 1/25/03
Alex Belik Rush-Henrietta 5'4" Webster A 1/17/03
Eric Millillo* Fairport 5'4" Hobart A 1/25/03
Mike Cocquyt** Hilton 5'2" U. of R. A 1//103
Leon Woods* East 5'2" Roberts A 12/27/02
Jacob Hillman Rush-Henrietta 5'0" Hobart A 12/20/03
Pole Vault
Andrew Park Fairport 15'6 1/4" Dartmouth A 2003
Andrew Park Fairport 15'6 1/4" Dartmouth A 1/11/03
Mike Reynolds* Fairport 14'0" Dartmouth A 1/11/03
Chris Brehl Gates-Chili 14'0" NYC Armory A 1/18/03
Nick Herman** Gates-Chili 12'6" NY Chiro A 2/7/03
Curt Flood Arcadia 10'6" Hobart A 2/1/03
John Frazier*** Athena 9'0" Hobart A 12/21/02
Joe Thon Penfield 8'6" U. of R. A 12/13/02
Jeremy Kuczinski** Penfield 8'6" NY Chiro A 1/18/03
Tom Johnson Brockport 8'6" Hobart A 1/25/03
Tyler Howell* Athena 8'0" U. of R. A 12/13/02
Shot Put
Greg Reyner Mooney 61-7 1/2 1979
Chinedu Uche East 49'2 1/2" Hobart A 2/1/03
Chris Taylor Edison 48'9" Hobart A 12/21/02
Mike Carpenter Fairport 47'4" Hobart A 2/1/03
Tim Bothwell Fairport 45'6" U. of R. A 12/13/02
Mike Albert Gates-Chili 45'4 3/4" Hobart A 2/1/03
Jake Hamlin Brockport 44'8" Hobart A 2/1/03
Mike Albert Gates-Chili 43'11 1/4" Hobart A 1/25/03
Ron White Spencerport 43'11" U. of R. A 1/11/03
Jake Hamlin Brockport 43'9 3/4" Hobart A 12/20/02
Aaron Goodfellow Gates-Chili 43'2 1/4" Hobart A 2/1/03
Dave Czora Spencerport 42'6 1/2" Hobart A 2/1/03
Chris Duran Rush-Henrietta 41' 3/4" Hobart A 12/07/02
Devin Swint* Edison 40'6" Hobart A 1/4/03
Greg Parizek** Hilton 39'6" NY Chiro A 1/18/03
Desmond Watson* Edison 38'10" Hobart A 12/21/02
Quinten Moorehead** East 38'5" Roberts A 1/9/03
Rob White* Gates-Chili 37'7" Roberts A 1/10/03
Matt Jackson Spencerport 37'1" U. of R. A 1/11/03
Ronnie Dennis* East 36'5" Webster A 1/17/03
Karl Reisig** Athena 35'5 3/4" Roberts A 1/24/03
Bradley Williams Edison 34'11" Hobart A 12/21/02
Dan Luddington Brockport 34'10 1/4" Hobart A 2/1/03
Dale VanVorst Brockport 34'2 1/4" NY Chiro A 1/18/03
4 x 200 meter Relay
Marshall 1:31.1 1995
Edison 1:36.0 Hobart A 12/27/02
Gates-Chili 1:36.2 Hobart A 1/25/03
Fairport 1:36.97 Hobart A 2/1/03
East 1:36.9 Hobart A 12/20/02
Webster Schroeder 1:37.66 Hobart A 1/4/03
Fairport 1:38.9 Hobart A 1/25/03
Rush-Henrietta 1:39.9 U. of R. A 12/7/02
Greece Arcadia 1:40.10 Hobart A 2/1/03
Brockport 1:40.72 Hobart A 2/1/03
Churchville-Chili 1:42.31 Hobart A 2/1/03
Spencerport 1:42.99 Hobart A 2/1/03
Penfield 1:43.0 Hobart A 12/7/02
Greece Athena 1:48.1 Hobart A 2/1/03
Hilton 1:53.2 U. of R. A 12/13/02
4 x 1 lap Relay (207m)
4 x 400 meter Relay
McQuaid 3:23.6 1992
Gates-Chili 3:24.36 NYC Armory A 1/18/03
Edison 3:38.7 Hobart A 12/27/02
Rush-Henrietta 3:39.01 Hobart A 2/1/03
Fairport 3:43.3 Hobart A 1/25/03
Greece Athena 3:47.57 Hobart A 1/4/03
Brockport 3:50.14 Hobart A 1/4/03
East 3:50.9 Roberts A 1/25/03
Penfield 3:52.0 Hobart A 12/7/02
Hilton 3:58.9 Hobart A 1/25/03
4 x 2 lap Relay (414m)
4 x 800 meter Relay
McQuaid 7:52.0 1975
Rush-Henrietta 8:30.10 Hobart A 1/4/03
Greece Athena 8:43.49 Hobart A 2/1/03
Fairport 8:46.08 Hobart A 2/1/03
Edison 8:47.6 Hobart A 1/25/03
Gates-Chili 8:52.2 Hobart A 1/25/03
Penfield 9:17.4 U. of R. A 12/13/02
Churchville-Chili 9:21.85 Hobart A 2/1/03
East 9:32.57 Hobart A 1/4/03
Hilton 10:03.0 U. of R. A 12/13/02
Brockport 10:05.9 U. of R. A 12/13/02
4 x 4 lap Relay (828m)