Section V 2/10/03
Boys Section Class B  2002 - 2003 Winter Track  Qualifiers Update
Updates Coaches - please email updates to raymanuszak@msn.com
Event Name School Performance Site Class Date Auto/ Prov
55 Meters Arel Gordon Aquinas 6.2 Hobart B 20-Dec A
55 Meters Ryan Brennan Aquinas 6.4 Hobart B 25-Jan A
55 Meters Jason Gallo East Irondequoit 6.4 Hobart B 25-Jan A
55 Meters Joe Bucciferro Batavia 6.6 Hobert B 20-Dec A
55 Meters Jason O' Mara Aquinas 6.6 Hobert B 25-Jan A
55 Meters Derek French Wilson 6.7 Hobart B 25-Jan A
55 Meters Scott Baron Sutherland 6.8 Hobart B 21-Dec A
55 Meters Chris Rinere Olympia 6.8 ? B ? A
55 Meters Jarrel Jenkins Wilson 6.8 Hobert B 27-Dec A
55 Meters Lamaruin Hunley Wilson 6.8 Hobert B 27-Dec A
55 Meters Chris Getting Olympia 6.8 ? B ? A
55 Meters Mike Grazul Victor 6.9 Hobart B 27-Dec P
55 Meters Grant Garbach Mendon 6.9 Hobart B 21-Dec P
55 Meters Joe Ferrara RL Thomas 6.9 Hobart B 27-Dec P
55 Meters Nick Fitts Aquinas 6.9 Hobart B 20-Dec P
55 Meters Cory Hall McQuaid 7.0 Hobart B 27-Dec P
55 Meters Bert Schoff Mendon 7.1 Hobart B 21-Dec P
55 Meters Ryan McDonald McQuaid 7.1 Hobart B 27-Dec P
55 Meters Brian Elliott Aquinas 7.1 Hobart B 20-Dec P
55 Meters Kevin Defelice Batavia 7.1 Hobart B 25-Jan P
55 Meters Jason Guinan Victor 7.1 Hobart B 25-Jan P
55 Meters Dan Lucas Victor 7.1 Hobart B 25-Jan P
55 Meters Dan Sigler Sutherland 7.32 Hobart B 1-Feb P
55 Meters Alex Veltz Batavia 7.2 Hobart B 20-Dec ?
55 Meters Brad DePuyt Victor 7.2 Hobart B 20-Dec P
55 Meters Jeff Suhr Victor 7.2 Hobart B 27-Dec P
55 Meters Nick Cunliffe Victor 7.2 Hobart B 27-Dec P
Event Name School Performance Site Class Date Auto/ Prov
45 Meters Arel Gordon Aquinas 5.4 UR B 12-Jan A
45 Meters Jason Gallo East Irondequoit 5.5 UR B 12-Jan A
45 Meters Jason O' Mara Aquinas 5.6 Roberts B 13-Dec A
45 Meters Jason Gallo East Irondequoit 5.6 Roberts B 13-Dec A
45 Meters Ian Urquhart Aquinas 5.7 UR B 11-Jan A
45 Meters Chris Rinere Olympia 5.7 ? B ? A
45 Meters Joe Bucciferro Batavia 5.7 NY Chiro B 18-Jan A
45 Meters Chris Getting Olympia 5.7 ? B ? A
45 Meters Craig LoPresti Aquinas 5.8 Webster B 17-Jan A
45 Meters Scott Baron Sutherland 5.8 Roberts B 10-Jan A
45 Meters Dan Lucas Victor 5.8 Roberts B 13-Dec A
45 Meters Chris Long Batavia 5.8 NY Chiro B 18-Jan A
45 Meters Brian Elliott Aquinas 5.8 UR B 11-Jan A
45 Meters Mike Grazul Victor 5.9 Roberts B 13-Dec A
45 Meters Jason Guinan Victor 5.9 UR B 6-Dec A
45 Meters Nick Fitts Aquinas 5.9 UR B 11-Jan A
45 Meters Justin Duer RL Thomas 5.9 UR B 11-Jan A
45 Meters Mena Tawadres Brighton 6 NY Chiro B 18-Jan P
45 Meters Brad DePuyt Victor 6 Roberts B 13-Dec P
45 Meters Sean Meagher McQuaid 6.1 UR B 6-Dec P
45 Meters Cory Hall McQuaid 6.1 Roberts B 13-Dec P
45 Meters Joe Ferrara RL Thomas 6.1 UR B 13-Jan P
45 Meters Kevin Defelice Batavia 6.1 Roberts B 13-Dec P
45 Meters Alex Veltz Batavia 6.1 Roberts B 10-Jan P
45 Meters Jeff Suhr Victor 6.1 Roberts B 13-Dec P
45 Meters Nick Cunliffe Victor 6.1 Roberts B 13-Dec P
45 Meters Anthony Barbato Sutherland 6.2 Roberts B 13-Dec P
45 Meters Nick Berry Sutherland 6.2 Roberts B 13-Dec P
45 Meters Dan Caryk Batavia 6.2 Roberts B 10-Jan P
45 Meters Marc Lawrence Batavia 6.2 Roberts B 10-Jan P
45 Meters John Hayles Aquinas 6.2 Roberts B 11-Jan P
45 Meters Keith Williams East Irondequoit 6.2 UR B 11-Jan P
45 Meters Dave Ferrara RL Thomas 6.3 UR B 11-Jan P
45 Meters Ryan Haigh Batavia 6.3 Roberts B 13-Dec ?
45 Meters Sam Chinelli RL Thomas 6.4 UR B 11-Jan ?
45 Meters Marc Lawrence Batavia 6.4 Roberts B 13-Dec ?
Event Name School Performance Site Class Date Auto/ Prov
40m Hurdles John Brennan Aquinas 6 UR B 11-Jan A
40m Hurdles Ryan Brennan Aquinas 6 UR B 11-Jan A
40m Hurdles Andrew Montonaro Aquinas 6.4 UR B 11-Jan A
40m Hurdles Dan Hixon Victor 6.5 NY Chiro B 8-Feb A
40m Hurdles Regan Rafferty Victor 6.6 NY Chiro B 8-Feb A
40m Hurdles Kevin Braun RL Thomas 6.9 UR B 11-Jan P
Event Name School Performance Site Class Date Auto/ Prov
50m Hurdles Andrew Montanaro Aquinas 7.2 Webster B 17-Jan A
50m Hurdles John Brennan Aquinas 7.3 Roberts B 13-Dec A
50m Hurdles Ryan Brennan Aquinas 7.5 Roberts B 13-Dec A
50m Hurdles Lemar Leach Batavia 7.8 Roberts B 13-Dec ?
50m Hurdles Chris Long Batavia 7.9 Roberts B 13-Dec ?
50m Hurdles James Reeves Batavia 8.4 Roberts B 24-Jan ?
50m Hurdles James Conners Batavia 9.3 Roberts B 13-Dec ?
50m Hurdles Stuart Liberti RL Thomas 9.8 NY Chiro B 18-Jan ?
Event Name School Performance Site Class Date Auto/ Prov
45m Hurdles John Brennan Aquinas 6.5 NY Chiro B 8-Feb A
45m  Hurdles Ryan Brennan Aquinas 6.6 NY Chiro B 8-Feb A
50m Hurdles Mike Thrall Olympia 7.2 NY Chiro B 8-Feb A
Event Name School Performance Site Class Date Auto/ Prov
55M Hurdles John Brennan Aquinas 7.5 Hobart B 1-Feb A
55M Hurdles Chris Long Batavia 8.3 Hobart B 4-Jan A
55M Hurdles Lemar Leach Batavia 8.4 Hobart B 24-Jan A
55M Hurdles Marcus Paulk Wilson 8.52 Cornell B 4-Jan A
55M Hurdles Steven Ramsey Wilson 8.59 Cornell B 4-Jan A
55M Hurdles Mike Thrall Olympia 8.5 Hobart B 1-Feb a
55M Hurdles Dan Hixon Victor 8.5 Hobart B 25-Jan A
55m Hurdles Andy Montoaro Aquinas 8.79 Hobart B 1-Feb A
55M Hurdles Reagan Rafferty Victor 8.7 Hobart B 25-Jan A
55m Hurdles Jean Marc Paquin Victor 8.9 Hobart B 25-Jan P
55m Hurdles Adam Burnett Batavia 9.1 Hobart B 27-Dec P
55M Hurdles Kevin Braun RL Thomas 9.49 Hobart B 1-Feb P
55M Hurdles James Reeves Batavia 9.5 Hobart B 20-Dec P
Event Name School Performance Site Class Date Auto/ Prov
300 Meters Ryan Brennan Aquinas 36 Hobart B 25-Jan A
300 Meters Jason Gallo East Irondequoit 36.5 Hobart B 25-Jan A
300 Meters Joe Bucciferro Batavia 37.8 Hobart B 4-Jan A
300 Meters Chris Getting Olympia 38.0 ? B ? A
300 Meters Toby Wychoff RL Thomas 38.3 Hobart B 25-Jan A
300 Meters Derek French Wilson 38.85 Cornell B 4-Jan A
300 Meters Scott Baron Sutherland 38.7 Hobart B 25-Jan A
300 Meters Adam Clury Newark 38.8 ? B ? A
300 Meters Arel Gordon Aquinas 38.9 NY Chiro B 8-Feb A
300 Meters Jason O' Mara Aquinas 38.9 Hobart B 20-Dec A
300 Meters Ethan Russell Brighton 38.9 Hobart B 4-Jan A
300 Meters Chris Long Batavia 39.4 Hobart B 27-Dec A
300 Meters Aaron Session Wilson 39.3 Hobart B 20-Dec A
300 Meters Lamaruin Hunley Wilson 39.5 Hobart B 20-Dec A
300 Meters Jarrel Jenkins Wilson 39.5 Hobart B 20-Dec A
300 Meters Justin Duerr RL Thomas 39.7 Hobart B 1-Feb P
300 Meters Eric Hogrefe Mendon 39.7 NY Chiro B 8-Feb P
300 Meters Steve Starowicz Mendon 40.1 Hobart B 21-Dec P
300 Meters Brian Elliott Aquinas 40.2 Hobart B 20-Dec P
300 Meters Emilo Gitler Brighton 40.2 Hobart B 4-Jan P
300 meters Keith Hernandez Mendon 40.3 Hobart B 21-Dec P
300 Meters Colin Lockwood Victor 40.3 Hobart B 20-Dec P
300 Meters Dan Sigler Sutherland 40.4 Hobart B 21-Dec P
300 Meters Chris Jones Brighton 40.4 Hobart B 21-Dec P
300 Meters Shawn Brazas Aquinas 40.6 Hobart B 25-Jan P
300 Meters Jason Guinan Victor 40.6 NY Chiro B 8-Feb P
300 Meters Dan Hixon Victor 40.6 Hobart B 25-Jan P
300 Meters Grant Garbach Mendon 41 NY Chiro B 8-Feb P
300 Meters Mike Moore McQuaid 41.3 Hobart B 13-Dec P
300 Meters Dan Lucas Victor 41.3 Hobart B 20-Dec P
300 Meters Jason Guinan Victor 41.3 Hobart B 20-Dec P
300 Meters Bert Schoff Mendon 41.68 Roberts B 1-Feb P
300 Meters Ryan Haigh Batavia 40.5 Roberts B 18-Jan P
300 Meters Brain D'Angelo Batavia 41.5 Hobart B 27-Dec P
300 Meters Nick Cunliffe Victor 41.6 Hobart B 20-Dec P
300 Meters Anthony Barbato Sutherland 41.7 Hobart B 25-Jan p
300 Meters Graham Tuttle Mendon 41.68 Hobart B 1-Feb p
300 Meters Dan Sigler Sutherland 41.7 Roberts B 13-Dec P
300 Meters Nick Fitts Aquinas 41.8 Roberts B 13-Dec P
300 Meters Joe Ferrara RL Thomas 41.8 Hobart B 27-Dec P
300 Meters James Pursel Batavia 42.1 Hobart B 27-Dec ?
300 Meters Kevin Braun RL Thomas 42.2 UR B 11-Jan ?
300 Meters Kevin Defelice Batavia 42.3 Roberts B 13-Dec ?
300 Meters James Conners Batavia 42.3 Roberts B 27-Dec ?
300 Meters Dan Caryk Batavia 43.1 Hobart B 20-Dec ?
300 Meters James Reeves Batavia 44.2 Roberts B 13-Dec ?
300 Meters Alex Veltz Batavia 44.3 Roberts B 13-Dec ?
Event Name School Performance Site Class Date Auto/ Prov
600 Meters Jason Hortiatis Sutherland 01:27.7 Hobart B 25-Jan A
600 Meters Ben Synder Brighton 01:28.8 Hobart B 21-Dec A
600 Meters Aaron Session Wilson 01:29.0 Hobart B 21-Dec A
600 Meters Ethan Russell Brighton 01:30.0 Hobart B 21-Dec A
600 Meters Chris Trottier RL Thomas 01:30.9 Hobart B 1-Feb A
600 Meters Ryan Brennan Aquinas 01:31.4 UR B 11-Jan A
600 Meters Shawn Brazas Aquinas 01:31.9 Armory B 18-Jan A
600 Meters Joel Stecura East Irondequoit 01:32.0 Hobart B 20-Dec A
600 Meters Derek French Wilson 01:32.0 UR B 11-Jan A
600 Meters Colin Lockwood Victor 01:32.6 Hobart B 1-Feb A
600 Meters Steve Starowicz Mendon 01:32.9 Hobart B 25-Jan A
600 Meters Mike Moore McQuaid 01:33.0 UR B 6-Dec A
600 Meters David Hryvniak Aquinas 01:33.7 UR B 12-Jan A
600 Meters Joel Stecura East Irondequoit 01:33.7 UR B 11-Jan A
600 Meters Ben Schact Brighton 1:34 Hobart B 1-Feb A
600 Meters Dan Caryk Batavia 01:35.7 NY Chiro B 18-Jan P
600 Meters Keith Hernandez Mendon 01:35.9 NY Chiro B 8-Feb P
600 Meters Tin Calnon Aquinas 01:35.6 NY Chiro B 8-Feb P
600 Meters Adam Burnett Batavia 01:36.6 Roberts B 13-Dec P
600 Meters Ferdinard Delgado Wilson 01:36.0 Cornell B 4-Jan P
600 Meters Adam Clury Newark 01:36.8 ? B ? P
600 Meters Chris Antonitis Mendon 01:37.1 Hobart B 21-Dec P
600 Meters James Pursel Batavia 1:37.3 NY Chiro B 18-Jan P
600 Meters Ben Mongeau Sutherland 1:37.3 Hobart B 25-Jan P
600 Meters Nate Moulton Aquinas 01:37.8 Hobart B 1-Feb ?
600 Meters Mark Stevens Sutherland 1:38.4 Roberts B 11-Jan P
600 Meters Brain D'Angelo Batavia 1:38.4 NY Chiro B 18-Jan P
600 Meters Dan Hixon Victor 1:38.8 Hobart B 25-Jan P
600 Meters Joe Bucciferro Batavia 1:39.0 NY Chiro B 18-Jan P
600 Meters Brian McMullen Batavia 01:40.6 Roberts B 13-Dec ?
600 Meters James Conners Batavia 01:42.0 Hobart B 20-Dec ?
600 Meters Tim Gleba Batavia 01:43.6 Hobart B 20-Dec ?
Event Name School Performance Site Class Date Auto/ Prov
1000 Meters David Hryvniak Aquinas 2:37.0 Hobart B 25-Jan A
1000 Meters Mark Stevens Sutherland 2:41.93 Hobart B 1-Feb A
1000 Meters Matt Vaughan Mendon 2:46.6 Roberts B 1-Feb P
1000 Meters Ben Synder Brighton 2:47 Hobart B 27-Dec A
1000 Meters Kyle Heath Victor 2:47 Roberts B 10-Jan A
1000 Meters Mike Moore McQuaid 2:48 Hobart B 27-Dec A
1000 Meters Joey Freedman Brighton 2:48 Hobart B 27-Dec A
1000 Meters Aaron Session Wilson 2:48.9 Hobart B 1-Feb A
1000 Meters Mark Stevens Sutherland 2:50.8 Hobart B 25-Jan A
1000 Meters Chris Trottier RL Thomas 2:50 UR B 11-Jan A
1000 Meters Brett Cumbo Aquinas 2:52.9 Hobart B 1-Feb P
1000 Meters Tim Calnon Aquinas 2:53.9 NY Chiro B 8-Feb P
1000 Meters Bill Phipps Sutherland 2:55.9 NY Chiro B 8-Feb P
1000 Meters Keith Hernandez Mendon 02:55.2 Hobart B 25-Jan P
1000 Meters Nick Green Wilson 2:56.0 Cornell B 4-Jan P
1000 Meters Jason Hortiatis Sutherland 2:57 Roberts B 10-Jan P
1000 Meters Chris Antonitis Mendon 2:59.4 Hobart B 27-Dec P
1000 Meters Brain D'Angelo Batavia 2:45.9 Hobart B 25-Jan P
1000 Meters Steve Starowicz Mendon 2:59.7 Hobart B 27-Dec P
1000 Meters Brian McMullen Batavia 3:01 Hobart B 27-Dec P
1000 Meters Ben Schact Brighton 3:01 NY Chiro B 18-Jan P
1000 Meters Matt McIntosh Brighton 3:01.6 Hobart B 1-Feb P
1000 Meters Chris Hodge Wilson 3:03 Cornell B 4-Jan P
1000 Meters Nate Molton Aquinas 3:01 NY Chiro B 8-Feb P
1000 Meters Tim Mapes Brighton 3:03 Roberts B 24-Jan P
1000 Meters Grant Lytle Victor 3:04.1 Hobart B 25-Jan P
1000 Meters Scott Lazarony Batavia 3:05 Hobart B 27-Dec P
1000 Meters Mike Long Batavia 3:05.6 Roberts B 9-Jan P
1000 Meters Cory Wisecup Aquinas 3:07 NY Chiro B 8-Feb P
1000 Meters Tim Mapes Batavia 3:10 Hobart B 27-Dec P
Event Name School Performance Site Class Date Auto/ Prov
1600 Meters Mark Stevens Sutherland 04:30.8 Hobart B 25-Jan A
1600 Meters Kyle Heath Victor 4:32.0 Hobart B 20-Dec A
1600 Meters David Hryvniak Aquinas 4:35 Hobart B 27-Dec A
1600 Meters Ben Snyder Brighton 4:42 Hobart B 27-Dec A
1600 Meters Matt Vaughan Mendon 4:43.3 Hobart B 25-Jan A
1600 Meters Joey Freedman Brighton 4:45 Hobart B 7-Dec A
1600 Meters Tim Calnon Aquinas 4:53.2 Armory B 18-Jan P
1600 Meters Brett Cumbo Aquinas 04:55.2 NY Chiro B 8-Feb A
1600 Meters Brian McMullen Batavia 5:01 Roberts B 10-Jan A
1600 Meters Scott Lazarony Batavia 5:01.3 Hobart B 20-Jan P
1600 Meters Ben Hall Victor 5:02 NY Chiro B 8-Feb P
1600 Meters Aaron Session Wilson 5:07 Hobart B 7-Dec P
1600 Meters Brain D'Angelo Batavia 5:08 Hobart B 18-Jan P
1600 Meters Noel Batman Aquinas 5:08 Hobart B 20-Dec P
1600 Meters Chris Defelice Batavia 05:08.0 Hobart B 20-Dec P
1600 Meters Cassidy Kyler Olympia 5:10 ? B ? ?
1600 Meters Nick Green Wilson 5:13 Hobart B 7-Dec ?
1600 Meters Grant Lytle Victor 5:17.9 Hobart B 25-Jan ?
1600 Meters Tim Gleba Batavia 05:12.5 Hobart B 25-Jan ?
Event Name School Performance Site Class Date Auto/ Prov
2 Mile Run David Hryvniak Aquinas 9:34.55 Armory B 18-Jan A
Event Name School Performance Site Class Date Auto/ Prov
3200 Meters David Hryvniak Aquinas 9:30.4 c Armory B 18-Jan A
3200 Meters Kyle Heath Victor 9:35.61 Hobart B 1-Feb A
3200 Meters Joey Friedman Brighton 10:13 Hobart B 1-Feb A
3200 Meters Robert Young Newark 10:21.8 ? B ? A
3200 Meters Brett Cumbo Aquinas 10:30 NY Chiro B 8-Feb A
3200 Meters Ben Hall Victor 10:40 Roberts B 10-Jan A
3200 Meters Aaron Session Wilson 10:42 Roberts B 13-Dec A
3200 Meters Tim Calnon Aquinas 10:50.4 Hobart B 1-Feb P
3200 Meters Brian D'Angelo Batavia 10:55 Hobart B 27-Dec P
3200 Meters Mike Moore McQuaid 11:02 Roberts B 4-Jan P
3200 Meters Mark Stevens Sutherland 11:02.9 Roberts B 13-Dec P
3200 Meters Brian McMullen Batavia 11:03 Roberts B 25-Jan P
3200 Meters Chris Mul Brighton 11:13 Hobart B 1-Feb P
3200 Meters Chris Defelice Batavia 11:06 Hobart B 25-Jan ?
3200 Meters Corey Brown Batavia 11:17 Roberts B 24-Jan ?
3200 Meters Tim Gleba Batavia 11:17 Hobart B 4-Jan ?
Event Name School Performance Site Class Date Auto/ Prov
800m Relay Aquinas Aquinas 1:32.07 Armory B 18-Jan A
800m Relay Wilson Wilson 1:39.23 Roberts B 1-Feb A
800m Relay Batavia Batavia 01:39.3 Hobart B 4-Jan A
800m Relay Victor Victor 1:41.31 Hobart B 1-Feb A
800m Relay Pittsford Mendon Mendon 1:42.1 Hobart B 25-Jan A
800m Relay Brighton Brighton 1:44 NY Chiro B 18-Jan A
800m Relay RL Thomas RL Thomas 1:44.2 Hobart B 25-Jan A
800m Relay Pittsford Sutherland Sutherland 1:42.53 Hobart B 21-Dec A
800m Relay Newark Newark 1:47.6 ? B ? A
Event Name School Performance Site Class Date Auto/ Prov
1600m Relay Aquinas Aquinas 3:40.1 Hobert B 20-Dec A
1600m Relay Pittsford Mendon Mendon 3:48.6 Hobart B 21-Dec A
1600m Relay RL Thomas RL Thomas 3:51.2 Hobart B 25-Jan A
1600m Relay Batavia Batavia 3:47.1 Hobart B 25-Jan A
1600m Relay Victor Victor 3:54.8 Roberts B 10-Jan A
1600m Relay Pittsford Sutherland Sutherland 3:54.1 Roberts B 10-Jan A
Event Name School Performance Site Class Date Auto/ Prov
3200m Relay Aquinas Aquinas 8:50.1 Roberts B 13-Dec A
3200m Relay Pittsford Mendon Mendon 8:58.5 Hobart B 4-Jan A
3200m Relay Batavia Batavia 09:03.1 Hobart B 4-Jan A
3200m Relay Pittsford Sutherland Sutherland 9:03.3 Hobart B 25-Jan A
3200m Relay Brighton Brighton 9:08 Hobart B 1-Feb A
3200m Relay Victor Victor 9:18 Hobart B 20-Dec A
Event Name School Performance Site Class Date Auto/ Prov
High Jump Reagan Raffery Victor 6' 5" NY Chiro B 8-Feb A
High Jump John Brennan Aquinas 6' 1" NY Chiro B 8-Feb A
High Jump Neil Freer East Irondequoit 6' 1" UR B 11-Jan A
High Jump Shawn Brazas Aquinas 6' 0" Hobart B 20-Jan A
High Jump Robert Young Newark 6' 0" ? B ? A
High Jump John Brennan Aquinas 6' 0" Hobart B 26-Jan A
High Jump Mike West Newark 5' 10" ? B ? A
High Jump Mike Thrall Olympia 5' 6" ? B ? P
High Jump Eric Hogrefe Mendon 5' 6" Roberts B 10-Jan P
High Jump Dave Oulette McQuaid 5' 4" Roberts B 4-Jan P
High Jump Nick Fitts Aquinas 5' 2" Roberts B 13-Dec p
High Jump Chris Rinere Olympia 5' 2" ? B ? P
High Jump Chris Defelice Batavia 5' 2" Roberts B 13-Dec ?
Event Name School Performance Site Class Date Auto/ Prov
Long Jump John Brennan Aquinas 21' 9" Hobart B 1-Feb A
Long Jump Nick DiCampli Geneva 20' 8" Hobart B 21-Dec A
Long Jump Jarrell Jenkins Wilson 20' 7" Hobart B 20-Dec A
Long Jump Grant Garbach Mendon 20' 5 1/4" Hobart B 21-Dec A
Long Jump Chris Getting Olympia 20 1 1/2" ? B ? A
Long Jump Mike West Newark 20' 0" ? B ? A
Long Jump Craig LoPresti Aquinas 19' 9 3/4" UR B 11-Jan A
Long Jump Joel Stecura East Irondequoit 18' 8" Hobart B 25-Jan P
Long Jump Mike Grazul Victor 17' 8 1/4" Hobart B 1-Feb P
Long Jump Lemar Leach Batavia 17' 8" Roberts B 13-Dec P
Long Jump Adam Burnett Batavia 19' 2" Roberts B 25-Jan P
Long Jump Andrew Montanaro Aquinas 18' 3" Hobart B 20-Dec P
Long Jump Marston Blackburn Wilson 17' 11" Roberts B 24-Jan
Long Jump Eric Hogrefe Mendon 17' 3" Roberts B 10-Jan P
Long Jump Dan Hixon Victor 16' 6 3/4" Hobart B 4-Jan P
Long Jump Jordon Torcello Batavia 16' 4" Hobart B 20-Dec ?
Long Jump Ryan Haigh Batavia 16' 3 3/4" Roberts B 13-Dec ?
Event Name School Performance Site Class Date Auto/ Prov
Triple Jump Mike West Newark 43' 6 1/2" ? B ? A
Triple Jump Nick DiCampli Geneva 42' 2" Hobart B 1-Feb A
Triple Jump Grant Garbach Mendon 40' 4" Hobart B 25-Jan A
Triple Jump Eric Hogrefe Mendon 39' 5 3/4" Hobart B 4-Jan A
Triple Jump Andy Montanaro Aquinas 39' 7 1/2" UR B 11-Jan A
Triple Jump Derek French Wilson 39' 3 3/4" UR B 11-Jan A
Triple Jump Steven Ramsey Wilson 39' 3 1/2" Cornell B 4-Jan A
Triple Jump Jarrel Jenkins Wilson 38' 9" Cornell B 4-Jan A
Triple Jump Eric Hogrefe Mendon 38' 7' 1/4" Roberts B 13-Dec A
Triple Jump John Brennan Aquinas 38' 11 1/2" Hobart B 20-Dec A
Triple Jump Grant Garbach Mendon 38' 10 1/2" Hobart B 27-Dec A
Triple Jump Adam Churey Newark 38' 4" ? B ? P
Triple Jump Craig LoPresti Aquinas 37' 9" Hobart B 4-Jan P
Triple Jump Reagan Rafferty Victor 37' 5" Hobart B 20-Dec P
Triple Jump Lemar Leach Batavia 38' 8 3/4" Hobart B 25-Jan P
Triple Jump Sean Meagher McQuaid 35' 5 3/4" UR B 6-Dec P
Triple Jump Chris Defelice Batavia 34' 9 3/4" Hobart B 4-Jan P
Event Name School Performance Site Class Date Auto/ Prov
Shot Put Jason O' Mara Aquinas 43' 10 1/2" Hobart B 25-Jan A
Shot Put Brandon Fallone Olympia 43' 9 1/2" Roberts B 13-Dec A
Shot Put Grant Garbach Mendon 43' 5" Roberts B 10-Jan A
Shot Put Joe Bucciferro Batavia 42' 1 1/2" Hobart B 25-Jan A
Shot Put Nate Bowermen Victor 41' 9" Hobart B 7-Feb A
Shot Put Jason VanHalle Newark 40' 3" ? B ? A
Shot Put Dan Getting Olympia 40' 0" ? B ? A
Shot Put Marc Lawrence Batavia 39' 10 3/4" Hobart B 25-Jan A
Shot Put Chris Rinere Olympia 38' 8 3/4" ? B ? A
Shot Put Marcus Paulk Wilson 36' 11" Cornell B 4-Jan P
Shot Put Mark Kelly East Irondequoit 36' 10" Hobart B 20-Dec P
Shot Put Alex Veltz Batavia 37' 8 1/2" Hobart B 25-Jan P
Shot Put Josh Milller East Irondequoit 35' 11" Hobart B 4-Jan P
Shot Put Scott Dupra Victor 35' 10" Roberts B 13-Dec P
Shot Put Steven O'Riley Wilson 35' 6" Hobart B 7-Dec P
Shot Put Arel Gordon Aquinas 35' 5" Hobart B 1-Feb P
Shot Put Tom VanEpps East Irondequoit 35' 2" Ny Chiro B 18-Jan P
Shot Put Phil Waclawski Batavia 36' 1" Roberts B 13-Dec ?
Shot Put Nelson Greening Batavia 34' 5 1/2" Roberts B 13-Dec ?
Event Name School Performance Site Class Date Auto/ Prov
Pole Vault Chad Cinquegrana Newark 12' UR B 11-Jan A
Pole Vault Kevin Defelice Batavia 10' NY Chiro B 18-Jan A
Pole Vault Chris Long Batavia 9' 6" NY Chiro B 18-Jan A
Pole Vault Jake Greenbaum Batavia 8' 0" Roberts B 10-Jan P
Pole Vault Jordon Torcello Batavia 7' 6" Roberts B 24-Jan P
Pole Vault Brett Patterson Batavia 6 Roberts B 1-Feb P
Event Name School Performance Site Class Date Auto/ Prov
Sprint Medley Aquinas Aquinas 3:48.8 Hobart B 4-Jan A
 
s