Section V Meet of Champions - 3/2/2003              
                               Univ of Rochester                        
                                 Meet Program                           
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump start at 5'8
========================================================================
     Name                        Year School
========================================================================
  1  ELLSON, DUNCAN                11 PENFIELD                    
  2  SCHEG, PHIL                   11 ATHENA                      
  3  WEST, MICHAEL                    NEWARK                      
  4  RICHMAN, SHAWN                11 WILLIAMSON                  
  5  FREAR, NEIL                      EASTRIDGE                   
  6  BELL, ERIC                    10 EDISON                      
  7  LOSEY, MATT                   11 MARCUS WHITM                
  8  RAKOSKI, NOAH                 12 BROCKPORT                   
  9  BRAZAS, SHAWN                 12 AQUINAS                     
 10  STEGER, MATT                  12 SCHROEDER                   
 11  RAFFERTY, REAGAN              10 VICTOR                      
 12  JEMISON, DENNIS               11 EDISON                      
 
Event 26  Boys Pole Vault opens at 10'
========================================================================
     Name                        Year School
========================================================================
  1  WALVOORD, RYAN                12 WILLIAMSON                  
  2  LONG, CHRIS                   12 BATAVIA                     
  3  DEFELICE, KEVIN               12 BATAVIA                     
  4  CINQUEGRANA, CHAD                NEWARK                      
  5  BRIGGS, JOE                   12 LYONS                       
  6  HERMAN, NICK                  10 GATES CHILI                 
  7  BUTTACCIO, TRAVIS             10 MIDLAKES                    
  8  REYNOLDS, MIKE                11 FAIRPORT                    
  9  BRHEL, CHRIS                  12 GATES CHILI                 
 10  PARK, ANDREW                  12 FAIRPORT                    
 
Event 24  Boys Shot Put 3 throws– top 6: 3 more throws
========================================================================
     Name                        Year School
========================================================================
  1  DARLING, JUSTIN               12 MIDLAKES                    
  2  SWINT, DEVIN                  11 EDISON                      
  3  CZORA, DAVE                   12 SPENCERPORT                 
  4  JONES, MATT                   12 HORNELL                     
  5  BOWERMAN, NATE                12 VICTOR                      
  6  WHITE, RON                    12 SPENCERPORT                 
  7  FALLONE, BRANDON              11 OLYMPIA                     
  8  RUDY, CHRIS                   12 PAL-MAC                     
Heat 2  Finals   
  1  HAMLIN, JAKE                  12 BROCKPORT                   
  2  ALBERT, MIKE                  12 GATES CHILI                 
  3  O'MARA, JASON                 12 AQUINAS                     
  4  BOTHWELL, TIM                 12 FAIRPORT                    
  5  CARPENTER, MATT               12 FAIRPORT                    
  6  VANCAESEELE, ERIC             12 RED JACKET                  
  7  UCHE, CHINEDU                 12 EAST                        
  8  TAYLOR, CHRIS                 12 EDISON                      
 
Event 29  Boys Long Jump 3 jumps– top 6: 3 more jumps
========================================================================
     Name                        Year School
========================================================================
  1  BUTTACCIO, TRAVIS             10 MIDLAKES                    
  2  RAKOSKI, NOAH                 12 BROCKPORT                   
  3  VAZQUEZ, LUIS                 11 ARCADIA                     
  4  GETTINGS, CHRIS               12 OLYMPIA                     
  5  GARBACH, GRANT                12 MENDON                      
  6  CHANDLER, JUSTIN              12 EDISON                      
  7  JENKIINS, JARREL              12 WILSON                      
  8  DICAMPI, NICK                 12 GENEVA                      
  9  GISSENDANNER, TERRELL         10 EDISON                      
 10  BRENNAN, JOHN                 12 AQUINAS                     
 11  PETERSON, RYAN                12 FAIRPORT                    
 
Event 31  Boys Triple Jump 3 jumps– top 6: 3 more jumps
========================================================================
     Name                        Year School
========================================================================
  1  MORAN, TIM                    11 MARION                      
  2  COOPER, RICHARD               10 EAST                        
  3  GARBACH, GRANT                12 MENDON                      
  4  MASON, PERRY                  12 LYONS                       
  5  STEGER, MATT                  12 SCHROEDER                   
  6  DICAMPI, NICK                 12 GENEVA                      
  7  GISSENDANNER, TERRELL         10 EDISON                      
  8  SORREL, JIMMY                 12 BROCKPORT                   
  9  WEST, MICHAEL                    NEWARK                      
 10  JEMISON, DENNIS               11 EDISON