Section V Meet of Champions - 3/2/2003           
                               Univ of Rochester                     
                                 Meet Program                        
 
Event 23  Girls High Jump start at 4'8
=====================================================================
     Name                        Year School
=====================================================================
Heat 1  Finals   
  1  COLT, MCKENZIE                11 ARCADIA                     
  2  SHIRK, CHARISSA               11 BATAVIA                     
  3  RUSTER, LESLIE                11 SUTHERLAND                  
  4  SEELEY, LAURA                 11 WILLIAMSON                  
  5  TIMES, SHANNON                11 BRIGHTON                    
  6  WELCH, STEVIE                  9 RUSH-HENR                   
  7  TIMES, SHAYNA                 11 BRIGHTON                    
  8  HILL, ALLISON                 12 HOLLEY                      
  9  ORBAKER, JENNY                12 WILLIAMSON                  
 10  PHOUTHAVONGSA, TARA           12 BROCKPORT                   
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault opens at 7'6
=====================================================================
     Name                        Year School
=====================================================================
  1  SAMUELSON, BRYNNE             12 BROCKPORT                   
  2  DEWITT, STEPHANIE             11 PENFIELD                    
  3  MIRABELLA, SHARON             11 THOMAS                      
  4  DEEGAN, SARAH                 11 SPENCERPORT                 
  5  LIPPINCOTT, TRACY             12 HILTON                      
  6  MC EVOY, KATIE                10 BATAVIA                     
  7  TANG, EMMA                    11 PENFIELD                    
  8  SOSIK, BETH                   11 GATES CHILI                 
  9  PARKER, SHANNON               12 SCHROEDER                   
 10  HUSK, ABBY                    12 MIDLAKES                    
 11  MAIER, JULIE                  12 ATHENA                      
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put 3 throws – top 6: 3 more throws
=====================================================================
     Name                        Year School
=====================================================================
Heat 1  Finals   
  1  RUMPH, LACHANDRA              11 GATES CHILI                 
  2  BUNDY, TIFFANY                11 BATAVIA                     
  3  ARSLANIAN, CHRISTEL           11 BROCKPORT                   
  4  DUFF, ALLISON                 10 BROCKPORT                   
  5  TAYLOR, EMILY                 12 N ROSE WOLC                 
  6  KRENS, STACY                  11 BROCKPORT                   
  7  BURKE, SARA                   12 AQUINAS                     
  8  TIMES, SHANNON                11 BRIGHTON                    
Heat 2  Finals   
  1  COON, MEREDITH                11 PENFIELD                    
  2  TAYLOR, JOYCE                 12 EAST                        
  3  PLYTER, BECKY                 12 MARION                      
  4  TIMES, SHAYNA                 11 BRIGHTON                    
  5  ROSS, NICOLE                  12 BROCKPORT                   
  6  HALLING, MICHELLE             10 LIVONIA                     
  7  DAVIS, MARQUITA               12 OAKFIELD-ALA                
  8  CASTER, LEANNE                12 NORTHSTAR CH                
 
Event 28  Girls Long Jump 3 jumps– top 6: 3 more jumps
=====================================================================
     Name                        Year School
=====================================================================
Heat 1  Finals   
  1  EZELL, BRITTANY               12 VICTOR                      
  2  BROWN, TWI                    12 AQUINAS                     
  3  LIPPINCOTT, TRACY             12 HILTON                      
  4  BARFIELD, LAVONNE             10 WILSON                      
  5  LEGGE, KATIE                  12 FAIRPORT                    
  6  THOMAS, NICKY                 12 OLYMPIA                     
  7  KEHOE, KELLY                  12 HILTON                      
  8  GRASS, JESSICA                11 MARION                      
  9  CONWAY, STEPHANIE             12 BATAVIA                     
 10  JACKSON, KELA                 11 WILSON                      
 
Event 30  Girls Triple Jump 3 jumps– top 6: 3 more jumps
=====================================================================
     Name                        Year School
=====================================================================
  1  ORBAKER, JENNY                12 WILLIAMSON                  
  2  HEIZYK, LINDSAY               12 AQUINAS                     
  3  LEGGE, KATIE                  12 FAIRPORT                    
  4  BELL, SIERRA                  10 EDISON                      
  5  KEHOE, KELLY                  12 HILTON                      
  6  FALCON, BRITTNEY              10 VICTOR                      
  7  KNOWLES, KATHRYN              11 CHURCHVILLE                 
  8  BARFIELD, LAVONNE             10 WILSON                      
  9  CONWAY, STEPHANIE             12 BATAVIA                     
 10  PHOUTHAVONGSA, TARA           12 BROCKPORT