Section V Meet of Champions - 3/2/2003            
                          Univ of Rochester                     
                       GIRLS’ Results                           
 
Event 1  Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 GRIGGS, SHANNON           12 HILTON                10:34.65  
  2 IAFRATI, LAURA            10 HILTON                10:58.84  
  3 DE RUSSO, KATIE           12 FAIRPORT              11:00.13  
  4 FERRIMANI, LAUREN         10 FAIRPORT              11:01.56  
  5 CASS, LAURA               10 FAIRPORT              11:10.50  
  6 STOUGHTON, MARY           12 BROCKPORT             11:25.04  
  7 GRIGGS, AMANDA             9 HILTON                11:27.17  
  8 FRELINGER, ALLISON        11 SUTHERLAND            11:33.63  
  9 CAMPBELL, KAREN           10 BRIGHTON              11:40.50  
 10 HUNT, TINA                11 MARCUS WHITM          11:41.79  
 11 PECK, LINDSEY             10 WILLIAMSON            12:27.38  
 
Event 3  Girls 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 JACKSON, KELA             11 WILSON                    6.36  
  2 HARRIS, QUANTE            10 EDISON                    6.52  
  3 JOHNSON, DOMINIQUE        11 EAST                      6.66  
  4 WILLSON, ABBY             11 VICTOR                    6.74  
 
Event 3  Girls 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 JACKSON, KELA             11 WILSON                    6.37Q  2 
  2 HARRIS, QUANTE            10 EDISON                    6.54Q  1 
  3 JOHNSON, DOMINIQUE        11 EAST                      6.63Q  1 
  4 WILLSON, ABBY             11 VICTOR                    6.64Q  2 
  5 BUSH, EMILY               12 PAL-MAC                   6.69   2 
  6 PATTERSON, KRISTA            WILSON                    6.84   1 
  7 BUNDY, TIFFANY            11 BATAVIA                   6.89   1 
  8 MAHER, TERA                  BYRON-BERGEN              6.94   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 JACKSON, KELA             11 WILSON                    6.38Q  1 
  2 HARRIS, QUANTE            10 EDISON                    6.64Q  4 
  3 JOHNSON, DOMINIQUE        11 EAST                      6.74Q  2 
  4 WILLSON, ABBY             11 VICTOR                    6.76Q  3 
  5 BUSH, EMILY               12 PAL-MAC                   6.71Q  1 
  6 PATTERSON, KRISTA            WILSON                    6.78Q  3 
  7 BUNDY, TIFFANY            11 BATAVIA                   6.84Q  4 
  8 MAHER, TERA                  BYRON-BERGEN              6.91Q  2 
  9 MIHALENKO, KATIE          12 PAL-MAC                   6.81   3 
 10 WADE, AMANDA              12 ARCADIA                   6.98   2 
 11 BARNOSKI, KRISTIN          9 MARCUS WHITM              7.16   3 
 12 KNOWLES, KATHRYN          11 CHURCHVILLE               7.28   4 
 13 HALL, JULIA               10 PENFIELD                  7.39   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 HUNTER, SUMMIYA           11 BATAVIA                3:08.41  
  2 ROWCLIFFE, MEGHAN         11 CHURCHVILLE            3:10.23  
  3 CHERNAK, LAURA            10 PENFIELD               3:11.15  
  4 WASHBURN, ANGIE              NEWARK                 3:14.97  
  5 SHEPARD, JESSIE           12 HORNELL                3:16.20  
  6 SHIH, ANNA                11 HARLEY A C             3:19.10  
  7 VANHOOFT, RENEE           12 BROCKPORT              3:20.12  
  8 JANICKI, AMANDA           11 MERCY                  3:22.03  
  9 SCHULTZ, JESSICA          10 EASTRIDGE              3:23.94  
 10 BEATTY, SUSAN             11 HOLLEY                 3:24.00  
 11 SANDERS, AMBER             8 BATAVIA                3:24.34  
 12 RYAN, ASHLEY              11 VICTOR                 3:25.65  
 13 ST.JAMES, KELLY           11 CHURCHVILLE            3:26.31  
 14 KATZ, JENN                11 SPENCERPORT            3:27.62  
 15 LOVE-MC CARTHY, VANESSA   11 PENFIELD               3:31.63  
 
Event 7  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 FINKE, CHRISTIE           12 FAIRPORT               6:57.11  
  2 RICHENDERFER, LAURA       11 PENFIELD               7:04.79  
  3 FOSTER, ANDREA            12 PENFIELD               7:36.83  
  4 GANDELL, RACHELL          11 FAIRPORT               7:42.19  
  5 HULL, SARAH               11 BROCKPORT              7:50.38  
  6 HUNT, TINA                11 MARCUS WHITM           7:54.74  
  7 OBERST, MARIA             12 AQUINAS                8:00.56  
  8 SENNETT, KAITLYN          12 BRIGHTON               8:09.17  
  9 WOLLCOTT, CONNI           12 BYRON-BERGEN           8:10.92  
 10 SHIRK, CHARISSA           11 BATAVIA                8:39.00  
 
Event 8  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 HUNTER, SUMMIYA           11 BATAVIA                1:39.77  
  2 ELLIOT, KATIE             10 PENFIELD               1:41.10  
  3 SWEET, RACHEL             12 ATHENA                 1:43.24  
  4 CHANCE, NATASIA           10 EAST                   1:44.99  
  5 CONEY, PATRICE            12 LYONS                  1:46.25  
  6 PAFFENDORF, LAUREN         9 SCHROEDER              1:46.96  
  7 SNYDER, DIANA             11 N ROSE WOLC            1:49.68  
  8 KLUG, SARA                11 VICTOR                 1:50.23  
  9 ENWRIGHT, JENNA           11 RED CREEK              1:50.93  
 10 GRASS, JESSICA            11 MARION                 1:53.00  
 11 HILL, ARIANNA             10 BROCKPORT              1:54.55  
 12 SCHULTZ, JESSICA          10 EASTRIDGE              1:54.73  
 13 GRECO, YVONNE             10 SPENCERPORT            1:56.67  
 14 EWANOW, KARIN             10 SCHROEDER              1:56.77  
 15 ANDREWS, CHRISTINA         9 PENFIELD               1:57.45  
 16 WIEDERHOLD, ALI           12 ARCADIA                1:57.77  
 17 LOCKE, JUSTINE            12 BROCKPORT              1:58.04  
 
Event 10  Girls 40 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 CONWAY, STEPHANIE         12 BATAVIA                   6.0h  
  2 BUNDY, TIFFANY            11 BATAVIA                   6.3h  
  3 CONEY, PATRICE            12 LYONS                     6.4h  
  4 HEIZYK, LINDSAY           12 AQUINAS                   6.6h  
 
Event 10  Girls 40 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 CONWAY, STEPHANIE         12 BATAVIA                   6.10Q  3 
  2 HEIZYK, LINDSAY           12 AQUINAS                   6.6hQ  1 
  2 BUNDY, TIFFANY            11 BATAVIA                   6.6hQ  2 
  4 STEVENS, JENNA            12 CHURCHVILLE               6.70Q  3 
  4 BUDGEN, JESSICA           11 FAIRPORT                  6.7hQ  2 
  6 CONEY, PATRICE            12 LYONS                     6.8hQ  1 
  7 MC EVOY, KATIE            10 BATAVIA                   6.71   3 
  8 GRASS, JESSICA            11 MARION                    6.8h   2 
  9 KNAPP, JEN                12 PAL-MAC                   7.2h   1 
 -- EMILIANO, NICOLE          11 CHURCHVILLE                 NT   3 
 -- FOX, NICHOL               11 MARION                      NT   3 
 -- ARNOLD, LAURA              9 ARCADIA                     DQ   1 
 
Event 12  Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 CUFARI, LIZ               11 SUTHERLAND             4:58.29  
  2 GRIGGS, AMANDA             9 HILTON                 5:02.21  
  3 HAND, TARYN               11 BRIGHTON               5:05.23  
  4 WOOTEN, JESSIE             9 RUSH-HENR              5:09.08  
  5 GRIGGS, SHANNON           12 HILTON                 5:13.22  
  6 ROWCLIFFE, MEGHAN         11 CHURCHVILLE            5:18.54  
  7 LITTLE, JULIA             11 BROCKPORT              5:22.47  
  8 IAFRATI, LAURA            10 HILTON                 5:22.84  
  9 SPENCER, TORY             11 BROCKPORT              5:23.37  
 10 HEGARTY, KARA             11 HORNELL                5:34.51  
 11 HAWKE, BETHANY            12 BROCKPORT              5:35.00  
 12 BEATTY, SUSAN             11 HOLLEY                 5:39.85  
 13 CHERNAK, LAURA            10 PENFIELD               5:44.35  
 14 POPLE, ASHLEY             11 RED CREEK              5:45.76  
 15 SENF, MELINDA             12 BYRON-BERGEN           5:48.24  
 16 ORTIZ, PAULA              10 PENFIELD               5:55.52  
 
Event 14  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 DE WITT, CHRISTINA        11 GATES CHILI              41.63   2 
  2 HARRIS, QUANTE            10 EDISON                   43.33   2 
  3 BIGGS, JILL               12 ATHENA                   45.30   2 
  4 WADE, AMANDA              12 ARCADIA                  45.77   1 
  5 BUSKO, LAURA              10 CHURCHVILLE              45.87   1 
  6 SNOOK, JAMIE              12 SPENCERPORT              47.02   1 
 
Event 14  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DE WITT, CHRISTINA        11 GATES CHILI              44.32Q  4 
  2 BIGGS, JILL               12 ATHENA                   44.52Q  1 
  3 HARRIS, QUANTE            10 EDISON                   45.41Q  3 
  4 SNOOK, JAMIE              12 SPENCERPORT              46.91Q  2 
  5 WADE, AMANDA              12 ARCADIA                  45.65q  1 
  6 BUSKO, LAURA              10 CHURCHVILLE              46.87q  3 
  7 BARNOSKI, KRISTIN          9 MARCUS WHITM             47.39   4 
  8 KITTLEBURGER, ALLISON      9 SCHROEDER                47.71   3 
  9 ROSS, SARAH               10 THOMAS                   48.57   4 
 10 CASTOR, LAURA             11 N ROSE WOLC              49.41   2 
 11 DALESSANDRO, DANIA         9 VICTOR                   56.98   2 
 
Event 16  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 FAIRPORT                                            9:53.38  
     1) DE RUSSO, KATIE 12              2) GOETZ, MEGAN                   
     3) ANDERSON, MEGAN                 4) FINKE, CHRISTIE 12             
     5) FERRIMANI, LAUREN 10            6) CASS, LAURA 10                 
  2 BATAVIA                                             9:58.55  
  3 PENFIELD                                           10:04.48  
  4 RUSH HENRIETTA                                     10:42.43  
  5 HILTON                                             10:51.67  
  6 WILLIAMSON                                         11:04.57  
  7 HORNELL                                            11:06.49  
  8 NEWARK                                             11:23.97  
 
Event 18  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 EAST                                                4:21.43  
  2 WILSON MAGNET                                       4:26.55  
  3 VICTOR                                              4:28.30  
  4 GREECE ATHENA                                       4:30.54  
 
Event 18  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 EAST                                                4:18.55Q  2 
     1) DUKES, EBONY                    2) JOHNSON, DOMINIQUE 11          
     3) COLEY, IMANI                    4) CHANCE, NATASIA 10             
     5) JAMES, CHRISTINA 9              6) KENNEDY, BERNADETTE            
  2 WILSON MAGNET                                       4:22.78Q  1 
  3 VICTOR                                              4:20.99Q  2 
  4 GREECE ATHENA                                       4:23.91Q  1 
  5 NEWARK                                              4:21.89   2 
  6 PITTSFORD SUTHERLAND                                4:26.50   1 
  7 RUSH HENRIETTA                                      4:30.30   2 
  8 BATAVIA                                             4:30.73   2 
  9 PENFIELD                                            4:31.54   1 
 10 WEBSTER SCHROEDER                                   4:39.89   1 
 
Event 20  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 WILSON MAGNET                                       1:51.64  
  2 VICTOR                                              1:55.63  
  3 FAIRPORT                                            1:56.57  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 WILSON MAGNET                                       1:51.87Q  3 
     1) JACKSON, KELA 11                2) PATTERSON, KRISTA              
     3) CURRY, SHAUNA                   4) AARON, TIFFANY                 
     5) DIXON, NATASHA                  6)                                
  2 VICTOR                                              1:53.12Q  2 
  3 FAIRPORT                                            1:58.44Q  1 
  4 GATES CHILI                                         1:55.85   2 
  5 PALMYRA-MACEDON                                     1:56.74   2 
  5 EDISON TECH                                         1:56.74   3 
  7 EAST                                                1:59.61   1 
  8 RUSH HENRIETTA                                      2:02.07   1 
  9 AQUINAS  INSTITUTE                                  2:02.95   3 
 
Event 23  Girls High Jump start at 4'8
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 PHOUTHAVONGSA, TARA       12 BROCKPORT              5-10.00  
  2 TIMES, SHAYNA             11 BRIGHTON               5-02.00  
  2 ORBAKER, JENNY            12 WILLIAMSON             5-02.00  
  4 COLT, MCKENZIE            11 ARCADIA                4-10.00  
  5 RUSTER, LESLIE            11 SUTHERLAND             4-08.00  
 -- SHIRK, CHARISSA           11 BATAVIA                     NH  
 -- TIMES, SHANNON            11 BRIGHTON                    NH  
 -- SEELEY, LAURA             11 WILLIAMSON                  NH  
 -- WELCH, STEVIE              9 RUSH-HENR                   NH  
 -- HILL, ALLISON             12 HOLLEY                      NH  
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put 3 throws
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 CASTER, LEANNE            12 NORTHSTAR CH          35-06.00  
  2 DAVIS, MARQUITA           12 OAKFIELD-ALA          35-03.00  
  3 ROSS, NICOLE              12 BROCKPORT             35-02.00  
  4 HALLING, MICHELLE         10 LIVONIA               33-10.00  
  5 PLYTER, BECKY             12 MARION                31-10.50  
  6 TAYLOR, EMILY             12 N ROSE WOLC           30-06.00  
  7 COON, MEREDITH            11 PENFIELD              30-04.50  
  8 BURKE, SARA               12 AQUINAS               29-10.50  
  9 DUFF, ALLISON             10 BROCKPORT             29-08.50  
 10 TAYLOR, JOYCE             12 EAST                  29-07.50  
 11 TIMES, SHANNON            11 BRIGHTON              29-05.50  
 12 KRENS, STACY              11 BROCKPORT             28-02.00  
 13 ARSLANIAN, CHRISTEL       11 BROCKPORT             27-04.00  
 14 RUMPH, LACHANDRA          11 GATES CHILI           26-05.00  
 15 TIMES, SHAYNA             11 BRIGHTON              25-05.00  
 16 BUNDY, TIFFANY            11 BATAVIA               25-02.00  
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault opens at 7'6
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MAIER, JULIE              12 ATHENA                10-06.00  
  2 LIPPINCOTT, TRACY         12 HILTON                 9-06.00  
  3 PARKER, SHANNON           12 SCHROEDER              9-00.00  
  4 TANG, EMMA                11 PENFIELD              J9-00.00  
  5 MC EVOY, KATIE            10 BATAVIA                8-06.00  
  6 SAMUELSON, BRYNNE         12 BROCKPORT              8-00.00  
  7 DEWITT, STEPHANIE         11 PENFIELD              J8-00.00  
  8 DEEGAN, SARAH             11 SPENCERPORT           J8-00.00  
  9 MIRABELLA, SHARON         11 THOMAS                 7-06.00  
 
Event 28  Girls Long Jump 3 jumps
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 CONWAY, STEPHANIE         12 BATAVIA               17-09.00  
  2 JACKSON, KELA             11 WILSON                17-03.00  
  3 KEHOE, KELLY              12 HILTON                15-11.50  
  4 LIPPINCOTT, TRACY         12 HILTON                15-07.00  
  5 LEGGE, KATIE              12 FAIRPORT              15-04.75  
  6 THOMAS, NICKY             12 OLYMPIA               15-02.75  
  7 GRASS, JESSICA            11 MARION                15-01.25  
  8 EZELL, BRITTANY           12 VICTOR                14-09.25  
  9 BROWN, TWI                12 AQUINAS               13-04.00  
 -- BARFIELD, LAVONNE         10 WILSON                    FOUL  
 
Event 30  Girls Triple Jump 3 jumps
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 PHOUTHAVONGSA, TARA       12 BROCKPORT             37-11.00  
  2 BARFIELD, LAVONNE         10 WILSON                34-06.00  
  3 CONWAY, STEPHANIE         12 BATAVIA               34-05.00  
  4 BELL, SIERRA              10 EDISON                34-02.00  
  5 KEHOE, KELLY              12 HILTON                34-00.50  
  6 KNOWLES, KATHRYN          11 CHURCHVILLE           33-01.75  
  7 FALCON, BRITTNEY          10 VICTOR                32-08.00  
  8 HEIZYK, LINDSAY           12 AQUINAS               32-07.50  
  9 ORBAKER, JENNY            12 WILLIAMSON            30-10.25  
 10 LEGGE, KATIE              12 FAIRPORT              30-07.75