GIRLS' MEET OF CHAMPIONS 2003 as of :2/26 @ 10:00 PM
ATHLETES SCRATCHED AFTER 2/25 WILL NOT BE ABLE TO COMPETE IN THE MEET.
High Jump Shayna Times Brighton Pole Vault Tracy Lippincott Hilton
High Jump Allison Hill Holley Pole Vault Katie McEvoy Batavia
High Jump Jenny Orbaker Williamson Pole Vault Emma Tang Penfield
High Jump Leslie Ruster Sutherland Pole Vault Brynne Samuelson Brockport
High Jump Shannon Times Brighton Pole Vault Stephanie DeWitt Penfield
High Jump Charissa Shirk Batavia Pole Vault Shannon Parker Web Sch
High Jump Tara Phouthavongsa Brockport Pole Vault Beth Sosik Gates
High Jump Laura Seeley Williamson Pole Vault Abby Husk Midlakes
High Jump Stevie Welch RH Pole Vault Sharon Mirabella Web Thom
High Jump Liz Curtis Victor Pole Vault Sarah Deegan Spen
High Jump Mackenzie Colt Arc Pole Vault Julie Maier Ath
Alternates Erin Sutherland Penfield Alternates Caitlin Bowers Gates
Chearay Thompson East
Snehata Karki Penfield
Triple Jump Kelly Kehoe Hilton Long Jump Jessica Grass Marion
Triple Jump Jenny Orbaker Williamson Long Jump Stephanie Conway Batavia
Triple Jump Lindsay Heizyk Aquinas Long Jump Kela Jackson Wilson
Triple Jump Katie Legge Fairport Long Jump Tracy Lippincott Hilton
Triple Jump Sierra Bell Edison Long Jump Lavonne Barfield Wilson
Triple Jump Britney Falcon Victor Long Jump Britney Falcon Victor
Triple Jump Kathryn Knowles Churchville Long Jump Nicky Thomas Olympia
Triple Jump Lavonne Barfield Wilson Long Jump Kelly Kenoe Hilton
Triple Jump Stephanie Conway Batavia Long Jump Katie Legge Fairport
Triple Jump Tara Phouthavongsa Brockport Long Jump Brittnay Ezell Victor
Alternates 1. Nicky Thomas Olympia Long Jump Twi Brown Aquinas
2. Felecia Wolff Batavia Alternates 1. Latoya Dunbar Hilton
3. Tracy Lippincott Hilton 2. Shenequa Griffin Edison
Shot Put Joyce Taylor East 40m Hurdles Stephanie Conway Batavia
Shot Put Becky Plyter Marion 40m Hurdles Tiffany Bundy Batavia
Shot Put Leanne Caster Northstar 40m Hurdles Katie McEvoy Batavia
Shot Put Shannon Times Brighton 40m Hurdles Kasey Robinson Web Sch
Shot Put Stacy Krens Brockport 40m Hurdles Laura Arnold Arcadia
Shot Put Shayna Times Brighton 40m Hurdles Jenna Stevens Churchville
Shot Put Cristel Arslanian Brockport 40m Hurdles Patrice Coney Lyons
Shot Put Tiffany Bundy Batavia 40m Hurdles Nicole Emiliano Churchville
Shot Put Allison Duff Brockport 40m Hurdles Lindsay Heizyk Aquinas
Shot Put Bianca D'Angelo Hilton 40m Hurdles Jessica Grass Marion
Shot Put Meredith Coon Penfield 40m Hurdles Nichol Fox Marion
Shot Put Sara Burke Aquinas 40m Hurdles Jessica Budgen Fairport
Shot Put Nicole Ross Brockport 40m Hurdles Jen Knapp Pal Mac
Shot Put Emily Taylor NRW 40m Hurdles Snehata Karki Penfield
Shot Put Michelle Holling Livonia 40m Hurdles Allison Hill Holley
Shot Put Marquita Davis OACS 40m Hurdles Katie Fox Penfield
Shot Put LaChandra Rumph Gates no alternates
Alternates 1. Emily Handelmann Penfield
2. Katie Palis Web Sch
3000m Run Allison Frelinger Sutherland 1500m RW Maria Oberst Aquinas
3000m Run Katie DeRusso Fairport 1500m RW Tina Hunt Mar Whit
3000m Run Laura Cass Fairport 1500m RW Sarah Hull Brockport
3000m Run Karen Campbell Brighton 1500m RW Maren Dickens Fairport
3000m Run Mary Stoughton Brockport 1500m RW Andrea Foster Penfield
3000m Run Shannon Griggs Hilton 1500m RW Kaitlyn Sennett Brighton
3000m Run Amanda Griggs Hilton 1500m RW Charissa Shirk Batavia
3000m Run Monica Bhattacharjee Penfield 1500m RW Rachel Gandell Fairport
3000m Run Lauren Ferromani Fairport 1500m RW Christy Finke Fairport
3000m Run Laura Iafrati Hilton 1500m RW Conni Wolcott BB
3000m Run Lindsey Peck Williamson 1500m RW Laura Richenderfer Penfield
3000m Run Tina Hunt Mar Whit Alternates 1. Melisa Merriam Churchville
Alternates 1. Beth Hawke Brockport 2. Heather Fisher Spen
2. Tory Spencer Brockport 3. Jenna Doreen Web Thom
1500m Run Taryn Hand Brighton 600m Run Hilary Haefner Penfield
1500m Run Shannon Griggs Hilton 600m Run Arianna Hill Brockport
1500m Run Susan Beatty Holley 600m Run Karin Ewanow Web Sch
1500m Run Paula Ortiz Penfield 600m Run Diana Snyder NRW
1500m Run Jacie Lacek Aquinas 600m Run Yvonne Greco Spen
1500m Run Kara Hegarty Hornell 600m Run Jenna Enwright Red Creek
1500m Run Beth Hawke Brockport 600m Run Christina Andrews Penfield
1500m Run Tory Spencer Brockport 600m Run Ali Wiederhold Arcadia
1500m Run Laura Iafrati Hilton 600m Run Jessica Schultz Eastridge
1500m Run Liz Cufari Sutherland 600m Run Jessica Grass Marion
1500m Run Amanda Griggs Hilton 600m Run Sumiyya Hunter Batavia
1500m Run Anna Shih HAC 600m Run Natasha Chance Eastridge
1500m Run Laura Chernak Penfield 600m Run Katie Elliot Penfield
1500m Run Julia Little Brockport 600m Run Sara Klug Victor
1500m Run Ashley Pople Red Creek 600m Run Rachel Sweet Athena
1500m Run Rachel Anderson Victor 600m Run Lauran Paffendorf Web Sch
1500m Run Jesse Wooten RH 600m Run Anna Suozzi Men
1500m Run Megan Rowcliffe Churchville 600m Run Patrice Coney Lyons
1500m Run Melinda Senf BB 600m Run Justine Locke Brockport
no alternates no alternates
1000m Run Jessica Schultz Eastridge 50m Dash Quante Harris Edison
1000m Run Amanda Janicki Mercy 50m Dash Tiffany Aaron Wilson
1000m Run Renee Van Hooft Brockport 50m Dash Abby Willson Victor
1000m Run Sumiyya Hunter Batavia 50m Dash Tiffany Bundy Batavia
1000m Run Vanessa Love McCarthy Penfield 50m Dash Krista Patterson Wilson
1000m Run Angie Washburn Newark 50m Dash Tera Maher BB
1000m Run Laura Chernak Penfield 50m Dash Kathryn Knowles Churchville
1000m Run Anna Shih HAC 50m Dash Kela Jackson Wilson
1000m Run Rachel Sweet Athena 50m Dash Dominique Johnson East  
1000m Run Amber Sanders Batavia 50m Dash Amanda Wade Arcadia
1000m Run Meghan Rowcliffe Churchville 50m Dash Britney Falcon Victor
1000m Run Hilary Haefner Penfield 50m Dash Katie Mihalenko Pal Mac
1000m Run Sara Klug Victor 50m Dash Julia Hall Penfield
1000m Run Jessie Shepard Hornell 50m Dash LaChandra Rumph Gates
1000m Run Jen Katz Spen 50m Dash Emily Bush Pal Mac
1000m Run Ashley Ryan Victor 50m Dash Sarah Ross Web Thom
1000m Run Kelly St. James Churchville 50m Dash Kristin Barnoski Mar Whit
1000m Run Susan Beatty Holley
Alternates 3. Ashley Pople Red Creek
300m Dash Jillian Biggs Athena 800m Relay Fairport
300m Dash Allison Kittleberger Web Sch 800m Relay Wilson
300m Dash Megan Hurley Penfield 800m Relay Gates
300m Dash Christina DeWitt Gates 800m Relay Edison
300m Dash Jamie Snook Spen 800m Relay Aquinas
300m Dash Dania D'Alessandro Victor 800m Relay RH
300m Dash Kristin Barnoski Mar Whit 800m Relay Pal Mac
300m Dash Sarah Ross Web Thom 800m Relay Victor
300m Dash Jenna Enwright Red Creek 800m Relay East
300m Dash Laura Busko Churchville Alternates 1. Churchville
300m Dash Quante Harris Edison 2. NRW
300m Dash Amanda Wade Arcadia
Alternates Julia Hall Penfield
1. Laura Casto NRW
2. Sarah Beyler Brockport
1600m Relay Wilson 3200m Relay Victor
1600m Relay Penfield 3200m Relay Williamson
1600m Relay Victor 3200m Relay Batavia
1600m Relay RH 3200m Relay Hilton
1600m Relay Sutherland 3200m Relay Newark
1600m Relay Batavia 3200m Relay Penfield
1600m Relay Midlakes 3200m Relay Fairport
1600m Relay East 3200m Relay Hornell
1600m Relay Newark 3200m Relay RH
1600m Relay Athena 1. Arcadia
1600m Relay Web Sch 2. Churchville
Alternates 2. Hornell
3. Edison