Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
         Rochester Relays Results - 1/4/2003   
          Hobart & Wm Smith Colleges                      
 
Event 30  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Mike               Fairport              13-06.00  
  2 Buttacio, Travis             Midlakes              12-00.00  
  3 Cinquegrana, Chad            Newark                11-06.00  
  4 Briggs, Joe                  Lyons                 11-00.00  
  5 Putzig, Alan                 Livonia               10-06.00  
  6 Walvoord, Ryan               Williamson            10-00.00  
 -- Park, Andrew                 Fairport                    NH  
 -- Flood, Curt                  Arcadia                     NH  
 -- Defelice, Kevin              Batavia                     NH  
 -- Ryan, Kevin                  Livonia                     NH  
 
Event 31  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rafferty, Reagan             Victor                 6-04.00  
  2 Jemison, Dennis              Edison                 6-02.00  
  3 Steger, Matt                 Webster Schroeder      6-00.00  
  4 Losey, Matt                  Marcus Whitm           5-10.00  
  5 Scheg, Phil                  Athena                J5-10.00  
  6 Bell, Eric                   Edison                 5-08.00  
  6 Brennan, John                Aquinas                5-08.00  
  8 Richman, Shawn               Williamson             5-06.00  
  9 Ellson, Duncan               Penfield              J5-06.00  
 10 Yoshida, Bryn                Fairport              J5-06.00  
 10 Frear, Neil                  Eastridge             J5-06.00  
 12 Kearns, Nolan                Marshall               5-04.00  
 -- Tyo, Jeff                    Spencerport                 NH  
 -- Gallohan, Corey              Midlakes                    NH  
 -- Seppler, Greg                Newark                      NH  
 -- Oulette, Dave                McQuaid                     NH  
 -- Rauschning, Tim              Dansville                   NH  
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump Relay  (2p)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edison, Field                Edison                39-01.00  
  2 Fairport, Field              Fairport              38-09.75  
  3 Rush-Henrietta, Field        Rush-Henr             36-01.25  
  4 Newark, Field                Newark                36-01.00  
  5 Lyons, Field                 Lyons                 35-11.00  
  6 AQ, Field                    Aquinas               35-08.50  
  7 Oakfield-Alabam, Field       Oakfield-Ala          35-04.75  
  8 Sweet Home, Field            Sweet Home            34-11.50  
  9 Livonia, Field               Livonia               33-10.25  
 10 Marshall, Field              Marshall              33-07.00  
 11 W Seneca W, Field            West Seneca West      33-02.75  
 12 East, Field                  Roch East             33-02.50  
 13 Eastridge, Field             Eastridge             32-05.00  
 14 Batavia, Field               Batavia               32-04.00  
 15 Victor, Field                Victor                31-11.25  
 16 C-C, Field                   Churchville           30-07.50  
 17 McQuaid, Field               McQuaid               30-06.25  
 18 Brockport, Field             Brockport             19-09.25  
 19 Web Schroeder, Field         Schroeder             18-02.50  
 20 Midlakes, Field              Midlakes              18-01.50  
 21 Dansville, Field             Dansville             15-09.75  
 22 Pal-Mac, Field               Pal-Mac               15-04.00  
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump Relay (2p)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edison, Field                Edison                85-01.75  
  2 Newark, Field                Newark                81-00.00  
  3 Mendon, Field                Mendon                79-06.75  
  4 Brockport, Field             Brockport             77-10.00  
  5 AQ, Field                    Aquinas               76-11.50  
  6 East, Field                  Roch East             73-07.50  
  7 Marion, Field                Marion                71-11.00  
  8 C-C, Field                   Churchville           71-09.00  
  9 Batavia, Field               Batavia               70-09.75  
 10 Dansville, Field             Dansville             70-08.50  
 11 Spencerport, Field           Spencerport           70-01.00  
 12 Brighton, Field              Brighton              68-08.00  
 13 Livonia, Field               Livonia               67-04.00  
 14 Rush-Henrietta, Field        Rush-Henr             66-04.00  
 15 W Seneca W, Field            West Seneca West      65-05.50  
 16 Marcus Whitman, Field        Marcus Whitm          62-05.00  
 17 Sweet Home, Field            Sweet Home            39-03.75  
 18 Fairport, Field              Fairport              32-03.00  
 
Event 25  Boys Shot Put Relay (2p)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edison, Field                Edison                88-07.75  
  2 Spencerport, Field           Spencerport           84-03.50  
  3 Fairport, Field              Fairport              81-03.75  
  4 East, Field                  Roch East             79-11.50  
  5 Oakfield-Alabam, Field       Oakfield-Ala          75-00.25  
  6 Pal-Mac, Field               Pal-Mac               75-00.00  
  7 Newark, Field                Newark                74-01.25  
  8 Brockport, Field             Brockport             73-05.75  
  9 Midlakes, Field              Midlakes              70-11.50  
 10 AQ, Field                    Aquinas               70-10.25  
 11 Eastridge, Field             Eastridge             70-05.25  
 12 Batavia, Field               Batavia               65-03.75  
 13 Williamson, Field            Williamson            64-10.00  
 13 Leroy, Field                 Leroy                 64-10.00  
 15 Hilton, Field                Hilton                60-10.25  
 16 C-C, Field                   Churchville           59-05.25  
 17 Marcus Whitman, Field        Marcus Whitm          53-02.75  
 18 Victor, Field                Victor                40-06.00  
 19 Rush-Henrietta, Field        Rush-Henr             36-10.25  
 20 Dansville, Field             Dansville             34-06.00  
 21 Livonia, Field               Livonia               33-07.50  
 22 W Seneca W, Field            West Seneca West      21-09.00  
 

Roch Relays

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys Field Relays

Long Jump

Triple Jump

Shot Put

 

1

2

1

2

1

2

Aquinas

17'3.75

18'4.75

37'9

39'2.5

41'3

29'7.25

Batavia

16'4.25

15'11.5

37'0

33'9.75

35'10

29'5.75

Brighton

x

x

34'5

34'3

x

x

Brockport

F

19'9.25

39'8.25

38'1.75

39'4.25

34'1.5

Churchville-Chili

15'1.75

15'5.75

36'5.5

35'3.5

31'7.5

27'9.75

Dansville

15'9.75

F

34'8.75

35'11.75

34'6

x

East

15'7.75

17'6.75

36'0

37'7.25

45'5.25

34'6.25

Eastridge

14'10.5

17'6.5

x

x

33'6.75

36'10.5

Edison Tech

20'2

18'11

41'2

43'11.75

48'7.5

40'.25

Fairport

21'.25

17'9.5

32'3

F

37'9.5

43'6.25

Hilton

x

x

x

x

35'1.5

25'8.75

LeRoy

x

x

x

x

36'8.75

28'1.25

Livonia

17'4.25

16'6

34'6

32'10

33'7.5

x

Lyons

18'.5

17'6

x

x

x

x

Marcus Whitman

x

x

31'.5

32'4.5

30'3.25

22'11.5

Marion

x

x

34'4

37'7

x

x

Marshall

16'10.75

16'8.75

x

x

x

x

McQuaid Jesuit

15'6.75

15'.5

x

x

x

x

Midlakes

F

18'1.5

x

x

41'1.75

29'5.75

Newark

19'11.25

16'1.75

37'5.75

43'6.25

39'9.5

34'3.75

Oakfield-Alabama

16'7

18'9.75

x

x

39'10.75

35'1.5

Pal-Mac

15'4

x

x

x

32'4.5

42'7.5

Penfield

x

x

x

x

x

x

Pittsford Mendon

x

x

40'1

39'5.75

x

x

Rush-Henrietta

18'8.75

17'4.5

33'11.5

32'3.75

36'10.25

x

Spencerport

x

x

36'2.25

33'10.75

42'10.5

41'5

Sweet Home

17'2

17'9.5

39'3.75

x

x

x

Victor

16'6.75

15'4.5

x

x

40'6

x

Webster Schroeder

18'2.5

x

x

x

x

x

West Seneca W

16'3.5

16'11.25

36'8.25

28'9.25

21'9

x

Williamson

x

x

x

x

33'2.25

31'7.75