Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
              Rochester Relays Results - 1/4/2003    
                Hobart & Wm Smith Colleges 
 
Event 3  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gallo, Jason                 Eastridge                37.45   2 
  2 Williamson, Mike             Sweet Home               37.62   3 
  3 Guilford, Lawrence           Edison                   38.08   3 
  4 Bucciferro, Joe              Batavia                  38.16   3 
  5 Buckley, Tim                 Pal-Mac                  38.18   3 
  6 Ganskop, Dean                Williamson               38.35   3 
  7 Ellis, Mike                  Pal-Mac                  38.42   2 
  8 Wheeler, Isaac               N Rose Wolc              38.73   2 
  9 Redman, Keenan               Sweet Home               39.36   3 
 10 Churey, Adam                 Newark                   39.53   3 
 11 MacGilroy, Matt              Spencerport              40.51   1 
 12 Georgetti, Gino              Arcadia                  41.53   2 
 13 Johnson, Zach                Midlakes                 41.70   2 
 14 Krucke, Justin               Marshall                 41.95   1 
 15 Leddick, Blake               Oakfield-Ala             43.31   1 
 16 Harthett, JT                 Penfield                 43.70   2 
 17 Liberti, Stuart              Webster Thomas           44.88   1 
 18 Schwab, Kyle                 Marcus Whitm             45.64   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heath, Kyle                  Victor                 9:40.80  
  2 Hryvniak, David              Aquinas                9:44.04  
  3 Quinn, Teddy                 Rush-Henr              9:48.51  
  4 Scahill, Tom                 Williamson             9:49.99  
  5 Heron, Brad                  Sweet Home            10:21.70  
  6 Peterson, Eugene             Oakfield-Ala          10:26.13  
  7 Young, Robert                Newark                10:33.75  
  8 Cumbo, Brett                 Aquinas               10:43.42  
  9 Martina, Matt                Penfield              10:43.49  
 10 Lowe, Nate                   Spencerport           10:45.69  
 11 Hall, Kyle                   Marion                10:58.29  
 12 Reiter, Kevin                Hilton                11:07.97  
 13 Norton, Steve                Brockport             11:13.73  
 14 Gleba, Tim                   Batavia               11:17.98  
 15 Beaty, Dan                   Arcadia               12:28.83  
 
Event 7  Boys Meter Shuttle Hurdle (3x55)
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aquinas                                               25.46   3 
  2 Edison Tech                                           25.71   3 
  3 Batavia                                               26.68   2 
  4 Penfield                                              27.96   2 
  5 Lyons                                                 28.32   3 
  6 Victor                                                29.21   3 
  7 Rush Henrietta                                        29.56   2 
  8 Dansville                                             29.63   2 
  9 Spencerport                                           29.93   1 
 10 Fairport                                              30.37   1 
 
Event 9  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rush Henrietta                                      8:30.10  
  2 Fairport                                            8:51.64  
  3 Edison Tech                                         8:52.54  
  4 Pittsford Mendon                                    8:58.70  
  5 Batavia                                             9:03.41  
  6 Marion                                              9:17.30  
  7 Victor                                              9:18.31  
  8 Rochester  East                                     9:32.57  
  9 West Seneca West                                    9:36.41  
 10 Newark                                              9:38.71  
 11 Livonia                                             9:39.75  
 12 Oakfield-Alabama                                    9:49.71  
 13 Brighton                                           10:26.53  
 14 McQuaid                                            10:59.98  
 15 East Rochester                                     11:00.75  
 16 Eastridge                                          11:22.44  
 
Event 11  Boys 8x200 Meter Relay Double 4x1L
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Edison Tech                                         3:28.81   3 
  2 Webster Schroeder                                   3:31.43   3 
  3 Rochester  East                                     3:33.52   3 
  4 Brighton                                            3:33.78   3 
  5 Webster Thomas                                      3:41.09   2 
  6 Oakfield-Alabama                                    3:43.81   3 
  7 East Rochester                                      3:46.08   3 
  8 Aquinas                                             3:49.71   2 
  9 Victor                                              3:50.13   3 
 10 Brockport                                           3:50.92   2 
 11 Batavia                                             3:51.75   3 
 12 Spencerport                                         3:52.08   1 
 13 Fairport                                            3:56.16   2 
 14 Penfield                                            4:00.43   2 
 15 McQuaid                                             4:11.97   1 
 16 Newark                                              4:27.01   2 
 17 Palmyra-Macedon                                     4:48.77   2 
 
Event 13  Boys Distance Medley 12-4-8-16
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greece Athena                                      11:07.31  
  2 Pittsford Sutherland                               11:15.58  
  3 Greece Arcadia                                     11:23.41  
  4 Penfield                                           11:39.97  
  5 Churchville-Chili                                  11:44.19  
  6 Oakfield-Alabama                                   11:56.49  
  7 Victor                                             12:16.21  
  8 Brockport                                          12:16.46  
  9 Aquinas                                            12:19.92  
 10 Rush Henrietta                                     12:22.49  
 11 McQuaid                                            12:28.61  
 12 East Rochester                                     12:38.65  
 13 Williamson                                         12:40.19  
 14 Hilton                                             12:40.22  
 15 Brighton                                           12:42.00  
 16 Leroy                                              12:51.81  
 17 West Seneca West                                   13:05.80  
 18 Spencerport                                        13:23.80  
 19 Newark                                             13:38.95  
 
Event 15  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aquinas                                             1:35.99Q  4 
  2 Rochester  East                                     1:38.96Q  1 
  3 Batavia                                             1:39.65Q  3 
  4 Leroy                                               1:41.48Q  2 
  5 Edison Tech                                         1:40.43q  3 
  6 Webster Schroeder                                   1:41.14q  1 
  7 Midlakes                                            1:42.22q  3 
  8 Fairport                                            1:42.36q  2 
  9 Pittsford Mendon                                    1:42.54   2 
 10 Marion                                              1:42.96   1 
 11 West Seneca West                                    1:43.87   1 
 12 Brockport                                           1:43.91   3 
 13 Livonia                                             1:44.68   4 
 14 Churchville-Chili                                   1:45.69   2 
 15 Palmyra-Macedon                                     1:45.76   3 
 16 East Rochester                                      1:47.41   2 
 17 Eastridge                                           1:47.84   4 
 18 Spencerport                                         1:48.27   1 
 19 McQuaid                                             1:48.43   2 
 20 Williamson                                          1:48.55   4 
 21 Marcus Whitman                                      1:49.17   1 
 22 Penfield                                            1:52.28   1 
 23 Brighton                                            1:52.72   3 
 24 Oakfield-Alabama                                    1:55.31   1 
 -- Victor                                                   DQ   3 
 -- Sweet Home                                               DQ   4 
 
Event 17  Boys Distance Medley 5-4-3-2 Laps
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Greece Athena                                       7:21.25   2 
  2 Edison Tech                                         7:24.00   2 
  3 Rush Henrietta                                      7:41.53   1 
  4 Batavia                                             7:48.01   2 
  5 Williamson                                          7:52.33   2 
  6 Fairport                                            7:54.18   2 
  7 Oakfield-Alabama                                    8:09.80   1 
  8 Penfield                                            8:12.29   2 
  9 Palmyra-Macedon                                     8:22.76   2 
 10 Brighton                                            8:25.06   2 
 11 Aquinas                                             8:25.12   1 
 12 East Rochester                                      8:30.13   2 
 13 West Seneca West                                    8:36.48   2 
 14 Spencerport                                         8:52.17   1 
 15 McQuaid                                             9:00.74   1 
 16 Newark                                              9:20.17   1 
 17 Marcus Whitman                                      9:30.79   1 
 -- Eastridge                                                DQ   1 
 -- Livonia                                                  DQ   1 
 
Event 15  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Aquinas                                             1:34.13  
  2 Rochester  East                                     1:36.92  
  3 Webster Schroeder                                   1:37.66  
  4 Leroy                                               1:40.27  
  5 Fairport                                            1:40.29  
  6 Edison Tech                                         1:40.63  
  7 Batavia                                             1:40.65  
 
Event 19  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 8-2-2-4
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aquinas                                             3:49.11   2 
  2 Edison Tech                                         3:52.18   2 
  3 Brighton                                            3:52.39   2 
  4 Pittsford Sutherland                                3:55.52   2 
  5 Spencerport                                         3:56.50   1 
  6 Webster Thomas                                      3:59.17   2 
  7 Pittsford Mendon                                    4:00.40   2 
  8 Penfield                                            4:01.43   2 
  9 Rush Henrietta                                      4:03.07   2 
 10 Churchville-Chili                                   4:03.91   1 
 11 Greece Arcadia                                      4:04.57   2 
 12 McQuaid                                             4:05.43   1 
 13 Eastridge                                           4:08.29   1 
 14 Newark                                              4:08.32   1 
 15 Hilton                                              4:12.87   1 
 16 Batavia                                             4:13.23   1 
 17 Rochester  East                                     4:19.42   2 
 18 Victor                                              4:22.01   2 
 19 Brockport                                           4:26.63   1 
 20 Livonia                                             4:29.21   1 
 21 Marion                                              4:30.34   1 
 22 North Rose-Wolcott                                  4:33.04   2 
 23 Leroy                                               4:34.69   1 
*In the SMR East Roch did not run but was initially given a tie for 5th
 
Event 21  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heath, Kyle                  Victor                 4:42.47  
  2 Scahill, Tom                 Williamson             4:53.42  
  3 Varble, Andrew               Rush-Henr              4:58.43  
  4 Calnon, Tim                  Aquinas                5:05.17  
  5 Taylor, Rob                  Sweet Home             5:06.64  
  6 Akens, Brad                  Marcus Whitm           5:06.91  
  7 Hussey, Matt                 Marion                 5:07.83  
  8 Lazaroney, Scott             Batavia                5:10.45  
  9 Harding, Calvin              Leroy                  5:11.15  
 10 Johnson, Tom                 Brockport              5:14.03  
 11 Rappleyea, Dave              Sweet Home             5:15.88  
 12 Hopkins, Scott               Midlakes               5:19.23  
 13 Moore, Peter                 Spencerport            5:30.44  
 14 Burkhart, Matt               Fairport               5:36.28  
 15 Mayss, Ryan                  Pal-Mac                5:56.53  
 
Event 23  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sweet Home                                          3:39.84   3 
  2 Palmyra-Macedon                                     3:40.82   3 
  3 Edison Tech                                         3:45.56   3 
  4 Greece Athena                                       3:47.57   2 
  5 Marion                                              3:48.63   1 
  6 Brockport                                           3:50.14   1 
  7 West Seneca West                                    3:50.71   2 
  8 Livonia                                             3:53.49   2 
  9 Fairport                                            3:57.80   2 
 10 Newark                                              4:00.56   2 
 11 Batavia                                             4:00.90   3 
 12 Dansville                                           4:01.28     
 13 Rochester  East                                     4:01.92   3 
 14 Brighton                                            4:01.97   3 
 15 Aquinas                                             4:12.42   3 
 16 Oakfield-Alabama                                    4:13.97   1 
 17 Rush Henrietta                                      4:16.38   2 
 18 Penfield                                            4:18.88   2 
 19 McQuaid                                             4:33.33   1