Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
          Rochester Relays Individual Field Results - 1/4/2003                          
             Hobart & Wm Smith Colleges                                                           
 
Event 26  Girls Pole Vault  “J” is Judge breaking a tie
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Husk, Abby                   Midlakes               9-00.00  
  2 Parker, Shannon              Schroeder             J9-00.00  
  3 Tang, Emma                   Penfield               8-06.00  
  4 Mac Arthur, Andrea           West Seneca West       8-00.00  
  5 Dewitt, Stephanie            Penfield               7-06.00  
  6 Samuelson, Brynne            Brockport             J7-06.00  
  7 Lippincott, Tracy            Hilton                J7-06.00  
  8 Stein, Amelia                Victor                 7-00.00  
  8 Thompson, Nicole             Aquinas                7-00.00  
  8 Mirabella, Sharon            Thomas                 7-00.00  
 11 Baxter, Marnie               Williamson            J7-00.00  
 11 McEvoy, Katie                Batavia               J7-00.00  
 13 Colett, Maressa              Midlakes              J7-00.00  
 13 Hinerley, Alex               Holley                J7-00.00  
 -- Janik, Julie                 West Seneca West            NH  
 -- Degelleke, Trista            Marshall                    NH  
 -- Neusatz, Nicole              Hilton                      NH  
 -- Fisher, Heather              Spencerport                 NH  
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phouthavongsa, Tara          Brockport              5-03.00  
  2 Orbaker, Jenny               Williamson             5-02.00  
  3 Times, Shayna                Brighton               4-10.00  
  4 Hill, Alison                 Holley                J4-10.00  
  5 Colt, McKenzie               Arcadia               J4-10.00  
  6 Karki, Snehata               Penfield               4-08.00  
  7 Welch, Stevie                Rush-Henr             J4-08.00  
  8 Kosinski, Jillian            West Seneca West      J4-08.00  
  9 Hill, Kimmie                 Churchville            4-06.00  
  9 Times, Shannon               Brighton               4-06.00  
  9 Plyter, Becky                Marshall               4-06.00  
 12 Seeley, Laura                Williamson            J4-06.00  
 13 Shirk, Charissa              Batavia               J4-06.00  
 13 Bolton, Jill                 Hilton                J4-06.00  
 15 Stans, Jennifer              West Seneca West       4-04.00  
 16 Smith, Kyla                  Midlakes              J4-04.00  
 17 Lussier, Courtney            Aquinas               J4-04.00  
 
Event 28  Girls Long Jump Relay (2p)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Batavia, Field               Batavia               30-09.75  
  2 Victor, Field                Victor                30-01.75  
  3 AQ, Field                    Aquinas               28-11.75  
  4 Rush-Henrietta, Field        Rush-Henr             28-03.75  
  5 Fairport, Field              Fairport              27-09.25  
  6 Hilton, Field                Hilton                27-07.00  
  7 C-C, Field                   Churchville           26-07.00  
  8 Edison, Field                Edison                26-05.00  
  9 Spencerport, Field           Spencerport           26-02.75  
 10 Sweet Home, Field            Sweet Home            25-11.00  
 11 Holley, Field                Holley                25-06.75  
 12 W Seneca W, Field            Wsw                   24-10.75  
 13 Penfield, Field              Penfield              24-05.25  
 14 Midlakes, Field              Midlakes              23-11.50  
 15 Williamson, Field            Williamson            23-09.00  
 16 Eastridge, Field             Eastridge             23-04.75  
 16 Newark, Field                Newark                23-04.75  
 18 Oakfield-Alabam, Field       Oakfield-Ala          22-03.00  
 19 Marcus Whitman, Field        Marcus Whitm          19-00.75  
 20 Marion, Field                Marion                14-06.00  
 21 Dansville, Field             Dansville              9-08.50  
 
Event 29  Girls Shot Put Relay  (2p)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brighton, Field              Brighton              61-03.50  
  2 W Seneca W, Field            Wsw                   60-03.00  
  3 Sweet Home, Field            Sweet Home            59-03.25  
  4 Livonia, Field               Livonia               59-03.00  
  5 Brockport, Field             Brockport             56-00.00  
  6 Penfield, Field              Penfield              52-03.00  
  7 Eastridge, Field             Eastridge             52-02.50  
  8 AQ, Field                    Aquinas               51-11.25  
  9 East, Field                  Roch East             51-05.75  
 10 Pal-Mac, Field               Pal-Mac               51-03.25  
 11 Fairport, Field              Fairport              50-04.25  
 12 N-Rose-Wolcott, Field        N Rose Wolc           50-01.50  
 13 Oakfield-Alabam, Field       Oakfield-Ala          49-04.25  
 14 Hilton, Field                Hilton                48-09.75  
 15 Rush-Henrietta, Field        Rush-Henr             48-09.00  
 16 Williamson, Field            Williamson            48-07.00  
 17 Batavia, Field               Batavia               48-02.50  
 18 Marion, Field                Marion                47-10.00  
 19 Victor, Field                Victor                47-07.75  
 20 Spencerport, Field           Spencerport           47-00.00  
 21 C-C, Field                   Churchville           46-11.25  
 22 Edison, Field                Edison                45-11.50  
 22 Athena, Field                Athena                45-11.50  
 24 Marcus Whitman, Field        Marcus Whitm          43-04.00  
 25 Dansville, Field             Dansville             37-07.00  
 26 Newark, Field                Newark                37-06.00  
 27 Nors-Christian, Field        Norstar Chr           32-11.00  
 28 Midlakes, Field              Midlakes              26-04.75  
 
Event 33  Girls Triple Jump Relay (2p)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Victor, Field                Victor                64-01.50  
  2 C-C, Field                   Churchville           63-01.75  
  3 Hilton, Field                Hilton                61-07.00  
  4 Edison, Field                Edison                60-07.25  
  5 W Seneca W, Field            Wsw                   57-02.00  
  6 Spencerport, Field           Spencerport           56-05.00  
  7 Batavia, Field               Batavia               55-09.75  
  8 Fairport, Field              Fairport              55-05.25  
  9 Brighton, Field              Brighton              55-03.25  
 10 Marion, Field                Marion                54-08.25  
 11 Marcus Whitman, Field        Marcus Whitm          50-10.75  
 12 Dansville, Field             Dansville             33-10.50  
 13 Penfield, Field              Penfield              24-00.00  
 

Roch Relays

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls Field Relays

Long Jump

Triple Jump

Shot Put

 

1

2

1

2

1

2

Aquinas

14'9.75

14'2

x

x

27'8.5

24'2.75

Batavia

13'11.75

16'10

28'8

27'1.75

24'8

23'6.5

Brighton

x

x

29'5.5

25'9.75

31'.5

30'3

Brockport

x

x

x

x

26'2.75

29'9.25

Churchville-Chili

12'10.5

13'8.5

31'2.75

31'11

24'7.25

22'3.75

Dansville

F

9'8.5

17'7.75

26'2.75

19'8.5

17'10.5

East

x

x

x

x

26'11.5

24'6.25

Eastridge

10'2.5

13'2.25

x

x

24'0

28'2.5

Edison Tech

13'8.75

12'8.25

31'5.75

29'1.5

24'9.75

21'1.75

Fairport

15'3.25

12'5.5

30'1.5

25'3.75

22'8.75

27'8.5

Greece Athena

x

x

x

x

19'5.25

26'6.25

Hilton

12'11.5

14'7.5

29'5

32'2

27'.25

21'9.5

Holley

11'8.75

13'10

x

x

x

x

Livonia

x

x

x

x

24'1.25

35'1.75

Marcus Whitman

10'2.75

8'10

24'5.5

26'5.25

23'1.5

20'2.5

Marion

14'6

x

29'8.75

24'11.5

30'6.5

17'3.5

Midlakes

12'2.5

11'9

x

x

26'4.75

x

N Rose Wolcott

x

x

x

x

27'6

22'7.5

Newark

12'7.5

10'9.25

x

x

19'7.5

17'10.5

Northstar Christian

x

x

x

x

32'11

x

Oakfield-Alabama

12'1

10'2

x

x

x

x

Pal-Mac

x

x

x

x

24'11.5

26'4.75

Penfield

11'5

13'.25

F

24'0

28'10

23'5

Rush-Henrietta

13'3.25

15'.5

x

x

25'1.5

23'7.5

Spencerport

13'.75

13'2

28'5.25

27'11.75

25'11.75

21'7.25

Sweet Home

12'9

13'2

x

x

29'8

29'5.25

Victor

15'.75

15'1

30'3.75

33'9.75

24'8.75

22'11

West Seneca W

13'4.5

11'6.25

28'9.75

28'4.25

26'8.5

33'5

Williamson

12'3.75

11'5.25

x

x

25'11.25

23'7.75