Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
           Rochester Relays Results - 1/4/2003      
               Hobart & Wm Smith Colleges  updated 1/7           
 
Event 1  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Finke, Christie              Fairport               7:14.53  
  2 Richenderfer, Laura          Penfield               7:16.89  
  3 Dickens, Maren               Fairport               7:35.15  
  4 Foster, Andrea               Penfield               8:10.85  
  5 Hunt, Tina                   Marcus Whitm           8:17.17  
  6 Hull, Sarah                  Brockport              8:43.03  
  7 Sennett, Kaitlyn             Brighton               8:47.45  
  8 Graf, Amy                    Newark                 8:54.57  
  9 Merriam, Melissa             Churchville            8:58.95  
 10 Shirk, Charissa              Batavia                8:59.03  
 11 Doreen, Jenna                Webster Thomas         9:02.72  
 12 Fisher, Heather              Spencerport            9:06.27  
 13 Wiederhold, Ali              Arcadia                9:15.05  
 14 Adair, Amanda                Mercy                  9:31.35  
 15 Kelly, Kristina              Midlakes              10:11.84  
 16 Syracuse, Julie              West Seneca West      10:41.56  
 17 Stead, Sarah                 Dansville             11:00.77  
 18 Perry, Cameo                 Pal-Mac               11:10.89  
 19 Grzybok, Erin                Williamson            11:54.10  
* Runner # 942 was Disqualified – You know who you are.
 
Event 2  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Townsend, Dahlia             Mercy                    42.00   4 
  2 Harris, Quante               Edison                   42.10   4 
  3 Burt, Stephanie              West Seneca West         42.53   4 
  4 Francis, Fay                 Rush-Henr                45.13   3 
  5 Heizyk, Lindsay              Aquinas                  45.14   4 
  6 Vitello, Andrea              Sweet Home               45.48   4 
  7 Stiggins, Shannon            Dansville                45.49   4 
  8 Wade, Amanda                 Arcadia                  45.55   4 
  9 Wolff, Felicia               Batavia                  45.88   3 
 10 Kirkey, Amber                Newark                   46.08   3 
 11 Snook, Jamie                 Spencerport              46.83   1 
 12 Snyder, Diana                N Rose Wolc              47.03   1 
 13 Rao, Nicole                  Sweet Home               47.94   4 
 14 Pilato, Rachel               Williamson               49.05   2 
 15 Knowles, Kathryn             Churchville              49.26   3 
 16 Grazioplene, Rachael         Oakfield-Ala             49.96   2 
 17 Lane, Tara                   Fairport                 50.56   2 
 18 Barry, Colleen               Holley                   51.62   2 
 19 Santee, Michele              Marcus Whitm             52.14   2 
 20 Jacobs, Jill                 Penfield                 53.99   2 
 
Event 4  Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Iafrati, Laura               Hilton                11:09.31  
  2 Ferrimani, Lauren            Fairport              11:18.96  
  3 Cass, Laura                  Fairport              11:26.08  
  4 Phillips, Cassie             Batavia               11:29.66  
  5 Hatlajaree, Monica           Penfield              11:29.90  
  6 Sullivan, Katie              Mercy                 11:35.74  
  7 White, Christine             Rush-Henr             11:43.34  
  8 Griggs, Shannon              Hilton                11:48.72  
  9 Bower, Katie                 Mendon                11:57.47  
 10 Hunt, Tina                   Marcus Whitm          12:06.42  
 11 Barnhart, Adrienne           Brockport             12:19.03  
 12 Casilio, Karen               Aquinas               12:25.75  
 13 Swartz, Stacie               Arcadia               13:39.64  
 14 McDaniels, Chrissy           Pal-Mac               14:53.37  
 
Event 6  Girls Meter Shuttle Hurdle (3x55)
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Batavia                                               27.03   5 
  2 West Seneca West                                      28.48   5 
  3 Fairport                                              29.80   5 
  4 Aquinas                                               30.12   5 
  5 Churchville-Chili                                     31.19   1 
  6 Brighton                                              31.65   2 
  7 Rush Henrietta                                        32.07   4 
  8 Pittsford Mendon                                      32.38   4 
  9 Dansville                                             32.47   2 
 10 Edison Tech                                           33.23   4 
 11 Spencerport                                           33.28   2 
 12 Hilton                                                34.32   4 
 13 East Rochester                                        34.52     
 14 Penfield                                              35.21   3 
 15 Eastridge                                             38.50   1 
 
Event 8  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penfield                                            9:53.48  
  2 West Seneca West                                   10:12.64  
  3 Batavia                                            10:26.90  
  4 Fairport                                           10:43.30  
  5 Newark                                             10:45.44  
  6 Churchville-Chili                                  11:03.84  
  7 Brockport                                          11:05.12  
  8 Victor                                             11:11.44  
  9 Mercy                                              11:12.44  
 10 Livonia                                            11:28.45  
 11 Brighton                                           11:31.68  
 12 Palmyra-Macedon                                    12:05.23  
 13 Williamson                                         12:05.54  
 14 Dansville                                          12:06.79  
 15 Leroy                                              12:11.54  
 16 North Rose-Wolcott                                 13:15.13  
 
Event 10  Girls 8x200 Meter Relay Double 4x1L
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fairport                                            4:17.82   3 
  2 Rush Henrietta                                      4:18.78   1 
  3 Edison Tech                                         4:20.32   3 
  4 Webster Schroeder                                   4:20.79   3 
  5 West Seneca West                                    4:21.64   3 
  6 Mercy                                               4:22.14   3 
  7 Brighton                                            4:23.63   3 
  8 Aquinas                                             4:27.91   2 
  9 Marcus Whitman                                      4:34.86   2 
 10 Rochester  East                                     4:37.84   3 
 11 Penfield                                            4:38.78   2 
 12 Brockport                                           4:39.20   2 
 13 Newark                                              4:51.51   2 
 14 East Rochester                                      4:57.26   3 
 15 Eastridge                                           4:59.60   1 
 
Event 12  Girls Distance Medley 12-4-8-16
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fairport                                           13:06.75  
  2 Penfield                                           13:16.00  
  3 Pittsford Sutherland                               13:23.27  
  4 Hilton                                             13:32.10  
  5 West Seneca West                                   14:01.30  
  6 Churchville-Chili                                  14:36.15  
  7 Spencerport                                        14:44.85  
  8 Aquinas                                            14:48.40  
  9 Rush Henrietta                                     15:47.09  
 -- Mercy                                                    DQ  
* Brighton was not found in results -                  no data
 
Event 14  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Batavia                                             1:54.09q  4 
  2 West Seneca West                                    1:54.97q  4 
  3 Victor                                              1:55.26q  2 
  4 Rochester  East                                     1:55.33q  3 
  5 Rush Henrietta                                      1:55.93q  1 
  6 Sweet Home                                          1:57.53q  2 
  7 Palmyra-Macedon                                     1:58.23q  4 
  8 Fairport                                            1:59.37q  1 
  9 Midlakes                                            1:59.95   2 
  9 Eastridge                                           1:59.95   2 
 11 Mercy                                               2:00.26   3 
 12 Edison Tech                                         2:00.97   2 
 13 Brighton                                            2:01.46   4 
 14 Churchville-Chili                                   2:02.26   1 
 15 Spencerport                                         2:02.28   4 
 16 Newark                                              2:02.35   1 
 17 Marion                                              2:03.40   3 
 18 Livonia                                             2:03.70   1 
 19 Webster Schroeder                                   2:03.90   3 
 20 Aquinas                                             2:04.73   3 
 21 North Rose-Wolcott                                  2:05.66   4 
 22 Williamson                                          2:05.86   1 
 23 Dansville                                           2:06.40   3 
 24 Penfield                                            2:06.85   1 
 25 Marcus Whitman                                      2:08.95   2 
 26 East Rochester                                      2:23.57   4 
 -- Greece Arcadia                                           DQ   2 
 
Event 16  Girls Distance Medley 5-4-3-2 Laps
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fairport                                            9:07.14  
  2 Brockport                                           9:15.15  
  3 Greece Athena                                       9:18.11  
  4 Penfield                                            9:19.25  
  5 Victor                                              9:38.61  
  6 Spencerport                                         9:38.99  
  7 Brighton                                            9:53.08  
  8 West Seneca West                                   10:04.71  
  9 Rush Henrietta                                     10:10.35  
 10 Aquinas                                            10:10.93  
 11 Eastridge                                          10:12.68  
 12 Leroy                                              10:16.37  
 13 Williamson                                         10:23.14  
 14 Mercy                                              10:36.20  
 -- Newark                                                   DQ  
 
Event 14  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Victor                                              1:53.78  
  2 Rochester  East                                     1:54.14  
  3 Rush Henrietta                                      1:54.26  
  4 West Seneca West                                    1:54.50  
  5 Batavia                                             1:55.14  
  6 Palmyra-Macedon                                     1:56.53  
  7 Sweet Home                                          1:56.77  
  8 Fairport                                            2:01.10  
 
Event 18  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley 8-2-2-4
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Penfield                                            4:30.62   2 
  2 Pittsford Sutherland                                4:34.72   2 
  3 Brighton                                            4:37.62   2 
  4 Rush Henrietta                                      4:49.49   1 
  5 Eastridge                                           4:50.86   1 
  6 Fairport                                            4:51.88   2 
  7 Pittsford Mendon                                    4:51.99   2 
  8 Rochester  East                                     4:53.01   2 
  9 Edison Tech                                         4:54.26   2 
 10 Hilton                                              4:56.37   2 
 11 Newark                                              4:57.15   2 
 12 Brockport                                           4:57.41   1 
 13 Batavia                                             4:57.67   2 
 14 Churchville-Chili                                   5:06.43   1 
 15 Greece Arcadia                                      5:09.88   1 
 16 Webster Schroeder                                   5:15.17   2 
 17 West Seneca West                                    5:19.19   1 
 18 Spencerport                                         5:29.02   1 
 19 East Rochester                                      5:30.62   1 
 20 North Rose-Wolcott                                  5:31.50   1 
 21 Livonia                                             5:35.54   1 
 22 Williamson                                          5:43.03   1 
 23 Palmyra-Macedon                                     5:43.13   1 
 24 Marcus Whitman                                      5:50.56   2 
 -- Mercy                                                    DQ   1 
 
Event 20  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Washburn, Angie              Newark                 5:30.78  
  2 Shih, Anna                   Harley A C             5:33.21  
  3 Hunter, Summiya              Batavia                5:41.78  
  4 Chernak, Laura               Penfield               5:44.84  
  5 Gibbons, Jordan              West Seneca West       6:00.01  
  6 Fredinger, Allison           Sutherland             6:02.41  
  7 White, Jamie                 Pal-Mac                6:03.72  
  8 Oberst, Marie                Aquinas                6:06.63  
  9 Hayes, Robin                 Dansville              6:09.06  
 10 Katz, Jenn                   Spencerport            6:11.14  
 11 Beatty, Susan                Holley                 6:11.86  
 12 Varble, Nicole               Rush-Henr              6:13.91  
 13 Wellott, Keelin              Mercy                  6:14.99  
 14 St.James, Kelly              Churchville            6:16.60  
 15 Hawke, Bethany               Brockport              6:17.70  
 16 Snyder, Madeline             Fairport               6:19.20  
 17 Boerman, Sarah               Marion                 7:01.83  
 18 Keagle, Michelle             N Rose Wolc            7:34.32  
 
Event 22  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fairport                                            4:23.85   4 
  2 West Seneca West                                    4:25.77   4 
  3 Batavia                                             4:30.47   3 
  4 Pittsford Sutherland                                4:33.91   4 
  5 Mercy                                               4:33.98   3 
  6 Greece Athena                                       4:34.22   4 
  7 Victor                                              4:35.50   4 
  8 Sweet Home                                          4:38.87   4 
  9 Livonia                                             4:44.78   2 
 10 Edison Tech                                         4:48.70   3 
 11 Penfield                                            4:49.14   3 
 12 Pittsford Mendon                                    4:52.09   3 
 13 Marion                                              4:52.42   1 
 14 Rush Henrietta                                      4:57.80   1 
 15 Brighton                                            5:05.22   4 
 16 Greece Arcadia                                      5:13.91   2 
 17 Williamson                                          5:19.79   2 
 18 Dansville                                           5:23.86   2 
 19 Newark                                              5:27.80   3 
 20 Marcus Whitman                                      5:44.23   2 
 -- Rochester  East                                          DQ   4