NEWARK SPRING BREAK-OUT                 Tuesday, April 15, 2003         Sunny, 70’s; Very Windy

GIRLS RESULTS

     Event

 First Place

 Second Place

Third Place

Fourth Place

Fifth Place

Sixth Place

Seventh Place

Eighth Place

100m Dash

Kela Jackson

Natasha Dixon

Lindsay Kolaski

Gilisa Currington

Tara Gourdine

Mary Underoffer

Krislin Lee

Melissa Murphy

 

Wilson  11.8

Willson  12.6

Solvay   13.0

Newark   13.1

Fairport   13.6

Canandaigua  13.6

Fairport   13.6

JFK     13.7

200m Dash

Kela Jackson

Quante Harris

Tanesha West

Tosha Coney

Gilisa Currington

Amanda Prosser

Kathy Steenburgh

Hanna Wright

 

Wilson 25.2

Edison  25.8

Newark  26.7

Lyons   27.5

Newark   27.6

Web-Sch  27.6

Fairport   27.8

CA   28.5

400m Dash

Tanesha West

Megan McHugh

Lauren Paffendorf

V. Love-McCarthy

LaVonne Barfield

Tenisha Jones

LaTrice Huffman

Adrienne Gibson

 

Newark  61.0

Irondequoit  63.6

Wesb-Sch  63.6

Penfield  64.3

Wilson   64.4

Wilson    65.4

Edison   66.5

Fairport   66.8

800m Run

Amberlynn Mattice

Renee VanHooft

Kelly Schmidt

Amber Wozniak

Abbey Istivan

Emily Quinlan

Kim Law

Adrienne Gibson

 

Solvay   2:32.6

Brockpt   2:33.9

Tully  2:35.8

JFK    2:36.6

Fairpt   2:42.0

Irondequoit  2:43.1

Newark  2:45.2

Fairpt   2:46.3

1500m Run

Katie Elliot

Kelly Hanlan

Laura Chernak

Clare Eshenour

Maggie Burgess

Emily Quinlan

Jessica Bennett

Karin Casilio

 

Penfield  5:04.0

Lima Christian 5::09.9

Penfield  5:17.9

Waterloo  5:23.2

Newark  5:27.5

Irondequoit  5:28.6

Irondequoit 5:31.7

Aquinas  5:33.4

3000m Run

Amberlynn Mattice

Kelly Hanlan

Jessica Bennett

Sonja Clark

Liz Bailey

Hillary Haefner

Brittany Burgess

Susan Beatly

 

Solvay  11:10.8

Lima Christian 11:13.4  .

Irondequoit  11:45.3

Lyons  12:02.5

Tully 12:14.9

Penfield  12:18.6

Newark  12:18.9

Holly  12:22.0

100m Hurdles

Patrice Coney

Quante Harris

Jessica Grass

Jessica Kinne

Karen Lueke

Cori Lubberts

Becca MacBlane

Vicki Liwush

 

Lyons 15.0

Edison  15>8

Marion  16.7

Tully   17.2

JFK   17.2

Wayne   17.5

Tully  17.8

Web-Sch  19.1

400m Hurdles

Patrice Coney

Nia Cooper

Jessica Grass

Debra Dickey

Amber Kirkey

Marla Wooderack

Shauna Orman

Alayna Grainger

 

Lyons  66.4

Edison  71.6

Marion 71.9

Wilson  73.5

Newark  74.8

Penfield  75.2

Wilson  76.1

Fairpt  76.7

Steeplechase

Jessie Wooten

Julia Little

Nicole Varble

Christine White

Takijah Butler

Liz Bailey

Susanna Cronmiller

Shannon Parker

 

R-H     8:09.1

Brockpt  8:16.8

R-H  8:33.5

R-H   8:36.9

Wilson  8:46.5

Tully  8:51.2

Irondequoit  9:02.9

Web-Sch  9:08.9

4 X 100 Relay

Edison  52.1

Newark  52.4

Fairport  53.1

Lyons  53.6

Solvay  54.7

JFK  54.9

Irondequoit  54.9

Canandaigua 55.7

 

(Griffin, Harris, Huffman, Cooper)

 

 

 

 

 

4 X 400 Relay

Newark 4:25.0

Wilson 4:26.9

Brockpt  4:32.0

Webster-Sch 4:36.0

JFK 4:38.6

Solvay 4:45.7

Tully 4:53.3

Waterloo 4:53.6

 

(West, Currington, Schoonerman, Kirkey)

 

 

 

 

 

4 X 800 Relay

Penfield 10:25.0

Newark  11:05.9

Irondequoit 11:20.7

Aquinas  11:33.1

Wayne 11:43.3

Tully 11:46.6

Canandaigua 12:30.5

 

 

(Names Unavailable)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shot Put

Leanne Caster

Tiffany Collins

Talitha Parker

Shanna Chilcot

Quintana Allen

Nicole Ross

Janie Grant

Meredith Coon

 

Heritage Ch 34’10”

Newark 34’3.75”

Newark 31’3”

Tully 29’9”

Geneva 29’6”

Broclpt 29’3”

Wilson 28’7.5”

Penfield 28’5”

Discus

Talitha Parker

Tiffany Collins

Meredith Coon

Maria Aquilean

Shana Chilcot

Stephie McKay

Laura Seeley

Christal Sislanyan

 

Newark 97’9”

Newark 95’1”

Penfield 85’5”

Geneva 84’0”

Tully 83’0”

JFK 81’4”

Irondequoit 79’1”

Brockport 75’5”

High Jump

Tara Phontharonga

Danielle McCray

Jenna Woodrich

Abbey Istivan

Amy Libby

Nia Cooper

Allison Hill

Brittany Lyons

 

Brockport 5’4”

Lyons  5’0”

Penfield 5’0”

Fairpt  4’10”

Tully  4’10  TIE

Edison  4’10”

Holley  4’8”

Lyons  4’8”

Pole Vault

Emma Tang

Justine Zinter

Shannon Parker

Stephanie DeWitt

Lauren Silvernail

Sharon Mirabella

Liz Snyder

Trista DeGelleke

 

Penfield  8’6”

CA  8’0”  TIE

Webster 8’0”

Penfield  7’6”

Tully  7’0”

Webster 7’0”

Marion  6’6”  TIE

Marion  6’6”

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Long Jump

Kela Jackson

Lavonne Barfield

Lindsay Koleski

Jessica Grass

Amanda Westcott

Natasha Coney

Jessica Kinne

Danielle McCray

 

Wilson  17’6.5”

Wilson  5’11.75”

Solvay  15’11”

Marion  15’8.25”

Brockpt  15’7”

Lyons  15’7”

Tully  15’2.75”

Lyons  15’2.5”

Triple Jump

Tara Phontharonga

Kela Jackson

Sierra Bell

LaVonne Barfield

Tenisha Jones

Lindsay Koleski

Amanda Westcott

Karen Lueke

 

Brockpt  36’4.5”

Wilson  35’3.5”

Edison  33’9.5”

Wilson  33’3.5”

Wilson 32’4”

Solvay  32’1.5”

Brockpt  32’1”

JFK  31’11”

Pentathlon

Cara Stafford

Meghan Kerr

Stephanie Lackie

Kathryn Jones

Heidi Armstrong

Erin Sutherland

Heather Wyffels

J’Vonna Beard

 

Tully  2323pts

CA  2181

Fairpt  2178

Irondequoit 2050

Solvay  1937

Penfield 1679

Irondequoit  1240

Edison  1119

 


 

BOYS RESULTS

  Event

   First Place

   Second Place

Third Place

Fourth Place

Fifth Place

Sixth Place

Seventh Place

Eighth Place

100M Dash

Ryan Brennan

Stanley Grobsmith

Jamal Mattox

Mike Wall

Brian Bajko

PJ Miller

Cecil Paige

Adam Toor

 

Aquinas  10.8

Solvay  10.9

Web-Th  11.2

Solvay  11.6

CBA  11.6

Edison  11.6

Sodus  11.6

Sodus  11.7

200m Dash

Ryan Brennan

Derrick Franney

Ryan Nelson

Pat Weider

Jamal Mattox

Mike Keirshall

Adam Toor

Dave Watson

 

Aquinas  22.3

CA  22.4

CA  22.8

Fairpt  22.9

Web-Th  23.1

Brockpt  23.4

Sodus  23.8

Holley  24.1

400m Dash

Derrick Franney

Pat Weider

Urick Nelson

Aaron Sisson

Dennis Jamison

Mike Grobsmith

Wickoff

Adam Churey

 

CA  51.4

Fairpt 52.3

CA  52.6

Wilson 53.0

Edison 53.8

Solvay 54..6

Web-Th 54.8

Newwark 55.0

800m Run

Luke Oleska

Joe Grenne

Arron Sesson

Kyle Zuhike

Jim Nuwinski

Nate Moulton

Neil Paprocki

Steve Elliot

 

Mynderse 2:05.7

Edison  2:05.7

Wilson  2:06.3

Edison  2:13.4

JFK  2:17.0

Aquinas 2:19.4

Sodus  2:20.7

Penfield 2:21.7

1600m Run

David Hryvniak

Mark Janowski

Drew Julian

Brandan Wertz

Greg Kleehammer

Nick Arazoza

John Peffley

Sean Vollenweided

 

Aquinas 4:51.2

JFK 5:01.9

CBA  5:02.4

Brockpt 5:07.4

CA  5:09.1

McQuaid 5:10.0

Penfield  5:10.5

5:11.7

3200m Run

Tim Kutlic

Noel Bateman

Tim Calnon

Neil Yurick

Mike Brinduck

Shawn Mizars

Chris Van Kirk

Jeremiah Bailey

 

Penfield 10:31.8

Aquinas 10:44.2

Aquinas 10:57.7

CA 11:04.2

Solvay  11:04.6

Wayne 11:06.6

Geneva  11:20.5

Lyons  11:32.2

110 Hurdles

Lavor Lubdell

Robert Grobsmith

Nate Kelly

Steven Ramsey

Brandan Fitzgerald

John Simmons

Jim Sholley

DQ

 

CBA  14.7

Solvay  15.1

Solvay  15.8

Wilson  15.9

Penfield  16.0

Edison 16.1

JFK  16.3

 

400 Hurdles

Jim Sholley

Guill Endonned

Ryan Brennan

Nate Kelly

John Simmons

Brendan Fitzgerald

Eric Estabrook

Tim Spaid

 

JFK  56.8

Edison 57.5

Aquinas 58.9

Solvay  60.2

Edison  60.7

Penfield  61.6

CBA  62.7

CA  63.4

Steeplechase

Evan Trumble

Brett Cumbo

Peter Kutlic

Noel Bateman

Will Hoskill

Dan Murray

Tom Johnson

Neal Yurick

 

Waterloo  10:51.5

Aquinas  11:00.4

Penfield  11:00.7

Aquinas  11:01.0

R-H  11:19.7

Waterloo 11:25.1

Brockport  11:37.8

CA  11:38.9

4 X 100 Relay

Edison  44.9

Wilson  45.3

Webster-Th 45.4

CA 46.2

Sodus  46.6  TIE

Webster Sch 46.6

Lyons  46.9

Newark 47.0

 

(Miller, Chandler, Gissendanner, Duval)

 

 

 

 

 

4 X 400 Relay

Solvay 3:33.0

Edison  3:36.2

Fairport 3:42.9

Wilson 3:43.7

Webster-Th 3:44.4

JFK  3:49.4

Penfield  3:51.2

Waterloo 3:54.1

 

(Names Unavailable)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4 X 800 Relay

Mynderse 9:25.9

Aquinas 9:27.6

Brockport 9:28.0

Wilson 9:36.0

CA 9:37.9

Waterloo 9:56.0

Penfield 10:00.6

Wayne 10:03.5

 

(Names Unavailable)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shot Put

Chris Taylor

Jamie Romano

Matt Carpenter

Tim Bothwell

Jon Malloy

Geoff Grambo

Jake Hemlin

Lonnie Simmonds

 

Edison  47’2.75”

Solvay 44’11.75”

Fairpt 44’4”

Fairpt 43’10.25

Geneva 43’1”

Lyons 43’0”

Brockpt  42’1”

Solvay  41.10.75”

Discus

Joe Nemeth

Matt Carpenter

Jake Hemlin

Tim Bothwell

Adam Crosby

Ron Smith

Geoff Grambo

Nate Hitchcock

 

McQuaid  119’4”

Fairpt 117’3”

Brockpt  113’0”

Fairpot  108’7”

CA  107’10”

Lyons  105’11”

Lyons  105’8”

Mynderse 105’2”

High Jump

Dennis Jemison

Mike West

Mike Wall

Javonne Thomas

Darius Greene

Clarence Jackson

Ira Smith

Anthony Salmon\

 

Edison 6’2”

Newark 5’10”

Solvay 5’10”

Sodus 5’10”

Lyons  5’9”

Lyons  5’8”

Lyons 5’8”

Wilson 5’7”

Pole Vault

Andrew Park

Mike Reynolds

Chad Irwin

Dave Divirgilio

Adam Shallenberga

Morgan Ryan

Jeremy Kuezunski

Danny Autovino

 

Fairport  14’9”

Fairpt  13’6”

Brockpt 9’6”

McQuaid 9’6”

CA 9’6”

CA 9’6”     TIE

Penfield 9’6”

Sodus  9’6”

Long Jump

Mike  West

Robert Grobsmith

Perry Mason

Lavor Lubdell

Justin Chandler

Ira Smith

Garrell Jenkins

Andrew Park

 

Newark 20’9”

Solvay 19’9.25”

Lyons  19’6”

CBA  19’6”

Edison  19’5”

Lyons  19’2”

Wilson  19’0.5”

Fairport  19’0.25”

Triple Jump

Stanley Grobsmith

Mike West

Dennis Jemison

Steven Ramsey

Ira Smith

Justin Bryant

Gary Jones

Perry Mason

 

Solvay  43’2.25”

Newark  42’11.5”

Edison  42’8/5”

Wilson  41’9.25”

Lyons  41’9”

Geneva  40’6”

Webster 40’2.25”

Lyons 39’9.5”

Pentathlon

Shawn Clancy

Jeff Cogan

John Brennan

Jimmy Sorel

Bradley Williams

Severin Schmid

Joe LaPolla

Kyle Shearer

 

Hornell 2952

Gananda 2925

Aquinas 2887

Brockpt 2617

Edison 2605

Sodus 2287

Penfield 2088

Webster-Sch 2033