Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                    City-Catholic Championships        
                      Saturday, May 17, 2003           
                       Benjamin Franklin HS            
                             Results                  
 
Event 1  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arazoza, Nick             10 McQuaid               11:05.58  
  2 Green, Nick               10 Wilson                11:08.93  
  3 Kramer, Isaac              9 East                  11:57.47  
  4 Andrews, Mike             10 McQuaid               12:37.56  
  5 Metzler, Adam              9 East                  12:51.13  
 
Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 East                                                  44.23  
  2 Wilson Magnet                                         45.46  
  3 Ben Franklin                                          46.48  
  4 McQuaid Jesuit                                        50.66  
-- Edison Tech                                             DNF  
 
Event 3  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edison Tech                                         9:13.15  
  2 Wilson Magnet                                       9:21.73  
  3 McQuaid Jesuit                                      9:23.56  
  4 East                                                9:25.33  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gissendanner, Terrell     10 Edison                   15.26  
  2 Wilson, Kenny             12 East                     15.79  
  3 Williams, Marcus          12 East                     17.09  
  4 Steenberge, Mike          10 McQuaid                  18.71  
 
Event 5  Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Simmons, John             11 Edison                   52.01   2 
  2 Hill, Lebaron             11 Franklin                 53.67   2 
  3 Cooper, Richard           10 East                     54.47   2 
  4 French, Derek             12 Wilson                   54.93   2 
  5 Manns, Justin             12 East                     55.61   2 
  6 Uche, Ify                 10 East                     56.65   1 
  7 Session, Caleeb           11 Edison                   58.72   1 
  8 Elam, Jamal                9 Edison                 1:01.87   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash 
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Green, Kayvius             9 Franklin                 11.35q  2 
  2 MC Kinney, Alton           9 East                     11.40q  2 
  3 Salmon, Anthony           11 Wilson                   11.43q  1 
  4 Tejada, Jose              12 East                     11.48q  3 
  5 Guilford, Lawrence        11 Edison                   11.51q  1 
  6 Alston, Nate              11 Edison                   11.62q  2 
  7 Williams, Brian           11 Franklin                 11.72q  3 
  8 Fix, Greg                  9 McQuaid                  11.78q  1 
  9 Bell, Erik                10 Edison                   11.87   2 
 10 Uche, Ify                 10 East                     11.91   3 
 11 Gunner, Melquish           9 Edison                   12.20   1 
 12 Ljasiewicz, Borg          11 McQuaid                  12.47   2 
 13 Rivers, Keyone            10 Marshall                 12.57   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash (corrected results)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tejada, Jose              12 East                     11.34  
  2 Salmon, Anthony           11 Wilson                   11.45  
  3 MC Kinney, Alton           9 East                     11.54  
  4 Green, Kayvius             9 Franklin                 11.55  
  5 Guilford, Lawrence        11 Edison                   11.64  
  6 Williams, Brian           11 Franklin                 11.87  
  7 Fix, Greg                  9 McQuaid                  11.90  
  8 Alston, Nate              11 Edison                   12.08  
 
Event 7  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greene, Joe               10 Edison                 4:39.59  
  2 Moore, Mike               11 McQuaid                4:40.21  
  3 Hodge, Chris              10 Wilson                 5:01.19  
  4 Arazoza, Nick             10 McQuaid                5:04.68  
  5 Zuhlke, Kyle              11 Edison                 5:17.86  
  6 Sullivan, Dan             11 McQuaid                5:21.60  
  7 Schwalm, Pete              9 McQuaid                5:22.65  
  8 Metzler, Adam              9 East                   5:39.73  
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Simmons, John             11 Edison                   58.24   2 
  2 Gissendanner, Terrell     10 Edison                   58.71   2 
  3 Williams, Bradley         12 Edison                 1:03.87   1 
  4 Major, James              12 East                   1:04.14   1 
  5 Wodarski, Mike            10 McQuaid                1:04.24   1 
  6 Delgado, Ferdinand        12 Wilson                 1:04.87   2 
  7 Titus, Michael            11 Franklin               1:07.83   2 
  8 Lappin, Jim                9 McQuaid                1:10.50   1 
 
Event 9  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moore, Mike               11 McQuaid                2:04.81  
  2 Greene, Joe               10 Edison                 2:11.47  
  3 Zuhlke, Kyle              11 Edison                 2:15.49  
  4 Vernetti, Rick            10 McQuaid                2:20.46  
  5 Hanna, Tim                 9 McQuaid                2:23.13  
  6 Okolo, Nick               10 Marshall               2:25.07  
  7 Donnelly, Rich            10 McQuaid                2:25.68  
 
Event 10  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilson, Kenny             12 East                     22.86   3 
  2 MC Kinney, Alton           9 East                     23.43   3 
  3 Chandler, Justin          12 Edison                   23.68   3 
  4 Tejada, Jose              12 East                     23.85   3 
  5 Green, Kayvius             9 Franklin                 23.89   3 
  6 Uche, Ify                 10 East                     24.21   3 
  7 Hill, Lebaron             11 Franklin                 24.29   2 
  8 Fix, Greg                  9 McQuaid                  24.74   2 
  9 Thomas, Jason             12 Wilson                   25.12   1 
 10 Ljasiewicz, Borg          11 McQuaid                  25.43   1 
 11 Bell, Erik                10 Edison                   25.49   2 
 12 Elam, Jamal                9 Edison                   26.51   1 
 13 Rivers, Keyone            10 Marshall                 26.53   2 
 
Event 11  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moynihan, James           10 McQuaid               11:05.17  
  2 Green, Nick               10 Wilson                11:30.00  
  3 Murphy, Dan               10 McQuaid               12:06.34  
 
Event 12  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edison Tech                                         3:36.05  
  2 East                                                3:44.27  
  3 Wilson Magnet                                       3:52.13  
  4 McQuaid Jesuit                                      3:52.18  
 
Event 13  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harris, Alex              12 McQuaid               11-06.00  
  2 Divirgilio, Dave          10 McQuaid               11-00.00  
  3 Manns, Justin             12 East                   8-06.00  
  3 Worboys, Jim               9 McQuaid                8-06.00  
  5 Wegman, Martin             9 McQuaid                7-00.00  
 
Event 14  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jemison, Dennis           11 Edison                 6-04.00  
  2 Wilson, Kenny             12 East                   5-08.00  
  3 Moore, Ron                12 Marshall               5-06.00  
  3 Salmon, Anthony           11 Wilson                 5-06.00  
  3 Bell, Erik                10 Edison                 5-06.00  
  6 Watkins, Jerry             9 Edison                 5-04.00  
  7 Way, Tom                  10 McQuaid                5-02.00  
 
Event 15  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cooper, Richard           10 East                  20-07.00  
  2 Smith, Ronald             10 Franklin              20-03.50  
  3 Williams, Brian           11 Franklin              19-08.50  
  4 MC Kinney, Alton           9 East                  19-03.50  
  5 Chandler, Justin          12 Edison                19-03.25  
  6 Jenkins, Jarell           12 Wilson                19-02.50  
  7 Fix, Greg                  9 McQuaid               18-04.50  
  8 Young, Bradley            10 Wilson                17-08.50  
  9 Council, Eric             12 East                  17-07.50  
 10 Bell, Erik                10 Edison                17-00.75  
 11 Blackburn, Marston         9 Wilson                16-11.00  
 12 Way, Tom                  10 McQuaid               16-03.25  
 13 Gunner, Melquish           9 Edison                16-02.50  
 14 Williams, Bradley         12 Edison                16-02.00  
 
Event 16  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jemison, Dennis           11 Edison                44-02.50  
  2 Cooper, Richard           10 East                  41-11.00  
  3 French, Derek             12 Wilson                41-00.00  
  4 Williams, Marcus          12 East                  40-00.25  
  5 Alston, Nate              11 Edison                38-09.00  
  6 Major, James              12 East                  38-05.50  
  7 Hodge, Chris              10 Wilson                38-05.00  
  8 Watkins, Jerry             9 Edison                35-07.00  
  9 Young, Bradley            10 Wilson                35-04.25  
 10 Fix, Greg                  9 McQuaid               35-02.25  
 11 Way, Tom                  10 McQuaid               34-03.50  
 
Event 17  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Uche, Chinedu             12 East                  48-10.00  
  2 Taylor, Chris             12 Edison                45-02.50  
  3 Williams, Jamal           11 Franklin              40-11.00  
  4 Paulk, Marcus             11 Wilson                37-01.50  
  5 Shelly, Devin             12 McQuaid               37-00.00  
  6 Nemeth, Joe                9 McQuaid               36-10.25  
  7 Prescott, Tim             12 East                  36-07.50  
  8 MC Dowell, Brandon        10 East                  36-02.00  
  9 Dennis, Ronnie            11 East                 x34-06.00  
 
Event 18  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Uche, Chinedu             12 East                    123-11  
  2 Nemeth, Joe                9 McQuaid                 111-11  
  3 Prescott, Tim             12 East                    111-08  
  4 Williams, Jamal           11 Franklin                109-08  
  5 MC Dowell, Brandon        10 East                    107-06  
  6 Taylor, Chris             12 Edison                  102-00  
  7 Thomas, Jason             12 Wilson                   89-07  
  8 Shelly, Devin             12 McQuaid                  87-05  
  9 Coleman, Terry            10 McQuaid                  86-05  
 
Event 19  Men Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nolan, Brandon            10 East                      2301  
  2 Oulette, Dave             10 McQuaid                   2152  
  3 Janicki, Steve             9 McQuaid                   1456  
  4 Graham, Dan               10 McQuaid                    940  
 
Event 19  Pentathlon: #1 Men 110 Meter Hurdles 
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oulette, Dave             10 McQuaid                  19.87   360  
  2 Graham, Dan               10 McQuaid                  21.89   215  
  3 Nolan, Brandon            10 East                     21.94   212  
  4 Janicki, Steve             9 McQuaid                  26.00    33  
 
Event 19  Pentathlon: #5 Men 1500 Meter Run 
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nolan, Brandon            10 East                   5:01.55   551  
  2 Oulette, Dave             10 McQuaid                5:03.66   539  
  3 Janicki, Steve             9 McQuaid                5:40.68   348  
  4 Graham, Dan               10 McQuaid                5:46.30   323  
 
Event 19  Pentathlon: #2 Men High Jump 
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nolan, Brandon            10 East                     1.88m   696  
  2 Oulette, Dave             10 McQuaid                  1.67m   520  
  2 Janicki, Steve             9 McQuaid                  1.67m   520  
 -- Graham, Dan               10 McQuaid                     NH  
 
Event 19  Pentathlon: #3 Men Long Jump 
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nolan, Brandon            10 East                     5.52m   485  
  2 Oulette, Dave             10 McQuaid                  5.18m   417  
  3 Janicki, Steve             9 McQuaid                  4.08m   219  
 -- Graham, Dan               10 McQuaid                   FOUL  
 
Event 19  Pentathlon: #4 Men Shot Put 
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Graham, Dan               10 McQuaid                  8.60m   402  
  2 Nolan, Brandon            10 East                     7.84m   357  
  3 Janicki, Steve             9 McQuaid                  7.48m   336  
  4 Oulette, Dave             10 McQuaid                  7.15m   316