Royal Comet Invitational
Rush-Henrietta HS
May 11, 2002

                3rd Annual Royal Comet Invitational - 5/11/2002                
                          Rush-Henrietta High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Seeded
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fergusson, Brady          11 East                   9:30.9h  
  2 Whitbeck, Andrew          11 East Rochest           9:48.3h  
  3 Lowe, Nate                11 Spencerport           10:06.0h  
  4 Croniser, Jason           11 ADIR                  10:07.5h  
  5 Perkins, Robert           10 SOLE                  10:23.8h  
  6 Heron, Brad               11 SWEE                  10:25.2h  
  7 Scahill, Tom              10 Williamson            10:33.5h  
  8 Buzzelli, Kevin           11 GRAN                  10:37.1h  
  9 Lewin, Ben                11 LOCK                  10:38.0h  
 10 Morabito, Andrew           9 East Rochest          11:10.9h  
 11 Yurick, Neil              11 Canadaigua            11:11.9h  
 12 Haskell, Will              9 Rush Henriet          11:13.2h  
 13 VanKirk, Chris            11 Geneva                11:18.8h  
 14 Cumbo, Brett              10 Aquinas               11:21.9h  
 15 Winn, Brad                   Rush Henriet          11:23.1h  
 16 Finnan, Brett                LOCK                  11:31.0h  
 17 Ruhland, Charles             Rush Henriet          11:51.6h  
 
Event 4  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Seeded
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liana, Debbie             12 Greece Arcad           8:01.4h  
  2 Malone, Gaby              10 Greece Arcad           8:08.0h  
  3 Greco, Yvonne              9 Spencerport            8:09.1h  
  4 Wollcott, Keelin          11 Mercy                  8:24.3h  
  5 Peck, Lindsay              9 Williamson             8:26.5h  
  6 Kelly, Rachel                Churchville            8:28.3h  
  7 Buckner, Laura            10 East Rochest           8:38.1h  
  8 Yaskow, Chelsea           11 Williamson             8:56.9h  
  9 Soblet, Brandy             9 Mercy                  9:05.7h  
 10 Hoestermann, Carrie       12 Spencerport            9:07.4h  
 11 Katz, Jen                 10 Spencerport            9:11.5h  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Seeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gibson, Desiree           12 Edison                   16.17   2 
  2 Heizyk, Lindsay           11 Aquinas                  16.38   2 
  3 McFayden, Heather         12 LOCK                     16.74   2 
  4 Sirianni, Kate            11 Mercy                    18.10   2 
  5 Kerr, Meghan              11 Canadaigua               18.66   2 
  6 Emilione, Nicole          10 Churchville              18.83   2 
  7 Dobson, Katie                Mercy                    18.92   1 
  8 Peters, Courtney          10 Williamson               19.25   2 
  9 Pratt, Cataly                Geneva                   21.62   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Seeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rucker, Reggie            12 Edison                   15.19   2 
  2 Gissendanner, Terrell      9 Edison                   15.66   2 
  3 Young, Kris               12 Williamson               16.41   2 
  4 Pioli, Jim                12 GRAN                     16.50   2 
  5 healey, Kevin             10 Rush Henriet             16.83   2 
  6 Fiduccia, Pat             12 McQuaid                  17.37   1 
  7 Garman, Dave              12 Geneva                   18.67   1 
  8 Raiman, Dan               11 Rush Henriet             18.78   1 
  9 Gallagher, Pat            12 Spencerport              18.79   2 
 10 Spayd, Tim                11 Canadaigua               19.45   1 
 11 Stevenson, Chris          12 Williamson               19.77   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 3000 Meter Run Seeded
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rowcliffe, Meghan         10 Churchville           10:33.98  
  2 Higgins, Caitlin          10 NARD                  10:44.66  
  3 Eberhardt, Erika           8 Mercy                 11:05.22  
  4 Gobeyn, Veronica          10 Williamson            11:06.69  
  5 Beringer, Kristine         8 LOCK                  11:28.08  
  6 Chiason, Alison           10 East Rochest          11:46.84  
  7 LaManna, Kara             12 Rush Henriet          11:58.59  
  8 Battenfeld, Kerry         11 NARD                  12:11.83  
  9 Oberst, Maria             11 Aquinas               12:37.97  
 
Event 8  Boys 3200 Meter Run Seeded
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Bill               12 East Rochest           9:31.75  
  2 Hryvniak, Dave            11 Aquinas                9:39.86  
  3 Rizzon, Nick              12 BRD                    9:54.54  
  4 Russell, Mark              9 LOCK                   9:56.92  
  5 Quinn, Teddy              10 Rush Henriet           9:57.22  
  6 Delhagen, Taylor          12 Williamson            10:19.82  
  7 Arthur, Josh               9 SOLE                  10:22.24  
  8 Horner, John              10 Spencerport           10:31.31  
  9 Weatherston, Chris        10 GRAN                  10:43.84  
 10 Jones, Matt               10 McQuaid               10:55.18  
 11 Reppleyea, David          11 SWEE                  11:01.53  
 12 Yurick, Neil              11 Canadaigua            11:03.45  
 13 Swann, Dave                  Rush Henriet          11:11.99  
 14 McMahon, Kyle              8 SWEE                  11:15.40  
 15 Rizzo, Jamie                 Eastridge             11:21.95  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Seeded
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Edison  'A'                                           49.70   2 
  2 Lockport City Schools  'A'                            50.44   2 
  3 Churchville-Chili  'A'                                53.35   2 
  4 Rush Henrietta  'A'                                   53.39   2 
  5 Aquinas  'A'                                          53.74   2 
  6 Franklin  'A'                                         53.86   1 
  7 Our Lady of Mercy  'A'                                55.72   2 
  8 Canadaigua  'A'                                       55.73   2 
  9 Nardin Academy  'A'                                   56.01   2 
 10 Williamson  'A'                                       56.52   1 
 10 Geneva  'A'                                           56.52   1 
 12 Spencerport  'A'                                      56.95   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Seeded
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sweet Home  'A'                                       44.24   2 
  2 Lockport City Schools  'A'                            44.32   2 
  3 East  'A'                                             44.69   2 
  4 Canadaigua  'A'                                       45.22   2 
  5 Aquinas  'A'                                          45.45   2 
  6 Rush Henrietta  'A'                                   45.64   2 
  7 Eastridge  'A'                                        45.82   1 
  8 Spencerport  'A'                                      46.79   1 
  9 McQuaid Jesuit  'A'                                   47.63   1 
 10 Geneva  'A'                                           48.03   2 
 -- Edison  'A'                                             DNF   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Seeded
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edison  'A'                                         4:10.09  
  2 Our Lady of Mercy  'A'                              4:16.57  
  3 Nardin Academy  'A'                                 4:19.72  
  4 Churchville-Chili  'A'                              4:24.51  
  5 Rush Henrietta  'A'                                 4:39.27  
  6 Aquinas  'A'                                        4:53.44  
 
Event 12  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Seeded
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Edison  'A'                                         3:27.45   2 
  2 Canadaigua  'A'                                     3:31.75   2 
  3 Grand Island  'A'                                   3:33.18   2 
  4 Sweet Home  'A'                                     3:34.96   2 
  5 Williamson  'A'                                     3:41.77   2 
  6 Aquinas  'A'                                        3:45.01   1 
  7 McQuaid Jesuit  'A'                                 4:00.92   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 1500 Meter Run Seeded
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schultz, Jessica           9 Eastridge              5:11.63  
  2 Malone, Gaby              10 Greece Arcad           5:22.28  
  3 Nentura, Christy             LOCK                   5:23.79  
  4 St. James, Kelly          10 Churchville            5:27.05  
  5 White, Christine           8 Rush Henriet           5:32.76  
  6 Wollcott, Keelin          11 Mercy                  5:44.81  
  7 Lord, Danna                9 Aquinas                5:47.45  
  8 McCarthy, Kristin            Aquinas                5:55.40  
  9 Katz, Jen                 10 Spencerport            6:00.32  
 10 Hoestermann, Carrie       12 Spencerport            6:03.09  
 11 Wyczkowski, Tiffany       10 Geneva                 6:30.26  
 
Event 14  Boys 1600 Meter Run Seeded
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. James, Matt              Churchville            4:32.84  
  2 Rizzon, Nick              12 BRD                    4:35.67  
  3 Cadregari, Andrew         12 Spencerport            4:41.82  
  4 Greene, Joe                9 Edison                 4:43.61  
  5 Smith, Leo                 9 East Rochest           4:43.63  
  6 Arazoza, Nick              9 McQuaid                4:50.83  
  7 Varble, Andrew            10 Rush Henriet           4:52.51  
  8 Delhagen, Taylor          12 Williamson             4:53.53  
  9 Scahill, Tom              10 Williamson             4:54.94  
 10 Horner, John              10 Spencerport            4:58.11  
 11 Taylor, Rob                  SWEE                   5:00.40  
 12 Zuhlke, Kyle              10 Edison                 5:01.54  
 13 Buzzelli, Kevin           11 GRAN                   5:01.80  
 14 Calnon, Tim                  Aquinas                5:13.19  
 
Event 15  Girls 1 Mile Run Tanski
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gobeyn, Veronica          10 Williamson             5:29.48  
  2 Higgins, Caitlin          10 NARD                   5:34.32  
  3 Wilson, Teri              11 LOCK                   5:41.31  
  4 Hamm, Jessica              9 NARD                   5:44.24  
  5 Eberhardt, Erika           8 Mercy                  5:44.92  
 
Event 16  Boys 1 Mile Run Tanski
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Brian              12 East Rochest           4:25.74  
  2 Pecoraro, Sam             12 LOCK                   4:29.72  
  3 Hryvniak, Dave            11 Aquinas                4:32.87  
  4 Leonard, Andy             12 Churchville            4:35.43  
  5 Fergusson, Brady          11 East                   4:35.82  
  6 Lowe, Nate                11 Spencerport            4:37.84  
  7 Howze, James              11 SWEE                   4:42.61  
  8 Moore, Mike               10 McQuaid                4:42.82  
  9 Heron, Brad               11 SWEE                   4:47.06  
 10 Faubert, Tim              11 Rush Henriet           4:47.16  
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Linda           12 Edison                   12.51   2 
  2 Dortch, LaDrea            10 LOCK                     12.53   2 
  3 Townsend, Dahlia           9 Mercy                    12.89   2 
  4 Thompkins, Sikeyia        12 Edison                   12.95   2 
  5 Aghayere, Jasmine          9 Rush Henriet             13.12   2 
  6 Baker, Mia                12 LOCK                     13.14   2 
  7 Bryan, Cassandra          12 Aquinas                  13.35   2 
  8 Kaminski, Krystal         12 Churchville              13.62   1 
  9 Hill, Shaquila            11 East                     13.95   1 
 10 Kerr, Meghan              11 Canadaigua               14.09   1 
 11 Evans, Caitlin             9 NARD                     14.32   1 
 12 Rudel, Katie              12 Spencerport              14.35   1 
 13 Crumpler, Catrena          9 Geneva                   14.59   1 
 14 Nicholas, Kristin            Aquinas                  14.78   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Frenney, Derek            11 Canadaigua               11.37   3 
  2 Hopkins, Ken              12 East                     11.38   3 
  3 Williamson, Mike          11 SWEE                     11.49   2 
  4 Coker, Dominic            12 Eastridge                11.52   2 
  5 Gallo, Jason              11 Eastridge                11.53   3 
  6 Rambo, Justin             11 Rush Henriet             11.66   2 
  7 Cooney, Davey             11 LOCK                     11.84   2 
  8 Brennan, Ryan             10 Aquinas                  11.86   3 
  9 Blake, Anthony            10 McQuaid                  11.87   1 
 10 Lavis, Ken                12 Attica                   11.91   1 
 11 Brown, Bryan              12 GRAN                     11.92   2 
 12 Singelton, John           10 Geneva                   12.06   3 
 12 Chandler, Justin          11 Edison                   12.06   3 
 14 Ashford, Kameron          10 Edison                   12.08   2 
 15 Laurie, Mark              11 Churchville              12.18   1 
 16 McGilvray, Matt           11 Spencerport              12.21   1 
 17 Fagan, Tom                11 East Rochest             12.27   1 
 18 Hogue, John               12 Spencerport              12.28   2 
 19 Fix, Greg                  8 McQuaid                  12.31   1 
 20 Rodgers, Malcolm          10 SWEE                     12.37   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Townsend, Dahlia           9 Mercy                    59.43   2 
  2 Chance, Natasha            9 East                   1:00.98   2 
  3 Bryan, Cassandra          12 Aquinas                1:01.28   2 
  4 Bojko, Laura               9 Churchville            1:02.04   2 
  5 Sherry, Meesha            12 LOCK                   1:03.22   2 
  6 Welch, Stevie              8 Rush Henriet           1:04.73   1 
  7 Palmo, Karshae             9 Edison                 1:04.90   1 
  8 Lennox, Erica              9 Mercy                  1:05.31   2 
  9 Snook, Jamie              11 Spencerport            1:05.36   1 
 10 Hulme, Sarah              12 Attica                 1:05.64   1 
 11 Tayrien, Alex             12 Canadaigua             1:05.79   1 
 12 Phillips, Elizabeth       11 NARD                   1:06.56   2 
 13 Harris, Ashley             9 Edison                 1:08.74   1 
 14 Gremke, Jenny                Aquinas                1:08.91   1 
 15 East, Hanna               10 Williamson             1:12.56   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bream, Eric               11 LOCK                     51.25   2 
  2 Nelson, Ryan              11 Canadaigua               51.78   2 
  3 Brooks, Brad              12 Spencerport              52.54   2 
  4 Simmons, John             10 Edison                   53.52   2 
  5 Sica, Chris               10 GRAN                     53.56   2 
  6 Ganskop, Dean             11 Williamson               53.90   2 
  7 Chandler, Justin          11 Edison                   55.49   1 
  8 O'Mara, Jason             11 Aquinas                  56.33   1 
  9 Needham, Charlie           9 East Rochest             56.97   1 
 10 Stecura, Joel             11 Eastridge                57.32   1 
 11 Moulton, Nathan              East Rochest             59.52   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thompkins, Sikeyia        12 Edison                 1:10.03   2 
  2 Heizyk, Lindsay           11 Aquinas                1:11.16   2 
  3 McBride, Molly            12 Mercy                  1:12.57   2 
  4 Pearce, Tyler             12 Mercy                  1:14.24   2 
  5 Knowles, Kathryn          10 Churchville            1:15.77   2 
  6 Greco, Yvonne              9 Spencerport            1:18.70   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lacki, Jon                12 GRAN                     58.54   3 
  2 Petti, Derek              11 LOCK                     59.21   3 
  3 Brennan, Ryan             10 Aquinas                  59.83   2 
  4 Burke, Dan                12 McQuaid                  59.94   3 
  5 healey, Kevin             10 Rush Henriet           1:00.19   3 
  6 Tindal, Patrick           12 Edison                 1:00.24   3 
  7 Gissendanner, Terrell      9 Edison                 1:00.38   3 
  8 Spayd, Tim                11 Canadaigua             1:03.44   3 
  9 Stevenson, Chris          12 Williamson             1:03.82   2 
 10 O'Brien, ??                  GRAN                   1:06.07   1 
 11 DeWright, John               Williamson             1:06.10   1 
 12 Gallagher, Pat            12 Spencerport            1:07.79   2 
 13 DeMay, Pat                12 East Rochest           1:08.26   1 
 14 Wright, Marquis           12 McQuaid                1:09.24   2 
 15 Raiman, Dan               11 Rush Henriet           1:11.77   1 
 16 Darmon, Dave                 Geneva                 1:13.02   1 
 
Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kohout, Kate              12 CLAR                   2:21.24  
  2 Bertolone, Dyan           10 Greece Arcad           2:27.24  
  3 Donnelly, Alison          12 NARD                   2:34.78  
  4 Chance, Natasha            9 East                   2:36.06  
  5 Wooter, Jessie             8 Rush Henriet           2:36.67  
  6 Holliday, Jackie          11 Mercy                  2:36.81  
  7 Deegan, Sarah             10 Spencerport            2:37.14  
  8 Coon, Kiersten               LOCK                   2:37.58  
  9 Stich, Nicole             11 Churchville            2:39.95  
 10 Keegan, Becky             10 Aquinas                2:46.32  
 11 Tayrien, Alex             12 Canadaigua             2:49.02  
 12 Harris, Ashley             9 Edison                 2:52.53  
 13 Pratt, Cataly                Geneva                 2:58.40  
 14 Granger, Megan               Aquinas                3:00.35  
 15 Wyczkowski, Tara          10 Geneva                 3:07.52  
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wetzel, Joe               12 Aquinas                1:59.84  
  2 Brown, Jeremy              9 LOCK                   2:01.37  
  3 Cadregari, Andrew         12 Spencerport            2:04.13  
  4 Howze, James              11 SWEE                   2:06.29  
  5 Schwartz, Chris              Aquinas                2:07.58  
  6 VanPeursen, Kyle          11 Churchville            2:07.72  
  7 Greene, Joe                9 Edison                 2:08.50  
  8 Sullivan, Pat             12 McQuaid                2:09.09  
  9 Burke, Jeremy             11 Rush Henriet           2:09.12  
 10 Dryan, Brian                 Williamson             2:09.82  
 11 Davis, Mike                9 Canadaigua             2:10.59  
 12 Wegman, Andy              10 Rush Henriet           2:11.46  
 13 Fenity, Bob               12 Spencerport            2:12.25  
 14 Buckner, Paul             12 East Rochest           2:13.56  
 15 VanKirk, Chris            11 Geneva                 2:17.48  
 16 Farchione, Pat               East Rochest           2:21.68  
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dortch, LaDrea            10 LOCK                     26.15   2 
  2 Townsend, Dahlia           9 Mercy                    26.44   2 
  3 Williams, Linda           12 Edison                   26.48   2 
  4 Harris, Quante             9 Edison                   27.10   2 
  5 Burakowski, Lauren         9 Churchville              27.12   2 
  6 Bryan, Cassandra          12 Aquinas                  27.80   2 
  7 Johnson, Jasmine           9 Rush Henriet             28.37   1 
  8 Snook, Jamie              11 Spencerport              28.94   1 
  9 Rudel, Katie              12 Spencerport              30.03   1 
 10 Undercoffler, Marcy       11 Canadaigua               30.05   2 
 11 Vest, Patty                9 Canadaigua               30.16   1 
 12 East, Hanna               10 Williamson               30.41   1 
 13 Broffman, Andi             9 NARD                     31.10   2 
 
Event 26  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Frenney, Derek            11 Canadaigua               22.77   3 
  2 Hopkins, Ken              12 East                     23.03   3 
  3 Coker, Dominic            12 Eastridge                23.34   3 
  4 Alexander, Kenny          12 Rush Henriet             23.52   3 
  4 Gallo, Jason              11 Eastridge                23.52   1 
  6 Bream, Eric               11 LOCK                     23.55   3 
  7 Brown, Bryan              12 GRAN                     24.14   2 
  8 Wright, John              12 Edison                   24.19   1 
  9 Harge, Corvair            11 SWEE                     24.59   3 
 10 Lavis, Ken                12 Attica                   24.61   1 
 11 Blake, Anthony            10 McQuaid                  24.64   2 
 12 McGilvray, Matt           11 Spencerport              24.89   2 
 13 Rodgers, Malcolm          10 SWEE                     25.08   1 
 14 Fagan, Tom                11 East Rochest             28.45   1 
 -- Guilford, Lawrence        11 Edison                      FS   3 
 
Event 27  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nardin Academy  'A'                                10:01.15  
  2 Greece Arcadia  'A'                                10:02.47  
  3 Churchville-Chili  'A'                             10:31.31  
  4 Lockport City Schools  'A'                         10:31.79  
  5 Our Lady of Mercy  'A'                             10:51.98  
  6 Rush Henrietta  'A'                                10:54.34  
  7 Williamson  'A'                                    11:12.94  
  8 Aquinas  'A'                                       11:18.74  
  9 Spencerport  'A'                                   12:08.11  
 
Event 28  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edison  'A'                                         8:24.42  
  2 McQuaid Jesuit  'A'                                 8:36.05  
  3 Aquinas  'A'                                        8:38.24  
  4 Churchville-Chili  'A'                              8:38.93  
  5 Grand Island  'A'                                   8:40.28  
  6 East Rochester  'A'                                 8:45.15  
  7 Spencerport  'A'                                    8:51.97  
  8 Rush Henrietta  'A'                                 8:52.39  
  9 Sweet Home  'A'                                     9:26.52  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baker, Mia                12 LOCK                  16-06.00  
  2 Sherry, Meesha            12 LOCK                  15-04.50  
  3 Hickey, Stephanie         11 Attica                15-01.50  
  4 Williams, Linda           12 Edison                14-07.50  
  5 Schirmer, Liz             11 Rush Henriet          14-06.25  
  6 Baxter, Marnie            10 Williamson            14-05.50  
  7 Kaminski, Krystal         12 Churchville           14-03.00  
  8 Simmons, Bonnie           12 Churchville           14-01.00  
  9 Pipech, Scarlett           9 Eastridge             13-07.00  
 10 Crisanti, Karen           10 Geneva                13-05.50  
 11 Deegan, Sarah             10 Spencerport           12-07.50  
 12 Cooper, Nia               10 Edison                12-04.25  
 13 Principe, Sheryl             Mercy                 11-09.50  
 14 Curry, Alisha             12 Canadaigua            11-09.00  
 15 Undercoffler, Marcy       11 Canadaigua            11-08.00  
 16 Michael, Jill              9 Aquinas               10-10.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richards, Roy             12 Edison                20-11.00  
  2 Fluellen, Jhamal          10 LOCK                  20-00.00  
  3 Coker, Dominic            12 Eastridge             19-11.25  
  4 Wright, John              12 Edison                19-11.00  
  5 Alexander, Kenny          12 Rush Henriet          19-01.00  
  6 Rambo, Justin             11 Rush Henriet          18-10.00  
  7 Stone, Daren              11 LOCK                  18-08.75  
  8 Brennan, John             11 Aquinas               18-05.25  
  9 Libera, Matt              12 Canadaigua            18-01.50  
 10 Chandler, Justin          11 Edison                17-08.50  
 11 Williamson, Mike          11 SWEE                  16-03.50  
 12 Sullivan, Tim                East Rochest          14-05.00  
 -- Zemaitis, Bryan           12 Spencerport               FOUL  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vance, Sarah              12 LOCK                  35-11.25  
  2 McCoy, Jasmin                Geneva                33-11.00  
  3 Ralph, Davetta            11 East                  31-03.50  
  4 Eliaszewsky, Caitlin      12 Spencerport           31-02.50  
  5 Caster, Leanne            11 Northstar             30-00.25  
  6 Baxter, Erin              12 Greece Arcad          28-10.75  
  7 Simmons, Bonnie           12 Churchville           28-07.50  
  8 Johnson, Chavon           10 Edison                28-07.00  
  9 Martin, Ellen                Geneva                28-03.75  
 10 Peters, Courtney          10 Williamson            26-11.00  
 11 Foster, Gretchen             Spencerport           26-09.00  
 12 Avant, Lekisha             9 Edison                25-07.50  
 13 Suk, Carly                11 Churchville           25-05.75  
 14 Colt, MacKenzie           10 Greece Arcad          25-00.00  
 15 Howard, Alicia            10 Edison                24-07.75  
 16 Battaglia, Ashley            Aquinas               21-07.50  
 17 Ikeeze, Nneka                Mercy                 21-07.25  
 18 Ward, Becca               12 Aquinas               20-09.75  
 19 Smith, Lauren             11 Rush Henriet          20-06.50  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fallone, John             12 Olympia               55-07.00  
  2 Taylor, Michael           12 East                  49-06.00  
  3 Lindsey, Brian            12 Rush Henriet          44-03.50  
  4 Romesser, Craig           12 Attica                43-05.00  
  5 Dwyer, Conor              12 McQuaid               40-02.00  
  6 Czoro, David              11 Spencerport           38-09.75  
  7 Jones, Paul               12 McQuaid               34-08.50  
  8 Michel, Kevin             12 Rush Henriet          34-02.00  
  9 Burgstrom, Mike           10 Spencerport           31-08.00  
 10 Wallace, Zach                Geneva                30-11.25  
 
Event 33  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McBride, Molly            12 Mercy                  9-00.00  
  2 Zinter, Justine           10 Canadaigua             8-06.00  
  3 Deegan, Sarah             10 Spencerport            8-00.00  
  4 Baxter, Tish              12 Williamson            J8-00.00  
  5 Guyett, Alex              12 LOCK                   7-06.00  
  6 Baxter, Marnie            10 Williamson             7-00.00  
  7 Uschold, Laura            10 Spencerport            6-06.00  
 -- Colt, MacKenzie           10 Greece Arcad                NH  
 
Event 34  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Young, Kris               12 Williamson            13-00.00  
  2 Harris, Patrick           12 Rush Henriet          12-00.00  
  3 Gleason, Brett            11 GRAN                  11-00.00  
  4 Pillittere, DJ            11 Spencerport           10-00.00  
  5 Keegan, Josh                 Aquinas              J10-00.00  
  6 Hightower, Craig          12 Rush Henriet         J10-00.00  
 -- Kane, Paul                12 Canadaigua                  NH  
 -- Wetzel, Joe               12 Aquinas                     NH  
 
Event 35  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 May, Jen                  12 LOCK                   4-10.00  
  2 Colt, MacKenzie           10 Greece Arcad          J4-10.00  
  3 Goodwin, Maggie           12 Churchville           J4-10.00  
  3 Pegler, Jessie             9 Churchville           J4-10.00  
  5 Crisanti, Karen           10 Geneva                 4-08.00  
  6 Pegler, Sonya                Churchville            4-04.00  
  7 Michael, Jill              9 Aquinas               J4-04.00  
  8 Sirianni, Kate            11 Mercy                  4-00.00  
 -- Thompson, Nicki           10 Aquinas                     NH  
 
Event 36  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jemsson, Dennis           10 Edison                 6-00.00  
  2 Stone, Daren              11 LOCK                   5-10.00  
  3 Szpryka, Dominik          12 Eastridge             J5-10.00  
  4 Alexander, Kenny          12 Rush Henriet          J5-10.00  
  5 Mitzel, Jon               12 Attica                 5-06.00  
  6 Richman, Shawn            11 Williamson             5-04.00  
  7 Rychlik, Arm              11 Canadaigua             5-02.00  
  8 Illunga, Mitterand           SWEE                   5-00.00  
 -- Simmons, John             10 Edison                      NH  
 
Event 37  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kohout, Kate              12 CLAR                  36-05.25  
  2 Gibson, Desiree           12 Edison                34-09.50  
  3 Harris, Quante             9 Edison                31-11.25  
  4 Knowles, Kathryn          10 Churchville           31-10.50  
  5 Heizyk, Lindsay           11 Aquinas               30-09.50  
  6 Stewart, Heather          10 Geneva                30-06.25  
  7 Baker, Kim                12 Rush Henriet          30-03.00  
  8 Hulme, Sarah              12 Attica                30-02.50  
  9 Pearce, Tyler             12 Mercy                 29-10.00  
 10 Vest, Patty                9 Canadaigua            29-05.00  
 11 Mirt, Lauren                 Aquinas               27-06.00  
 12 Uschold, Laura            10 Spencerport           27-02.50  
 
Event 38  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCadney, Mike            12 Edison                43-11.75  
  2 Rucker, Reggie            12 Edison                43-00.25  
  3 Jemsson, Dennis           10 Edison                42-02.50  
  4 Fiduccia, Pat             12 McQuaid               38-07.00  
  5 Brugger, Chris             9 Churchville           37-09.50  
  6 Williams, Marcus          11 East                  37-08.50  
  7 Kern, Brett               10 GRAN                  37-06.50  
  8 Libera, Matt              12 Canadaigua            37-01.50  
  9 Millet, George            12 Eastridge             36-06.50  
 10 Richman, Shawn            11 Williamson            35-08.75  
 11 Colebeck, Matt            12 Aquinas               35-02.25  
 12 Hogue, John               12 Spencerport           34-11.50  
 13 Cumbo, Peter              10 Churchville           34-09.00  
 14 Messmer, Joe                 East Rochest          33-11.50  
 15 Wooley, Joseph               SWEE                  33-11.25  
 
Event 39  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hill, Kimmie              11 Churchville               2242  
  2 Kilger, Theresa           12 Greece Arcad              2176  
  3 Doebeck, Joanna           11 Mercy                     2075  
  4 Sturtz, Natalya              Mercy                     1417  
  5 Fisher, Heather           10 Spencerport               1159  
 
Event 40  Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Feathers, Mike            10 GRAN                      2824  
  2 Smith, Nate               12 Canadaigua                2742  
  3 Shafer, Luke              12 McQuaid                   2524  
  4 Wilson, Kenneth           11 East                      2442  
  5 Williams, Bradley         11 Edison                    2430  
  6 Wrighjt, BuAhmed          12 Edison                    2307  
  7 Pittman, Chase            11 LOCK                      2253  
  8 Millet, George            12 Eastridge                 2096  
  9 Fricke, Alex              12 Rush Henriet              2017  
 10 Montanaro, Andrew         10 Aquinas                   1914  
 11 Hulbert, Jeff                Rush Henriet              1515  
 
Event 41  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ralph, Davetta            11 East                    104-03  
  2 Eliaszewsky, Caitlin      12 Spencerport             102-01  
  3 Vance, Sarah              12 LOCK                     97-03  
  4 McCoy, Jasmin                Geneva                   97-00  
  5 Caster, Leanne            11 Northstar                85-03  
  6 Suk, Carly                11 Churchville              83-03  
  7 Aguilesa, Maria           10 Geneva                   75-05  
  8 Ikeeze, Nneka                Mercy                    72-04  
  9 Johnson, Chavon           10 Edison                   69-03  
 10 Simmons, Bonnie           12 Churchville              68-05  
 11 Garrett, Caitlin             Canadaigua               66-04  
 12 Foster, Gretchen             Spencerport              64-10  
 13 Wade, Doreen                 Mercy                    62-01  
 14 Ward, Becca               12 Aquinas                  61-10  
 15 Smith, Lauren             11 Rush Henriet             60-03  
 16 Avant, Lekisha             9 Edison                   59-07  
 17 Battaglia, Ashley            Aquinas                  48-02  
 18 Howard, Alicia            10 Edison                   44-09  
 
Event 42  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor, Michael           12 East                    169-03  
  2 Fallone, John             12 Olympia                 144-05  
  3 Brooks, Ryan              12 Churchville             134-05  
  4 Burgstrom, Mike           10 Spencerport             132-08  
  5 Michel, Kevin             12 Rush Henriet            122-08  
  6 Romesser, Craig           12 Attica                  121-05  
  7 Dwyer, Conor              12 McQuaid                 108-08  
  8 Lindsey, Brian            12 Rush Henriet             98-05  
  9 Duran, Chris              11 Rush Henriet             93-04  
 10 Davis, Brian                 East Rochest             90-07