MONROE COUNTY
BOYS' FRESHMAN COUNTY TRACK MEET
19-May-03 Brighton High School
Sunny, Warm, Windy
110m Hurdles Name School Perf. 400m Dash Name School Perf
1 Kevin Carmody Ath 16.6 1 John Frazier Ath 53.8
2 Andrew Oweraggie Gates 17.2 2 Ray Graham Bri 54.9
3 Dan Moriarty Schr 18.3 3 Scott Pollack Fair 55.6
4 Tyler Babeck Arc 18.6 4 Matt Orlando Iron 56.9
5 Steve Kilpatrick RH 19.2 5 Mike Easton Fair 59.6
6 Chris Maloney Iron 20.2 6 Dmitary Chokhim Iron 59.7
7 Matt Giacoch Pitt 20.4 7 Dan Burrons Hil 60.1
8 Anthony Brown CC 20.8 8 Eric English Pitt 60.8
Averign Collier CC 20.9 Chad Mazarella Schr 61.7
Brad Sawyer Hil 61.8
1600m Run Kyle Avery Hil 62.7
1 Matt Martina Pen 04:47.8 Jake Conside Bri 63.4
2 Tim Quinn Pitt 04:48.7 Eddie Monczynski Pen 63.5
3 Jon Peffley Pen 04:55.8 Pete Terrelli Bro 64.1
4 Corey Robinson Ath 04:58.9 Rob Stephenson Pitt 64.1
5 Dave Polloy Bro 05:00.0 Manny Dalle Hil 64.2
6 Jeff Columbo Arc 05:01.7 Bobby Fuino Bri 66.7
7 Chris Mui Bri 05:02.2 Erich Morelfort Bro 66.7
8 Dan Ciaccie Schr 05:02.8 Matt Black Arc 66.7
Matt Mcintosh Bri 05:03.9 Nathan Parker 67.7
Chris Ladd CC 05:18.3 Steve Goeway Iron 68.4
Andrew Nadeau Iron 05:20.4 Jason McElwain Ath 69.1
Eric Newman Pitt 05:32.5 Trevor Irwin Bro 75.8
Ken Myers Pen 05:35.2 Jordan Bobery Hil 80
Bob Muir Pen 05:38.5 Stefan Penke RH 87.7
Mike Wakefield RH 05:40.0
CJ Elliott Pen 05:48.0 100m Dash
Ben Nagel Pen 05:53.0 1 Gary Jones Schr 11.5
Adam Webb Pen 06:08.0 2 Spencer Carter Fair 11.6
Jared Westfall Bri 06:32.9 3 JB Mono Pitt 11.6
4 Andrew Owenaggie Gates 11.8
400m Hurdles 5 David Sheridan Arc 12.2
1 Kevin Carmody Ath 64.9 6 Matt Gasalow Oly 12.3
2 Randall Yu Bro 65.1 7 Dan Moriarty Schr 12.4
3 Matt Gacioch Pitt 67.3 8 Alex DiFulio Thom 12.4
4 Andy Perkins RH 68.4 AJ Machaumer Hil 12.6
5 Lamarr Payne Arc 73.8 Matt Orlando Iron 12.6
6 D. Murphy Gates 76.3 Mike Demsey Gates 12.6
7 Art Payne Arc 77.6 Cory Kruger Hil 12.7
8 Paul Vermilion Pen 78.6 Kemal Kirca Iron 12.7
Jamie McDonald Gates 78.9 Chris Drzewiecki CC 12.8
Adam Wallenhorst Hil 83.1 JP Artari Iron 12.8
Eric Rickman Bro 84.3 Jeff Maniero 12.9
Mike Rinere Oly 13
800m Run Anthony Brown CC 13.1
1 Chris Antonitis Pitt 02:07.9 Chris Green Bri 13.3
2 Dan Wilcox Ath 02:08.7 Dan Ooyama Searls Pen 13.3
3 Bill Phipps Pitt 02:09.2 Jordan Andrecolich CC 13.5
4 Joe Celestino Ath 02:16.7 Lanz Lopez Pitt 13.6
5 Mike Geary Bri 02:17.4 Nate Bayer Fair 13.7
6 Chris Maloney Iron 02:22.9 Andrew Sorrento Schr 13.8
7 Dan Lanfitt Bri 02:24.4 Mike Falzano Ath 13.9
8 Mike Rosilio Arc 02:25.7 George Wasickanin Fair 14
Chris Ladd CC 02:26.2 Brian Gregor Pen 14.1
Dan Burrows Hil 02:26.5 Eric VanOverbake Pen 14.1
Andrew Gaess Fair 02:27.0 Jason Hightower RH 14.1
Chad Mazarella Schr 02:27.9 Nate Baldo Bri 14.2
Brad Sawyer Hil 02:29.4 Nathan Getze Pen 15
Jason McElisvain Ath 02:30.5 Jeremy Blodgett Ath 15.1
Eric VanOverbake Pen 02:31.3 Trevor Irwin Bro 15.8
Sumir Shah Fair 02:34.9 Jamie Stephens Ath 17.2
Matt Black Arc 02:38.1
Boby Fuino Bri 02:38.7 200m Dash
Joel Prerik Schr 02:43.9 1 Gary Jones Schr 24
2 Jona Frazier Ath 24.7
3200m Run 3 Scott Pollack Fair 24.8
1 Craig Coon Pen 10:40.6 4 Matthew Goodlow Oly 25.1
2 Dan Ciaccio Schr 11:18.8 5 Alex DiFulvio Thom 25.2
3 Alex Scoglio Iron 11:20.6 6 Nick Iuliucci Pitt 25.3
4 Jon Peres Bri 11:54.2 6 Dave Sheridan Arc 25.3
5 Andrew Nadeau Iron 12:00 6 Dempsey Gates 25.3
6 Jon Podesk Gates 12:12 Randel Yu Bro 25.4
7 Mike Wakefield RH 12:22 JP Aratari Iron 25.5
8 Matt Hilsdorf Gates 12:55.0 Cory Kruger Hil 25.8
Jason Benza Fair 26.4
High Jump AJ Machauer Hil 26.5
1 Andrew Omoregie Gates 5' 10" Kemal Kirca Iron 26.7
2 Kevin Carmody Ath 5' 8" Dimitri Chukhin Iron 26.8
3 Justin Worboys Bro 5' 4" Jamie Stephens Ath 27
4 Chris Green Bri 5' 0" Richard Hoivdimon Fair 27.3
5 Andy Perkins RH 5' 0" Jason Hightower RH 27.4
6 Tyler Babeck Arc 4' 10" Andrew Sorrento Schr 27.6
7 Cory Kreeger Hil 4' 10" Kyle Avery Hil 27.8
7 Steve Kilpatrick RH 4' 10" Lanz Lopez Pitt 27.8
Matthew Oly 4' 4" Frank Sanhueza Arc 28.3
Pete Terilli Bro NH Dan Ooyama Searls Pen 28.4
Eddie Monczynski Pen 28.9
Pole Vault Mike Falzano Ath 28.9
1 Dan Wilson Ath 8' 8" Brian Gregor Pen 29.5
2 Michael Dempsey Gates 8' 0" Nathan Parker Bri 29.9
2 John Frazer Ath 8' 0" Eric Rickman Bro 30
4 Jeff Marino CC 8' 0" Nathan Getze Pen 30.2
5 Steve Collins Hil 6' 6" Adam Wallahurst Hil 30.8
Joel Pierick Schr NH Jeremy Blodgett Ath 30.9
Luke Humeron Iron NH Steve Goeway Iron 31.3
Nick Iolucci NH Shane Tokauz Fair 31.4
Discus Shot Put
1 Matt Hudson RH 92' 6" 1 Ben Barton Bro 35' 8"
2 Nate Kraus-MaLett Bri 87'8" 2 Matt Federico Ath 34' 4.75"
3 Matt Caternolo Thom 84' 6" 3 Matt Caternolo Thom 33' 5"
4 Alex Navarhujor Bro 83' 11" 4 Alex Navachujar Bro 33' 2"
5 Matt Federico Ath 83' 2" 5 Frank Sanlueza Arc 31' 3.5"
6 Ben Barton Bro 81' 5" 6 Mike Easton Fair 30' 0.5"
7 Mike Hanss Iron 81' 4" 7 Anders Ekstrand Bri 29' 2.75"
8 Josh Sham Bri 77' 2" 8 Matt Hudson RH 28' 6.25"
9 Brian Norton RH 76' 9" 9 Robert Stephenson Pitts 27' 10.75"
10 Frank Sanhueza Arc 72' 5" 10 Adam Wafenhurst Hil 27' 6.25"
11 Robert Stephenson Pitt 69' 7" 11 Patrick Murphy Gates 26' 10"
12 Eric Rickman Bro 68' 3" 12 Ross Vleck Oly 26' 8"
13 Ross Vleck Oly 68' 1" 13 Andrew Johnson Pitts 26' 6.5"
14 Matt Jurkoski Arc 67' 9" 14 Mike Hanss Iron 26' 3"
15 Anders Eckstrand Bri 66' 6" 15 Matt Jurkowski Arc 23' 9.25"
16 Ron Shamp Hil 62' 11" 16 Brian Norton RH 23' 5"
17 Aaron Nobles Iron 61' 10" 17 Jamie McDonald Gates 23' 5"
18 Anthony Chipee Iron 60' 2" 18 Paul Northrop Gates 22' 5.75"
19 Andrew Johnson Pitt 59' 4" 19 Dave Ciufo Ath 22' 4.25"
20 Max Knoepfler Ath 56' 2" 20 Alex Knoepfler Ath 21' 10.5"
21 Richie Alexander Hil 50' 8" 21 Rickie Alexander Hil 21' 8"
22 Dave Cuofo Ath 44' 3" 22 Anthony Chirpe Iron 21' 6.75"
23 Aaron Nobles Iron 20' 5.5"
Long Jump 24 Ron Shamp Hil 18' 6.75"
1 Gary Jones Schr 18' 6.5"
2 JB Monu Pitt 17' 8.75" Triple Jump
3 S. Carter Fair 17' 8" 1 Gary Jones Schr 42' 1"
4 J. Warboys Bro 17' 0.75" 2 Brendan Gillette CC 38' 9.25"
5 Dan Moriarty Schr 16' 8.75" 3 Dan Moriarty Schr 38' 5"
6 Ray Graham Bri 15' 9.25" 4 Justin Warboys Bro 37' 10"
7 N. Bayer Fair 15' 9" 5 JB Monu Pitts 36' 11"
8 M Giacoch Pitt 15' 8" 6 Jordan Andrrecolich CC 36' 7"
9 J. Kilpatrick RH 15' 3.25" 7 Kevin Carmody Ath 35' 11.25"
10 A. Collier CC 15' 2" 8 Tyler Babeck Arc 35' 9.25"
11 A Machamer Hil 15' 1" 9 Steve Kilpatrick RH 35' 2.75"
12 P. Terilli Bro` 14' 2.75" 10 John Dakin Iron 33' 7.25"
13 J. Dakin Iron 14' 1" 11 Mike Easton Fair 33' 5.25"
14 Dan Ooyama Searls Pen 13' 11.75" 12 Mike Rinere Oly 33' 5"
15 J. Hightower RH 12' 8" 13 Andy Perkins RH 32' 3.5"
16 K. Kirca Iron 12' 3.25" 14 Dan Burrows Hil 30' 10"
17 E. Monfort Bro 11' 9.5" 15 Chris Drzewiecki CC 27' 4"
18 S. Tokarz Fair 11' 3" 16 Andrew Bailey CC ND
J. Benza Fair ND
N.Iuliucci Pitt ND In some lap races, not all times were recorded.
D. Sheridan Arc ND
1600m Relay 400m Relay 3200m Relay
1 Arcadia 04:16.5 1. Fair 48.9 1. Pittsford 09:03.5
2 Irondequoit 04:21.2 2. CC 49.6 2. Athena 09:12.1
3 Fairport 04:22.8 3. Iron 50.1 3. Penfield 09:22.5
4 Brockport 04:26.9 4. Gates 50.5 4. Arcadia 09:50.8
5 Penfield 04:36.4 5. Bro 52.1 5. Brighton 09:59.4
6. Hil 53.3 6. Irondequoit 10:33.7
7. RH 54.3 7. Gates 10:58.8
8. Pen 56
Team Scores
1 Athena 103
2 Webster Schroeder 67
3 Pittsford 64
4 Brockport 60
5 Fairport 59
6 Gates Chili 46
7 Arcadia 44
7 Brighton 44
9 Irondequoit 43
10 Penfield 38
11 Rush Henrietta 28.5
12 Churchville 25
13 Webster Thomas 17
14 Hilton 10.5
15 Olympia 8