Licensed to Webster High School                           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      SECTION V CHAMPIONSHIPS - 5/24/2003                      
                               WEBSTER THOMAS HS                               
                                 GIRLS AA   Results                            
 

 

Place

 

School

 

Points

 

 

 

1

 

Fairport

 

159

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

Pittsford

 

79

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

Penfield

 

76

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

Brockport

 

63

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

Gates Chili

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

Edison Tech

 

40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

East

 

32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

Rush Henrietta

 

30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

Webster Schroeder

 

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

Greece Athena

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harris, Quante            10 Edison                   12.83   2 
  2 Green, Vonshay             9 East                     13.28   2 
  3 Prosser, Amanda           12 Schroeder                13.32   2 
  4 Smith, Erica              11 Pittsford                13.34   2 
  5 Lee, Kristin              10 Fairport                 13.50   1 
  6 Gourdine, Tara            12 Fairport                 13.57   2 
  7 De Witte, Stephanie       11 Penfield                 13.61   2 
  8 Biggs, Jill               12 Athena                   13.67   1 
  9 Collins, Emma             12 Brockport                13.71   2 
 10 Morris, Shanigue          10 Rush-Henr                13.84   1 
 11 Rumph, Lachandra          11 Gates Chili              13.85   1 
 12 Johnson, Kayla             8 Fairport                 13.89   1 
 13 Huffman, Lattrice         11 Edison                   13.91   1 
 14 Griffin, Shenequa          9 Edison                   14.34   1 
 15 Boyd, Tiera                9 Edison                   14.56   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 De Witt, Christina        11 Gates Chili              25.20   2 
  2 Harris, Quante            10 Edison                   26.05   2 
  3 Steenburgh, Cathy         12 Fairport                 27.58   2 
  4 Prosser, Amanda           12 Schroeder                27.71   2 
  5 Green, Vonshay             9 East                     27.78   2 
  6 Francis, Fay               9 Rush-Henr                28.03   2 
  7 Miller, Emma              11 Pittsford                28.08   2 
  8 Lee, Kristin              10 Fairport                 28.17   2 
  9 Gourdine, Tara            12 Fairport                 28.39   1 
 10 Hill, Shequila            12 East                     28.47   1 
 11 Coley, Imani              11 East                     28.57   1 
 12 Huffman, Lattrice         11 Edison                   28.80   1 
 13 Biggs, Jill               12 Athena                   28.84   1 
 14 Donnelly, Caitrin         11 Pittsford                28.90   1 
 15 Rumph, Lachandra          11 Gates Chili              28.97   1 
 16 Johnson, Kayla             8 Fairport                 29.80   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run AA
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 De Witt, Christina        11 Gates Chili              58.19   2 
  2 Chance, Natasia           10 East                     58.56   2 
  3 Elliot, Katie             10 Penfield               1:01.42   2 
  4 Straw, Laura              11 Fairport               1:02.35   2 
  5 Finke, Christie           12 Fairport               1:03.66   2 
  6 Donnelly, Caitrin         11 Pittsford              1:03.77   1 
  7 Miller, Emma              11 Pittsford              1:03.87   2 
  8 Gibson, Adrienne           9 Fairport               1:04.27   1 
  9 Steenburgh, Megan          9 Fairport               1:05.49   1 
 10 Hurley, Megan             11 Penfield               1:05.99   2 
 11 Beyler, Sarah             11 Brockport              1:06.06   1 
 12 Paffendorf, Lauren         9 Schroeder              1:07.58   2 
 13 Woodarek, Jenna           10 Penfield               1:08.00   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cufari, Liz               11 Pittsford              2:19.87  
  2 Elliot, Katie             10 Penfield               2:21.50  
  3 DE Russo, Katie           12 Fairport               2:23.14  
  4 Sweet, Rachel             12 Athena                 2:25.86  
  5 Ward, Jessica              8 Pittsford              2:28.30  
  6 Suozzi, Anna              10 Pittsford              2:29.05  
  7 VanHooft, Renee           12 Brockport              2:29.62  
  8 Paffendorf, Lauren         9 Schroeder              2:31.14  
  9 Stoughton, Mary           12 Brockport              2:34.11  
 10 Chance, Natasia           10 East                   2:36.47  
 11 Chernak, Laura            10 Penfield               2:36.72  
 12 Cufari, Kim               11 Pittsford              2:40.54  
 13 Zieno, Stephanie          11 Fairport               2:40.55  
 14 Gibson, Adrienne           9 Fairport               2:40.59  
 15 Haefner, Hilary            9 Penfield               2:45.10  
 16 Beileisle, Katie          11 Fairport               2:51.19  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cufari, Liz               11 Pittsford              4:44.07  
  2 DE Russo, Katie           12 Fairport               4:48.26  
  3 Wooten, Jessie             9 Rush-Henr              5:07.98  
  4 Cass, Laura               10 Fairport               5:11.99  
  5 Chernak, Laura            10 Penfield               5:13.52  
  6 Haefner, Hilary            9 Penfield               5:15.42  
  7 Cufari, Kim               11 Pittsford              5:18.29  
  8 Beileisle, Katie          11 Fairport               5:18.42  
  9 Bovenzi, Mary             12 Schroeder              5:18.66  
 10 Popivici, Lexi             9 Pittsford              5:21.18  
 11 Little, Julia             11 Brockport              5:21.48  
 12 Wilferth, Sam              9 Pittsford              5:26.47  
 13 Vickner, Irene            11 Brockport              5:29.91  
 14 Cali, Tina                10 Athena                 5:31.06  
 15 Gandell, Rachel           11 Fairport               5:31.99  
 16 McGraw, Erin              10 Rush-Henr              5:34.37  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DE Russo, Katie           12 Fairport              10:30.65  
  2 Ferrimani, Lauren         10 Fairport              11:05.00  
  3 Cass, Laura               10 Fairport              11:13.00  
  4 Olsen, Emily              10 Pittsford             11:14.60  
  5 Bower, Katie               9 Pittsford             11:30.06  
  6 Spencer, Tory             11 Brockport             11:46.32  
  7 McGraw, Erin              10 Rush-Henr             11:46.35  
  8 Hawke, Bethany            12 Brockport             11:56.50  
  9 Wright, Shakeia           11 East                  12:00.47  
 10 Fergusson, Carla           9 East                  12:02.17  
 11 Richenderfer, Laura       11 Penfield              12:27.87  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AA
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Budgen, Jessica           11 Fairport                 16.72   2 
  2 Craig, Emily              11 Penfield                 17.69   2 
  3 Drew, Georgia             10 Pittsford                17.74   2 
  4 Liwush, Vicki              9 Schroeder                17.75   2 
  5 Cooper, Nia               11 Edison                   17.97   2 
  6 Hill, Arianna             10 Brockport                19.01   1 
  7 Hill, Thequila            12 East                     19.26   2 
  8 Johnson, Jasmine             Rush-Henr                20.78   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles AA
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Budgen, Jessica           11 Fairport               1:07.84   2 
  2 Howland, Margaret            Fairport               1:10.59   2 
  3 Mitchell, Nora             9 Pittsford              1:10.79   2 
  4 Hill, Arianna             10 Brockport              1:11.04   2 
  5 Leahy, Sarah               8 Gates Chili            1:12.87   1 
  6 Woodarek, Marla            8 Penfield               1:12.93   1 
  7 Craig, Emily              11 Penfield               1:13.41   2 
  8 Stanley, Laura            12 Athena                 1:13.76   2 
  9 Wooten, Devon             11 Rush-Henr              1:14.65   1 
 10 Griffin, Shenequa          9 Edison                 1:14.82   1 
 11 Hill, Thequila            12 East                   1:21.44   1 
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ferrimani, Lauren         10 Fairport               7:30.01  
  2 Anderson, Megan           10 Fairport               7:37.03  
  3 Little, Julia             11 Brockport              7:56.38  
  4 Bhattacharjee, Monica     10 Penfield               8:06.94  
 -- Vickner, Irene            11 Brockport                  DNF  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AA
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gates Chili                                           51.63   2 
  2 Fairport                                              52.36   2 
  3 Rush Henrietta                                        53.69   2 
  4 Webster Schroeder                                     54.01   2 
  5 Greece Athena                                         54.07   1 
  6 Pittsford                                             54.21   1 
  7 Penfield                                              56.52   1 
 -- Edison Tech                                              DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fairport                                            4:07.20  
  2 Pittsford                                           4:08.69  
  3 Penfield                                            4:11.60  
  4 Greece Athena                                       4:18.81  
  5 Gates Chili                                         4:24.29  
  6 Rush Henrietta                                      4:26.86  
  7 Edison Tech                                         4:36.57  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pittsford                                           9:57.27  
  2 Fairport                                           10:05.07  
  3 Penfield                                           10:16.34  
  4 Rush Henrietta                                     10:31.55  
  5 Brockport                                          11:13.62  
  6 Edison Tech                                        12:23.31  
 
Girls High Jump AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Woodarek, Jenna           10 Penfield               4-08.00  
  2 Cooper, Nia               11 Edison                J4-08.00  
  3 Morris, Shanigue          10 Rush-Henr             J4-08.00  
  4 Istvan, Abby              10 Fairport               4-06.00  
  5 Huffman, Lattrice         11 Edison                J4-06.00  
  6 May, Sara                 11 Athena                J4-06.00  
 -- Phouthavongsa, Tara       12 Brockport                   NH  
 -- Malone, Molly             10 Gates Chili                 NH  
 -- Walker, Trisha            12 Gates Chili                 NH  
 -- Drew, Georgia             10 Pittsford                   NH  
 
Girls Long Jump AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Collins, Emma             12 Brockport             16-08.00  
  2 Harris, Quante            10 Edison                16-02.00  
  3 Phouthavongsa, Tara       12 Brockport             15-10.00  
  4 Legge, Katie              12 Fairport              15-05.50  
  5 Westcott, Amanda          10 Brockport             15-00.50  
  6 Clifford, Maggie          11 Penfield              14-11.50  
  7 Bell, Sierra              10 Edison                14-11.00  
  8 Morris, Shanigue          10 Rush-Henr             14-07.50  
  9 Dunston, Emily            11 Pittsford             14-00.00  
 10 Smith, Erica              11 Pittsford             13-07.00  
 10 Dokes, Tess                9 Fairport              13-07.00  
 12 Leahy, Sarah               8 Gates Chili           13-05.00  
 13 Mooney, Beth              10 Gates Chili           13-03.00  
 14 Boyd, Tiera                9 Edison                12-11.00  
 15 Purtain, Leigh            11 Pittsford             12-08.25  
 16 Sylvester, Krystina       10 Rush-Henr             12-04.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Legge, Katie              12 Fairport              33-08.50  
  2 Collins, Emma             12 Brockport             32-09.75  
  3 Phouthavongsa, Tara       12 Brockport             32-02.50  
  4 Francis, Fay               9 Rush-Henr             31-07.00  
  5 Smith, Erica              11 Pittsford             31-06.75  
  6 Bell, Sierra              10 Edison                31-03.50  
  7 Dokes, Tess                9 Fairport              30-09.50  
  8 Harris, Ashley            10 Edison                30-07.75  
  9 Dunston, Emily            11 Pittsford             30-01.25  
  9 Jovkovska, Elena          10 Gates Chili           30-01.25  
 11 Liwush, Vicki              9 Schroeder             29-10.75  
 12 May, Sara                 11 Athena                28-08.00  
 13 Coley, Imani              11 East                  27-04.50  
 -- Clifford, Maggie          11 Penfield                    ND  
 
Girls Shot Put AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ross, Nicole              12 Brockport             32-10.75  
  2 Smith, Courtney           12 Pittsford             31-09.50  
  3 Coon, Meredith            11 Penfield              30-03.75  
  4 Ralph, Davetta            12 East                  27-07.25  
  5 Rumph, Lachandra          11 Gates Chili           27-02.25  
  6 Arslanian, Christel       11 Brockport             26-09.50  
  7 Saxton, Jackie            10 Fairport              26-04.50  
  8 Handelmann, Emily          9 Penfield              25-05.00  
  9 Foster, Andrea            12 Penfield              25-00.25  
 10 Koop, Emily                  Brockport             24-11.75  
 11 Sewell, Lashey             9 Edison                22-09.75  
 12 Larkin, Keturah           10 Edison                22-08.00  
 13 Vincent, Vetrina           9 Edison                21-03.75  
 
Girls Discus Throw AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ralph, Davetta            12 East                    103-05  
  2 Coon, Meredith            11 Penfield                 92-11  
  3 Arslanian, Christel       11 Brockport                85-05  
  4 Smith, Courtney           12 Pittsford                84-08  
  5 Saxton, Jackie            10 Fairport                 77-04  
  6 Williams, Jamika           9 Gates Chili              75-02  
  7 Dahlberg, Christie           Pittsford                73-02  
  8 Comenale, Jamie           11 Gates Chili              72-10  
  9 Handelmann, Emily          9 Penfield                 71-11  
 10 Smith, Lauren                Rush-Henr                62-10  
 11 Foster, Andrea            12 Penfield                 60-06  
 12 Sewell, Lashey             9 Edison                   60-02  
 13 Vincent, Vetrina           9 Edison                   58-01  
 14 Larkin, Keturah           10 Edison                   50-07  
 
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Militello, Brenna         11 Gates Chili               2349  
  2 Booth, Christine          11 Penfield                  2116  
  3 Williams, Erika           11 Fairport                  1956  
  4 Lackey, Stephanie         10 Fairport                  1954  
  5 McAllister, Stacie        12 Rush-Henr                 1684  
  6 Sutherland, Erin           9 Penfield                  1619  
  7 Guino, Kelly              10 Fairport                  1478